RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Riverbound Race Series 5k – March 13, 2010 – US National Whitewater Center – Charlotte, NC

Bookmark and Share

Riverbound Race Series 5k Results - March 13, 2010

Results of the Riverbound 5k – March 13, 2010 …

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Matt Colby Charlotte NC 53 31 M 21:53 7:04/M
2 Thomas Sullivan Charleston SC 172 23 M 22:04 7:07/M
3 Jason Byrne Pineville NC 45 32 M 22:15 7:11/M
4 Todd Daczkowski Lake Wylie SC 207 48 M 23:35 7:36/M
5 Josh Simpson Charlotte NC 212 30 M 23:48 7:41/M
6 Kyle Lane Charlotte NC 103 26 M 23:55 7:43/M
7 Christina Burleson Charlotte NC 44 26 F 24:00 7:45/M
8 Jason Huber Charlotte NC 95 37 M 24:04 7:46/M
9 Jeffrey Dean Charlotte NC 62 31 M 24:06 7:46/M
10 Josh Green Charlotte NC 83 26 M 24:20 7:51/M
11 Terry Summerfield Indian Trail NC 213 46 M 24:40 7:57/M
12 Robert Crider Harrisburg NC 57 39 M 24:48 8:00/M
13 Kyle Boerner Cornelius NC 35 24 M 24:59 8:04/M
14 Darren Schmolke Mooresville NC 162 44 M 25:01 8:04/M
15 David Carmichael Charlotte NC 47 35 M 25:09 8:07/M
16 Ludwik Zon Charlotte NC 197 56 M 25:13 8:08/M
17 Steve Grace Charlotte NC 81 36 M 25:41 8:17/M
18 Roger Mousel Oceanside CA 126 40 M 25:46 8:19/M
19 Marlon Giron Charlotte NC 80 32 M 25:54 8:21/M
20 Chris Hardin Charlotte NC 88 18 M 26:32 8:34/M
21 Eric Calloway Charlotte NC 46 22 M 26:33 8:34/M
22 Kristen Haun Asheville NC 89 29 F 26:34 8:34/M
23 Michael Dixon Charlotte NC 66 37 M 26:36 8:35/M
24 Kelly Lennox Charlotte NC 105 31 F 26:37 8:35/M
25 Marcus Taylor Charlotte NC 174 34 M 26:43 8:37/M
26 Glenn Middleton Asheville NC 311 35 M 26:45 8:38/M
27 Dan Smith Apple Valley MN 166 41 M 26:52 8:40/M
28 Leah Grace Charlotte NC 211 33 F 27:06 8:45/M
29 Chad O’Quinn Mint Hill NC 216 38 M 27:14 8:47/M
30 Todd Whiting Monroe NC 187 37 M 27:17 8:48/M
31 Joshua James Charlotte NC 96 32 M 27:38 8:55/M
32 Doug Gray Charlotte NC 82 49 M 27:41 8:56/M
33 Mark Mitchell Charlotte NC 121 37 M 27:41 8:56/M
34 Mark Cox Charlotte NC 55 41 M 27:46 8:57/M
35 Ryan Bonhardt Wilmington NC 36 24 M 27:48 8:58/M
36 Chuck Maness Huntersville NC 112 48 M 27:50 8:59/M
37 Ashley Andrews Charlotte NC 16 21 F 27:52 8:59/M
38 Becca Lee Asheville NC 214 32 F 27:53 9:00/M
39 Thomas Sharkey Waxhaw NC 164 42 M 27:58 9:01/M
40 Arturo Bernal Charlotte NC 201 25 M 28:11 9:05/M
41 Alison Butterworth Charlotte NC 202 48 F 28:17 9:07/M
42 Daniel Howell Mount Holly NC 93 33 M 28:33 9:13/M
