RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Sourwood 5k Pump and Run, Results August 9, 2008 – Cheshire Fitness Club, Black Mountain, North Carolina

Bookmark and Share

Here are the results of the Sourwood 5k Pump and Run – August 9, 2008, at the Cheshire Fitness Club in Black Mountain, North Carolina …

1 Helton Sanchez Waynesville NC 34 30 M 0:17:07 1st Male

2 Scott Winnier St. Pete FL 41 40 M 0:17:08 1st Masters Male

3 Hunter Howe Candler NC 16 16 M 0:17:21 2nd Male

4 Adam Pinkston Asheville NC 46 45 M 0:17:23 2nd Masters Male

5 Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC 38 35 M 0:17:29 3rd Male

6 Mark Ledyard Asheville NC 43 40 M 0:17:45 3rd Masters Male

7 Christopher Patino Black Mountain NC 18 16 M 0:18:06 1st AG

8 PJ Allan Black Mountain NC 16 16 M 0:18:26 2nd AG

9 Dallas Bennett Biltmore Lake NC 15 13 M 0:18:29 1st AG

10 Cody Neville Black Mountain NC 18 16 M 0:18:31 3rd AG

11 Jess Thornburg Asheville NC 19 16 M 0:06:00 0:18:32 0:12:32 1st

12 Keelin Schneider Swannanoa NC 30 30 F 0:18:43 1st Female

13 Graham Neville Black Mountain NC 14 13 M 0:19:23 2nd AG

14 Jake Skillings Swannanoa NC 15 13 M 0:19:34 3rd ag

15 Travis Morgan Marion NC 29 25 M 0:19:59 1st AG

16 Joe Collar Willoughby Hills Oh 16 16 M 0:20:06

17 Marc Begley Black Mountain NC 14 13 M 0:20:26

18 Luke Thornburg Asheville NC 17 16 M 0:20:31

19 Michael Fortner Bakersville NC 17 16 M 0:20:37

20 Whitney Thornburg Asheville NC 15 13 F 0:20:41 2nd Female

21 Jonathan Hixson Asheville NC 38 35 M 0:20:42 1st AG

22 John Murphy Black Mountain NC 50 50 M 0:20:43 1st AG

23 Brandon Mendez Canton NC 34 30 M 0:03:00 0:20:47 1st AG 0:17:47

24 Mitch Pittman Black Mountain NC 21 20 M 0:20:52 1st AG

25 Rachel Paar Asheville NC 41 40 F 0:21:00 1st Masters Female

26 Anna Pigman Asheville NC 26 25 F 0:01:40 0:21:06 3rd Female 0:19:26

27 Sterling Vaden Black Mountain NC 53 50 M 0:21:07 2nd AG

28 Julie Corey Asheville NC 41 40 F 0:21:10 2nd Masters Female

29 Karen Ostergaard Asheville NC 31 30 F 0:21:13 1st AG

30 Alan Cameron Flat Rock NC 64 60 M 0:21:19 1st AG

31 Cynthia Griffin Mars Hill NC 14 13 F 0:21:21 1st AG

32 Josh Thornburg Asheville NC 13 13 M 0:21:40

33 Chris Braund Lake Lure NC 41 40 M 0:21:44 1st AG

34 Kyle Mendez Canton NC 11 Under 12 M 0:21:50

35 Robert Barker Montreat NC 53 50 M 0:06:20 0:21:59 3rd AG 0:15:39 3rd

36 Sean Smith Hendersonville NC 35 35 M 0:22:09 2nd AG

37 Andrew Bridges Asheville NC 19 16 M 0:22:13

38 Todd Stempien Lincolnton NC 37 35 M 0:05:00 0:22:24 3rd AG 0:17:24

39 Casey Camp Waynesville NC 53 50 M 0:22:26

40 Ian Poole Hendersonville NC 17 16 M 0:22:30

41 Bradford McKay Black Mountain NC 23 20 M 0:22:37 2nd AG

42 Megan Bennett Biltmore Lake NC 17 16 F 0:22:38 1st AG

43 Florindo Forern Asheville NC 57 55 M 0:22:39 1st AG

44 David Barker Black Mountain NC 46 45 M 0:06:20 0:22:43 1st AG 0:16:23

45 Rick Taylor Fletcher NC 61 60 M 0:22:47 2nd AG

