RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Apple Festival 8k – September 4, 2010 – Hendersonville, NC

Bookmark and Share

Click for Citizen-Times Photo Gallery #1
Click for Citizen-Times Photo Gallery #2

A fabulous turnout this morning for the Apple Festival 8k. The weather was perfect. The wind was in our face for the first mile and a half or so but once we settled into some of the more wooded residential areas it was barely perceptible.

Seth Hendler-Voss was the first overall and first male. Amber Moran was the first female. Congratulations to all participants. Here are the complete results …

RESULTS (UPDATED – WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2010 – 7:00 PM)

OVERALL RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

Directed and Timed by: Pardee and Hendersonville Chamber timed by Set Up Events.

OVERALL RESULTS

Place NAME Last Age Sex City/State GUNtime Pace

1. SETH HENDLER-VOSS 32 M ASHEVILLE NC 27:53 5:37
2. FRANKIE ADKINS 36 M ASHEVILLE NC 28:26 5:44
3. GARY CURRAN 42 M ASHEVILLE NC 29:08 5:52
4. AMBER MORAN 31 F ARDEN NC 29:16 5:54
5. DAVID WORKMAN 39 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 29:29 5:56
6. JAMES BANNER 37 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 30:04 6:03
7. FOREST NEWBY 27 M GREENWOOD SC 30:51 6:13
8. JASON GRESH 35 M WASHINGTON DC 30:53 6:13
9. DANIELLE DIENES 28 F ASHEVILLE NC 31:05 6:16
10. CURTIS ROWE 29 M COLUMBUS NC 31:19 6:18
11. PATRICK JACKSON 13 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 31:45 6:24
12. TED HUBBARD 49 M TRYON NC 32:05 6:28
13. BRAD DELLINGER 43 M SPRUCE PINE NC 32:05 6:28
14. PATRICK MARTIN 14 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 32:06 6:28
15. BRIAN ALLAIN 47 M ASHEVILLE NC 32:08 6:28
16. CHRIS MILLIKAN 42 M RALEIGH NC 32:13 6:29
17. SARAH JONES 19 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 32:37 6:34
18. BART SMITH 65 M ASHEVILLE NC 32:38 6:34
19. JOSEPH BAYSE 35 M CHARLOTTE NC 32:52 6:37
20. HOWARD SCHOMER* 53 M HANAHAN SC 32:56 6:38
21. ALLIE HUSTEAD 26 F BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 32:57 6:38
22. BILL BRANSON 52 M CANDLER NC 33:00 6:39
23. RAY GILL 27 M BREVARD NC 33:25 6:44
24. NATHAN MCCONNELL 16 M TUXEDO NC 33:34 6:46
25. JAKE KRANSTEUBER 34 M GREENVILLE SC 33:50 6:49
26. DUNCAN SHARRITS 46 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 33:56 6:50
27. JAY HUSTEAD 27 M BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 34:01 6:51
28. JOSEPH MESSER 18 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 34:06 6:52
29. DARRELL NEWBY 55 M MCCORMICK SC 34:08 6:52
30. LUCAS ONAN 20 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 34:13 6:53
31. PATRICK KENNEDY 41 M MILLS RIVER NC 34:22 6:55
32. LINCOLN CROSSE 51 M ASHEVILLE NC 34:37 6:58
33. LOGAN PARCE 21 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 34:51 7:01
34. PHILLIP SYNDER 35 M RUTHERFORDTON NC 34:58 7:03
35. MANDY HUFFMAN 41 F RUTHERFORDTON NC 35:00 7:03
36. GEORGE M LUKE 70 M GREENVILLE SC 35:17 7:06
37. KIERSTEN ELLSWORTH 17 F 35:32 7:09
38. KEN MILLER 42 M ASHEVILLE NC 35:36 7:10
39. LANCE MARTIN 39 M ASHEVILLE NC 35:37 7:10
40. KAJ JOHNSON 28 M ASHEVILLE NC 35:46 7:12
41. AARON BECK 27 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 35:59 7:15
42. KATHERINE KRANSTEUBER 29 F GREENVILLE SC 36:17 7:18
43. DEREK COWAN 39 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 36:26 7:20
44. CONOR KENNEDY 15 M MILLS RIVER NC 36:26 7:20
45. ETHAN PEARCE 17 M ASHEVILLE NC 36:26 7:20
46. SCOTT LAFFIN 41 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 36:28 7:21
47. MARY MUJICA 31 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 36:35 7:22
48. BILL MCKIBBIN 44 M FLAT ROCK NC 36:47 7:24
49. MARK SALAK 41 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 36:53 7:26
50. GREG STIEKES 42 M SALUDA NC 36:54 7:26
51. JIMMIE THRASH 54 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:02 7:27
52. FLORINDO FORERO 59 M ASHEVILLE NC 37:10 7:29
53. AARON CUNNINGHAM 37 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:14 7:30
54. DAWSON MIMS 13 M ASHEVILLE NC 37:14 7:30
55. MARK RYAN 46 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:15 7:30
56. JEFF KOWALAK 35 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:15 7:30
57. KELLI JOHNSON 34 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:17 7:30
58. TOM RYAN 43 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:17 7:30
59. JOHN HARRISON 41 M EAST FLAT ROCK NC 37:23 7:32
60. RUTLEDGE RIDDLE 12 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:26 7:32
61. KEVIN ONAN 49 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:33 7:34
62. ALAN CAMERON 66 M FLAT ROCK NC 37:47 7:36
63. GREG PEARCE 48 M ASHEVILLE NC 37:47 7:36
64. LLOYD SLOCUM 77 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:51 7:37
65. RICK TAYLOR 63 M FLETCHER NC 37:58 7:39
66. TRIPP CAVENDER 38 M CANDLER NC 38:00 7:39
67. MAX PEARCE 14 M ASHEVILLE NC 38:05 7:40
68. KENNETH ELLSWORTH 44 M MILLS RIVER NC 38:08 7:41
69. JAMES BLOEMSMA 16 M EAST FLAT ROCK NC 38:12 7:42
70. CURRY JONES 22 M MARSHALL NC 38:18 7:43
