RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Ridge to Bridge Marathon – October 30, 2010 – Jonas Ridge, NC

Bookmark and Share
Photo Gallery from Table Rock Photography

Results courtesy of Lee Timing. Photo gallery courtesy of Table Rock Photography.


Results By Lee Timing LLC


Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Baker Valdese NC 8 29 M 1 Open 2:40:06.8 2:40:07.8 6:07/M
2 Mark Lundblad Swannanoa NC 2 41 M 2 Open 2:44:01.7 2:44:02.7 6:16/M
3 Josh Hite Cookeville TN 1 32 M 3 Open 2:44:36.4 2:44:38.0 6:17/M
4 Robert Stephens Cooksville MD 175 33 M 1 30-34 2:47:30.8 2:47:34.7 6:24/M
5 Tomasz Kochanowicz Bronx NY 12 36 M 1 35-39 2:48:55.6 2:48:56.6 6:27/M
6 Thomas S Eggar Charlotte NC 5 28 M 1 25-29 2:53:04.9 2:53:06.4 6:36/M
7 Scott Kennedy Rock Hill SC 9 34 M 2 30-34 2:53:23.6 2:53:24.4 6:37/M
8 Jeanne-Claire White Boone NC 35 21 F 1 Open 2:53:28.9 2:53:33.5 6:37/M
9 Shannon Scott Julian NC 15 34 M 3 30-34 2:57:43.6 2:57:45.0 6:47/M
10 John Gamble Blacksburg VA 34 27 M 2 25-29 2:57:52.8 2:57:55.2 6:47/M
11 Derek Larson Columbus GA 60 40 M 1 Masters 2:59:15.5 2:59:20.6 6:51/M
12 Chuck Brown Marion NC 21 45 M 1 45-49 2:59:30.6 2:59:33.5 6:51/M
13 Joseph Clancy Durham NC 14 38 M 2 35-39 3:00:15.5 3:00:17.5 6:53/M
14 Brian Kistner Florence SC 3 40 M 1 40-44 3:00:52.2 3:00:53.3 6:54/M
15 John Hangstefer Chattanooga TN 49 28 M 3 25-29 3:02:31.0 3:02:33.2 6:58/M
16 Bill Josey Albemarle NC 20 33 M 4 30-34 3:02:33.9 3:02:35.8 6:58/M
17 Bobby Aswell Cornelius NC 6 47 M 2 45-49 3:02:40.7 3:02:41.8 6:58/M
18 Stan Austin Matthews NC 10 34 M 5 30-34 3:03:18.2 3:03:20.1 7:00/M
19 Dwight Winters Morganton NC 279 34 M 6 30-34 3:03:25.3 3:03:35.5 7:00/M
20 David Maurer Raleigh NC 324 49 M 3 45-49 3:05:08.2 3:05:11.8 7:04/M
21 Gary Franks Raleigh NC 27 41 M 2 40-44 3:05:11.6 3:05:13.7 7:04/M
22 Travis Morgan Marion NC 37 31 M 7 30-34 3:05:42.9 3:05:45.3 7:05/M
23 Bjorn Erik Norman Charlotte NC 326 27 M 4 25-29 3:08:14.0 3:08:15.8 7:11/M
24 Tracy Brooks Tazewell TN 19 27 F 2 Open 3:08:33.7 3:08:35.1 7:12/M
25 Justin King Indian Trail NC 261 30 M 8 30-34 3:11:10.7 3:11:20.7 7:18/M
26 Will McElwee North Wilkesboro NC 46 38 M 3 35-39 3:12:35.4 3:12:38.3 7:21/M
27 Kevin Bumgarner Midlothian VA 26 35 M 4 35-39 3:13:39.5 3:13:41.4 7:23/M
28 Brad Herndon Greensboro NC 61 39 M 5 35-39 3:14:51.2 3:14:54.2 7:26/M
29 Mike Buteau Roswell GA 52 39 M 6 35-39 3:16:14.4 3:16:17.9 7:29/M
30 Courtney Ellabarger Cornelius NC 56 27 F 3 Open 3:17:00.8 3:17:05.6 7:31/M
31 Joel Thomas Charlotte NC 55 43 M 3 40-44 3:17:29.9 3:17:34.1 7:32/M
