RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results – Biltmore Estate 5k – Asheville, North Carolina – May 21, 2006


 


Place       Bib No.   Name                Age              Sex         City            State                    Time       Pace 


===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ============


    1  1146 Timothy Israel       19 M Asheville       NC   18:15  5:53


    2  1320 Scott Boatwright     39 M Asheville       NC   18:25  5:56


    3  1128 Reid Harter          55 M Boise           ID   19:03  6:08


    4  1028 Steven Boehm         14 M Fairview        NC   19:16  6:12


    5  1155 Mark Joyce           38 M Bassett         VA   19:42  6:21


    6  1094 Jason Farr           28 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   19:47  6:22


    7  1107 Thomas Gillespie     15 M Winston-Salem   NC   20:00  6:27


    8  1057 Kathryn Cavanaugh    24 F Columbia        SC   20:07  6:29


    9  1036 Hank Brown           51 M Kingsport       TN   20:10  6:30


   10  1321 Gary Ball            37 M Brevard         NC   20:29  6:36


   11  1153 Burns Jones          33 M Arden           NC   21:05  6:47


   12  1144 Drew Hyche           29 M Arden           NC   21:13  6:50


   13  1170 Dan Leeder           35 M Apex            NC   21:14  6:50


   14  1093 Glen Farr            56 M Knoxville       TN   21:15  6:51


   15  1331 Dewayne Roberson     45 M Enka            NC   21:37  6:58


   16  1219 John Payton          29 M Arden           NC   21:42  6:59


   17  1185 Colin Mcdonald       14 M Arden           NC   21:52  7:03


   18  1092 Wesley Farnam        16 M Asheville       NC   21:58  7:05


   19  1319 Cara Hayes           15 F Asheville       NC   22:03  7:06


   20  1162 Drew Kocot           14 M Asheville       NC   22:09  7:08


   21  1289 Natalie Whitlock     33 F Kingsport       TN   22:11  7:09


   22  1230 Eric Pulliam         26 M Pisgah Forest   NC   22:36  7:17


   23  1056 Kelly Caulfield      23 F Cornelius       NC   23:23  7:32


   24  1282 Al Ward              54 M Waynesville     NC   23:28  7:34


   25  1311 Brad Reese           16 M Asheville       NC   23:42  7:38


   26  1091 Derek Evans          15 M Asheville       NC   23:42  7:38


   27  1058 Bill Cave            37 M Mechanicsburg   PA   23:44  7:39


   28  1322 Donald Snowdon       65 M Brevard         NC   23:58  7:43


   29  1134 Ernest Hinterkopf    30 M Weaverville     NC   24:08  7:46


   30  1275 Tom Truitt           42 M Clyde           NC   24:22  7:51


   31  1066 Barbi Cole           28 F Asheville       NC   24:35  7:55


   32  1284 Chris Webb           40 M Arden           NC   24:39  7:56


   33  1313 Bryan Holder         14 M Asheville       NC   24:39  7:56


   34  1186 Kevin Mcdonald       45 M Arden           NC   24:45  7:58


   35  1027 Taylor Bobby         27 M Raleigh         NC   24:48  7:59


   36  1140 Colton Houston       24 M Arden           NC   25:21  8:10


   37  1143 Thomas Humble        13 M Asheville       NC   25:29  8:12


   38  1164 Matt Kocot           12 M Asheville       NC   25:30  8:13


   39  1149 Gordon Jenks         27 M Asheville       NC   25:33  8:14


   40  1049 Andrew Carlson       13 M Fletcher        NC   25:35  8:14


   41  1335 Kimberly Kueny       30 F Asheville       NC   25:55  8:21


   42  1212 Aneliese Parker      35 F Asheville       NC   25:57  8:21


