RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Ache Around the Lake 8k – October 2, 2010 – Lake Lanier Tryon, NC

Bookmark and Share

Ache Around the Lake 8k Results

Nice turnout for the Ache Around the Lake 8k. Here are the overall results …

Place Name City Sex Age Time
1 Adams, Chris Simpsonville, SC M 30 29:05.12
2 Rowe, Curtis Columbus, NC M 29 30:34.00
3 Saucier, Brooks Lynn, NC M 36 31:27.88
4 Hubbard, Ted Tryon, NC M 49 32:11.38
5 Morris, Blake Taylors, SC M 16 32:43.74
6 Fraedrich, Brad Simpsonville, SC M 38 32:55.77
7 Jackson, Jr Inman, SC M 18 33:19.01
8 Raines, Marty Campobello, SC F 37 33:20.67
9 Crocker, Chad Spartanburg, SC M 35 33:54.42
10 Schneider, Luke Travelers Rest, SC M 16 34:10.97
11 Van Evera, Andrew Greer, SC M 39 34:31.18
12 Dillard, Chris Greer, SC M 39 34:35.61
13 Huffman, Mandy Rutherfordton, NC F 41 35:09.70
14 Rogers, Susan Spartanburg, SC F 47 35:14.09
15 Connolly, Andy Spartanburg, SC M 37 36:01.06
16 Knutson, Kelly Travelers Rest, SC F 17 36:03.28
17 Haupfear, Laura Clinton, SC F 45 36:06.08
18 Snipes, Will Travelers Rest, SC M 41 36:59.57
19 Canup, Karen Campobello, SC F 37 37:29.38
20 Schaffner, Dan Greenville, SC M 34 37:57.34
21 Worl, Chris Mauldin, SC M 33 38:05.36
22 Wolfe, Mandy Columbus, NC F 34 38:09.34
23 Jones, Brian Tryon, NC M 39 39:08.31
24 Riordan, Laura Boiling Springs, SC F 35 39:21.46
25 Babb, Amy Gastonia, NC F 42 39:28.21
26 Garrett, Jan Greenville, SC F 46 39:57.06
27 Walker, Laura Tryon, NC F 42 40:18.27
28 Rosenberg, Brian Unknown, NA M 38 40:19.89
29 Tarpinian, Robin Greer, SC F 50 41:51.65
30 Millard, Andrew Columbus, NC M 53 42:03.09
31 McAbee, Lindsey Landrum, SC F 31 42:19.09
32 Sparks, Doug Hendersonville, NC M 57 42:34.74
33 Cone, Lee Landrum, SC M 62 42:46.38
34 Heintzberger, Hank Campobello, SC M 59 42:57.34
35 Jordan, Wendi Tryon, NC F 36 43:20.91
36 Alley, Erin Columbus, NC F 43 43:22.18
37 Greene, Kenneth Inman, SC M 50 43:45.21
38 Plumb, Laura Anderson, IN F 20 43:52.45
39 Pearson, Tom Lyman, SC M 46 44:21.21
40 Davis, Dent Tryon, NC M 61 44:30.80
41 Lettelier, Ed Columbus, NC M 58 45:04.72
42 Rosenberg, Robin Unknown, NA F 38 45:22.14
43 Baxley, Sarah Columbus, NC F 23 45:51.90
44 Newman, Curtis Flat Rock, NC M 48 45:52.68
45 Graham, Sally Simpsonville, SC F 35 46:10.70
46 Chavis, Vanessa Inman, SC F 46 46:20.02
47 Ham, Kathy Landrum, SC F 51 46:55.74
48 Anderson, Coal Greenville, SC M 59 47:04.23
49 Viehman, Jodi Inman, SC F 50 47:30.39
50 Mosley, Philip Campobello, SC M 51 47:33.52
51 Polhemus, Burt Moore, SC M 57 47:49.07
