RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Bethel Half Marathon – October 9, 2010

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Pace  
1 Seth Hendler-Voss Asheville NC 336 32 M 1 Open 1:16:16.1 5:49/M  
2 Victor McHenry Asheville NC 139 25 M 1 25-29 1:18:40.2 6:00/M  
3 Scott Williams Asheville NC 257 32 M 1 30-34 1:19:09.5 6:03/M  
4 Gary Curran Asheville NC 306 42 M 1 40-44 1:19:52.4 6:06/M  
5 Erik Ostergaard Asheville NC 163 34 M 2 30-34 1:23:36.9 6:23/M  
6 Katie Gibson Asheville NC 287 31 F 1 Open 1:24:19.3 6:26/M  
7 Rickey Babaoff 291 33 M 3 30-34 1:24:52.2 6:29/M  
8 Brad Smythe Raleigh NC 203 32 M 4 30-34 1:25:40.9 6:32/M  
9 Jennings Garry Asheville NC 66 36 F 1 35-39 1:27:22.2 6:40/M  
10 Allie Hustead Black Mountain NC 293 26 F 1 25-29 1:27:24.2 6:40/M  
11 Todd Watson Biltmore Lake NC 232 44 M 2 40-44 1:29:03.6 6:48/M  
12 Roy Jr. Brown Fort Bragg NC 20 37 M 1 35-39 1:29:23.7 6:49/M  
13 Joshua Trantham Marble NC 225 19 M 1 15-19 1:29:25.0 6:50/M  
14 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 19 52 M 1 50-54 1:30:38.2 6:55/M  
15 Robert Fields Asheville NC 56 37 M 2 35-39 1:31:36.7 7:00/M  
16 Scott Ramming Weaverville NC 178 45 M 1 45-49 1:32:08.5 7:02/M  
17 Sammy Cox Asheville NC 38 53 M 2 50-54 1:33:22.6 7:08/M  
18 Tran Thang Fayetteville NC 221 28 M 2 25-29 1:33:48.8 7:10/M  
19 Jay Hustead Black Mountain NC 294 27 M 3 25-29 1:34:04.4 7:11/M  
20 Ginna Reid Asheville NC 269 32 F 1 30-34 1:34:18.3 7:12/M  
21 David Badger Murphy NC 3 30 M 5 30-34 1:34:39.6 7:14/M  
22 ASHLEY STROBEL ASHEVILLE NC 214 28 F 2 25-29 1:34:43.1 7:14/M  
23 Nick Barnette waynesville NC 7 29 M 4 25-29 1:35:26.6 7:17/M  
24 Terry Jones Murphy NC 317 48 M 2 45-49 1:36:04.4 7:20/M  
25 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 271 52 M 3 50-54 1:36:33.0 7:22/M  
26 Karen Ostergaard Asheville NC 311 33 F 2 30-34 1:36:41.4 7:23/M  
27 Roberto Mena Lake Junaluska NC 146 26 M 5 25-29 1:36:53.0 7:24/M  
28 dallas faulkner leicester NC 53 20 M 1 20-24 1:37:02.9 7:24/M  
29 Amy Tiller Canton NC 223 35 F 2 35-39 1:37:16.8 7:25/M  
30 Wyatt Stevens 292 41 M 3 40-44 1:37:26.6 7:26/M  
31 Martin De Lao Fort Bragg NC 42 25 M 6 25-29 1:37:46.9 7:28/M  
32 Lydia Odell Brevard NC 295 41 F 1 40-44 1:39:16.4 7:35/M  
33 Florindo Forero Asheville NC 258 59 M 1 55-59 1:39:23.7 7:35/M  
34 Steve Smutz Arden NC 202 51 M 4 50-54 1:39:29.7 7:36/M  
35 Cody Hulme Asheville NC 98 27 M 7 25-29 1:39:49.8 7:37/M  
36 alan feiler 21 crowningway drive NC 54 36 M 3 35-39 1:39:59.6 7:38/M  
