RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 200,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Power of Pink Race Results – October 30, 2010 – Hayward Regional Health Center

Bookmark and Share

2010 Power of Pink Results

Following are Overall Results AND Age Group Results.  Here are the Power of Pink Relay Results. All results courtesy of Race Management Systems.

OVERALL RESULTS


Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Pace
1 Josh Hedrick 323 M 25:12.5 6:18/M
2 Todd Gothberg 301 M 25:24.6 6:21/M
3 Thomas Howell Waynesville NC 268 M 25:56.7 6:29/M
4 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 195 M 27:38.5 6:55/M
5 Joey Cutting Waynesville NC 122 M 27:43.6 6:56/M
6 Lowell Ball Penland NC 286 M 28:09.5 7:02/M
7 David Yount Waynesville NC 66 M 28:17.2 7:04/M
8 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 284 M 28:36.3 7:09/M
9 Ashley Strobel Asheville NC 239 F 28:38.5 7:10/M
10 Andy Broower Fletcher NC 281 M 28:54.4 7:14/M
11 Jason Smith 332 M 28:56.8 7:14/M
12 Beth Sanderson Canton NC 252 F 29:38.7 7:25/M
13 Brandi Campbell 319 F 30:04.5 7:31/M
14 Patrick Sanderson Knoxville TN 254 M 30:24.7 7:36/M
15 Stephen Harrison Canton NC 212 M 30:26.5 7:37/M
16 Clint Brown Clyde NC 255 M 30:30.6 7:38/M
17 Jennifer Sherrill Statesville NC 48 F 30:35.4 7:39/M
18 Thomas Mattingly Canton NC 245 M 30:46.6 7:42/M
19 Grant Shanks Waynesville NC 59 M 30:51.5 7:43/M
20 Ethan Ward Canton NC 251 M 31:04.1 7:46/M
21 Shannon Wildes asheville NC 55 F 31:18.9 7:50/M
22 Michael Lee Clyde NC 58 M 31:44.0 7:56/M
23 Jennifer Armstrong Asheville NC 132 F 31:52.9 7:58/M
24 Melissa Himelein 296 F 31:57.2 7:59/M
25 Cynthia Smith Clyde NC 288 F 32:22.3 8:06/M
26 Lisa Ashe Sylva NC 259 F 32:50.2 8:13/M
27 Joe Branson 311 M 32:56.3 8:14/M
28 Dan George Asheville NC 280 M 33:11.6 8:18/M
29 Unknown 328 328 M 33:22.3 8:21/M
30 Ed Green Waynesville NC 295 M 33:29.8 8:22/M
31 Misty Self Spruce Pine NC 50 F 33:36.7 8:24/M
32 william gaddis waynesville NC 183 M 33:39.3 8:25/M
33 April Barker Hazelwood NC 60 F 33:41.3 8:25/M
34 greg jackson alexander NC 53 M 33:42.4 8:26/M
35 Patty Lord Sylva NC 148 F 33:53.2 8:28/M
36 Zach Bijesse Fairview NC 154 M 33:57.6 8:29/M
37 T.J. Bristle Clyde NC 81 M 34:00.8 8:30/M
38 Matthew Teague Waynesville NC 305 M 34:03.0 8:31/M
39 Pamela Van Praag asheville NC 211 M 34:07.1 8:32/M
40 David Hollowell Candler NC 65 M 34:09.3 8:32/M
41 Shawn Kramer Knoxville TN 189 M 34:14.0 8:34/M
42 Jen Thomas Waynesville NC 241 F 34:20.3 8:35/M
43 Marc Thomas Waynesville NC 242 M 34:22.5 8:36/M
44 Lisa Cook Clyde NC 303 F 34:36.1 8:39/M
45 Philip Taylor Candler NC 270 M 34:37.7 8:39/M
46 Kenzie Himelein 297 F 34:47.2 8:42/M
47 Walter Miller asheville NC 205 M 34:53.1 8:43/M
48 Deborah Turner asheville NC 204 F 35:16.3 8:49/M
49 Marcia Tate Canton NC 299 F 35:29.2 8:52/M
50 Valerie Moore Cullowhee NC 262 F 35:36.0 8:54/M
51 William Taylor Candler NC 46 M 35:37.4 8:54/M
52 DONNA CANIPE SPRUCE PINE NC 47 F 35:39.0 8:55/M
53 Laura Ketchuck Black Mountain NC 41 F 35:44.0 8:56/M
54 Paula Hollifield Spruce Pine NC 86 F 35:47.7 8:57/M
55 Harry Katt Maggie Valley NC 283 M 35:53.8 8:58/M
56 Christy Simmons Waynesville NC 287 F 35:59.3 9:00/M
57 Brannon Hughes 322 M 36:05.4 9:01/M
58 Gary Melville 314 M 36:18.2 9:05/M
59 Steve Wampler 294 M 36:20.2 9:05/M
60 Curtis Cagle 334 M 36:23.4 9:06/M
61 Richard Campbell 318 M 36:24.8 9:06/M
62 Tiffany Reagan Fletcher NC 57 F 36:40.2 9:10/M
63 John Bryant Hayesville NC 221 M 36:59.8 9:15/M
64 Heather Mull Canton NC 135 F 37:15.5 9:19/M
