RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Falafel 5k – Asheville, NC – April 18, 2010

Bookmark and Share

FALAFEL 5K PHOTO GALLERY AT CITIZEN-TIMES

180 participants came out to complete the Falafel 5k under sunny skies. Here are the results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

NOTE: OVERALL RESULTS ARE FIRST AND AGE GROUP RESULTS ARE PRESENTED AFTER THE OVERALL RESULTS

OVERALL RESULTS

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Amick Asheville NC

204

26

1 Overall

16:16.7

5:14/M

2

Hunter Wamack Kingsport TN

81

13

2 Overall

18:18.5

5:53/M

3

Josh Bernstein Asheville NC

191

40

3 Overall

18:22.9

5:54/M

4

Adam Matthews Asheville NC

198

23

1 M 20-24

18:28.8

5:56/M

5

Adam Vernon-Young Black Mountain NC

51

15

1 M 13-15

18:33.2

5:58/M

6

Mark Ledyard Asheville NC

186

44

1 Masters

18:38.1

5:59/M

7

Jennings Gary Asheville NC

168

35

1 Overall

19:05.1

6:08/M

8

Joseph Watson Asheville NC

13

43

2 Masters

19:42.0

6:20/M

9

Bart Smith Asheville NC

52

65

3 Masters

20:04.7

6:27/M

10

Greg Melville Asheville NC

16

40

1 M 40-44

20:10.7

6:29/M

11

Sammy Cox Asheville NC

66

52

1 M 50-54

20:23.0

6:33/M

12

Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC

57

51

2 M 50-54

20:30.2

6:35/M

13

Joe Barrett Asheville NC

102

48

1 M 45-49

20:31.1

6:36/M

14

Shaw Henderson

209

37

1 M 35-39

20:41.0

6:39/M

15

Michael Murphy Asheville NC

153

47

2 M 45-49

20:47.6

6:41/M

16

Rachel Parr Asheville NC

167

43

2 Overall

21:12.5

6:49/M

17

Chris Russell Asheville NC

182

35

2 M 35-39

21:15.9

6:50/M

18

Rick Taylor Fletcher NC

56

62

1 M 60-64

21:19.4

6:51/M

19

Jeremy Kimmel Fairview NC

152

33

1 M 30-34

21:21.1

6:52/M

20

Scott Hickman Arden NC

120

52

3 M 50-54

21:26.0

6:54/M

21

Robbie Atkinson Johnson City TN

67

29

1 M 25-29

21:47.2

7:00/M

22

Jim Grodnik Brevard NC

86

70

1 M 70-99

22:06.5

7:06/M

23

Reginald Whicker Asheville NC

78

28

2 M 25-29

22:07.6

7:07/M

24

Matt Micale Arden NC

54

35

3 M 35-39

22:16.8

7:10/M

25

Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC

37

34

2 M 30-34

22:22.2

7:12/M

26

Ben Floyd Asheville NC

36

37

4 M 35-39

22:24.7

7:12/M

27

Clay Faine Fletcher NC

176

34

3 M 30-34

22:25.7

7:12/M

28

Bailey Wamack Kingsport TN

79

10

1 M 0-12

22:29.0

7:14/M

29

Zack Hill Dahlonega GA

190

14

2 M 13-15

22:30.6

7:14/M

30

Chris Kraft Weaverville NC

133

15

3 M 13-15

22:31.6

7:14/M

31

Aaron Stalley Cullowhee CT

55

34

4 M 30-34

22:39.2

7:17/M

32

Anthony Hugg Asheville NC

130

27

3 M 25-29

22:45.1

7:19/M

33

Lonnie LePore Asheville NC

47

58

1 M 55-59

22:47.5

7:20/M

34

Jennifer Lyman Asheville NC

203

36

3 Overall

22:53.5

7:21/M

35

Trevor Hickman Arden NC

121

13

4 M 13-15

23:03.9

7:25/M

36

Gary Snipes Asheville NC

25

45

3 M 45-49

23:05.1

7:25/M

37

Lauren Williams Asheville NC

68

28

1 F 25-29

23:05.3

7:25/M

38

Brian Cohen Asheville NC

124

34

5 M 30-34

23:15.1

7:29/M

39

Fred Stichel Asheville NC

150

45

4 M 45-49

23:16.2

7:29/M

40

Cooper Wamack Kingsport TN

80

12

2 M 0-12

23:31.0

7:34/M

41

Jake Kressner Asheville NC

125

30

6 M 30-34

23:33.3

7:34/M

42

Becca Lee Asheville NC

199

32

1 F 30-34

23:46.7

7:39/M

43

Linda Kraft Weaverville NC

134

47

1 Masters

23:58.4

7:42/M

44

Ashley Westmoreland Asheville NC

43

33

2 F 30-34

24:02.5

7:44/M

45

Eve Marie Smith Asheville NC

53

44

2 Masters

24:08.1

7:46/M

46

Marc Rudow Ashevile NC

65

56

2 M 55-59

24:12.6

7:47/M

47

Dennis Duffy Asheville NC

188

51

4 M 50-54

