RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of Brevard Firecracker 10k – July 3, 2010 – Brevard, NC

Bookmark and Share
Place Gender Age Name RUN Pace
1 M 19 Alex Cremer 35:54:00 5:47
2 M 20 Luke Anton 36:03:00 5:48
3 M 43 Jay Curwen 37:13:00 6:00
4 M 26 Alan Fischer 38:42:00 6:14
5 M 21 Joshua Riley 39:06:00 6:18
6 M 22 David L Kirby 40:13:00 6:29
7 F 19 Kelsey Hanger 40:59:00 6:36
8 M 16 Brandon Garren 41:47:00 6:44
9 M 27 Ray Gill 41:51:00 6:44
10 F 33 Angie S Orr 42:05:00 6:47
11 M 32 David L Hibbs 42:43:00 6:53
12 M 46 Keith Kimble 42:59:00 6:56
13 M 35 Brad A Emory 44:49:00 7:13
14 M 51 Stephen Smutz 45:05:00 7:16
15 F 28 Ashley Strobel 45:12:00 7:17
16 M 20 Sam Evans 45:32:00 7:20
17 M 32 David Kowatch 45:34:00 7:20
18 F 31 Alison Turner 45:36:00 7:21
19 F 34 Kelli Johnson 45:37:00 7:21
20 M 19 Marc Koeck 46:05:00 7:25
21 M 41 John Harrison 46:20:00 7:28
22 M 36 Keven G Keen 46:29:00 7:29
23 M 32 Matthew B McLendon 46:30:00 7:29
24 M 30 Charles Theiler 46:33:00 7:30
25 F 27 Christina Wickson 46:58:00 7:34
26 M 28 Chris Payne 47:18:00 7:37
27 M 35 Tal Lefler 47:43:00 7:41
28 M 48 Timothy Kikta 48:06:00 7:45
29 F 24 Amanda Fisher 48:28:00 7:48
30 F 45 Susan Mullins 48:36:00 7:50
31 M 38 Brian Donley 48:59:00 7:53
32 M 19 Mike Parry 49:21:00 7:57
33 M 19 Matthew B Denny 49:22:00 7:57
34 M 20 Aaron Richards 49:26:00 7:58
35 M 42 Andy W Savage 49:34:00 7:59
36 F 34 Meghan Manfra 49:47:00 8:01
37 M 31 Ky Bailey 50:02:00 8:04
38 M 55 Kent Satterfield 50:10:00 8:05
39 M 52 Alan J Schumacher 51:10:00 8:15
40 M 30 Christian Schanmann 51:41:00 8:19
41 M 25 Arron Brown 52:04:00 8:23
42 M 60 Raoul W Gagne 52:06:00 8:24
43 F 30 Sara Jones 52:18:00 8:25
44 F 54 Jody M Smyth 53:01:00 8:32
45 M 57 Barry M Hollingsworth 53:14:00 8:34
46 F 30 Lauren Brock 53:18:00 8:35
47 F 55 Linda Satterfield 53:37:00 8:38
48 F 52 Barbara Whitmire 53:54:00 8:41
49 F 51 Kathy Sorrells 53:59:00 8:42
50 M 53 Andrew Q Talley 54:32:00 8:47
51 F 18 Jessika Blankenship 54:36:00 8:48
52 M 46 Doug Blankenship 54:44:00 8:49
53 F 21 Kathrine Raiterree 55:13:00 8:54
54 M 58 Jim Stewart 55:33:00 8:57
55 F 44 Molly Espey 55:49:00 8:59
56 F 40 Val C Leeper 55:51:00 9:00
57 M 34 David Richardson 56:01:00 9:01
58 F 44 Sarah H Sorensen 56:28:00 9:06
59 M 62 Mike Harris 56:32:00 9:06
60 F 34 Amanda Lomg 57:35:00 9:17
61 F 23 Jordan Beckman 58:37:00 9:26
62 M 67 Tommy Dugger 58:38:00 9:27
63 M 44 Jim Kerzwick 58:54:00 9:29
64 M 71 David Scobodin 59:02:00 9:30
65 M 36 Alexis G Cayoca 59:12:00 9:32
66 M 23 Jacob Lake 59:21:00 9:34
67 M 71 Tim Murray 59:29:00 9:35
68 M 55 Brick J Cox 59:45:00 9:37
69 F 56 Linda W Cox 59:46:00 9:38
70 F 32 Laura Street 1:00:10 9:41
71 M 53 John Burchfield 1:00:19 9:43
72 M 67 Jim D Goar 1:00:25 9:44
73 F 35 Aimee Kotila 1:00:38 9:46
74 F 51 Meg Parry 1:00:41 9:46
75 M 19 Cole Parry 1:01:11 9:51
76 F 31 Mary Bridges 1:01:24 9:53
77 M 27 Will Theiler 1:02:37 10:05
78 M 32 Mason Theiler 1:02:39 10:05
79 F 57 Sonya S Hollingsworth 1:02:48 10:07
80 F 22 Mary Martin 1:02:56 10:08
81 F 31 Marty Harwood-Edes 1:03:24 10:13
82 M 67 Steven T Zvengrowaki 1:06:04 10:38
83 F 46 Jill Carville 1:06:50 10:46
84 F 39 Denise Wigginton 1:06:58 10:47
85 F 20 Erin Block 1:07:01 10:48
86 F 28 Brooke Barnes 1:07:27 10:52
87 F 42 Suzanne A Hoekstra 1:08:00 10:57
88 M 68 Thomas F McDow 1:08:46 11:04
89 F 60 Lucy McDow 1:09:58 11:16
90 F 28 Jodi Kimbell 1:10:42 11:23
91 F 36 Joi H Keen 1:11:39 11:32

Leave a Reply