71. BENJAMIN HILINSKI 35 M ASHEVILLE NC 38:18 7:43
72. DAVID LEHR 11 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 38:20 7:43
73. BONNIE CHAZOTTE 15 M ASHEVILLE NC 38:22 7:44
74. PRESTON JONES 59 M ASHEVILLE NC 38:26 7:44
75. STEVEN O’BRIEN 55 M JACKSONVILLE FL 38:29 7:45
76. RANDY SAIN 46 M ZIRCONIA NC 38:48 7:49
77. BIB THREE FOUR ZERO 99 M 38:50 7:49
78. AVEREE SAVAGE 33 F FLAT ROCK NC 38:52 7:50
79. DUSTIN FOWLER 26 M AIKEN SC 39:02 7:51
80. JESSIE NALL 20 F HUNTERSVILLE NC 39:10 7:53
81. JIM GRODNIK 71 M BREVARD NC 39:11 7:53
82. MELISSA HIMELEIN 50 F ASHEVILLE NC 39:18 7:55
83. ANDY JESSUP 40 M TOBACCOVILLE NC 39:22 7:56
84. LAETICIA WARRING 47 F RALEIGH NC 39:29 7:57
85. PHILLIP WINSTEAD 46 M SUMMERFILED NC 39:37 7:59
86. JOHN KEEFE 64 M ORLANDO FL 39:42 8:00
87. DAN GILBERT 44 M FLATCHER NC 39:42 8:00
88. BEN WATERS 17 M STERLING VA 39:47 8:01
89. DEANNA PEPPER 28 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 39:52 8:02
90. DENNIS DUFFY 51 M ASHEVILLE NC 39:52 8:02
91. TERESA WARSTLER 46 F ASHEVILLE NC 40:06 8:04
92. KAYLA ELLSWORTH 15 F 40:12 8:06
93. CASEY CAMP 55 M WAYNESVILLE NC 40:22 8:08
94. DONNA TIMBERLAKE 37 F MATTHEWS NC 40:23 8:08
95. CARSON SAVAGE 13 F FLAT ROCK NC 40:23 8:08
96. BILLY WILLINGHAM 52 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 40:31 8:09
97. JIM GOODE 55 M ASHEVILLE NC 40:34 8:10
98. MARYBETH BURNS 39 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 40:36 8:11
99. SHAWN BEANE 44 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 40:58 8:15
100. DUSTY NEWBY 30 M MCCORMICK SC 41:01 8:15
101. CONNER MCABEE 15 M MILLS RIVER NC 41:08 8:17
102. BRETT NOURRCIER 47 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 41:09 8:17
103. KARL HINTERKOPF 34 M WEAVERVILLE NC 41:14 8:18
104. DOUGLAS PHEFFER 45 M INMAN SC 41:14 8:18
105. SHAINA SMITH 24 F BREVARD NC 41:18 8:19
106. GREG PRICE 58 M MILLS RIVER NC 41:18 8:19
107. GRACE PLYLER 13 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 41:19 8:19
108. BARRY HOLLINGSWORTH 57 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 41:26 8:20
109. THEODORE CHIAPPINI 42 M BILTMORE LAKE NC 41:27 8:21
110. GREG JACKSON 48 M ALEXANDER NC 41:37 8:23
111. AMY KNIGHT 41 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 41:42 8:24
112. MARK FURLONG 26 M CHAPEL HILL NC 41:49 8:25
113. TONY YOUNG 41 M WILSONVILLE AL 41:52 8:26
114. CHRIS ROBERTS 46 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 41:58 8:27
115. MARVIN PETERSON 59 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 42:02 8:28
116. MELINDA LEMMONS 41 F ARDEN NC 42:07 8:29
117. CHRISTOPHER CONOLEY 44 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 42:07 8:29
118. JENNIFER BYRNE 27 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 42:11 8:29
119. WAYNE BOYNTON 65 M LOXAHATCHEE FL 42:16 8:30
120. JOHN FRANKS 57 M SUMMERVILLE NC 42:26 8:32
121. EVE SMITH 45 F ASHEVILLE NC 42:27 8:33
122. KENNY GRIFFIN 40 M 42:28 8:33
123. LACEY FRIZZELL 24 F ETOWAH NC 42:28 8:33
124. LYNN MARKS 46 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 42:36 8:35
125. BILL HELWIG 51 M SUMMERVILLE SC 42:44 8:36
126. JOEL LAUFFER 44 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:02 8:40
127. ANNA YOUNG 39 F KINGSPORT TN 43:06 8:41
128. JOEL BENSON 39 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:09 8:41
129. BILL RIECKE 76 M BREVARD NC 43:15 8:42
130. JOHN HEATH 48 M CANDLER NC 43:16 8:43
131. JONATHAN DORN 19 M 43:21 8:44
132. BO FERGUSON 37 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:21 8:44
133. GLENDA HYER 40 F CANDLER NC 43:31 8:46
134. BRIAN KOWALD 49 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:37 8:47
135. BRENT YOUNG 41 M KINGSPORT TN 43:40 8:48
136. RACHEL BALSON 20 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:44 8:48
137. JANET ROBERTS 44 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:44 8:48
138. BILL FINLEY 67 M ASHEVILLE NC 43:46 8:49
139. BRYANT WEBSTER 40 M BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 43:49 8:49
140. JOHN FURLONG 31 M COLLEGEVILLE PA 43:54 8:50
141. ADAM CHACON 31 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:58 8:51
142. KATE SENG 37 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:08 8:53
143. RUSS SIMMONS 66 M FERGUSON NC 44:14 8:54
144. DOUG SPARKS 57 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:27 8:57
145. HAYDEN MCABEE 15 M MILLS RIVER NC 44:32 8:58
146. JENNA SHARRITS 14 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:36 8:59
147. KATIE KENNEDY 13 F MILLS RIVER NC 44:38 8:59
148. LEAH MATHEWS 41 F CANDLER NC 44:46 9:01
149. CHARLOTTE RIDDLE 41 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:50 9:02
150. ELLA WHITE 38 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:52 9:02
151. SUSAN SULLENBERGER 37 F DAYTONA BEACH FL 44:56 9:03
152. RALPH SULLENBERGER 41 M DAYTONA BEACH FL 44:58 9:03
153. LISA BERGMARK 33 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:58 9:03
154. GYNGER SALDUTTI 39 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:02 9:04
155. CHUCK SPROLES 50 M FLAT ROCK NC 45:06 9:05
156. DAVID SMITH 43 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:07 9:05
