RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 200,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Rosman Bookin it 5k – August 14, 2010 – Rosman, NC

Bookmark and Share

Race Results

75 participants completed the Rosman Bookin it 5k this morning. Here are the results (overall followed by Age Groups) courtesy of Lee Timing.

OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name City Age Gender Age Group Time
1 Alex Goden Brevard NC 16 M 1 Overall 17:00.1
2 Tim Murray Brevard NC 32 M 1 31-40 18:17.0
3 Whitney Bevins Westfield IN 29 F 1 Overall 18:34.5
4 Gary Ball Brevard NC 41 M 1 41-50 18:56.2
5 Gordon Murray Pisgah Forest NC 43 M 2 41-50 19:09.6
6 Alex Lawing Brevard NC 16 M 1 11-20 21:06.1
7 Don Goden Brevard NC 59 M 2 51-60 21:58.3
8 Mark Chapman Etowah NC 41 M 3 41-50 22:28.3
9 Lloyd Slocum Hendersonville NC 77 M 1 71-99 23:01.1
10 Daniel McCall Brevard NC 26 M 1 21-30 23:08.7
11 Matt Poteat East Flat Rock NC 17 M 3 11-20 23:56.0
12 Tysha Owens Brevard NC 34 F 1 31-40 24:07.2
13 Robert Suddeth Pisgah Forest NC 22 M 2 21-30 24:10.0
14 Gary Miller Rosman NC 52 M 1 51-60 24:11.7
15 Jamie Reid Rosman NC 40 M 2 31-40 24:44.3
16 Ted Lowe Rosman NC 60 M 2 51-60 25:04.6
17 Forrest Hoover Pisgah Forest NC 15 M 4 11-20 25:18.2
18 Scott Lawing Brevard NC 49 M 4 41-50 25:27.6
19 Kyle Ramey Lake Toxaway NC 18 M 5 11-20 25:57.0
20 Michael Lewis Mills River NC 41 M 5 41-50 26:10.0
21 gynger saldutti hendersonville NC 39 F 2 31-40 26:44.0
22 Pat Brooks Ellicott City MD 60 F 1 51-60 26:55.0
23 Erin Drew Brevard NC 44 F 1 41-50 28:30.1
24 steven saldutti hendersonville NC 36 M 3 31-40 28:52.8
25 Chuck Hutcheson Cedar Mountain NC 55 M 3 51-60 28:56.5
26 Amy Schoenacher Brevard NC 35 F 3 31-40 29:23.7
27 Lyndsey Hafer Fletcher NC 37 F 4 31-40 30:13.9
28 Gary Wise Candler NC 65 M 1 61-70 30:19.7
29 Joyce Banker Etowah NC 59 F 2 51-60 30:32.7
30 Janet Powell Rosman NC 53 F 3 51-60 30:47.3
31 Melissa LaRocca brevard NC 25 F 1 21-30 31:03.8
32 Stephanie McCall Balsam Grove NC 23 F 2 21-30 31:10.9
33 Michael Henderson Brevard NC 38 M 4 31-40 31:31.8
