RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results – Bent Creek Classic 5k – North Carolina Arboretum – Asheville, North Carolina – June 17, 2006

The Bent Creek Classic
Held at the North Carolina Arboretum
Asheville, North Carolina
June 17, 2006


 
5K RESULTS
 
MALE  
 
AGE GROUP PLACE BIB # LNAME FNAME TIME
Overall 1 566 Clarke Andrew 17:07:00
 2 540 Harwell John 17:13:00
 3 553 Sackett Jovian 17:47:00
 
Masters 1 622 Walker Greg 21:55:00
 2 635 Hirshfeld Don 22:37:00
 3 701 Carrive Jeff 23:31:00
 
12 & Under 1 712 Rauland DJ  29:47:00
 2 577 Bowen Joseph 33:15:00
  
13-14 1 547 Goethe Jamie 21:22:00
 2 574 Welsh Adam 30:55:00
 3 588 Wickel Devin 31:28:00
 4 633 Anton Christopher 26:57:00
 5 691 Kovach Robert 22:55:00
  
15-18 1 650 Weaver Josey 18:01:00
 2 603 Edgerton Eric 19:17:00
 3 543 Stepp Duane 19:33:00
 4 693 Reece Brad 23:24:00
 5 692 Holder Bryan 23:29:00
 6 649 Balletine Django 50:47:00
 
19-24 1 554 Van Bumble John 30:14:00
  
25-29 1 538 Jenks Gordon 25:29:00
 2 645 Stamey Dylan 28:21:00
 3 688 Smith Eric 28:25:00
 4 601 Hetherington James 31:45:00
 5 535 Barr Jason 41:06:00
  
30-34 1 563 Flores Joel 20:03:00
 2 520 Clark Jonathan 23:05:00
 3 638 Hinterkopf Karl 24:46:00
 4 521 Dodd Scott 25:19:00
 5 591 Schwartz Carl 25:56:00
 6 646 Hershberger Baron 25:57:00
 7 654 Vujanovic Micky 28:14:00
 8 536 Kiley Jason 31:02:00
 9 659 Roberts Erick 33:53:00
 10 557 Tobias Mack 41:53:00
  
35-39 1 500 Accles Walter 18:50:00
 2 629 Trantham Jeff 21:37:00
 3 597 Sweetland Patrick 25:38:00
 4 636 Clark Danny 26:42:00
 5 658 Maley Sean 28:19:00
 6 549 Nieckarz Peter 29:06:00
 7 561 Lankford Terry 35:09:00
 8 699 Gibran Coach 48:38:00
 
40-44 1 627 Moore Joe 23:38:00
 2 512 Horn Ronald 25:31:00
 3 689 Smith Winston 25:41:00
 4 575 Carey Aaron 26:25:00
 5 657 Guadagno Vic  28:18:00
 6 619 Williford Bob 29:53:00
 7 589 Odell David 31:29:00
 8 700 Upright Mark 38:16:00
 
45-49 1 709 Yaccarino Tony 26:37:00
 2 604 Kingsbury Tom 27:12:00
 3 514 Meason Charles 29:32:00
 4 139 Steingress Robert 42:05:00
 
50-54 1 600 Goodwin Robert 27:22:00
 2 542 Cox Brick 33:07:00
 3 656 Haycock David 40:37:00
 4 511 Hoffman Anthony 40:39:00
  
55-59 1 640 Perry Dan  24:09:00
 2 702 Peterson Thomas 26:01:00
 3 501 Bennett Bruce 27:44:00
 4 529 Parkins Tom 29:14:00
 5 647 Brown Ray 30:18:00
 6 648 Parke Bill 30:52:00
 7 515 Moore Roger 31:18:00
 8 583 Bursuck Bill 33:21:00
  
60-64 1 517 Vance Mick 25:42:00
 2 579 Gillespie Robert John 26:44:00
 3 571 Smith Noel 28:20:00
 4 617 Miller Ken 31:43:00
 5 711 Davis Duane 39:17:00
  
65-69 1 510 Gross David 25:03:00
 2 556 Gold Steve 27:45:00
 3 582 Hiatt Jerry 31:15:00
 4 532 Pharr Walter 31:38:00
  