43 Corey Winstead Hillsborough NC 193 25 M 28:33 9:13/M
44 Daniel Flora Huntersville NC 75 28 M 28:37 9:14/M
45 Kirk Marino Indian Trail NC 113 40 M 28:40 9:15/M
46 Trent Walker Cramerton NC 181 36 M 28:41 9:15/M
47 Eden Bayuk Charlotte NC 29 15 F 28:42 9:15/M
48 Matthew Cesmat Denver NC 49 45 M 28:44 9:16/M
49 Shelly Lee Charlotte NC 104 39 F 28:45 9:16/M
50 Eric Lu Washington DC 111 24 M 28:59 9:21/M
51 Andrew Bayuk Charlotte NC 28 42 M 29:15 9:26/M
52 Michael Beacham Charlotte NC 30 32 M 29:27 9:30/M
53 Leslie Wickham Charlotte NC 188 36 F 29:43 9:35/M
54 Mitchell Wickhmam Charlotte NC 302 42 M 29:44 9:35/M
55 Dawn Eagens Charlotte NC 68 32 F 29:52 9:38/M
56 Lynda Hoyt Charlotte NC 94 47 F 30:06 9:43/M
57 Andrew Matroni Charlotte NC 115 22 M 30:18 9:46/M
58 Ryan Epstein Charlotte NC 69 35 M 30:21 9:47/M
59 Dean Taylor Charlotte NC 221 47 M 30:25 9:49/M
60 Jonathon Wallace Huntersville NC 182 38 M 30:28 9:50/M
61 Lori Moffitt Charlotte NC 122 37 F 30:28 9:50/M
62 Erin Mistry Charlotte NC 119 29 F 30:28 9:50/M
63 Kshitij Mistry Charlotte NC 120 38 M 30:29 9:50/M
64 Josh Thomas Charlotte NC 175 38 M 30:30 9:50/M
65 Abigail Richards Charlotte NC 157 27 F 30:33 9:51/M
66 Jamie Turski Davidson NC 210 30 M 30:37 9:53/M
67 Naomi Reale Charlotte NC 205 37 F 30:53 9:58/M
68 Bryan Gud Charlotte NC 307 43 M 30:59 10:00/M
69 Daniel Ward Fort Mill SC 183 15 M 31:00 10:00/M
70 Brandon Crist Charlotte NC 58 26 M 31:05 10:02/M
71 Tricia Wall Huntersville NC 215 33 F 31:09 10:03/M
72 Scott Deem Charlotte NC 63 37 M 31:13 10:04/M
73 Colby Alonso Charlotte NC 14 37 F 31:15 10:05/M
74 Tracey Petree Pineville NC 142 40 F 31:23 10:07/M
75 Greg Davis Charlotte NC 61 37 M 31:26 10:08/M
76 Stephen Zanni Charlotte NC 196 34 M 31:28 10:09/M
77 Ben Chase Mooresville NC 306 36 M 31:33 10:11/M
78 Stephanie Powell Concord NC 146 25 F 31:42 10:14/M
79 Ronnie Kiser Charlotte NC 99 53 M 31:50 10:16/M
80 Linda Dennisuk Charlotte NC 65 32 F 32:02 10:20/M
81 Josh Logan Not Listed NC 303 25 M 32:04 10:21/M
82 Sara Angel Charlotte NC 17 25 F 32:32 10:30/M
83 Brody Disbennett Morgantown WV 310 25 M 32:32 10:30/M
84 Amos Beason Charlotte NC 31 43 M 32:33 10:30/M
85 Tommy Farmer Charlotte NC 72 27 M 32:35 10:31/M
86 Lee Fetter Charlotte NC 73 41 M 32:37 10:31/M
87 Niki Hardy Charlotte NC 217 42 F 32:38 10:32/M
88 Winn Elliot Charlotte NC 218 42 F 32:38 10:32/M
89 Melanie Richards Charlotte NC 158 36 F 32:41 10:33/M
90 Bob Hillis Charlotte NC 91 50 M 32:42 10:33/M
91 Kathryn Paquin Charlotte NC 312 28 F 32:43 10:33/M