37 Carl Norman Highlands NC 308 60 M 1 60-64 1:40:12.0 7:39/M  
38 Mike Stageman Asheville NC 205 32 M 6 30-34 1:40:33.5 7:41/M  
39 Mandy Meyer Asheville NC 148 30 F 3 30-34 1:40:39.2 7:41/M  
40 David Glover Hendersonville NC 68 47 M 3 45-49 1:40:39.9 7:41/M  
41 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC 312 58 M 2 55-59 1:41:07.4 7:43/M  
42 Elizabeth Crouch Central SC 40 24 F 1 20-24 1:41:45.5 7:46/M  
43 Kim Boroughs Charlotte NC 15 41 F 2 40-44 1:42:26.7 7:49/M  
44 Paul Boroughs Charlotte NC 16 41 M 4 40-44 1:42:26.7 7:49/M  
45 Jennifer Bell Brasstown NC 9 37 F 3 35-39 1:43:05.5 7:52/M  
46 Natalie Orlando Asheville NC 162 26 F 3 25-29 1:43:47.9 7:55/M  
47 Kris Kaufman Fletcher NC 106 30 F 4 30-34 1:43:48.4 7:55/M  
48 William Bruns Fayetteville NC 23 43 M 5 40-44 1:44:01.9 7:56/M  
49 John Loy Malibu CA 125 56 M 3 55-59 1:44:05.8 7:57/M  
50 Amos Shuman Asheville NC 195 28 M 8 25-29 1:44:37.3 7:59/M  
51 Angi Hendley Marion NC 87 46 F 1 45-49 1:44:42.8 8:00/M  
52 Bob Pazden Asheville NC 169 47 M 4 45-49 1:45:05.6 8:01/M  
53 Lauren Williams Asheville NC 236 29 F 4 25-29 1:45:20.7 8:02/M  
54 Christian Hernandez Candler NC 91 39 M 4 35-39 1:45:25.4 8:03/M  
55 John Hardin Burnsville NC 76 46 M 5 45-49 1:45:53.6 8:05/M  
56 Lance Martin Asheville NC 131 39 M 5 35-39 1:46:06.1 8:06/M  
57 Stephen Harrison Canton NC 80 35 M 6 35-39 1:46:10.1 8:06/M  
58 Angela Gerber Asheville NC 260 41 F 3 40-44 1:46:20.5 8:07/M  
59 Edie McDowell Asheville NC 137 43 F 4 40-44 1:46:55.9 8:10/M  
60 Scott Browne Asheville NC 21 57 M 4 55-59 1:47:00.8 8:10/M  
61 Tony McDowell Asheville NC 138 43 M 6 40-44 1:47:01.9 8:10/M  
62 William Smith Asheville NC 201 56 M 5 55-59 1:47:06.4 8:11/M  
63 Ken Miller Asheville NC 150 42 M 7 40-44 1:47:29.8 8:12/M  
64 Alan Ellis Candler NC 49 50 M 5 50-54 1:47:47.0 8:14/M  
65 Trew Stransky Waynesville NC 212 37 M 7 35-39 1:47:49.2 8:14/M  
66 Eric Yarrington Waynesville NC 241 38 M 8 35-39 1:48:09.6 8:15/M  
67 Jim Weaver Waynesville NC 307 41 M 8 40-44 1:48:27.1 8:17/M  
68 Cynthia Smith Clyde NC 199 34 F 5 30-34 1:48:27.7 8:17/M  
69 Raji Hewavita Charlotte NC 93 21 M 2 20-24 1:48:31.9 8:17/M  
70 Bill Hendley Marion NC 88 51 M 6 50-54 1:48:43.9 8:18/M  
71 Michael Norton Canton NC 274 63 M 2 60-64 1:48:48.6 8:18/M  
72 Gordon Emerson Lake Junaluska NC 50 56 M 6 55-59 1:49:04.9 8:20/M  
73 Jason Hall Andrews NC 73 32 M 7 30-34 1:49:48.4 8:23/M  
74 Sara Newton Six Mile SC 157 29 F 5 25-29 1:49:53.9 8:23/M  
75 Leigh Hutchins Swannanoa NC 302 26 F 6 25-29 1:49:58.2 8:24/M  