157. TOM SHIPMAN 59 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:12 9:06
158. MICHAEL MURPHY 21 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:15 9:07
159. SCOTT WHITMIRE 43 M LYMAN SC 45:15 9:07
160. DIETRICH FABRICIUS 59 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:23 9:08
161. TYSON KARCHESKY 33 M 45:23 9:08
162. LACY FERGUSON 32 F SWANNANOA NC 45:25 9:09
163. ASHLEY PEASE 23 F GREENVILLE SC 45:26 9:09
164. KAITLIN KISIEL 22 F WEST UNION SC 45:29 9:09
165. PATRICIA HORN 39 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:30 9:10
166. JERRY SMITH 42 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:30 9:10
167. MICHELLE CHOATE 49 F CLYDE NC 45:36 9:11
168. REBECCA BLECKE 30 F ASHEVILLE NC 45:44 9:12
169. JEFF COLLIS 41 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:50 9:14
170. CHRISTINA HARLEY 30 F CHARLOTTE NC 45:51 9:14
171. WILL HENDRICKS 29 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:52 9:14
172. MATTHEW MARKS 39 M ARDEN NC 46:05 9:17
173. DREW WOLFE 20 M 46:10 9:18
174. STEVEN SALDUTTI 36 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 46:11 9:18
175. MATTHEW MEL 11 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 46:15 9:19
176. EMILY SAWYER 34 F MILLS RIVER NC 46:23 9:20
177. CURTIS NEWMAN 48 M FLAT ROCK NC 46:25 9:21
178. DAVID HUNTER 48 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 46:35 9:23
179. JOYCE PHARR 64 F GLEN ALPINES NC 46:45 9:25
180. JEFFERY MISTRETTA 34 M LAWRENCEVILLE GA 46:52 9:26
181. DAN PUGH 34 M SAN DIEGO CA 46:59 9:28
182. ALLISON WATSON 28 F WASHINGTON DC 47:01 9:28
183. DAVID WHITLEY 51 M GEORGETOWN KY 47:03 9:28
184. CHARITY BURGESS 36 F ZIRCONIA NC 47:07 9:29
185. SUSAN GILLISON 38 F NC 47:09 9:29
186. NICOLE JACOBS 38 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 47:19 9:32
187. CARRIE EDWARDS 29 F HOBOKEN NJ 47:22 9:32
188. CINDY HIRIAK 43 F ARDEN NC 47:23 9:32
189. JACKIE BROGIE 38 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 47:24 9:33
190. NICOLE FERRELL 28 F ASHEVILLE NC 47:27 9:33
191. KEATON EDWARDS 30 M HOBOKEN NJ 47:27 9:33
192. SHERRY ROANE 51 F ASHEVILLE NC 47:28 9:33
193. THOMAS CHAPMAN 61 M CANDLER NC 47:29 9:34
194. JENNIE KRAUS 32 F GREENVILLE SC 47:32 9:34
195. SUZANNE DICKERSON 45 F GREENVILLE SC 47:32 9:34
196. MIKE KAI 48 M 47:43 9:36
197. STEPHEN LYNCH 51 M FLETCHER NC 47:45 9:37
198. JAY MILLER 68 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 47:48 9:37
199. STACEY GASPERSON 39 F MILLS RIVER NC 47:49 9:38
200. KATHARINE DOST 29 F BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 47:55 9:39
201. MARK LANCASTER 47 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 47:56 9:39
202. KRISTEN HARVEY 44 F INMAN SC 47:58 9:39
203. RODNEY ERWIN 99 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 48:08 9:41
204. DENISE WIGGINTON 39 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 48:12 9:42
205. LAUREN BROCK 30 F ARDEN NC 48:13 9:42
206. JAMES PARTYKA 48 M EAST FLAT ROCK NC 48:14 9:43
207. TERRY WILLIAMS 48 M KINGS MOUNTAIN NC 48:23 9:44
208. JEFF WILLIAMSON 34 M ARDEN NC 48:35 9:47
209. LYNN RAY 46 F ARDEN NC 48:38 9:47
210. CHARLIE KIMMEL 40 M ASHEVILLE NC 48:46 9:49
211. KATHERINE CARSON 30 F ASHEVILLE NC 48:46 9:49
212. JERRY SAWYER 36 M MILLS RIVER NC 49:01 9:52
213. NICOLE LINDSEY 35 F ARDEN NC 49:01 9:52
214. JOSIE STEWART 41 F GREENVILLE SC 49:06 9:53
215. WILLAIM FURLONG 62 M ASHEVILLE NC 49:09 9:54
216. SCOTT MURISON 55 M ASHEVILLE NC 49:23 9:56
217. HEATHER MULL 31 F CANTON NC 49:24 9:57
218. BETH SWANGER 33 F WAYNESVILLE NC 49:24 9:57
219. MIKE DILL 53 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 49:26 9:57
220. MICHELLE SULLINS 42 F FAIRVIEW NC 49:29 9:58
221. VICKI MCANULTY 44 F ASHEVILLE NC 49:29 9:58
222. KENDRA GALLOWAY 27 F BREVARD NC 49:30 9:58
223. CHERYL HUNNICUTT 37 F ZIRCONIA NC 49:31 9:58
224. ADAM SMITH 32 M WESLEY CHAPEL FL 49:33 9:58
225. KERRI ROBINSON 30 F TAMPA FL 49:33 9:58
226. MELANIE SHELTON 30 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 49:33 9:58
227. BRAD BROYLES 45 M GARNER NC 49:34 9:59
228. ERIKA UHRLASS 43 F HERMITAGE TN 49:40 10:00
229. KATHY BECKETT 48 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 49:43 10:00
230. SONYA HOLLINGSWORTH 57 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 49:47 10:01
231. KAREN HENNINGER 38 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 49:55 10:03
232. BOBBY BURGESS 35 M ZIRCONIA NC 49:58 10:04
233. STEVEN GOLD 69 M COLUMBUS NC 50:05 10:05
234. MELISSA ED 34 F SALUDA NC 50:05 10:05
235. ALICIA EDDY 42 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:09 10:06
236. BRIAN SHEHAN 42 M GRANITE FALLS NC 50:10 10:06
237. HARRY SCHENIMANN 66 M FLETCHER NC 50:11 10:06
238. TERRIE HARRIS 45 F HORSE SHOE NC 50:12 10:06
239. CECELIA SMITH 30 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:27 10:09
240. CINDY HERRINGTON 50 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:42 10:12
241. ETHAN BURNS 11 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:48 10:14
242. SARITA EDGERTON 36 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:49 10:14