24:15.5

7:48/M

48

Jason Sandford Asheville NC

178

44

2 M 40-44

24:29.2

7:52/M

49

Valerie Barnes Waynesville NC

91

26

2 F 25-29

24:32.6

7:53/M

50

Nicole Kraft Weaverville NC

131

18

1 F 16-19

24:41.3

7:56/M

51

Scott Clark Alexander NC

2

36

5 M 35-39

25:06.1

8:04/M

52

Roger Gosnell asheville NC

106

58

3 M 55-59

25:15.4

8:07/M

53

Rebecca Carchman

210

42

3 Masters

25:20.8

8:09/M

54

Alphie Rodriguez Asheville NC

136

40

1 F 40-44

25:22.2

8:09/M

55

Spencer Butler Asheville NC

140

42

2 F 40-44

25:23.9

8:10/M

56

Hannah Harte Asheville NC

187

16

2 F 16-19

25:27.3

8:11/M

57

Michael Lee Clyde NC

97

53

5 M 50-54

25:27.8

8:11/M

58

TJ Thomasson Asheville NC

73

33

7 M 30-34

25:28.3

8:11/M

59

Noah Prezant Weaverville NC

62

12

3 M 0-12

25:29.9

8:12/M

60

Russell Bordeau Arden NC

192

63

2 M 60-64

25:32.6

8:13/M

61

tamara Cohen Ashevville NC

92

34

3 F 30-34

25:33.2

8:13/M

62

Walter Miller Asheville NC

69

11

4 M 0-12

25:36.0

8:14/M

63

Deborah Turner Asheville NC

70

42

3 F 40-44

25:39.6

8:15/M

64

Britt Cannon Asheville NC

11

33

4 F 30-34

25:46.2

8:17/M

65

cindy conkis alexander NC

39

51

1 F 50-54

25:51.1

8:19/M

66

Brad Mottern Johnson City TN

15

35

6 M 35-39

25:57.2

8:21/M

67

Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC

114

46

1 F 45-49

26:07.2

8:24/M

68

Rebecca Shaw Asheville NC

143

17

3 F 16-19

26:10.9

8:25/M

69

Jeffrey Japp Asheville NC

135

46

5 M 45-49

26:17.1

8:27/M

70

Henry Lathrop

213

9

5 M 0-12

26:20.0

8:28/M

71

Dolly McLean Asheville NC

75

48

2 F 45-49

26:23.8

8:29/M

72

Jennifer Oswald Asheville NC

169

15

1 F 13-15

26:33.3

8:32/M

73

Mark Federman Asheville NC

161

13

5 M 13-15

26:39.0

8:34/M

74

Evan Gilreath Asheville NC

85

35

7 M 35-39

26:39.4

8:34/M

75

greg jackson alexander NC

60

48

6 M 45-49

26:41.8

8:35/M

76

Lloyd Slocum hendersonville NC

126

77

2 M 70-99

26:46.1

8:36/M

77

Scott Kraft Weaverville NC

132

49

7 M 45-49

26:48.3

8:37/M

78

Sam McLamb

206

33

8 M 30-34

26:58.3

8:40/M

79

Elizabeth McLamb Asheville NC

207

32

5 F 30-34

26:58.4

8:40/M

80

Melissa Williams Asheville NC

179

42

4 F 40-44

27:01.8

8:41/M

81

Dan Fertel Asheville NC

170

38

8 M 35-39

27:15.3

8:46/M

82

Brian Hall Black Mountain NC

141

43

3 M 40-44

27:19.6

8:47/M

83

Paul Samuels Fairview NC

196

55

4 M 55-59

27:33.7

8:52/M

84

Mark Williams Asheville NC

101

60

3 M 60-64

27:45.0

8:55/M

85

Jolene Puffer Fletcher NC

202

39

1 F 35-39

27:49.3

8:57/M

86

Doug Milch Asheville NC

195

60

4 M 60-64

27:50.6

8:57/M

87

Sabrina Ramsey Candler NC

45

30

6 F 30-34

27:52.2

8:58/M

88

Blake Butler Asheville NC

139

41

4 M 40-44

27:54.6

8:58/M

89

Susie Winterling Weaverville NC

158

50

2 F 50-54

28:00.6

9:00/M

90

Adrian Deal Asheville NC

119

30

7 F 30-34

28:02.6

9:01/M

91

Matthew Cook

217

40

5 M 40-44

28:09.2

9:03/M

92

Molly Lane-Ackerman Fairview NC

103

31

8 F 30-34

28:09.8

9:03/M

93

Evan Ackerman Fairview NC

104

30

9 M 30-34

28:10.1

9:03/M

94

Braxton Lathrop

212

6

6 M 0-12

28:26.6

9:09/M

95

Amy Santin

214

40

5 F 40-44

28:30.6

9:10/M

96

Suzanne Klonis asheville NC

32

37

2 F 35-39

28:32.7

9:10/M

97

lee metcalfe asheville NC

48

53

6 M 50-54

28:37.9

9:12/M

98

Owen Garrett asheville NC

7

28

4 M 25-29

28:43.8

9:14/M

99

Jason Masters Asheville NC

88

34

10 M 30-34

29:02.2

9:20/M

100

Albert Noah Weaverville NC

12

40

6 M 40-44

29:10.7

9:23/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Emma Wilson Fairview NC