76 Gracie Wadewitz Franklin NC 330 52 F 1 50-54 1:50:00.3 8:24/M  
77 Kim Schwartz Asheville NC 190 45 F 2 45-49 1:50:11.6 8:25/M  
78 Lawrence Burke Asheville NC 25 56 M 7 55-59 1:50:12.0 8:25/M  
79 Trish Hernandez Candler NC 318 37 F 4 35-39 1:50:16.4 8:25/M  
80 Mindy Schueneman Fairview NC 189 14 F 1 0-14 1:50:18.7 8:25/M  
81 Suzanne Bolding Asheville NC 13 47 F 3 45-49 1:50:19.8 8:25/M  
82 Steven Lovett Orlando FL 124 56 M 8 55-59 1:50:30.4 8:26/M  
83 Tonya Shepard Clyde NC 193 32 F 6 30-34 1:50:30.7 8:26/M  
84 Robert Whiting Weaverville NC 234 60 M 3 60-64 1:51:19.5 8:30/M  
85 Wendy Kady Asheville NC 103 40 F 5 40-44 1:51:37.5 8:31/M  
86 Ben Floyd Asheville NC 60 37 M 9 35-39 1:51:56.7 8:33/M  
87 brian burgess whittier NC 24 41 M 9 40-44 1:52:17.3 8:34/M  
88 Clifford Mault Sylva NC 135 47 M 6 45-49 1:52:49.5 8:37/M  
89 Jim Goode Asheville NC 315 55 M 9 55-59 1:53:27.3 8:40/M  
90 Martin Wadewitz Franklin NC 329 53 M 7 50-54 1:53:44.3 8:41/M  
91 Lisa Browning Candler NC 22 39 F 5 35-39 1:54:29.8 8:44/M  
92 Jason Burleson Candler NC 304 31 M 8 30-34 1:54:44.6 8:45/M  
93 greg jackson alexander NC 102 48 M 7 45-49 1:54:48.3 8:46/M  
94 Brian Traynham Clyde NC 227 41 M 10 40-44 1:54:49.5 8:46/M  
95 Claire Latowsky Asheville NC 117 37 F 6 35-39 1:55:03.1 8:47/M  
96 Hilary Krueger Asheville NC 112 41 F 6 40-44 1:55:23.7 8:48/M  
97 Richard Betz Highlands NC 11 61 M 4 60-64 1:55:28.2 8:49/M  
98 Errin Harrison Canton NC 79 29 F 7 25-29 1:55:28.6 8:49/M  
99 Greg Owen Fletcher NC 282 40 M 11 40-44 1:55:31.5 8:49/M  
100 Jackie Steward Asheville NC 209 46 F 4 45-49 1:55:33.1 8:49/M  
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
101 Tom Bzotte Murphy NC 333 47 M 8 45-49 1:55:39.6 8:50/M
102 sandy mattfeld alexander NC 134 44 F 7 40-44 1:56:07.0 8:52/M
103 Rick Tipton Marshall NC 224 44 M 12 40-44 1:56:51.9 8:55/M
104 John Heath Candler NC 84 48 M 9 45-49 1:57:02.0 8:56/M
105 Eric Kuehn Asheville NC 113 46 M 10 45-49 1:57:04.5 8:56/M
106 Michael Mercier Asheville NC 147 37 M 10 35-39 1:57:12.7 8:57/M
107 Jill Meridith Cartersville GA 324 52 F 2 50-54 1:57:16.0 8:57/M
108 Robert Hardin Elizabethton TN 77 63 M 5 60-64 1:57:19.0 8:57/M
109 Clinton Pearson Asheville NC 170 32 M 9 30-34 1:57:31.4 8:58/M
110 Kristy Grayson Black Mountain NC 69 38 F 7 35-39 1:57:36.5 8:59/M
111 Jason Revelia Waynesville NC 184 35 M 11 35-39 1:57:44.4 8:59/M
112 Jim Semon Asheville NC 244 63 M 6 60-64 1:57:51.9 9:00/M
113 william gaddis waynesville NC 65 35 M 12 35-39 1:58:08.3 9:01/M
114 Dan Edwards Weaverville NC 48 43 M 13 40-44 1:58:11.6 9:01/M
