RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Hope for Horses Run 5k – September 19, 2010 – Asheville, NC

Bookmark and Share

Run for Horses 5k Slide Show

Congratulations to Aaron Kolk as the first overall and first male. Congratulations to Donna Thackwray as the first female. Here are the results …

AGE GROUPS

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Donna Thackwray 51 Morganton NC 24:28
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Aaron Kolk 23 Asheville NC 16:43

************* AGE-GROUP RESULTS ****************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 8
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 8
1 Hunter Craig 8 Asheville NC 36:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 – 11
1 Rylie Harris 10 Fairview NC 30:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 – 11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 – 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 – 14
1 Connor Moor 12 Waynesville NC 27:04
2 Rob McCormac 12 Asheville NC 30:31
3 Lucas May 14 Asheville NC 32:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19
1 Rachel Newcomb 17 Leicester NC 28:28
2 Hannah Sleight 18 Asheville NC 28:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19
1 Trevor Sleight 15 Asheville NC 22:40
2 Matt Newcomer 15 Asheville NC 23:57
3 Colin Stone 15 Asheville NC 26:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24
1 Erica Addison 24 El Paso TX 25:57
2 Ashley Moore 21 Chapel Hill NC 28:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24
1 Luke Rollins 23 Chapel Hill NC 19:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29
1 Sherry Guice 27 Fletcher NC 25:26
2 Ashley Melville 28 Marietta GA 29:10
3 Kimbrough Charbonne 26 Boone NC 33:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29
1 Adam Guice 29 Fletcher NC 21:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34
1 Margo Paraska 33 Asheville NC 28:06
2 Jennifer Owens 33 Marion NC 28:41
3 Molly Lane Ackerman 31 Fairview NC 30:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34
1 Anthony Richard 33 Asheville NC 18:45
2 Jeremy Ferguson 32 Asheville NC 42:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39
1 Mary Blatzer 35 Weaverville NC 27:57
2 Erin Kicklough 38 Asheville NC 30:48
3 Denise Pettit 37 Hendersonville NC 36:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39
1 Dan Crouse 37 Waynesville NC 23:52
2 Andrew Hirt 36 Asheville NC 25:37
3 John Smith 37 Asheville NC 25:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44
1 Alexandra Walton 42 Hendersonville NC 32:00
2 Amy Pollard 41 Swannanoa NC 33:45
3 Tara Kuhn 41 Morganton NC 40:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44
1 David May 43 Asheville NC 19:42
2 Joseph Watson 44 Asheville NC 20:25
3 Jeffrey Charlton 40 Knoxville TN 27:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49
1 Jeanne Clark 49 Arden NC 26:26
2 Raylene Morrow 47 Burnsville NC 28:20
3 Traci Dutoi 49 Asheville NC 31:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49
1 Michael Newcomer 48 Asheville NC 21:41
2 Alfred Canteruccio 49 Simpsonville SC 23:37
3 Greg Jackson 48 Alexander NC 27:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54
1 Pegge Dixon 50 Leicester NC 31:11
2 Jill Hartman 53 Asheville NC 31:20
3 Peggy Emory 52 Black Mountain NC 32:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54
1 Tim Thigpen 53 Reidville NC 20:34
2 Lincoln Crosse 51 Asheville NC 22:21
3 Harold Schenker 54 23:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59
1 Melissa McCulloch 56 Arden NC 32:55
2 Charlene Syfert 55 Candler NC 47:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59
1 Lonnie Lepore 58 Asheville NC 22:42
2 Florindo Forsro 59 Asheville NC 23:11
3 Preston Jones 59 Asheville NC 23:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64
1 Gretchen Van Emburg 64 Flat Rock NC 35:10
2 Jo Dubose 61 Gatlinburg TN 44:54
3 Kathe Burklow 62 Mills Springs NC 46:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69
1 Dayna Feist 65 Asheville NC 35:22
2 Martha Marshall 65 Asheville NC 37:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
1 Lloyd Slocum 77 Hendersonville NC 24:18
2 Howe Legarde 73 Arden NC 32:41
3 Charles Dotson 87 Lake Junaluska NC 37:24

