RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Shamrock 10k and 5k Race – March 12, 2011 – Asheville, NC

Bookmark and Share

It was a beautiful day for the Shamrock 5k and 10k races at Asheville Catholic School. No surprises for me on the 10k course since I’ve run the 10k race every year since its inaugural running in 2007. While the course has changed quite a bit (for the better) the climb up to Sunset to the top of North Griffing has always been a part of this race. Just after crossing Old Toll Road this morning a runner behind me yelled, “Are we ever going to stop climbing? Does anybody know?” I assured her that we had only about a half mile left then it would be a downhill glide. I don’t think she believed me.

As always this was a very well organized and run event. Kudos to the race director (Angie Dorsey), all of the volunteers and Lee Timing. Here are the results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Sequence of results:

10k Overall
5k Overall
10k Age Groups
5k Age Groups

10K OVERALL

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Sean Dunlap Sugar Grove NC

1073

33

M

1 Open

37:26.9

6:02/M

2

David Workman Hendersonville NC

1341

40

M

1 Masters

38:42.4

6:14/M

3

Andrew McKenzie

1396

45

M

1 45-49

39:54.4

6:26/M

4

Craig Plunkard Swannanoa NC

1376

36

M

1 35-39

40:41.4

6:33/M

5

Keelin Schneider Black Mountain NC

1246

33

F

1 Open

41:28.1

6:41/M

6

Joseph Watson Asheville NC

1301

44

M

1 40-44

42:51.0

6:54/M

7

Joel Osgood Asheville NC

1207

31

M

1 30-34

42:58.6

6:55/M

8

Todd Gothberg

1384

46

M

2 45-49

43:09.6

6:57/M

9

Amanda Chase

1402

29

F

1 25-29

43:31.5

7:00/M

10

Brian Morrison

1387

37

M

2 35-39

44:01.8

7:05/M

11

Marty Leiter Asheville NC

1156

45

M

3 45-49

44:10.6

7:07/M

12

Andrew Brouwer Fletcher NC

1030

29

M

1 25-29

44:14.0

7:07/M

13

Ed Coryell Asheville NC

1062

49

M

4 45-49

44:17.2

7:08/M

14

Anna Pigman Asheville NC

1213

29

F

2 25-29

45:08.5

7:16/M

15

Ginna Reid Asheville NC

1369

33

F

1 30-34

45:53.6

7:23/M

16

Sarah Hope Asheville NC

1127

18

F

1 15-19

46:17.4

7:27/M

17

Rebecca Mayernick Fletcher NC

1176

32

F

2 30-34

46:31.8

7:29/M

18

Kory Radford Arden NC

1224

27

M

2 25-29

46:51.1

7:33/M

19

Tamra Shea Asheville NC

1254

37

F

1 35-39

47:11.9

7:36/M

20

Mike Piercy

1368

57

M

1 55-59

47:35.9

7:40/M

21

Jody Kuhne Asheville NC

1342

41

M

2 40-44

47:37.4

7:40/M

22

Shannon Wildes Asheville NC

1311

28

F

3 25-29

47:38.5

7:40/M

23

Doug Reed Asheville NC

1354

51

M

1 50-54

48:12.5

7:46/M

24

Ryan Sitler Fairview NC

1259

25

M

3 25-29

48:15.8

7:46/M

25

Steve Smutz Arden NC

1269

51

M

