RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Coon Dog Day 5k – July 10, 2010 – Saluda, NC

Bookmark and Share

Coon Dog Day 5k Results 2010

I was delighted to see the turnout for the 2010 Coon Dog Day 5k. The race went dormant and although it’s a different start and finish it’s still the Coon Dog Day 5k. Runners: if you’ve run the former Coon Dog Day 5k and this one, please post your comparison comments.

Congratulations to Dan Amick as first male and Katie Gibson as the first female. Here are the results (age groups are below the overall results) …

Place Bib # Name Total Pace
_______________________________________________________
1 138 Daniel Amick 00:15:50 5:06
2 117 Orinthal Striggles 00:16:23 5:17
3 143 Gary Ball 00:18:24 5:56
4 115 Katie Gibson 00:18:25 5:56
5 177 Brandon Garren 00:18:46 6:03
6 142 Gordon Murray 00:18:49 6:04
7 1241 Stephen Derfler 00:18:49 6:04
8 244 Joel Hoffman 00:19:17 6:13
9 172 Philip Feisal 00:19:19 6:14
10 250 Sam Inman 00:19:40 6:21
11 212 Bailey Nager 00:19:46 6:23
12 547 Andrew Chafer 00:20:02 6:28
13 199 Dale Looper 00:20:18 6:33
14 121 Drew Walker 00:20:21 6:34
15 538 Gervais Hollowell 00:20:22 6:34
16 243 Brett Olivier 00:20:43 6:41
17 534 Mollie Jones 00:20:56 6:45
18 257 Bill McKibbin 00:21:02 6:47
19 213 Keaton Nager 00:21:10 6:50
20 529 Connor LeRoy 00:21:19 6:53
21 207 Joseph Messer 00:21:20 6:53
22 196 David Kowatch 00:21:24 6:54
23 537 Branch Wilson 00:21:25 6:55
24 132 Alonso Azumendi 00:21:34 6:57
25 225 Greg Stiekes 00:21:37 6:58
26 527 Chris Sherman 00:21:56 7:05
27 214 Shawn Pace 00:22:02 7:06
28 249 Rob Newton 00:22:14 7:10
29 166 kip darwin 00:22:15 7:11
30 197 Andrew Long 00:22:31 7:16
31 259 Grayson Rolf 00:22:40 7:19
32 204 Margaret Manuel 00:22:46 7:21
33 187 Leyden Hane 00:22:53 7:23
34 1245 Kelly Kenneth 00:23:05 7:27
35 526 John Zack 00:23:05 7:27
36 1242 Nita Timothy 00:23:11 7:29
37 524 Diane Deems 00:23:14 7:30
38 233 Mead Walker 00:23:21 7:32
39 251 Amal Das 00:23:35 7:36
40 464 Lara Way 00:23:45 7:40
41 188 Beth Harris 00:23:46 7:40
42 175 Marty Frezza 00:23:49 7:41
43 229 Alice Tongue 00:23:50 7:41
44 122 Tom Wilson 00:24:01 7:45
45 165 Emily Cowan 00:24:15 7:49
46 118 Riley Dobson 00:24:15 7:49
47 258 00:24:20 7:51
48 114 Wayne Boynton 00:24:25 7:53
49 153 Tim Anderson 00:24:28 7:54
50 218 Alison Reid 00:24:35 7:56
51 530 Kelsey Wentling 00:24:37 7:56
52 535 Emma Oliver 00:24:38 7:57
53 235 Matt Wheeler 00:24:39 7:57
54 261 00:24:48 8:00
55 254 Fred Klump 00:25:00 8:04
56 135 Chris Webster 00:25:01 8:04
57 191 Grant Hursey 00:25:03 8:05
58 219 Gay Reilly 00:25:11 8:07
59 130 Tal Young 00:25:30 8:14
60 120 Madison Alexander 00:25:32 8:14
61 113 Brittany Sachs 00:25:33 8:15
62 186 arlene handel 00:25:37 8:16
63 116 Brian Pace 00:25:39 8:16
64 111 Kenneth Alexander 00:25:48 8:19
65 255 Wendi Jordan 00:25:58 8:23
66 1244 Al Timothy 00:26:05 8:25
67 226 Jen Stiffler 00:26:09 8:26
68 128 Daniel Fay 00:26:09 8:26
69 125 Samnel Wilson 00:26:17 8:29
70 178 Donna Garske 00:26:24 8:31
71 123 Angela Conner 00:26:32 8:34
72 221 Savannah Sill 00:26:33 8:34
73 536 Mark Watters 00:26:50 8:39
74 247 David Hunter Jr 00:26:53 8:40
75 252 Erin Alley 00:26:58 8:42
76 549 Amy Walters 00:27:13 8:47
77 256 Rick Coley 00:27:20 8:49
78 545 Ryan Chafer 00:27:21 8:49
79 242 Bryan DeOreo 00:27:27 8:51
80 168 Vince Dunagan 00:27:40 8:55
81 205 Will Manuel 00:27:53 8:60
