RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Fontana Lake Dam Run 5k – August 28, 2010 – Fontana Lake, NC

Bookmark and Share

5k Results

Congratulations to Josh Erhard as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Jessica Marie as first female. Here are the results:


Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace Time Back
1 Josh Erhard 192 18 M ***** 15-19 18:33.9 5:59/M
2 Travis Brooks Robbinsville NC 890 30 M ***** 30-34 21:29.6 6:56/M 2:55.6
3 Alex Shirley Suwanee GA 216 17 M ***** 15-19 21:33.4 6:57/M 2:59.5
4 Rodney Conard Waynesville NC 231 35 M 1 35-39 21:38.9 6:59/M 3:04.9
5 Gary Powers Madisonville TN 253 46 M 1 45-49 21:54.4 7:04/M 3:20.4
6 Jerry Hill Lenoir City TN 241 48 M 2 45-49 22:46.3 7:21/M 4:12.4
7 James Wiggins Highlands NC 879 27 M 1 25-29 23:21.5 7:32/M 4:47.5
8 Jonathan Peoples Fontana Dam NC 252 23 M 1 20-24 23:28.7 7:34/M 4:54.7
9 Kalan Rowland 872 16 M 1 15-19 23:36.7 7:37/M 5:02.7
10 Jessica Marie Hendersonville NC 248 20 F ***** 20-24 23:40.9 7:38/M
11 Jessica Viscusi 874 17 F ***** 15-19 24:03.5 7:45/M 0:22.5
12 Kevin Hoffman Sylva NC 891 42 M 1 40-44 24:14.8 7:49/M 5:40.8
13 Shawnda Martin Fletcher NC 876 11 F ***** 11-14 24:17.8 7:50/M 0:36.9
14 Nicholas Burchfield Robbinsville NC 871 14 M 1 11-14 25:04.7 8:05/M 6:30.7
15 Stephan Swimmer Cherokee NC 264 45 M 3 45-49 25:58.1 8:23/M 7:24.2
16 John Mills Fletcher NC 889 42 M 2 40-44 26:34.0 8:34/M 8:00.1
17 Stan Sherman Wilmington NC 260 51 M 1 50-54 26:41.2 8:36/M 8:07.3
18 Bailey Ledford Calhoun GA 244 11 F 1 11-14 26:46.6 8:38/M 3:05.7
19 David Mayo Fletcher NC 250 35 M 2 35-39 26:49.9 8:39/M 8:16.0
20 Henry Brooks Rogersville TN 230 6 M 1 0-10 27:09.2 8:45/M 8:35.2
21 Christine Bothwell Johnson City TN 229 25 F 1 25-29 27:20.1 8:49/M 3:39.1
22 Michael Hinnenkamp 243 39 M 3 35-39 27:23.1 8:50/M 8:49.1
23 Debby Lewis Asheville 246 55 F 1 55-59 27:26.4 8:51/M 3:45.4
24 David Rogers Waynesville NC 257 34 M 1 30-34 27:30.5 8:52/M 8:56.5
25 Leann Freeman Athens GA 235 27 F 2 25-29 28:12.2 9:06/M 4:31.2
26 Jordan Cody Bryson City NC 878 12 M 2 11-14 28:26.3 9:10/M 9:52.4
27 Mike Shirley Suwanee GA 217 43 M 3 40-44 28:40.8 9:15/M 10:06.9
28 Bill Whorley 266 69 M 1 65-69 28:43.1 9:16/M 10:09.2
29 Shelly Burns Atlanta GA 884 27 F 3 25-29 28:45.4 9:16/M 5:04.5
30 Trace Shuler Robbinsville NC 870 14 M 3 11-14 28:46.5 9:17/M 10:12.6
31 Carter Melt Rogersville TN 877 7 M 2 0-10 28:53.1 9:19/M 10:19.1
32 Callie Ledford Calhoun GA 245 9 F 1 0-10 29:01.2 9:22/M 5:20.2
33 Dan Norman Canton NC 251 39 M 4 35-39 29:03.6 9:22/M 10:29.6
34 Adam Legette Wilmington NC 152 26 M 2 25-29 29:18.2 9:27/M 10:44.3
35 Brook Mayo Fletcher NC 249 35 F 1 35-39 29:26.6 9:30/M 5:45.7
36 Mark Palen Alto GA 146 55 M 1 55-59 29:29.6 9:31/M 10:55.7
37 Jim Warren Wilmington NC 168 45 M 4 45-49 29:53.5 9:38/M 11:19.5
38 Janice Gravel Kennesaw GA 237 51 F 1 50-54 30:16.4 9:46/M 6:35.4
39 Nicole Lindsey Arden NC 892 35 F 2 35-39 30:17.5 9:46/M 6:36.6
40 Priscilla Squirrll Cherokee NC 882 14 F 2 11-14 31:14.5 10:05/M 7:33.5
41 Lisa Denzer Robbinsville NC 881 47 F 1 45-49 31:15.4 10:05/M 7:34.5
42 Maureen Ruskin Dillsboro NC 259 67 F 1 65-69 31:18.5 10:06/M 7:37.6
43 Angela Hinnenkamp 242 36 F 3 35-39 31:51.0 10:16/M 8:10.0
44 Sarah Zell Robbinsville NC 269 27 F 4 25-29 32:07.9 10:22/M 8:26.9
45 Bryon Foust 887 58 M 2 55-59 33:00.5 10:39/M 14:26.5
46 Eric Foust Morristown TN 886 28 M 3 25-29 33:01.2 10:39/M 14:27.3
47 Tanya Britton Asheville NC 270 33 F 1 30-34 33:09.8 10:42/M 9:28.9
48 Kathryn Ralston Whittier NC 254 40 F 1 40-44 33:58.1 10:57/M 10:17.2
49 Selena Rogers Waynesville NC 258 32 F 2 30-34 35:06.6 11:19/M 11:25.6
50 Lorie Grant Bryson City NC 236 39 F 4 35-39 35:32.0 11:28/M 11:51.0
51 Tiffany Tatum 104 35 F 5 35-39 36:29.5 11:46/M 12:48.5
52 Sarah Knight 873 12 F 3 11-14 37:34.3 12:07/M 13:53.4
53 Karleigh Reeves Cherokee NC 256 16 F 1 15-19 40:52.6 13:11/M 17:11.6
54 Joanna Williams Gainesville GA 268 24 F 1 20-24 41:16.6 13:19/M 17:35.7
55 Pamela Sneed Cherokee NC 262 40 F 2 40-44 42:02.2 13:34/M 18:21.2
56 Mira Mault 894 10 F 2 0-10 42:55.3 13:51/M 19:14.4
57 Cilfford Mault 893 46 M 5 45-49 42:56.4 13:51/M 24:22.5
58 Ellie McCormac Asheville NC 247 48 F 2 45-49 46:39.7 15:03/M 22:58.7
59 Andrew Heighton Buford GA 107 7 M 3 0-10 49:57.9 16:07/M 31:24.0
60 Mary Gavlik Johnson City TN 238 58 F 2 55-59 50:59.6 16:27/M 27:18.6
61 Lauren Heighton Hoschton GA 113 9 F 3 0-10 51:03.6 16:28/M 27:22.7
62 Susan Fisk Hoschton GA 234 55 F 3 55-59 51:31.0 16:37/M 27:50.1

Leave a Reply