OVERALL

Place Div No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== === ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 1 66 Aaron Kolk 23 M Asheville NC 16:43 5:23
2 1 47 Anthony Richard 33 M Asheville NC 18:45 6:02
3 2 49 Luke Rollins 23 M Chapel Hill NC 19:23 6:15
4 1 105 David May 43 M Asheville NC 19:42 6:21
5 2 62 Joseph Watson 44 M Asheville NC 20:25 6:35
6 1 69 Tim Thigpen 53 M Reidville NC 20:34 6:37
7 1 103 Michael Newcomer 48 M Asheville NC 21:41 6:59
8 1 24 Adam Guice 29 M Fletcher NC 21:57 7:04
9 2 65 Lincoln Crosse 51 M Asheville NC 22:21 7:12
10 1 95 Trevor Sleight 15 M Asheville NC 22:40 7:18
11 1 67 Lonnie Lepore 58 M Asheville NC 22:42 7:19
12 2 90 Florindo Forsro 59 M Asheville NC 23:11 7:28
13 2 7 Alfred Canteruccio 49 M Simpsonville SC 23:37 7:36
14 1 88 Dan Crouse 37 M Waynesville NC 23:52 7:41
15 2 104 Matt Newcomer 15 M Asheville NC 23:57 7:43
16 3 30 Preston Jones 59 M Asheville NC 23:57 7:43
17 3 100 Harold Schenker 54 M 23:59 7:43
18 1 50 Lloyd Slocum 77 M Hendersonville NC 24:18 7:50
19 1 58 Donna Thackwray 51 F Morganton NC 24:28 7:53
20 4 77 Ron Wyatt 50 M Burnsville NC 25:06 8:05
21 4 80 Roger Gosnell 59 M Asheville NC 25:18 8:09
22 1 25 Sherry Guice 27 F Fletcher NC 25:26 8:11
23 2 27 Andrew Hirt 36 M Asheville NC 25:37 8:15
24 3 51 John Smith 37 M Asheville NC 25:37 8:15
25 1 71 Erica Addison 24 F El Paso TX 25:57 8:21
26 3 108 Colin Stone 15 M Asheville NC 26:13 8:27
27 5 81 John Payne 51 M Weaverville NC 26:14 8:27
28 1 12 Jeanne Clark 49 F Arden NC 26:26 8:31
29 1 85 Connor Moor 12 M Waynesville NC 27:04 8:43
30 3 28 Greg Jackson 48 M Alexander NC 27:08 8:44
31 4 98 Chris Lieberidae 39 M Candor NC 27:12 8:46
32 3 11 Jeffrey Charlton 40 M Knoxville TN 27:30 8:52
33 1 4 Mary Blatzer 35 F Weaverville NC 27:57 9:00
34 1 42 Margo Paraska 33 F Asheville NC 28:06 9:03
35 2 38 Raylene Morrow 47 F Burnsville NC 28:20 9:07
36 1 82 Rachel Newcomb 17 F Leicester NC 28:28 9:10
37 2 96 Hannah Sleight 18 F Asheville NC 28:28 9:10
38 2 41 Jennifer Owens 33 F Marion NC 28:41 9:14
39 2 37 Ashley Moore 21 F Chapel Hill NC 28:52 9:18
40 2 70 Ashley Melville 28 F Marietta GA 29:10 9:24
41 3 75 Molly Lane Ackerman 31 F Fairview NC 30:20 9:46
42 2 93 Rob McCormac 12 M Asheville NC 30:31 9:50
43 4 9 Perry Carlton 42 M Black Mountain NC 30:38 9:52
44 1 84 Rylie Harris 10 F Fairview NC 30:43 9:54
45 5 83 Stacey Harris 42 M Fairview NC 30:44 9:54
46 2 87 Erin Kicklough 38 F Asheville NC 30:48 9:55
47 3 17 Traci Dutoi 49 F Asheville NC 31:04 10:00