243. AJ O’LEARY 12 M CHIMNEY ROCK NC 50:52 10:14
244. JENNA BURNS 11 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:53 10:15
245. JULIE WUNDER 31 F ASHEVILLE NC 51:01 10:16
246. MARNIE SCHNEIDER 29 F HOPE MILLS NC 51:06 10:17
247. HEATHER PRICE 26 F EAST FLAT ROCK NC 51:08 10:18
248. JANEA ADKINS 30 F FOREST CITY NC 51:08 10:18
249. BRAD THOMAS 42 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:11 10:18
250. REBEKAH BYRD 36 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:17 10:19
251. JANET GREENE 46 F BRENTWOOD TN 51:21 10:20
252. SCOTT RUSSELL 40 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:29 10:22
253. DENISE LINGENFELTER 54 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:38 10:24
254. CALINTHA BRIGGS 29 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:49 10:26
255. NICOLE MCABEE 41 F MILLS RIVER NC 51:53 10:27
256. KEITH THOMPSON 49 M FLAT ROCK NC 51:53 10:27
257. HUNTER MARKS 48 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:01 10:28
258. ROGER SOUTHWORTH 68 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:01 10:28
259. TONI CHAMBERLAIN 40 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:16 10:31
260. ROBYN DUNCAN 40 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:17 10:31
261. KRISTIN MANNING 38 F ASHEVILLE NC 52:23 10:33
262. MATT MICHAUD 36 M ASHEVILLE NC 52:24 10:33
263. JIM LILLARD 57 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:25 10:33
264. JEFF BOWERS 99 M SUMMERVILLE SC 52:35 10:35
265. LAURIE PRESTON-LENK 33 F FAIRVIEW NC 52:39 10:36
266. SHANNON LEDFORD 32 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:47 10:37
267. KATHY WARNER 65 F FLAT ROCK NC 52:49 10:38
268. JESSICA CASE 29 F ARLINGTON VA 53:12 10:43
269. ANDREW BOUCHER 34 M ARLINGTON VA 53:14 10:43
270. HOLLY BOLING 36 F GREENVILLE SC 53:18 10:44
271. GARY GREENE 42 M BRENTWOOD TN 53:21 10:44
272. HOLLY JUERGENS 41 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 53:38 10:48
273. CHRISTINE ALSTON 38 F E FLAT ROCK NC 53:40 10:48
274. CHARLES L DOTSON 87 M LAKE JUNALUSKA NC 53:41 10:48
275. BOBBIE WILLIAMSON 32 F MILLS RIVER NC 53:41 10:48
276. LORI WHITMIRE 45 F LYMAN SC 53:42 10:49
277. SARAH HENDRICKS 35 F MILLS RIVER NC 53:49 10:50
278. JODI KIMBELL 28 F ASHEVILLE NC 54:07 10:54
279. BARBARA STEWART 54 F MCDONOUGH GA 54:13 10:55
280. KATHY PRESSLEY 51 F CANTON NC 54:44 11:01
281. CHRIS YOUNG 41 M LEICESTER NC 54:45 11:01
282. DAVID JORDAN 51 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 55:02 11:05
283. KENDRA ARNOLD 44 F MORRISTOWN NJ 56:33 11:23
284. BILL WARNER 66 M FLAT ROCK NC 56:46 11:26
285. MEL HATCH 79 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 57:04 11:29
286. BREANNA JONES 19 F MARSHALL NC 57:22 11:33
287. LEVI ALLEN 24 M MARSHALL NC 57:26 11:34
288. JON CORNETT 30 M 57:27 11:34
289. DAVID WILLIAMS 56 M KINSTON NC 57:32 11:35
290. DAVID ALLBACH 61 M ENKA NC 57:47 11:38
291. JENNA BURNS 11 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 57:54 11:39
292. JESSICA DILL 21 F ARDEN NC 58:09 11:42
293. BRIANNA WIENER 25 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 58:15 11:43
294. DONNA COPE 53 F CANTON NC 58:17 11:44
295. SHERMAN PLAYER 30 M 58:28 11:46
296. CIERRA SMITH 14 F FLAT ROCK NC 58:33 11:47
297. MARTHA MARSHALL 65 F ASHEVILLE NC 58:42 11:49
298. MARK HUNNICUTT 37 M ZIRCONIA NC 59:01 11:53
299. KARI WEDIN 41 F TAYLORS SC 59:03 11:53
300. WALTER PHARR 74 M GLEN ALPINES NC 59:31 11:59
301. DENISE LAUFFER 41 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 59:49 12:02
302. JENNIFER GOODE 45 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:01:29 12:22
303. JILL CODY 43 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:01:31 12:23
304. JENNY SCRUGGS 40 F ASHEVILLE NC 1:01:35 12:24
305. KATHY HOLLINGSWORTH 53 F CANDLER NC 1:01:54 12:28
306. ROBBIE MORGAN 45 F ZIRCONIA NC 1:02:17 12:32
307. MARY MEL 39 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:02:39 12:37
308. COURTNEY LEWIS 37 F FT. OGLETHORPE GA 1:03:13 12:43
309. KATIE RUSSELL 12 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:04:24 12:58
310. TIFFANY CROOK 18 F MILLS RIVER NC 1:06:22 13:22
311. KIRSTEN REUTEBUCH 28 F MCDONOUGH GA 1:06:23 13:22
312. LAURA YONTZ 56 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:09:33 14:00
313. RAEGAN SOLOMON 30 F FLETCHER NC 1:09:36 14:01
314. KATY LAWS 36 F FLETCHER NC 1:09:38 14:01
315. RICHARD KRANKER 79 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:10:12 14:08
316. BRUCE FINDLAY 56 M SHELBY NC 1:10:39 14:13
317. CARY FINDLAY 24 F SHELBY NC 1:10:40 14:13
318. DINORAH KRANKER 72 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:11:41 14:26
319. PEGGY GLANZ 66 F LAKE LURE NC 1:12:26 14:35
320. DIANNE BECKWITH 49 F HARVEST AL 1:12:49 14:39
321. SHERRIE NEWMAN 47 F TAMPA FL 1:12:49 14:39
322. MARILYN LILLARD 56 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:12:52 14:40
323. KATIE PROCTOR 34 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:13:24 14:46
324. TRACY RABON 46 F CHARLOTTE NC 1:13:57 14:53
325. BETH POHL 47 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:33:12 18:45

