RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of running the Morris Broadband DuPont Forest Half Marathon – April 10, 2010

Bookmark and Share

DuPont Half Marathon Elevation - Click to View Map and Elevation

RESULTS of the 2010 Morris Broadband DuPont Forest Half Marathon

It was a great day for the Morris Broadband DuPont Forest Half Marathon. Temperatures were in the upper 30s/low 40s at race start and they rose at a nice pace throughout the race. Bright sunshine made for a scenic race. I’d like to give a big shoutout to the entire team that helped make this happen: race director Greg Walker and the team at Fletcher Parks & Recreation (Larry, Chris), Aaron Saft and the Foot Rx Asheville team and all of the great volunteers (Bob, Melanie, Duncan and many, many more).

The course starts with about a mile and a half downhill (note to self – race director Greg Jackson points out that we’re coming back the same way so save a few of your Wheaties for that long pull after 11 miles or so). Then it starts rolling – and this race has some big elevation changes (check out the map/elevation by clicking on the elevation icon at the top of this post – nearly 9,000 feet). What I liked about this rolling course is that the uphills are long but they are followed by long downhills that allow for good recovery and preparation for the next uphill. The variety is quite nice – two lakes and up and down the entire length of the old asphalt airstrip in the forest. You don’t get to run up and down an airstrip in your garden variety half marathon (this one has great long range views and an old basketball hoop with a net about halfway down the strip).

I felt very good today and was amazed that I finished the race at 1:57:28 and a 9:06 pace – exactly the same pace I ran two weeks ago at the DuPont Forest 12k (but today’s race had an extra 9k slapped onto that to make it 21k).

I have included results below (courtesy of Lee Timing, a company has has done a lot of timing work throughout North Carolina). Age Group Results are below the overall results.