   43  1262 Michael Stephens     31 M Weaverville     NC   26:04  8:24


   44  1038 Ken Brown            67 M Indianapolis    IN   26:04  8:24


   45  1264 Denis Stokes         45 M Arden           NC   26:05  8:24


   46  1163 Marty Kocot          44 M Asheville       NC   26:08  8:25


   47  1055 Linda Carter         45 F Flat Rock       NC   26:14  8:27


   48  1120 Allen Gurley         55 M Marion          NC   26:18  8:28


   49  1201 Gordon Murray        39 M Pisgah Forest   NC   26:22  8:30


   50  1202 Tim Murray           67 M Brevard         NC   26:24  8:30


   51  1240 Kristina Robinson    23 F Hilliard        OH   26:36  8:34


   52  1041 Bernie Byrne         60 M Mars Hill       NC   26:39  8:35


   53  1011 Sarah Baldwin        34 F Mars Hill       NC   26:39  8:35


   54  1121 Terry Haakenson      63 M Charlotte       NC   26:40  8:35


   55  1138 Sarah Hope           14 F Asheville       NC   27:01  8:42


   56  1328 Elisa Lynn Mckenzie  32 F Fletcher        NC   27:02  8:42


   57  1239 Gary Robinson        51 M Greenville      SC   27:06  8:44


   58  1042 Sandy Byrne          57 F Mars Hill       NC   27:11  8:45


   59  1229 Jenna Proffit        33 F Lenoir          NC   27:15  8:47


   60  1160 Tom Kingsbury        48 M Candler         NC   27:25  8:50


   61  1132 Elizabeth Hester     14 F Asheville       NC   27:38  8:54


   62  1304 Duane Young          48 M Hendersonville  NC   27:39  8:54


   63  1116 Matt Groome          23 M Asheville       NC   27:43  8:56


   64  1117 Tate Groome          27 M Arden           NC   27:45  8:56


   65  1060 Donnie Cherry        38 M Crozet          VA   27:46  8:56


   66  1061 Nicole Cherry        32 F Crozet          VA   27:46  8:57


   67  1043 Bob Caldwell         34 M Spartanburg     SC   27:52  8:59


   68  1072 Nancy Cox-Lund       69 F Leicester       NC   27:54  8:59


   69  1009 Jim Askew            70 M Highlands       NC   27:56  9:00


   70  1247 Kimberly Rushing     30 F Simpsonville    SC   28:02  9:02


   71  1193 Loren Metts          35 F Weaverville     NC   28:14  9:05


   72  1283 Steve Ward           38 M Nebo            NC   28:21  9:08


   73  1034 Heather Breon        30 F Asheville       NC   28:23  9:08


   74  1285 Rob Weed             35 M Asheville       NC   28:31  9:11


   75  1059 Martha Cave          28 F Mechanicsburg   PA   28:33  9:12


   76  1101 Brian Fortner        48 M Charlotte       NC   28:38  9:13


   77  1082 Joshua Dobson        24 M Marion          NC   28:41  9:14


   78  1295 Tim Wilson           48 M North Wilksboro NC   28:43  9:15


   79  1157 Kellie Kiely         34 F Asheville       NC   28:46  9:16


   80  1220 Andrew Penland       24 M Canton          NC   28:51  9:17


   81  1064 Greg Clemons         42 M Asheville       NC   28:55  9:19


   82  1173 Robin Lewis          36 F Simpsonville    SC   28:56  9:19


   83  1078 John Davis           71 M Brevard         NC   28:59  9:20


   84  1062 Joseph Clark         61 M Cumming         GA   29:00  9:20


   85  1205 Christine Nelson     39 F Fairview        NC   29:04  9:22


   86  1176 Kevin Lumbert        32 M Asheville       NC   29:08  9:23


   87  1241 Mark Roghelia        30 M Morrisville     NC   29:18  9:26


   88  1253 Robert Sipes         46 M Arden           NC   29:18  9:26


   89  1166 Richard Kranker      75 M Hendersonville  NC   29:20  9:27