2 50-54

48:19.2

7:47/M

26

Darrin Whitaker Hendersonville NC

1304

43

M

3 40-44

48:29.6

7:48/M

27

Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC

1358

52

M

3 50-54

48:30.1

7:49/M

28

Joe Barrett Asheville NC

1016

49

M

5 45-49

48:34.0

7:49/M

29

Jody Smith Asheville NC

1262

46

F

1 Masters

48:39.8

7:50/M

30

Lonnie LePore Asheville NC

1370

59

M

2 55-59

48:59.0

7:53/M

31

Tim Creasman

1379

46

M

6 45-49

49:14.5

7:56/M

32

Mo Adams Asheville NC

1330

52

M

4 50-54

49:15.6

7:56/M

33

Douglas Erber Asheville NC

1085

34

M

2 30-34

49:22.4

7:57/M

34

Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC

1122

41

M

4 40-44

49:23.1

7:57/M

35

Harlan Richardson Asheville NC

1232

54

M

5 50-54

49:49.0

8:01/M

36

Lisa Hart Asheville NC

1114

47

F

1 45-49

49:49.4

8:01/M

37

Neil Newberry Asheville NC

1200

50

M

6 50-54

49:54.7

8:02/M

38

Jimmie Thrash

1375

55

M

3 55-59

49:55.5

8:02/M

39

Florindo Forero Asheville NC

1343

59

M

4 55-59

50:00.1

8:03/M

40

Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC

1065

55

F

1 55-59

50:08.6

8:04/M

41

Michael Keen Asheville NC

1142

45

M

7 45-49

50:13.8

8:05/M

42

Todd Dunnuck Asheville NC

1339

35

M

3 35-39

50:15.8

8:06/M

43

Katie Nery asheville NC

1410

37

F

2 35-39

50:29.1

8:08/M

44

Weston Clary Asheville NC

1051

25

M

4 25-29

50:37.0

8:09/M

45

Ruth Warnock

1397

57

F

2 55-59

50:37.0

8:09/M

46

Emma Sarver Asheville NC

1244

14

F

1 1-14

50:49.0

8:11/M

47

Dale Riddle Pound VA

1386

52

M

7 50-54

50:54.1

8:12/M

48

Jodi Antinori Burnsville NC

1009

41

F

1 40-44

51:05.6

8:14/M

49

Jeff Moreadith

1405

45

M

8 45-49

51:28.7

8:17/M

50

Shawn Stilphen Charlotte NC

1278

43

M

5 40-44

51:53.5

8:21/M

51

Coral Darby Asheville NC

1066

39

F

3 35-39

52:01.0

8:23/M

52

Amanda Bowman Canton NC

1336

24

F

1 20-24

52:09.4

8:24/M

53

Michael Krempasky

1380

34

M

3 30-34

52:37.2

8:28/M

54

Darrell Poole Asheville NC

1217

40

M

6 40-44

52:44.6

8:30/M

55

John Mangel Asheville NC

1168

52

M

8 50-54

52:50.7

8:30/M

56

Meg Donahue Asheville NC

1069

30

F

3 30-34

53:19.0

8:35/M

57

Adrian Juarez Garcia Black Mountain NC

1133

32

M

4 30-34

53:31.5

8:37/M

58

Robert Whiting Weaverville NC

1306

60

M

1 60-64

53:32.9

8:37/M

59

Ben Bomer Swannanoa NC

1026

28

M

5 25-29

53:47.2

8:40/M

60

Donald Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC

1118

67

M

1 65-69

53:56.5

8:41/M

61

Lew Holloway Asheville NC

1124

33

M

5 30-34

54:21.6

8:45/M

62

Ct Hongdoxmai Asheville NC

1126

23

M

1 20-24

54:21.9

8:45/M

63

Dennis Duffy Asheville NC

1371

52

M

