RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Waynesville Main Street Mile – August 13, 2010

Bookmark and Share

Main Street Mile Results

A fabulous turnout for this first-time race. It looks like it’s destined to be a classic with some awesome finishing times. Here are the results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

FEMALE OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUPS
MALE OVERALL MALE AGE GROUPS
18 & UNDER OVERALL 18 & UNDER AGE GROUPS

FEMALE OVERALL

Place Name City Age Gender Age Group Time
1 Amber Moran Arden NC 31 F 1 FEMALE 04:44.0
2 Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC 22 F 1 19-29 05:09.9
3 Jenn Williamson Sylva NC 41 F 1 40-49 05:34.7
4 Kelly Allen Asheville NC 42 F 2 40-49 05:42.2
5 Joy Sollie Waynesville NC 31 F 1 30-39 06:16.8
6 Diana Laursen Waynesville NC 35 F 2 30-39 06:26.5
7 Marcia Tate Canton NC 58 F 1 50-59 06:34.7
8 Meredith Silas Fletcher NC 24 F 2 19-29 06:35.0
9 Ashley Dolman Clyde NC 26 F 3 19-29 06:35.3
10 Lisa Cook Clyde NC 42 F 3 40-49 06:39.2
11 Tara Carrington Clyde NC 24 F 4 19-29 06:46.8
12 Laura Vandeluaan Lake Junaluska NC 23 F 5 19-29 06:55.4
13 Lisa Fisher 24 F 6 19-29 06:56.0
14 Donna Cope Canton NC 53 F 2 50-59 07:07.0
15 Natalie Howell Waynesville NC 40 F 4 40-49 07:12.7
16 Misty Donaldson 34 F 3 30-39 07:13.4
17 Jenesa Greineisen Waynesville NC 23 F 7 19-29 07:20.3
18 Martha Betz Highlands NC 54 F 3 50-59 07:21.7
19 Tami Quigley Canton NC 41 F 5 40-49 07:22.8
20 Christina Holmes 35 F 4 30-39 07:35.4
21 Amy Trantham Candler NC 40 F 6 40-49 07:38.1
22 Molly Spindle Waynesville NC 33 F 5 30-39 07:40.2
23 Kami Mears Lake Junaluska NC 25 F 8 19-29 07:44.6
24 Cyrena Goodwin Canton NC 45 F 7 40-49 07:58.1
25 Michelle Rich Waynesville NC 32 F 6 30-39 08:03.3
26 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 62 F 1 60-69 08:07.4
27 Maureen Ruskin Dillsboro NC 67 F 2 60-69 08:12.1
28 Morgan Burnette Waynesville NC 26 F 9 19-29 08:17.7
29 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 60 F 3 60-69 08:20.0
30 Carol Brown Waynesville NC 54 F 4 50-59 08:28.1
31 Julie Chistea 41 F 8 40-49 08:31.5
32 Christi Climbingbear Cherokee NC 32 F 7 30-39 08:34.1
33 Gerri Grady Cherokee NC 52 F 5 50-59 08:36.9
34 Donna Villazon Canton NC 47 F 9 40-49 08:40.4
35 Maggie Burnham Waynesville NC 20 F 10 19-29 08:52.2
36 Karen Grogan Canton NC 39 F 8 30-39 08:52.3
37 Heidi Dunkelberg Canton NC 48 F 10 40-49 08:58.9
38 Mindy Smith Clyde NC 23 F 11 19-29 08:59.3
39 Jann Fisher Waynesville NC 45 F 11 40-49 09:00.3
40 Eileen Lipham Waynesville NC 51 F 6 50-59 09:07.4
41 Robin Matthews Waynesville NC 46 F 12 40-49 09:08.7
42 Christie Robinson Clyde NC 37 F 9 30-39 09:25.0
43 Dale Treadway Canton NC 56 F 7 50-59 09:28.9
44 Anna Kina 40 F 13 40-49 09:38.6
45 Janet James Sylva NC 52 F 8 50-59 09:53.1
46 Kalyn Sorrells Waynesville NC 26 F 12 19-29 09:54.2
47 Betty Freeland Waynesville NC 65 F 4 60-69 10:19.8
48 Renee Benge Canton NC 39 F 10 30-39 10:35.9
49 Jane Lee Waynesville NC 52 F 9 50-59 10:57.9
50 Eva Bishop Waynesville NC 41 F 14 40-49 11:06.0
51 Dawn Tox Maggie Valley NC 37 F 11 30-39 12:35.2
52 Nancy East Lake Junaluska NC 38 F 12 30-39 12:51.0
53 Marcia Cope Canton NC 63 F 5 60-69 13:19.3
54 Melissa Benhart Waynesville NC 42 F 15 40-49 13:27.7
55 Rhonda Yarrington Waynesville NC 35 F 13 30-39 16:04.4
56 Loretta Woodward Canton NC 42 F 16 40-49 17:20.1
57 Caryn Stransky Waynesville NC 37 F 14 30-39 17:39.0
58 Steffi Duginske Asheville NC 35 F 15 30-39 17:44.2
59 Karen Bohlin Arden NC 41 F 17 40-49 17:45.1
60 Katie Neiswonger Clyde NC 37 F 16 30-39 17:56.0
61 Heather Giusti Clyde NC 32 F 17 30-39 17:57.5
62 Andrea Trout Clyde NC 33 F 18 30-39 28:30.6
63 Cherie Dennis 26 F 13 19-29 41:48.2
64 Elizabeth Parton Waynesville NC 51 F 10 50-59 43:26.7

