RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results – Bent Creek Classic 10k – North Carolina Arboretum – Asheville, North Carolina – June 17, 2006

The Bent Creek Classic
Held at the North Carolina Arboretum
Asheville, North Carolina
June 17, 2006
  
10K RESULTS  
 
MALE  
 
AGE GROUP PLACE BIB # LNAME FNAME TIME
Overall 1 169 Cason Thomas 34:40:00
 2 268 Adkins Frankie 36:16:00
 3 273 Boatwright Scott 38:26:00
 
Masters 1 159 Fields Daniel 42:12:00
 2 221 Vetie Willard 42:19:00
 3 28 Barrett Ned 42:25:00
 
13-14 1 145 Kennedy Alex  1:00:43
 2 100 Pearce Ethan 1:10:15
 
15-18 1 116 Obrien Michael 41:13:00
 2 131 Marchant Martin 42:13:00
 3 129 Nelson Ronnie 43:14:00
 4 24 Tomkinson Jeff 44:23:00
 5 148 Taylor Mark 47:33:00
 
19-24 1 47 Francese Brent 43:11:00
 2 120 Sullivan Zach 49:39:00
 3 109 Hugg Anthony 54:24:00
 4 108 Penland Andrew 1:03:39
 
25-29 1 167 Staton Jeffrey 40:44:00
 2 46 Frazer Robert 46:43:00
 3 41 Mattsson Martin 49:15:00
 4 30 Brown Jon 52:12:00
 5 50 Kimmel Jeremy 54:25:00
 6 177 Dail Jesse 56:15:00
 7 42 Muse David 1:03:19
 8 164 Kaiser Rob 1:15:45
 
30-34 1 44 Rice Matthew 42:16:00
 2 219 Kepple Rich  42:43:00
 3 31 Clarkson J. 46:03:00
 4 73 Squires John 47:32:00
 5 34 Harris Mark 48:11:00
 6 220 Long Sam 55:15:00
 7 265 Plack Jeff 55:38:00
 8 53 Davidyak Steve 58:08:00
 9 6 Dowler Jared 1:02:21
 10 143 DeGennaro Robert 1:06:25
 11 132 Fricks Brad 1:10:15
 
35-39 1 266 Young Chris 43:52:00
 2 96 Callahan Daniel 48:18:00
 3 172 McKibbin Bill 51:04:00
 4 17 Olander Mark 52:25:00
 5 61 Hoke Todd 53:40:00
 6 138 Turlington Wade 54:58:00
 7 39 Lauffenburger Michael 56:12:00
 8 5 Denson Andrew 58:26:00
 9 49 Kimmel Charlie 58:41:00
 10 269 Eggena Jonathan 1:06:32
 11 80 Butler Blake 1:08:27
 
40-44 1 85 Remick Mark 43:14:00
 2 175 Dierkes Richard 44:01:00
 3 271 Jones Terry 45:22:00
 4 125 Perkins Dave 45:31:00
 5 55 Kimble Keith 45:57:00
 6 57 Kiely Joe 46:16:00
 7 86 Glover David 46:27:00
 8 75 Gruebmeyer Matthew 47:45:00
 9 122 Feinberg Ben 49:15:00
 10 151 Anton Michael 49:40:00
 11 99 Pearce Greg 50:32:00
 12 174 Abernethy William 53:06:00
 13 158 Lachler Kim 53:49:00
 14 171 Kramer Keith 56:25:00
 15 225 Harvey Mitch 57:54:00
 16 72 Shealy Scott 1:00:44
 17 274 Burton Skeet 1:02:55
 18 141 Schaffer Bryan 1:14:39
 
45-49 1 102 Hall Steve 43:32:00
 2 98 Travers Robert 44:25:00
 3 58 Running Bear  (Brown) Paul 45:25:00
 4 275 Brown  Dan 46:40:00
 5 94 Crosse Lincoln 47:42:00
 6 7 Gardner Vince 48:19:00
 7 16 Morse Todd 49:29:00
 8 93 Kline David 51:05:00
 9 123 Duffy Dennis 51:45:00
 10 217 Whatley Ian 52:16:00
 11 51 Langlosis John 56:43:00
 12 52 Anderson Michael 58:18:00
 13 2 Burchfield John 59:52:00
 14 18 Payne John 1:03:14
 
50-54 1 67 Forero Florindo 44:58:00
 2 162 Camp Casey 47:06:00
 3 267 Hosey Richard 48:10:00
 4 156 Thrash Jimmie 50:57:00
 5 157 Boyer Larry 51:51:00
 6 165 Satterfield Kent 56:41:00
 7 45 Smith William 56:57:00
 8 84 Duckworth Mike 57:46:00
 9 8 Gosnell Roger 59:48:00
 10 124 Murison Scott 1:00:11
 11 15 Meiners, Sr. Gordon 1:03:11
 