5

32

9 F 30-34

29:18.9

9:25/M

102

Tollie Banker Madisonville TN

38

30

10 F 30-34

29:34.2

9:30/M

103

Joyce Banker Etowah NC

31

58

1 F 55-59

29:38.9

9:32/M

104

Maite Harte Asheville NC

74

43

6 F 40-44

29:40.3

9:32/M

105

George Anderson Candler NC

84

33

11 M 30-34

29:40.9

9:32/M

106

Candice Smith

211

36

3 F 35-39

29:41.0

9:33/M

107

Sarah Rapp Weaverville NC

194

29

3 F 25-29

29:49.0

9:35/M

108

Alissa Hanan Asheville NC

144

17

4 F 16-19

29:56.1

9:37/M

109

Devin Hickman Arden NC

122

11

1 F 0-12

30:00.6

9:39/M

110

Anthony Conte Asheville NC

19

35

9 M 35-39

30:02.1

9:39/M

111

Davida Horwitz Asheville NC

18

37

4 F 35-39

30:06.9

9:41/M

112

Christina Skillin-Federman Asheville NC

160

32

11 F 30-34

30:15.5

9:44/M

113

Patrick Dorsey Arden NC

83

10

7 M 0-12

30:16.8

9:44/M

114

amita peltz asheville NC

71

35

5 F 35-39

30:17.0

9:44/M

115

Tabitha Farmer Old Fort NC

173

28

4 F 25-29

30:27.5

9:47/M

116

Isaac Tuch Asheville NC

99

7

8 M 0-12

30:29.8

9:48/M

117

Natalie Chotiner Mills River NC

127

20

1 F 20-24

30:40.7

9:52/M

118

Kristina delosSantos Asheville NC

171

39

6 F 35-39

30:47.1

9:54/M

119

Tonya Hagamon Johnson City TN

14

38

7 F 35-39

31:00.0

9:58/M

120

Heather Goldstein Asheville NC

110

38

8 F 35-39

31:02.5

9:59/M

121

Shannon Tuch asheville NC

100

41

7 F 40-44

31:14.2

10:03/M

122

Nathan Lacorte Arden NC

123

35

10 M 35-39

31:16.7

10:03/M

123

Amanda Savage Asheville NC

4

30

12 F 30-34

31:21.8

10:05/M

124

David Seidenberg Asheville NC

177

57

5 M 55-59

31:24.7

10:06/M

125

Jami Redlinger asheville NC

33

34

13 F 30-34

31:30.5

10:08/M

126

Zeke Goldstein asheville NC

108

9

9 M 0-12

31:38.7

10:10/M

127

Abe Goldstein Asheville NC

109

7

10 M 0-12

31:39.0

10:11/M

128

Jeremy Goldstein Asheville NC

111

37

11 M 35-39

31:40.7

10:11/M

129

Dan Shaw Asheville NC

142

46

8 M 45-49

31:42.2

10:12/M

130

Jennie Burrowes Asheville NC

29

23

2 F 20-24

31:49.9

10:14/M

131

Angela Bagget Black Mountain NC

172

34

14 F 30-34

31:54.3

10:15/M

132

John Quigley Asheville NC

3

72

3 M 70-99

31:57.1

10:16/M

133

Jennifer Waite Alexander NC

1

35

9 F 35-39

32:03.2

10:18/M

134

Charles Erde Arden NC

205

45

9 M 45-49

32:04.6

10:19/M

135

Rebecca Friedman Asheville NC

87

40

8 F 40-44

32:04.9

10:19/M

136

Richard Burns Fairview NC

164

65

1 M 65-69

32:05.8

10:19/M

137

Liz Drake Weaverville NC

64

49

3 F 45-49

32:09.6

10:20/M

138

Rachel Heuhls asheville NC

129

30

15 F 30-34

32:14.0

10:22/M

139

Eric Naimark Asheville NC

117

54

7 M 50-54

32:20.0

10:24/M

140

Ann Marie Johnson Asheville NC

17

37

10 F 35-39

32:28.9

10:26/M

141

Joslin Beasley Asheville NC

77

37

11 F 35-39

32:32.9

10:28/M

142

Suzanne Lowe Asheville NC

181

42

9 F 40-44

32:56.2

10:35/M

143

Trichon Sally Asheville NC

184

43

10 F 40-44

32:57.6