MALE OVERALL

Place Name City Age Gender Age Group Time
1 Justin Tebockhurst Asheville NC 25 M 1 MALE 04:07.2
2 Jake Swimmer 20 M 1 19-29 04:19.9
3 Scott Laws Arden NC 38 M 1 30-39 04:22.4
4 Nate Stroot Sylva NC 35 M 2 30-39 04:24.4
5 Bill Baldwin NC 38 M 3 30-39 04:33.6
6 Nicholas Mayernick Fletcher NC 38 M 4 30-39 04:44.8
7 Jared Lee Maggie Valley NC 27 M 2 19-29 04:50.6
8 Jeff Trantham Candler NC 42 M 1 40-49 04:53.9
9 Jonathan Mitzel Sylva NC 26 M 3 19-29 04:54.2
10 Gary Gates Lawrenceville GA 45 M 2 40-49 04:56.6
11 David Yount 28 M 4 19-29 04:58.7
12 Luke McClellan 19 M 5 19-29 04:59.0
13 Nick Barnette Waynesville NC 29 M 6 19-29 04:59.9
14 Naj Ghaussy Clyde NC 40 M 3 40-49 05:06.9
15 Eric Sollie Waynesville NC 31 M 5 30-39 05:18.9
16 Brett Yarrington Waynesville NC 33 M 6 30-39 05:21.3
17 Rodney Conard Waynesville NC 35 M 7 30-39 05:26.8
18 Michael Hogan 24 M 7 19-29 05:27.1
19 Tom Truitt Clyde NC 46 M 4 40-49 05:27.7
20 Dale Parfitt 61 M 1 60-69 05:28.6
21 Roberto Mena Lake Junaluska NC 26 M 8 19-29 05:29.9
22 Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC 51 M 1 50-59 05:30.5
23 Clyde Ball 52 M 2 50-59 05:35.5
24 Brad Caldwell Waynesville NC 21 M 9 19-29 05:39.0
25 Adam Phillips Cullowhee NC 31 M 8 30-39 05:39.5
26 Brian Evans Waynesville NC 28 M 10 19-29 05:40.4
27 John Mark Roberts Clyde NC 32 M 9 30-39 05:42.0
28 Thad Pickard Waynesville NC 44 M 5 40-49 05:43.2
29 Matt Holmes 36 M 10 30-39 05:43.5
30 Andrew Quigley Canton NC 36 M 11 30-39 05:44.2
31 Trew Stransky Waynesville NC 37 M 12 30-39 05:45.0
32 Matt Garrett Waynesville NC 35 M 13 30-39 05:46.3
33 Matthew Wells Clyde NC 32 M 14 30-39 05:48.0
34 Eric Morrison 47 M 6 40-49 05:49.7
35 Dan George 30 M 15 30-39 05:58.8
36 TJ Thomasson 34 M 16 30-39 06:08.1
37 Jason Francis Clyde NC 26 M 11 19-29 06:10.9
38 Harry Katt Maggie Valley NC 52 M 3 50-59 06:15.7
39 Casey Camp 55 M 4 50-59 06:16.9
40 David Sheans 50 M 5 50-59 06:18.1