82 110 Jodi Bianco 00:28:07 9:04
83 246 Jerry Smith 00:28:20 9:08
84 156 james burdette 00:28:24 9:10
85 157 victoria burdette 00:28:25 9:10
86 546 Riley Chafer 00:28:28 9:11
87 176 Wendy Frezza 00:28:29 9:11
88 525 Sandi Hardaway 00:28:42 9:15
89 210 Ami Murphy 00:28:48 9:17
90 248 David Hunter 00:28:50 9:18
91 211 Marc Murphy 00:28:51 9:18
92 1243 Laura Johnson 00:28:57 9:20
93 131 Mike Cunningham 00:29:10 9:25
94 119 Joe Way 00:29:11 9:25
95 208 Don Miller 00:29:13 9:25
96 543 Jordan Whitmire 00:29:13 9:25
97 237 Scott Whitmire 00:29:13 9:25
98 170 Carrie Evans 00:29:14 9:26
99 160 Donna Cope 00:29:21 9:28
100 241 Mattie Yergey 00:29:25 9:29
101 533 Courtney Koenig 00:29:26 9:30
102 223 Lucy Somers 00:29:27 9:30
103 539 Anthony Inman 00:29:27 9:30
104 189 jim henderson 00:29:29 9:31
105 203 Elizabeth MacIntosh 00:29:37 9:33
106 169 Katie Dunnam 00:29:38 9:34
107 1249 Katy Laughter 00:29:42 9:35
108 136 Molly Horton 00:29:43 9:35
109 232 Aileen Twiggs 00:29:43 9:35
110 1000 Danny Sims 00:29:43 9:35
111 230 Dee Dee Turner 00:29:44 9:35
112 231 Emma Turner 00:29:44 9:35
113 227 Shawn Stiffler 00:30:15 9:45
114 542 Brad Jordan 00:30:54 9:58
115 127 Dan Cauahan 00:31:07 10:02
116 126 Cori Ray 00:31:08 10:03
117 236 Lori Whitmire 00:31:09 10:03
118 1247 Brent Jonas 00:31:16 10:05
119 260 00:31:31 10:10
120 124 Sarah Wilson 00:31:31 10:10
121 238 Bobbie Williamson 00:31:32 10:10
122 112 Jodi Laws 00:31:33 10:11
123 253 John Allen 00:31:48 10:15
124 528 Megan Marr 00:32:37 10:31
125 137 Terry Gay 00:32:37 10:31
126 194 Sarah Johnson 00:32:40 10:32
127 532 Nancy Koenig 00:32:41 10:33
128 171 Margaret Factor 00:32:47 10:35
129 541 Bill Poteat 00:32:55 10:37
130 185 alan handel 00:33:08 10:41
131 162 Blanche Costa 00:33:21 10:45
132 544 Tisha Chafer 00:33:42 10:52
133 133 Megan Webster 00:33:54 10:56
134 181 Marci Grady 00:34:01 10:58
135 540 Kelly Cain 00:34:21 11:05
136 198 Brooklin Looper 00:34:23 11:05
137 1246 Lindsay Demos 00:35:47 11:33
138 139 Cathy Frazier 00:36:02 11:37
139 209 Rosa Miller 00:36:12 11:41
140 202 Meghan MacDonnell 00:36:33 11:47
141 154 Tiffany Bonnoitt 00:37:21 12:03
142 179 Cathy Gibson 00:37:43 12:10
143 245 Richard Chivers 00:37:48 12:12
144 222 Brittney Smith 00:38:15 12:20
145 220 Ashley Schultz 00:38:17 12:21
146 200 Whitney Looper 00:38:18 12:21
147 193 Anna Johnson 00:38:19 12:22
148 531 Laura Koenig 00:38:22 12:23
149 216 Betsy Ray 00:39:07 12:37
150 240 Marla Yarde 00:39:17 12:40
151 548 Michelle Tennant 00:39:23 12:42
152 180 Shelly Gibson 00:39:26 12:43
153 239 Anna Willoughby 00:39:26 12:43
154 158 Alora Clark 00:40:02 12:55
155 217 Taylor Reeves 00:40:02 12:55
156 173 Kristen Felsing 00:41:13 13:18
157 206 Katie McCarty 00:41:15 13:18
158 234 Callan Wettach 00:42:26 13:41
159 195 Colleen Kerr 00:42:28 13:42
160 224 Pam Steen 00:42:31 13:43
161 163 Catie Costa 00:43:37 14:04
162 228 Kelley Thomson 00:43:38 14:05
163 164 Charlotte Costa 00:43:44 14:06
164 190 sheryl henderson 00:43:45 14:07
165 140 Penny Boswell 00:43:45 14:07
166 141 carmen obi 00:45:02 14:32
167 174 Larry Fincher 00:45:25 14:39
168 184 Carol Hammond 00:47:44 15:24
169 159 Rose Connor 00:48:32 15:39
170 129 Shane Laughter 00:49:04 15:50
171 1248 Kelly Laughter 00:49:05 15:50
172 167 Katie DiDea 00:50:54 16:25
173 183 Maggie Gullion 00:51:00 16:27
174 182 Kathleen Gullion 00:51:01 16:27
175 215 Linda Porter Miller 00:59:20 19:08