9 50-54

54:22.7

8:45/M

64

Katie Levy Asheville NC

1158

23

F

2 20-24

54:25.3

8:46/M

65

Robbie McLucas

1381

42

M

7 40-44

55:04.7

8:52/M

66

Maura Goodrich Asheville NC

1383

26

F

4 25-29

55:11.7

8:53/M

67

Jeff Ogle Fletcher NC

1205

28

M

6 25-29

55:21.3

8:55/M

68

Albert Noah Weaverville NC

1204

41

M

8 40-44

55:43.2

8:58/M

69

Diane Sharp Asheville NC

1253

58

F

3 55-59

55:44.1

8:58/M

70

Kelley Conley Asheville NC

1056

27

F

5 25-29

56:07.0

9:02/M

71

Jenni Ruebusch Marion NC

1240

34

F

4 30-34

56:09.0

9:03/M

72

Jenny Holloway Asheville NC

1123

30

F

5 30-34

56:11.6

9:03/M

73

Rick Lutovsky Asheville NC

1334

66

M

2 65-69

56:24.1

9:05/M

74

Craig Arnold Asheville NC

1011

35

M

4 35-39

56:27.4

9:05/M

75

Elli Saraceno

1242

32

F

6 30-34

56:36.1

9:07/M

76

Viviana Saraceno

1243

31

F

7 30-34

56:36.5

9:07/M

77

Jessica Bernstein Asheville NC

1022

33

F

8 30-34

56:38.3

9:07/M

78

Alex Bernstein Asheville NC

1021

38

M

5 35-39

56:38.6

9:07/M

79

Marcia Tate Canton NC

1282

58

F

4 55-59

57:20.9

9:14/M

80

Clay Stroupe

1389

25

M

7 25-29

57:35.8

9:16/M

81

Laura Decker

1403

37

F

4 35-39

57:48.7

9:18/M

82

Susan Puryear Biltmore Lake NC

1221

39

F

5 35-39

57:51.2

9:19/M

83

Beth Vo Biltmore Lake NC

1296

36

F

6 35-39

57:52.4

9:19/M

84

Beth Stang Asheville NC

1275

31

F

9 30-34

57:52.5

9:19/M

85

Amanda Long Biltmore Lake NC

1161

35

F

7 35-39

57:52.7

9:19/M

86

Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC

1280

41

F

2 40-44

58:21.1

9:24/M

87

Kirsten Watson Raleigh NC

1302

28

F

6 25-29

58:25.5

9:24/M

88

Bill Finley Asheville NC

1089

68

M

3 65-69

58:27.3

9:25/M

89

Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN

1098

40

F

3 40-44

58:44.1

9:27/M

90

Matt Pospishil Swannanoa NC

1218

38

M

6 35-39

58:56.4

9:29/M

91

Emma Wilson Fairview NC

1316

33

F

10 30-34

59:55.6

9:39/M

92

Robin Stickney Asheville NC

1277

46

F

2 45-49

1:00:01.5

9:40/M

93

Stephen Swimmer Cherokee NC

1281

45

M

9 45-49

1:00:15.4

9:42/M

94

David Turner Mills River NC

1289

57

M

5 55-59

1:00:17.5

9:42/M

95

Allison Abell Marion NC

1001

33

F

11 30-34

1:00:20.3

9:43/M

96

Heather Blalock Biltmore Lake NC

1023

28

F

7 25-29

1:00:23.2

9:43/M

97

Brandy Gray Boone NC

1102

40

F

4 40-44

1:00:42.7

9:46/M

98

Sandi Garcia Boyer Arden NC

1097

34

F

12 30-34

1:02:05.6

10:00/M

99

Eric Arthur Swannanoa NC

1012

37

M

7 35-39

1:02:07.4

10:00/M

100

Leslie Ryan Biltmore Lake NC

1241

39

F

8 35-39

1:02:10.6

10:01/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Kelly Harris Hendersonville NC

