RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Westcare Smoky Streak 5k and 10k – October 2, 2010 – Sylva, NC

Bookmark and Share

Race results courtesy of Lee Timing.

Here are the 5k overall results (10k results follow) …

Place Name City Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
1 Zack Frizzell Sylva NC 16 M ***** 16-19 20:03.1 6:27/M
2 Jonathan Mitzel Sylva NC 26 M 1 25-29 20:09.2 6:29/M
3 Wes Mason 37 M 1 35-39 20:10.3 6:29/M
4 Clayton Gunter Sylva NC 16 M 1 16-19 20:25.8 6:34/M
5 Porter Clinton Tuckasegee NC 15 M 1 0-15 21:31.1 6:55/M
6 Brian Burgess Whittier NC 40 M 1 40-44 21:52.2 7:02/M
7 Michelle Provost 17 F ***** 16-19 21:55.8 7:03/M
8 Shawnda Martin 12 F 1 0-15 22:00.6 7:04/M
9 Adam Phillips Cullowhee NC 31 M 1 30-34 22:37.0 7:16/M
10 Morgan Jenkinson Bryson City NC 4 M 2 0-15 22:50.2 7:21/M
11 Alex Cruz Cherokee NC 23 M 1 20-24 23:32.1 7:34/M
12 Sarah Spiro Sylva NC 14 F 2 0-15 23:36.0 7:35/M
13 Rusty Mau Cullowhee NC 17 M 2 16-19 23:40.8 7:37/M
14 Michell Hicks Cherokee NC 46 M 1 45-49 23:42.0 7:37/M
15 Rose-Helen Graham Cullowhee NC 0 F 3 0-15 23:58.6 7:42/M
16 Martin Jiminez Franklin NC 16 M 3 16-19 24:00.9 7:43/M
17 Eric Collins 33 M 2 30-34 24:27.2 7:52/M
18 Zach Mason Sylva NC 15 M 3 0-15 24:43.7 7:57/M
19 Jonathan Cauley Sylva NC 17 M 4 16-19 25:05.5 8:04/M
20 Kenny Cook Cullowhee NC 55 M 1 55-59 25:15.8 8:07/M
21 Heather Mason 40 F 1 40-44 25:23.5 8:10/M
22 Christian Moretz Sylva NC 30 M 3 30-34 25:33.2 8:13/M
23 Emily Starnes Cullowhee NC 14 F 4 0-15 25:36.6 8:14/M
24 Elayna Seago Sylva NC 15 F 5 0-15 26:20.2 8:28/M
25 Laura Vanderlaan Waynesville NC 24 F 1 20-24 26:43.9 8:35/M
26 Marty Ramsey Cullowhee NC 47 M 2 45-49 26:48.2 8:37/M
27 David Nelson Sylva NC 34 M 4 30-34 26:49.1 8:37/M
28 Leah Logan Cashiers NC 26 F 1 25-29 26:55.5 8:39/M
29 Shanna Williams Franklin NC 33 F 1 30-34 26:58.2 8:40/M
30 Leah Schrader 27 F 2 25-29 27:02.9 8:42/M
31 Heather Brown 20 F 2 20-24 27:46.9 8:56/M
32 Laurie Sheppard Canton NC 41 F 2 40-44 27:50.5 8:57/M
33 Aleah Mason 26 F 3 25-29 28:00.6 9:00/M
34 Sam LeClair 17 M 5 16-19 28:22.6 9:07/M
35 Wendy LeMay Cullowhee NC 54 F 1 50-54 28:38.7 9:12/M
36 Natalie Waldroop Franklin NC 29 F 4 25-29 28:41.2 9:13/M
37 William Stevenson Waynesville NC 10 M 4 0-15 28:50.7 9:16/M
38 Bethany Ledford 30 F 2 30-34 28:52.3 9:17/M
39 Shannon Royce Bryson City NC 38 F 1 35-39 29:02.8 9:20/M
40 Kelly Coward Canton NC 42 F 3 40-44 29:08.9 9:22/M
41 Warren LeMay Cullowhee NC 15 M 5 0-15 30:10.5 9:42/M
42 Stephanie Londo Sylva NC 15 F 6 0-15 30:12.9 9:43/M
43 Lisa Denzer Robbinsville NC 47 F 1 45-49 30:37.4 9:51/M
44 Marlene Arch Cherokee NC 42 F 4 40-44 30:59.5 9:58/M
45 Katie Schomberg Waynesville NC 34 F 3 30-34 31:52.3 10:15/M
46 Lynne Anderson Hillsborough NC 41 F 5 40-44 32:12.2 10:21/M
47 Melissa Ward Franklin NC 26 F 5 25-29 32:12.7 10:21/M