92 Ted Campbell Charlotte NC 206 54 M 32:46 10:34/M
93 Alicia Torres Charlotte NC 177 33 F 32:47 10:35/M
94 Keia Mastrianni Huntersville NC 114 29 F 32:48 10:35/M
95 Jeff Shelton Charlotte NC 304 47 M 32:49 10:35/M
96 Bill Klugh Clemson SC 100 60 M 32:51 10:36/M
97 Kevin Black Charlotte NC 33 46 M 33:03 10:40/M
98 Thomas Christa Davidson NC 305 26 F 33:07 10:41/M
99 Lindsey Stewart Charlotte NC 169 22 F 33:09 10:42/M
100 Ben Carson Charlotte NC 48 32 M 33:15 10:44/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
101 Ami Raveling-Anderson Charlotte NC 152 36 F 33:19 10:45/M
102 Mary Claudia Pilon Charlotte NC 144 36 F 33:21 10:45/M
103 Sara Hall Charlotte NC 85 28 F 33:28 10:48/M
104 David Bardsley Charlotte NC 23 35 M 33:28 10:48/M
105 Trevor Hoke Charlotte NC 92 32 M 33:33 10:49/M
106 Brian Overby Charlotte NC 137 43 M 33:42 10:52/M
107 Tim Rogers Charlotte NC 159 42 M 33:57 10:57/M
108 Dj Frye Lake Wylie SC 77 33 M 34:05 11:00/M
109 Alicia Crouch-Kozlowski Tega Cay SC 59 40 F 34:13 11:02/M
110 Alex Morton Brevard NC 125 61 M 34:19 11:04/M
111 Ed Hannon Charlotte NC 86 42 M 34:27 11:07/M
112 Phillip Stark Charlotte NC 308 37 M 34:31 11:08/M
113 Darin Fitzpatrick Fort Mill SC 208 41 M 34:51 11:15/M
114 Sarah Hannon Charlotte NC 87 22 F 34:55 11:16/M
115 Linda Reece Fort Mill SC 153 41 F 35:07 11:20/M
116 Thomas Killen Charlotte NC 97 39 M 35:23 11:25/M
117 Rebecca Alkire Charlotte NC 12 31 F 35:25 11:25/M
118 Jeo Geary Charlotte NC 219 25 M 35:31 11:27/M
119 Hugh Antrim Charlotte NC 18 25 M 35:44 11:32/M
120 Kirsten Simpson Fort Mill SC 165 42 F 35:50 11:34/M
121 Dee Anna Clarke Stanley NC 50 32 F 35:52 11:34/M
122 Melissa Orsini Glenolden PA 220 25 F 35:58 11:36/M
123 Ron Grenier Gastonia NC 84 51 M 36:12 11:41/M
124 Sean Preston Charlotte NC 147 32 M 36:25 11:45/M
125 Marnette Zuchel Charlotte NC 198 55 F 36:39 11:49/M
126 Shannon Stout Charlotte NC 170 29 F 36:44 11:51/M
127 Heather Wright Charlotte NC 195 30 F 36:50 11:53/M
128 Yolanda Estrada Maysville NC 70 30 F 36:59 11:56/M
129 Nicollette Saporito Maysville NC 160 24 F 36:59 11:56/M
130 Marilyn Stuckey Clover SC 209 54 F 37:40 12:09/M
131 Jessica Stuckey Charlotte NC 171 22 F 37:40 12:09/M
132 Philip McGrath Huntersville NC 117 30 M 37:43 12:10/M
133 George Spantgos Charlotte NC 167 52 M 37:48 12:12/M
134 Tamara Fox Charlotte NC 76 33 F 37:56 12:14/M
135 Donna Mattison Charlotte NC 116 42 F 37:57 12:15/M
136 Tara Thompson Charlotte NC 176 42 F 38:06 12:17/M