1113

22

F

3 20-24

1:02:12.9

10:01/M

102

John Olesiuk Asheville NC

1340

60

M

2 60-64

1:02:16.1

10:02/M

103

Donna Canipe Spruce Pine NC

1039

51

F

1 50-54

1:02:22.5

10:03/M

104

Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC

1035

62

F

1 60-64

1:02:32.0

10:04/M

105

Jim Stickney Asheville NC

1276

56

M

6 55-59

1:02:34.0

10:05/M

106

Craig Oliver Weaverville NC

1206

46

M

10 45-49

1:02:44.6

10:06/M

107

Joy Ponder Weaverville NC

1216

38

F

9 35-39

1:02:44.9

10:06/M

108

Brittany Vick Swannanoa NC

1295

22

F

4 20-24

1:03:32.2

10:14/M

109

Roger Gosnell asheville NC

1361

59

M

7 55-59

1:03:40.9

10:15/M

110

Angel Squirrell Cherokee NC

1273

38

F

10 35-39

1:04:17.8

10:21/M

111

Lynn Ray Arden NC

1364

47

F

3 45-49

1:04:23.4

10:22/M

112

Michael Witthoft

1363

51

M

10 50-54

1:04:38.3

10:24/M

113

Mandy Gresham Asheville NC

1109

29

F

8 25-29

1:04:54.1

10:27/M

114

Kelley Quigley Biltmore Lake NC

1223

47

F

4 45-49

1:04:58.6

10:28/M

115

Karen Silvers Asheville NC

1258

27

F

9 25-29

1:05:00.6

10:28/M

116

Thomas Kotz Asheville NC

1144

52

M

11 50-54

1:05:00.6

10:28/M

117

Tamara Middleton Charlotte NC

1185

48

F

5 45-49

1:05:34.0

10:33/M

118

Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC

1034

46

F

6 45-49

1:06:06.8

10:39/M

119

Andy Pinkerton Moravian Falls NC

1214

44

M

9 40-44

1:06:11.0

10:39/M

120

Brett Coleman Asheville NC

1053

43

M

10 40-44

1:06:26.0

10:42/M

121

Ingrid Friesen Asheville NC

1094

57

F

5 55-59

1:07:01.1

10:48/M

122

Shannon Seymour Asheville NC

1252

35

F

11 35-39

1:07:13.4

10:49/M

123

Scott Murison Asheville NC

1198

56

M

8 55-59

1:07:14.2

10:50/M

124

Wesley Upham Asheville NC

1290

15

M

1 15-19

1:07:46.9

10:55/M

125

Jamie Burns

1385

27

F

10 25-29

1:08:29.1

11:02/M

126

Kara Candler Asheville NC

1038

28

F

11 25-29

1:09:31.0

11:12/M

127

Tom Judson Asheville NC

1134

46

M

11 45-49

1:10:21.1

11:20/M

128

Raynetta Waters Asheville NC

1300

42

F

5 40-44

1:11:00.2

11:26/M

129

Penni Baldwin Waynesville NC

1014

46

F

7 45-49

1:11:38.5

11:32/M

130

Angela Reed Asheville NC

1355

40

F

6 40-44

1:11:38.9

11:32/M

131

Jason Luttrull Asheville NC

1164

34

M

6 30-34

1:11:39.5

11:32/M

132

Bobbie Williamson Mills River NC

1314

32

F

13 30-34

1:12:30.8

11:40/M

133

Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC

1072

88

M

1 75-99

1:13:01.6

11:45/M

134

Lori Whitmire Lyman SC

1307

45

F

8 45-49

1:14:44.2

12:02/M

135

Pat Riviere-Seel Asheville NC

1236

61

F

2 60-64

1:15:01.3

12:05/M

136

Nicolas Squirrell Cherokee NC

1274

18

M

2 15-19

1:15:09.2

12:06/M

137

Gerri Grady Cherokee NC

1100

52

F

2 50-54

1:15:09.2

12:06/M

138

Danielle Lossiah Cherokee NC

1162

28

F

12 25-29

1:15:59.0

12:14/M

139

Tina Rice Marshall NC

1382

35

F

12 35-39

1:18:14.4

12:36/M

140

Whitney Cooper Asheville NC

1061

24

F

5 20-24

1:18:21.7

12:37/M

141

Driver Brian Cherokee NC

1028

35

M

8 35-39

1:18:47.0

12:41/M

142

Philip Dorsey Arden NC

1071

16

M

3 15-19

1:19:20.3

12:47/M

143

Linda Arthur Swannanoa NC

1013

56

F

6 55-59

1:20:06.4

12:54/M

144

Aileen Myer Belmont NC

1199

26

F

13 25-29

