RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Asheville Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5k for Arthritis – December 5, 2009

Bookmark and Share

Nearly 200 participants finished the Asheville Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5k for Arthritis.  And this race was run in snow showers.  I’m sorry I missed it — I made the choice to run the Brevard Reindeer run instead.

Kudos to Justin TeBockhorst as the first place overall and kudos to Karen Ostergaard as the first place female. 

Place, Name, City, Bib, Age, Age Group Rank, Gender, Age Group, Time, Pace
1 Justin TeBockhorst Asheville NC 139 25 1 M 25-29 16:20.1 5:15/M
2 Cole Kills 209 34 1 M 30-34 17:22.5 5:35/M
3 Bart Smith Asheville NC 129 64 1 M 60-64 17:49.6 5:44/M
4 Concepcion Perez Asheville NC 110 21 1 M 20-24 18:25.2 5:55/M
5 Bradley Barrett 211 37 1 M 35-39 18:29.3 5:57/M
6 Jill M. Newcomer Asheville NC 100 14 1 M 13-19 18:42.7 6:01/M
7 KAREN OSTERGAARD ASHEVILLE NC 103 32 1 F 30-34 21:35.7 6:56/M
8 Dan Keller Mill Spring NC 204 25 2 M 25-29 22:17.1 7:10/M
9 Lynn Plemmons Weaverville NC 113 52 1 F 50-54 22:19.4 7:11/M
10 Bryan Smith Mill Spring NC 132 32 2 M 30-34 22:29.8 7:14/M
11 Drew Water Fairview NC 115 19 2 M 13-19 22:30.5 7:14/M
12 Jill B Harlan Asheville NC 53 46 1 F 45-49 22:41.0 7:18/M
13 Lonnie LePore Asheville NC 166 57 1 M 55-59 22:51.1 7:21/M
14 Eve Marie Smith Asheville NC 130 44 1 F 40-44 23:10.8 7:27/M
15 Chele Whalen Asheville NC 151 26 1 F 25-29 23:21.5 7:30/M
16 Jim Grodnik Brevard NC 47 70 1 M 70-74 23:23.4 7:31/M
17 Dawson Mims 233 12 1 M 0-12 23:34.3 7:35/M
18 Daniel Sealy 218 24 2 M 20-24 23:36.7 7:35/M
19 Ron Wyant Burnsville NC 159 49 1 M 45-49 23:37.5 7:36/M
20 Larrissa Wood 220 13 1 F 13-19 23:45.3 7:38/M
21 Donavan McFalls Charlotte NC 88 32 3 M 30-34 24:09.0 7:46/M
22 Scott Sirkin Alexander NC 201 43 1 M 40-44 24:11.4 7:47/M
23 Megan Parrott Simpsonville SC 167 39 1 F 35-39 24:14.8 7:48/M
24 Donald Groves Arden NC 168 40 2 M 40-44 24:17.0 7:48/M
25 Brooke Smith 207 13 2 F 13-19 24:34.4 7:54/M
26 Eli Abernathy Asheville NC 200 12 2 M 0-12 24:46.0 7:58/M
27 Tom Kingsbury Candler NC 70 51 1 M 50-54 24:59.3 8:02/M
28 Roger Gosnell Asheville NC 161 58 2 M 55-59 25:11.5 8:06/M
29 Miguel Palacios Pisgah Forest NC 105 22 3 M 20-24 25:18.5 8:08/M
30 Steve Michael Woodstock GA 162 60 2 M 60-64 25:25.2 8:10/M
31 carol zucca weaverville NC 160 51 2 F 50-54 25:26.0 8:11/M
32 Wes Breeding Marietta GA 14 64 3 M 60-64 25:42.9 8:16/M
33 Bill Finley Asheville NC 193 67 1 M 65-69 25:45.2 8:17/M
34 Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC 135 40 2 F 40-44 26:04.1 8:23/M
35 Stephan Swimmer Cherokee NC 136 45 2 M 45-49 26:09.5 8:25/M
36 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 92 47 2 F 45-49 26:20.2 8:28/M
37 Jill R. Van Praag Asheville NC 144 47 3 M 45-49 26:26.1 8:30/M
38 Jane Corbin Asheville NC 164 55 1 F 55-59 26:27.1 8:30/M