   90  1257 Eric Smith           28 M Asheville       NC   29:22  9:27


   91  1260 Sam Steeley          32 M Greenville      SC   29:24  9:28


   92  1292 Trina Williams       37 F Simpsonville    SC   29:25  9:28


   93  1070 Debbie Cox           40 F Weaverville     NC   29:27  9:29


   94  1047 Aaron Carey          44 M Asheville       NC   29:30  9:30


   95  1002 Kenet Adamson        48 M Asheville       NC   29:41  9:33


   96  1109 Jonathan Goodson     44 M Marion          NC   29:43  9:34


   97  1123 Brendan Harrington   26 M Asheville       NC   29:55  9:38


   98  1089 James Ellis          41 M Clayton         NC   30:08  9:42


   99  1293 Bob Williford        42 M Hendersonville  NC   30:12  9:44


  100  1096 Erika Fielding       38 F Candler         NC   30:16  9:45


  101  1218 Jenn Payne           25 F Franklin        NC   30:17  9:45


  102  1032 Kevin Brady          36 M Raleigh         NC   30:30  9:49


  103  1167 Suzanne Kucharczyk   30 F New York        NY   30:30  9:49


  104  1263 Marianne Stephenson  65 F Asheville       NC   30:42  9:53


  105  1182 Tori Mason           49 F Swannanoa       NC   30:44  9:54


  106  1287 Dawn Weideman        39 F Asheville       NC   30:46  9:54


  107  1005 Elizabeth Allen      26 F Raleigh         NC   30:51  9:56


  108  1291 Rusty Williams       36 M Simpsonville    SC   30:52  9:56


  109  1255 Celine Skrivanek      9 F Hendersonville  NC   30:53  9:57


  110  1318 Austin Emerson       27 M Waynesville     NC   30:53  9:57


  111  1226 Karyn Poore           9 F Raleigh         NC   30:55  9:57


  112  1177 Amy Mace             30 F Marshall        NC   30:55  9:58


  113  1326 Nathan Adcolk        29 M Asheville       NC   30:55  9:58


  114  1248 Diane Scarbrough     61 F Knoxville       TN   31:02 10:00


  115  1242 Dawn Rookey          35 F Black Mountain  NC   31:04 10:00


  116  1018 Karen Beijer         36 F Fletcher        NC   31:04 10:00


  117  1084 Nicole Durand        24 F Arden           NC   31:05 10:01


  118  1269 Briana Thomas        13 F Hendersonville  NC   31:05 10:01


  119  1286 Marilyn Weeden       39 F Sylva           NC   31:05 10:01


  120  1301 Alexa Yarish         13 F Hendersonville  NC   31:09 10:02


  121  1178 Jody Mann            42 F Weaverville     NC   31:11 10:03


  122  1007 Mark Allen           43 M Townsend        TN   31:12 10:03


  123  1196 Alyssa Mooney        30 F Asheville       NC   31:13 10:03


  124  1071 Linda Cox            52 F Travelers Rest  SC   31:13 10:03


  125  1108 Shannon Ginn         36 F Asheville       NC   31:20 10:06


  126  1065 Lesa Coates          40 F Mars Hill       NC   31:23 10:06


  127  1148 Mark Jeffrey         29 M Asheville       NC   31:27 10:08


  128  1209 Marci Overstret      12 F Flat Rock       NC   31:28 10:08


  129  1069 Brick Cox            51 M Travelers Rest  SC   31:31 10:09


  130  1217 Jeannie Payne        37 F Weaverville     NC   31:32 10:09


  131  1268 Linda Tatsapaugh     39 F Marion          NC   31:33 10:10


  132  1110 Bob Graeme           49 M Candler         NC   31:33 10:10


  133  1090 Jennifer Ellis       35 F Clayton         NC   31:34 10:10


  134  1088 Ryan Ellenburg       26 M Lexington       SC   31:35 10:10


  135  1097 Brenda Fincher       51 F Bristol         TN   31:36 10:11


  136  1098 Justin Fincher       25 M Bristol         TN   31:36 10:11


  137  1300 Janet Wright         49 F Antioch         TN   31:38 10:11