Results By Lee Timing LLC

OVERALL RESULTS

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Lisska Tega Cay SC

164

30

1 Overall

1:21:17.0

6:12/M

2

Jay Curwen Asheville NC

30

41

2 Overall

1:23:00.3

6:20/M

3

Robert Comingore Montreat NC

70

33

3 Overall

1:23:09.1

6:21/M

4

David Workmen Hendersonville NC

309

39

1 M 35-39

1:23:12.3

6:21/M

5

Jerad Crave Asheville NC

79

34

1 M 30-34

1:26:29.2

6:36/M

6

John White Fletcher NC

299

39

2 M 35-39

1:27:49.4

6:42/M

7

Don Witsell Candler NC

308

41

1 M 40-44

1:35:00.5

7:15/M

8

Chris Young

241

41

2 M 40-44

1:35:00.6

7:15/M

9

Adam Duhac Asheville NC

92

29

1 M 25-29

1:37:44.0

7:27/M

10

Billy Jonas Asheville NC

146

46

1 M 45-49

1:38:24.1

7:30/M

11

Fred Begeman Asheville NC

44

33

2 M 30-34

1:39:02.0

7:33/M

12

Rick Clark Hendersonville NC

66

44

3 M 40-44

1:39:32.7

7:36/M

13

Karen Ostergaard Asheville NC

207

33

1 Overall

1:39:36.2

7:36/M

14

Phil Beben Anderson SC

41

32

3 M 30-34

1:39:38.5

7:36/M

15

Karen Masson Asheville NC

170

41

2 Overall

1:39:58.3

7:38/M

16

Kim Sweetland Arden NC

272

36

3 Overall

1:40:55.6

7:42/M

17

Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC

57

36

3 M 35-39

1:41:37.4

7:45/M

18

Lydia Odell Brevard NC

204

41

1 F 40-44

1:41:41.0

7:45/M

19

Jeff Trudrung Asheville NC

281

41

4 M 40-44

1:42:05.6

7:47/M

20

Eric Smith Greenwood SC

320

51

1 M 50-54

1:42:05.8

7:47/M

21

Lucas Onan Boone NC

206

19

1 M 15-19

1:42:16.4

7:48/M

22

Jeanne Parish Arden NC

208

45

1 F 45-49

1:42:20.1

7:48/M

23

Andrew Bick Asheville NC

49

43

5 M 40-44

1:42:37.4

7:50/M

24

Bobby Croom Asheville NC

80

35

4 M 35-39

1:42:38.6

7:50/M

25

Ed Gerber Asheville NC

109

45

2 M 45-49

1:42:54.9

7:51/M

26

Ellen Seagle Hendersonville NC

255

35

1 F 35-39

1:43:28.9

7:54/M

27

Dean Sheeron Spartanburg SC

257

37

5 M 35-39

1:44:01.3

7:56/M

28

Mike Tinsley Hendersonville NC

278

43

6 M 40-44

1:44:08.1

7:57/M

29

Sara Hammond Brevard NC

120

25

1 F 25-29

1:44:56.9

8:00/M

30

Randy Sain Zirconia NC

246

46

3 M 45-49

1:45:00.8

8:01/M

31

Chris Ulrey Weaverville NC

282

44

7 M 40-44

1:45:04.7

8:01/M

32

Jason Pass Asheville NC

209

31

4 M 30-34

1:45:06.3

8:01/M

33

Will Whalen Asheville NC

298

29

2 M 25-29

1:45:10.6

8:01/M

34

Kristi Pratt Asheville NC

224

37

2 F 35-39

1:45:12.3

8:01/M

35

Allen Gray Asheville NC

113

44

8 M 40-44

1:45:19.4

8:02/M

36

Scott Hickman Arden NC

128

52

2 M 50-54

1:45:29.0

8:03/M

37

Mary Mujica Hendersonville NC

197

30

1 F 30-34

1:45:31.1

8:03/M

38

Rachel Erenrich Asheville NC

98

29

2 F 25-29

1:46:17.9

8:06/M

39

Colleen McKown Brevard NC

179

24

1 F 20-24

1:46:27.2

8:07/M

40

Joyanne Baron Brevard NC

32

41

2 F 40-44

1:46:34.9

8:08/M

41

Kevin Burnett Hendersonville NC

58

40

9 M 40-44

1:47:23.2

8:11/M

42

Kelli Johnson Hendersonville NC

145

34

2 F 30-34

1:47:36.0

8:12/M

43

Vera McGill Kingsport TN

177

44

3 F 40-44

1:47:43.8

8:13/M

44

Angela Gerber Asheville NC

106

40

4 F 40-44

1:47:58.1

8:14/M

45

Lynn Plemmons Weaverville NC

221

52

1 F 50-54

1:48:05.2

8:15/M

46

Matt Perko Gainesville GA

214

28

3 M 25-29

1:48:06.0

8:15/M

47

Mark Ryan Hendersonville NC

244

46

4 M 45-49

1:48:15.3

8:15/M

48

Jeremy Kimmel Fairview NC

152

33

5 M 30-34

1:48:15.6

8:15/M

49

Michelle Vrawink Arden NC

289

44

5 F 40-44

1:48:20.9

8:16/M

50

Ann Marie Breen Asheville NC

53

40

6 F 40-44

1:48:23.0

8:16/M

51

Tom Ryan Hendersonville NC

