RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Folkmoot 5k – July 31, 2010 – Waynesville, NC

Bookmark and Share

Folkmoot 5k Results

There were 193 finishers at this morning’s Folkmoot 5k in Waynesville. Congratulations to Josey Weaver as first overall and first male. It must have been a lonely race for Josey since he finished more than three minutes ahead of the second place finisher. Congratulations to Sarah Hope as the first female.

Here are the complete results (from Lee Timing) …

Place Name Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Josey Weaver 20 1 Overall 15:30.8 4:59/M
2 Alex LaBree 15 2 Overall 18:34.8 5:58/M
3 Shawn Marcie 14 3 Overall 18:36.3 5:59/M
4 Sarah Hope 18 1 Overall 19:05.8 6:08/M
5 Bill Lawrence 39 1 M 35-39 19:16.1 6:12/M
6 Shawn Bagley 32 1 M 30-34 19:19.2 6:13/M
7 Jennings Garry 36 2 Overall 19:25.5 6:15/M
8 Michael Beadle 38 2 M 35-39 19:50.3 6:23/M
9 Megan McLeod 18 3 Overall 20:07.1 6:28/M
10 Ross LaBree 45 1 Masters 20:12.0 6:30/M
11 Joseph Watson 44 1 M 40-44 20:12.8 6:30/M
12 Deborah Wedy 40 1 Masters 20:13.3 6:30/M
13 Sammy Cox 52 1 M 50-54 20:13.9 6:30/M
14 Cynthia Griffin 16 1 F 16-19 20:49.7 6:42/M
15 Lincoln Crosse 51 2 M 50-54 20:57.9 6:44/M
16 John Farley 45 1 M 45-49 21:00.2 6:45/M
17 Randy Collins 46 2 M 45-49 21:05.9 6:47/M
18 Danny Phillips 53 3 M 50-54 21:12.7 6:49/M
19 Aleshia Reese 17 2 F 16-19 21:22.8 6:52/M
20 Steve Smutz 51 4 M 50-54 21:23.3 6:53/M
21 Greg Warson 49 3 M 45-49 21:26.0 6:54/M
22 Jennifer Bodnar 38 1 F 35-39 21:29.7 6:54/M
23 Kelly Allen 41 1 F 40-44 21:34.9 6:56/M
24 Whitney Wagner 18 3 F 16-19 21:57.5 7:03/M
25 Erik Gobble 21 1 M 20-24 22:01.7 7:05/M
26 Lonnie LePore 58 1 M 55-59 22:05.1 7:06/M
27 Daniel Thrift 14 1 M 0-15 22:06.9 7:06/M
28 Nathan Lance 36 3 M 35-39 22:16.8 7:10/M
29 Philip James 45 4 M 45-49 22:25.9 7:12/M
30 Ken Miller 42 2 M 40-44 22:28.8 7:13/M
31 Hannah McLeod 14 1 F 0-15 22:36.5 7:16/M
32 Jennifer Schufer 21 1 F 20-24 22:49.7 7:20/M
33 Matthew Garrett 35 4 M 35-39 22:51.8 7:21/M
34 Adam Phillips 31 2 M 30-34 22:52.4 7:21/M
35 Eric Yarrington 38 5 M 35-39 22:54.3 7:22/M
36 Mike Hogan 29 1 M 25-29 22:56.0 7:22/M
37 Kendall Toineeta 13 2 F 0-15 22:56.7 7:22/M
38 Casey Camp 54 5 M 50-54 22:59.6 7:23/M
39 TA Thigpen 53 6 M 50-54 23:06.6 7:26/M
40 TJ Thigpen 8 2 M 0-15 23:08.1 7:26/M
