RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of The Hop 5k and 10k – October 2, 2010 – Morganton, NC

Bookmark and Share

Results courtesy of Lee Timing.

The 5k results …

Place Name City Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sharp 25 M 1 OPEN 16:47.0 5:24/M
2 Jonathan Dameron Valdese NC 30 M 2 OPEN 17:27.0 5:37/M
3 Curtis Swisher 39 M 3 OPEN 17:35.0 5:39/M
4 Chance Sigmon 18 M 1 15-19 17:55.0 5:46/M
5 Austen Winters Morganton NC 14 M 1 12-14 18:52.0 6:04/M
6 Mike Darling Granite Falls NC 30 M 1 30-34 19:00.0 6:07/M
7 Eric Gilbert Hildebran NC 14 M 2 12-14 19:05.0 6:08/M
8 Allison Peters 30 F 1 OPEN 19:45.0 6:21/M
9 Patrick Bradshaw 43 M 1 MASTERS 19:52.0 6:23/M
10 Doug Kenworthy 47 M 1 45-49 20:54.0 6:43/M
11 Devon Foster Connelly Springs NC 15 M 2 15-19 21:14.0 6:50/M
12 Kyle Daley Morganton NC 17 M 3 15-19 21:19.0 6:51/M
13 Grant Guittard 17 M 4 15-19 21:20.0 6:52/M
14 Melissa Darling Granite Falls NC 30 F 2 OPEN 21:32.2 6:55/M
15 Keaton Mash West jefferson NC 19 M 5 15-19 21:40.1 6:58/M
16 Trista Byers 16 F 3 OPEN 21:48.2 7:01/M
17 Bridger Scoggins Morganton NC 10 M 1 10-11 21:50.1 7:01/M
18 Richard Hefner 58 M 1 55-59 22:01.3 7:05/M
19 Austin Hoffman Valdese NC 17 F 1 15-19 22:04.7 7:06/M
20 Tyler Gramer 13 M 3 12-14 22:16.9 7:10/M
21 Blan Hodges 11 M 2 10-11 22:25.1 7:12/M
22 Spencer Memmel 12 M 4 12-14 22:25.6 7:12/M
23 Mitchell McGlanery 20 M 1 20-24 22:36.7 7:16/M
24 Brittany Porter Connelly Springs NC 16 F 2 15-19 22:37.9 7:16/M
25 David Mitchell Conover NC 46 M 2 45-49 23:02.2 7:24/M
26 Michael Thompson 12 M 5 12-14 23:04.6 7:25/M
27 John Hipple Morganton NC 16 M 6 15-19 23:06.5 7:26/M
28 Rachel Picciano 15 F 3 15-19 23:10.8 7:27/M
29 Art Dunn 56 M 2 55-59 23:24.6 7:31/M
30 Pam Nile Riceville TN 37 F 1 35-39 23:31.0 7:34/M
31 Konner Daley Morganton NC 10 M 3 10-11 23:41.2 7:37/M
32 Davis Clark 13 M 6 12-14 23:47.0 7:39/M
33 Charles Hall 23 M 2 20-24 23:53.3 7:41/M
34 Robbie Wheeler 10 M 4 10-11 24:02.9 7:44/M
35 Joel Taylor 40 M 1 40-44 24:05.7 7:45/M
36 Sarah Davis Morganton NC 16 F 4 15-19 24:25.1 7:51/M
37 Alyson Berry Valdese NC 15 F 5 15-19 24:27.9 7:52/M
38 Haley Ewing Connelly Springs NC 17 F 6 15-19 24:30.3 7:53/M
39 John Jarrell 67 M 1 65-69 24:31.0 7:53/M
40 Kyle Watson 14 M 7 12-14 25:01.0 8:03/M