41 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 62 M 2 60-69 06:25.4
42 Michell Hicks Cherokee NC 45 M 7 40-49 06:26.9
43 George Floyd Arden NC 42 M 8 40-49 06:28.4
44 Craig Surrett 28 M 12 19-29 06:29.0
45 Kevin Sandifer 40 M 9 40-49 06:33.6
46 Keith Corbeil 50 M 6 50-59 06:34.4
47 Steve Duginske Asheville NC 35 M 17 30-39 06:42.3
48 John Laursen Waynesville NC 38 M 18 30-39 06:43.6
49 John Highsmith 52 M 7 50-59 06:44.7
50 Richard Betz Highlands NC 61 M 3 60-69 06:48.9
51 Jon Serenius Waynesville NC 44 M 10 40-49 06:55.4
52 Billy Green Clyde NC 41 M 11 40-49 06:56.3
53 Joe Zarczynski Clyde NC 48 M 12 40-49 06:57.8
54 Rusty Turner 50 M 8 50-59 07:05.2
55 Carl Nelson 53 M 9 50-59 07:06.7
56 Jeff Ledford Clyde NC 48 M 13 40-49 07:07.3
57 Jim King Clyde NC 49 M 14 40-49 07:09.8
58 Damian Dirscherl Waynesville NC 68 M 4 60-69 07:14.0
59 Ken Orlando 49 M 15 40-49 07:24.0
60 Robert Pugh Asheville NC 35 M 19 30-39 07:27.4
61 Gray Campbell Maggie Valley NC 32 M 20 30-39 07:28.9
62 Lee Chapanzano 60 M 5 60-69 07:40.6
63 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 65 M 6 60-69 07:54.2
64 Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC 87 M 1 70-99 08:08.8
65 Philip Fisher Waynesville NC 47 M 16 40-49 08:25.4
66 Bill Holmes 37 M 21 30-39 08:35.5
67 Ross Owen Waynesville NC 44 M 17 40-49 09:06.0
68 George Freeland Waynesville NC 65 M 7 60-69 09:32.4
69 Don Dake Clyde NC 74 M 2 70-99 10:14.0
70 Josh Cole Waynesville NC 35 M 22 30-39 10:30.4
71 Garret Neiswonger Clyde NC 37 M 23 30-39 10:52.7
72 Mike Giusti Clyde NC 35 M 24 30-39 11:05.8
73 Ira Dove Waynesville NC 42 M 18 40-49 12:34.2
74 Craig Bishop Waynesville NC 39 M 25 30-39 12:47.5
75 Chris Young Leicester NC 41 M 19 40-49 20:15.6
76 Evan Stamper 21 M 13 19-29 21:20.2
77 Chad Bridges 34 M 26 30-39 21:49.6
78 Cody Grasty Maggie Valley NC 25 M 14 19-29 22:26.1
79 Matthew Cogburn 31 M 27 30-39 22:29.4
80 Patrick Mathis 21 M 15 19-29 22:31.4
81 Mark Glass Clyde NC 43 M 20 40-49 23:25.4