Age Groups …

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:21 AM – Top Males Overall

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 138 Daniel Amick 08:02:36 08:18:26 00:15:50 26 M
2 117 Orinthal Striggles 08:02:36 08:18:59 00:16:23 34 m
3 143 Gary Ball 08:02:36 08:21:00 00:18:24 41 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:21 AM – Top Females Overall

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 115 Katie Gibson 08:02:36 08:21:01 00:18:25 31 F
2 534 Mollie Jones 08:02:36 08:23:32 00:20:56 16 F
3 213 Keaton Nager 08:02:36 08:23:46 00:21:10 17 Female Tryon

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:22 AM – Male 12 under

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 259 Grayson Rolf 08:02:36 08:25:16 00:22:40 11 M
2 545 Ryan Chafer 08:02:36 08:29:57 00:27:21 9 M
3 119 Joe Way 08:02:36 08:31:47 00:29:11 10 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:22 AM – Male 13-19

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 177 Brandon Garren 08:02:36 08:21:22 00:18:46 16 Male Hendersonville
2 243 Brett Olivier 08:02:36 08:23:19 00:20:43 15 Male Mandeville
3 529 Connor LeRoy 08:02:36 08:23:55 00:21:19 16 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:22 AM – Male 20-24

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 125 Samnel Wilson 08:02:36 08:28:53 00:26:17 22 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:22 AM – Male 25-29

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 132 Alonso Azumendi 08:02:36 08:24:10 00:21:34 25 M
2 233 Mead Walker 08:02:36 08:25:57 00:23:21 27 Male Asheville
3 153 Tim Anderson 08:02:36 08:27:04 00:24:28 25 Male Charlotte

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:23 AM – Male 30-34

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 196 David Kowatch 08:02:36 08:24:00 00:21:24 32 Male Laurel Park
2 214 Shawn Pace 08:02:36 08:24:38 00:22:02 31 Male Kingsport
3 197 Andrew Long 08:02:36 08:25:07 00:22:31 32 Male Rock Hill

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:23 AM – Male 35-39

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 244 Joel Hoffman 08:02:36 08:21:53 00:19:17 39 Male Dumfries
2 235 Matt Wheeler 08:02:36 08:27:15 00:24:39 35 Male Chesterland
3 135 Chris Webster 08:02:36 08:27:37 00:25:01 36 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:23 AM – Male 40-44

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 142 Gordon Murray 08:02:36 08:21:25 00:18:49 43 M
2 547 Andrew Chafer 08:02:36 08:22:38 00:20:02 43 M
3 199 Dale Looper 08:02:36 08:22:54 00:20:18 43 Male Easley

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:23 AM – Male 45-49

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 172 Philip Feisal 08:02:36 08:21:55 00:19:19 46 Male Greenville
2 250 Sam Inman 08:02:36 08:22:16 00:19:40 48 M
3 538 Gervais Hollowell 08:02:36 08:22:58 00:20:22 47 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:24 AM – Male 50-54

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 212 Bailey Nager 08:02:36 08:22:22 00:19:46 50 Male Tryon
2 121 Drew Walker 08:02:36 08:22:57 00:20:21 51 M
3 251 Amal Das 08:02:36 08:26:11 00:23:35 54 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:24 AM – Male 55-59

