RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Haywood Heroes 5k – November 6, 2010 – Canton, NC

Bookmark and Share

Results of the Haywood Heroes 5k in Canton, NC on November 6, 2010, courtesy of Lee Timing.

OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
1 Jason Bodnar Candler NC 62 40 M 1 Open 18:35.3 5:59/M
2 Seth Rhodes Canton NC 63 17 M 2 Open 20:20.6 6:32/M
3 Luke Dillard Canton NC 24 15 M 3 Open 21:28.3 6:54/M
4 Aaron Clark Maryville TN 17 37 M 1 30-39 21:33.7 6:56/M
5 Matt Baldwin Asheville NC 8 41 M 1 Masters 22:26.2 7:13/M
6 Joey Sorrells Canton NC 57 35 M 2 30-39 22:34.5 7:15/M
7 Jody Kuhne Asheville NC 58 41 M 2 Masters 22:38.9 7:17/M
8 Carson Mease canton NC 21 15 M 1 13-16 22:47.9 7:20/M
9 Ethan Ward canton NC 25 16 M 2 13-16 23:00.2 7:24/M
10 Kyle Vitale Asheville NC 32 26 M 1 20-29 23:12.6 7:28/M
11 Greg Bias Asheville NC 36 35 M 3 30-39 23:53.6 7:41/M
12 Joe Branson Canton NC 64 41 M 3 Masters 24:44.0 7:57/M
13 David Christy Canton NC 56 44 M 1 40-49 25:15.1 8:07/M
14 Matthew Holmes Waynesville NC 67 37 M 4 30-39 25:22.6 8:09/M
15 Tony Eudy Asheville NC 34 38 M 5 30-39 25:25.0 8:10/M
16 Marcia Tate Canton NC 53 58 F 1 Open 25:48.8 8:18/M
17 Meredith Silas Fletcher NC 39 24 F 2 Open 25:53.7 8:19/M
18 curtis cagle waynesville NC 20 43 M 2 40-49 26:03.5 8:23/M
19 Kevin Spruill Clyde NC 11 38 M 6 30-39 26:15.7 8:26/M
20 David Greathouse Candler NC 60 33 M 7 30-39 26:17.7 8:27/M
21 Brian Parker Bryson City NC 47 41 M 3 40-49 26:28.5 8:31/M
22 Mike McLeod Bryson City NC 2 39 M 8 30-39 26:29.1 8:31/M
23 Brandon Reece Clyde NC 31 18 M 1 17-19 26:33.3 8:32/M
24 Scott Phillips Wadsworth OH 50 49 M 4 40-49 26:36.4 8:33/M
25 Heather Mull Canton NC 7 31 F 3 Open 26:45.1 8:36/M
26 Christy Trantham Waynesville NC 66 35 F 1 30-39 27:04.4 8:42/M
27 Ridge Clark Maryville TN 18 9 M 1 2-12 27:04.8 8:42/M
28 Abigail Auldredge Canton NC 55 25 F 1 20-29 27:34.1 8:52/M
29 Julie Zacher Waynesville NC 59 46 F 1 Masters 28:06.5 9:02/M
30 Donna Cope Canton NC 4 53 F 2 Masters 28:31.3 9:10/M
31 Diane Paleno Asheville NC 9 33 F 2 30-39 28:43.4 9:14/M
32 Zach Clement Sylva NC 42 30 M 9 30-39 29:14.6 9:24/M
33 Carson Supola Clyde NC 45 11 M 2 2-12 29:31.7 9:29/M
34 Mackinney Supola Clyde NC 46 10 F 1 2-12 29:33.2 9:30/M
35 Kelly Coward Canton NC 61 42 F 3 Masters 29:46.7 9:34/M
36 Michael Cope Canton NC 5 53 M 1 50-59 30:15.7 9:44/M
37 Sheila Mull Canton NC 3 35 F 3 30-39 30:18.8 9:45/M
38 Corissa Cronkite Canton NC 27 9 F 2 2-12 30:26.6 9:47/M
39 Jeremy Trimnal Asheville NC 37 22 M 2 20-29 30:45.5 9:53/M
40 Todd Schmida Asheville NC 29 29 M 3 20-29 31:29.7 10:07/M
41 Sarah Melius Asheville NC 38 27 F 2 20-29 31:32.1 10:08/M
42 Cayla Hicks Clyde NC 48 9 F 3 2-12 33:56.7 10:55/M
43 Heidi Hicks Clyde NC 49 39 F 4 30-39 33:57.2 10:55/M
44 charles dotson Lake Junaluska NC 6 88 M 1 70-99 34:28.5 11:05/M
45 Angela Leatham Fletcher NC 16 30 F 5 30-39 35:26.9 11:24/M
46 Becky Gaddis Canton NC 51 36 F 6 30-39 35:27.3 11:24/M
47 erik paschke canton NC 19 44 M 5 40-49 35:58.7 11:34/M
48 Leanne Warren Canton NC 65 23 F 3 20-29 36:27.0 11:43/M
49 Nicholas DeVore Fletcher NC 33 28 M 4 20-29 36:29.6 11:44/M
50 grace dangerfield canton NC 23 9 F 4 2-12 36:42.0 11:48/M
51 clay dangerfield canton NC 22 37 M 10 30-39 36:42.8 11:48/M
52 Dale Treadway Canton NC 44 56 M 2 50-59 37:13.1 11:58/M
53 Karleigh Reeves Cherokee NC 14 16 F 1 13-16 40:04.9 12:53/M
54 Allison Spruill Clyde NC 10 39 F 1 30-39 42:10.0 13:34/M
55 Pamela Sneed Cherokee NC 15 40 F 1 40-49 42:33.3 13:41/M
56 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 13 41 F 2 40-49 43:44.2 14:04/M

Leave a Reply