245

43

10 M 40-44

1:49:03.8

8:19/M

52

David Kowatch

323

32

6 M 30-34

1:49:07.2

8:19/M

53

Tripp Cavendar Candler NC

74

37

6 M 35-39

1:49:30.7

8:21/M

54

Lisa Meyer-Braun Pisgah Forest NC

186

36

3 F 35-39

1:49:46.4

8:22/M

55

Patrick Kennedy Mills River NC

151

42

11 M 40-44

1:50:04.7

8:24/M

56

Tim Shea Pisgah Forest NC

256

47

5 M 45-49

1:51:12.8

8:29/M

57

Kim Morrow Greenville SC

194

52

2 F 50-54

1:51:26.7

8:30/M

58

Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC

29

54

3 F 50-54

1:51:30.9

8:30/M

59

Kathy Hogan Asheville NC

130

33

3 F 30-34

1:52:01.4

8:33/M

60

Lauren Williams Asheville NC

305

29

3 F 25-29

1:52:35.7

8:35/M

61

Jason Wells Asheville NC

294

40

12 M 40-44

1:53:25.2

8:39/M

62

Katherine Meijas Cumming GA

183

31

4 F 30-34

1:53:28.7

8:39/M

63

Kristen Haun Asheville NC

127

28

4 F 25-29

1:53:48.8

8:41/M

64

Ellen Moss Asheville NC

196

29

5 F 25-29

1:53:51.8

8:41/M

65

Eric Pitts Asheville NC

220

28

4 M 25-29

1:54:03.9

8:42/M

66

Kara Ridenhour Arden NC

235

26

6 F 25-29

1:54:06.1

8:42/M

67

Chris Batista Hendersonville NC

315

41

13 M 40-44

1:54:22.2

8:43/M

68

Brian Guzik Simpsonville SC

116

39

7 M 35-39

1:55:09.9

8:47/M

69

Erin Beck Hendersonville NC

42

26

7 F 25-29

1:55:26.6

8:48/M

70

Jill Stout Charlotte NC

269

27

8 F 25-29

1:56:12.5

8:52/M

71

Adrian Vassallo Asheville NC

284

39

8 M 35-39

1:56:17.2

8:52/M

72

Ellie Feinroth Asheville NC

102

53

4 F 50-54

1:57:06.1

8:56/M

73

Mary Beth Freeman Asheville NC

105

37

4 F 35-39

1:57:17.8

8:57/M

74

David Gadsby Baltimore MD

107

35

9 M 35-39

1:57:18.0

8:57/M

75

Dennis Duffy Asheville NC

91

51

3 M 50-54

1:57:28.5

8:58/M

76

Mary Dunn Morganton NC

94

48

2 F 45-49

1:57:41.3

8:59/M

77

Geradine Dinkins Brevard NC

86

40

7 F 40-44

1:57:42.9

8:59/M

78

Scott Browne Asheville NC

317

57

1 M 55-59

1:57:57.8

9:00/M

79

M.E. Gray Asheville NC

114

46

3 F 45-49

1:57:59.3

9:00/M

80

Sandy Mattfield Alexander NC

171

44

8 F 40-44

1:58:08.8

9:01/M

81

Peter Chu Fletcher NC

65

41

14 M 40-44

1:58:11.5

9:01/M

82

Elizabeth McLamb Asheville NC

180

32

5 F 30-34

1:58:20.4

9:02/M

83

Elizabeth Boggs Asheville NC

51

38

5 F 35-39

1:58:24.9

9:02/M

84

Derek Cowan Hendersonville NC

71

39

10 M 35-39

1:58:40.1

9:03/M

85

Bill Smith Asheville NC

264

55

2 M 55-59

1:58:42.6

9:03/M

86

Karen Whiting Fletcher NC

300

42

9 F 40-44

1:58:53.7

9:04/M

87

Alan Schumacher Efland NC

251

52

4 M 50-54

1:59:18.5

9:06/M

88

Kim Schwartz Asheville NC

254

45

4 F 45-49

1:59:24.2

9:06/M

89

Lew Holloway Asheville NC

135

32

7 M 30-34

1:59:36.2

9:07/M

90

Tiffany Huggins Brevard NC

139

24

2 F 20-24

1:59:46.3

9:08/M

91

Kim Lachler Fairview NC

157

45

5 F 45-49

1:59:57.6

9:09/M

92

Matt Schmitt Asheville NC

248

31

8 M 30-34

2:00:02.0

9:09/M

93

Melissa Bowen Savannah GA

72

37

6 F 35-39

2:00:04.2

9:10/M

94

Joy Miles Hendersonville NC

191

29

9 F 25-29

2:00:04.9

9:10/M

95

Joel Benson Hendersonville NC

46

38

11 M 35-39

2:00:42.4

9:12/M

96

Nicole Kaysing Brevard NC

150

25

10 F 25-29

2:00:43.5

9:12/M

97

Randall Holcombe Cullowhee NC

133

50

5 M 50-54

2:00:44.8

9:13/M

98

Tony Rickman Asheville NC

234

30

9 M 30-34

2:01:06.1

9:14/M

99

Suzanne Meadows Hendersonville NC

182

45

6 F 45-49

2:01:11.7

9:15/M

100

Kesha Thompson Weaverville NC

276

32

6 F 30-34

2:01:13.6

9:15/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Barry Kampe Asheville NC