  138  1020 Tina Bell            38 F Biltmore Lake   NC   31:41 10:12


  139  1259 Renee Squires        34 F Asheville       NC   31:42 10:13


  140  1095 Kathy Farr           56 F Knoxville       TN   31:43 10:13


  141  1288 Adam Welsh           12 M Asheville       NC   31:58 10:18


  142  1236 Mckenzie Riley       10 F Knoxville       TN   32:00 10:18


  143  1127 Kathleen Harris      23 F Asheville       NC   32:03 10:19


  144  1004 Beth Allen           36 F Townsend        TN   32:06 10:20


  145  1106 James Gerard         57 M Chapel Hill     NC   32:06 10:20


  146  1237 Kem Roberts          42 F Weaverville     NC   32:08 10:21


  147  1125 Jennifer Harris      31 F Fletcher        NC   32:14 10:23


  148  1086 Celesta Edge          9 F Alexander       NC   32:17 10:24


  149  1332 Melody Roberson      43 F Enka            NC   32:23 10:26


  150  1044 Carter Caldwell       7 M Spartanburg     SC   32:39 10:31


  151  1025 Molly Black          26 F Asheville       NC   32:39 10:31


  152  1006 Karn Allen           51 F Greenville      SC   32:45 10:33


  153  1323 Jodi Cowan           22 F Asheville       NC   32:52 10:35


  154  1045 Robert Caldwell       9 M Spartanburg     SC   32:53 10:35


  155  1046 Sarah Caldwell       33 F Spartanburg     SC   32:56 10:36


  156  1168 Richard Landau       60 M Asheville       NC   33:02 10:38


  157  1112 Dawn Greene          43 F Asheville       NC   33:06 10:40


  158  1208 Linda Overstreet     36 F Flat Rock       NC   33:10 10:41


  159  1192 Austin Mcord         57 M Pensacola       FL   33:17 10:43


  160  1265 Vonda Stringfellow   28 F Arden           NC   33:18 10:43


  161  1063 Dawn Clegg           35 F Asheville       NC   33:19 10:44


  162  1198 Jennifer Morris      33 F Cary            NC   33:19 10:44


  163  1111 John Granados        34 M Asheville       NC   33:21 10:44


  164  1158 Gail King            32 F Asheville       NC   33:22 10:45


  165  1224 Amy Pollard          37 F Swannanoa       NC   33:28 10:47


  166  1238 Amy Robinson         31 F Asheville       NC   33:29 10:47


  167  1329 Genevieve Piche      28 F Charlotte       NC   33:33 10:48


  168  1040 Sarah Burnham        36 F Hickory         NC   33:39 10:50


  169  1048 Susan Carey          44 F Asheville       NC   33:39 10:50


  170  1281 Mariko Walker        28 F Alexander       NC   33:47 10:53


  171  1280 Kevin Walker         34 M Alexander       NC   33:48 10:53


  172  1207 Linda O’neil         46 F Maggie Valley   NC   33:49 10:53


  173  1016 Lorraine Barnwell    41 F Asheville       NC   34:11 11:00


  174  1252 Naomi Sigler         57 F Marietta        GA   34:12 11:01


  175  1033 Christy Brandt       36 F Statesville     NC   34:17 11:03


  176  1276 Sarah Valles         23 F Davidson        NC   34:21 11:04


  177  1174 Cheryl Linville      38 F Mars Hill       NC   34:32 11:07


  178  1261 John Stephens        60 M Carp            ON   34:38 11:09


  179  1190 Hollie Mckinney      30 F Asheville       NC   34:38 11:09


  180  1019 Brian Bell           35 M Biltmore Lake   NC   34:42 11:10


  181  1225 Everett Poore        47 M Raleigh         NC   34:58 11:16


  182  1266 Michael Sullivan     25 M Raleigh         NC   35:00 11:16


  183  1188 Katie Mcguire        23 F Arden           NC   35:17 11:22


  184  1026 Scott Blackledge     31 M Kannapolis      NC   35:27 11:25