55-59 1 83 Taylor Rick 44:39:00
 2 35 Heller Art 48:58:00
 3 161 Sherman Garry 48:59:00
 4 64 Parrish Stephen 49:09:00
 5 218 Sauber William 49:11:00
 6 87 Bordeau Russ 51:49:00
 7 135 Olesiuk John 53:19:00
 8 152 Tarleton Jack  54:27:00
 9 101 Warner Tim 56:04:00
 10 37 Holcombe Robert 58:42:00
 11 81 Miller John 59:51:00
 12 270 Gormley Steve  1:06:26
 13 153 Briggs George 1:09:50
 
60-64 1 223 Cameron Alan 46:21:00
 2 88 Finley Bill 53:39:00
 3 154 Foster Kent 1:03:11
 
65-69 1 82 Lagarde Howe 50:29:00
 2 114 McCaslin Raymond 1:02:55
 
FEMALE  
 
AGE GROUP PLACE BIB # LNAME FNAME TIME
Overall 1 216 Tarves Meadow 42:03:00
 2 77 Smathers Sesalie 42:17:00
 3 168 Mielke Shiyrah 43:50:00
 
Masters 1 113 Bickel Julie 44:38:00
 2 91 Lane  Wendy 44:42:00
 3 26 Wilson Diane 47:22:00
 
13-14 1 118 Hope Sarah 1:06:18
 
15-18 1 66 Corr Courtney 49:28:00
 2 23 Tomkinson Jenny 1:00:57
 
19-24 1 60 Pearson Stefanie 47:38:00
 2 134 Olesiuk Sarah 1:03:04
 
25-29 1 272 McGlinn Ali 45:11:00
 2 130 Ostergaard Karen 47:45:00
 3 95 Ray Cori 56:09:00
 4 104 Burns Cheryl 56:09:00
 5 170 Lohmeyer Ellen 57:35:00
 6 127 Patton Autumn 58:54:00
 7 128 Hill Kristen 59:39:00
 8 106 Tucker Jessica 1:00:53
 9 43 Pacheco Brittany 1:00:57
 10 137 Trout Tracy 1:01:07
 11 48 Arnold  Jessie 1:06:42
 12 163 Joyner Leanna 1:08:40
 13 22 Smith Nicole 1:11:57
 
30-34 1 111 Sweetland Kimberly 51:45:00
 2 68 Bender Katherine 59:50:00
 3 29 Bauldree Cindy 1:03:38
 4 11 Lassiter Susan 1:12:24
 
35-39 1 121 Hanlon Sue 50:56:00
 2 12 Latessa Robyn 51:48:00
 3 13 Mason Aileen 54:59:00
 4 40 Lauffenburger Polly 55:05:00
 5 112 Quinn Debbie 56:10:00
 6 79 Butler Spencer 1:01:48
 7 110 Graves Miller 1:03:12
 8 136 Mathews Leah 1:03:39
 9 126 Williford Amy 1:06:26
 10 71 Shealy Sally 1:08:14
 11 10 Larson Kelly 1:11:54
 
40-44 1 1 Armstrong Martha 47:58:00
 2 70 Wright Kerry 49:54:00
 3 173 Bolding Suzanne 50:44:00
 4 97 Carreiro Leslie 52:16:00
 5 25 Warstler Teresa 52:29:00
 6 92 Schneider Dr. Aggie 54:59:00
 7 103 Hall Janet 55:47:00
 8 222 Singleton Sherri 56:19:00
 9 107 Lytle Jodie 57:04:00
 10 63 Totten Sharon 59:56:00
 11 9 Laney-Kendrick Lisa 1:00:02
 12 76 Gruebmeyer Angela 1:00:56
 13 59 Roberts Janet 1:02:04
 14 74 Lorenzi Tina 1:05:40
 15 117 McLean Dolly 1:06:09
 16 14 McNabb Robin 1:06:19
 
45-49 1 119 Miller Ellen 48:46:00
 2 176 Hotze Ginny 51:43:00
 3 19 Richmond Lisa 52:36:00
 4 20 Schaefer Elizabeth 57:22:00
 5 133 Goldie Jill 1:01:39
 6 54 Evans Lynne 1:02:14
 7 65 Corr Candy 1:05:43
 8 90 Morgan Cheryl 1:06:18
 9 144 DeGarnaro Lynn 1:14:37
 
50-54 1 224 Canter Brenda 54:26:00
 2 166 Satterfield Linda 57:03:00
 3 105 Williams Deborah 1:00:52
 4 56 Cox Linda 1:03:04
 
55-59 1 115 McCaslin Gail 57:22:00
 
60-64 1 89 Marshall Martha 1:16:26
 
65-69 1 155 Kranker Dinorah 1:29:22

Leave a Reply