32 Dan Janick Fort Mill SC 54 43 M 4 40-44 3:18:39.6 3:18:44.2 7:35/M
33 Charles Dalton Charlotte NC 81 47 M 4 45-49 3:18:53.8 3:19:03.0 7:36/M
34 Chad Randolph Mooresville NC 41 45 M 5 45-49 3:19:05.8 3:19:11.2 7:36/M
35 Danny Powell Morganton NC 42 34 M 9 30-34 3:19:24.0 3:19:31.1 7:37/M
36 Shannon Price Blacksburg VA 4 33 M 10 30-34 3:20:03.9 3:20:05.4 7:38/M
37 Mark Ippolito Davidson NC 58 44 M 5 40-44 3:20:33.9 3:20:38.7 7:39/M
38 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 25 48 M 6 45-49 3:20:34.2 3:20:36.1 7:39/M
39 Daniel Newquist Georgetown SC 16 29 M 5 25-29 3:21:19.8 3:21:23.8 7:41/M
40 Damien Tamez Virginia Beach VA 57 27 M 6 25-29 3:21:50.0 3:21:53.7 7:42/M
41 John Clark Raleigh NC 22 31 M 11 30-34 3:22:32.8 3:22:35.4 7:44/M
42 Rush Wickes Columbus GA 31 33 M 12 30-34 3:23:23.2 3:23:26.0 7:46/M
43 Mike Parton Knoxville TN 62 45 M 7 45-49 3:23:57.5 3:24:00.0 7:47/M
44 Paul Martino Charlotte NC 23 45 M 8 45-49 3:24:17.4 3:24:20.5 7:48/M
45 Todd Hartung Davidson NC 39 41 M 6 40-44 3:24:21.1 3:24:25.4 7:48/M
46 Patrick Bradshaw Morganton NC 163 43 M 7 40-44 3:24:27.3 3:24:34.5 7:48/M
47 David Philpott Greensboro NC 51 48 M 9 45-49 3:25:06.3 3:25:13.8 7:50/M
48 Vishal Verma Glen Allen VA 33 39 M 7 35-39 3:25:24.0 3:25:30.0 7:50/M
49 Lance Martin Asheville NC 112 39 M 8 35-39 3:25:42.0 3:25:49.3 7:51/M
50 Kevin Holder Morganton NC 268 29 M 7 25-29 3:25:54.2 3:26:04.8 7:52/M
51 Rick Gibbons Chapin SC 40 50 M 1 50-54 3:25:55.4 3:25:57.8 7:51/M
52 Tom Patch Charlotte NC 64 51 M 2 50-54 3:26:18.0 3:26:27.4 7:53/M
53 Paul Smith Clover SC 202 39 M 9 35-39 3:26:26.7 3:26:36.5 7:53/M
54 Karl Lyon Raleigh NC 323 48 M 10 45-49 3:26:29.2 3:26:32.5 7:53/M
55 Theoden Janes Charlotte NC 66 37 M 10 35-39 3:26:33.6 3:26:37.0 7:53/M
56 Michael Bauml Snellville GA 118 45 M 11 45-49 3:27:18.7 3:27:24.4 7:55/M
57 Angela Hicks Simpsonville SC 82 41 F 1 Masters 3:28:18.9 3:28:22.7 7:57/M
58 John DeWalt Fort Mill SC 135 41 M 8 40-44 3:28:24.7 3:28:33.3 7:57/M
59 Doug Blackford Todd NC 43 63 M 1 60-64 3:29:18.0 3:29:24.8 7:59/M
60 David Wood Cary NC 226 44 M 9 40-44 3:29:18.1 3:29:29.8 8:00/M
61 Troy Lee Charlotte NC 253 24 M 1 20-24 3:29:31.9 3:29:35.3 8:00/M
62 Will Jorgensen Maryville TN 69 51 M 3 50-54 3:30:15.9 3:30:24.0 8:02/M
63 Mark Kemp Snellville GA 59 46 M 12 45-49 3:30:20.1 3:30:26.1 8:02/M
64 Darren Nicholls Concord NC 87 43 M 10 40-44 3:30:56.1 3:31:19.9 8:04/M
65 Mickey Smith Greenville SC 130 49 M 13 45-49 3:31:50.9 3:31:54.4 8:05/M