46 Crystal Kilgore Swannanoa NC 28 25 F 0:04:40 0:22:48 1st AG 0:18:08 2nd

47 Richard Dunkerley Asheville NC 30 30 M 0:22:52 2nd AG

48 Ken Bowman Black Mountain NC 53 50 M 0:08:20 0:22:54 0:14:34 2nd

49 Jerry Jackson Swannanoa NC 40 40 M 0:22:58 2nd AG

50 Larry Boyer Horseshoe NC 57 55 M 0:23:11 2nd AG

51 Heidi Sherman Asheville NC 56 55 F 0:23:12 3rd Masters Female

52 Emily Cowan Hendersonville NC 30 30 F 0:04:00 0:23:14 2nd AG 0:19:14

53 Timothy Auman High Point NC 50 50 M 0:23:20

54 Julie Harrison Candler NC 30 30 F 0:02:40 0:23:21 3rd AG 0:20:41

55 Lonnie LePore Asheville NC 56 55 M 0:04:00 0:23:26 3rd AG 0:19:26

56 Wil Ravenhorst Greenville SC 35 35 M 0:23:27

57 Dan Gilbert Fletcher NC 42 40 M 0:23:41 3rd ag

58 Mike Ligett Raleigh NC 60 60 M 0:23:48 3rd AG

59 Jeremy Tripp Hendersonville NC 17 16 M 0:23:54

60 Michael Levy whitsett NC 27 25 M 0:23:57 2nd AG

61 Jesse Foreman Black Mountain NC 11 Under 12 M 0:23:57

62 Rick Cochran Weaverville NC 62 60 M 0:24:04

63 Dan Struble Montreat NC 47 45 M 0:05:20 0:24:07 2nd AG 0:18:47

64 Ben Lafrombois Black Mountain NC 38 35 M 0:24:10

65 Jim Semon Asheville NC 61 60 M 0:24:12

66 William Omerza Willoughby Hills OH 16 16 M 0:24:13

67 Steve Collar Willoughby Hills OH 46 45 M 0:24:15 3rd AG

68 Leslie Carreiro Black Mountain NC 43 40 F 0:24:16 1st AG

69 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 49 45 M 0:24:22

70 Anna McClintock Black Mountain NC 20 20 F 0:24:28 1st AG

71 Berdjette Barker Black Mountain NC 42 40 F 0:01:20 0:24:33 2nd AG 0:23:13

72 Vines Jason Asheville NC 30 30 M 0:24:34 3rd AG

73 Blake Butler Asheville NC 40 40 M 0:24:46

74 Shay Beighle Peebles OH 30 30 F 0:24:49

75 Stephen Dunkerley Asheville NC 55 55 M 0:24:50

76 Craig Oliver Weaverville NC 44 40 M 0:04:20 0:24:51 0:20:31

77 Walt Davis Black Mountain NC 51 50 M 0:24:52

78 Robert Boer Black Mountain NC 39 35 M 0:02:00 0:24:53 0:22:53

79 Howe LaGarde Arden NC 71 65 M 0:24:54 1st AG

80 Clay Hile Black Mountain NC 45 45 M 0:01:20 0:24:56 0:23:36

81 Tim Warner Asheville NC 57 55 M 0:24:57

82 Rylynn Edwards Burnsville NC 24 20 F 0:24:59 2nd AG

83 Jose Luis Antezana Montreat NC 37 35 M 0:25:08

84 Andi Stewart Black Mountain NC 37 35 F 0:25:11 1st AG

85 Bill Finley Asheville NC 65 65 M 0:25:12 2nd AG

86 Kristen Collar Willoughby Hills OH 18 16 F 0:25:18 2nd AG

87 Karen Van Sickler Lake Lure NC 39 35 F 0:25:21 2nd AG

88 Hans Wohlgefahrt Black Mountain NC 32 30 M 0:25:23

89 Andrew Porden Asheville NC 30 30 M 0:25:24

90 Gray Rixey Morehead NC 12 Under 12 M 0:25:32

91 Benjamin Farmer Candler NC 41 40 M 0:25:33

92 Tom McMurtry Montreat NC 43 40 M 0:03:00 0:25:42 0:22:42

93 Gail McCaslin Hendersonville NC 60 60 F 0:07:40 0:25:44 1st AG 0:18:04 1st

94 Charles Jolley Montreat NC 59 55 M 0:25:45

95 Katherine Neville Black Mountain NC 47 45 F 0:25:46 1st AG

96 Kim Van Sickler Willoughby Hills OH 45 45 F 0:25:47 2nd AG