41 Ed Refoar 35 M 1 35-39 25:12.6 8:06/M
42 Montana Gramer Morganton NC 15 F 7 15-19 25:21.7 8:09/M
43 Katie Ruth Morganton NC 29 F 1 25-29 25:45.4 8:17/M
44 Eric Gramer Morganton NC 44 M 2 40-44 25:53.0 8:19/M
45 Chandler Terry Statesville NC 12 M 8 12-14 26:03.5 8:23/M
46 Amber Pratt 28 F 2 25-29 26:05.8 8:23/M
47 Connor Brazinski Morganton NC 13 M 9 12-14 26:17.5 8:27/M
48 Kelly Aldridge 36 F 2 35-39 26:18.1 8:27/M
49 Lydia Kuehnert Morganton NC 13 F 1 12-14 26:19.2 8:28/M
50 Austin Clark 17 M 7 15-19 26:28.0 8:31/M
51 Weston Edens Hickory NC 9 M 1 8- 9 26:43.3 8:35/M
52 Tony Branch 55 M 3 55-59 26:43.9 8:35/M
53 Fletcher Edens Hickory NC 36 M 2 35-39 26:49.6 8:37/M
54 Clay Hodges 8 M 2 8- 9 27:04.5 8:42/M
55 Larisa Scott 39 F 3 35-39 27:05.4 8:43/M
56 Curt Memmel 55 M 4 55-59 27:21.6 8:48/M
57 Cameron Terry Statesville NC 9 M 3 8- 9 27:25.1 8:49/M
58 Gary Boarman Nebo NC 45 M 3 45-49 27:31.9 8:51/M
59 Emerald Ray Hildebran NC 16 F 8 15-19 27:48.9 8:56/M
60 Melissa Dunn 22 F 1 20-24 27:50.7 8:57/M
61 Kirsten Daley Morganton NC 16 F 9 15-19 27:57.1 8:59/M
62 Samuel Kuehnert Morganton NC 9 M 4 8- 9 28:04.0 9:01/M
63 Christine Lindsay 41 F 1 MASTERS 28:19.2 9:06/M
64 Rick Wheelon 43 M 3 40-44 28:20.0 9:07/M
65 Mason Streppa 9 M 5 8- 9 28:30.0 9:10/M
66 Melissa Streppa 44 F 1 40-44 28:30.7 9:10/M
67 Kiera Daley Morganton NC 11 F 1 10-11 28:43.6 9:14/M
68 Jordan Dembski Nebo NC 12 M 10 12-14 28:47.3 9:15/M
69 Caroline Harrell Morganton NC 17 F 10 15-19 28:48.5 9:16/M
70 Lacey Davis Morganton NC 14 F 2 12-14 28:49.9 9:16/M
71 Cori Little West jefferson NC 20 F 2 20-24 28:50.6 9:16/M
72 Keegan Daley Morganton NC 8 M 6 8- 9 29:01.1 9:20/M
73 Amy Harrington Nebo NC 33 F 1 30-34 29:18.8 9:25/M
74 Rick Johnston 53 M 1 50-54 29:38.1 9:32/M
75 Turner South Morganton NC 46 M 4 45-49 29:45.8 9:34/M
76 Luke Brazinski Morganton NC 10 M 5 10-11 30:11.9 9:42/M
77 Cameron Connor 9 M 7 8- 9 30:14.2 9:43/M
78 Tyler Ollis Valdese NC 8 M 8 8- 9 30:19.4 9:45/M
79 Pierce Memmel 9 M 9 8- 9 30:22.6 9:46/M
80 Clark Johnson 42 M 4 40-44 30:25.2 9:47/M
81 Michael Kalb 38 M 3 35-39 30:33.8 9:49/M
82 Kacie Kalb 26 F 3 25-29 30:35.5 9:50/M
83 Charles Buckner 71 M 1 70-99 30:37.7 9:51/M
84 Laura Justice 50 F 1 50-54 30:42.2 9:52/M
85 Emily Lindsay 14 F 3 12-14 30:55.1 9:56/M