52 Oaks, Susan Columbus, NC F 50 47:53.86
53 Haselden, Mary Greenville, SC F 54 47:58.43
54 Haselden, Lindsay Greenville, SC F 20 48:16.57
55 Gutierrez, Brandy Spartanburg, SC F 29 48:19.03
56 Fagan, Susan Inman, SC F 44 48:21.06
57 Cazel, Edward Gaffney, SC M 71 48:37.50
58 Herrington, Cindy Hendersonville, NC F 50 48:41.79
59 Cole, Bryn Travelers Rest, SC M 50 48:47.08
60 Jackson, John Inman, SC M 49 49:16.59
61 Cooke, Kelly Hendersonville, NC F 28 49:33.27
62 Azofeifa, Evelyn Hendersonville, NC F 31 49:43.03
63 Daniel, Eichler Tryon, NC M 19 49:50.77
64 Phillips, Larry Boiling Springs, SC M 46 49:55.98
65 Leonard, Alan Tryon, NC M 62 49:58.96
66 Seay, Catherine Apex, NC F 40 50:21.53
67 Butler, Bruce Cary, NC M 48 50:22.97
68 Hughes, Mark Landrum, SC M 58 50:28.47
69 Bare, Christy Rutherfordton, NC F 47 50:30.16
70 Dessuffy, Yvonne Tryon, NC M 51 51:06.95
71 Campbell, Melanie Tryon, NC F 34 51:24.35
72 Smith, Alissa Mill Spring, NC F 43 51:32.48
73 Fields, Drew Taylors, SC M 35 51:45.64
74 Spencer, Joseph Landrum, SC M 26 51:57.73
75 Broere, Emily Greenville, SC F 29 52:00.13
76 Casciere, Audrey Moore, SC F 26 52:41.75
77 Ballinger, Jim Spartanburg, SC M 57 52:43.60
78 Rees, Melinda Rutherfordton, NC F 47 52:45.66
79 Goree, Jay Tryon, NC M 54 52:56.45
80 Campbell, Anna Brake Tryon, NC F 19 53:09.42
81 Swad, Rebecca Moore, SC F 11 53:19.63
82 Kelley, April Tryon, NC F 39 53:22.77
83 Knie, Grace Spartanburg, SC F 46 53:26.17
84 Lollis, Jim Simpsonville, SC M 50 54:23.80
85 Tapp, Leslie Boiling Springs, SC F 32 54:54.96
86 Cothran, Ame Greenville, SC F 40 55:07.90
87 Dunn, Vicki Piedmont, SC F 53 55:10.02
88 Greene, Kim Greenville, SC F 49 55:12.54
89 Hortis, Athena M. Greenville, SC F 45 55:24.43
90 Cole, Jim Tryon, NC M 48 55:43.69
91 Benson, Lloyd Tryon, NC M 59 55:46.03
92 Jackson, Sarah Inman, SC F 21 56:32.18
93 Swad, Melinda Moore, SC F 43 56:43.42
94 Buckley, Larry Spartanburg, SC M 53 56:47.36
95 Moore, Roseanne Spartanburg, SC F 44 57:03.32
96 Polhemus, Patricia Moore, SC F 51 57:20.89
97 Boeckx, Carolyn Mill Spring, NC F 54 57:58.18
98 Han, Joyce Greenville, SC F 27 58:17.52
99 Andersson, Kenneth Tryon, NC M 64 58:21.20
100 Thomson, Kelley Tryon, NC F 19 58:33.80
101 Plumb, Elizabeth Greenville, SC F 23 59:21.18
102 Pace, Pilar Tryon, NC F 55 59:37.04
103 Gillie, Kathryn Tryon, NC F 41 1:00:34.25
104 Elias, Mary-lu Campobello, SC F 56 1:00:47.25
105 Bulleit, Steve Columbus, NC M 42 1:02:07.45
106 Ridings, Shannon Campobello, SC F 34 1:02:24.03
107 Bulleit, Sandy Columbus, NC F 40 1:02:57.13