66 Kay Evans Chocowinity NC 32 48 F 1 45-49 3:32:00.9 3:32:03.5 8:05/M
67 Clayton Sanders Horse Shoe NC 122 52 M 4 50-54 3:32:24.7 3:32:33.0 8:07/M
68 Robert Jordan Matthews NC 89 37 M 11 35-39 3:33:21.8 3:33:23.8 8:08/M
69 Dennis Norris II Blowing Rock NC 11 46 M 14 45-49 3:33:33.1 3:33:37.7 8:09/M
70 Kelli Johnson Hendersonville NC 154 34 F 1 30-34 3:33:48.1 3:33:55.7 8:10/M
71 Andrew Hicks Simpsonville SC 159 46 M 15 45-49 3:34:25.5 3:34:28.8 8:11/M
72 Lane Hardin Hillsborough NC 113 42 M 11 40-44 3:34:44.6 3:34:50.6 8:12/M
73 Thomas O’Neill Pendleton SC 144 38 M 12 35-39 3:35:01.2 3:35:06.1 8:12/M
74 Kimberly Holland Wilkesboro NC 83 36 F 1 35-39 3:35:20.5 3:35:27.8 8:13/M
75 Richard Enthoven Dallas TX 68 49 M 16 45-49 3:35:20.5 3:35:25.6 8:13/M
76 Kristi Ray Charlotte NC 120 40 F 1 40-44 3:35:30.6 3:35:41.0 8:14/M
77 Randy Sain Zirconia NC 91 46 M 17 45-49 3:36:27.5 3:36:33.5 8:16/M
78 Derek Reinhardt Valdese NC 238 33 M 13 30-34 3:36:29.8 3:36:44.5 8:16/M
79 Sarah Donley Lexington SC 76 45 F 2 45-49 3:36:31.3 3:36:39.0 8:16/M
80 Ken Miller Asheville NC 270 42 M 12 40-44 3:36:51.3 3:37:04.4 8:17/M
81 Susan Lance Whitesburg GA 71 50 F 1 50-54 3:37:14.8 3:37:20.2 8:18/M
82 Don Owens Williamston MI 131 66 M 1 65-69 3:37:45.0 3:37:49.8 8:19/M
83 Jana Spencer Charlotte NC 100 37 F 2 35-39 3:37:53.3 3:38:03.2 8:19/M
84 Melanie Braga Sanford NC 247 37 F 3 35-39 3:37:55.0 3:38:16.9 8:20/M
85 Justin Buege Charlotte NC 286 23 M 2 20-24 3:38:11.8 3:38:35.0 8:20/M
86 Laura MacLean Willow Spring NC 179 42 F 2 40-44 3:38:50.4 3:38:54.3 8:21/M
87 Matt Fraser Asheville NC 273 36 M 13 35-39 3:39:15.7 3:39:24.5 8:22/M
88 Sarah Fraser Asheville NC 274 34 F 2 30-34 3:39:15.8 3:39:24.5 8:22/M
89 Michelle Lilly Midlothian VA 80 43 F 3 40-44 3:39:47.0 3:39:52.0 8:23/M
90 Mike Gagliano Charleston SC 114 34 M 14 30-34 3:40:17.2 3:40:18.5 8:24/M
91 Michele Keane Atlanta GA 115 48 F 3 45-49 3:40:21.4 3:40:30.3 8:25/M
92 Robert Reddick Charlotte NC 277 33 M 15 30-34 3:40:30.9 3:40:54.5 8:26/M
93 Peter Balletta Weddington NC 96 59 M 1 55-59 3:41:20.7 3:41:26.8 8:27/M
94 Todd Miller Greensboro NC 67 45 M 18 45-49 3:41:34.4 3:41:40.5 8:27/M
95 Tom Rogers Charlotte NC 147 44 M 13 40-44 3:41:37.9 3:41:48.3 8:28/M
96 Laura Schonwalder Durham NC 196 36 F 4 35-39 3:42:09.4 3:42:16.9 8:29/M
97 Keith Cook Johnson City TN 44 41 M 14 40-44 3:42:53.3 3:42:59.2 8:30/M
98 Alan Feiler Asheville NC 53 37 M 14 35-39 3:43:56.0 3:44:00.1 8:33/M
99 Angi Hendley Marion NC 155 46 F 4 45-49 3:44:09.1 3:44:12.5 8:33/M