65 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 82 F 37:30.7 9:23/M
66 Robert Tatum Asheville NC 165 M 37:37.4 9:24/M
67 James Gibson Waynesville NC 197 M 37:50.4 9:28/M
68 Carla Self Asheville NC 271 F 38:14.2 9:34/M
69 Leah Mathews Candler NC 163 F 38:16.7 9:34/M
70 Tim Ward 315 M 38:22.5 9:36/M
71 Jana Thomas Spitzer Waynesville NC 243 F 38:24.2 9:36/M
72 Anna Eller Alexander NC 139 F 38:31.9 9:38/M
73 Valarie Ward 316 F 38:40.8 9:40/M
74 Penni Baldwin 335 F 38:42.3 9:41/M
75 Unknown 336 336 M 38:43.5 9:41/M
76 Mike Armstrong Asheville NC 133 M 39:25.3 9:51/M
77 Carolyn Gothberg 300 F 39:27.0 9:52/M
78 Heidi Hicks Clyde NC 237 F 39:36.9 9:54/M
79 elizabeth arrillaga asheville NC 134 F 39:50.0 9:58/M
80 Emma Wilson Fairview NC 68 F 40:05.5 10:01/M
81 Kelly Coward Canton NC 304 F 40:21.8 10:05/M
82 Rebecca Lile Waynesville NC 83 F 40:42.2 10:11/M
83 David Wangerin Waynesville NC 84 M 40:43.4 10:11/M
84 Amanda Newhauser 302 F 40:45.1 10:11/M
85 Sarah Newhauser asheville NC 153 F 40:46.6 10:12/M
86 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 202 M 40:54.0 10:14/M
87 Linnea Keen Asheville NC 184 F 41:00.3 10:15/M
88 Robert Holcombe asheville NC 199 M 41:06.6 10:17/M
89 Unknown 309 309 M 41:10.2 10:18/M
90 Unknown 327 327 M 41:20.8 10:20/M
91 Kelly Bradish Asheville NC 274 F 41:59.0 10:30/M
92 Michael Cope Canton NC 127 M 42:04.0 10:31/M
93 Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC 56 F 42:30.0 10:38/M
94 Jennie Burrowes Asheville NC 264 F 43:00.2 10:45/M
95 Holly Juergens Hendersonville NC 129 F 43:01.6 10:45/M
96 Joey Gibbs Waynesville NC 279 M 43:25.9 10:51/M
97 Baldwin Penni 331 F 43:28.5 10:52/M
98 Jacob Shelton Waynesville NC 156 M 43:32.1 10:53/M
99 Virginia Lipps Plumtree NC 238 F 43:35.1 10:54/M
100 Bill Fleming Waynesville NC 218 M 43:37.6 10:54/M
Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Pace
101 Seth Kellam Asheville NC 194 M 44:01.6 11:00/M
102 Noelle Kearney 339 F 44:07.1 11:02/M
103 Elissa Glover Arden NC 138 F 44:11.0 11:03/M
104 Catherine Harlan Waynesville NC 340 F 44:28.5 11:07/M
105 Kassandra Luttrull asheville NC 88 F 44:38.8 11:10/M
106 Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC 161 M 44:43.9 11:11/M
107 Amanda Teague 321 F 44:52.8 11:13/M
108 Jason Luttrull asheville NC 87 M 46:00.0 11:30/M
109 William Wilke 282 M 46:06.3 11:32/M
110 Lynn Rapp Fairview NC 291 F 46:12.0 11:33/M
111 Nakisha Fouch Asheville NC 293 F 46:14.7 11:34/M
112 Annalesia Juergens 306 F 46:25.7 11:36/M
113 Lynne Barrett 312 F 46:29.1 11:37/M
114 Grant Case Canton NC 258 M 46:44.3 11:41/M
115 Seth Henson Canton NC 248 M 46:46.3 11:42/M
116 Danielle Lossiah Cherokee NC 185 F 47:13.1 11:48/M
117 Jana Kellam Asheville NC 267 F 47:14.7 11:49/M
118 Wanda Hunter Waynesville NC 75 F 47:16.5 11:49/M
119 Melinda Parrish Clyde NC 77 F 47:17.6 11:49/M
120 Sam Summers Asheville NC 187 M 47:30.2 11:53/M
121 Kellie Summers Asheville NC 186 F 47:32.1 11:53/M
122 Brittany Shelton Waynesville NC 157 F 47:36.0 11:54/M
123 David Green Waynesville NC 158 M 47:37.5 11:54/M
124 Pamela Van Praag asheville NC 210 F 48:12.3 12:03/M
125 Julie Myers Waynesville NC 54 F 48:21.0 12:05/M
126 Margaret Scanlan Waynesville NC 51 F 48:23.7 12:06/M
127 Miriam Schwarz Asheville NC 266 F 48:38.2 12:10/M
128 Callee Boulware Sylva NC 193 F 48:45.2 12:11/M
129 Jessica Swigger Cullowhee NC 191 F 48:47.2 12:12/M
130 Kourtney Beall Lake Junaluska NC 215 F 48:48.5 12:12/M
131 Martha Marshall asheville NC 124 F 49:00.7 12:15/M
132 Carolyn Campbell 317 F 49:38.4 12:25/M
133 Carrie Keith Waynesville NC 162 F 49:40.4 12:25/M