TOP 3 FEMALES

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. AMBER MORAN 31 ARDEN NC 29:16 5:54
2. DANIELLE DIENES 28 ASHEVILLE NC 31:05 6:16
3. SARAH JONES 19 HENDERSONVILLE NC 32:37 6:34

TOP 3 MASTERS FEMALES

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. MANDY HUFFMAN 41 RUTHERFORDTON NC 35:00 7:03
2. MELISSA HIMELEIN 50 ASHEVILLE NC 39:18 7:55
3. LAETICIA WARRING 47 RALEIGH NC 39:29 7:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 14 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. CARSON SAVAGE 13 FLAT ROCK NC 40:23 8:08
2. GRACE PLYLER 13 HENDERSONVILLE NC 41:19 8:19
3. JENNA SHARRITS 14 HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:36 8:59
4. KATIE KENNEDY 13 MILLS RIVER NC 44:38 8:59
5. JENNA BURNS 11 HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:53 10:15
6. JENNA BURNS 11 HENDERSONVILLE NC 57:54 11:39
7. CIERRA SMITH 14 FLAT ROCK NC 58:33 11:47
8. KATIE RUSSELL 12 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:04:24 12:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 19 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. KIERSTEN ELLSWORTH 17 35:32 7:09
2. KAYLA ELLSWORTH 15 40:12 8:06
3. BREANNA JONES 19 MARSHALL NC 57:22 11:33
4. TIFFANY CROOK 18 MILLS RIVER NC 1:06:22 13:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 24 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. JESSIE NALL 20 HUNTERSVILLE NC 39:10 7:53
2. SHAINA SMITH 24 BREVARD NC 41:18 8:19
3. LACEY FRIZZELL 24 ETOWAH NC 42:28 8:33
4. RACHEL BALSON 20 HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:44 8:48
5. ASHLEY PEASE 23 GREENVILLE SC 45:26 9:09
6. KAITLIN KISIEL 22 WEST UNION SC 45:29 9:09
7. JESSICA DILL 21 ARDEN NC 58:09 11:42
8. CARY FINDLAY 24 SHELBY NC 1:10:40 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 29 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. ALLIE HUSTEAD 26 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 32:57 6:38
2. KATHERINE KRANSTEUBER 29 GREENVILLE SC 36:17 7:18
3. DEANNA PEPPER 28 HENDERSONVILLE NC 39:52 8:02
4. JENNIFER BYRNE 27 HENDERSONVILLE NC 42:11 8:29
5. ALLISON WATSON 28 WASHINGTON DC 47:01 9:28
6. CARRIE EDWARDS 29 HOBOKEN NJ 47:22 9:32
7. NICOLE FERRELL 28 ASHEVILLE NC 47:27 9:33
8. KATHARINE DOST 29 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 47:55 9:39
9. KENDRA GALLOWAY 27 BREVARD NC 49:30 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 29 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