97 Keith Horton Fairview NC 58 55 M 0:25:50

98 Fredilyn Sison Asheville NC 45 45 F 0:25:54 3rd AG

99 Amy Neville Norfold VA 36 35 F 0:25:55 3rd AG

100 Harrison Gudger Asheville NC 66 65 M 0:26:15 3rd AG

101 Rebecca Searles Fletcher NC 19 16 F 0:26:20 3rd AG

102 Donna Cope Canton NC 51 50 F 0:26:22 1st AG

103 Laura Lee Rogers Swannanoa NC 45 45 F 0:26:23

104 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 41 40 M 0:02:20 0:26:25 0:24:05

105 Kathy Ray Burnsville NC 44 40 F 0:26:26 3rd ag

106 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC 27 25 F 0:26:29 2nd AG

107 Anne Shigley Atlanta GA 21 20 F 0:26:32 3rd AG

108 Joy Ponder Weaverville NC 36 35 F 0:26:35

109 Kevin Pressley Swannanoa NC 45 45 M 0:10:00 0:26:36 0:16:36

110 Hannah Thornburg Asheville NC 11 Under 12 F 0:26:37 1st AG

111 John Bruce Fletcher NC 43 40 M 0:26:39

112 Leslie Bruce Fletcher NC 41 40 F 0:26:40

113 Jennifer King Candler NC 21 20 F 0:26:44

114 Angela Long Brooklyn NY 42 40 F 0:26:47

115 Ashley Rhymer Black Mountain NC 23 20 F 0:26:48

116 Janie Moore Black Mountain NC 42 40 F 0:26:53

117 Dawson Corn East Flat Rock NC 17 16 M 0:26:58

118 Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC 45 45 F 0:02:00 0:27:09 0:25:09

119 Teresa Angel Burnsville NC 48 45 F 0:27:14

120 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 33 30 M 0:27:28

121 Zina Wright Candler NC 43 40 F 0:27:33

122 Anna Bergen Cullowhee NC 24 20 F 0:27:35

123 Todd Hosley Fletcher NC 35 35 M 0:27:36

124 Christal Foreman Black Mountain NC 27 25 F 0:27:38 3rd AG

125 Jenny Hepler Fredericksburg VA 36 35 F 0:27:39

126 Don Smythe Sneadsferry NC 59 55 M 0:27:47

127 Cathy Ward Raleigh NC 57 55 F 0:28:08 1st AG

128 Gary Wise Candler NC 62 60 M 0:28:10

129 Ed McDaniel Black Mountain NC 45 45 M 0:28:13

130 Risa Griffin Asheville NC 21 20 F 0:28:15

131 Jack Rixey Morehead NC 10 Under 12 M 0:28:17

132 Lucy Rixey Morehead NC 42 40 F 0:28:19

133 Edward Riester Arden NC 62 60 M 0:28:23

134 Charles Dotsom Lake James NC 85 65 M 0:28:28

135 Sam Drummond Black Mountain NC 11 Under 12 M 0:28:36

136 Leslie Torgow Asheville NC 29 25 F 0:03:20 0:28:41 0:25:21

137 Beth Downing Black Mountain NC 48 45 F 0:28:50

138 Nancy Poole Black Mountain NC 60 60 F 0:10:00 0:28:51 2nd AG 0:18:51 3rd

139 Hannah Shope Asheville NC 22 20 F 0:29:13

140 Anna Johnson Asheville NC 9 Under 12 F 0:29:14 2nd AG

141 Travis Childs Black Mountain NC 56 55 M 0:29:15

142 Sean Johnson Asheville NC 47 45 M 0:29:16

143 Anne Foreman Black Mountain NC 53 50 F 0:29:34 2nd AG

144 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 46 45 F 0:29:35

145 Chad Wade Gainesville FL 29 25 M 0:29:40 3rd AG

146 Ethan Ray Burnsville NC 11 Under 12 M 0:29:52

147 David Van Zee Enka NC 37 35 M 0:29:54

148 Keila Cochran Weaverville NC 60 60 F 0:29:55 3rd AG

149 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 58 55 F 0:01:20 0:29:59 2nd AG 0:28:39