1:20:40.6

12:59/M

145

Martha Marshall Asheville NC

1169

66

F

1 65-69

1:21:15.7

13:05/M

146

Sherry Kai Hendersonville NC

1138

49

F

9 45-49

1:38:48.4

15:55/M

147

Mike Kai Hendersonville NC

1137

48

M

12 45-49

1:38:48.7

15:55/M

148

Katie Kai Hendersonville NC

1136

17

F

2 15-19

1:38:48.8

15:55/M

149

Gregg Kuchar Asheville NC

1147

54

M

12 50-54

1:41:06.7

16:17/M

150

Molly Kuchar Asheville NC

1148

21

F

6 20-24

1:41:27.2

16:20/M

5K OVERALL

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Aarin Kolk Asheville NC

1143

23

M

1 Open

16:29.6

5:18/M

2

Leah Nicholson Brevard NC

1201

24

F

1 Open

20:58.2

6:45/M

3

Michael Koerschner Asheville NC

1351

44

M

1 Masters

21:20.0

6:52/M

4

Greg Vaeth Fletcher NC

1291

44

M

1 40-44

21:42.9

6:59/M

5

Evan Camby Asheville NC

1353

27

M

1 25-29

21:51.3

7:02/M

6

Reece Collie Asheville NC

1055

9

M

1 9-10

22:41.4

7:18/M

7

Justin Meadows Asheville NC

1180

28

M

2 25-29

23:34.0

7:35/M

8

Misty White Wilmington NC

1305

35

F

1 35-39

23:34.5

7:35/M

9

Walker Sides Fairview NC

1257

24

M

1 20-24

23:50.4

7:40/M

10

Patrick Ende Asheville NC

1084

12

M

1 11-12

24:03.7

7:44/M

11

Michael Lee Clyde NC

1155

54

M

1 50-54

24:08.3

7:46/M

12

John Taylor Brevard NC

1284

31

M

1 30-34

24:28.3

7:52/M

13

Jennifer Owens Marion NC

1209

34

F

1 30-34

24:46.2

7:58/M

14

Steve Canova Milledgeville GA

1041

51

M

2 50-54

25:00.3

8:02/M

15

Anna Vess

1360

12

F

1 11-12

25:14.7

8:07/M

16

Patrick Mosher Asheville NC

1196

15

M

1 15-19

25:17.6

8:08/M

17

Jake Lenderman Asheville NC

1157

12

M

2 11-12

25:26.1

8:11/M

18

Gerald Cotton Asheville NC

1064

46

M

1 45-49

25:29.7

8:12/M

19

Mead Walker Asheville NC

1299

28

M

3 25-29

25:39.3

8:15/M

20

Gevony Laughlin Arden NC

1154

31

F

2 30-34

25:39.5

8:15/M

21

Christine Vess

1359

46

F

1 Masters

25:51.6

8:19/M

22

Kathleen Norton

1409

10

F

1 9-10

26:05.0

8:23/M

23

Nick Minier Asheville NC

1188

37

M

1 35-39

26:15.9

8:26/M

24

Michael Collie Asheville NC

1054

37

M

2 35-39

26:21.0

8:28/M

25

Gene Greene Weaverville NC

1103

62

M

1 60-64

26:29.4

8:31/M

26

Meredith Gregory Asheville NC

1108

31

F

3 30-34

26:36.7

8:33/M

27

Chrisher Nicolay Asheville NC

1202

42

M

2 40-44

26:44.3

8:36/M

28

Phillip Woeckener Conover NC

1320

43

M

3 40-44

26:48.1

8:37/M

29

Kate Seng Hendersonville NC

1251

37

F

2 35-39

26:54.4

8:39/M

30

Mel Skiles Asheville NC

1260

65

M

1 65-69

27:12.5

8:45/M

31

Matthew Boone Asheville NC

1027

25

M

4 25-29

27:14.1

8:45/M

32

Julianne Vanderkwaak Skyland NC

1293

12

F

2 11-12

27:29.6

8:50/M

33

Dale Robertson Asheville NC

1239

49

M

2 45-49

27:40.0

8:54/M

34

Brent Morris Fletcher NC

1192

38

M

3 35-39

27:45.0

8:55/M

35

Alice Langrall Asheville NC

1338

19

F

1 15-19

27:48.0

8:56/M

36

Kendall Pakula

1367

20

F

1 20-24

27:48.0

8:56/M

37

Karenna Smith Summerfield NC

1263

12

F

3 11-12

28:20.5

9:07/M

38

Jennifer Wood Asheville NC

1321

31

F

4 30-34

28:21.6

9:07/M

39

Benjamin Greever Weaverville NC

1104

11

M

3 11-12

28:26.1

9:09/M

40

Grant Wiedeman Asheville NC

1310

7

M

1 1- 8

28:29.6

9:10/M

41