39 charles mcfalls fairview NC 89 63 4 M 60-64 26:28.6 8:31/M
40 Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC 194 46 3 F 45-49 26:33.4 8:32/M
41 greg jackson alexander NC 63 47 4 M 45-49 26:33.4 8:32/M
42 Jason Boyer ARden NC 13 33 4 M 30-34 26:35.0 8:33/M
43 Jill A. Ahearne Asheville NC 4 14 3 M 13-19 26:46.0 8:36/M
44 Matthew Newcomer 222 14 4 M 13-19 26:54.1 8:39/M
45 Jonathan Laws Weaverville NC 79 9 3 M 0-12 27:00.9 8:41/M
46 Dylan Barnwell Asheville NC 10 9 4 M 0-12 27:01.1 8:41/M
47 frank conti marietta GA 22 58 2 M 55-59 27:06.5 8:43/M
48 Chris Reed Cherokee NC 116 20 4 M 20-24 27:08.5 8:43/M
49 Anthony Turano 225 39 2 M 35-39 27:11.5 8:44/M
50 Henry Lathrop Asheville NC 78 9 5 M 0-12 27:11.7 8:44/M
51 sarah smart leicester NC 128 28 2 F 25-29 27:12.9 8:45/M
52 robin linderman weavervile NC 80 51 2 M 50-54 27:13.5 8:45/M
53 Steve Rosenfelt Asheville NC 120 35 3 M 35-39 27:16.4 8:46/M
54 Kristy Schaufler Brevard NC 196 30 2 F 30-34 27:18.7 8:47/M
55 Leah Mathews Candler NC 85 40 3 F 40-44 27:21.0 8:48/M
56 Kristin Duffey Asheville NC 31 28 3 F 25-29 27:24.5 8:49/M
57 Donna Cope Canton NC 25 52 3 F 50-54 27:31.6 8:51/M
58 Hannah Sirkin Alexander NC 202 12 1 F 0-12 27:44.9 8:55/M
59 Carson Abernathy Asheville NC 199 12 2 F 0-12 27:46.1 8:56/M
60 Mark Embrey Keene NH 36 51 3 M 50-54 27:47.4 8:56/M
61 John Falle Asheville NC 197 31 5 M 30-34 28:01.5 9:01/M
62 T Sciara Asheville NC 169 63 5 M 60-64 28:03.7 9:01/M
63 Ellen Parry 205 33 3 F 30-34 28:21.2 9:07/M
64 Donald Deese Spruce Pine NC 28 32 6 M 30-34 28:21.6 9:07/M
65 Jordan Parris Candler NC 107 15 5 M 13-19 28:21.9 9:07/M
66 John Marsh Unicoi TN 195 35 4 M 35-39 28:28.2 9:09/M
67 Julie Zacher 223 45 4 F 45-49 28:36.2 9:12/M
68 Ashley Woodring asheville NC 157 23 1 F 20-24 28:39.5 9:13/M
69 Elanor Thompson Cherokee NC 141 61 1 F 60-64 28:41.7 9:13/M
70 James Kane Fairview NC 67 13 6 M 13-19 28:53.8 9:17/M
71 RACHAEL MCINTOSH asheville NC 90 31 4 F 30-34 29:24.3 9:27/M
72 Emma Wilson Fairview NC 153 31 5 F 30-34 29:25.7 9:28/M
73 Colin Gardella Asheville NC 43 27 3 M 25-29 29:28.5 9:28/M
74 Andrew Mudry Weaverville NC 97 8 6 M 0-12 29:32.5 9:30/M
75 Joshua Pott Weaverville NC 114 10 7 M 0-12 29:34.5 9:30/M
76 Ben Muchy 226 33 7 M 30-34 29:34.8 9:30/M
77 Anthony Conte Asheville NC 21 35 5 M 35-39 29:51.5 9:36/M
78 Robert Martin Monroe CT 83 65 2 M 65-69 30:00.3 9:39/M
79 Nick Amon Weaverville NC 7 8 8 M 0-12 30:01.0 9:39/M
80 Jack Ritchie Asheville NC 118 8 9 M 0-12 30:02.6 9:39/M
81 tiffany gardella Asheville NC 42 28 4 F 25-29 30:11.6 9:42/M
82 Chuck Parris Candler NC 192 51 4 M 50-54 30:17.3 9:44/M
83 Julie Fries Asheville NC 40 36 2 F 35-39 30:20.5 9:45/M
84 Sara Iacono Fletcher NC 58 32 6 F 30-34 30:22.9 9:46/M
85 Molly Amon 230 12 3 F 0-12 30:24.0 9:46/M
86 Bess Bryan Asheville NC 19 35 3 F 35-39 30:24.6 9:46/M
87 Ashly Mage Asheville NC 203 42 4 F 40-44 30:27.3 9:47/M
88 Aristotle Cook Pisgah Forest NC 24 22 5 M 20-24 30:31.2 9:49/M
