RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Lake Lure 10k Dam Race – August 27, 2010 – Lake Lure, NC

Bookmark and Share

Lake Lure 10k Dam Race Results

A total of 74 participants came out on a Friday evening for the challenging first race in this three-race series (the Hickory Nut Olympiad). Congratulations to Alex Hagan as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Monica Curwen as first female. Here are the results:

Place Sex Age Name City Time Pace
1 M 25 ALEX HAGAN 0:34:42 0:05:35
2 M 26 VICTOR MCHENRY 0:35:08 0:05:40
3 M 43 JAY CURWEN ASHEVILLE NC 0:36:34 0:05:54
4 M 45 JIM MCKEON MOORESVILLE NC 0:37:15 0:06:00
5 M 29 CURTIS ROWE 0:37:24 0:06:01
6 M 34 TEDDY PARK ASHEVILLE NC 0:38:12 0:06:09
7 M 44 SCOTT BRODERICK GREENVILLE SC 0:39:42 0:06:24
8 M 43 JODY MCAULEY MOUNT PLEASANT SC 0:40:05 0:06:27
9 M 37 JOEL LENK 0:41:55 0:06:45
10 M 36 TODD DUNNUCK ASHEVILLE NC 0:44:17 0:07:08
11 M 50 RON MADYDA 0:44:19 0:07:08
12 M 39 ARNAUD LEVASSEUR ASHEVILLE NC 0:44:21 0:07:09
13 F 36 MONICA CURWEN 0:45:01 0:07:15
14 M 24 GREGORY COHAN RALEIGH NC 0:45:02 0:07:15
15 M 46 ALEX GONZALEZ SOUTHERN PINES NC 0:45:57 0:07:24
16 F 37 BUFFY FOUNTAIN 0:46:17 0:07:27
17 M 34 SHAUN CHAMBERS MT PLEASANT SC 0:46:54 0:07:33
18 M 46 GREGORY FOXX CHARLOTTE NC 0:47:19 0:07:37
19 M 33 JEFFREY HAYNES 0:47:49 0:07:42
20 F 52 CHERYL MADYDA 0:48:14 0:07:46
21 M 41 EDDIE STREET MT. PLEASANT SC 0:48:33 0:07:49
22 M 41 MICHAEL PURCELL MT. PLEASANT SC 0:48:44 0:07:51
23 M 57 BELVIE JENKINS 0:48:44 0:07:51
24 M 61 JOHN COLE OLD FORT NC 0:48:45 0:07:51
25 M 25 AARON STODDARD ATLANTA GA 0:48:58 0:07:53
26 M 46 BILLY FLYNN BEDFORD CORNERS NY 0:49:02 0:07:54
27 F 23 KELLY LEFEVERE ATLANTA GA 0:50:10 0:08:05
28 M 50 TODD MORSE LAKE LURE NC 0:50:16 0:08:06
29 F 24 KRISTA OSBORNE ATLANTA GA 0:50:57 0:08:12
30 M 41 TREY MATHISEN MT. PLEASANT SC 0:51:05 0:08:14
31 M 64 RANDY WHITT 0:51:40 0:08:19
32 F 37 WENDY ROGERS CHARLOTTE NC 0:51:43 0:08:20
33 M 43 GLENN YAMAGTA 0:51:48 0:08:21
34 F 36 LESLEE JOHNSON 0:51:54 0:08:22
35 M 35 BRIAN SANSOM BRISTOL VA 0:52:28 0:08:27
36 F 14 LEIGHA VILEN CHAPEL HILL NC 0:52:47 0:08:30
37 F 39 TESSA WALDREP SHELBY ND 0:52:47 0:08:30
38 F 50 JEANNE CLARK ARDEN NC 0:52:53 0:08:31
39 M 43 JOHN SPEIGHT CHARLOTTE NC 0:53:00 0:08:32
40 M 36 VIC KNIGHT LAKE LURE NC 0:53:41 0:08:39
41 F 33 SUZY SMOYER 0:53:43 0:08:39
42 F 23 LAUREN POWELL RUTHERFORDTON NC 0:53:49 0:08:40
43 F 43 ALLISON NORTON-RIMRON WINSTON SALEM NC 0:54:43 0:08:49
44 M 33 MIKE GREENE 0:54:52 0:08:50
45 M 24 STEVEN KIEDEL 0:54:55 0:08:51
46 M 40 SCOTT HELMS CHARLOTTE NC 0:55:03 0:08:52
47 M 40 KIRK MARINO INDIAN TRAIL NC 0:55:14 0:08:54
48 F 44 JENNIFER COX CHARLOTTE NC 0:55:38 0:08:58
49 F 39 BECKY PHILO CHARLOTTE NC 0:55:38 0:08:58
50 M 61 BRADFORD HUDGINS HENDERSONVILLE NC 0:56:16 0:09:04
51 F 42 SHAUN BECKISH WILLIAMSTON SC 0:57:51 0:09:19
52 M 71 DAVID SLOBODIN 0:58:07 0:09:22
53 M 46 GUNNAR PALM COLUMBIA SC 0:58:37 0:09:26
54 F 43 TANYA SPIZZO 0:58:41 0:09:27
55 M 22 TREY BOSTIC CENTRAL SC 0:58:50 0:09:29
56 M 47 YATES BOSTIC LEXINGTON SC 0:58:50 0:09:29
57 F 49 REBECCA HUTCHERSON WINSTON SALEM NC 0:59:19 0:09:33
58 F 43 JENNY YOPP CHARLOTTE NC 0:59:42 0:09:37
59 F 43 LEAH GRACE CHARLOTTE NC 0:59:42 0:09:37
60 F 39 KEPHANIE LANDESS CHARLOTTE NC 1:00:27 0:09:44
61 M KLAUS SCHOENING JR 1:02:39 0:10:05
62 M 35 JEFFREY CLELAND SPARTANBURG SC 1:04:14 0:10:21
63 M 41 PHILLIP BRYSON 1:04:29 0:10:23
64 M 53 JERRY DAVIS 1:04:30 0:10:23
65 F 59 JOANNE STANLEY 1:04:55 0:10:27
66 M 41 DOUGLAS GOODWIN FOREST CITY NC 1:05:02 0:10:28
67 M 57 DAVID STODDARD ATLANTA GA 1:05:31 0:10:33
68 F 34 BETSY EXTON 1:05:42 0:10:35
69 M 74 BRYAN PURVIS MINT HILL NC 1:06:16 0:10:40
70 F 39 ANGELA REED 1:07:50 0:10:55
71 F 50 JUDY DOUGHERTY KANNAPOLIS NC 1:08:19 0:11:00
72 F 57 EILEEN MULLIGAN HILTON HEAD SC 1:11:03 0:11:26
73 M 15 JONATHON CRAWFORD 1:12:11 0:11:37
74 M 65 BRUCE BUTTON LAKE LURE NC 1:12:11 0:11:37

Leave a Reply