18 AND UNDER OVERALL

Place Name City Age Gender Age Group Time
1 Scott Foy Asheville NC 18 M 1 18U 04:22.8
2 Ryan Johnson Leicester NC 16 M 1 16-18 04:31.0
3 Alex Goden Brevard NC 16 M 2 16-18 04:38.0
4 Chad Allen Clyde NC 17 M 3 16-18 05:06.5
5 Duke Sawyer Clyde NC 16 M 4 16-18 05:07.8
6 Joey Cutting Waynesville NC 17 M 5 16-18 05:12.6
7 Wesley Kreigsman Brevard NC 17 M 6 16-18 05:16.2
8 Billy Mills 17 M 7 16-18 05:23.2
9 Holder Mills Canton NC 14 M 1 11-15 05:25.5
10 Chris Katt Maggie Valley NC 16 M 8 16-18 05:25.7
11 Tommy Connell Waynesville NC 15 M 2 11-15 05:26.7
12 Rachael Johnson Leicester NC 15 F 1 18U 05:27.8
13 Seth Rhodes 16 M 9 16-18 05:29.4
14 Tyler Holden Brevard NC 15 M 3 11-15 05:40.8
15 Austin Johnson 17 M 10 16-18 05:43.8
16 Whitney Wagner Cullowee NC 18 F 1 16-18 05:46.4
17 Mackenzie Galyean Candler NC 15 F 1 11-15 05:50.3
18 Matthew Climbingbear Cherokee NC 11 M 4 11-15 05:56.6
19 Benjee Bridges Brevard NC 17 M 11 16-18 06:00.6
20 Brooklyn Gaylean Candler NC 15 F 2 11-15 06:05.8
21 Lynsey Hicks Cherokee NC 10 F 1 0-10 06:07.3
22 Brook Turner Clyde NC 12 F 3 11-15 06:09.8
23 Jaks Ashley Asheville NC 10 M 1 0-10 06:22.9
24 Matthew Teague Waynesville NC 12 M 5 11-15 06:44.3
25 Anna Serenius Waynesville NC 12 F 4 11-15 06:47.9
26 Logan King Clyde NC 11 M 6 11-15 06:54.2
27 Brennan Trantham Candler NC 11 M 7 11-15 07:01.3
28 Cade Stransky Waynesville NC 9 M 2 0-10 07:02.4
29 Peterson Erin Waynesville NC 13 F 5 11-15 07:12.6
30 Vanessa Ly Clyde NC 13 F 6 11-15 07:12.7
31 Cora Grace Dodson Waynesville NC 11 F 7 11-15 07:19.3
32 Colbie Williamson Sylva NC 11 F 8 11-15 07:22.7
33 Jackson Coker Enka NC 12 F 9 11-15 07:26.6
34 Megan Jameson Clyde NC 14 F 10 11-15 07:27.5
35 Blake Trantham Candler NC 8 M 3 0-10 07:28.3
36 Coby Hendrix Canton NC 9 M 4 0-10 07:31.4
37 Iris Howell Waynesville NC 10 F 2 0-10 07:33.2
38 Riley Howell Waynesville NC 12 M 8 11-15 07:35.8
39 Rylee Williamson Sylva NC 10 F 3 0-10 07:36.7
40 Davis King Clyde NC 8 M 5 0-10 07:39.1
41 Jonah Wolfson 9 M 6 0-10 07:42.3
