RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 200,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Lake Junaluska Bunny Run 5k – April 3, 2010 – Lake Junaluska, NC

Bookmark and Share

2010 Photo Gallery from the Citizen-Times

It was a great day for a race at Lake Junaluska and 171 participants came out to finish the 5k. A “shout out” to Dietrich F.  Here are the results …

Place Name City Age Time
1 Bill Baldwin Brevard NC 37 18:47.0
2 Gary Ball 40 20:00.8
3 Gordon Murray 43 20:22.9
4 Jackie Witherspoon 40 21:25.8
5 Randy Honcik Waynesville NC 53 22:14.4
6 John Clark 29 22:31.3
7 Jared Lee 26 22:33.0
8 Joey Cutting 17 22:36.3
9 Alyson Arrington Arden NC 17 23:09.4
10 Rita White Fletcher NC 37 23:29.6
11 Johanna Schafer 23 23:43.6
12 Myrna Twitchen Arden NC 35 24:03.4
13 Ashley Crotts Asheville NC 27 24:36.0
14 Isaac McDowell Mills River NC 30 24:46.5
15 Angela Gross Mills River NC 15 24:48.7
16 Mead Walker Asheville NC 27 25:03.9
17 Mark Melrose 47 25:07.7
18 Farrell Documma 23 25:08.7
19 Patty Felda 54 25:13.3
20 Amanda Bowman Crumpler NC 23 25:30.3
21 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 61 25:51.2
22 Candace Boan-Lenzo Sylva NC 38 25:54.9
23 Kendall Toineeta 12 26:10.9
24 Andrew SMith Whittier NC 60 26:17.0
25 Nathan Lance Candler NC 35 26:25.1
26 Joe Yarkovich Maggie Valley NC 29 26:30.5
27 Dietrich Fabricius 59 26:33.9
28 michael kennedy asheville NC 49 26:38.5
29 Gracie Wadewitz 51 26:52.6
30 Taylor Webster Garner NC 16 26:52.8
31 Michael Oltrogge Leicester NC 37 26:56.2
32 Emily Melrose 17 27:15.1
33 Dale Hansen Hendersonville NC 54 27:17.4
34 Riley Howell Waynesville NC 12 27:44.8
35 Gabriel Vinas Asheville NC 30 27:45.2
36 Andy Giemza 27 27:45.6
37 Matthew Long Edgewater MD 14 27:50.4
38 Vicki Hubler Franklin NC 56 28:01.4
39 Eric Yarrington Waynesville NC 37 28:05.6
40 Sarah Osmer Asheville NC 28 28:06.0
41 Matthew Garrett Waynesville NC 35 28:15.8
42 Gene Riddle 55 28:17.5
43 Luke Noland 14 28:20.9
44 Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC 40 28:26.9
45 Michael Lee Clyde NC 53 28:35.7
46 Mackinney Supola 9 28:35.9
47 Madeleine Kenowski Maggie Valley NC 53 28:36.4
48 Tina Documma 27 28:41.6
49 Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC 41 28:45.2
50 Jennifer McCall NC 33 28:47.8
51 Steph Swimmer Cherokee NC 45 28:48.7
52 Julie Zacher 45 28:59.4
53 Maddie Webb 10 29:03.7
54 David Roe Greenville SC 31 29:14.2
55 Logan Anderson Brown Weaverville NC 11 29:24.6
56 Mandy Ballew Burnsville NC 34 29:40.4
57 Leigh Anderson Winston-Salem NC 25 29:46.2
58 J.J. Peek Asheville NC 29 29:46.3
59 Donald Long Edgewater MD 43 29:57.2
60 Laura Vanderlaan Lake Junaluska NC 22 29:59.2
61 Rick Herbert 58 30:00.5
62 Heather Bink Bostic NC 38 30:02.0
63 Jeanne Mcloren 52 30:04.0
64 Jonathon Melholland Lake Junaluska NC 11 30:04.0
65 Ashley Dolman clyde NC 26 30:10.3
66 Christy Simmons Whittier NC 34 30:22.1
67 Chad Carver 39 30:23.6
68 Elizabeth Ross Waynesville NC 17 30:24.4
69 Lauren Teague Waynesville NC 22 30:28.0
70 Kaj Miller Hockessin DE 43 30:40.2
71 Dylan Webster Garner NC 19 30:41.4
72 Jerry Arrington Arden NC 44 30:48.5
73 Tamara Segovia Dillsboro NC 28 30:49.0
74 Joe Zarczynsk Clyde NC 47 30:52.0
75 Summer Clontz Canton NC 16 30:58.0
76 Laurie Hansen Hendersonville NC 52 31:00.7
77 Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC 40 31:02.7
78 Mark Webster Garner NC 53 31:04.7
79 Heidi Hicks Clyde NC 39 31:12.9
80 Bruce Toineeta 33 31:26.5
81 Tim Murray 71 31:37.3
82 Meredith Silas fletcher NC 24 31:54.3
83 Anna Serenius 11 31:57.8