149

37

12 M 35-39

2:01:14.1

9:15/M

102

Gary Elliott Asheville NC

96

37

13 M 35-39

2:01:14.3

9:15/M

103

Eric Allen Hendersonville NC

34

46

6 M 45-49

2:01:21.9

9:15/M

104

Wendy Kady Asheville NC

148

40

10 F 40-44

2:01:28.5

9:16/M

105

Tim Reinelt Mills River NC

25

43

15 M 40-44

2:02:28.3

9:20/M

106

Bryan Hall Asheville NC

119

25

5 M 25-29

2:03:51.0

9:27/M

107

Julie Rasku Fletcher NC

229

32

7 F 30-34

2:04:24.7

9:29/M

108

Shelley Renner Brevard NC

231

24

3 F 20-24

2:04:27.2

9:30/M

109

Jo Stephenson

333

30

8 F 30-34

2:04:33.8

9:30/M

110

Uta Levinson Asheville NC

39

46

7 F 45-49

2:04:34.6

9:30/M

111

Dennis Meyers Fairview NC

189

49

7 M 45-49

2:04:34.8

9:30/M

112

Roy Forrest Whitsett NC

104

57

3 M 55-59

2:05:27.1

9:34/M

113

Jason Hilliard Hendersonville NC

129

32

10 M 30-34

2:05:34.9

9:35/M

114

Traci Malone Asheville NC

167

35

7 F 35-39

2:05:52.3

9:36/M

115

Pegi O’Hagan Asheville NC

205

60

1 F 60-64

2:06:32.9

9:39/M

116

Lisa Hart Asheville NC

126

46

8 F 45-49

2:06:50.2

9:40/M

117

Amelia Martin Blacksburg SC

168

15

1 F 15-19

2:06:58.0

9:41/M

118

Chris Meyers Candler NC

188

32

11 M 30-34

2:07:02.6

9:41/M

119

Amy Walters Asheville NC

290

40

11 F 40-44

2:07:05.8

9:42/M

120

Rachel Balson Hendersonville NC

37

20

4 F 20-24

2:07:10.2

9:42/M

121

Julie Hicks Asheville NC

108

33

9 F 30-34

2:07:21.3

9:43/M

122

Beth Ann Lehr Hendersonville NC

160

48

9 F 45-49

2:07:25.7

9:43/M

123

Brett Coleman Asheville NC

69

43

16 M 40-44

2:08:00.7

9:46/M

124

Carol Zucca Asheville NC

314

52

5 F 50-54

2:08:01.2

9:46/M

125

Kevin Leaverton Southlake TX

159

52

6 M 50-54

2:08:20.7

9:47/M

126

Willie Mejia Fletcher NC

184

56

1 F 55-59

2:08:47.9

9:49/M

127

Bridgett Brennan Asheville NC

54

45

10 F 45-49

2:09:19.2

9:52/M

128

Jenny Holloway Asheville NC

134

29

11 F 25-29

2:09:27.3

9:52/M

129

Cathy Cleary Asheville NC

68

38

8 F 35-39

2:09:37.7

9:53/M

130

Amy Powchak Asheville NC

223

34

10 F 30-34

2:09:37.9

9:53/M

131

Britt Cannon Asheville NC

61

33

11 F 30-34

2:09:39.1

9:53/M

132

Tom Kingsbury Asheville NC

153

53

7 M 50-54

2:09:40.3

9:53/M

133

Bill Miller Mills River NC

192

58

5 M 55-59

2:09:51.8

9:54/M

134

Shakara Dickerson Asheville NC

85

25

12 F 25-29

2:09:56.3

9:55/M

135

Will Britton Asheville NC

55

35

14 M 35-39

2:10:10.7

9:56/M

136

Katie McKemie Asheville NC

178

28

13 F 25-29

2:10:35.7

9:58/M

137

Ruth Napoleon Hendersonville NC

201

39

9 F 35-39

2:10:39.2

9:58/M

138

Brenda Holcombe Cullowhee NC

132

37

10 F 35-39

2:11:09.5

10:00/M

139

Rick McGill

324

99

1 M 70-99

2:11:34.0

10:02/M

140

Greg Pollack Asheville NC

222

33

12 M 30-34

2:11:54.9

10:04/M

141

Ann Torrence Arden NC

279

30

12 F 30-34

2:11:56.3

10:04/M

142

Jodie Russell Asheville NC

243

30

13 F 30-34

2:12:22.5

10:06/M

143

Lauren Ward Asheville NC

291

31

14 F 30-34

2:12:39.1

10:07/M

144

Margaret McLeod Weaverville NC

181

55

2 F 55-59

2:12:58.6

10:09/M

145

Andrew Harkins Smyrna GA

122

25

6 M 25-29

2:13:07.3

10:09/M

146

John Sickling Smyrna GA

260

53

8 M 50-54

2:13:21.8

10:10/M

147

Larry Van Hoose Galax VA

283

48

8 M 45-49

2:13:50.9

10:13/M

148

Brandon Davis

327

34

13 M 30-34

2:13:51.2

10:13/M

149

Kate Yurchak Brevard NC

311

24

5 F 20-24

2:14:33.3

10:16/M

150

Hannah Pinkerton Asheville NC

219

21

6 F 20-24

2:14:57.9

10:18/M

151

Kim Zdanowicz Asheville NC

312

28

14 F 25-29

2:15:07.3

10:18/M

152

Terri Connolly Candler NC

36

36

11 F 35-39

2:15:35.5

10:21/M

153

Andrea Currens Barnardsville NC

81

40

12 F 40-44

2:15:41.3

10:21/M

154

Kate Dost Black Mountain NC

89

29

15 F 25-29

2:16:04.5

10:23/M

155

Ashley Middleton Asheville NC

190

30

15 F 30-34

2:16:13.7

10:23/M

156

Melissa Troyer Candler NC

280

30

16 F 30-34

2:16:15.5

10:24/M

157

Ron Wyant Burnsville NC

310

50

9 M 50-54

2:16:23.7

10:24/M

158

Melissa Bowen Raeford NC

52

28

16 F 25-29

2:17:07.7

10:28/M

159

Paul Daigle Raeford NC

82

29

7 M 25-29

2:17:08.1

10:28/M

160

Elaine Roberge Simpsonville SC

237

50

6 F 50-54

2:17:51.6

10:31/M

161

Tonya Blackford

325

36

12 F 35-39

2:18:01.8

10:32/M

162

Jeannie Ramsey Mauldin SC

228

45

11 F 45-49

2:18:02.3

10:32/M

163

Jennifer Beck Asheville NC

43

32

17 F 30-34

2:18:10.7

10:32/M

164

Tim Murray Brevard NC

200

72

2 M 70-99

2:19:09.0

10:37/M

165

Beth Golden Asheville NC

112

32

18 F 30-34

2:19:23.6

10:38/M

166

Marie Knight Asheville NC

155

29

17 F 25-29

2:19:27.7

10:38/M

167

Robin Linderman Weaverville NC

162

52

10 M 50-54

2:20:03.7

10:41/M

168

Carriedelle Wilson Asheville NC

307

31

19 F 30-34

2:20:26.2

10:43/M

169

Jill Sparks Asheville NC

267

41

13 F 40-44

2:20:36.5

10:43/M

170

Amy Pike Asheville NC

217

39

13 F 35-39

2:20:37.5

10:44/M

171

Frances Williams Raleigh NC

304

27

18 F 25-29

2:20:42.7

10:44/M

172

Florence Krupnick Asheville NC

156

44

14 F 40-44