42 Catherine Carver Canton NC 14 F 11 11-15 08:17.5
43 Alexa Cook Clyde NC 14 F 12 11-15 08:17.8
44 Emma Sorrells Waynesville NC 9 F 4 0-10 08:21.7
45 Regan Lundsford Clyde NC 9 F 5 0-10 08:21.8
46 Landon Yarrington Waynesville NC 7 M 7 0-10 08:30.4
47 Isabella Sorrells Waynesville NC 10 F 6 0-10 08:30.7
48 Ashley Weydlych Clyde NC 12 F 13 11-15 08:38.5
49 Rylee Yarrington Waynesville NC 12 F 14 11-15 08:39.1
50 Whitley Thomas Waynesville NC 11 F 15 11-15 08:44.1
51 Juliet Howell Waynesville NC 7 F 7 0-10 08:46.2
52 Elijah Stroot Sylva NC 8 M 8 0-10 08:46.6
53 Teddy Howell Waynesville NC 5 M 9 0-10 08:47.7
54 Ivy Cook Clyde NC 8 F 8 0-10 08:50.5
55 Ean Sheppard Clyde NC 10 M 10 0-10 09:13.1
56 Olivia Cook Clyde NC 11 F 16 11-15 09:32.7
57 Sebastian Quigley Canton NC 8 M 11 0-10 09:56.0
58 Averrie Gast Waynesville NC 14 F 17 11-15 10:00.3
59 Nathan Cole Waynesville NC 6 M 12 0-10 10:25.1
60 Abigail Cole Waynesville NC 8 F 9 0-10 10:26.6
61 Hannah Wells Clyde NC 6 F 10 0-10 10:41.3
62 Hannah Yarrington Waynesville NC 7 F 11 0-10 10:42.0
63 Ella Laursen Waynesville NC 6 F 12 0-10 10:42.6
64 Isabelle Yarrington Waynesville NC 8 F 13 0-10 10:43.4
65 Martin Tox Maggie Valley NC 6 M 13 0-10 10:50.3
66 Haley Villazon 9 F 14 0-10 10:58.3
67 Walker Giusti Clyde NC 4 M 14 0-10 11:02.2
68 Molly Bishop Waynesville NC 6 F 15 0-10 11:03.0
69 Aiyana Holmes 14 F 18 11-15 11:17.8
70 Grace Feichter Waynesville NC 9 F 16 0-10 11:18.2
71 Marna Dodson Waynesville NC 8 F 17 0-10 12:04.0
72 Brighton Coker Enka NC 9 M 15 0-10 12:16.1
73 Lee Stransky Waynesville NC 6 F 18 0-10 12:22.5
74 Levi Tox Maggie Valley NC 8 M 16 0-10 12:25.2
75 Nina Dove Waynesville NC 8 F 19 0-10 12:31.8
76 Gavin Bishop Waynesville NC 8 M 17 0-10 12:42.8
77 Noah Villazon 10 M 18 0-10 12:43.2
78 Riley Laursen Waynesville NC 8 M 19 0-10 12:46.9
79 Aidan East Lake Junaluska NC 6 M 20 0-10 12:47.5
80 Carson Stransky Waynesville NC 3 M 21 0-10 17:46.2
81 Max Neiswonger Clyde NC 5 M 22 0-10 17:52.1
82 Mason Giusti Clyde NC 7 M 23 0-10 17:58.8