Kimberly Jessup

1400

37

F

3 35-39

28:33.2

9:11/M

42

Chris Blanc Arden NC

1024

41

F

1 40-44

28:38.8

9:12/M

43

Matt Ballance

1374

27

M

5 25-29

28:40.1

9:13/M

44

Patrick Brown Hendersonville NC

1032

34

M

2 30-34

28:44.9

9:14/M

45

Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC

1193

47

F

1 45-49

28:47.2

9:15/M

46

Amber Meyer Arden NC

1183

24

F

2 20-24

28:48.4

9:16/M

47

Jonathan Andrews Arden NC

1007

9

M

2 9-10

28:50.6

9:16/M

48

Elisa Smith Summerfield NC

1261

43

F

2 40-44

28:51.0

9:17/M

49

Mandy Ballew Burnsville NC

1015

35

F

4 35-39

28:54.8

9:18/M

50

Jeff Lilly Hendersonville NC

1159

52

M

3 50-54

29:10.7

9:23/M

51

Hayley Zak Brevard NC

1326

14

F

1 13-14

29:25.6

9:28/M

52

Karleigh Smith Summerfield NC

1264

15

F

2 15-19

29:35.7

9:31/M

53

Rachael Mcintosh Asheville NC

1179

33

F

5 30-34

29:36.0

9:31/M

54

Britt Kaufmann Burnsville NC

1139

37

F

5 35-39

29:50.0

9:36/M

55

Evan Worth Flat Rock NC

1323

20

M

2 20-24

29:55.8

9:37/M

56

Clare Ende Asheville NC

1082

14

F

2 13-14

30:16.0

9:44/M

57

Rob Abercrombie

1377

27

M

6 25-29

30:16.8

9:44/M

58

Erica Van Steenis Fairview NC

1292

26

F

1 25-29

30:17.0

9:44/M

59

Catherine Eckerd Asheville NC

1075

14

F

3 13-14

30:17.3

9:44/M

60

Olivia Ostlund Asheville NC

1347

13

F

4 13-14

30:17.3

9:44/M

61

Monica Weaver

1398

53

F

1 50-54

30:18.2

9:45/M

62

Wayne Cossano Lyman, SC

1063

50

M

4 50-54

30:21.4

9:46/M

63

Elizabeth Arrillaga Asheville NC

1335

33

F

6 30-34

30:30.2

9:48/M

64

Jake Lambrecht Asheville NC

1152

12

M

4 11-12

30:31.7

9:49/M

65

Owen Stone Asheville NC

1331

12

M

5 11-12

30:34.2

9:50/M

66

Josh Russom Asheville NC

1352

39

M

4 35-39

30:48.2

9:54/M

67

Chrisher Mosher Asheville NC

1194

10

M

3 9-10

30:48.4

9:54/M

68

Christian Chirieleison Arden NC

1048

10

M

4 9-10

30:51.9

9:55/M

69

Linnea Keen Asheville NC

1141

41

F

3 40-44

31:01.3

9:58/M

70

Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC

1177

41

F

4 40-44

31:19.3

10:04/M

71

Lisa Carson Spruce Pine NC

1046

41

F

5 40-44

31:22.8

10:05/M

72

Heather Shipman Arden NC

1256

33

F

7 30-34

31:23.6

10:05/M

73

Christina Dodd Mills River NC

1068

38

F

6 35-39

31:24.4

10:06/M

74

Kelly Smith Summerfield NC

1265

44

M

4 40-44

31:26.2

10:06/M

75

Austin Letson Asheville NC

1332

12

M

6 11-12

31:40.4

10:11/M

76

Kellett Letson Asheville NC

1333

42

M

5 40-44

31:40.9

10:11/M

77

Richard Lytle Asheville NC

1166

9

M

5 9-10

31:44.5

10:12/M

78

Lana Camille Asheville NC

1037

12

F

4 11-12

31:49.9

10:14/M

79

Rocky Chirieleison Arden NC

1049

11

M

7 11-12

31:52.2

10:15/M

80

Caroline Hunter

1388

25

F

2 25-29

31:56.2

10:16/M

81

John Rikard Hendersonville NC

1233

33

M

3 30-34

31:56.9

10:16/M

82

Reid Scothorn Asheville NC

1247

15

M

2 15-19

32:04.4

10:19/M

83

Tina Rangan Hendersonville NC

1225

37

F

7 35-39

32:05.7

10:19/M

84

David Langrall Swannanoa NC

1337

55

M

1 55-59

32:06.9

10:19/M

85

Danielle Powers Fletcher NC

1219

33

F

8 30-34

32:18.4

10:23/M

86

Jody Montrie

1372

36

F

8 35-39

32:31.0

10:27/M

87

Rod Bazarsky Asheville NC

1020

39

M