10:36/M

144

Trichon Ben Asheville NC

185

40

7 M 40-44

32:58.1

10:36/M

145

Charlotte McMillan Nebo NC

22

58

2 F 55-59

33:14.7

10:41/M

146

Susan MacDonald Asheville NC

138

52

3 F 50-54

33:19.5

10:43/M

147

Larry Weiss Asheville NC

90

52

8 M 50-54

33:26.6

10:45/M

148

Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC

82

41

11 F 40-44

33:30.4

10:46/M

149

Rachael Masters Asheville NC

89

30

16 F 30-34

33:50.8

10:53/M

150

janet oppenheimer weaverville NC

58

60

1 F 60-64

33:59.2

10:56/M

151

Peter oppenheimer coral springs FL

59

63

5 M 60-64

33:59.4

10:56/M

152

Kathi Petersen Aheville NC

115

52

4 F 50-54

34:06.9

10:58/M

153

Nakisua Fouch Asheville NC

183

35

12 F 35-39

34:15.4

11:01/M

154

Tara Garrett Asheville NC

6

27

5 F 25-29

34:28.4

11:05/M

155

Sam Colette

208

33

17 F 30-34

34:36.0

11:08/M

156

Cole Prezant Weaverville NC

63

8

11 M 0-12

34:40.6

11:09/M

157

Ross Prezant Weaverville NC

61

45

10 M 45-49

34:40.9

11:09/M

158

Amy Fisher Asheville NC

146

25

6 F 25-29

34:54.3

11:13/M

159

Emily Zizza Asheville NC

145

27

7 F 25-29

34:56.2

11:14/M

160

Jordan Redlinger Fairview NC

46

29

8 F 25-29

35:08.8

11:18/M

161

Jenny Scruggs Candler NC

21

39

13 F 35-39

35:27.6

11:24/M

162

Sophia Tager Asheville NC

174

15

2 F 13-15

35:41.1

11:28/M

163

Kem Roberts Weaverville NC

95

46

4 F 45-49

36:09.2

11:37/M

164

Margaret Murphy Asheville NC

72

42

12 F 40-44

36:13.9

11:39/M

165

Lynn Rapp Fairview NC

193

44

13 F 40-44

36:35.1

11:46/M

166

Mark Levine Asheville NC

96

47

11 M 45-49

36:37.0

11:46/M

167

Rock Westmoreland Dahlonega GA

189

65

2 M 65-69

36:53.4

11:52/M

168

Peter Savage Asheville NC

180

35

12 M 35-39

36:57.9

11:53/M

169

Anna Usher Asheville NC

175

15

3 F 13-15

37:05.1

11:55/M

170

Liz Anderson Candler NC

107

0

2 F 0-12

37:27.1

12:03/M

171

Andrea Berkey NC

116

30

18 F 30-34

37:56.4

12:12/M

172

Alison Goodman Fletcher NC

163

34

19 F 30-34

37:56.5

12:12/M

173

Carolyn Snipes Asheville NC

24

39

14 F 35-39

38:27.5

12:22/M

174

Leah Madamba Asheville NC

42

36

15 F 35-39

38:28.3

12:22/M

175

Allison Jordan Asheville NC

44

35

16 F 35-39

38:30.6

12:23/M

176

Terra Buckley

215

35

17 F 35-39

38:46.0

12:28/M

177

Holly Jones Asheville NC

137

48

5 F 45-49

39:08.0

12:35/M

178

Nicole Cook Weaverville NC

118

38

18 F 35-39

39:08.0

12:35/M

179

Steven Cockerell Asheville NC

50

22

2 M 20-24

39:32.0

12:43/M

180

Rebecca Biggers Asheville NC

35

37

19 F 35-39

40:08.9

12:54/M

AGE GROUP RESULTS

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jennings Gary Asheville NC

168

35

7

19:05.1

19:05.1

6:08/M

2

Rachel Parr Asheville NC

167

43

16

21:12.5

21:12.5

6:49/M

3

Jennifer Lyman Asheville NC

203

36

34

22:53.5

22:53.5

7:21/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Daniel Amick Asheville NC