84 Kami Mears Lake Junaluska NC 25 31:59.8
85 Iris Howell Waynesville NC 10 32:00.9
86 Carl Nelson Waynesville NC 53 32:05.7
87 Nicole Ferrell Asheville NC 27 32:08.0
88 Josh Skinner 29 32:48.7
89 Candace Hightower Weaverville NC 28 32:58.6
90 Logan King Clyde NC 11 33:03.2
91 Cora Grace Dodson 11 33:18.9
92 Amy Caughorn Asheville NC 26 33:21.8
93 Gary Wise Candler NC 64 33:27.7
94 David King CLyde NC 8 33:56.2
95 Unknown Partic. 379 33:56.5
96 Natalie Howell Waynesville NC 39 33:56.7
97 Kim Mulholland 41 33:58.2
98 Regan Wyatt Waynesville NC 35 34:05.2
99 Emma Howle 11 34:06.9
100 Unknown Partic. 369 34:08.9
101 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC 71 34:23.0
102 Samantha Malhollond Lake Junaluska NC 13 34:29.6
103 Richie Bink Bostic NC 11 34:44.5
104 Amanda Belue Waynesville NC 30 34:45.8
105 Travis Bennett Sylva NC 33 34:57.2
106 Leslie Macduffie 43 34:57.5
107 Olivia Johnson 9 34:58.9
108 Elizabeth Vickery Cullowhee NC 12 35:18.4
109 Jeffrey Vickery Cullowhee NC 42 35:24.0
110 Liza Hines Waynesville NC 46 35:24.0
111 Morgan Burnett Waynesville NC 25 35:31.9
112 Frances Cate Nashville NC 27 35:48.2
113 Robert Wilburn Mills River NC 26 35:57.5
114 Caitlin Hines Waynesville NC 14 36:19.0
115 Nita Kirkpatrick Clyde NC 31 36:41.8
116 William Hubler Franklin NC 61 36:57.7
117 Diane Long Edgewater MD 43 37:04.2
118 Pennie Baldwin 45 37:05.1
119 Amy Riggs 37 37:11.7
120 Nicole Marlowe Hendersonville NC 35 37:39.6
121 Elizabeth Starr Hendersonville NC 31 37:39.7
122 Diane Emerson Lake Junaluska NC 52 37:47.7
123 amy fisher Asheville NC 26 38:18.2
124 Laura Roe Greenville SC 30 38:32.6
125 Emily Zizza Asheville NC 27 38:33.6
126 Gerri Grady Cherokee NC 52 38:51.5
127 Leisa Young Waynesville NC 38 39:18.3
128 Laurin Trigg Midland NC 52 39:25.8
129 Brandon Wyatt Waynesville NC 35 39:27.0
130 Jake Baldwin Lawrenceville GA 11 39:37.9
131 Melanie Foreman Whittier NC 40 39:48.8
132 Pete Roe Greenville SC 64 39:58.4
133 Isabelle Baldwin 14 39:59.0
134 Kristin Howell Planiview NY 38 40:05.3
135 Samuel Howell Planiview NY 10 40:05.7
136 Michelle Long Edgewater MD 15 40:09.5
137 Lynda Mohr 44 40:12.9
138 Susan Jenkins Waynesville NC 66 40:19.2
139 Donna Honcik Waynesville NC 53 40:23.2
140 Olivia Cook 10 40:39.4
141 Stephanie Strickland Waynesville NC 35 40:40.2
142 Lana Greene Canton NC 47 40:54.9
143 Pat Queen 49 41:26.3
144 Debbie Gursslin Simpsonville SC 54 41:32.7
145 Donna Carpenter Cullowhee NC 51 41:35.8
146 Audrey Bink Bostic NC 7 41:46.3
147 Makenna Baldwin Lawrenceville GA 11 41:50.8
148 Jennifer Baldwin Lawrenceville GA 37 41:51.2
149 Jennifer Santoro Waynesville NC 51 42:40.9
150 Sean Grady 57 42:45.2
151 Jessica Clark Asheville NC 28 42:52.7
152 Dianne Lee Waynesville NC 56 42:56.8
153 B. Kavanaugh 55 43:02.9
154 Paulette Camp Whittier NC 52 43:06.7
155 Julie Bennett Sylva NC 33 43:11.0
156 Jennifer Beckwith Asheville NC 32 43:13.4
157 Julia Wagener Lyman SC 37 43:57.6
158 Debbie Spahn Lake Junaluska NC 52 44:29.3
159 Cheryl Parham Candler NC 44 44:30.4
160 jeanne poulin candler NC 48 44:31.6
161 Lauren Spahn Lake Junaluska NC 22 44:32.2
162 MaryEllen Kinsell Clyde NC 58 45:44.8
163 Eileen Lipham Waynesville NC 51 48:35.6
164 Gale Marshall 55 48:38.3
165 Kay Vaught Waynesville NC 48 50:02.5
166 Tom Vaught Waynesville NC 56 50:03.6
167 ruth cate spartanburg SC 55 50:52.1
168 Jennifer Smith Clyde NC 33 53:49.3
169 Sue Ann Webster Garner NC 5 1:03:06.7
170 Vicky Coles Califon NJ 63 1:03:06.7
171 Kimberly Anderson Brown Weaverville NC 33 1:04:50.9

Leave a Reply