134 Gabriel Crow 308 F 49:42.4 12:26/M
135 Dale Treadway Canton NC 123 F 49:43.7 12:26/M
136 Al Rowe Waynesville NC 256 M 50:09.2 12:32/M
137 Ashley Ruccio asheville NC 159 F 50:27.5 12:37/M
138 Ashley Fortner Arden NC 160 F 50:29.6 12:37/M
139 Rufus Thomas Waynesville NC 76 M 51:20.6 12:50/M
140 Tracey Truesdale Candler NC 121 F 52:19.4 13:05/M
141 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 290 F 52:47.1 13:12/M
142 Jan Elingburg asheville NC 236 F 52:54.2 13:14/M
143 Leslie Kingsbury Candler NC 292 F 53:03.0 13:16/M
144 Brenda McElreath Fairview NC 273 F 53:25.1 13:21/M
145 David Truesdale Candler NC 120 M 53:34.7 13:24/M
146 Tiffany Tatum Asheville NC 164 F 54:13.8 13:33/M
147 Josie Clayton Fairview NC 276 F 56:12.6 14:03/M
148 Dean Clayton Fairview NC 275 M 56:14.2 14:04/M
149 Paulette Camp Waynesville NC 234 F 57:37.8 14:24/M
150 Bruce Gill Maggie Valley NC 114 M 57:39.2 14:25/M
151 Debbie Davis Waynesville NC 169 F 57:45.0 14:26/M
152 Jeanna Carswell Waynesville NC 170 F 57:47.1 14:27/M
153 Amy Haldeman Asheville NC 188 F 57:52.0 14:28/M
154 Elaine Shelton Alexander NC 209 F 57:53.4 14:28/M
155 Michelle Smith 285 F 57:55.5 14:29/M
156 Martha Brown Lake Junaluska NC 244 F 58:22.8 14:36/M
157 Robert Brown 325 M 58:24.2 14:36/M
158 Kim Mulholland 313 F 58:38.3 14:40/M
159 Sharon McDowell Waynesville NC 174 F 58:55.6 14:44/M
160 Gina Skidmore Candler NC 96 F 59:18.4 14:50/M
161 Unknown 338 338 M 59:46.3 14:57/M
162 Rachel Revis Waynesville NC 99 F 59:47.4 14:57/M
163 Cheryl Parham Candler NC 44 F 1:00:09.8 15:02/M
164 Hilda Banks Canton NC 128 F 1:00:32.3 15:08/M
165 Donna Cope Canton NC 126 F 1:00:33.7 15:08/M
166 jeanne poulin candler NC 43 F 1:00:47.3 15:12/M
167 Kelly Briste Clyde NC 177 F 1:01:25.7 15:21/M
168 Kelle Mason Canton NC 182 F 1:01:27.0 15:22/M
169 Jadie Aldridge Canton NC 246 M 1:01:29.1 15:22/M
170 Unknown 337 337 M 1:01:31.7 15:23/M
171 Jennifer Smith Clyde NC 269 F 1:01:33.4 15:23/M
172 Kaye Sebastyn Waynesville NC 85 F 1:01:44.8 15:26/M
173 Fran Freeland Waynesville NC 115 F 1:01:46.7 15:27/M
174 Christine Moralez Clyde NC 147 F 1:02:00.0 15:30/M
175 Unknown 320 320 M 1:02:03.8 15:31/M
176 Dawn Newhauser asheville NC 152 F 1:02:05.2 15:31/M
177 Hannah Smathers Canton NC 206 F 1:02:14.0 15:34/M
178 Amy Messer Canton NC 208 F 1:02:16.1 15:34/M
179 Serena Allen asheville NC 207 F 1:02:18.4 15:35/M
180 Judy Sellars Canton NC 257 F 1:02:23.5 15:36/M
181 Carrie Medford Waynesville NC 74 F 1:02:30.3 15:38/M
182 Janet Franklin Waynesville NC 73 F 1:02:32.3 15:38/M
183 Shaundra Sizemore Canton NC 93 F 1:02:34.5 15:39/M
184 Kyle James Waynesville NC 140 M 1:02:37.0 15:39/M
185 Rachel Suggs Waynesville NC 141 F 1:02:38.5 15:40/M
186 Marsha Kay Beall Lake Junaluska NC 214 F 1:02:58.1 15:45/M
187 Barbara Mancini Clyde NC 233 F 1:03:17.1 15:49/M
188 Kandace Reece Canton NC 95 F 1:03:38.6 15:55/M
189 Lana Lambert Sylva NC 45 F 1:04:48.4 16:12/M
190 Tammy Dillard Sylva NC 49 F 1:04:50.3 16:13/M
191 Angie Ford Clyde NC 235 F 1:04:52.1 16:13/M
192 Tammy Cochran Waynesville NC 167 F 1:04:59.0 16:15/M
193 Beverly Frady Canton NC 217 F 1:05:14.1 16:19/M
194 Brooke Rogers Canton NC 101 F 1:05:19.7 16:20/M
195 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 190 M 1:05:39.1 16:25/M
196 Zondra Robinson Clyde NC 131 F 1:05:40.7 16:25/M
197 Heather Gates 307 F 1:06:04.2 16:31/M
198 Stephanie Goodwin Waynesville NC 232 F 1:06:05.4 16:31/M
199 Donna Schmidt Clyde NC 102 F 1:06:17.2 16:34/M
200 Nora Smith Waynesville NC 100 F 1:06:19.3 16:35/M
Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Pace
201 Jency Smathers Canton NC 94 F 1:06:21.0 16:35/M
202 Rebecca Reed Canton NC 219 F 1:06:53.4 16:43/M
203 Sally Pollock Waynesville NC 201 F 1:06:58.8 16:45/M
204 Jane Cole Waynesville NC 223 F 1:07:00.2 16:45/M
205 Bill Cole Waynesville NC 222 M 1:07:01.2 16:45/M
206 Nancy Hicks Arden NC 277 F 1:07:07.3 16:47/M
207 Marnette Colborne Waynesville NC 200 F 1:07:08.7 16:47/M
208 Melissa Allison-Brooks 310 F 1:07:11.0 16:48/M
209 Susan Altermatt Maggie Valley NC 130 F 1:07:12.7 16:48/M
210 Connie Elders-Milner Waynesville NC 107 F 1:07:30.3 16:53/M
211 Tonya Gardner Waynesville NC 110 F 1:07:36.3 16:54/M
212 Annette Hall 324 F 1:07:58.8 17:00/M
213 Jazmin Lopez 326 F 1:08:00.5 17:00/M
214 Spencer Saunders 329 F 1:08:04.0 17:01/M
215 Laura Cagle Clyde NC 104 F 1:09:01.9 17:15/M
216 Josh Skidmore Candler NC 97 M 1:09:03.5 17:16/M
217 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 112 F 1:09:30.7 17:23/M
218 Sharon Montague Sylva NC 113 F 1:09:42.1 17:26/M
219 Denise Lewis Asheville NC 263 F 1:09:48.7 17:27/M
220 Amanda Haberling Canton NC 225 F 1:10:12.3 17:33/M
221 Michelle Moore Waynesville NC 227 F 1:10:14.0 17:34/M
222 Christy Sutton Canton NC 226 F 1:10:15.3 17:34/M
223 Viv Land Lake Junaluska NC 228 M 1:10:16.7 17:34/M
224 Jenny Williams Waynesville NC 203 F 1:10:30.9 17:38/M
225 Sheri Atkins Asheville NC 265 F 1:10:34.0 17:39/M
226 Cathy Lee Clyde NC 92 F 1:10:39.1 17:40/M
227 Loretta Revis Waynesville NC 98 F 1:10:40.8 17:40/M
228 Sherry Gillett Waynesville NC 168 F 1:11:45.9 17:56/M
229 Debbie Russell Waynesville NC 172 F 1:11:47.9 17:57/M
230 Sheila Bandy Canton NC 106 F 1:12:03.7 18:01/M
231 Dawn Trantham Waynesville NC 108 F 1:12:05.5 18:01/M
232 Tara Reinhold Waynesville NC 144 F 1:13:37.8 18:24/M
233 Stephanie Drum Waynesville NC 145 F 1:13:44.2 18:26/M
234 SHERI MCKNIGHT HENDERSONVILLE NC 136 F 1:13:51.3 18:28/M
235 Judy McDonough Alexander NC 125 F 1:13:52.5 18:28/M
236 Unknown 330 330 M 1:14:14.3 18:34/M
237 Hannah Brooks Waynesville NC 178 F 1:14:18.7 18:35/M
238 Linda Emerson Waynesville NC 181 F 1:14:21.7 18:35/M
239 Frances Owl-Smith Waynesville NC 176 F 1:14:24.5 18:36/M
240 Della Brooks Waynesville NC 179 F 1:14:26.9 18:37/M
241 Diane Tatham 333 F 1:14:28.1 18:37/M
242 Debbie Wilson Roberts Reidsville NC 118 F 1:15:01.0 18:45/M
243 Jennifer Lynn Ellenburg Rutherfordton NC 119 F 1:15:05.2 18:46/M
244 Catherine Leister Waynesville NC 63 F 1:15:50.0 18:58/M
245 Jean Kim Asheville NC 137 F 1:15:54.6 18:59/M
246 Sharon Jones Candler NC 192 F 1:15:59.5 19:00/M
247 Chris Thornton Fletcher NC 64 F 1:16:05.4 19:01/M
248 John Robb 289 M 1:18:37.7 19:39/M
249 elizabeth Pressley Clyde NC 149 F 1:18:43.9 19:41/M
250 Allison Francis Clyde NC 150 F 1:18:46.0 19:42/M
251 Cynthia O’Byrne Candler NC 146 F 1:20:12.8 20:03/M
252 Patrice Suggs Waynesville NC 142 F 1:20:15.5 20:04/M
253 Shelli Rabb Waynesville NC 80 F 1:24:03.3 21:01/M

AGE GROUP RESULTS

Overall Female OPEN Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Strobel Asheville NC 239 28 9 28:38.5 7:10/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Armstrong Asheville NC 132 43 23 31:52.9 7:58/M
Female 10 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Gothberg 300 10 77 39:27.0 9:52/M
2 Josie Clayton Fairview NC 276 9 147 56:12.6 14:03/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenzie Himelein 297 12 46 34:47.2 8:42/M
2 Kassandra Luttrull asheville NC 88 12 105 44:38.8 11:10/M
3 Annalesia Juergens 306 13 112 46:25.7 11:36/M
4 Gabriel Crow 308 13 134 49:42.4 12:26/M