2:20:43.8

10:44/M

173

Jeff Ledford Fletcher NC

21

39

15 M 35-39

2:20:47.1

10:44/M

174

Sarah Martin Asheville NC

169

40

15 F 40-44

2:21:41.9

10:48/M

175

Annie Meyers Candler NC

187

30

20 F 30-34

2:21:51.2

10:49/M

176

Lynne Evans Etowah NC

100

52

7 F 50-54

2:21:51.6

10:49/M

177

Amanda Bazan Asheville NC

31

29

19 F 25-29

2:22:23.8

10:52/M

178

Lauren Tate Westminster SC

273

29

20 F 25-29

2:22:48.7

10:54/M

179

Leah Matthews Candler NC

172

40

16 F 40-44

2:23:13.5

10:55/M

180

Lisa Bergman Hendersonville NC

47

32

21 F 30-34

2:23:19.7

10:56/M

181

Jessica Horton Knoxville TN

136

29

21 F 25-29

2:23:52.9

10:58/M

182

Melissa Lillie Asheville NC

161

34

22 F 30-34

2:24:24.2

11:01/M

183

Linda Harris Inman SC

125

36

14 F 35-39

2:24:24.9

11:01/M

184

Claire Perko Gainesville GA

213

28

22 F 25-29

2:25:22.5

11:05/M

185

Colin MacArthur Asheville NC

166

40

17 M 40-44

2:25:46.6

11:07/M

186

Tammy Zimmerman

313

47

12 F 45-49

2:26:09.7

11:09/M

187

Teresa Clark Asheville NC

67

48

13 F 45-49

2:26:12.2

11:09/M

188

Brian Kowald

345

99

3 M 70-99

2:26:49.1

11:12/M

189

Paige Werhan Asheville NC

295

26

23 F 25-29

2:26:49.4

11:12/M

190

David Verner Marietta GA

286

55

6 M 55-59

2:27:17.0

11:14/M

191

Rachel Mosley Millersville MD

195

39

15 F 35-39

2:27:22.4

11:14/M

192

Burt Siders Asheville NC

261

58

7 M 55-59

2:27:50.3

11:17/M

193

Kate Antonovics San Diego CA

35

39

16 F 35-39

2:27:51.2

11:17/M

194

Megan Griffin Asheville NC

115

29

24 F 25-29

2:28:20.8

11:19/M

195

Linda Cox Traveler’s Rest SC

76

56

3 F 55-59

2:28:21.8

11:19/M

196

Brick Cox Traveler’s Rest SC

75

56

8 M 55-59

2:28:56.6

11:22/M

197

Katherine Shirey Asheville NC

258

28

25 F 25-29

2:29:09.9

11:23/M

198

Krista Moll

332

29

26 F 25-29

2:29:38.8

11:25/M

199

Gilliam Murray Raleigh NC

199

28

27 F 25-29

2:30:08.7

11:27/M

200

Jamie Wiener Hendersonville NC

301

27

28 F 25-29

2:30:16.8

11:28/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

Sandra Pratt

331

53

8 F 50-54

2:30:40.8

11:30/M

202

Stephanie Sanford Asheville NC

247

24

7 F 20-24

2:32:07.7

11:36/M

203

Emily Watford Asheville NC

292

31

23 F 30-34

2:33:55.1

11:44/M

204

Laurie Towers

288

46

14 F 45-49

2:35:26.0

11:51/M

205

Elizabeth Bryan Asheville NC

56

35

17 F 35-39

2:35:27.9

11:51/M

206

Christina Skillin Asheville NC

263

32

24 F 30-34

2:36:04.0

11:54/M

207

Gayle Jann Asheville NC

142

47

15 F 45-49

2:36:04.2

11:54/M

208

Trish Haitz Asheville NC

118

41

17 F 40-44

2:36:19.2

11:55/M

209

Jimmy Erskine Asheville NC

277

43

18 M 40-44

2:36:27.5

11:56/M

210

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

275

62

2 F 60-64

2:37:40.6

12:02/M

211

Keith Horton Fairview NC

137

59

9 M 55-59

2:39:15.3

12:09/M

212

Mary Jane Snyder Moore SC

265

37

18 F 35-39

2:41:13.7

12:18/M

213

Molly Ellwood Wilmington NC

97

28

29 F 25-29

2:45:24.4

12:37/M

214

Ellie Williams Brevard NC

303

18

2 F 15-19

2:46:33.7

12:42/M

215

Edward Hull Arden NC

140

43

19 M 40-44

2:47:45.8

12:48/M

216

Jennifer Hull Arden NC

141

42

18 F 40-44

2:47:46.0

12:48/M

217

Bethany Adams Asheville NC

27

21

8 F 20-24

2:47:47.3

12:48/M

218

Robyn Pass Asheville NC

210

29

30 F 25-29

2:50:43.4

13:01/M

219

Robert Errico Fletcher NC

99

44

20 M 40-44

2:50:45.9

13:01/M

220

James Justus Asheville NC

147

28

8 M 25-29

2:54:39.8

13:19/M

221

Meredith Calhoun Hendersonville NC

59

38

19 F 35-39

2:54:48.9

13:20/M

222

Roxanne Reichel Sugar Hill GA

230

31

25 F 30-34

2:55:19.7

13:22/M

223

Alfred Dockery

328

48

9 M 45-49

2:55:53.1

13:25/M

224

Lynn Schneider

334

40

19 F 40-44

2:57:25.6

13:32/M

225

Alex Schneider

330

99

4 M 70-99

2:57:25.8

13:32/M

226

Sherry Kai Hendersonville NC

24

48

16 F 45-49

2:59:13.0

13:40/M

227

Chris McCall Saluda NC

23

43

21 M 40-44

2:59:31.3

13:42/M

228

Leslie Kingsbury Asheville NC

154

54

9 F 50-54

3:15:52.3

14:56/M

229

Christy Taylor Saluda NC

274

39

20 F 35-39

3:37:52.1

16:37/M

230

Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC

88

41

20 F 40-44

3:37:52.2

16:37/M

231

Barry McCraw Hendersonville NC

174

53

11 M 50-54

3:40:27.3

16:49/M

232

Catherince McCraw Hendersonville NC

175

48

17 F 45-49

3:40:27.4

16:49/M

233

Katie Kai Hendersonville NC

26

16

3 F 15-19

3:41:15.5

16:53/M

234

Mike Kai Hendersonville NC

22

47

10 M 45-49

3:41:15.6

16:53/M

AGE GROUP RESULTS

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Ostergaard Asheville NC

207

33

13

1:39:36.2

7:36/M

2

Karen Masson Asheville NC

170

41

15

1:39:58.3

7:38/M

3

Kim Sweetland Arden NC

272

36

16

1:40:55.6

7:42/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Lisska Tega Cay SC

164

30

1

1:21:17.0

6:12/M

2

Jay Curwen Asheville NC

30

41

2

1:23:00.3

6:20/M

3

Robert Comingore Montreat NC

70

33

3

1:23:09.1

6:21/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amelia Martin Blacksburg SC