115 Amy Slaughter Asheville NC 198 29 F 8 25-29 1:58:13.8 9:01/M
116 David Thorneloe Weaverville NC 222 33 M 10 30-34 1:58:14.6 9:02/M
117 Paul Worley Murphy NC 239 44 M 14 40-44 1:58:22.8 9:02/M
118 Eric Larson Raleigh NC 116 39 M 13 35-39 1:58:29.7 9:03/M
119 Tom Kingsbury Candler NC 109 52 M 8 50-54 1:58:49.3 9:04/M
120 Britt Cannon Asheville NC 27 33 F 7 30-34 1:59:03.7 9:05/M
121 David Christy Canton NC 263 44 M 15 40-44 1:59:12.3 9:06/M
122 Jeff Porter Arden NC 243 29 M 9 25-29 1:59:15.6 9:06/M
123 Rebecca Brunner Black Mountain NC 303 37 F 8 35-39 1:59:36.2 9:08/M
124 Larry Boyen Fletcher NC 281 59 M 10 55-59 1:59:47.0 9:09/M
125 Ed Green Waynesville NC 283 61 M 7 60-64 2:00:42.9 9:13/M
126 Leah Fuller Irondale AL 63 29 F 9 25-29 2:00:43.4 9:13/M
127 Rodney Conard Waynesville NC 35 35 M 14 35-39 2:00:54.9 9:14/M
128 Matthew Garrett Waynesville NC 298 35 M 15 35-39 2:00:57.3 9:14/M
129 Polly Leadbetter Morganton NC 118 41 F 8 40-44 2:01:12.0 9:15/M
130 P.J. Roth Asheville NC 273 52 M 9 50-54 2:01:21.0 9:16/M
131 Loralie Clark Morganton NC 261 43 F 9 40-44 2:01:43.1 9:17/M
132 Adrianna Verble Asheville NC 301 41 F 10 40-44 2:01:48.3 9:18/M
133 Stephanie Storey Alton NH 210 20 F 2 20-24 2:02:11.8 9:20/M
134 Bill Armstrong Fletcher NC 2 52 M 10 50-54 2:02:12.4 9:20/M
135 Melissa Williams Asheville NC 237 43 F 11 40-44 2:03:15.0 9:25/M
136 Bethany Stapanowich Virginia Beach VA 206 17 F 1 15-19 2:03:18.9 9:25/M
137 Robin Linderman Weaverville NC 122 52 M 11 50-54 2:03:22.5 9:25/M
138 Brenda Holcombe Collowhee NC 95 38 F 9 35-39 2:03:24.3 9:25/M
139 jim furman banner elk NC 64 48 M 11 45-49 2:03:27.5 9:25/M
140 Joy Ponder Weaverville NC 174 38 F 10 35-39 2:03:43.7 9:27/M
141 Melody Tabman Murphy NC 218 50 F 3 50-54 2:03:52.4 9:27/M
142 Thomas Chapman Candler NC 32 61 M 8 60-64 2:03:57.9 9:28/M
143 Matthew Stapanowich Virginia Beach VA 207 15 M 2 15-19 2:04:07.3 9:28/M
144 Caryn Stransky Waynesville NC 211 37 F 11 35-39 2:04:09.1 9:29/M
145 Laura Bailey Morganton NC 4 35 F 12 35-39 2:04:11.9 9:29/M
146 Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC 188 42 F 12 40-44 2:04:36.9 9:31/M
147 Nadeline Chatlain Bluffton SC 328 52 F 4 50-54 2:05:30.8 9:35/M
148 Jessica Marie Hendersonville NC 128 20 F 3 20-24 2:05:35.9 9:35/M
149 Julie Petoia Tryon NC 309 41 M 16 40-44 2:05:45.9 9:36/M
150 Tania Firebaugh Murphy NC 57 31 F 8 30-34 2:06:45.1 9:41/M
151 Shawn Beane Hendersonville NC 8 39 M 16 35-39 2:07:32.1 9:44/M
152 Mark Tygh Charlotte NC 277 43 M 17 40-44 2:07:38.4 9:45/M