FEMALE AGE GROUPS

Overall Female Women’s Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Amber Moran Arden NC 31 1 04:44.0
Female 19 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC 22 2 05:09.9
2 Meredith Silas Fletcher NC 24 8 06:35.0
3 Ashley Dolman Clyde NC 26 9 06:35.3
4 Tara Carrington Clyde NC 24 11 06:46.8
5 Laura Vandeluaan Lake Junaluska NC 23 12 06:55.4
6 Lisa Fisher 24 13 06:56.0
7 Jenesa Greineisen Waynesville NC 23 17 07:20.3
8 Kami Mears Lake Junaluska NC 25 23 07:44.6
9 Morgan Burnette Waynesville NC 26 28 08:17.7
10 Maggie Burnham Waynesville NC 20 35 08:52.2
11 Mindy Smith Clyde NC 23 38 08:59.3
12 Kalyn Sorrells Waynesville NC 26 46 09:54.2
13 Cherie Dennis 26 63 41:48.2
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Joy Sollie Waynesville NC 31 5 06:16.8
2 Diana Laursen Waynesville NC 35 6 06:26.5
3 Misty Donaldson 34 16 07:13.4
4 Christina Holmes 35 20 07:35.4
5 Molly Spindle Waynesville NC 33 22 07:40.2
6 Michelle Rich Waynesville NC 32 25 08:03.3
7 Christi Climbingbear Cherokee NC 32 32 08:34.1
8 Karen Grogan Canton NC 39 36 08:52.3
9 Christie Robinson Clyde NC 37 42 09:25.0
10 Renee Benge Canton NC 39 48 10:35.9
11 Dawn Tox Maggie Valley NC 37 51 12:35.2
12 Nancy East Lake Junaluska NC 38 52 12:51.0
13 Rhonda Yarrington Waynesville NC 35 55 16:04.4
14 Caryn Stransky Waynesville NC 37 57 17:39.0
15 Steffi Duginske Asheville NC 35 58 17:44.2
16 Katie Neiswonger Clyde NC 37 60 17:56.0
17 Heather Giusti Clyde NC 32 61 17:57.5
18 Andrea Trout Clyde NC 33 62 28:30.6
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jenn Williamson Sylva NC 41 3 05:34.7
2 Kelly Allen Asheville NC 42 4 05:42.2
3 Lisa Cook Clyde NC 42 10 06:39.2
4 Natalie Howell Waynesville NC 40 15 07:12.7
5 Tami Quigley Canton NC 41 19 07:22.8
6 Amy Trantham Candler NC 40 21 07:38.1
7 Cyrena Goodwin Canton NC 45 24 07:58.1
8 Julie Chistea 41 31 08:31.5
9 Donna Villazon Canton NC 47 34 08:40.4
10 Heidi Dunkelberg Canton NC 48 37 08:58.9
11 Jann Fisher Waynesville NC 45 39 09:00.3
12 Robin Matthews Waynesville NC 46 41 09:08.7
13 Anna Kina 40 44 09:38.6
14 Eva Bishop Waynesville NC 41 50 11:06.0
15 Melissa Benhart Waynesville NC 42 54 13:27.7
16 Loretta Woodward Canton NC 42 56 17:20.1
17 Karen Bohlin Arden NC 41 59 17:45.1
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Marcia Tate Canton NC 58 7 06:34.7
2 Donna Cope Canton NC 53 14 07:07.0
3 Martha Betz Highlands NC 54 18 07:21.7
4 Carol Brown Waynesville NC 54 30 08:28.1
5 Gerri Grady Cherokee NC 52 33 08:36.9
6 Eileen Lipham Waynesville NC 51 40 09:07.4
7 Dale Treadway Canton NC 56 43 09:28.9
8 Janet James Sylva NC 52 45 09:53.1
9 Jane Lee Waynesville NC 52 49 10:57.9
10 Elizabeth Parton Waynesville NC 51 64 43:26.7
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 62 26 08:07.4
2 Maureen Ruskin Dillsboro NC 67 27 08:12.1
3 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 60 29 08:20.0
4 Betty Freeland Waynesville NC 65 47 10:19.8
5 Marcia Cope Canton NC 63 53 13:19.3