  185  1161 Faye Kirschner       61 F Savannah        GA   35:30 11:26


  186  1050 Eric Carlson         53 M Fletcher        NC   35:31 11:26


  187  1274 Matt Travener        26 M Asheville       NC   35:36 11:28


  188  1221 Jewel Perkins        23 F Raleigh         NC   35:36 11:28


  189  1214 Tim Parrish          40 M Clyde           NC   35:38 11:28


  190  1213 Melinda Parrish      40 F Clyde           NC   35:38 11:29


  191  1159 Leslie Kingsbury     50 F Candler         NC   35:42 11:30


  192  1206 Andra Nus            36 F Arden           NC   35:46 11:31


  193  1024 Joyce Black          26 F Charlotte       NC   35:48 11:32


  194  1231 Jesse Ray            59 M Asheville       NC   35:48 11:32


  195  1083 Cheryl Drinkwater    33 F Arden           NC   35:52 11:33


  196  1290 Mironda Whitlow      35 F Old Fort        NC   35:52 11:33


  197  1197 Andrea Morehead      33 F Asheville       NC   35:54 11:34


  198  1003 Christine Addy       53 F Savannah        GA   35:54 11:34


  199  1175 Cynthia Liutkus      29 F Fleetwood       NC   35:56 11:34


  200  1103 Rachel Friter        15 F Hendersonville  NC   36:05 11:37


  201  1051 Peggy Carlson        50 F Fletcher        NC   36:05 11:37


  202  1017 Ty Baugh             16 M Arden           NC   36:06 11:37


  203  1075 Audrey Dannar        11 F Greenville      SC   36:07 11:38


  204  1118 Robyn Gross          26 F Asheville       NC   36:12 11:39


  205  1215 Jason Pass           27 M Asheville       NC   36:13 11:40


  206  1154 Erin Jorstad         30 F Asheville       NC   36:14 11:40


  207  1210 Teresa Pace          48 F Old Fort        NC   36:18 11:41


  208  1068 Katie Connor         26 F Cleveland       TN   36:18 11:41


  209  1067 John Connor          28 M Cleveland       TN   36:19 11:42


  210  1294 Ellen Wilson         35 F North Wilksboro NC   36:19 11:42


  211  1228 Kim Post             39 F Davidson        NC   36:20 11:42


  212  1227 Ethan Post            9 M Davidson        NC   36:21 11:42


  213  1012 Greg Ball            52 M Alpharetta      GA   36:22 11:42


  214  1081 Katy Denham          14 F Hendersonville  NC   36:33 11:46


  215  1296 Dana Winn            14 F Hendersonville  NC   36:33 11:46


  216  1133 Mary Kinsey Hicks    28 F Arden           NC   36:33 11:46


  217  1074 Liz Daniel           29 F Asheville       NC   36:34 11:47


  218  1080 Vulia Denger         13 F Hendersonville  NC   36:38 11:48


  219  1147 Bob Jackson          36 M Weaverville     NC   36:39 11:48


  220  1030 Randall Bowman       41 M Alexander       NC   36:43 11:49


  221  1303 Sherri Young         49 F Hendersonville  NC   36:46 11:50


  222  1307 Mark Upright         44 M Asheville       NC   37:09 11:58


  223  1309 Steven Shelton       16 M Asheville       NC   37:09 11:58


  224  1234 Macy Riley            9 F Knoxville       TN   37:17 12:00


  225  1235 Marcy Riley          39 F Knoxville       TN   37:18 12:01


  226  1169 Suzy Landau          59 F Asheville       NC   37:18 12:01


  227  1216 Austin Patterson     16 M Arden           NC   37:36 12:06


  228  1139 Betty Horton         52 F Marion          NC   37:54 12:12


  229  1131 Heather Herrick      30 F Asheville       NC   38:14 12:19


  230  1273 Mary Tolle           35 F Asheville       NC   38:17 12:20


  231  1039 Doug Brune           31 M Seneca          SC   38:17 12:20