204

26

1

16:16.7

16:16.7

5:14/M

2

Hunter Wamack Kingsport TN

81

13

2

18:18.5

18:18.5

5:53/M

3

Josh Bernstein Asheville NC

191

40

3

18:22.9

18:22.9

5:54/M

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Linda Kraft Weaverville NC

134

47

43

23:58.4

23:58.4

7:42/M

2

Eve Marie Smith Asheville NC

53

44

45

24:08.1

24:08.1

7:46/M

3

Rebecca Carchman

210

42

53

25:20.8

25:20.8

8:09/M

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Mark Ledyard Asheville NC

186

44

6

18:38.1

18:38.1

5:59/M

2

Joseph Watson Asheville NC

13

43

8

19:42.0

19:42.0

6:20/M

3

Bart Smith Asheville NC

52

65

9

20:04.7

20:04.7

6:27/M

 

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Devin Hickman Arden NC

122

11

109

30:00.6

30:00.6

9:39/M

2

Liz Anderson Candler NC

107

0

170

37:27.1

37:27.1

12:03/M

 

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bailey Wamack Kingsport TN

79

10

28

22:29.0

22:29.0

7:14/M

2

Cooper Wamack Kingsport TN

80

12

40

23:31.0

23:31.0

7:34/M

3

Noah Prezant Weaverville NC

62

12

59

25:29.9

25:29.9

8:12/M

4

Walter Miller Asheville NC

69

11

62

25:36.0

25:36.0

8:14/M

5

Henry Lathrop

213

9

70

26:20.0

26:20.0

8:28/M

6

Braxton Lathrop

212

6

94

28:26.6

28:26.6

9:09/M

7

Patrick Dorsey Arden NC

83

10

113

30:16.8

30:16.8

9:44/M

8

Isaac Tuch Asheville NC

99

7

116

30:29.8

30:29.8

9:48/M

9

Zeke Goldstein asheville NC

108

9

126

31:38.7

31:38.7

10:10/M

10

Abe Goldstein Asheville NC

109

7

127

31:39.0

31:39.0

10:11/M

11

Cole Prezant Weaverville NC

63

8

156

34:40.6

34:40.6

11:09/M

 

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jennifer Oswald Asheville NC

169

15

72

26:33.3

26:33.3

8:32/M

2

Sophia Tager Asheville NC

174

15

162

35:41.1

35:41.1

11:28/M

3

Anna Usher Asheville NC

175

15

169

37:05.1

37:05.1

11:55/M

 

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Adam Vernon-Young Black Mountain NC

51

15

5

18:33.2

18:33.2

5:58/M

2

Zack Hill Dahlonega GA

190

14

29

22:30.6

22:30.6

7:14/M

3

Chris Kraft Weaverville NC

133

15

30

22:31.6

22:31.6

7:14/M

4

Trevor Hickman Arden NC

121

13

35

23:03.9

23:03.9

7:25/M

5

Mark Federman Asheville NC

161

13

73

26:39.0

26:39.0

8:34/M

 

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Nicole Kraft Weaverville NC

131

18

50

24:41.3

24:41.3

7:56/M

2

Hannah Harte Asheville NC

187

16

56

25:27.3

25:27.3

8:11/M

3

Rebecca Shaw Asheville NC

143

17

68

26:10.9

26:10.9

8:25/M

4

Alissa Hanan Asheville NC

144

17

108

29:56.1

29:56.1

9:37/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Natalie Chotiner Mills River NC

127

20

117

30:40.7

30:40.7

9:52/M

2

Jennie Burrowes Asheville NC

29

23

130

31:49.9

31:49.9

10:14/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Adam Matthews Asheville NC

198

23

4

18:28.8

18:28.8

5:56/M

2

Steven Cockerell Asheville NC

50

22

179

39:32.0

39:32.0

12:43/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lauren Williams Asheville NC