5 Hannah Brooks Waynesville NC 178 12 237 1:14:18.7 18:35/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Newhauser 302 17 84 40:45.1 10:11/M
2 Sarah Newhauser asheville NC 153 17 85 40:46.6 10:12/M
3 Virginia Lipps Plumtree NC 238 16 99 43:35.1 10:54/M
4 Brooke Rogers Canton NC 101 19 194 1:05:19.7 16:20/M
5 Jazmin Lopez 326 17 213 1:08:00.5 17:00/M
6 Spencer Saunders 329 17 214 1:08:04.0 17:01/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sherrill Statesville NC 48 23 17 30:35.4 7:39/M
2 Shannon Wildes asheville NC 55 27 21 31:18.9 7:50/M
3 Misty Self Spruce Pine NC 50 26 31 33:36.7 8:24/M
4 Jen Thomas Waynesville NC 241 29 42 34:20.3 8:35/M
5 Laura Ketchuck Black Mountain NC 41 22 53 35:44.0 8:56/M
6 Carla Self Asheville NC 271 24 68 38:14.2 9:34/M
7 Jana Thomas Spitzer Waynesville NC 243 29 71 38:24.2 9:36/M
8 Anna Eller Alexander NC 139 26 72 38:31.9 9:38/M
9 Kelly Bradish Asheville NC 274 27 91 41:59.0 10:30/M
10 Jennie Burrowes Asheville NC 264 23 94 43:00.2 10:45/M
11 Elissa Glover Arden NC 138 28 103 44:11.0 11:03/M
12 Danielle Lossiah Cherokee NC 185 27 116 47:13.1 11:48/M
13 Kellie Summers Asheville NC 186 25 121 47:32.1 11:53/M
14 Brittany Shelton Waynesville NC 157 24 122 47:36.0 11:54/M
15 Carolyn Campbell 317 25 132 49:38.4 12:25/M
16 Ashley Ruccio asheville NC 159 23 137 50:27.5 12:37/M
17 Ashley Fortner Arden NC 160 24 138 50:29.6 12:37/M
18 Elaine Shelton Alexander NC 209 22 154 57:53.4 14:28/M
19 Rachel Revis Waynesville NC 99 25 162 59:47.4 14:57/M
20 Rachel Suggs Waynesville NC 141 20 185 1:02:38.5 15:40/M
21 Kandace Reece Canton NC 95 21 188 1:03:38.6 15:55/M
22 Jency Smathers Canton NC 94 27 201 1:06:21.0 16:35/M
23 Laura Cagle Clyde NC 104 25 215 1:09:01.9 17:15/M
24 Michelle Moore Waynesville NC 227 28 221 1:10:14.0 17:34/M
25 Tara Reinhold Waynesville NC 144 27 232 1:13:37.8 18:24/M
26 Stephanie Drum Waynesville NC 145 23 233 1:13:44.2 18:26/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Sanderson Canton NC 252 31 12 29:38.7 7:25/M
2 Brandi Campbell 319 35 13 30:04.5 7:31/M
3 Cynthia Smith Clyde NC 288 34 25 32:22.3 8:06/M
4 April Barker Hazelwood NC 60 30 33 33:41.3 8:25/M
5 Paula Hollifield Spruce Pine NC 86 39 54 35:47.7 8:57/M
6 Christy Simmons Waynesville NC 287 35 56 35:59.3 9:00/M
7 Tiffany Reagan Fletcher NC 57 39 62 36:40.2 9:10/M
8 Heather Mull Canton NC 135 31 64 37:15.5 9:19/M
9 Heidi Hicks Clyde NC 237 39 78 39:36.9 9:54/M
10 elizabeth arrillaga asheville NC 134 32 79 39:50.0 9:58/M
11 Emma Wilson Fairview NC 68 32 80 40:05.5 10:01/M
12 Noelle Kearney 339 31 102 44:07.1 11:02/M
13 Nakisha Fouch Asheville NC 293 36 111 46:14.7 11:34/M
14 Jana Kellam Asheville NC 267 31 117 47:14.7 11:49/M
15 Callee Boulware Sylva NC 193 32 128 48:45.2 12:11/M
16 Jessica Swigger Cullowhee NC 191 34 129 48:47.2 12:12/M
17 Kourtney Beall Lake Junaluska NC 215 37 130 48:48.5 12:12/M
18 Tracey Truesdale Candler NC 121 31 140 52:19.4 13:05/M
19 Tiffany Tatum Asheville NC 164 35 146 54:13.8 13:33/M
20 Amy Haldeman Asheville NC 188 38 153 57:52.0 14:28/M
21 Michelle Smith 285 36 155 57:55.5 14:29/M
22 Kelly Briste Clyde NC 177 34 167 1:01:25.7 15:21/M
23 Jennifer Smith Clyde NC 269 34 171 1:01:33.4 15:23/M
24 Christine Moralez Clyde NC 147 35 174 1:02:00.0 15:30/M
25 Hannah Smathers Canton NC 206 31 177 1:02:14.0 15:34/M
26 Amy Messer Canton NC 208 37 178 1:02:16.1 15:34/M
27 Serena Allen asheville NC 207 30 179 1:02:18.4 15:35/M
28 Shaundra Sizemore Canton NC 93 36 183 1:02:34.5 15:39/M
29 Lana Lambert Sylva NC 45 35 189 1:04:48.4 16:12/M
30 Tammy Dillard Sylva NC 49 36 190 1:04:50.3 16:13/M