137 Keith Adkins Charlotte NC 11 42 M 38:27 12:24/M
138 Wendy Potter Charlotte NC 145 43 F 38:35 12:27/M
139 David Miller Charlotte NC 118 37 M 38:41 12:29/M
140 George Servian Charlotte NC 163 46 M 39:05 12:36/M
141 Roberta Altman Dallas NC 15 48 F 39:29 12:44/M
142 Kelly Baucom Charlotte NC 26 42 F 39:30 12:45/M
143 Rebecca Kokos Lake Wylie SC 101 33 F 39:50 12:51/M
144 Jon McKenzie Weddington NC 203 34 M 40:17 13:00/M
145 Mike Brown Indian Land SC 204 31 M 40:19 13:00/M
146 Brandee Winkler Charlotte NC 192 27 F 41:13 13:18/M
147 Jessica King Charlotte NC 98 32 F 41:13 13:18/M
148 Lauren Brisley Charlotte NC 42 17 F 41:17 13:19/M
149 Chris Lindstrom Charlotte NC 106 32 M 41:19 13:20/M
150 Sam Badger Charlotte NC 21 26 M 41:42 13:27/M
151 Tom Berger Charlotte NC 32 46 M 41:51 13:30/M
152 Kathleen Bready Waxhaw NC 40 48 F 41:53 13:31/M
153 Ross Nethery Gastonia NC 134 47 M 41:57 13:32/M
154 Robert Sunris Waxhaw NC 173 40 M 42:02 13:34/M
155 Dawn Roth Huntersville N C 301 45 F 42:25 13:41/M
156 Danielle Riccitelli Charlotte NC 156 36 F 42:32 13:43/M
157 Traci Allman Charlotte NC 13 37 F 43:04 13:54/M
158 Jill Ashley Gastonia NC 313 27 F 43:43 14:06/M
159 Klaus Werner Charlotte NC 186 42 M 43:57 14:11/M
160 Thomas Ward Fort Mill SC 184 53 M 44:37 14:24/M
161 Anouk Valentine Charlotte NC 179 32 F 44:59 14:31/M
162 Alice Quinn Charlotte NC 148 37 F 45:05 14:33/M
163 Lynn Ramsey York SC 151 50 F 45:50 14:47/M
164 Jennifer Ramsey York SC 149 10 F 45:50 14:47/M
165 Karen Lindstrom Charlotte NC 107 27 F 46:49 15:06/M
166 Kimberly Willia Williams Charlotte NC 191 32 F 47:09 15:13/M
167 Diane Monroe Waxhaw NC 123 44 F 47:15 15:15/M
168 Mindy Reilly Charlotte NC 155 36 F 47:46 15:25/M
169 Julie Crenshaw Charlotte NC 56 41 F 48:36 15:41/M
170 Micahel Baucom Huntersville NC 27 42 M 48:40 15:42/M
171 Kelli Baucom Charlotte NC 25 35 F 48:48 15:45/M
172 Holly Wahab Charlotte NC 180 36 F 48:49 15:45/M
173 Jessicah Nakamura Charlotte NC 129 30 F 48:51 15:45/M
174 Kristina Payne Charlotte NC 309 33 F 49:24 15:56/M
175 Amy Brisley Charlotte NC 41 47 F 51:47 16:42/M
176 Rob Brisley Charlotte NC 43 46 M 51:47 16:42/M
177 John Ramsey York SC 150 18 M 52:04 16:48/M
178 Christine Little Charlotte NC 108 23 F 54:18 17:31/M
179 Julia Gardner Charlotte NC 78 26 F 54:19 17:31/M
180 Jennifer Hepka Indian Trail NC 90 30 F 56:15 18:09/M
181 Carson Page Cornelius NC 138 8 F 57:01 18:24/M
182 Casey Page Cornelius NC 139 38 F 57:07 18:25/M





One Comment

Leave a Reply