  232  1001 Katie Adams          32 F Asheville       NC   38:23 12:22


  233  1187 Linda Mcdonald       45 F Arden           NC   38:32 12:25


  234  1189 Meg Mckee            36 F Weaverville     NC   38:56 12:32


  235  1136 Anthony Hoffman      53 M Asheville       NC   39:00 12:33


  236  1119 Joellen Gunn         51 F Gainesville     GA   39:02 12:34


  237  1243 Kathleen Rosato      51 F Wake Forest     NC   39:13 12:38


  238  1099 Larry Fincher        71 M Asheville       NC   39:39 12:46


  239  1267 Helen Tankersley     59 F Birmingham      AL   39:58 12:52


  240  1180 Erin Martin          29 F Hickory         NC   39:58 12:52


  241  1310 Stephanie Lemmings   17 F Asheville       NC   40:09 12:56


  242  1272 Brenda Thompson      38 F Ridgeville      SC   40:15 12:58


  243  1053 Samantha Carnahan    27 F Fletcher        NC   40:16 12:58


  244  1199 Laura Morris         41 F Ridgeville      SC   40:16 12:58


  245  1052 Jeff Carnahan        27 M Fletcher        NC   40:17 12:58


  246  1315 Evan Bassett         13 M Asheville       NC   40:23 13:00


  247  1200 Kerri Mull           37 F Greensboro      NC   40:47 13:08


  248  1308 Kyam Gibran          30   Black Mt        NC   40:51 13:09


  249  1314 Brooke Christenbury  14 F Asheville       NC   40:53 13:10


  250  1165 Dinorah Kranker      67 F Hendersonville  NC   40:58 13:11


  251  1316 Shanna Wright        31 F Marion          NC   41:13 13:16


  252  1317 Dionna Harrell       29 F Franklin        NC   41:14 13:16


  253  1029 Rick Bowden          57 M Brownsville     TN   42:28 13:41


  254  1258 Nic Smith            11 M Fletcher        NC   42:31 13:41


  255  1270 Eve Thomas           42 F Knoxville       TN   43:03 13:52


  256  1271 Kody Thomas           7 M Knoxville       TN   43:03 13:52


  257  1183 Cheri Matlock        54 F Strawberry Plai TN   43:13 13:55


  258  1297 Lora Wise            28 F Woodstock       VT   43:25 13:59


  259  1105 Dorothy Gerard       55 F Chapel Hill     NC   43:25 13:59


  260  1184 David Maude          64 M Norris          TN   44:27 14:19


  261  1181 Martha Martin        29 F Black Mountain  NC   44:28 14:19


  262  1013 Joyce Ball           52 F Alpharetta      GA   44:33 14:21


  263  1054 Desire Carter        28 F Greensboro      NC   44:43 14:24


  264  1244 Larry Rosson         62 M Weaverville     NC   44:50 14:26


  265  1113 Sherri Greene        39 F Clyde           NC   47:15 15:13


  266  1114 Vicky Gribble        41 F Hazelwood       NC   47:15 15:13


  267  1021 Ramona Berce         41 F Asheville       NC   47:44 15:22


  268  1204 Charlotte Nelson     51 F Durham          NC   47:51 15:25


  269  1245 Lindsay Rosson       29 F Weaverville     NC   49:40 15:59


  270  1305 Allyson Self         29 F Asheville       NC   50:25 16:14


  271  1312 Devon Byers          14 M Asheville       NC   50:26 16:14


  272  1195 Thomas Moncrief      71 M Hernando        FL   50:50 16:22


  273  1302 Jill Yarnall         34 F Asheville       NC   52:27 16:53


  274  1249 Etta W Seker         68 F Candler         NC   57:10 18:24


  275  1277 Susan Waddell        39 F Candler         NC   57:10 18:24


  276  1037 Kathy Brown          66 F Indianapolis    IN   57:14 18:25


  277  1022 Mistie Bibbee        31 F Cullowhee       NC   57:16 18:26


  278  1023 Nicole Billmyer      31 F Summerville     SC   57:18 18:27



 

Leave a Reply