86 Jim Cates Morganton NC 72 M 2 70-99 31:09.4 10:01/M
87 Morgan Reid Morganton NC 13 F 4 12-14 31:12.6 10:02/M
88 Anne Deekens Morganton NC 20 F 3 20-24 31:13.8 10:02/M
89 Andy Deekens Morganton NC 60 M 1 60-64 31:14.4 10:03/M
90 Chris Reid 15 M 8 15-19 31:15.4 10:03/M
91 Cameron Hunt 9 M 10 8- 9 31:44.8 10:12/M
92 Ciara Hanson 7 F 1 6- 7 31:49.1 10:14/M
93 Jennifer Bostian Morganton NC 30 F 2 30-34 32:03.6 10:18/M
94 Michael Bostian Morganton NC 50 M 2 50-54 32:04.6 10:19/M
95 Cartee Lynn Gatlinburg TN 63 F 1 60-64 32:19.2 10:23/M
96 Kim Gragg 40 F 2 40-44 32:39.1 10:30/M
97 Lee Gragg 42 M 5 40-44 32:40.0 10:30/M
98 Kenlea Greene 10 F 2 10-11 32:41.5 10:31/M
99 MacKenzie Starnes Hudson NC 10 M 6 10-11 32:44.4 10:32/M
100 Allie Hadschin 10 F 3 10-11 32:45.1 10:32/M
Place Name City Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
101 Kristy Mayfield Antioch NC 17 F 11 15-19 32:46.6 10:32/M
102 Karson Jackson 9 F 1 8- 9 32:48.9 10:33/M
103 Jacob Dembski Nebo NC 8 M 11 8- 9 33:10.8 10:40/M
104 Regan Hodges 6 F 2 6- 7 33:14.9 10:41/M
105 Grant Hodges 41 M 6 40-44 33:15.6 10:41/M
106 Payton Holland Morganton NC 10 M 7 10-11 33:17.5 10:42/M
107 Sue Gomes Glen Alpine NC 33 F 3 30-34 33:39.2 10:49/M
108 Will Eberhard 74 M 3 70-99 33:50.0 10:53/M
109 Pamela Holland Morganton NC 41 F 3 40-44 34:07.2 10:58/M
110 Linda Hefner 58 F 1 55-59 34:09.6 10:59/M
111 Mary Kay Johnson 41 F 4 40-44 34:43.5 11:10/M
112 Katy Fox Morganton NC 27 F 4 25-29 34:57.5 11:14/M
113 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC 74 M 4 70-99 35:12.3 11:19/M
114 Lindsay Odell 25 F 5 25-29 35:35.1 11:26/M
115 John Dembski Nebo NC 45 M 5 45-49 35:52.2 11:32/M
116 Angie Ingle Granite Falls NC 40 F 5 40-44 36:02.2 11:35/M
117 Linda Beane 65 F 1 65-69 36:52.5 11:51/M
118 Natasha /Anderson 37 F 4 35-39 37:00.0 11:54/M
119 Ella Gragg 7 F 3 6- 7 37:02.5 11:54/M
120 Troy Gragg 9 M 12 8- 9 37:03.1 11:55/M
121 Danny Seagle 71 M 7 70-99 38:02.2 12:14/M
122 Kara Folan Valdese NC 32 F 4 30-34 38:10.6 12:16/M
123 Taylor Alvarado 10 F 4 10-11 38:26.3 12:21/M
124 Lauren Harkey 10 F 5 10-11 38:27.9 12:22/M
125 Presiosa Flores 10 F 6 10-11 38:29.9 12:22/M
126 Haley Cook 10 F 7 10-11 38:37.5 12:25/M
127 Rhea Cooper Morganton NC 67 F 2 65-69 39:27.4 12:41/M
128 Sharon Ingle Granite Falls NC 56 F 2 55-59 39:50.1 12:48/M