168

15

117

2:06:58.0

9:41/M

2

Ellie Williams Brevard NC

303

18

214

2:46:33.7

12:42/M

3

Katie Kai Hendersonville NC

26

16

233

3:41:15.5

16:53/M

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lucas Onan Boone NC

206

19

21

1:42:16.4

7:48/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen McKown Brevard NC

179

24

39

1:46:27.2

8:07/M

2

Tiffany Huggins Brevard NC

139

24

90

1:59:46.3

9:08/M

3

Shelley Renner Brevard NC

231

24

108

2:04:27.2

9:30/M

4

Rachel Balson Hendersonville NC

37

20

120

2:07:10.2

9:42/M

5

Kate Yurchak Brevard NC

311

24

149

2:14:33.3

10:16/M

6

Hannah Pinkerton Asheville NC

219

21

150

2:14:57.9

10:18/M

7

Stephanie Sanford Asheville NC

247

24

202

2:32:07.7

11:36/M

8

Bethany Adams Asheville NC

27

21

217

2:47:47.3

12:48/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Hammond Brevard NC

120

25

29

1:44:56.9

8:00/M

2

Rachel Erenrich Asheville NC

98

29

38

1:46:17.9

8:06/M

3

Lauren Williams Asheville NC

305

29

60

1:52:35.7

8:35/M

4

Kristen Haun Asheville NC

127

28

63

1:53:48.8

8:41/M

5

Ellen Moss Asheville NC

196

29

64

1:53:51.8

8:41/M

6

Kara Ridenhour Arden NC

235

26

66

1:54:06.1

8:42/M

7

Erin Beck Hendersonville NC

42

26

69

1:55:26.6

8:48/M

8

Jill Stout Charlotte NC

269

27

70

1:56:12.5

8:52/M

9

Joy Miles Hendersonville NC

191

29

94

2:00:04.9

9:10/M

10

Nicole Kaysing Brevard NC

150

25

96

2:00:43.5

9:12/M

11

Jenny Holloway Asheville NC

134

29

128

2:09:27.3

9:52/M

12

Shakara Dickerson Asheville NC

85

25

134

2:09:56.3

9:55/M

13

Katie McKemie Asheville NC

178

28

136

2:10:35.7

9:58/M

14

Kim Zdanowicz Asheville NC

312

28

151

2:15:07.3

10:18/M

15

Kate Dost Black Mountain NC

89

29

154

2:16:04.5

10:23/M

16

Melissa Bowen Raeford NC

52

28

158

2:17:07.7

10:28/M

17

Marie Knight Asheville NC

155

29

166

2:19:27.7

10:38/M

18

Frances Williams Raleigh NC

304

27

171

2:20:42.7

10:44/M

19

Amanda Bazan Asheville NC

31

29

177

2:22:23.8

10:52/M

20

Lauren Tate Westminster SC

273

29

178

2:22:48.7

10:54/M

21

Jessica Horton Knoxville TN

136

29

181

2:23:52.9

10:58/M

22

Claire Perko Gainesville GA

213

28

184

2:25:22.5

11:05/M

23

Paige Werhan Asheville NC

295

26

189

2:26:49.4

11:12/M

24

Megan Griffin Asheville NC

115

29

194

2:28:20.8

11:19/M

25

Katherine Shirey Asheville NC

258

28

197

2:29:09.9

11:23/M

26

Krista Moll

332

29

198

2:29:38.8

11:25/M

27

Gilliam Murray Raleigh NC

199

28

199

2:30:08.7

11:27/M

28

Jamie Wiener Hendersonville NC

301

27

200

2:30:16.8

11:28/M

29

Molly Ellwood Wilmington NC

97

28

213

2:45:24.4

12:37/M

30

Robyn Pass Asheville NC

210

29

218

2:50:43.4

13:01/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Duhac Asheville NC

92

29

9

1:37:44.0

7:27/M

2

Will Whalen Asheville NC

298

29

33

1:45:10.6

8:01/M

3

Matt Perko Gainesville GA

214

28

46

1:48:06.0

8:15/M

4

Eric Pitts Asheville NC

220

28

65

1:54:03.9

8:42/M

5

Bryan Hall Asheville NC

119

25

106

2:03:51.0

9:27/M

6

Andrew Harkins Smyrna GA

122

25

145

2:13:07.3

10:09/M

7

Paul Daigle Raeford NC

82

29

159

2:17:08.1

10:28/M

8

James Justus Asheville NC

147

28

220

2:54:39.8

13:19/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Mujica Hendersonville NC

197

30

37

1:45:31.1

8:03/M

2

Kelli Johnson Hendersonville NC

145

34

42

1:47:36.0

8:12/M

3

Kathy Hogan Asheville NC

130

33

59

1:52:01.4

8:33/M

4

Katherine Meijas Cumming GA

183

31

62

1:53:28.7

8:39/M

5

Elizabeth McLamb Asheville NC

180

32

82

1:58:20.4

9:02/M

6

Kesha Thompson Weaverville NC

276

32

100

2:01:13.6

9:15/M

7

Julie Rasku Fletcher NC

229

32

107

2:04:24.7

9:29/M

8

Jo Stephenson

333

30

109

2:04:33.8

9:30/M

9

Julie Hicks Asheville NC

108

33

121

2:07:21.3

9:43/M

10

Amy Powchak Asheville NC

223

34

130

2:09:37.9

9:53/M

11

Britt Cannon Asheville NC

61

33

131

2:09:39.1

9:53/M

12

Ann Torrence Arden NC

279

30

141

2:11:56.3

10:04/M

13

Jodie Russell Asheville NC

243

30

142

2:12:22.5

10:06/M

14

Lauren Ward Asheville NC

291

31

143

2:12:39.1

10:07/M

15

Ashley Middleton Asheville NC

190

30

155

2:16:13.7

10:23/M

16

Melissa Troyer Candler NC

280

30

156

2:16:15.5

10:24/M

17

Jennifer Beck Asheville NC

43

32

163

2:18:10.7

10:32/M

18

Beth Golden Asheville NC

112

32

165

2:19:23.6

10:38/M

19

Carriedelle Wilson Asheville NC

307

31

168

2:20:26.2

10:43/M

20

Annie Meyers Candler NC

187

30

175

2:21:51.2

10:49/M

21

Lisa Bergman Hendersonville NC

47

32

180

2:23:19.7

10:56/M

22

Melissa Lillie Asheville NC

161

34

182

2:24:24.2

11:01/M

23

Emily Watford Asheville NC

292

31

203

2:33:55.1

11:44/M

24

Christina Skillin Asheville NC

263

32

206

2:36:04.0

11:54/M

25

Roxanne Reichel Sugar Hill GA

230

31

222

2:55:19.7

13:22/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerad Crave Asheville NC

79

34

5

1:26:29.2

6:36/M

2

Fred Begeman Asheville NC

44

33

11

1:39:02.0

7:33/M

3

Phil Beben Anderson SC

41

32

14

1:39:38.5

7:36/M

4

Jason Pass Asheville NC

209

31

32

1:45:06.3

8:01/M

5

Jeremy Kimmel Fairview NC

152

33

48

1:48:15.6

8:15/M

6

David Kowatch

323

32

52

1:49:07.2

8:19/M

7

Lew Holloway Asheville NC

135

32

89

1:59:36.2

9:07/M

8

Matt Schmitt Asheville NC

248

31

92

2:00:02.0

9:09/M

9

Tony Rickman Asheville NC

234

30

98

2:01:06.1

9:14/M

10

Jason Hilliard Hendersonville NC

129

32

113

2:05:34.9

9:35/M

11

Chris Meyers Candler NC

188

32

118

2:07:02.6

9:41/M

12

Greg Pollack Asheville NC

222

33

140

2:11:54.9

10:04/M

13

Brandon Davis

327

34

148

2:13:51.2

10:13/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ellen Seagle Hendersonville NC