41 Rob Wyant 50 7 M 50-54 23:10.2 7:27/M
42 Tyler Owen 17 1 M 16-19 23:13.0 7:28/M
43 Kyle Ellison 14 3 M 0-15 23:14.0 7:28/M
44 Amber Long 14 3 F 0-15 23:17.8 7:29/M
45 Scott Cochran 48 5 M 45-49 23:22.6 7:31/M
46 Anthony Burdick 32 3 M 30-34 23:25.7 7:32/M
47 Brian Traynham 40 3 M 40-44 23:27.7 7:32/M
48 Jarrett Ipox 16 2 M 16-19 23:40.6 7:37/M
49 Eric Sollie 31 4 M 30-34 23:44.5 7:38/M
50 Joy Sollie 31 1 F 30-34 23:44.5 7:38/M
51 Seth Temple 34 5 M 30-34 23:48.4 7:39/M
52 John Keefe 63 1 M 60-64 23:50.4 7:40/M
53 Dustin Smith 34 6 M 30-34 23:54.0 7:41/M
54 Jared Rigdon 15 4 M 0-15 23:55.5 7:41/M
55 Diane Davie 27 1 F 25-29 24:05.2 7:45/M
56 Leah Shanks 33 2 F 30-34 24:11.2 7:47/M
57 Grant Shanks 34 7 M 30-34 24:13.5 7:47/M
58 Marcia Tate 58 1 F 55-59 24:19.4 7:49/M
59 Rodney Conard 35 6 M 35-39 24:23.7 7:50/M
60 Cynthia Smith 34 3 F 30-34 24:28.7 7:52/M
61 Natalie Catterson 37 2 F 35-39 24:33.4 7:54/M
62 Sierra Southerland 13 4 F 0-15 24:43.8 7:57/M
63 Zeb Smathers 27 2 M 25-29 24:48.5 7:58/M
64 Lynsey Hicks 10 5 F 0-15 24:49.6 7:59/M
65 Andrew Mauldin 24 2 M 20-24 24:51.8 7:59/M
66 Anthony Toineeta 11 5 M 0-15 24:53.9 8:00/M
67 William Gaddis 35 7 M 35-39 25:02.6 8:03/M
68 Dwayne Vigil 28 3 M 25-29 25:08.2 8:05/M
69 Morgan Burnet 25 2 F 25-29 25:15.6 8:07/M
70 Mike Geary 35 8 M 35-39 25:26.5 8:11/M
71 Andrew Smith 60 2 M 60-64 25:29.0 8:12/M
72 Bill Finley 67 1 M 65-69 25:33.3 8:13/M
73 Kelly Coward 42 2 F 40-44 25:33.7 8:13/M
74 Tami Quigley 41 3 F 40-44 25:45.6 8:17/M
75 Josh Cole 35 9 M 35-39 25:51.6 8:19/M
76 Natalie Shuman 14 6 F 0-15 25:52.0 8:19/M
77 Walter Miller 11 6 M 0-15 25:54.5 8:20/M
78 Ralph Van Praag 48 6 M 45-49 25:55.5 8:20/M
79 Jason Moody 37 10 M 35-39 25:57.5 8:21/M
80 Jennifer McCall 33 4 F 30-34 26:02.1 8:22/M
81 Riley Howell 12 7 M 0-15 26:02.8 8:22/M
82 Paul Hefner 47 7 M 45-49 26:08.8 8:24/M
83 Chad Bowman 35 11 M 35-39 26:11.2 8:25/M
84 Sarah Urquhart – Taylor 22 2 F 20-24 26:11.8 8:25/M
85 Norman Riddle 49 8 M 45-49 26:12.8 8:25/M
86 Jeanne McLaren 52 1 F 50-54 26:17.1 8:27/M
87 Jonathan Mulholland 11 8 M 0-15 26:19.7 8:28/M
88 Ashley Dolman 26 3 F 25-29 26:24.7 8:29/M
89 Greg Jackson 48 9 M 45-49 26:40.6 8:34/M
90 Frances Tate 23 3 F 20-24 26:42.4 8:35/M
91 Tyler Long 11 9 M 0-15 26:45.3 8:36/M
92 Damian Dirscherl 68 2 M 65-69 26:50.1 8:38/M
93 Raylene Morrow 47 1 F 45-49 26:53.4 8:39/M