The 10k results …

Place Name City Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
1 Josh Baker 29 M 1 OPEN 33:45.4 5:26/M
2 Dwight Winters Morganton NC 34 M 2 OPEN 39:33.8 6:22/M
3 Mark Rostan Valdese NC 41 M 3 OPEN 39:52.4 6:25/M
4 Robert Vasile Morganton NC 34 M 1 30-34 40:29.0 6:31/M
5 Chris Squires Morganton NC 44 M 1 MASTERS 41:05.8 6:37/M
6 Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC 55 M 1 55-59 42:14.3 6:48/M
7 Bryan Jones Morganton NC 38 M 1 35-39 42:31.7 6:51/M
8 Ed Holler Morganton NC 52 M 1 50-54 43:03.3 6:56/M
9 Todd Hartung 41 M 1 40-44 43:34.4 7:01/M
10 Jared Dembski Nebo NC 15 M 1 15-19 44:49.1 7:13/M
11 Carlos Vasquez 21 M 1 20-24 46:02.3 7:25/M
12 Michele Hoheiser 38 F 1 OPEN 47:07.8 7:35/M
13 Mr Juanito 21 M 2 20-24 47:56.7 7:43/M
14 Hugo Say 25 M 1 25-29 47:59.8 7:44/M
15 Kody Daley Morganton NC 13 M 1 12-14 48:05.3 7:45/M
16 Josh Folan Valdese NC 39 M 2 35-39 48:54.5 7:52/M
17 Edwin Barthold Goose Creek SC 48 M 1 45-49 48:58.7 7:53/M
18 Craig Plucker Old Fort NC 39 M 3 35-39 49:06.4 7:54/M
19 Tracy Barthold Goose Creek SC 44 F 2 OPEN 49:28.8 7:58/M
20 Diana Schell Morganton NC 23 F 3 OPEN 50:15.1 8:06/M
21 Pedro Yax 25 M 2 25-29 50:36.0 8:09/M
22 Wayne Burns Morganton NC 49 M 2 45-49 51:10.9 8:14/M
23 Beau Davis Morganton NC 18 M 2 15-19 51:17.0 8:15/M
24 Mike McCall Hudson NC 52 M 2 50-54 51:54.7 8:21/M
25 Carlos Aguilar 23 M 3 20-24 52:20.3 8:26/M
26 Maria Higgins 51 F 1 MASTERS 52:36.6 8:28/M
27 Juan Diego 48 M 3 45-49 52:42.8 8:29/M
28 Gregory Gilchrist Monroe NC 49 M 4 45-49 53:10.4 8:34/M
29 Katie Bollinger 27 F 1 25-29 53:56.5 8:41/M
30 Shawn Beane 39 M 4 35-39 53:57.6 8:41/M
31 Elizabeth Parson Connelly Springs NC 48 F 1 45-49 54:00.5 8:42/M
32 Lisa Griffin Nebo NC 47 F 2 45-49 54:22.0 8:45/M
33 Audra Plucker Old Fort NC 36 F 1 35-39 54:40.0 8:48/M
34 Phillip Harkey 36 M 5 35-39 55:04.0 8:52/M
35 Loralle Clark 43 F 1 40-44 55:10.1 8:53/M
36 Lester Copeland Morganton NC 70 M 1 70-99 55:58.9 9:01/M
37 Dawn Hershenson Hickory NC 39 F 2 35-39 56:32.9 9:06/M
38 Evelyn Wardzinski Morganton NC 55 F 1 55-59 58:11.0 9:22/M
39 Kay Welland Valdese NC 44 F 2 40-44 59:08.0 9:31/M
40 Todd Williams 46 M 5 45-49 1:00:20.1 9:43/M
41 Johnny Gomes Glen Alpine NC 40 M 2 40-44 1:05:39.2 10:34/M
42 Tiffany Mayfield Morganton NC 23 F 1 20-24 1:08:05.3 10:58/M
43 Kirk Schwarting Morganton NC 23 M 4 20-24 1:08:08.7 10:58/M
44 Angela Profitt Lenoir NC 33 F 1 30-34 1:08:27.5 11:01/M
45 Nancy Thomas 52 F 1 50-54 1:08:39.6 11:03/M
46 Charlotte Mcmillan 59 F 2 55-59 1:09:35.1 11:12/M
47 Angela Porch Granite Falls NC 41 F 3 40-44 1:14:29.9 12:00/M

Leave a Reply