MALE AGE GROUPS

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Justin Tebockhurst Asheville NC 25 1 04:07.2
Male 19 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jake Swimmer 20 2 04:19.9
2 Jared Lee Maggie Valley NC 27 7 04:50.6
3 Jonathan Mitzel Sylva NC 26 9 04:54.2
4 David Yount 28 11 04:58.7
5 Luke McClellan 19 12 04:59.0
6 Nick Barnette Waynesville NC 29 13 04:59.9
7 Michael Hogan 24 18 05:27.1
8 Roberto Mena Lake Junaluska NC 26 21 05:29.9
9 Brad Caldwell Waynesville NC 21 24 05:39.0
10 Brian Evans Waynesville NC 28 26 05:40.4
11 Jason Francis Clyde NC 26 37 06:10.9
12 Craig Surrett 28 44 06:29.0
13 Evan Stamper 21 76 21:20.2
14 Cody Grasty Maggie Valley NC 25 78 22:26.1
15 Patrick Mathis 21 80 22:31.4
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Scott Laws Arden NC 38 3 04:22.4
2 Nate Stroot Sylva NC 35 4 04:24.4
3 Bill Baldwin NC 38 5 04:33.6
4 Nicholas Mayernick Fletcher NC 38 6 04:44.8
5 Eric Sollie Waynesville NC 31 15 05:18.9
6 Brett Yarrington Waynesville NC 33 16 05:21.3
7 Rodney Conard Waynesville NC 35 17 05:26.8
8 Adam Phillips Cullowhee NC 31 25 05:39.5
9 John Mark Roberts Clyde NC 32 27 05:42.0
10 Matt Holmes 36 29 05:43.5
11 Andrew Quigley Canton NC 36 30 05:44.2
12 Trew Stransky Waynesville NC 37 31 05:45.0
13 Matt Garrett Waynesville NC 35 32 05:46.3
14 Matthew Wells Clyde NC 32 33 05:48.0
15 Dan George 30 35 05:58.8
16 TJ Thomasson 34 36 06:08.1
17 Steve Duginske Asheville NC 35 47 06:42.3
18 John Laursen Waynesville NC 38 48 06:43.6
19 Robert Pugh Asheville NC 35 60 07:27.4
20 Gray Campbell Maggie Valley NC 32 61 07:28.9
21 Bill Holmes 37 66 08:35.5
22 Josh Cole Waynesville NC 35 70 10:30.4
23 Garret Neiswonger Clyde NC 37 71 10:52.7
24 Mike Giusti Clyde NC 35 72 11:05.8
25 Craig Bishop Waynesville NC 39 74 12:47.5
26 Chad Bridges 34 77 21:49.6
27 Matthew Cogburn 31 79 22:29.4
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Trantham Candler NC 42 8 04:53.9
2 Gary Gates Lawrenceville GA 45 10 04:56.6
3 Naj Ghaussy Clyde NC 40 14 05:06.9
4 Tom Truitt Clyde NC 46 19 05:27.7
5 Thad Pickard Waynesville NC 44 28 05:43.2
6 Eric Morrison 47 34 05:49.7
7 Michell Hicks Cherokee NC 45 42 06:26.9
8 George Floyd Arden NC 42 43 06:28.4
9 Kevin Sandifer 40 45 06:33.6
10 Jon Serenius Waynesville NC 44 51 06:55.4
11 Billy Green Clyde NC 41 52 06:56.3
12 Joe Zarczynski Clyde NC 48 53 06:57.8
13 Jeff Ledford Clyde NC 48 56 07:07.3
14 Jim King Clyde NC 49 57 07:09.8
15 Ken Orlando 49 59 07:24.0
16 Philip Fisher Waynesville NC 47 65 08:25.4
17 Ross Owen Waynesville NC 44 67 09:06.0
18 Ira Dove Waynesville NC 42 73 12:34.2
19 Chris Young Leicester NC 41 75 20:15.6
20 Mark Glass Clyde NC 43 81 23:25.4
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC 51 22 05:30.5
2 Clyde Ball 52 23 05:35.5
3 Harry Katt Maggie Valley NC 52 38 06:15.7
4 Casey Camp 55 39 06:16.9
5 David Sheans 50 40 06:18.1
6 Keith Corbeil 50 46 06:34.4
7 John Highsmith 52 49 06:44.7
8 Rusty Turner 50 54 07:05.2
9 Carl Nelson 53 55 07:06.7
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Dale Parfitt 61 20 05:28.6
2 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 62 41 06:25.4
3 Richard Betz Highlands NC 61 50 06:48.9
4 Damian Dirscherl Waynesville NC 68 58 07:14.0
5 Lee Chapanzano 60 62 07:40.6
6 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 65 63 07:54.2
7 George Freeland Waynesville NC 65 68 09:32.4
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC 87 64 08:08.8
2 Don Dake Clyde NC 74 69 10:14.0