31 Zondra Robinson Clyde NC 131 37 196 1:05:40.7 16:25/M
32 Heather Gates 307 32 197 1:06:04.2 16:31/M
33 Nora Smith Waynesville NC 100 39 200 1:06:19.3 16:35/M
34 Rebecca Reed Canton NC 219 33 202 1:06:53.4 16:43/M
35 Marnette Colborne Waynesville NC 200 38 207 1:07:08.7 16:47/M
36 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 112 38 217 1:09:30.7 17:23/M
37 Amanda Haberling Canton NC 225 32 220 1:10:12.3 17:33/M
38 Christy Sutton Canton NC 226 39 222 1:10:15.3 17:34/M
39 Sheila Bandy Canton NC 106 33 230 1:12:03.7 18:01/M
40 Debbie Wilson Roberts Reidsville NC 118 31 242 1:15:01.0 18:45/M
41 Jennifer Lynn Ellenburg Rutherfordton NC 119 32 243 1:15:05.2 18:46/M
42 Jean Kim Asheville NC 137 31 245 1:15:54.6 18:59/M
43 Shelli Rabb Waynesville NC 80 38 253 1:24:03.3 21:01/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Ashe Sylva NC 259 44 26 32:50.2 8:13/M
2 Lisa Cook Clyde NC 303 43 44 34:36.1 8:39/M
3 Deborah Turner asheville NC 204 43 48 35:16.3 8:49/M
4 Valerie Moore Cullowhee NC 262 45 50 35:36.0 8:54/M
5 Leah Mathews Candler NC 163 41 69 38:16.7 9:34/M
6 Penni Baldwin 335 46 74 38:42.3 9:41/M
7 Kelly Coward Canton NC 304 42 81 40:21.8 10:05/M
8 Rebecca Lile Waynesville NC 83 48 82 40:42.2 10:11/M
9 Linnea Keen Asheville NC 184 40 87 41:00.3 10:15/M
10 Holly Juergens Hendersonville NC 129 42 95 43:01.6 10:45/M
11 Baldwin Penni 331 46 97 43:28.5 10:52/M
12 Catherine Harlan Waynesville NC 340 43 104 44:28.5 11:07/M
13 Amanda Teague 321 44 107 44:52.8 11:13/M
14 Lynn Rapp Fairview NC 291 44 110 46:12.0 11:33/M
15 Lynne Barrett 312 49 113 46:29.1 11:37/M
16 Wanda Hunter Waynesville NC 75 43 118 47:16.5 11:49/M
17 Melinda Parrish Clyde NC 77 44 119 47:17.6 11:49/M
18 Julie Myers Waynesville NC 54 44 125 48:21.0 12:05/M
19 Margaret Scanlan Waynesville NC 51 45 126 48:23.7 12:06/M
20 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 290 40 141 52:47.1 13:12/M
21 Jeanna Carswell Waynesville NC 170 43 152 57:47.1 14:27/M
22 Martha Brown Lake Junaluska NC 244 45 156 58:22.8 14:36/M
23 Kim Mulholland 313 42 158 58:38.3 14:40/M
24 Sharon McDowell Waynesville NC 174 45 159 58:55.6 14:44/M
25 Gina Skidmore Candler NC 96 44 160 59:18.4 14:50/M
26 Cheryl Parham Candler NC 44 44 163 1:00:09.8 15:02/M
27 jeanne poulin candler NC 43 49 166 1:00:47.3 15:12/M
28 Kelle Mason Canton NC 182 43 168 1:01:27.0 15:22/M
29 Dawn Newhauser asheville NC 152 44 176 1:02:05.2 15:31/M
30 Carrie Medford Waynesville NC 74 46 181 1:02:30.3 15:38/M
31 Angie Ford Clyde NC 235 49 191 1:04:52.1 16:13/M
32 Tammy Cochran Waynesville NC 167 49 192 1:04:59.0 16:15/M
33 Beverly Frady Canton NC 217 48 193 1:05:14.1 16:19/M
34 Stephanie Goodwin Waynesville NC 232 44 198 1:06:05.4 16:31/M
35 Donna Schmidt Clyde NC 102 40 199 1:06:17.2 16:34/M
36 Melissa Allison-Brooks 310 44 208 1:07:11.0 16:48/M
37 Tonya Gardner Waynesville NC 110 47 211 1:07:36.3 16:54/M
38 Annette Hall 324 43 212 1:07:58.8 17:00/M
39 Sharon Montague Sylva NC 113 45 218 1:09:42.1 17:26/M
40 Denise Lewis Asheville NC 263 45 219 1:09:48.7 17:27/M
41 Jenny Williams Waynesville NC 203 46 224 1:10:30.9 17:38/M
42 Sheri Atkins Asheville NC 265 45 225 1:10:34.0 17:39/M
43 Cathy Lee Clyde NC 92 46 226 1:10:39.1 17:40/M
44 Loretta Revis Waynesville NC 98 48 227 1:10:40.8 17:40/M
45 Sherry Gillett Waynesville NC 168 41 228 1:11:45.9 17:56/M
46 Dawn Trantham Waynesville NC 108 46 231 1:12:05.5 18:01/M
47 Della Brooks Waynesville NC 179 48 240 1:14:26.9 18:37/M
48 Sharon Jones Candler NC 192 47 246 1:15:59.5 19:00/M