48 Erika Brock Bryson City NC 31 F 4 30-34 32:27.7 10:26/M
49 Duncan LeMay Cullowhee NC 15 M 6 0-15 32:28.7 10:26/M
50 Jeremy Parton Waynesville NC 34 M 5 30-34 32:40.0 10:30/M
51 Grant Patterson 9 M 7 0-15 32:55.3 10:35/M
52 Susie Aft Murphy NC 32 F 5 30-34 33:07.9 10:39/M
53 Andrew Patterson 42 M 2 40-44 33:10.8 10:40/M
54 Nels Anderson Hillsborough NC 74 M 1 70-99 33:25.6 10:45/M
55 Sara Stevenson Waynesville NC 30 F 6 30-34 33:35.2 10:48/M
56 Jonathan Dando Cherokee NC 52 M 1 50-54 33:39.7 10:49/M
57 Amanda Parton Waynesville NC 31 F 7 30-34 34:30.0 11:06/M
58 Anna Bergen 27 F 6 25-29 34:39.0 11:08/M
59 Katie Moretz Sylva NC 29 F 7 25-29 34:45.1 11:10/M
60 Kandi Newkirk Cullowhee NC 39 F 2 35-39 34:46.3 11:11/M
61 Mark Sheppard Canton NC 43 M 3 40-44 34:51.1 11:12/M
62 Carlyle Schomberg Waynesville NC 38 M 2 35-39 35:01.7 11:16/M
63 Kimra Breedlove Clyde NC 50 F 2 50-54 35:15.6 11:20/M
64 Joseph Judson 8 M 8 0-15 35:44.1 11:29/M
65 Lori Seischab Cullowhee NC 40 F 6 40-44 35:44.6 11:29/M
66 Kristen Moore 36 F 3 35-39 35:55.4 11:33/M
67 Marti Mahar 34 F 8 30-34 36:04.1 11:36/M
68 Richard Young Sylva NC 42 M 4 40-44 36:07.7 11:37/M
69 Andrew Judson 41 M 5 40-44 36:46.5 11:49/M
70 Pamela Judson 37 F 4 35-39 36:47.1 11:50/M
71 Joe Lewis Clyde NC 47 M 3 45-49 36:48.0 11:50/M
72 Madalynn Price Sylva NC 14 F 7 0-15 37:57.5 12:12/M
73 Shea Roper Sylva NC 13 F 8 0-15 37:58.2 12:12/M
74 Jennifer Lane 41 F 7 40-44 38:04.4 12:14/M
75 Carla Frizzell Sylva NC 47 F 2 45-49 38:14.8 12:18/M
76 Kim Brown 48 F 3 45-49 39:27.5 12:41/M
77 Andrew Judson 41 M 6 40-44 40:55.7 13:09/M
78 Jessica Boniface Sylva NC 32 F 9 30-34 41:12.3 13:15/M
79 Mira Mault 10 F 9 0-15 41:44.6 13:25/M
80 Michelle McElroy Waynesville NC 28 F 8 25-29 41:45.9 13:25/M
81 Shea Massey Cullowhee NC 40 F 8 40-44 41:59.2 13:30/M
82 Nicole Smiley Waynesville NC 29 F 9 25-29 42:56.5 13:48/M
83 Nicki Lewis Clyde NC 36 F 5 35-39 47:16.5 15:12/M
84 Nancy Anderson Hillsborough NC 73 F 1 70-99 48:52.5 15:43/M
85 Barbara Gomez Sylva NC 62 F 1 60-64 51:52.7 16:41/M
86 Angela Song Sylva NC 49 F 4 45-49 51:53.9 16:41/M
87 Alan Patterson 12 M 9 0-15 58:09.3 18:42/M
88 Tina Adams Asheville NC 46 F 5 45-49 1:02:18.5 20:02/M
The 10k Results …
Place Name City Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyler Massey Robbinsville NC 17 M ***** 16-19 37:12.2 5:59/M
2 Creighton Boxberger Robbinsville NC 17 M 1 16-19 38:00.3 6:07/M
3 Trent Tatham Robbinsville NC 16 M 2 16-19 38:14.5 6:09/M
4 Lance Buchanan Robbinsville NC 17 M 3 16-19 38:22.0 6:11/M
5 John Nietfield Raleigh NC 39 M 1 35-39 38:55.4 6:16/M
6 Irvin Portugal Robbinsville NC 15 M 1 0-15 39:13.8 6:19/M
7 Kyle Williams Robbinsville NC 17 M 4 16-19 39:29.7 6:21/M
8 Allie Hustead Black Mountain NC 26 F ***** 25-29 40:32.9 6:32/M
9 Ty Andrews Almond NC 19 M 5 16-19 41:06.8 6:37/M
10 Hamilton Boxberger Robbinsville NC 18 M 6 16-19 41:15.5 6:39/M