68

28

37

23:05.3

23:05.3

7:25/M

2

Valerie Barnes Waynesville NC

91

26

49

24:32.6

24:32.6

7:53/M

3

Sarah Rapp Weaverville NC

194

29

107

29:49.0

29:49.0

9:35/M

4

Tabitha Farmer Old Fort NC

173

28

115

30:27.5

30:27.5

9:47/M

5

Tara Garrett Asheville NC

6

27

154

34:28.4

34:28.4

11:05/M

6

Amy Fisher Asheville NC

146

25

158

34:54.3

34:54.3

11:13/M

7

Emily Zizza Asheville NC

145

27

159

34:56.2

34:56.2

11:14/M

8

Jordan Redlinger Fairview NC

46

29

160

35:08.8

35:08.8

11:18/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Robbie Atkinson Johnson City TN

67

29

21

21:47.2

21:47.2

7:00/M

2

Reginald Whicker Asheville NC

78

28

23

22:07.6

22:07.6

7:07/M

3

Anthony Hugg Asheville NC

130

27

32

22:45.1

22:45.1

7:19/M

4

Owen Garrett asheville NC

7

28

98

28:43.8

28:43.8

9:14/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Becca Lee Asheville NC

199

32

42

23:46.7

23:46.7

7:39/M

2

Ashley Westmoreland Asheville NC

43

33

44

24:02.5

24:02.5

7:44/M

3

tamara Cohen Ashevville NC

92

34

61

25:33.2

25:33.2

8:13/M

4

Britt Cannon Asheville NC

11

33

64

25:46.2

25:46.2

8:17/M

5

Elizabeth McLamb Asheville NC

207

32

79

26:58.4

26:58.4

8:40/M

6

Sabrina Ramsey Candler NC

45

30

87

27:52.2

27:52.2

8:58/M

7

Adrian Deal Asheville NC

119

30

90

28:02.6

28:02.6

9:01/M

8

Molly Lane-Ackerman Fairview NC

103

31

92

28:09.8

28:09.8

9:03/M

9

Emma Wilson Fairview NC

5

32

101

29:18.9

29:18.9

9:25/M

10

Tollie Banker Madisonville TN

38

30

102

29:34.2

29:34.2

9:30/M

11

Christina Skillin-Federman Asheville NC

160

32

112

30:15.5

30:15.5

9:44/M

12

Amanda Savage Asheville NC

4

30

123

31:21.8

31:21.8

10:05/M

13

Jami Redlinger asheville NC

33

34

125

31:30.5

31:30.5

10:08/M

14

Angela Bagget Black Mountain NC

172

34

131

31:54.3

31:54.3

10:15/M

15

Rachel Heuhls asheville NC

129

30

138

32:14.0

32:14.0

10:22/M

16

Rachael Masters Asheville NC

89

30

149

33:50.8

33:50.8

10:53/M

17

Sam Colette

208

33

155

34:36.0

34:36.0

11:08/M

18

Andrea Berkey NC

116

30

171

37:56.4

37:56.4

12:12/M

19

Alison Goodman Fletcher NC

163

34

172

37:56.5

37:56.5

12:12/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jeremy Kimmel Fairview NC

152

33

19

21:21.1

21:21.1

6:52/M

2

Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC

37

34

25

22:22.2

22:22.2

7:12/M

3

Clay Faine Fletcher NC

176

34

27

22:25.7

22:25.7

7:12/M

4

Aaron Stalley Cullowhee CT

55

34

31

22:39.2

22:39.2

7:17/M

5

Brian Cohen Asheville NC

124

34

38

23:15.1

23:15.1

7:29/M

6

Jake Kressner Asheville NC

125

30

41

23:33.3

23:33.3

7:34/M

7

TJ Thomasson Asheville NC

73

33

58

25:28.3

25:28.3

8:11/M

8

Sam McLamb

206

33

78

26:58.3

26:58.3

8:40/M

9

Evan Ackerman Fairview NC

104

30

93

28:10.1

28:10.1

9:03/M

10

Jason Masters Asheville NC

88

34

99

29:02.2

29:02.2

9:20/M

11

George Anderson Candler NC

84

33

105

29:40.9

29:40.9

9:32/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jolene Puffer Fletcher NC