89 Ronnie Brownell Jasper GA 17 61 6 M 60-64 30:35.6 9:50/M
90 Emma William 180 10 4 F 0-12 30:44.2 9:53/M
91 Emily Penley 174 9 5 F 0-12 30:44.4 9:53/M
92 Emma Lenderman 213 13 3 F 13-19 30:50.7 9:55/M
93 Clare Ende 212 13 4 F 13-19 30:51.0 9:55/M
94 Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC 163 87 1 M 80-99 30:59.7 9:58/M
95 Allison Johnston 231 27 5 F 25-29 31:01.1 9:58/M
96 Sam Snider 219 13 7 M 13-19 31:07.7 10:00/M
97 Alex Hastings Arden NC 54 12 10 M 0-12 31:10.3 10:01/M
98 Rondell Lance Asheville NC 77 50 5 M 50-54 31:13.2 10:02/M
99 Penny Williams 188 35 4 F 35-39 31:20.3 10:05/M
100 jill may asheville NC 87 42 5 F 40-44 31:41.9 10:11/M
101 jill jones asheville NC 66 44 6 F 40-44 31:42.3 10:12/M
102 Jill R. Ahearne Asheville NC 2 46 5 F 45-49 31:42.5 10:12/M
103 Jill McNichols Asheville NC 93 47 6 F 45-49 31:43.1 10:12/M
104 Scott Murison Asheville NC 98 54 6 M 50-54 32:04.2 10:19/M
105 Krista Luck Asheville NC 81 41 7 F 40-44 32:16.0 10:23/M
106 Jill Vargo Asheville NC 147 50 4 F 50-54 32:20.2 10:24/M
107 Gerri Grady 210 51 5 F 50-54 32:24.1 10:25/M
108 Jenny Johnson Black Mountain NC 65 31 7 F 30-34 32:42.4 10:31/M
109 David Hughes Arden NC 57 45 5 M 45-49 32:44.8 10:32/M
110 Matt Smith 206 10 11 M 0-12 33:02.9 10:37/M
111 Ellison Smith 208 43 3 M 40-44 33:03.1 10:38/M
112 Nell Brownell Jasper GA 18 60 2 F 60-64 33:16.3 10:42/M
113 Jill R. Abernethy Asheville NC 1 42 8 F 40-44 33:31.5 10:47/M
114 jill l. klepper fletcher NC 72 43 9 F 40-44 33:32.1 10:47/M
115 Jill Brooks Asheville NC 16 43 10 F 40-44 33:39.0 10:49/M
116 marcy sirkin alexander NC 127 48 7 F 45-49 33:39.3 10:49/M
117 Sally Trichon Asheville NC 142 43 11 F 40-44 33:39.5 10:49/M
118 Jordan Lee 221 11 6 F 0-12 33:52.1 10:53/M
119 Samantha Duncan 172 10 7 F 0-12 33:52.6 10:53/M
120 Felicia Thurman Virginia Beach VA 198 25 6 F 25-29 34:03.9 10:57/M
121 Leopold Wimberly NC 154 9 12 M 0-12 34:31.9 11:06/M
122 Jenn Amon 229 44 12 F 40-44 34:35.3 11:07/M
123 Claire Amon 228 10 8 F 0-12 34:53.5 11:13/M
124 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 82 64 3 F 60-64 35:09.6 11:18/M
125 Ian Dowling WEaverville NC 30 9 13 M 0-12 35:23.9 11:23/M
126 Arianna Pridmore 184 10 9 F 0-12 35:32.9 11:26/M
127 Bethany Morgan 185 10 10 F 0-12 35:33.5 11:26/M
128 Jamie Munn 227 35 6 M 35-39 35:33.8 11:26/M
129 Chris Lenderman 214 45 8 F 45-49 36:02.0 11:35/M
130 Jill Amy Ende Asheville NC 37 45 9 F 45-49 36:02.1 11:35/M
131 Nora Bradsher 215 44 13 F 40-44 36:02.3 11:35/M
132 Chloe Zacher 224 14 5 F 13-19 36:05.1 11:36/M
133 Anna Bradsher 216 12 11 F 0-12 36:11.8 11:38/M
134 Jill K. Ahearne Asheville NC 3 12 12 F 0-12 36:29.5 11:44/M
135 Wendy Edney Hendersonville NC 32 40 14 F 40-44 36:30.3 11:44/M
136 Samuel Edney Hendersonville NC 33 10 14 M 0-12 36:30.5 11:44/M
137 jill j. elingbu elingburg asheville NC 35 56 3 F 55-59 36:31.4 11:45/M
138 Jill R. Newcomer Asheville NC 99 47 10 F 45-49 36:32.3 11:45/M