11 Adam Ray Cullowhee NC 19 M 7 16-19 41:25.4 6:40/M
12 James Stork Franklin NC 36 M 2 35-39 42:25.5 6:50/M
13 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 52 M 1 50-54 42:31.1 6:51/M
14 Nick Morefield Robbinsville NC 17 M 8 16-19 42:45.8 6:53/M
15 Jay Hustead Black Mountain NC 27 M 1 25-29 43:01.5 6:56/M
16 Scott Manshack 28 M 2 25-29 43:08.8 6:57/M
17 Steven Aft Murphy NC 32 M 1 30-34 43:39.2 7:02/M
18 Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC 22 F 1 20-24 44:23.3 7:09/M
19 Josh Tallent Asheville NC 31 M 2 30-34 45:34.7 7:20/M
20 Mike Horton Landrum SC 59 M 1 55-59 45:39.7 7:21/M
21 Clifford Mault Sylva NC 47 M 1 45-49 45:50.9 7:23/M
22 Sue Holstein Hayesville NC 51 F 1 50-54 45:53.0 7:23/M
23 Mark Ryan Hendersonville NC 46 M 2 45-49 45:59.9 7:24/M
24 Ann Fletchall Whittier NC 32 F 1 30-34 46:27.6 7:29/M
25 Steven Marr Bryson City NC 46 M 3 45-49 47:48.4 7:42/M
26 Rita Esterwood Franklin NC 46 F 1 45-49 48:07.1 7:45/M
27 Dan Brown Hendersonville NC 49 M 4 45-49 50:58.4 8:12/M
28 Eddie Wells Cullowhee NC 30 M 3 30-34 51:21.4 8:16/M
29 Greg Jackson Alexander NC 48 M 5 45-49 52:16.2 8:25/M
30 Brandy Baudrand Bryson City NC 28 F 1 25-29 52:49.2 8:30/M
31 Patty Lord Sylva NC 51 F 2 50-54 52:56.8 8:31/M
32 Brian Parker Bryson City NC 41 M 1 40-44 53:13.4 8:34/M
33 Andrew Denson Waynesville NC 40 M 2 40-44 53:22.9 8:36/M
34 John Bryant Hayesville NC 66 M 1 65-69 54:06.3 8:43/M
35 Michael Sain Cullowhee NC 20 M 1 20-24 54:06.9 8:43/M
36 Nikki Toedtman Cullowhee NC 38 F 1 35-39 54:07.5 8:43/M
37 Tracy Extine 36 F 2 35-39 54:11.4 8:44/M
38 Alex Kragel Sylva NC 29 M 3 25-29 54:14.3 8:44/M
39 Courtney Patrick Franklin NC 26 F 2 25-29 54:24.7 8:46/M
40 Keith Haskett Webster NC 40 M 3 40-44 56:29.7 9:06/M
41 Elizabeth Whalen Asheville NC 29 F 3 25-29 56:50.9 9:09/M
42 Scott Murison Asheville NC 55 M 2 55-59 59:01.1 9:30/M
43 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 60 F 1 60-64 59:16.2 9:33/M
44 Nancy Crawford Sylva NC 38 F 3 35-39 59:38.0 9:36/M
45 Elisa Murphy Raleigh NC 40 F 1 40-44 1:00:22.6 9:43/M
46 Tara Dillard sylva NC 36 F 4 35-39 1:01:08.4 9:51/M
47 Selena Hall Cullowhee NC 36 F 5 35-39 1:01:09.1 9:51/M
48 Ron Yowell 70 M 1 70-99 1:03:43.0 10:16/M
49 Karen Rigdon Hazelwood NC 42 F 2 40-44 1:04:01.3 10:19/M
50 Jenifer Pressley Sylva NC 33 F 2 30-34 1:04:45.8 10:26/M
51 Kelly Larson Waynesville NC 40 F 3 40-44 1:06:29.1 10:42/M
52 Jennifer Williams Sylva NC 35 F 6 35-39 1:07:39.9 10:54/M
53 Joi Keen Fletcher NC 36 F 7 35-39 1:09:06.4 11:08/M
54 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 65 F 1 65-69 1:13:46.7 11:53/M
55 Dominique Benson Sylva NC 30 F 3 30-34 1:23:43.6 13:29/M
56 Karleigh Reeves Cherokee NC 16 F 1 16-19 1:25:36.0 13:47/M
57 Pamela Sneed Cherokee NC 40 F 4 40-44 1:25:39.1 13:48/M
58 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 41 F 5 40-44 1:34:14.6 15:10/M

Leave a Reply