49 Chris Thornton Fletcher NC 64 43 247 1:16:05.4 19:01/M
50 Patrice Suggs Waynesville NC 142 49 252 1:20:15.5 20:04/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Himelein 296 50 24 31:57.2 7:59/M
2 Patty Lord Sylva NC 148 51 35 33:53.2 8:28/M
3 Marcia Tate Canton NC 299 58 49 35:29.2 8:52/M
4 DONNA CANIPE SPRUCE PINE NC 47 51 52 35:39.0 8:55/M
5 Valarie Ward 316 52 73 38:40.8 9:40/M
6 Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC 56 58 93 42:30.0 10:38/M
7 Pamela Van Praag asheville NC 210 51 124 48:12.3 12:03/M
8 Miriam Schwarz Asheville NC 266 51 127 48:38.2 12:10/M
9 Carrie Keith Waynesville NC 162 57 133 49:40.4 12:25/M
10 Dale Treadway Canton NC 123 56 135 49:43.7 12:26/M
11 Jan Elingburg asheville NC 236 57 142 52:54.2 13:14/M
12 Leslie Kingsbury Candler NC 292 55 143 53:03.0 13:16/M
13 Brenda McElreath Fairview NC 273 53 144 53:25.1 13:21/M
14 Paulette Camp Waynesville NC 234 53 149 57:37.8 14:24/M
15 Debbie Davis Waynesville NC 169 53 151 57:45.0 14:26/M
16 Donna Cope Canton NC 126 53 165 1:00:33.7 15:08/M
17 Kaye Sebastyn Waynesville NC 85 59 172 1:01:44.8 15:26/M
18 Nancy Hicks Arden NC 277 54 206 1:07:07.3 16:47/M
19 Susan Altermatt Maggie Valley NC 130 54 209 1:07:12.7 16:48/M
20 Connie Elders-Milner Waynesville NC 107 53 210 1:07:30.3 16:53/M
21 Debbie Russell Waynesville NC 172 51 229 1:11:47.9 17:57/M
22 Linda Emerson Waynesville NC 181 51 238 1:14:21.7 18:35/M
23 Diane Tatham 333 53 241 1:14:28.1 18:37/M
24 Catherine Leister Waynesville NC 63 56 244 1:15:50.0 18:58/M
25 elizabeth Pressley Clyde NC 149 54 249 1:18:43.9 19:41/M
26 Allison Francis Clyde NC 150 51 250 1:18:46.0 19:42/M
27 Cynthia O’Byrne Candler NC 146 53 251 1:20:12.8 20:03/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 82 61 65 37:30.7 9:23/M
2 Martha Marshall asheville NC 124 65 131 49:00.7 12:15/M
3 Fran Freeland Waynesville NC 115 61 173 1:01:46.7 15:27/M
4 Judy Sellars Canton NC 257 64 180 1:02:23.5 15:36/M
5 Marsha Kay Beall Lake Junaluska NC 214 60 186 1:02:58.1 15:45/M
6 Jane Cole Waynesville NC 223 63 204 1:07:00.2 16:45/M
7 SHERI MCKNIGHT HENDERSONVILLE NC 136 65 234 1:13:51.3 18:28/M
8 Judy McDonough Alexander NC 125 68 235 1:13:52.5 18:28/M
9 Frances Owl-Smith Waynesville NC 176 60 239 1:14:24.5 18:36/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hilda Banks Canton NC 128 70 164 1:00:32.3 15:08/M
2 Janet Franklin Waynesville NC 73 70 182 1:02:32.3 15:38/M
3 Barbara Mancini Clyde NC 233 71 187 1:03:17.1 15:49/M
4 Sally Pollock Waynesville NC 201 75 203 1:06:58.8 16:45/M
Overall Male OPEN Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Hedrick 323 27 1 25:12.5 6:18/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Gothberg 301 46 2 25:24.6 6:21/M
Unknown Participant
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown 328 328 0 29 33:22.3 8:21/M
2 Unknown 336 336 0 75 38:43.5 9:41/M
3 Unknown 309 309 0 89 41:10.2 10:18/M
4 Unknown 327 327 0 90 41:20.8 10:20/M
5 Unknown 338 338 0 161 59:46.3 14:57/M
6 Unknown 337 337 0 170 1:01:31.7 15:23/M
7 Unknown 320 320 0 175 1:02:03.8 15:31/M
8 Unknown 330 330 0 236 1:14:14.3 18:34/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Teague Waynesville NC 305 12 38 34:03.0 8:31/M
2 Walter Miller asheville NC 205 11 47 34:53.1 8:43/M
3 James Gibson Waynesville NC 197 12 67 37:50.4 9:28/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Cutting Waynesville NC 122 17 5 27:43.6 6:56/M
2 Thomas Mattingly Canton NC 245 15 18 30:46.6 7:42/M
3 Ethan Ward Canton NC 251 16 20 31:04.1 7:46/M
4 Zach Bijesse Fairview NC 154 17 36 33:57.6 8:29/M