153 Glenda Hyer Candler NC 101 40 F 13 40-44 2:07:52.4 9:46/M
154 Louisa Hopkins Reidsville NC 96 22 F 4 20-24 2:07:55.3 9:46/M
155 tiffany reagan fletcher NC 181 39 F 13 35-39 2:07:57.0 9:46/M
156 Reavis Eubanks Asheville NC 268 40 M 18 40-44 2:08:00.8 9:46/M
157 Albert Noah Weaverville NC 158 41 M 19 40-44 2:08:15.3 9:47/M
158 melody roberson enks NC 186 47 F 5 45-49 2:08:39.9 9:49/M
159 Kelley Conley Asheville NC 276 27 F 10 25-29 2:08:51.0 9:50/M
160 Robert Meridith Cartersville GA 325 52 M 12 50-54 2:08:59.5 9:51/M
161 Beth Marchitelli Asheville NC 127 37 F 14 35-39 2:09:13.9 9:52/M
162 Christina Kotraba Cullowhee NC 111 24 F 5 20-24 2:09:24.1 9:53/M
163 Camie Rodgers Fayetteville NC 187 33 F 9 30-34 2:09:50.0 9:55/M
164 Melanie Mikusa Morganton NC 149 50 F 5 50-54 2:10:14.2 9:56/M
165 Christina Barkley Asheville NC 6 33 F 10 30-34 2:10:28.1 9:58/M
166 April Norton Mars Hill NC 253 36 F 15 35-39 2:10:39.9 9:58/M
167 Janice Cooper Fayetteville WV 36 50 F 6 50-54 2:11:05.8 10:00/M
168 Christy Simmons Waynesville NC 314 35 F 16 35-39 2:11:15.5 10:01/M
169 Josh Cole Waynesville NC 34 35 M 17 35-39 2:11:33.2 10:03/M
170 Denise Carman Franklin NC 30 47 F 6 45-49 2:11:46.8 10:04/M
171 Joe Zarazymole Clyde NC 331 48 M 12 45-49 2:12:38.7 10:07/M
172 Misty Donaldson Clyde NC 279 34 F 11 30-34 2:12:40.4 10:08/M
173 Jeff Ledford Clyde NC 278 48 M 13 45-49 2:12:41.5 10:08/M
174 Ken Shields Weaverville NC 334 41 M 20 40-44 2:12:46.9 10:08/M
175 Tera Pruett Candler NC 177 34 F 12 30-34 2:12:48.0 10:08/M
176 Peter Stapanowich Asheville NC 208 53 M 13 50-54 2:13:26.9 10:11/M
177 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 296 60 F 1 60-64 2:13:35.9 10:12/M
178 Julie Zacher Waynesville NC 242 46 F 7 45-49 2:13:41.9 10:12/M
179 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC 46 67 M 1 65-69 2:13:44.9 10:13/M
180 Michelle Cullen Morganton NC 41 37 F 17 35-39 2:13:57.1 10:14/M
181 Elva Hernandez Las Vegas NV 92 62 F 2 60-64 2:14:30.5 10:16/M
182 Elizabeth Gillespie Asheville NC 67 33 F 13 30-34 2:15:25.5 10:20/M
183 Janna Norton Asheville NC 159 32 F 14 30-34 2:15:25.8 10:20/M
184 Maile Hermida Arlington VA 90 28 F 11 25-29 2:15:39.7 10:21/M
185 peter ciaccio asheville NC 33 53 M 14 50-54 2:15:57.3 10:23/M
186 Billy Green Clyde NC 284 42 M 21 40-44 2:16:04.5 10:23/M
187 Ann Fetter 245 48 F 8 45-49 2:16:11.5 10:24/M
188 Caroline Green Asheville NC 70 51 F 7 50-54 2:16:23.4 10:25/M
189 Jason Masters asheville NC 132 34 M 11 30-34 2:17:21.9 10:29/M
190 Amy Pike Asheville NC 173 39 F 18 35-39 2:17:22.3 10:29/M
