RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results – Springmaid Half Marathon – Fort Mill, SC – November 11, 2006

Place

 Name  Residence  

Age

 

Time

 

Pace

  

1

 MARIA MAYS     

31

 

1:26:48

 

6:38/M

  

2

 john marotta  CHARLOTTE NC  

43

 

1:28:32

 

6:45/M

  

3

 Don Silleman  Matthews NC  

43

 

1:31:33

 

6:59/M

  

4

 Carlos Sanchez  Gallup NM  

39

 

1:31:55

 

7:01/M

  

5

 STEPHANIE FOX     

23

 

1:33:01

 

7:06/M

  

6

 DAVE FORREST     

54

 

1:33:12

 

7:07/M

  

7

 Terri Marshall  Fort Mill SC  

43

 

1:34:19

 

7:12/M

  

8

 Sean Welsh  Charlotte NC  

39

 

1:35:13

 

7:16/M

  

9

 Dan Janick  Fort Mill SC  

39

 

1:37:41

 

7:27/M

  

10

 robin filter  matthews NC  

43

 

1:38:12

 

7:30/M

  

11

 maureen pulliam  charlotte NC  

36

 

1:39:09

 

7:34/M

  

12

 Brenneman Thompson  Charlotte NC  

48

 

1:39:40

 

7:36/M

  

13

 Brian Ferguson  Charlotte NC  

35

 

1:40:26

 

7:40/M

  

14

 Marcus Barwick  Fort Mill SC  

36

 

1:41:17

 

7:44/M

  

15

 JOHN DESILVA  MARSHVILLE NC  

56

 

1:41:17

 

7:44/M

  

16

 Terry Meacham  Fort Mill SC  

50

 

1:42:46

 

7:51/M

  

17

 Michael Taylor  Charlotte NC  

64

 

1:44:51

 

8:00/M

  

18

 Gary Brown  Fort Mill SC  

48

 

1:45:02

 

8:01/M

  

19

 Lynell McCrary  Denver NC  

33

 

1:45:29

 

8:03/M

  

20

 Dennis Duffy  Asheville NC  

48

 

1:45:54

 

8:05/M

  

21

 CRAIG MARSHALL     

46

 

1:46:03

 

8:06/M

  

22

 Lisa Cox  Rock Hill SC  

33

 

1:46:53

 

8:10/M

  

23

 FRANK FORD     

58

 

1:46:56

 

8:10/M

  

24

 Henry Surratt  Rock Hill SC  

49

 

1:47:05

 

8:10/M

  

25

 DARRYL NEELY  FORT MILL SC  

38

 

1:47:07

 

8:11/M

  

26

 John Funk  Rock Hill SC  

36

 

1:47:15

 

8:11/M

  

27

 Christopher Daly  Charlotte NC  

48

 

1:47:16

 

8:11/M

  

28

 Lisa Costa  Matthews NC  

39

 

1:47:22

 

8:12/M

  

29

 james mcardle  Charlotte NC  

43

 

1:47:39

 

8:13/M

  

30

 Bruce Wagoner  Charlotte NC  

46

 

1:47:58

 

8:15/M

  

31

 Dianne Allen  Charlotte NC  

51

 

1:48:12

 

8:16/M

  

32

 Tom Torkildsen  Matthews NC  

50

 

1:48:35

 

8:17/M

  

33

 David Lee  Columbia SC  

56

 

1:49:04

 

8:20/M

  

34

 Harding Lee  Charlotte NC  

25

 

1:49:05

 

8:20/M

  

35

 Lana Torkildsen  Matthews NC  

40

 

1:49:46

 

8:23/M

  

36

 Beth Latshaw  Denver NC  

46

 

1:50:43

 

8:27/M

  

37

 Fritz Gantzer  Fort Mill SC  

41

 

1:51:40

 

8:31/M

  

38

 Wes Martin  Rock Hill SC  

57

 

1:51:41

 

8:32/M

  

39

 JIM PARKS  GASTONIA NC  

49

 

1:52:01

 

8:33/M

  

40

 SEAN MULLEN     

36

 

1:52:48

 

8:37/M

  

41

 Dean Taylor  Charlotte NC  

43

 

1:53:13

 

8:39/M

  

42

 Lee Templeton  Charlotte NC  

45

 

1:53:36

 

8:40/M

  

43

 Edward Lineberger  Rock Hill SC  

31

 

1:53:41

 

8:41/M

  

44

 Don Rice  Fort Mill SC  

56

 

1:53:58

 

8:42/M

  

45

 Robert Leugers  Indian Trail NC  

43

 

1:55:48

 

8:50/M

  

46

 GINNY HICE     

34

 

1:56:30

 

8:54/M

  

47

 Steve Burchill  W Columbia SC  

46

 

1:57:39

 

8:59/M

  

48

 Herb Berman  Rock Hill SC  

69

 

1:58:35

 

9:03/M

  

49

 Sheri Burchill  W Columbia SC  

45

 

1:59:58

 

9:09/M

  

50

 Stephen Valis  Rock Hill SC  

43

 

2:00:00

 

9:10/M

  

51

 Christopher Sizer  Fort Mill SC  

35

 

2:02:08

 

9:19/M

  

52

 JOHN WOODLIEF     

52

 

2:02:43

 

9:22/M

  

53

 James Nebus  Charlotte NC  

54

 

2:03:45

 

9:27/M

  

54

 Ashley Groot  Fort Mill SC  

30

 

2:04:28

 

9:30/M

  

55

 Anne Myers  Fort Mill SC  

38

 

2:04:40

 

9:31/M

  

56

 Laura Boling  Newport News VA  

52

 

2:05:55

 

9:37/M

  

57

 HEIDI REEILLY     

33

 

2:06:12

 

9:38/M

  

58

 TERESA MACPHERSON     

32

 

2:07:48

 

9:45/M

  

59

 Debbie McNair  Fort Mill SC  

39

 

2:09:13

 

9:52/M

  

60

 Angela Gritte  Charlotte VA  

26

 

2:09:26

 

9:53/M

  

61

 Linda Kedney  Fort Mill SC  

55

 

2:11:28

 

10:02/M

  

62

 Tim Murphy  Fort Mill SC  

52

 

2:12:46

 

10:08/M

  

63

 Stephanie Sarringar  Charlotte NC  

22

 

2:12:49

 

10:08/M

  

64

 SHEILA MULLEN     

39

 

2:14:08

 

10:14/M

  

65

 Bruce Ghent  Rock Hill SC  

54

 

2:14:14

 

10:15/M

  

66

 Troy Bigelow  Fort Mill SC  

36

 

2:16:07

 

10:23/M

  

67

 JAMIE WEEDEN     

30

 

2:16:19

 

10:24/M

  

68

 TREAVOR WEEDEN     

30

 

2:16:19

 

10:24/M

  

69

 fredda smith  fort mill SC  

36

 

2:17:37

 

10:30/M

Leave a Reply