139 Dave Ide Candler NC 60 41 4 M 40-44 36:33.5 11:45/M
140 Jill R Ide Candler NC 59 41 15 F 40-44 36:33.7 11:45/M
141 Wendy Courtwright Madea Asheville NC 165 39 5 F 35-39 36:42.1 11:48/M
142 Jill E. Newcomer Asheville NC 101 11 13 F 0-12 36:45.2 11:49/M
143 Don Teater Clyde NC 138 50 7 M 50-54 36:47.1 11:50/M
144 Martha Teater Clyde NC 137 50 6 F 50-54 36:47.7 11:50/M
145 Barbara Korb Asheville NC 74 51 7 F 50-54 36:54.4 11:52/M
146 Abigail Wood Asheville NC 156 32 8 F 30-34 36:55.5 11:52/M
147 Jacob ingram Asheville NC 62 9 15 M 0-12 36:58.1 11:53/M
148 Jill O. Van Praag Asheville NC 145 13 6 F 13-19 37:34.3 12:05/M
149 Jenny Scruggs Bedford TX 123 39 6 F 35-39 38:00.4 12:13/M
150 Briana Andeson 177 9 14 F 0-12 38:35.1 12:24/M
151 Jeannette Hampton 186 41 16 F 40-44 38:35.8 12:24/M
152 Leslie Kingsbury Candler NC 71 54 8 F 50-54 39:05.0 12:34/M
153 Max Destino Weaverville NC 29 8 16 M 0-12 39:10.5 12:36/M
154 Jennifer Morales-Alday 175 10 15 F 0-12 39:41.6 12:46/M
155 Abriel Davis 181 10 16 F 0-12 39:42.0 12:46/M
156 Kathy Hughes Arden NC 56 47 11 F 45-49 39:59.7 12:51/M
157 Taylor Mezers 171 10 17 F 0-12 40:03.3 12:53/M
158 Jill P. Van Praag Asheville NC 143 50 9 F 50-54 40:31.8 13:02/M
159 Laura Shiver Asheville NC 126 30 9 F 30-34 41:09.1 13:14/M
160 Robbie Morgan Zirconia NC 96 44 17 F 40-44 41:10.4 13:14/M
161 Jarib Pott 217 7 17 M 0-12 41:19.4 13:17/M
162 Jessica Guzman Asheville NC 50 28 7 F 25-29 41:24.6 13:19/M
163 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 76 78 1 M 75-79 42:19.3 13:36/M
164 Destinie Hancock 176 9 18 F 0-12 42:21.7 13:37/M
165 Celine Burnette 179 9 19 F 0-12 42:26.1 13:39/M
166 Ryan Felton Asheville NC 38 29 4 M 25-29 42:27.3 13:39/M
167 Deanna Buchanan 187 45 12 F 45-49 42:29.9 13:40/M
168 Estee Guillermo Asheville NC 49 29 8 F 25-29 42:51.8 13:47/M
169 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 75 71 1 F 70-74 43:02.3 13:50/M
170 DAN MASON ASHEVILLE NC 84 58 3 M 55-59 43:30.3 13:59/M
171 Kim Broshan Swannanoa NC 191 42 18 F 40-44 43:31.7 14:00/M
172 Jim McKenzie Asheville NC 91 31 8 M 30-34 43:35.2 14:01/M
173 Terri Wells Asheville NC 150 38 7 F 35-39 43:36.8 14:01/M
174 Taylor Meletti 173 9 20 F 0-12 44:29.7 14:18/M
175 Audrey Corn 183 10 21 F 0-12 44:29.9 14:18/M
176 Stephanie Meletti 190 42 19 F 40-44 44:57.4 14:27/M
177 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 39 75 2 M 75-79 46:00.6 14:47/M
178 Malachi Hammond Asheville NC 51 8 18 M 0-12 47:54.6 15:24/M
179 Wyatt Stone Weaverville NC 134 9 19 M 0-12 48:15.1 15:31/M
180 Hayden Keitt Weaverville NC 68 8 20 M 0-12 49:04.6 15:47/M
181 shawn Kemble Weaverville NC 69 8 21 M 0-12 49:04.9 15:47/M
182 Dean Penland Weaverville NC 108 10 22 M 0-12 49:05.2 15:47/M
183 Drew Hargrove Weaverville NC 52 10 23 M 0-12 50:46.5 16:19/M
184 Huntner Cole Weaveville NC 20 8 24 M 0-12 50:54.5 16:22/M
185 Sam Pennell NC 109 9 25 M 0-12 51:52.4 16:41/M

4 Comments

Leave a Reply