108 Glanz, Peter Lake Lure, NC M 74 1:03:32.02
109 Eller, Caroline Landrum, SC F 42 1:05:25.16
110 Cox, Elisabeth Tryon, NC F 24 1:05:27.16
111 Hayes, David Greer, SC M 17 1:05:28.76
112 Brice, Jane Greenville, SC F 54 1:06:02.34
113 Costa, Charlotte Columbus, NC F 59 1:06:22.67
114 Swad, David swad Moore, SC M 53 1:06:45.30
115 Daws, Ed Saluda, NC M 65 1:06:56.11
116 Ponder, Crystal Mill Spring, NC F 37 1:06:59.22
117 Strom, Betty Greenville, SC F 46 1:07:01.97
118 Zimmerman, Michael Campobello, SC M 38 1:07:20.05
119 Zimmerman, Lori Campobello, SC F 0 1:07:22.38
120 Bulleit, Leah Columbus, NC F 10 1:07:25.66
121 Cole, Evelyn Greenville, SC F 65 1:08:08.84
122 Glanz, Peggy Lake Lure, NC F 66 1:09:43.97
123 Cunningham, Caryn Tryon, NC F 50 1:12:38.67
124 Brannon, Crystal Inman, SC F 13 1:12:50.34
125 High, Tara Inman, SC F 16 1:12:53.23
126 Balkum, Kim Union, SC F 36 1:16:33.23
127 Gibbs, Corinna Union, SC F 38 1:16:35.23
128 Bulleit, Alyse Columbus, NC F 12 1:16:48.98
129 Mills, Sherrie Flat Rock, NC F 33 1:16:50.25
130 Williams, Cheryl Spartanburg, SC F 55 1:17:13.12
131 Mosley, Pam Spartanburg, SC F 45 1:17:15.78
132 Grindrod, Cathie Tryon, NC F 67 1:17:20.90
133 Alexander, Shanna Landrum, SC F 33 1:17:21.67
134 Spencer, Virginia Landrum, SC F 52 1:17:22.84
135 Daniels, Maren Tryon, NC M 12 1:17:30.79
136 Boeckx, Joseph Mill Spring, NC M 67 1:18:40.25
137 Garrett, Alexis Campobello, SC F 49 1:19:30.58
138 Woodham, Kathy Inman, SC F 52 1:19:32.74
139 Carter, Margot Tryon, NC F 39 1:22:20.20
140 Greve, Jessica Columbus, NC F 33 1:22:21.32
141 Hardigree, Kelli Landrum, SC F 40 1:24:04.87
142 Gosnell, Harry Pacolet, SC M 66 1:24:10.93
143 Daniels, Tracey Tryon, NC F 40 1:24:12.93
144 Daniels, Tim Tryon, NC M 39 1:24:15.24
145 Cox, Ellie Columbus, NC F 70 1:24:30.26
146 Gilleland, Patty Williamson, GA F 64 1:28:09.57
147 Justice, Pam Landrum, SC F 53 1:28:11.29
148 Harden, Jennifer Columbus, NC F 35 1:28:20.38
149 Kujawa, Jamye Columbus, NC F 30 1:28:39.28
150 Searcy, Nina Mill Spring, NC F 40 1:28:39.90
151 Gilbert, Lou Mill Spring, NC F 61 1:28:54.26
152 Matthew, Shawn Columbus, NC F 49 1:31:12.82
153 Ashburn, Carolyn Unknown, NA F 62 1:31:12.99
154 Martin, Christina Columbus, NC F 45 1:32:45.32
155 Blanton, Sherry Rutherfordton, NC F 37 1:33:45.00
156 Bright, Hal Unknown, NA M 83 1:35:36.76
157 Punch, Brandon Moore, SC M 37 1:35:44.23
158 Punch, Becca Moore, SC F 34 1:35:44.56
159 Habel, Steve Tryon, NC M 52 1:36:23.93
160 Habel, Rennie Tryon, NC F 52 1:36:56.87

Leave a Reply