100 Jason Hayward Asheville NC 145 37 M 15 35-39 3:44:09.5 3:44:17.0 8:33/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Kristin Vacca Roswell GA 94 37 F 5 35-39 3:44:11.8 3:44:16.3 8:33/M
102 Lark Dunham Bethesda MD 84 42 F 4 40-44 3:44:12.8 3:44:18.5 8:33/M
103 Jill Brashear Charlotte NC 99 35 F 6 35-39 3:44:15.6 3:44:26.0 8:34/M
104 Michael Mangum Raleigh NC 79 51 M 5 50-54 3:44:27.0 3:44:30.5 8:34/M
105 Stephen Fallaize Raleigh NC 168 49 M 19 45-49 3:45:22.4 3:45:27.0 8:36/M
106 Terry Wayne Charlotte NC 156 53 M 6 50-54 3:45:46.5 3:45:57.7 8:37/M
107 Lynne Ray Masonis Charlotte NC 143 40 F 5 40-44 3:45:46.6 3:45:57.6 8:37/M
108 Elizabeth Hayward Asheville NC 116 38 F 7 35-39 3:46:01.3 3:46:08.5 8:38/M
109 David Wood Greer SC 36 48 M 20 45-49 3:47:03.6 3:47:06.1 8:40/M
110 Mark Elderbrock Ashland OH 90 49 M 21 45-49 3:48:33.4 3:48:33.4 8:43/M
111 Emily Hansen Charlotte NC 206 31 F 3 30-34 3:49:48.2 3:49:54.7 8:46/M
112 Mark Dangerfield Mesa AZ 47 60 M 2 60-64 3:49:57.7 3:50:03.1 8:47/M
113 Ben Wilhelm Charlotte NC 230 38 M 16 35-39 3:50:38.6 3:50:48.1 8:48/M
114 Hilary Krueger Asheville NC 187 42 F 6 40-44 3:51:19.6 3:51:44.8 8:50/M
115 Harrison Lord Charlotte NC 321 30 M 16 30-34 3:51:25.9 3:51:54.6 8:51/M
116 Jeff Woody Knoxville TN 50 46 M 22 45-49 3:51:35.1 3:51:43.2 8:50/M
117 Gary Fulton Raleigh NC 183 56 M 2 55-59 3:51:54.6 3:52:05.9 8:51/M
118 Bruce Flanagan Bethesda MD 165 47 M 23 45-49 3:52:10.4 3:52:16.2 8:52/M
119 Ray Burris Valdese NC 160 50 M 7 50-54 3:52:21.7 3:52:33.8 8:52/M
120 Gary Kerr Kingsport TN 65 46 M 24 45-49 3:52:27.8 3:52:55.0 8:53/M
121 Judy Holden Raleigh NC 178 49 F 5 45-49 3:52:31.8 3:52:41.9 8:53/M
122 Paula Weant Gastonia NC 167 49 F 6 45-49 3:52:41.2 3:52:50.7 8:53/M
123 Mike Wilson Hickory NC 283 50 M 8 50-54 3:52:47.3 3:52:56.7 8:53/M
124 Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC 194 50 M 9 50-54 3:52:56.9 3:53:06.2 8:54/M
125 Randy Owens Morganton NC 127 48 M 25 45-49 3:53:37.2 3:53:46.0 8:55/M
126 Kim Lachler Fairview NC 125 46 F 7 45-49 3:53:52.2 3:54:03.1 8:56/M
127 Tag Garmon Naples NC 85 44 M 15 40-44 3:53:53.9 3:54:01.9 8:56/M
128 David Taylor Dawson IL 75 62 M 3 60-64 3:54:04.4 3:54:09.8 8:56/M
129 Kay Ziemer Mt. Holly NC 244 37 F 8 35-39 3:55:09.5 3:55:21.2 8:59/M
130 Phillip Johnson Ellicott City MD 210 38 M 17 35-39 3:55:11.2 3:55:30.4 8:59/M
131 Vivian Clarke Atlanta GA 93 41 F 7 40-44 3:55:42.3 3:55:46.6 9:00/M
132 Paula May Peachtree City GA 48 57 F 1 55-59 3:57:07.9 3:57:11.9 9:03/M
133 Alan Schumacher Efland NC 161 53 M 10 50-54 3:57:23.1 3:57:33.5 9:04/M