255

35

26

1:43:28.9

7:54/M

2

Kristi Pratt Asheville NC

224

37

34

1:45:12.3

8:01/M

3

Lisa Meyer-Braun Pisgah Forest NC

186

36

54

1:49:46.4

8:22/M

4

Mary Beth Freeman Asheville NC

105

37

73

1:57:17.8

8:57/M

5

Elizabeth Boggs Asheville NC

51

38

83

1:58:24.9

9:02/M

6

Melissa Bowen Savannah GA

72

37

93

2:00:04.2

9:10/M

7

Traci Malone Asheville NC

167

35

114

2:05:52.3

9:36/M

8

Cathy Cleary Asheville NC

68

38

129

2:09:37.7

9:53/M

9

Ruth Napoleon Hendersonville NC

201

39

137

2:10:39.2

9:58/M

10

Brenda Holcombe Cullowhee NC

132

37

138

2:11:09.5

10:00/M

11

Terri Connolly Candler NC

36

36

152

2:15:35.5

10:21/M

12

Tonya Blackford

325

36

161

2:18:01.8

10:32/M

13

Amy Pike Asheville NC

217

39

170

2:20:37.5

10:44/M

14

Linda Harris Inman SC

125

36

183

2:24:24.9

11:01/M

15

Rachel Mosley Millersville MD

195

39

191

2:27:22.4

11:14/M

16

Kate Antonovics San Diego CA

35

39

193

2:27:51.2

11:17/M

17

Elizabeth Bryan Asheville NC

56

35

205

2:35:27.9

11:51/M

18

Mary Jane Snyder Moore SC

265

37

212

2:41:13.7

12:18/M

19

Meredith Calhoun Hendersonville NC

59

38

221

2:54:48.9

13:20/M

20

Christy Taylor Saluda NC

274

39

229

3:37:52.1

16:37/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Workmen Hendersonville NC

309

39

4

1:23:12.3

6:21/M

2

John White Fletcher NC

299

39

6

1:27:49.4

6:42/M

3

Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC

57

36

17

1:41:37.4

7:45/M

4

Bobby Croom Asheville NC

80

35

24

1:42:38.6

7:50/M

5

Dean Sheeron Spartanburg SC

257

37

27

1:44:01.3

7:56/M

6

Tripp Cavendar Candler NC

74

37

53

1:49:30.7

8:21/M

7

Brian Guzik Simpsonville SC

116

39

68

1:55:09.9

8:47/M

8

Adrian Vassallo Asheville NC

284

39

71

1:56:17.2

8:52/M

9

David Gadsby Baltimore MD

107

35

74

1:57:18.0

8:57/M

10

Derek Cowan Hendersonville NC

71

39

84

1:58:40.1

9:03/M

11

Joel Benson Hendersonville NC

46

38

95

2:00:42.4

9:12/M

12

Barry Kampe Asheville NC

149

37

101

2:01:14.1

9:15/M

13

Gary Elliott Asheville NC

96

37

102

2:01:14.3

9:15/M

14

Will Britton Asheville NC

55

35

135

2:10:10.7

9:56/M

15

Jeff Ledford Fletcher NC

21

39

173

2:20:47.1

10:44/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lydia Odell Brevard NC