191 Jose Hermida Arlington VA 89 33 M 12 30-34 2:18:44.3 10:35/M
192 David Bourne Asheville NC 17 42 M 22 40-44 2:19:12.8 10:38/M
193 Vince Moore Raleigh NC 152 56 M 11 55-59 2:19:31.9 10:39/M
194 Stephen Drake Franklin NC 44 23 M 3 20-24 2:19:34.5 10:39/M
195 James Carman Franklin NC 31 47 M 14 45-49 2:19:34.5 10:39/M
196 Rebecca McKee Cashiers NC 141 18 F 2 15-19 2:20:14.3 10:42/M
197 Becky McKee Cashiers NC 140 47 F 9 45-49 2:20:15.1 10:42/M
198 Stephanie Boeshore Fairview NC 12 44 F 14 40-44 2:20:35.9 10:44/M
199 David Nash Asheville NC 272 53 M 15 50-54 2:20:37.4 10:44/M
200 Bill Redmond Owens Cross Roads AL 183 64 M 9 60-64 2:20:38.6 10:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
201 riannon mcneil fletcher NC 144 33 F 15 30-34 2:20:46.3 10:45/M
202 Pat Lambert Murphy NC 114 58 F 1 55-59 2:22:41.9 10:54/M
203 shannon capps zirconia NC 28 39 F 19 35-39 2:23:13.4 10:56/M
204 Cassandra Fisher Weaverville NC 58 28 F 12 25-29 2:24:23.7 11:01/M
205 Susan Anspach Canton NC 1 47 F 10 45-49 2:24:24.4 11:01/M
206 Charlie Possee Aiken SC 266 57 M 12 55-59 2:24:40.1 11:03/M
207 Brenda Lovett Orlando FL 123 54 F 8 50-54 2:24:43.1 11:03/M
208 Edna Ramsey Orlando FL 179 56 F 2 55-59 2:24:43.2 11:03/M
209 Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC 119 58 F 3 55-59 2:25:32.4 11:07/M
210 Andra Nus Arden NC 161 40 F 15 40-44 2:25:57.9 11:08/M
211 lauren carlisle fairview NC 29 39 F 20 35-39 2:26:09.9 11:09/M
212 Suzanne Klonis asheville NC 285 38 F 21 35-39 2:26:22.2 11:10/M
213 john pestoff arden NC 171 42 M 23 40-44 2:28:18.5 11:19/M
214 marianne pestoff arden NC 172 42 F 16 40-44 2:28:18.7 11:19/M
215 Keith Smith Clyde NC 200 43 M 24 40-44 2:28:30.9 11:20/M
216 Amy Mace Weaverville NC 126 34 F 16 30-34 2:29:04.8 11:23/M
217 Karen Trantham Enka NC 226 40 F 17 40-44 2:29:58.8 11:27/M
218 Pamela Ross Candler NC 251 42 F 18 40-44 2:30:02.3 11:27/M
219 Fred Motz Highlands NC 288 71 M 1 70-99 2:30:43.7 11:30/M
220 Christina Hawkins Candler NC 83 30 F 17 30-34 2:30:58.4 11:31/M
221 Shawna Mace Marshall NC 254 33 F 18 30-34 2:32:56.8 11:40/M
222 Lynn Rapp Fairview NC 180 44 F 19 40-44 2:36:55.9 11:59/M
223 Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC 43 42 F 20 40-44 2:36:59.2 11:59/M
224 Alexandra Baker Asheville NC 5 40 F 21 40-44 2:40:51.9 12:17/M
225 erinn otten fletcher NC 165 39 F 22 35-39 2:41:48.9 12:21/M
226 andy otten fletcher NC 164 39 M 18 35-39 2:41:49.1 12:21/M
227 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 130 65 F 1 65-69 2:41:52.1 12:21/M

 

2 Comments

Leave a Reply