134 Kelly Rahn Columbia SC 225 40 F 8 40-44 3:58:31.1 3:58:48.2 9:07/M
135 Travis Bates Charlotte NC 285 25 M 8 25-29 3:59:05.3 3:59:29.7 9:08/M
136 Len Friedland Charlotte NC 200 39 M 18 35-39 3:59:19.5 3:59:43.5 9:09/M
137 Gary Prillaman Mocksville NC 180 59 M 3 55-59 4:00:01.9 4:00:13.5 9:10/M
138 Octavio Caviedes Vestavia Hills AL 63 48 M 26 45-49 4:00:39.1 4:00:42.8 9:11/M
139 Jeremy Norman Conover NC 269 38 M 19 35-39 4:01:22.4 4:01:35.0 9:13/M
140 John Cole Old Fort NC 77 61 M 4 60-64 4:01:34.4 4:01:39.5 9:13/M
141 Mike Myers Roanoke VA 171 51 M 11 50-54 4:02:20.3 4:02:32.6 9:15/M
142 Tom Kirby Durham NC 78 57 M 4 55-59 4:04:35.2 4:04:43.5 9:20/M
143 Sharon Cleveland Waxhaw NC 133 55 F 2 55-59 4:05:31.0 4:05:42.7 9:22/M
144 Eva Gonzales Blowing Rock NC 148 49 F 8 45-49 4:05:33.8 4:05:42.1 9:22/M
145 Kim Williams Weaverville NC 229 36 F 9 35-39 4:05:41.6 4:05:57.8 9:23/M
146 Hugh McLendon Winston-Salem NC 173 57 M 5 55-59 4:05:55.6 4:06:04.3 9:23/M
147 Kenneth Sirois Clinton TN 98 63 M 5 60-64 4:06:54.7 4:07:03.0 9:26/M
148 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 72 48 M 27 45-49 4:08:14.4 4:08:55.7 9:30/M
149 Catherine Foerster Crystal Lake IL 186 43 F 9 40-44 4:08:40.5 4:08:47.6 9:30/M
150 Ross Britton Asheville NC 146 36 M 20 35-39 4:09:09.2 4:09:17.3 9:31/M
151 Richard Kohrman Mebane NC 220 62 M 6 60-64 4:09:21.4 4:09:39.2 9:31/M
152 Carol Zucca Asheville NC 129 52 F 2 50-54 4:09:23.6 4:09:36.8 9:31/M
153 Margaret Faust Raleigh NC 128 59 F 3 55-59 4:11:46.3 4:11:57.4 9:37/M
154 Laura Gaulden Harkers Island NC 141 49 F 9 45-49 4:12:18.5 4:12:23.8 9:38/M
155 Steven Miller Arden NC 149 39 M 21 35-39 4:12:31.6 4:12:38.1 9:38/M
156 Bailee Collins Charlotte NC 232 33 F 4 30-34 4:12:38.9 4:13:01.9 9:39/M
157 Mike McDaniel Marion NC 193 52 M 12 50-54 4:12:42.0 4:12:48.9 9:39/M
158 Beth O’Shea Crawford GA 213 28 F 1 25-29 4:12:45.0 4:12:56.3 9:39/M
159 Sue Savat Winona MN 151 44 F 10 40-44 4:12:46.0 4:12:52.9 9:39/M
160 George Hernandez Germantown TN 166 57 M 6 55-59 4:13:32.7 4:13:59.6 9:41/M
161 Doug Thompson Morganton NC 185 43 M 16 40-44 4:14:10.4 4:14:15.3 9:42/M
162 Brad Beane Monroe NC 205 43 M 17 40-44 4:14:49.4 4:14:56.7 9:44/M
163 Kevin Holley Weddington NC 17 46 M 28 45-49 4:14:50.9 4:14:57.6 9:44/M
164 Stephanie Sawyer Charlotte NC 121 36 F 10 35-39 4:14:58.6 4:15:05.2 9:44/M
165 Thomas Skinner Alpharetta GA 217 64 M 7 60-64 4:15:19.3 4:15:31.4 9:45/M
166 Rachel Eichelberger Maitland FL 201 44 F 11 40-44 4:15:30.9 4:15:48.1 9:46/M