5 Brannon Hughes 322 17 57 36:05.4 9:01/M
6 Grant Case Canton NC 258 17 114 46:44.3 11:41/M
7 Seth Henson Canton NC 248 17 115 46:46.3 11:42/M
8 Jadie Aldridge Canton NC 246 16 169 1:01:29.1 15:22/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Yount Waynesville NC 66 28 7 28:17.2 7:04/M
2 Andy Broower Fletcher NC 281 29 10 28:54.4 7:14/M
3 Philip Taylor Candler NC 270 28 45 34:37.7 8:39/M
4 Jacob Shelton Waynesville NC 156 24 98 43:32.1 10:53/M
5 Sam Summers Asheville NC 187 29 120 47:30.2 11:53/M
6 Kyle James Waynesville NC 140 20 184 1:02:37.0 15:39/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Smith 332 34 11 28:56.8 7:14/M
2 Patrick Sanderson Knoxville TN 254 33 14 30:24.7 7:36/M
3 Stephen Harrison Canton NC 212 35 15 30:26.5 7:37/M
4 Clint Brown Clyde NC 255 33 16 30:30.6 7:38/M
5 Grant Shanks Waynesville NC 59 35 19 30:51.5 7:43/M
6 Dan George Asheville NC 280 30 28 33:11.6 8:18/M
7 william gaddis waynesville NC 183 35 32 33:39.3 8:25/M
8 T.J. Bristle Clyde NC 81 33 37 34:00.8 8:30/M
9 David Hollowell Candler NC 65 31 40 34:09.3 8:32/M
10 Shawn Kramer Knoxville TN 189 38 41 34:14.0 8:34/M
11 Marc Thomas Waynesville NC 242 31 43 34:22.5 8:36/M
12 Steve Wampler 294 39 59 36:20.2 9:05/M
13 Richard Campbell 318 32 61 36:24.8 9:06/M
14 Robert Tatum Asheville NC 165 35 66 37:37.4 9:24/M
15 Seth Kellam Asheville NC 194 32 101 44:01.6 11:00/M
16 Jason Luttrull asheville NC 87 34 108 46:00.0 11:30/M
17 David Truesdale Candler NC 120 32 145 53:34.7 13:24/M
18 Dean Clayton Fairview NC 275 37 148 56:14.2 14:04/M
19 Josh Skidmore Candler NC 97 35 216 1:09:03.5 17:16/M
20 John Robb 289 37 248 1:18:37.7 19:39/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Howell Waynesville NC 268 40 3 25:56.7 6:29/M
2 Lowell Ball Penland NC 286 42 6 28:09.5 7:02/M
3 Joe Branson 311 41 27 32:56.3 8:14/M
4 greg jackson alexander NC 53 48 34 33:42.4 8:26/M
5 Pamela Van Praag asheville NC 211 48 39 34:07.1 8:32/M
6 Curtis Cagle 334 42 60 36:23.4 9:06/M
7 Mike Armstrong Asheville NC 133 48 76 39:25.3 9:51/M
8 Joey Gibbs Waynesville NC 279 45 96 43:25.9 10:51/M
9 William Wilke 282 41 109 46:06.3 11:32/M
10 David Green Waynesville NC 158 47 123 47:37.5 11:54/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 195 52 4 27:38.5 6:55/M
2 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 284 52 8 28:36.3 7:09/M
3 Michael Lee Clyde NC 58 54 22 31:44.0 7:56/M
4 William Taylor Candler NC 46 53 51 35:37.4 8:54/M
5 Harry Katt Maggie Valley NC 283 52 55 35:53.8 8:58/M
6 Tim Ward 315 52 70 38:22.5 9:36/M
7 David Wangerin Waynesville NC 84 50 83 40:43.4 10:11/M
8 Michael Cope Canton NC 127 53 92 42:04.0 10:31/M
9 Al Rowe Waynesville NC 256 51 136 50:09.2 12:32/M
10 Rufus Thomas Waynesville NC 76 58 139 51:20.6 12:50/M
11 Robert Brown 325 53 157 58:24.2 14:36/M
12 Viv Land Lake Junaluska NC 228 58 223 1:10:16.7 17:34/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Green Waynesville NC 295 61 30 33:29.8 8:22/M
2 Gary Melville 314 65 58 36:18.2 9:05/M
3 John Bryant Hayesville NC 221 66 63 36:59.8 9:15/M
4 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 202 66 86 40:54.0 10:14/M
5 Robert Holcombe asheville NC 199 61 88 41:06.6 10:17/M
6 Bruce Gill Maggie Valley NC 114 68 150 57:39.2 14:25/M
7 Bill Cole Waynesville NC 222 64 205 1:07:01.2 16:45/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Fleming Waynesville NC 218 70 100 43:37.6 10:54/M
2 Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC 161 88 106 44:43.9 11:11/M
3 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 190 76 195 1:05:39.1 16:25/M

Leave a Reply