94 Mark Swanger 32 8 M 30-34 26:59.2 8:41/M
95 Shannon Revelia 39 3 F 35-39 27:01.3 8:41/M
96 Emily Melrose 17 4 F 16-19 27:05.0 8:43/M
97 Bruce Toineeta 34 9 M 30-34 27:05.6 8:43/M
98 Keith Smith 42 4 M 40-44 27:15.5 8:46/M
99 Eric Carpenter 27 4 M 25-29 27:24.7 8:49/M
100 Rondell Lance 51 8 M 50-54 27:35.0 8:52/M
101 Wanda Kenney 59 2 F 55-59 27:35.5 8:52/M
102 David Blair 59 2 M 55-59 27:36.1 8:52/M
103 John Highsmith 52 9 M 50-54 27:37.6 8:53/M
104 Francesca Cochran 13 7 F 0-15 27:40.2 8:54/M
105 Dolly McLean 48 2 F 45-49 27:45.4 8:55/M
106 Iris Howell 10 8 F 0-15 27:57.5 8:59/M
107 Logan King 12 10 M 0-15 27:58.1 9:00/M
108 Meredith Corn 18 5 F 16-19 28:15.4 9:05/M
109 Jennie Kimel 19 6 F 16-19 28:16.5 9:05/M
110 Christy Simmons 35 4 F 35-39 28:23.1 9:08/M
111 Tom Amaro 55 3 M 55-59 28:41.6 9:13/M
112 Teresa Cleary 41 4 F 40-44 28:42.3 9:14/M
113 Joey Gibbs 45 10 M 45-49 28:55.3 9:18/M
114 Eileen McHenry 31 5 F 30-34 28:58.2 9:19/M
115 Billy Green 41 5 M 40-44 29:00.4 9:19/M
116 Donna Cope 53 2 F 50-54 29:03.6 9:20/M
117 Jesse Carlock 34 10 M 30-34 29:04.1 9:21/M
118 Sabrina Seibel 12 9 F 0-15 29:06.6 9:21/M
119 Leah Stover 34 6 F 30-34 29:09.7 9:22/M
120 Charla Weatherford 32 7 F 30-34 29:17.6 9:25/M
121 Mark Highsmith 15 11 M 0-15 29:30.3 9:29/M
122 Sherry Roane 51 3 F 50-54 29:32.9 9:30/M
123 Skye Littledave 27 4 F 25-29 29:48.0 9:35/M
124 Jimmy Shuler 43 6 M 40-44 29:48.3 9:35/M
125 Matt Seibel 41 7 M 40-44 29:50.6 9:36/M
126 Joe Zarczynski 48 11 M 45-49 29:55.6 9:37/M
127 Bob Kaye 69 3 M 65-69 29:57.7 9:38/M
128 Langston Wilkinson 35 5 F 35-39 30:07.7 9:41/M
129 Mike Simonson 65 4 M 65-69 30:18.4 9:45/M
130 Anna Caffney 17 7 F 16-19 30:20.5 9:45/M
131 Stephanie Burris 17 8 F 16-19 30:20.8 9:45/M
132 Breah Page 22 4 F 20-24 30:25.4 9:47/M
133 Jessica Stevenson 33 8 F 30-34 30:43.0 9:53/M
134 Michael Cope 53 10 M 50-54 30:44.0 9:53/M
135 Karen Rigdon 42 5 F 40-44 30:47.0 9:54/M
136 Davis King 8 12 M 0-15 30:47.9 9:54/M
137 Alice Teal 47 3 F 45-49 31:02.9 9:59/M
138 Juliet Howell 7 10 F 0-15 31:07.6 10:00/M
139 Natalie Howell 39 6 F 35-39 31:08.5 10:01/M
140 Charles Lance 46 12 M 45-49 31:30.9 10:08/M
141 Samantha Campbell 29 5 F 25-29 31:31.4 10:08/M
142 Lorrie Harris-Sagaribay 39 7 F 35-39 31:37.1 10:10/M
143 Eileen Nugent 42 6 F 40-44 31:58.0 10:17/M
144 Laura Hoadley 26 6 F 25-29 31:59.1 10:17/M