167 Terry Smith Orlando FL 117 59 M 7 55-59 4:15:34.9 4:15:51.4 9:46/M
168 Gail Leedy Boone NC 170 56 F 4 55-59 4:16:16.0 4:16:31.7 9:47/M
169 Beth Ann Lehr Hendersonville NC 262 49 F 10 45-49 4:16:24.7 4:16:40.1 9:48/M
170 Connie Bodenheimer Shreveport LA 123 56 F 5 55-59 4:16:25.0 4:16:32.9 9:47/M
171 Marcia Stoutamire Maitland FL 174 44 F 12 40-44 4:16:57.4 4:17:14.4 9:49/M
172 Barbara Hindenach Durham NC 142 59 F 6 55-59 4:19:21.4 4:19:31.6 9:54/M
173 Daniel Lieb Charlotte NC 215 35 M 22 35-39 4:20:42.7 4:20:55.8 9:57/M
174 Eddie McConnell Charlotte NC 184 38 M 23 35-39 4:21:19.6 4:21:43.5 9:59/M
175 Michael Petersen Concord NC 241 39 M 24 35-39 4:21:20.0 4:21:43.5 9:59/M
176 Barbara Siefert Hickory NC 108 50 F 3 50-54 4:21:47.9 4:21:53.8 10:00/M
177 Julia Hicks Asheville NC 280 34 F 5 30-34 4:22:42.6 4:22:58.4 10:02/M
178 Laura Fischer Apex NC 231 26 F 2 25-29 4:23:02.7 4:23:16.0 10:03/M
179 Lea Moore Winter Park FL 212 51 F 4 50-54 4:26:21.7 4:26:39.3 10:10/M
180 Anthony Leps Orlando FL 190 33 M 17 30-34 4:26:28.3 4:26:46.0 10:11/M
181 Lester Copeland Morganton NC 265 70 M 1 70-74 4:26:53.7 4:27:01.5 10:11/M
182 Dana Beller Winter Springs FL 219 39 F 11 35-39 4:27:13.8 4:27:30.2 10:12/M
183 Dave Werth Pendleton SC 298 39 M 25 35-39 4:27:41.9 4:27:56.8 10:13/M
184 Tina Williams Candler NC 137 51 F 5 50-54 4:30:17.3 4:30:23.6 10:19/M
185 Christine McAlarney Concord NC 207 45 F 11 45-49 4:31:08.9 4:31:31.7 10:22/M
186 Rebecca Rosenberg Kensington MD 228 43 F 13 40-44 4:31:28.2 4:31:49.9 10:22/M
187 Stephen Moore Johnson City TN 182 43 M 18 40-44 4:31:51.4 4:32:02.1 10:23/M
188 Julianne Kosidowski Rollingstone MN 150 47 F 12 45-49 4:32:25.8 4:32:32.1 10:24/M
189 George Kosidowski Rollingstone MN 152 49 M 29 45-49 4:32:26.0 4:32:32.3 10:24/M
190 Richard McNeil, Jr Hickory NC 254 41 M 19 40-44 4:32:39.0 4:32:52.8 10:25/M
191 Robert Ring Harrisonburg VA 139 62 M 8 60-64 4:32:41.8 4:32:47.3 10:24/M
192 John Gillis Charlotte NC 162 68 M 2 65-69 4:32:57.3 4:33:09.2 10:25/M
193 David Crosland Asheville NC 234 52 M 13 50-54 4:33:44.8 4:34:08.7 10:28/M
194 Bob Witt Jamestown NC 188 46 M 30 45-49 4:34:05.5 4:34:12.3 10:28/M
195 Donna Bramlett Grayson GA 138 60 F 1 60-64 4:34:31.8 4:34:43.1 10:29/M
196 Elaine Roberge Simpsonville SC 111 50 F 6 50-54 4:36:24.0 4:36:46.2 10:34/M
197 Phyllis Sizemore Knoxville TN 227 64 F 2 60-64 4:36:33.6 4:36:43.9 10:33/M
198 Kelly Sterling Morganton NC 198 35 M 26 35-39 4:38:34.1 4:38:43.3 10:38/M
199 Monica Smith Huntersville NC 296 43 F 14 40-44 4:39:47.0 4:40:00.6 10:41/M