150 Josh Lassiter Swannanoa NC 14 13 M 0:30:02

151 Patty Angel Burnsville NC 48 45 F 0:30:06

152 Billy McGill Candler NC 50 50 M 0:30:15

153 Michael Cope Canton NC 51 50 M 0:30:26

154 Scott Oxford Asheville NC 51 50 M 0:30:28

155 Sheila Huntley Fletcher NC 48 45 F 0:30:33

156 Carolyn Stephenson Swannanoa NC 39 35 F 0:30:57

157 Carol Beth McBride Arden NC 39 35 F 0:31:00

158 Eli Hile Black Mountain NC 12 Under 12 M 0:31:02

159 Steve Miller Enka NC 51 50 M 0:31:06

160 Anne Collar Willoughby Hills OH 12 Under 12 F 0:31:21 3rd ag

161 Brenda Wilson Black Mountain NC 47 45 F 0:31:31

162 Millie Sharpe Leicester NC 33 30 F 0:31:32

163 Jeanette Wilson Candler NC 46 45 F 0:31:37

164 Raymond McCaslin Hendersonville NC 70 65 M 0:05:20 0:31:50 0:26:30

165 Beck Brunner Black Mountain NC 34 30 F 0:31:55

166 Michelle Westhusing Asheville NC 46 45 F 0:31:59

167 Olson Huff Black Mountain NC 72 65 M 0:32:01

168 Christy Traylor Columbus NC 37 35 F 0:32:04

169 Patricia Patino Black Mountain NC 44 40 F 0:32:11

170 Bessy Farmer Candler NC 39 35 F 0:32:26

171 Don Talley Black Mountain NC 49 45 M 0:32:27

172 Angela Brown Leicester NC 38 35 F 0:32:28

173 Wendy Banks Biltmore Lake NC 40 40 F 0:32:29

174 Natalie Kramer Asheville NC 42 40 F 0:32:32

175 Dan Shaw Asheville NC 44 40 M 0:32:33

176 George LeRoy Black Mountain NC 63 60 M 0:32:53

177 Rodney Beighle Peebles OH 33 30 M 0:32:55

178 Mel Levy Stoney Creek NC 67 65 M 0:32:57

179 Rhonda Turpin Asheville NC 35 35 F 0:32:58

180 Wayne Drummond Black Mountain NC 51 50 M 0:33:01

181 Terri McKay Black Mountain NC 24 20 F 0:33:07

182 Mary de Luzuriaga Montreat NC 46 45 F 0:33:23

183 David de Luzuriaga Montreat NC 11 Under 12 M 0:33:43

184 Cindy Herrington Hendersonville NC 47 45 F 0:33:44

185 Cortace Sowards Arden NC 25 25 F 0:34:13

186 Bonnie Vess Swannanoa NC 59 55 F 0:34:14 3rd AG

187 Doug Bradshaw Atlantic Beach FL 70 65 M 0:34:51

188 Millie Johnson Asheville NC 7 Under 12 F 0:34:54

189 Teesha Johnson Asheville NC 35 35 F 0:35:09

190 Kimberly Hixson Asheville NC 33 30 F 0:35:28

191 Bette Kitt Fairview NC 67 65 F 0:05:20 0:36:20 1st AG 0:31:00

192 Virginia Porden Asheville NC 28 25 F 0:36:22

194 Claire Omerza Willoughby Hills OH 10 Under 12 F 0:37:15

195 William Redmon Candler NC 8 Under 12 M 0:37:40

196 Carmen Redmon Candler NC 30 30 F 0:37:43

199 April Smith Swannanoa NC 35 35 F 0:38:17

200 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 70 65 F 0:38:45 2nd AG

201 Pat Andrews Charlotte NC 60 60 F 0:40:11

202 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 77 65 M 0:41:08

203 Jillena Guthrie Asheville NC 31 30 F 0:43:49

205 Allison Andrews Black Mountain NC 29 25 F 0:48:06

204 Rosa Hilbert Black Mountain NC 57 55 F 0:48:06

Leave a Reply