18 & UNDER AGE GROUPS

Overall Female 18 & Under Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Rachael Johnson Leicester NC 15 12 05:27.8
Overall Male 18 & Under Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Scott Foy Asheville NC 18 1 04:22.8
Female 10 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Lynsey Hicks Cherokee NC 10 21 06:07.3
2 Iris Howell Waynesville NC 10 37 07:33.2
3 Rylee Williamson Sylva NC 10 39 07:36.7
4 Emma Sorrells Waynesville NC 9 44 08:21.7
5 Regan Lundsford Clyde NC 9 45 08:21.8
6 Isabella Sorrells Waynesville NC 10 47 08:30.7
7 Juliet Howell Waynesville NC 7 51 08:46.2
8 Ivy Cook Clyde NC 8 54 08:50.5
9 Abigail Cole Waynesville NC 8 60 10:26.6
10 Hannah Wells Clyde NC 6 61 10:41.3
11 Hannah Yarrington Waynesville NC 7 62 10:42.0
12 Ella Laursen Waynesville NC 6 63 10:42.6
13 Isabelle Yarrington Waynesville NC 8 64 10:43.4
14 Haley Villazon 9 66 10:58.3
15 Molly Bishop Waynesville NC 6 68 11:03.0
16 Grace Feichter Waynesville NC 9 70 11:18.2
17 Marna Dodson Waynesville NC 8 71 12:04.0
18 Lee Stransky Waynesville NC 6 73 12:22.5
19 Nina Dove Waynesville NC 8 75 12:31.8
Male 10 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jaks Ashley Asheville NC 10 23 06:22.9
2 Cade Stransky Waynesville NC 9 28 07:02.4
3 Blake Trantham Candler NC 8 35 07:28.3
4 Coby Hendrix Canton NC 9 36 07:31.4
5 Davis King Clyde NC 8 40 07:39.1
6 Jonah Wolfson 9 41 07:42.3
7 Landon Yarrington Waynesville NC 7 46 08:30.4
8 Elijah Stroot Sylva NC 8 52 08:46.6
9 Teddy Howell Waynesville NC 5 53 08:47.7
10 Ean Sheppard Clyde NC 10 55 09:13.1
11 Sebastian Quigley Canton NC 8 57 09:56.0
12 Nathan Cole Waynesville NC 6 59 10:25.1
13 Martin Tox Maggie Valley NC 6 65 10:50.3
14 Walker Giusti Clyde NC 4 67 11:02.2
15 Brighton Coker Enka NC 9 72 12:16.1
16 Levi Tox Maggie Valley NC 8 74 12:25.2
17 Gavin Bishop Waynesville NC 8 76 12:42.8
18 Noah Villazon 10 77 12:43.2
19 Riley Laursen Waynesville NC 8 78 12:46.9
20 Aidan East Lake Junaluska NC 6 79 12:47.5
21 Carson Stransky Waynesville NC 3 80 17:46.2
22 Max Neiswonger Clyde NC 5 81 17:52.1
23 Mason Giusti Clyde NC 7 82 17:58.8
Female 11 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mackenzie Galyean Candler NC 15 17 05:50.3
2 Brooklyn Gaylean Candler NC 15 20 06:05.8
3 Brook Turner Clyde NC 12 22 06:09.8
4 Anna Serenius Waynesville NC 12 25 06:47.9
5 Peterson Erin Waynesville NC 13 29 07:12.6
6 Vanessa Ly Clyde NC 13 30 07:12.7
7 Cora Grace Dodson Waynesville NC 11 31 07:19.3
8 Colbie Williamson Sylva NC 11 32 07:22.7
9 Jackson Coker Enka NC 12 33 07:26.6
10 Megan Jameson Clyde NC 14 34 07:27.5
11 Catherine Carver Canton NC 14 42 08:17.5
12 Alexa Cook Clyde NC 14 43 08:17.8
13 Ashley Weydlych Clyde NC 12 48 08:38.5
14 Rylee Yarrington Waynesville NC 12 49 08:39.1
15 Whitley Thomas Waynesville NC 11 50 08:44.1
16 Olivia Cook Clyde NC 11 56 09:32.7
17 Averrie Gast Waynesville NC 14 58 10:00.3
18 Aiyana Holmes 14 69 11:17.8
Male 11 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Holder Mills Canton NC 14 9 05:25.5
2 Tommy Connell Waynesville NC 15 11 05:26.7
3 Tyler Holden Brevard NC 15 14 05:40.8
4 Matthew Climbingbear Cherokee NC 11 18 05:56.6
5 Matthew Teague Waynesville NC 12 24 06:44.3
6 Logan King Clyde NC 11 26 06:54.2
7 Brennan Trantham Candler NC 11 27 07:01.3
8 Riley Howell Waynesville NC 12 38 07:35.8
Female 16 to 18
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Whitney Wagner Cullowee NC 18 16 05:46.4
Male 16 to 18
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Ryan Johnson Leicester NC 16 2 04:31.0
2 Alex Goden Brevard NC 16 3 04:38.0
3 Chad Allen Clyde NC 17 4 05:06.5
4 Duke Sawyer Clyde NC 16 5 05:07.8
5 Joey Cutting Waynesville NC 17 6 05:12.6
6 Wesley Kreigsman Brevard NC 17 7 05:16.2
7 Billy Mills 17 8 05:23.2
8 Chris Katt Maggie Valley NC 16 10 05:25.7
9 Seth Rhodes 16 13 05:29.4
10 Austin Johnson 17 15 05:43.8
11 Benjee Bridges Brevard NC 17 19 06:00.6
3 Comments

Leave a Reply