10. MARNIE SCHNEIDER 29 HOPE MILLS NC 51:06 10:17
11. HEATHER PRICE 26 EAST FLAT ROCK NC 51:08 10:18
12. CALINTHA BRIGGS 29 HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:49 10:26
13. JESSICA CASE 29 ARLINGTON VA 53:12 10:43
14. JODI KIMBELL 28 ASHEVILLE NC 54:07 10:54
15. BRIANNA WIENER 25 HENDERSONVILLE NC 58:15 11:43
16. KIRSTEN REUTEBUCH 28 MCDONOUGH GA 1:06:23 13:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 34 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. MARY MUJICA 31 HENDERSONVILLE NC 36:35 7:22
2. KELLI JOHNSON 34 HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:17 7:30
3. AVEREE SAVAGE 33 FLAT ROCK NC 38:52 7:50
4. LISA BERGMARK 33 HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:58 9:03
5. LACY FERGUSON 32 SWANNANOA NC 45:25 9:09
6. REBECCA BLECKE 30 ASHEVILLE NC 45:44 9:12
7. CHRISTINA HARLEY 30 CHARLOTTE NC 45:51 9:14
8. EMILY SAWYER 34 MILLS RIVER NC 46:23 9:20
9. JENNIE KRAUS 32 GREENVILLE SC 47:32 9:34
10. LAUREN BROCK 30 ARDEN NC 48:13 9:42
11. KATHERINE CARSON 30 ASHEVILLE NC 48:46 9:49
12. HEATHER MULL 31 CANTON NC 49:24 9:57
13. BETH SWANGER 33 WAYNESVILLE NC 49:24 9:57
14. KERRI ROBINSON 30 TAMPA FL 49:33 9:58
15. MELANIE SHELTON 30 HENDERSONVILLE NC 49:33 9:58
16. MELISSA ED 34 SALUDA NC 50:05 10:05
17. CECELIA SMITH 30 HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:27 10:09
18. JULIE WUNDER 31 ASHEVILLE NC 51:01 10:16
19. JANEA ADKINS 30 FOREST CITY NC 51:08 10:18
20. LAURIE PRESTONLENK 33 FAIRVIEW NC 52:39 10:36
21. SHANNON LEDFORD 32 HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:47 10:37
22. BOBBIE WILLIAMSON 32 MILLS RIVER NC 53:41 10:48
23. RAEGAN SOLOMON 30 FLETCHER NC 1:09:36 14:01
24. KATIE PROCTOR 34 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:13:24 14:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 39 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. DONNA TIMBERLAKE 37 MATTHEWS NC 40:23 8:08
2. MARYBETH BURNS 39 HENDERSONVILLE NC 40:36 8:11
3. ANNA YOUNG 39 KINGSPORT TN 43:06 8:41
4. KATE SENG 37 HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:08 8:53
5. ELLA WHITE 38 HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:52 9:02
6. SUSAN SULLENBERGER 37 DAYTONA BEACH FL 44:56 9:03
7. GYNGER SALDUTTI 39 HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:02 9:04
8. PATRICIA HORN 39 HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:30 9:10
9. CHARITY BURGESS 36 ZIRCONIA NC 47:07 9:29
10. SUSAN GILLISON 38 NC 47:09 9:29
11. NICOLE JACOBS 38 HENDERSONVILLE NC 47:19 9:32
12. JACKIE BROGIE 38 HENDERSONVILLE NC 47:24 9:33
13. STACEY GASPERSON 39 MILLS RIVER NC 47:49 9:38
14. DENISE WIGGINTON 39 HENDERSONVILLE NC 48:12 9:42
15. NICOLE LINDSEY 35 ARDEN NC 49:01 9:52
16. CHERYL HUNNICUTT 37 ZIRCONIA NC 49:31 9:58
17. KAREN HENNINGER 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC 49:55 10:03
18. SARITA EDGERTON 36 HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:49 10:14
19. REBEKAH BYRD 36 HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:17 10:19
20. KRISTIN MANNING 38 ASHEVILLE NC 52:23 10:33
21. HOLLY BOLING 36 GREENVILLE SC 53:18 10:44
22. CHRISTINE ALSTON 38 E FLAT ROCK NC 53:40 10:48
23. SARAH HENDRICKS 35 MILLS RIVER NC 53:49 10:50
24. MARY MEL 39 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:02:39 12:37
25. COURTNEY LEWIS 37 FT. OGLETHORPE GA 1:03:13 12:43
26. KATY LAWS 36 FLETCHER NC 1:09:38 14:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 44 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. AMY KNIGHT 41 HENDERSONVILLE NC 41:42 8:24
2. MELINDA LEMMONS 41 ARDEN NC 42:07 8:29
3. GLENDA HYER 40 CANDLER NC 43:31 8:46
4. JANET ROBERTS 44 HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:44 8:48
5. LEAH MATHEWS 41 CANDLER NC 44:46 9:01
6. CHARLOTTE RIDDLE 41 HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:50 9:02
7. CINDY HIRIAK 43 ARDEN NC 47:23 9:32
8. KRISTEN HARVEY 44 INMAN SC 47:58 9:39
9. JOSIE STEWART 41 GREENVILLE SC 49:06 9:53
10. MICHELLE SULLINS 42 FAIRVIEW NC 49:29 9:58
11. VICKI MCANULTY 44 ASHEVILLE NC 49:29 9:58
12. ERIKA UHRLASS 43 HERMITAGE TN 49:40 10:00
13. ALICIA EDDY 42 HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:09 10:06
14. NICOLE MCABEE 41 MILLS RIVER NC 51:53 10:27
15. TONI CHAMBERLAIN 40 HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:16 10:31
16. ROBYN DUNCAN 40 HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:17 10:31
17. HOLLY JUERGENS 41 HENDERSONVILLE NC 53:38 10:48
18. KENDRA ARNOLD 44 MORRISTOWN NJ 56:33 11:23
19. KARI WEDIN 41 TAYLORS SC 59:03 11:53
20. DENISE LAUFFER 41 HENDERSONVILLE NC 59:49 12:02
21. JILL CODY 43 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:01:31 12:23
22. JENNY SCRUGGS 40 ASHEVILLE NC 1:01:35 12:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 49 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. TERESA WARSTLER 46 ASHEVILLE NC 40:06 8:04
2. EVE SMITH 45 ASHEVILLE NC 42:27 8:33
3. LYNN MARKS 46 HENDERSONVILLE NC 42:36 8:35
4. MICHELLE CHOATE 49 CLYDE NC 45:36 9:11
5. SUZANNE DICKERSON 45 GREENVILLE SC 47:32 9:34
6. LYNN RAY 46 ARDEN NC 48:38 9:47
7. KATHY BECKETT 48 HENDERSONVILLE NC 49:43 10:00
8. TERRIE HARRIS 45 HORSE SHOE NC 50:12 10:06
9. JANET GREENE 46 BRENTWOOD TN 51:21 10:20
10. LORI WHITMIRE 45 LYMAN SC 53:42 10:49
11. JENNIFER GOODE 45 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:01:29 12:22
12. ROBBIE MORGAN 45 ZIRCONIA NC 1:02:17 12:32
13. DIANNE BECKWITH 49 HARVEST AL 1:12:49 14:39
14. SHERRIE NEWMAN 47 TAMPA FL 1:12:49 14:39
15. TRACY RABON 46 CHARLOTTE NC 1:13:57 14:53
16. BETH POHL 47 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:33:12 18:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 54 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. SHERRY ROANE 51 ASHEVILLE NC 47:28 9:33
2. CINDY HERRINGTON 50 HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:42 10:12
3. DENISE LINGENFELTER 54 HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:38 10:24
4. BARBARA STEWART 54 MCDONOUGH GA 54:13 10:55
5. KATHY PRESSLEY 51 CANTON NC 54:44 11:01
6. DONNA COPE 53 CANTON NC 58:17 11:44
7. KATHY HOLLINGSWORTH 53 CANDLER NC 1:01:54 12:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 59 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. SONYA HOLLINGSWORTH 57 HENDERSONVILLE NC 49:47 10:01
2. LAURA YONTZ 56 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:09:33 14:00
3. MARILYN LILLARD 56 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:12:52 14:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 64 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. JOYCE PHARR 64 GLEN ALPINES NC 46:45 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 69 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. KATHY WARNER 65 FLAT ROCK NC 52:49 10:38
2. MARTHA MARSHALL 65 ASHEVILLE NC 58:42 11:49
3. PEGGY GLANZ 66 LAKE LURE NC 1:12:26 14:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 74 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. DINORAH KRANKER 72 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:11:41 14:26

TOP 3 MALES

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. SETH HENDLERVOSS 32 ASHEVILLE NC 27:53 5:37
2. FRANKIE ADKINS 36 ASHEVILLE NC 28:26 5:44
3. GARY CURRAN 42 ASHEVILLE NC 29:08 5:52

TOP 3 MASTERS MALES

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. TED HUBBARD 49 TRYON NC 32:05 6:28
2. BRAD DELLINGER 43 SPRUCE PINE NC 32:05 6:28
3. BRIAN ALLAIN 47 ASHEVILLE NC 32:08 6:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 14 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. PATRICK JACKSON 13 HENDERSONVILLE NC 31:45 6:24
2. PATRICK MARTIN 14 HENDERSONVILLE NC 32:06 6:28
3. DAWSON MIMS 13 ASHEVILLE NC 37:14 7:30
4. RUTLEDGE RIDDLE 12 HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:26 7:32
5. MAX PEARCE 14 ASHEVILLE NC 38:05 7:40
6. DAVID LEHR 11 HENDERSONVILLE NC 38:20 7:43
7. MATTHEW MEL 11 HENDERSONVILLE NC 46:15 9:19
8. ETHAN BURNS 11 HENDERSONVILLE NC 50:48 10:14
9. AJ O’LEARY 12 CHIMNEY ROCK NC 50:52 10:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 19 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. NATHAN MCCONNELL 16 TUXEDO NC 33:34 6:46
2. JOSEPH MESSER 18 HENDERSONVILLE NC 34:06 6:52
3. CONOR KENNEDY 15 MILLS RIVER NC 36:26 7:20
4. ETHAN PEARCE 17 ASHEVILLE NC 36:26 7:20
5. JAMES BLOEMSMA 16 EAST FLAT ROCK NC 38:12 7:42
6. BONNIE CHAZOTTE 15 ASHEVILLE NC 38:22 7:44
7. BEN WATERS 17 STERLING VA 39:47 8:01
8. CONNER MCABEE 15 MILLS RIVER NC 41:08 8:17
9. JONATHAN DORN 19 43:21 8:44
10. HAYDEN MCABEE 15 MILLS RIVER NC 44:32 8:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 24 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. LUCAS ONAN 20 HENDERSONVILLE NC 34:13 6:53
2. LOGAN PARCE 21 HENDERSONVILLE NC 34:51 7:01
3. CURRY JONES 22 MARSHALL NC 38:18 7:43
4. MICHAEL MURPHY 21 HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:15 9:07
5. DREW WOLFE 20 46:10 9:18
6. LEVI ALLEN 24 MARSHALL NC 57:26 11:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 29 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. FOREST NEWBY 27 GREENWOOD SC 30:51 6:13
2. CURTIS ROWE 29 COLUMBUS NC 31:19 6:18
3. RAY GILL 27 BREVARD NC 33:25 6:44
4. JAY HUSTEAD 27 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 34:01 6:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 29 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