202

39

85

27:49.3

27:49.3

8:57/M

2

Suzanne Klonis asheville NC

32

37

96

28:32.7

28:32.7

9:10/M

3

Candice Smith

211

36

106

29:41.0

29:41.0

9:33/M

4

Davida Horwitz Asheville NC

18

37

111

30:06.9

30:06.9

9:41/M

5

amita peltz asheville NC

71

35

114

30:17.0

30:17.0

9:44/M

6

Kristina delosSantos Asheville NC

171

39

118

30:47.1

30:47.1

9:54/M

7

Tonya Hagamon Johnson City TN

14

38

119

31:00.0

31:00.0

9:58/M

8

Heather Goldstein Asheville NC

110

38

120

31:02.5

31:02.5

9:59/M

9

Jennifer Waite Alexander NC

1

35

133

32:03.2

32:03.2

10:18/M

10

Ann Marie Johnson Asheville NC

17

37

140

32:28.9

32:28.9

10:26/M

11

Joslin Beasley Asheville NC

77

37

141

32:32.9

32:32.9

10:28/M

12

Nakisua Fouch Asheville NC

183

35

153

34:15.4

34:15.4

11:01/M

13

Jenny Scruggs Candler NC

21

39

161

35:27.6

35:27.6

11:24/M

14

Carolyn Snipes Asheville NC

24

39

173

38:27.5

38:27.5

12:22/M

15

Leah Madamba Asheville NC

42

36

174

38:28.3

38:28.3

12:22/M

16

Allison Jordan Asheville NC

44

35

175

38:30.6

38:30.6

12:23/M

17

Terra Buckley

215

35

176

38:46.0

38:46.0

12:28/M

18

Nicole Cook Weaverville NC

118

38

178

39:08.0

39:08.0

12:35/M

19

Rebecca Biggers Asheville NC

35

37

180

40:08.9

40:08.9

12:54/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Shaw Henderson

209

37

14

20:41.0

20:41.0

6:39/M

2

Chris Russell Asheville NC

182

35

17

21:15.9

21:15.9

6:50/M

3

Matt Micale Arden NC

54

35

24

22:16.8

22:16.8

7:10/M

4

Ben Floyd Asheville NC

36

37

26

22:24.7

22:24.7

7:12/M

5

Scott Clark Alexander NC

2

36

51

25:06.1

25:06.1

8:04/M

6

Brad Mottern Johnson City TN

15

35

66

25:57.2

25:57.2

8:21/M

7

Evan Gilreath Asheville NC

85

35

74

26:39.4

26:39.4

8:34/M

8

Dan Fertel Asheville NC

170

38

81

27:15.3

27:15.3

8:46/M

9

Anthony Conte Asheville NC

19

35

110

30:02.1

30:02.1

9:39/M

10

Nathan Lacorte Arden NC

123

35

122

31:16.7

31:16.7

10:03/M

11

Jeremy Goldstein Asheville NC

111

37

128

31:40.7

31:40.7

10:11/M

12

Peter Savage Asheville NC

180

35

168

36:57.9

36:57.9

11:53/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Alphie Rodriguez Asheville NC

136

40

54

25:22.2

25:22.2

8:09/M

2

Spencer Butler Asheville NC

140

42

55

25:23.9

25:23.9

8:10/M

3

Deborah Turner Asheville NC

70

42

63

25:39.6

25:39.6

8:15/M

4

Melissa Williams Asheville NC

179

42

80

27:01.8

27:01.8

8:41/M

5

Amy Santin

214

40

95

28:30.6

28:30.6

9:10/M

6

Maite Harte Asheville NC

74

43

104

29:40.3

29:40.3

9:32/M

7

Shannon Tuch asheville NC

100

41

121

31:14.2

31:14.2

10:03/M

8

Rebecca Friedman Asheville NC

87

40

135

32:04.9

32:04.9

10:19/M

9

Suzanne Lowe Asheville NC

181

42

142

32:56.2

32:56.2

10:35/M

10

Trichon Sally Asheville NC

184

43

143

32:57.6

32:57.6

10:36/M

11

Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC

82

41

148

33:30.4

33:30.4

10:46/M

12

Margaret Murphy Asheville NC

72

42

164

36:13.9

36:13.9

11:39/M

13

Lynn Rapp Fairview NC

193

44

165

36:35.1

36:35.1

11:46/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Greg Melville Asheville NC

16

40

10

20:10.7

20:10.7

6:29/M

2

Jason Sandford Asheville NC

178

44

48

24:29.2

24:29.2

7:52/M

3

Brian Hall Black Mountain NC

141

43

82

27:19.6

27:19.6

8:47/M

4

Blake Butler Asheville NC

139

41

88

27:54.6

27:54.6

8:58/M

5

Matthew Cook

217

40

91

28:09.2

28:09.2

9:03/M

6

Albert Noah Weaverville NC

12

40

100

29:10.7

29:10.7

9:23/M

7

Trichon Ben Asheville NC

185

40

144

32:58.1

32:58.1

10:36/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC

114

46

67

26:07.2

26:07.2

8:24/M

2

Dolly McLean Asheville NC

75

48

71

26:23.8

26:23.8

8:29/M

3

Liz Drake Weaverville NC

64

49

137

32:09.6

32:09.6

10:20/M

4

Kem Roberts Weaverville NC

95

46

163

36:09.2

36:09.2

11:37/M

5

Holly Jones Asheville NC

137

48

177

39:08.0

39:08.0

12:35/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joe Barrett Asheville NC