145 Maureen Ruskin 67 1 F 65-69 31:59.2 10:17/M
146 Robert Pope 44 8 M 40-44 32:14.7 10:22/M
147 Charlene Rumfelt 48 4 F 45-49 32:36.9 10:29/M
148 Bill Fleming 70 1 M 70-74 33:06.1 10:39/M
149 Kelly Coward 42 7 F 40-44 33:07.7 10:39/M
150 Al Jenkins 66 5 M 65-69 33:08.6 10:39/M
151 Gray Campbell 32 11 M 30-34 33:10.8 10:40/M
152 Charles Dotson 87 1 M 80-99 33:14.5 10:41/M
153 Chet Bell 55 4 M 55-59 33:41.1 10:50/M
154 Laura Marsden 32 9 F 30-34 34:03.6 10:57/M
155 Joe Terburgh 43 9 M 40-44 34:04.2 10:57/M
156 Martha Marshall 65 2 F 65-69 34:33.2 11:07/M
157 Peggy Melville 67 3 F 65-69 34:47.4 11:11/M
158 Robert Herring III 64 3 M 60-64 34:55.8 11:14/M
159 Agnieszka Iskierska 31 10 F 30-34 34:59.9 11:15/M
160 Sandra Michener 68 4 F 65-69 35:06.4 11:17/M
161 Dianne Newman 44 8 F 40-44 35:32.7 11:26/M
162 Katherine Jary 25 7 F 25-29 35:33.0 11:26/M
163 Sarah Jervis 21 5 F 20-24 35:50.8 11:31/M
164 Robin Matthews 46 5 F 45-49 35:58.7 11:34/M
165 Nancy Partridge 48 6 F 45-49 36:02.7 11:35/M
166 Caleb Thrift 8 13 M 0-15 36:05.5 11:36/M
167 Donna Carpenter 51 4 F 50-54 36:10.3 11:38/M
168 Greg Thrift 40 10 M 40-44 36:13.2 11:39/M
169 Heather Mull 31 11 F 30-34 36:17.5 11:40/M
170 Dale Treadway 56 3 F 55-59 36:19.6 11:41/M
171 Pamela Van Praag 51 5 F 50-54 36:23.8 11:42/M
172 Kathy Long 35 8 F 35-39 36:37.8 11:46/M
173 Karen Into 35 9 F 35-39 36:59.1 11:54/M
174 Kristi Brown 38 10 F 35-39 37:01.6 11:54/M
175 Amy Lynn 27 8 F 25-29 37:30.3 12:03/M
176 Tobey Straw 29 9 F 25-29 37:57.2 12:12/M
177 Lisa Lewis 46 7 F 45-49 38:10.1 12:16/M
178 Sammye Marsden 60 1 F 60-64 38:50.7 12:29/M
179 Shea Massey 40 9 F 40-44 38:52.2 12:30/M
180 Megan Hartley 25 10 F 25-29 41:46.2 13:26/M
181 Kathy Fohmann 48 8 F 45-49 42:15.1 13:35/M
182 Charles Hall 78 1 M 75-79 42:15.2 13:35/M
183 Katherine Fincher 51 6 F 50-54 42:16.3 13:35/M
184 Larry Fincher 75 2 M 75-79 45:54.8 14:46/M
185 Marcia Cope 63 2 F 60-64 46:46.3 15:02/M
186 Phyllis Zak 63 3 F 60-64 47:21.0 15:14/M
187 Angela Song 49 9 F 45-49 51:15.6 16:29/M
188 John Zak 66 6 M 65-69 53:40.9 17:15/M
189 June Dombroua 63 4 F 60-64 54:22.6 17:29/M
190 Charlotte Casey 63 5 F 60-64 54:22.8 17:29/M
191 Sandra Hayes 51 7 F 50-54 57:31.8 18:30/M
192 Becky Highsmith 13 11 F 0-15 57:32.2 18:30/M
193 Marian Fincher 74 1 F 70-74 57:32.6 18:30/M
3 Comments

Leave a Reply