48 2 97 Pegge Dixon 50 F Leicester NC 31:11 10:03
49 3 26 Jill Hartman 53 F Asheville NC 31:20 10:05
50 5 48 John Richard 58 M Asheville NC 31:52 10:16
51 1 61 Alexandra Walton 42 F Hendersonville NC 32:00 10:18
52 5 6 Rico Briceno 39 M Asheville NC 32:00 10:18
53 4 64 Susan Wood 33 F Asheville NC 32:09 10:21
54 4 19 Peggy Emory 52 F Black Mountain NC 32:10 10:22
55 3 106 Lucas May 14 M Asheville NC 32:13 10:23
56 6 18 Will Eill 40 M Arden NC 32:32 10:29
57 2 33 Howe Legarde 73 M Arden NC 32:41 10:31
58 1 35 Melissa McCulloch 56 F Arden NC 32:55 10:36
59 3 10 Kimbrough Charbonne 26 F Boone NC 33:08 10:40
60 2 45 Amy Pollard 41 F Swannanoa NC 33:45 10:52
61 1 59 Gretchen Van Emburg 64 F Flat Rock NC 35:10 11:20
62 1 20 Dayna Feist 65 F Asheville NC 35:22 11:23
63 4 73 Kathryn Craddock 28 F Ftthomas KY 35:30 11:26
64 5 76 Megan Slonick 27 F Flatrock NC 35:39 11:29
65 6 74 Krystin Cariens 28 F Mills River NC 35:39 11:29
66 1 13 Hunter Craig 8 M Asheville NC 36:15 11:40
67 3 43 Denise Pettit 37 F Hendersonville NC 36:20 11:42
68 4 3 Gabe Barrett 12 M Leicester NC 36:36 11:47
69 3 16 Charles Dotson 87 M Lake Junaluska NC 37:24 12:03
70 2 72 Martha Marshall 65 F Asheville NC 37:56 12:13
71 5 79 Katie Wiles 33 F Asheville NC 37:58 12:13
72 7 78 Morgan Burnett 25 F Waynesville NC 37:58 12:13
73 6 102 Kristine Means 34 F Brevard NC 38:44 12:28
74 4 109 Johanna Fowler 45 F 39:14 12:38
75 4 2 Deidre Barrett 39 F Leicester NC 39:55 12:51
76 3 31 Tara Kuhn 41 F Morganton NC 40:45 13:07
77 7 22 Victoria Ferguson 31 F Asheville NC 42:22 13:38
78 4 15 Julia Dennis 41 F Asheville NC 42:41 13:45
79 5 23 Hanna Goss 43 F Waynesville NC 42:41 13:45
80 6 99 Shelley Schenker 41 F Asheville NC 42:44 13:46
81 2 21 Jeremy Ferguson 32 M Asheville NC 42:49 13:47
82 8 86 Andrea Berkey 30 F Asheville NC 44:14 14:15
83 2 68 Jo Dubose 61 F Gatlinburg TN 44:54 14:27
84 7 52 Pamela Sneed 40 F Cherokee NC 44:55 14:28
85 3 89 Kathe Burklow 62 F Mills Springs NC 46:00 14:49
86 5 63 Lori Williams 39 F Fletcher NC 46:06 14:51
87 8 5 Marcy Brewer 27 F Arden NC 47:07 15:10
88 2 57 Charlene Syfert 55 F Candler NC 47:22 15:15
89 9 92 Miranda Debruhl 30 F 48:24 15:35
90 8 46 Dawna Paul 41 F Cherokee NC 48:38 15:40
91 9 91 Cynthia Anglin? 43 F Mars Hill NC 48:39 15:40
92 5 8 Joannah Carlton 51 F Asheville NC 49:40 16:00
93 10 107 Micki Shcenter 42 F Horseshoe NC 50:27 16:14
94 5 94 Ellie McCormac 48 F Asheville NC 53:49 17:20
95 6 56 Suzanne Supola 47 F Clyde NC 54:37 17:35
96 4 55 Miles Supola 47 M Clyde NC 54:37 17:35

2 Comments

Leave a Reply