RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results – Reggae 5k, Black Mountain, North Carolina, April 22, 2006

                                  CLASS :  Female 20-24                                 


                                  ———————                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 15     47            Paul, Christine             F24                    23:38.5
 16     42            Vaughn, Anna                F24                    23:57.7
 17     61            Pierce, Anna                F24                    27:43.3
 18    111            Bolkey, Carla               F24                    28:59.3
 19     24            Lombardo, Jessica           F24                    29:58.3
 20     46            Fick, Taddy                 F24                    30:35.0


         7            Gonzalez, Cristina          F24                        DNS
        59            Buncher, Chelsea            F24                        DNS


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Female 25-29                                 


                                  ———————                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 23     95            Degner, Stephanie           F29                    22:38.5
 24     20            Nash, Sherri                F29                    24:38.8
 25     93            Beaver, Gillian             F29                    24:58.1
 26     55            Mann, Lisa                  F29                    25:14.8
 27     99            Dost, Kate                  F29                    29:05.8
 28     75            Pacheco, Brittany           F29                    29:14.5
 29     73            Frazier, Misty              F29                    29:20.0
 30     53            Averill, Elizabeth          F29                    30:33.4
 31     11            Stringfellow, Vonda         F29                    31:57.8
 32     89            Sprung, April               F29                    34:17.6


                      Zeh,Whitney                 F29                        DNS
        40            Harter, Amy                 F29                        DNS


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Male 25-29                                 


                                  ——————-                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 35     19            Tuggle, Mark                M29                    17:49.3
 36    124            Felsen, Jonathan            M29                    18:35.6
 37     23            Hope,Jeffery                M29                    19:18.9
 38     96            Degner, Seth                M29                    19:47.7
 39     94            Steele, Shelton             M29                    21:18.0
 40    109            Tabor, Jacob                M29                    23:17.7
 41     45            Jeffrey, Mark               M29                    30:31.5
 42     54            Averill, Graham             M29                    30:34.2


                      Zeh, Doug                   M29                        DNS
       114            Kimmel, Jeremy              M29                        DNS


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Female 30-34                                 


                                  ———————                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 45     22            Kueny, Kimberly             F34                    24:58.9
 46     60            Moore, Tonya                F34                    25:00.6
 47     26            Breon, Heather              F34                    26:05.0
 48     82            Clegg, Rachel               F34                    28:58.3
 49     13            Banchiere, Ali              F34                    34:21.9
 50     32            Hill, Elizabeth             F34                    34:26.6
 51     84            Pratt, Kelly                F34                    40:13.3


         1            Evans, Patricia             F34                        DNS
        56            Whitney, Katie              F34                        DNS


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Male 30-34                                 


                                  ——————-                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 54     36            Harlan, Will                M34                    16:10.7
 55     39            Crave, Jerad                M34                    16:43.8
 56     25            Methvin, Doug               M34                    16:57.0
 57    110            Hinterkopf, Karl            M34                    23:08.3
 58     90            Arnold, Craig               M34                    24:59.8
 59     48            Thome, Tony                 M34                    28:18.1
 60      5            Riordan, Chuck              M34                    29:43.3
 61     83            Clegg, John                 M34                    30:02.9
 62    116            Clegg, Mark                 M34                    30:06.0
 63     14            Banchiere, Nate             M34                    34:20.6
 64     33            Neal, Mark                  M34                    34:27.7
 65     49            Thome, Barrett              M34                    35:32.1


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Female 35-39                                 


                                  ———————                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 65     74            Gerber, Angela              F39                    24:35.9
 67     72            Quinn, Debbie               F39                    24:41.6
 68     79            McMullen, Andrea            F39                    28:41.4
 69     27            Lizarralde, Julie           F39                    31:53.5
 70     87            Greene,Donna                F39                    34:03.2


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Male 35-39                                 


                                  ——————-                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 70     92            Boatwright, Scott           M39                    17:25.5
 72     21            Nephin, Dan                 M39                    21:54.3
 73    117            Klebe, Kurt                 M39                    22:23.8
 74      6            Grion,Antonio               M39                    25:38.1
 75     70            Brock, Chris                M39                    28:42.1


       115            Kimmel, Charlie             M39                        DNS


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Female 40-44                                 


                                  ———————                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 77   9999            Cohen, Jackie               F44                    21:18.7
 78     65            Wright, Whitney             F44                    22:32.6
 79     18            Nisbett, Linda              F44                    25:56.1
 80     10            Laney-Kendrick, Lisa        F44                    26:00.2
 81     29            Joseph, Molly               F44                    29:02.0
 82   8888            Doe, Jane                   F44                    30:08.2
 83     44            Holden, Debra               F44                    40:10.8
 84     77            Smith, Michelle             F44                    40:12.1
 85     52            Greedy, Candice             F44                    44:31.0


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Male 40-44                                 


                                  ——————-                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 85    108            LaRue, Greg                 M44                    20:43.9
 87     97            Fitzpatrick, Paul           M44                    22:36.7
 88     85            Murphy, Michael             M44                    23:18.5
 89     41            Nickerson, Robby            M44                    24:50.4
 90      4            Goggin,Eimear               M44                    25:45.6
 91     31            Ingvarson, Erik             M44                    26:53.4
 92    118            Wright, David               M44                    28:37.8
 93     86            Slawter,Johnny              M44                    34:04.7


 


                                  CLASS :  Female 45-49                                 


                                  ———————                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 93     12            Emory, Peggy                F49                    26:19.9
 95     80            Mikusa, Melanie             F49                    27:05.5
 96     34            Farrow, Donna               F49                    29:42.0


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Male 45-49                                 


                                  ——————-                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


 96     16            Nisbett, Ted                M49                    22:35.2
 98     98            Neale, John                 M49                    23:15.5
 99     76            Duffy, Dennis               M49                    23:32.5
100     15            Cooper, Steve               M49                    25:12.3
101      3            Thorsen,Haakon              M49                    26:10.5
102     68            Myers, Dennis               M49                    31:55.9


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Male 50+


                                  —————–                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


102     43            Parrish, Stephen            MAS                    22:05.7
104     71            Hosey, Richard              MAS                    24:17.9
105     91            Pickering, Chuck            MAS                    24:23.3
107     58            Thome, Mike                 MAS                    28:48.8
108      8            Wheelock, Roger             MAS                    29:06.6
110     28            Sale, Jack                  MAS                    31:59.7
111    122            Haycock, David              MAS                    44:34.5
113     35            Huckeba, Bill               MAS                    47:38.9


         9            Wohlgemuth, Jim             MAS                        DNS


 


 


                                  CLASS :  Female 50+


                                  ——————-                                 


 


       BIB            COMPETITOR—————————————-   FINAL


RANK    Nr            SURNAME+NAME               CLASS   CLUB   DISTANCE    TIME


 


106     38            Garrison, Ellen             MAS                    25:49.5
109    123            Payne,Marsha                MAS                    31:25.9
112     57            Thome, Marsha               MAS                    45:00.4


 

Leave a Reply