34 David Mahoney Rosman NC 40 M 5 31-40 32:01.3
35 Emily Inman Hendersonville NC 27 F 3 21-30 32:11.6
36 Jonah Whitman Rosman NC 9 M 1 0-10 32:27.7
37 Ruth Simms Brevard NC 35 F 5 31-40 32:28.6
38 Grace Cunningham Statesville NC 25 F 4 21-30 32:39.5
39 Meredith Baldridge Brevard NC 35 F 6 31-40 32:40.5
40 Megan Robertson Brevard NC 26 F 5 21-30 32:42.2
41 Miranda Wheeler Weaverville NC 30 F 6 21-30 32:56.7
42 Pam Landreth Brevard NC 46 F 2 41-50 34:07.0
43 Mandy Horton Brevard NC 26 F 7 21-30 34:31.5
44 John McGuire Marion NC 27 M 3 21-30 34:33.2
45 Debbie Hutcheson Cedar Mountain NC 55 F 4 51-60 34:39.0
46 Penny Cook Weaverville NC 49 F 3 41-50 35:09.3
47 Reggie Poteat East Flat Rock NC 41 M 6 41-50 35:14.5
48 Alan Justice Pisgah Forest NC 34 M 6 31-40 35:22.0
49 Jodi Huggines Brevard NC 37 F 7 31-40 35:22.9
50 Mallorie Keel Fletcher NC 11 F 1 11-20 35:47.6
51 Kim Rector Troutman NC 40 F 8 31-40 35:48.0
52 Jessica Ross Waynesville NC 25 F 8 21-30 35:50.6
53 Dawn Keel Fletcher NC 39 F 9 31-40 36:47.4
54 Larita Richardson Hendersonville NC 36 F 10 31-40 36:47.7
55 Judy King Fletcher NC 59 F 5 51-60 36:48.5
56 Anna Poteat East Flat Rock NC 42 F 4 41-50 37:14.0
57 Robert Shoemaker Brevard NC 56 M 4 51-60 37:42.6
58 Sandra Hibbs Lake Toxaway NC 57 F 6 51-60 37:44.4
59 Emily Trussler Brevard NC 9 F 1 0-10 38:37.2
60 Tracie Trussler Brevard NC 38 F 11 31-40 38:37.6
61 Wayne Drumheller Brevard NC 65 M 2 61-70 39:31.9
62 Lauren Whitmire Brevard NC 23 F 9 21-30 40:32.9
63 Lori Williams Fletcher NC 39 F 12 31-40 42:05.9
64 Emma Henderson Brevard NC 10 F 2 0-10 43:37.6
65 Alaina Pangle Rosman NC 19 F 2 11-20 44:05.7
66 Kari Hensley Webster NC 32 F 13 31-40 44:20.8
67 Rhonda Gunter Rosman NC 44 F 5 41-50 44:22.1
68 Crystal Whitman Rosman NC 41 F 6 41-50 44:22.1
69 Bailey Reese Dacula GA 13 F 3 11-20 46:29.4
70 Kelley Smith Marietta GA 43 F 7 41-50 49:07.2
71 Duffy Reese Dacula GA 40 F 14 31-40 49:10.3
72 Valerie Pangle Rosman NC 52 F 7 51-60 49:17.5
73 Zane Ramey Lake Toxaway NC 9 M 2 0-10 51:49.7
74 Dustin Ramey Lake Toxaway NC 13 M 6 11-20 51:50.4
75 Don Ramey Lake Toxaway NC 49 M 7 41-50 51:51.0