70 &Over 1 598 Fincher Larry 40:01:00
 2 539 Norris Jim 48:37:00
 
FEMALE  
 
AGE GROUP PLACE BIB # LNAME FNAME TIME
Overall 1 630 Devlin Courtney 21:36:00
 2 631 Cohen Jackie 22:08:00
 3 632 Cohen Eirann 23:21:00
 
Masters 1 694 McGovern Brenda 24:24:00
 2 690 Holmes Michelle 27:04:00
 3 652 Perry Nancy 27:08:00
 
12 & Under 1 625 Hamrick Brooke 34:37:00
  
13-14 1 710 Kavochka Anna Lee 24:03:00
 2 565 Ter Haar Abby 24:26:00
 3 149 Crespo Tessa 32:26:00
 4 528 Mitchell Josie 43:18:00
 5 142 Steingress Jenna 50:57:00
 
15-18 1 623 Olesiuk Kelly 24:44:00
 2 596 Buckner Kathryn 27:29:00
 3 695 Lemmings Stefi 38:25:00
 4 150 Feely Beth 39:45:00
 5 147 Kennedy Chelsea 42:26:00
 6 697 Byers Devon 48:37:00
 7 696 Christenburg Brooke 49:56:00
 8 140 Kennedy Nanette 50:29:00
 
19-24 1 698 Bennett Jody 27:12:00
 2 708 Bleeker Sherry 27:56:00
 3 641 Morgan Joanna 29:20:00
 4 602 Vandewart Ashley 30:57:00
  
25-29 1 568 Greene Ryane 24:22:00
 2 513 Johnson Alexis 25:06:00
 3 564 Dill Dara 25:19:00
 4 621 Payne Natalie 26:58:00
 5 653 Price Heidi 28:17:00
 6 527 Mattsson Destiny 29:54:00
 7 516 Reinke Melissa 30:20:00
 8 569 Maloney Courtney Ann 31:32:00
 9 560 Stringfellow Vonda 33:36:00
 10 558 Eyster Kelley 41:07:00
 
30-34 1 562 Zimeri Carmen 24:21:00
 2 546 Kiely Kellie 27:27:00
 3 537 Farkas Sarah 31:01:00
 4 590 Schwartz Jennifer 31:21:00
 5 642 Harris Jennifer 31:59:00
 6 644 Hart Lori 32:11:00
 7 592 Adams Katie 35:03:00
 8 626 Hamrick Buffey 38:15:00
  
35-39 1 703 Purnell Kathryn 23:52:00
 2 637 Lindabury Jennifer 25:23:00
 3 545 Weideman Dawn 28:50:00
 4 555 Leiter Jennifer 30:37:00
 5 595 Weeden Marilyn 32:41:00
 6 634 Mills Kathy 32:49:00
 7 576 Bowen Laura 33:29:00
 8 559 Kindall Susan 34:06:00
 9 552 Lechner Terri 34:08:00
 10 643 Freeman Susan 35:21:00
 11 593 Hinson Jan  36:22:00
 12 504 Cameron Monica 36:24:00
 13 651 Melton Lyra Leann 36:49:00
  
40-44 1 606 Mann Jody 31:10:00
 2 707 Karner Suzi 32:25:00
 3 578 Roberts Kem 32:27:00
 4 573 Carey Susan 32:36:00
 5 706 Kimble Leigh 32:44:00
 6 551 Tarpey Sarah 34:09:00
 7 624 Westhusing Michelle 34:34:00
 8 704 Johnson Pamela 43:17:00
 9 548 Beach Stacy 43:50:00
  
45-49 1 522 Hanson Cynthia 29:51:00
 2 526 Mason Tori 31:03:00
 3 599 Goodwin Melanie 31:58:00
 4 567 O’Neil Linda 35:19:00
 5 705 Miller Mary   37:08:00
  
50-54 1 655 Payne Marsha 29:44:00
 2 639 Corbin Elizabeth 33:20:00
 3 605 Kingsbury Leslie 34:33:00
 4 570 Rivers Betsy 34:46:00
 5 533 Smith Angie 36:10:00
  
55-59 1 618 Morris Enid 29:29:00
 2 584 Gloeckler Lissy (Phyllis) 34:42:00
 3 628 Haxby Andree 39:13:00
 4 519 Callaghan Judy 42:04:00
  
60-64 1 531 Pharr Joyce 28:35:00
 2 586 Feist Dayna 32:10:00

Leave a Reply