200 Silvana Temblador Statesville NC 263 34 F 6 30-34 4:39:59.3 4:40:13.5 10:41/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Brent Roach Statesville NC 271 42 M 20 40-44 4:40:09.2 4:40:23.0 10:42/M
202 Kimberly Swaim Graham NC 248 34 F 7 30-34 4:40:38.4 4:40:53.1 10:43/M
203 Rodney Dunlap Durham NC 106 55 M 8 55-59 4:42:03.9 4:42:28.5 10:47/M
204 David Hilgeman St. Louis MO 289 34 M 18 30-34 4:42:19.5 4:42:38.5 10:47/M
205 Jill Baxter Lake Worth FL 257 55 F 7 55-59 4:43:33.9 4:43:52.8 10:50/M
206 Melissa Phillips Candler NC 292 22 F 1 20-24 4:43:36.7 4:44:02.4 10:50/M
207 Shane Phillips Candler NC 293 23 M 3 20-24 4:43:36.7 4:44:02.8 10:50/M
208 Garry Crooks Nebo NC 287 52 M 14 50-54 4:45:09.5 4:45:27.4 10:53/M
209 Melanie Mikusa Morganton NC 325 50 F 7 50-54 4:45:10.9 4:45:27.6 10:53/M
210 John Slaughter Hilton Head SC 199 47 M 31 45-49 4:45:26.4 4:45:45.7 10:54/M
211 Shirley Sirois Clinton TN 157 63 F 3 60-64 4:46:01.1 4:46:15.7 10:55/M
212 Melissa Cipriano Denver NC 305 36 F 12 35-39 4:49:05.6 4:49:20.9 11:02/M
213 Aaron Perry Martinsville VA 221 34 M 19 30-34 4:49:11.7 4:49:22.8 11:02/M
214 Bill Cleveland Waxhaw NC 260 55 M 9 55-59 4:49:22.1 4:49:34.1 11:03/M
215 Debby Crooks Nebo NC 258 51 F 8 50-54 4:50:31.4 4:50:48.4 11:06/M
216 Joe Sinclair Statesville NC 264 64 M 9 60-64 4:51:34.3 4:51:47.9 11:08/M
217 Lynn DiFiore Johnson City TN 237 43 F 15 40-44 4:51:36.2 4:52:00.2 11:08/M
218 Peter Hessling Durham NC 249 58 M 10 55-59 4:53:05.9 4:53:26.7 11:12/M
219 Nancy Hawley Collinsville VA 302 41 F 16 40-44 4:53:17.2 4:53:28.4 11:12/M
220 Lydia Sams Marshall NC 266 44 F 17 40-44 4:53:17.4 4:53:33.3 11:12/M
221 Susan Deguia Canton GA 242 34 F 8 30-34 4:53:22.6 4:53:35.0 11:12/M
222 Carmen Lacey Newland NC 224 53 F 9 50-54 4:54:56.1 4:55:12.8 11:16/M
223 Susan Safley Decatur GA 299 61 F 4 60-64 4:56:11.6 4:56:27.0 11:19/M
224 Denise Scruggs Concord NC 314 50 F 10 50-54 4:56:26.3 4:56:49.7 11:19/M
225 Dina Smith Clover SC 282 39 F 13 35-39 4:57:27.2 4:57:44.8 11:22/M
226 Cheryl Probert Clover SC 239 39 F 14 35-39 4:57:27.2 4:57:44.9 11:22/M
227 Lauren Reddick Charlotte NC 295 30 F 9 30-34 4:57:53.7 4:58:16.4 11:23/M
228 Eric McMurry Fletcher NC 276 33 M 20 30-34 4:57:59.3 4:58:25.4 11:23/M
229 Chris Blanton Shelby NC 240 30 M 21 30-34 4:57:59.3 4:58:25.7 11:23/M
230 Ann Brady Mebane NC 124 54 F 11 50-54 4:58:22.6 4:58:40.6 11:24/M
231 Greg Huffman Yadkinville NC 297 36 M 27 35-39 4:58:57.1 4:59:11.2 11:25/M
232 Mark Stinson Rutherford College NC 278 37 M 28 35-39 4:59:37.0 4:59:57.9 11:27/M