204

41

18

1:41:41.0

7:45/M

2

Joyanne Baron Brevard NC

32

41

40

1:46:34.9

8:08/M

3

Vera McGill Kingsport TN

177

44

43

1:47:43.8

8:13/M

4

Angela Gerber Asheville NC

106

40

44

1:47:58.1

8:14/M

5

Michelle Vrawink Arden NC

289

44

49

1:48:20.9

8:16/M

6

Ann Marie Breen Asheville NC

53

40

50

1:48:23.0

8:16/M

7

Geradine Dinkins Brevard NC

86

40

77

1:57:42.9

8:59/M

8

Sandy Mattfield Alexander NC

171

44

80

1:58:08.8

9:01/M

9

Karen Whiting Fletcher NC

300

42

86

1:58:53.7

9:04/M

10

Wendy Kady Asheville NC

148

40

104

2:01:28.5

9:16/M

11

Amy Walters Asheville NC

290

40

119

2:07:05.8

9:42/M

12

Andrea Currens Barnardsville NC

81

40

153

2:15:41.3

10:21/M

13

Jill Sparks Asheville NC

267

41

169

2:20:36.5

10:43/M

14

Florence Krupnick Asheville NC

156

44

172

2:20:43.8

10:44/M

15

Sarah Martin Asheville NC

169

40

174

2:21:41.9

10:48/M

16

Leah Matthews Candler NC

172

40

179

2:23:13.5

10:55/M

17

Trish Haitz Asheville NC

118

41

208

2:36:19.2

11:55/M

18

Jennifer Hull Arden NC

141

42

216

2:47:46.0

12:48/M

19

Lynn Schneider

334

40

224

2:57:25.6

13:32/M

20

Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC

88

41

230

3:37:52.2

16:37/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Witsell Candler NC

308

41

7

1:35:00.5

7:15/M

2

Chris Young

241

41

8

1:35:00.6

7:15/M

3

Rick Clark Hendersonville NC

66

44

12

1:39:32.7

7:36/M

4

Jeff Trudrung Asheville NC

281

41

19

1:42:05.6

7:47/M

5

Andrew Bick Asheville NC

49

43

23

1:42:37.4

7:50/M

6

Mike Tinsley Hendersonville NC

278

43

28

1:44:08.1

7:57/M

7

Chris Ulrey Weaverville NC

282

44

31

1:45:04.7

8:01/M

8

Allen Gray Asheville NC

113

44

35

1:45:19.4

8:02/M

9

Kevin Burnett Hendersonville NC

58

40

41

1:47:23.2

8:11/M

10

Tom Ryan Hendersonville NC

245

43

51

1:49:03.8

8:19/M

11

Patrick Kennedy Mills River NC

151

42

55

1:50:04.7

8:24/M

12

Jason Wells Asheville NC

294

40

61

1:53:25.2

8:39/M

13

Chris Batista Hendersonville NC

315

41

67

1:54:22.2

8:43/M

14

Peter Chu Fletcher NC

65

41

81

1:58:11.5

9:01/M

15

Tim Reinelt Mills River NC

25

43

105

2:02:28.3

9:20/M

16

Brett Coleman Asheville NC

69

43

123

2:08:00.7

9:46/M

17

Colin MacArthur Asheville NC

166

40

185

2:25:46.6

11:07/M

18

Jimmy Erskine Asheville NC

277

43

209

2:36:27.5

11:56/M

19

Edward Hull Arden NC

140

43

215

2:47:45.8

12:48/M

20

Robert Errico Fletcher NC

99

44

219

2:50:45.9

13:01/M

21

Chris McCall Saluda NC

23

43

227

2:59:31.3

13:42/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeanne Parish Arden NC

208

45

22

1:42:20.1

7:48/M

2

Mary Dunn Morganton NC

94

48

76

1:57:41.3

8:59/M

3

M.E. Gray Asheville NC

114

46

79

1:57:59.3

9:00/M

4

Kim Schwartz Asheville NC

254

45

88

1:59:24.2

9:06/M

5

Kim Lachler Fairview NC

157

45

91

1:59:57.6

9:09/M

6

Suzanne Meadows Hendersonville NC

182

45

99

2:01:11.7

9:15/M

7

Uta Levinson Asheville NC

39

46

110

2:04:34.6

9:30/M

8

Lisa Hart Asheville NC

126

46

116

2:06:50.2

9:40/M

9

Beth Ann Lehr Hendersonville NC

160

48

122

2:07:25.7

9:43/M

10

Bridgett Brennan Asheville NC

54

45

127

2:09:19.2

9:52/M

11

Jeannie Ramsey Mauldin SC

228

45

162

2:18:02.3

10:32/M

12

Tammy Zimmerman

313

47

186

2:26:09.7

11:09/M

13

Teresa Clark Asheville NC

67

48

187

2:26:12.2

11:09/M

14

Laurie Towers

288

46

204

2:35:26.0

11:51/M

15

Gayle Jann Asheville NC

142

47

207

2:36:04.2

11:54/M

16

Sherry Kai Hendersonville NC

24

48

226

2:59:13.0

13:40/M

17

Catherince McCraw Hendersonville NC

175

48

232

3:40:27.4

16:49/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Billy Jonas Asheville NC

146

46

10

1:38:24.1

7:30/M

2

Ed Gerber Asheville NC

109

45

25

1:42:54.9

7:51/M

3

Randy Sain Zirconia NC

246

46

30

1:45:00.8

8:01/M

4

Mark Ryan Hendersonville NC

244

46

47

1:48:15.3

8:15/M

5

Tim Shea Pisgah Forest NC

256

47

56

1:51:12.8

8:29/M

6

Eric Allen Hendersonville NC

34

46

103

2:01:21.9

9:15/M

7

Dennis Meyers Fairview NC

189

49

111

2:04:34.8

9:30/M

8

Larry Van Hoose Galax VA

283

48

147

2:13:50.9

10:13/M

9

Alfred Dockery

328

48

223

2:55:53.1

13:25/M

10

Mike Kai Hendersonville NC

22

47

234

3:41:15.6

16:53/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynn Plemmons Weaverville NC

221

52

45

1:48:05.2

8:15/M

2

Kim Morrow Greenville SC

194

52

57

1:51:26.7

8:30/M

3

Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC

29

54

58

1:51:30.9

8:30/M

4

Ellie Feinroth Asheville NC

102

53

72

1:57:06.1

8:56/M

5

Carol Zucca Asheville NC

314

52

124

2:08:01.2

9:46/M

6

Elaine Roberge Simpsonville SC

237

50

160

2:17:51.6

10:31/M

7

Lynne Evans Etowah NC

100

52

176

2:21:51.6

10:49/M

8

Sandra Pratt

331

53

201

2:30:40.8

11:30/M

9

Leslie Kingsbury Asheville NC

154

54

228

3:15:52.3

14:56/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Smith Greenwood SC

320

51

20

1:42:05.8

7:47/M

2

Scott Hickman Arden NC

128

52

36

1:45:29.0

8:03/M

3

Dennis Duffy Asheville NC

91

51

75

1:57:28.5

8:58/M

4

Alan Schumacher Efland NC

251

52

87

1:59:18.5

9:06/M

5

Randall Holcombe Cullowhee NC

133

50

97

2:00:44.8

9:13/M

6

Kevin Leaverton Southlake TX

159

52

125

2:08:20.7

9:47/M

7

Tom Kingsbury Asheville NC

153

53

132

2:09:40.3

9:53/M

8

John Sickling Smyrna GA

260

53

146

2:13:21.8

10:10/M

9

Ron Wyant Burnsville NC

310

50

157

2:16:23.7

10:24/M

10

Robin Linderman Weaverville NC

162

52

167

2:20:03.7

10:41/M

11

Barry McCraw Hendersonville NC

174

53

231

3:40:27.3

16:49/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Willie Mejia Fletcher NC

184

56

126

2:08:47.9

9:49/M

2

Margaret McLeod Weaverville NC

181

55

144

2:12:58.6

10:09/M

3

Linda Cox Traveler’s Rest SC

76

56

195

2:28:21.8

11:19/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Browne Asheville NC

317

57

78

1:57:57.8

9:00/M

2

Bill Smith Asheville NC

264

55

85

1:58:42.6

9:03/M

3

Roy Forrest Whitsett NC

104

57

112

2:05:27.1

9:34/M

4

Bill Miller Mills River NC

192

58

133

2:09:51.8

9:54/M

5

David Verner Marietta GA

286

55

190

2:27:17.0

11:14/M

6

Burt Siders Asheville NC

261

58

192

2:27:50.3

11:17/M

7

Brick Cox Traveler’s Rest SC

75

56

196

2:28:56.6

11:22/M

8

Keith Horton Fairview NC

137

59

211

2:39:15.3

12:09/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pegi O’Hagan Asheville NC

205

60

115

2:06:32.9

9:39/M

2

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

275

62

210

2:37:40.6

12:02/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick McGill

324

99

139

2:11:34.0

10:02/M

2

Tim Murray Brevard NC

200

72

164

2:19:09.0

10:37/M

3

Brian Kowald

345

99

188

2:26:49.1

11:12/M

4

Alex Schneider

330

99

225

2:57:25.8

13:32/M

17 Comments

Leave a Reply