AGE GROUP RESULTS

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Whitney Bevins Westfield IN 29 3 18:34.5
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Alex Goden Brevard NC 16 1 17:00.1
Female 10 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Emily Trussler Brevard NC 9 59 38:37.2
2 Emma Henderson Brevard NC 10 64 43:37.6
Male 10 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jonah Whitman Rosman NC 9 36 32:27.7
2 Zane Ramey Lake Toxaway NC 9 73 51:49.7
Female 11 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mallorie Keel Fletcher NC 11 50 35:47.6
2 Alaina Pangle Rosman NC 19 65 44:05.7
3 Bailey Reese Dacula GA 13 69 46:29.4
Male 11 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Alex Lawing Brevard NC 16 6 21:06.1
2 Matt Poteat East Flat Rock NC 17 11 23:56.0
3 Forrest Hoover Pisgah Forest NC 15 17 25:18.2
4 Kyle Ramey Lake Toxaway NC 18 19 25:57.0
5 Dustin Ramey Lake Toxaway NC 13 74 51:50.4
Female 21 to 30
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Melissa LaRocca brevard NC 25 31 31:03.8
2 Stephanie McCall Balsam Grove NC 23 32 31:10.9
3 Emily Inman Hendersonville NC 27 35 32:11.6
4 Grace Cunningham Statesville NC 25 38 32:39.5
5 Megan Robertson Brevard NC 26 40 32:42.2
6 Miranda Wheeler Weaverville NC 30 41 32:56.7
7 Mandy Horton Brevard NC 26 43 34:31.5
8 Jessica Ross Waynesville NC 25 52 35:50.6
9 Lauren Whitmire Brevard NC 23 62 40:32.9
Male 21 to 30
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Daniel McCall Brevard NC 26 10 23:08.7
2 Robert Suddeth Pisgah Forest NC 22 13 24:10.0
3 John McGuire Marion NC 27 44 34:33.2
Female 31 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Tysha Owens Brevard NC 34 12 24:07.2
2 gynger saldutti hendersonville NC 39 21 26:44.0
3 Amy Schoenacher Brevard NC 35 26 29:23.7
4 Lyndsey Hafer Fletcher NC 37 27 30:13.9
5 Ruth Simms Brevard NC 35 37 32:28.6
6 Meredith Baldridge Brevard NC 35 39 32:40.5
7 Jodi Huggines Brevard NC 37 49 35:22.9
8 Kim Rector Troutman NC 40 51 35:48.0
9 Dawn Keel Fletcher NC 39 53 36:47.4
10 Larita Richardson Hendersonville NC 36 54 36:47.7
11 Tracie Trussler Brevard NC 38 60 38:37.6
12 Lori Williams Fletcher NC 39 63 42:05.9
13 Kari Hensley Webster NC 32 66 44:20.8
14 Duffy Reese Dacula GA 40 71 49:10.3
Male 31 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Tim Murray Brevard NC 32 2 18:17.0
2 Jamie Reid Rosman NC 40 15 24:44.3
3 steven saldutti hendersonville NC 36 24 28:52.8
4 Michael Henderson Brevard NC 38 33 31:31.8
5 David Mahoney Rosman NC 40 34 32:01.3
6 Alan Justice Pisgah Forest NC 34 48 35:22.0
Female 41 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Erin Drew Brevard NC 44 23 28:30.1
2 Pam Landreth Brevard NC 46 42 34:07.0
3 Penny Cook Weaverville NC 49 46 35:09.3
4 Anna Poteat East Flat Rock NC 42 56 37:14.0
5 Rhonda Gunter Rosman NC 44 67 44:22.1
6 Crystal Whitman Rosman NC 41 68 44:22.1
7 Kelley Smith Marietta GA 43 70 49:07.2
Male 41 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Gary Ball Brevard NC 41 4 18:56.2
2 Gordon Murray Pisgah Forest NC 43 5 19:09.6
3 Mark Chapman Etowah NC 41 8 22:28.3
4 Scott Lawing Brevard NC 49 18 25:27.6
5 Michael Lewis Mills River NC 41 20 26:10.0
6 Reggie Poteat East Flat Rock NC 41 47 35:14.5
7 Don Ramey Lake Toxaway NC 49 75 51:51.0
Female 51 to 60
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Pat Brooks Ellicott City MD 60 22 26:55.0
2 Joyce Banker Etowah NC 59 29 30:32.7
3 Janet Powell Rosman NC 53 30 30:47.3
4 Debbie Hutcheson Cedar Mountain NC 55 45 34:39.0
5 Judy King Fletcher NC 59 55 36:48.5
6 Sandra Hibbs Lake Toxaway NC 57 58 37:44.4
7 Valerie Pangle Rosman NC 52 72 49:17.5
Male 51 to 60
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Don Goden Brevard NC 59 7 21:58.3
2 Gary Miller Rosman NC 52 14 24:11.7
3 Ted Lowe Rosman NC 60 16 25:04.6
4 Chuck Hutcheson Cedar Mountain NC 55 25 28:56.5
5 Robert Shoemaker Brevard NC 56 57 37:42.6
Male 61 to 70
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Gary Wise Candler NC 65 28 30:19.7
2 Wayne Drumheller Brevard NC 65 61 39:31.9
Male 71 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Lloyd Slocum Hendersonville NC 77 9 23:01.1

Leave a Reply