5. KAJ JOHNSON 28 ASHEVILLE NC 35:46 7:12
6. AARON BECK 27 HENDERSONVILLE NC 35:59 7:15
7. DUSTIN FOWLER 26 AIKEN SC 39:02 7:51
8. MARK FURLONG 26 CHAPEL HILL NC 41:49 8:25
9. WILL HENDRICKS 29 HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:52 9:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 34 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. JAKE KRANSTEUBER 34 GREENVILLE SC 33:50 6:49
2. DUSTY NEWBY 30 MCCORMICK SC 41:01 8:15
3. KARL HINTERKOPF 34 WEAVERVILLE NC 41:14 8:18
4. JOHN FURLONG 31 COLLEGEVILLE PA 43:54 8:50
5. ADAM CHACON 31 HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:58 8:51
6. TYSON KARCHESKY 33 45:23 9:08
7. JEFFERY MISTRETTA 34 LAWRENCEVILLE GA 46:52 9:26
8. DAN PUGH 34 SAN DIEGO CA 46:59 9:28
9. KEATON EDWARDS 30 HOBOKEN NJ 47:27 9:33
10. JEFF WILLIAMSON 34 ARDEN NC 48:35 9:47
11. ADAM SMITH 32 WESLEY CHAPEL FL 49:33 9:58
12. ANDREW BOUCHER 34 ARLINGTON VA 53:14 10:43
13. JON CORNETT 30 57:27 11:34
14. SHERMAN PLAYER 30 58:28 11:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 39 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. DAVID WORKMAN 39 HENDERSONVILLE NC 29:29 5:56
2. JAMES BANNER 37 WINSTONSALEM NC 30:04 6:03
3. JASON GRESH 35 WASHINGTON DC 30:53 6:13
4. JOSEPH BAYSE 35 CHARLOTTE NC 32:52 6:37
5. PHILLIP SYNDER 35 RUTHERFORDTON NC 34:58 7:03
6. LANCE MARTIN 39 ASHEVILLE NC 35:37 7:10
7. DEREK COWAN 39 HENDERSONVILLE NC 36:26 7:20
8. AARON CUNNINGHAM 37 HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:14 7:30
9. JEFF KOWALAK 35 HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:15 7:30
10. TRIPP CAVENDER 38 CANDLER NC 38:00 7:39
11. BENJAMIN HILINSKI 35 ASHEVILLE NC 38:18 7:43
12. JOEL BENSON 39 HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:09 8:41
13. BO FERGUSON 37 HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:21 8:44
14. MATTHEW MARKS 39 ARDEN NC 46:05 9:17
15. STEVEN SALDUTTI 36 HENDERSONVILLE NC 46:11 9:18
16. JERRY SAWYER 36 MILLS RIVER NC 49:01 9:52
17. BOBBY BURGESS 35 ZIRCONIA NC 49:58 10:04
18. MATT MICHAUD 36 ASHEVILLE NC 52:24 10:33
19. MARK HUNNICUTT 37 ZIRCONIA NC 59:01 11:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 44 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. CHRIS MILLIKAN 42 RALEIGH NC 32:13 6:29
2. PATRICK KENNEDY 41 MILLS RIVER NC 34:22 6:55
3. KEN MILLER 42 ASHEVILLE NC 35:36 7:10
4. SCOTT LAFFIN 41 HENDERSONVILLE NC 36:28 7:21
5. BILL MCKIBBIN 44 FLAT ROCK NC 36:47 7:24
6. MARK SALAK 41 HENDERSONVILLE NC 36:53 7:26
7. GREG STIEKES 42 SALUDA NC 36:54 7:26
8. TOM RYAN 43 HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:17 7:30
9. JOHN HARRISON 41 EAST FLAT ROCK NC 37:23 7:32
10. KENNETH ELLSWORTH 44 MILLS RIVER NC 38:08 7:41
11. ANDY JESSUP 40 TOBACCOVILLE NC 39:22 7:56
12. DAN GILBERT 44 FLATCHER NC 39:42 8:00
13. SHAWN BEANE 44 HENDERSONVILLE NC 40:58 8:15
14. THEODORE CHIAPPINI 42 BILTMORE LAKE NC 41:27 8:21
15. TONY YOUNG 41 WILSONVILLE AL 41:52 8:26
16. CHRISTOPHER CONOLEY 44 HENDERSONVILLE NC 42:07 8:29
17. KENNY GRIFFIN 40 42:28 8:33
18. JOEL LAUFFER 44 HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:02 8:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 44 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