102

48

13

20:31.1

20:31.1

6:36/M

2

Michael Murphy Asheville NC

153

47

15

20:47.6

20:47.6

6:41/M

3

Gary Snipes Asheville NC

25

45

36

23:05.1

23:05.1

7:25/M

4

Fred Stichel Asheville NC

150

45

39

23:16.2

23:16.2

7:29/M

5

Jeffrey Japp Asheville NC

135

46

69

26:17.1

26:17.1

8:27/M

6

greg jackson alexander NC

60

48

75

26:41.8

26:41.8

8:35/M

7

Scott Kraft Weaverville NC

132

49

77

26:48.3

26:48.3

8:37/M

8

Dan Shaw Asheville NC

142

46

129

31:42.2

31:42.2

10:12/M

9

Charles Erde Arden NC

205

45

134

32:04.6

32:04.6

10:19/M

10

Ross Prezant Weaverville NC

61

45

157

34:40.9

34:40.9

11:09/M

11

Mark Levine Asheville NC

96

47

166

36:37.0

36:37.0

11:46/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

cindy conkis alexander NC

39

51

65

25:51.1

25:51.1

8:19/M

2

Susie Winterling Weaverville NC

158

50

89

28:00.6

28:00.6

9:00/M

3

Susan MacDonald Asheville NC

138

52

146

33:19.5

33:19.5

10:43/M

4

Kathi Petersen Aheville NC

115

52

152

34:06.9

34:06.9

10:58/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Sammy Cox Asheville NC

66

52

11

20:23.0

20:23.0

6:33/M

2

Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC

57

51

12

20:30.2

20:30.2

6:35/M

3

Scott Hickman Arden NC

120

52

20

21:26.0

21:26.0

6:54/M

4

Dennis Duffy Asheville NC

188

51

47

24:15.5

24:15.5

7:48/M

5

Michael Lee Clyde NC

97

53

57

25:27.8

25:27.8

8:11/M

6

lee metcalfe asheville NC

48

53

97

28:37.9

28:37.9

9:12/M

7

Eric Naimark Asheville NC

117

54

139

32:20.0

32:20.0

10:24/M

8

Larry Weiss Asheville NC

90

52

147

33:26.6

33:26.6

10:45/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joyce Banker Etowah NC

31

58

103

29:38.9

29:38.9

9:32/M

2

Charlotte McMillan Nebo NC

22

58

145

33:14.7

33:14.7

10:41/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lonnie LePore Asheville NC

47

58

33

22:47.5

22:47.5

7:20/M

2

Marc Rudow Ashevile NC

65

56

46

24:12.6

24:12.6

7:47/M

3

Roger Gosnell asheville NC

106

58

52

25:15.4

25:15.4

8:07/M

4

Paul Samuels Fairview NC

196

55

83

27:33.7

27:33.7

8:52/M

5

David Seidenberg Asheville NC

177

57

124

31:24.7

31:24.7

10:06/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

janet oppenheimer weaverville NC

58

60

150

33:59.2

33:59.2

10:56/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Rick Taylor Fletcher NC

56

62

18

21:19.4

21:19.4

6:51/M

2

Russell Bordeau Arden NC

192

63

60

25:32.6

25:32.6

8:13/M

3

Mark Williams Asheville NC

101

60

84

27:45.0

27:45.0

8:55/M

4

Doug Milch Asheville NC

195

60

86

27:50.6

27:50.6

8:57/M

5

Peter oppenheimer coral springs FL

59

63

151

33:59.4

33:59.4

10:56/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Richard Burns Fairview NC

164

65

136

32:05.8

32:05.8

10:19/M

2

Rock Westmoreland Dahlonega GA

189

65

167

36:53.4

36:53.4

11:52/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jim Grodnik Brevard NC

86

70

22

22:06.5

22:06.5

7:06/M

2

Lloyd Slocum hendersonville NC

126

77

76

26:46.1

26:46.1

8:36/M

3

John Quigley Asheville NC

3

72

132

31:57.1

31:57.1

10:16/M

One Comment

Leave a Reply