233 Shane Hamby Hudson NC 319 41 M 21 40-44 4:59:43.4 4:59:56.7 11:27/M
234 Phillip Harkey Morganton NC 209 36 M 29 35-39 5:01:53.7 5:02:03.5 11:31/M
235 Michelle Moebes Norcross GA 259 39 F 15 35-39 5:02:24.0 5:02:46.4 11:33/M
236 Charles Brown Marion NC 74 71 M 2 70-74 5:03:30.1 5:03:48.3 11:35/M
237 Marcia Godwin Matthews NC 233 65 F 1 65-69 5:05:54.7 5:06:19.3 11:41/M
238 Alice Watson Charlotte NC 255 43 F 18 40-44 5:06:17.0 5:06:33.1 11:42/M
239 William (Bill) Percival Charlotte NC 252 52 M 15 50-54 5:09:13.8 5:09:46.3 11:49/M
240 Ed McDaniel Black Mountain NC 290 47 M 32 45-49 5:11:27.9 5:11:50.7 11:54/M
241 Joan Tomlinson Knoxville TN 301 59 F 8 55-59 5:12:40.1 5:12:54.0 11:56/M
242 Kristy McKibbin Tipp City OH 214 54 F 12 50-54 5:14:13.7 5:14:29.7 12:00/M
243 Kathy Burkey Toledo OH 222 56 F 9 55-59 5:14:14.0 5:14:29.7 12:00/M
244 Angela Mahoney Salisbury NC 307 28 F 3 25-29 5:16:04.0 5:16:25.1 12:04/M
245 Kenneth Anderson Kitchener ON 251 67 M 3 65-69 5:16:07.0 5:16:20.2 12:04/M
246 Ginger Stinson Rutherford College NC 309 38 F 16 35-39 5:20:27.3 5:20:48.5 12:14/M
247 Tony Mirovsky II Hickory NC 284 43 M 22 40-44 5:21:48.9 5:22:02.2 12:17/M
248 Joshua Perlman Asheville NC 308 31 M 22 30-34 5:29:40.0 5:29:58.2 12:35/M
249 Sarah Swan Little Egg Harbor NJ 310 39 F 17 35-39 5:34:53.6 5:35:15.1 12:47/M
250 Jane Maricich Bear DE 169 65 F 2 65-69 5:34:54.6 5:35:16.4 12:47/M
251 Chris Breston Decatur GA 223 58 F 10 55-59 5:36:30.6 5:36:45.5 12:51/M
252 Joshua Swink Columbia SC 208 28 M 9 25-29 5:39:50.6 5:40:02.8 12:58/M
253 Nancy Poole Black Mountain NC 327 62 F 5 60-64 5:43:57.7 5:44:15.0 13:08/M
254 Andrew Krueger Asheville NC 211 41 M 23 40-44 5:46:55.6 5:47:22.9 13:15/M
255 Frank Lilley Littleton NC 243 60 M 10 60-64 5:47:17.3 5:47:32.3 13:16/M
256 Richard Conklin Charlotte NC 250 67 M 4 65-69 5:51:20.7 5:51:35.4 13:25/M
257 Lauren Gold Atlanta GA 246 56 F 11 55-59 5:52:44.6 5:52:59.5 13:28/M
258 Michael Henderson Holt MI 311 52 M 16 50-54 5:55:36.8 5:55:57.9 13:35/M
259 Susan Henderson Holt MI 300 59 F 12 55-59 5:55:37.2 5:55:57.6 13:35/M
260 John Hill Charlotte NC 303 47 M 33 45-49 6:04:26.4 6:04:40.7 13:55/M
261 Al Williams Candler NC 272 54 M 17 50-54 6:08:26.6 6:08:51.8 14:04/M
262 Summer McMurry Fletcher NC 322 33 F 10 30-34 6:15:49.2 6:16:17.2 14:21/M
263 Morgan Blanton Shelby NC 312 30 F 11 30-34 6:15:49.3 6:16:17.3 14:21/M
264 Jean Evansmore Ellicott City MD 316 69 F 3 65-69 6:18:33.3 6:18:49.7 14:27/M
265 Tina Rice Marshall NC 317 34 F 12 30-34 6:19:32.5 6:19:49.4 14:29/M

Leave a Reply