19. BRENT YOUNG 41 KINGSPORT TN 43:40 8:48
20. BRYANT WEBSTER 40 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 43:49 8:49
21. RALPH SULLENBERGER 41 DAYTONA BEACH FL 44:58 9:03
22. DAVID SMITH 43 HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:07 9:05
23. SCOTT WHITMIRE 43 LYMAN SC 45:15 9:07
24. JERRY SMITH 42 HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:30 9:10
25. JEFF COLLIS 41 HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:50 9:14
26. CHARLIE KIMMEL 40 ASHEVILLE NC 48:46 9:49
27. BRIAN SHEHAN 42 GRANITE FALLS NC 50:10 10:06
28. BRAD THOMAS 42 HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:11 10:18
29. SCOTT RUSSELL 40 HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:29 10:22
30. GARY GREENE 42 BRENTWOOD TN 53:21 10:44
31. CHRIS YOUNG 41 LEICESTER NC 54:45 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 49 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. DUNCAN SHARRITS 46 HENDERSONVILLE NC 33:56 6:50
2. MARK RYAN 46 HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:15 7:30
3. KEVIN ONAN 49 HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:33 7:34
4. GREG PEARCE 48 ASHEVILLE NC 37:47 7:36
5. RANDY SAIN 46 ZIRCONIA NC 38:48 7:49
6. PHILLIP WINSTEAD 46 SUMMERFILED NC 39:37 7:59
7. BRETT NOURRCIER 47 HENDERSONVILLE NC 41:09 8:17
8. DOUGLAS PHEFFER 45 INMAN SC 41:14 8:18
9. GREG JACKSON 48 ALEXANDER NC 41:37 8:23
10. CHRIS ROBERTS 46 HENDERSONVILLE NC 41:58 8:27
11. JOHN HEATH 48 CANDLER NC 43:16 8:43
12. BRIAN KOWALD 49 HENDERSONVILLE NC 43:37 8:47
13. CURTIS NEWMAN 48 FLAT ROCK NC 46:25 9:21
14. DAVID HUNTER 48 HENDERSONVILLE NC 46:35 9:23
15. MIKE KAI 48 47:43 9:36
16. MARK LANCASTER 47 HENDERSONVILLE NC 47:56 9:39
17. JAMES PARTYKA 48 EAST FLAT ROCK NC 48:14 9:43
18. TERRY WILLIAMS 48 KINGS MOUNTAIN NC 48:23 9:44
19. BRAD BROYLES 45 GARNER NC 49:34 9:59
20. KEITH THOMPSON 49 FLAT ROCK NC 51:53 10:27
21. HUNTER MARKS 48 HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:01 10:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 54 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. HOWARD SCHOMER* 53 HANAHAN SC 32:56 6:38
2. BILL BRANSON 52 CANDLER NC 33:00 6:39
3. LINCOLN CROSSE 51 ASHEVILLE NC 34:37 6:58
4. JIMMIE THRASH 54 HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:02 7:27
5. DENNIS DUFFY 51 ASHEVILLE NC 39:52 8:02
6. BILLY WILLINGHAM 52 HENDERSONVILLE NC 40:31 8:09
7. BILL HELWIG 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 42:44 8:36
8. CHUCK SPROLES 50 FLAT ROCK NC 45:06 9:05
9. DAVID WHITLEY 51 GEORGETOWN KY 47:03 9:28
10. STEPHEN LYNCH 51 FLETCHER NC 47:45 9:37
11. MIKE DILL 53 SIMPSONVILLE SC 49:26 9:57
12. DAVID JORDAN 51 HENDERSONVILLE NC 55:02 11:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 59 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. DARRELL NEWBY 55 MCCORMICK SC 34:08 6:52
2. FLORINDO FORERO 59 ASHEVILLE NC 37:10 7:29
3. PRESTON JONES 59 ASHEVILLE NC 38:26 7:44
4. STEVEN O’BRIEN 55 JACKSONVILLE FL 38:29 7:45
5. CASEY CAMP 55 WAYNESVILLE NC 40:22 8:08
6. JIM GOODE 55 ASHEVILLE NC 40:34 8:10
7. GREG PRICE 58 MILLS RIVER NC 41:18 8:19
8. BARRY HOLLINGSWORTH 57 HENDERSONVILLE NC 41:26 8:20
9. MARVIN PETERSON 59 HENDERSONVILLE NC 42:02 8:28
10. JOHN FRANKS 57 SUMMERVILLE NC 42:26 8:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 59 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

11. DOUG SPARKS 57 HENDERSONVILLE NC 44:27 8:57
12. TOM SHIPMAN 59 HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:12 9:06
13. DIETRICH FABRICIUS 59 HENDERSONVILLE NC 45:23 9:08
14. SCOTT MURISON 55 ASHEVILLE NC 49:23 9:56
15. JIM LILLARD 57 HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:25 10:33
16. DAVID WILLIAMS 56 KINSTON NC 57:32 11:35
17. BRUCE FINDLAY 56 SHELBY NC 1:10:39 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 64 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. RICK TAYLOR 63 FLETCHER NC 37:58 7:39
2. JOHN KEEFE 64 ORLANDO FL 39:42 8:00
3. THOMAS CHAPMAN 61 CANDLER NC 47:29 9:34
4. WILLAIM FURLONG 62 ASHEVILLE NC 49:09 9:54
5. DAVID ALLBACH 61 ENKA NC 57:47 11:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 69 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. BART SMITH 65 ASHEVILLE NC 32:38 6:34
2. ALAN CAMERON 66 FLAT ROCK NC 37:47 7:36
3. WAYNE BOYNTON 65 LOXAHATCHEE FL 42:16 8:30
4. BILL FINLEY 67 ASHEVILLE NC 43:46 8:49
5. RUSS SIMMONS 66 FERGUSON NC 44:14 8:54
6. JAY MILLER 68 HENDERSONVILLE NC 47:48 9:37
7. STEVEN GOLD 69 COLUMBUS NC 50:05 10:05
8. HARRY SCHENIMANN 66 FLETCHER NC 50:11 10:06
9. ROGER SOUTHWORTH 68 HENDERSONVILLE NC 52:01 10:28
10. BILL WARNER 66 FLAT ROCK NC 56:46 11:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 74 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. GEORGE M LUKE 70 GREENVILLE SC 35:17 7:06
2. JIM GRODNIK 71 BREVARD NC 39:11 7:53
3. WALTER PHARR 74 GLEN ALPINES NC 59:31 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 98 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. LLOYD SLOCUM 77 HENDERSONVILLE NC 37:51 7:37
2. BILL RIECKE 76 BREVARD NC 43:15 8:42
3. CHARLES L DOTSON 87 LAKE JUNALUSKA NC 53:41 10:48
4. MEL HATCH 79 HENDERSONVILLE NC 57:04 11:29
5. RICHARD KRANKER 79 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:10:12 14:08

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 99 (90)

Place NAME Last CITY/STATE GUNtime Pace

1. BIB THREE FOUR ZERO 99 38:50 7:49
2. RODNEY ERWIN 99 HENDERSONVILLE NC 48:08 9:41
3. JEFF BOWERS 99 SUMMERVILLE SC 52:35 10:35

8 Comments

Leave a Reply