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 1241 Stephen Derfler 08:02:36 08:21:25 00:18:49 56 M
2 526 John Zack 08:02:36 08:25:41 00:23:05 59 M
3 189 jim henderson 08:02:36 08:32:05 00:29:29 58 Male simpsonville

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:24 AM – Male 60-64

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 122 Tom Wilson 08:02:36 08:26:37 00:24:01 60 M
2 208 Don Miller 08:02:36 08:31:49 00:29:13 60 Male Travelers Rest

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:24 AM – Male 65-69

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 175 Marty Frezza 08:02:36 08:26:25 00:23:49 66 Male Jupiter
2 114 Wayne Boynton 08:02:36 08:27:01 00:24:25 65 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:24 AM – Male 70+

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 174 Larry Fincher 08:02:36 08:48:01 00:45:25 75 Male Asheville

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:25 AM – Female 12 Under

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 546 Riley Chafer 08:02:36 08:31:04 00:28:28 12 F
2 136 Molly Horton 08:02:36 08:32:19 00:29:43 12 F
3 198 Brooklin Looper 08:02:36 08:36:59 00:34:23 9 Female Easley

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:25 AM – Female 15-19

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 464 Lara Way 08:02:36 08:26:21 00:23:45 13 F
2 118 Riley Dobson 08:02:36 08:26:51 00:24:15 14 F
3 530 Kelsey Wentling 08:02:36 08:27:13 00:24:37 15 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:25 AM – Female 20-24

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 1249 Katy Laughter 08:02:36 08:32:18 00:29:42 20 F
2 200 Whitney Looper 08:02:36 08:40:54 00:38:18 23 Female Easley
3 141 carmen obi 08:02:36 08:47:38 00:45:02 21 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:25 AM – Female 25-29

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 229 Alice Tongue 08:02:36 08:26:26 00:23:50 25 Female Tryon
2 226 Jen Stiffler 08:02:36 08:28:45 00:26:09 27 Female Richmond
3 124 Sarah Wilson 08:02:36 08:34:07 00:31:31 29 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:26 AM – Female 30-34

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 187 Leyden Hane 08:02:36 08:25:29 00:22:53 34 Female Columbia
2 165 Emily Cowan 08:02:36 08:26:51 00:24:15 32 Female Hendersonville
3 110 Jodi Bianco 08:02:36 08:30:43 00:28:07 30 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:26 AM – Female 35-39

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 204 Margaret Manuel 08:02:36 08:25:22 00:22:46 37 Female Kennesaw
2 218 Alison Reid 08:02:36 08:27:11 00:24:35 39 Female Flat Rock
3 255 Wendi Jordan 08:02:36 08:28:34 00:25:58 36 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:26 AM – Female 40-44

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 252 Erin Alley 08:02:36 08:29:34 00:26:58 42 F
2 549 Amy Walters 08:02:36 08:29:49 00:27:13 40 F
3 1243 Laura Johnson 08:02:36 08:31:33 00:28:57 40 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:26 AM – Female 45-49

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 1242 Nita Timothy 08:02:36 08:25:47 00:23:11 48 F
2 188 Beth Harris 08:02:36 08:26:22 00:23:46 47 Female Saluda
3 230 Dee Dee Turner 08:02:36 08:32:20 00:29:44 48 Female Tryon

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:27 AM – Female 50-54

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 524 Diane Deems 08:02:36 08:25:50 00:23:14 51 F
2 186 arlene handel 08:02:36 08:28:13 00:25:37 50 Female kennesaw
3 123 Angela Conner 08:02:36 08:29:08 00:26:32 50 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:27 AM – Female 55-59

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 178 Donna Garske 08:02:36 08:29:00 00:26:24 55 Female Hilton Head
2 164 Charlotte Costa 08:02:36 08:46:20 00:43:44 59 Female Columbus
3 215 Linda Porter Miller 08:02:36 09:01:56 00:59:20 59 Female Traverlers Rest

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:27 AM – Female 60-64

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 176 Wendy Frezza 08:02:36 08:31:05 00:28:29 64 Female Jupiter
2 525 Sandi Hardaway 08:02:36 08:31:18 00:28:42 61 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:27 AM – Female 65-69

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
No results yet for this age group.

Age Group Race Results Report as of 7/10/2010 11:04:28 AM – Female 70+

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
No results yet for this age group.

4 Comments

Leave a Reply