5 35-39

32:38.1

10:30/M

88

Eric Zetterholm Asheville NC

1329

55

M

2 55-59

32:39.5

10:30/M

89

Sally Wyatt Asheville NC

1324

25

F

3 25-29

32:41.5

10:31/M

90

Abbey Ende Asheville NC

1080

9

F

2 9-10

32:43.7

10:31/M

91

Shane Messer Asheville NC

1349

39

M

6 35-39

32:44.7

10:32/M

92

John Ende Asheville NC

1083

46

M

3 45-49

32:49.8

10:33/M

93

Gabriel Scott Thomasville NC

1248

32

M

4 30-34

32:53.2

10:34/M

94

Rosemary Mosher Asheville NC

1197

12

F

5 11-12

32:56.7

10:35/M

95

Monica Koerschner Asheville NC

1350

36

F

9 35-39

33:02.5

10:37/M

96

Ella Doran Asheville NC

1357

12

F

6 11-12

33:09.1

10:40/M

97

Patrick Doran Asheville NC

1356

39

M

7 35-39

33:09.4

10:40/M

98

Moira Boerner Asheville NC

1025

11

F

7 11-12

33:35.3

10:48/M

99

Rick Wiedeman Asheville NC

1309

46

M

4 45-49

33:39.5

10:49/M

100

Tonya Ray Fletcher NC

1227

36

F

10 35-39

33:56.4

10:55/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Emma Thompson Asheville NC

1286

18

F

3 15-19

33:56.7

10:55/M

102

Caroline Frisch Asheville NC

1095

9

F

3 9-10

33:56.9

10:55/M

103

Isabella Ostlund Asheville NC

1348

11

F

8 11-12

33:57.2

10:55/M

104

H. Michael Frisch Asheville NC

1096

43

M

6 40-44

33:58.7

10:55/M

105

Caroline Jones

1391

11

F

9 11-12

34:00.3

10:56/M

106

Margaret Livaudais

1390

10

F

4 9-10

34:00.6

10:56/M

107

Julia Williams Skyland NC

1312

11

F

10 11-12

34:05.6

10:58/M

108

Denise Bryson Greenville SC

1033

40

F

6 40-44

34:11.7

10:59/M

109

Genevieve Wiedeman Asheville NC

1308

12

F

11 11-12

34:13.7

11:00/M

110

Richard Lytle Asheville NC

1165

39

M

8 35-39

34:14.5

11:00/M

111

John Goebel

1412

7

M

2 1- 8

34:30.5

11:06/M

112

Martha Goebel

1413

39

F

11 35-39

34:31.9

11:06/M

113

Rebecca Fox Burnsville NC

1093

33

F

9 30-34

34:35.3

11:07/M

114

Heather Capps Weaverville NC

1044

12

F

12 11-12

34:36.3

11:08/M

115

Jade Evans Brevard NC

1086

17

F

4 15-19

34:44.5

11:10/M

116

Bonita Mercurio Swannanoa NC

1182

30

F

10 30-34

34:54.6

11:13/M

117

Kathy Pressley Canton NC

1415

51

F

2 50-54

34:58.6

11:15/M

118

David Wise

1366

37

M

9 35-39

35:10.8

11:18/M

119

Sara Wise Newland NC

1318

26

F

4 25-29

35:11.0

11:19/M

120

Rachael Masters Asheville NC

1174

31

F

11 30-34

35:12.3

11:19/M

121

Holly Houchard Burnsville NC

1128

34

F

12 30-34

35:15.7

11:20/M

122

Amy Caughorn Asheville NC

1047

27

F

5 25-29

35:17.2

11:21/M

123

Lisa Henson Morganton NC

1117

28

F

6 25-29

35:22.0

11:22/M

124

Jamie Ager Fairview NC

1004

33

M

5 30-34

35:37.7

11:27/M

125

Susan Andrews Arden NC

1008

42

F

7 40-44

35:42.5

11:29/M

126

Nakisha Fouch Asheville NC

1091

36

F

12 35-39

35:49.6

11:31/M

127

Kendal Smith Morganton NC

1266

27

F

7 25-29

35:56.2

11:33/M

128

Jim Winfree Asheville NC

1317

60

M

2 60-64

35:57.5

11:34/M

129

Kevin Eisenhart Coopersburg PA

1077

33

M

6 30-34

36:07.0

11:37/M

130

Lindsay Carlisle Lake Wylie SC

1045

23

F

3 20-24

36:26.0

11:43/M

131

Michael Wood Asheville NC

1322

36

M

10 35-39

36:34.5

11:45/M

132

Christina Barnett

1365

32

F

13 30-34

36:36.4

11:46/M

133

Holly Lanzas Asheville NC

1153

33

F

14 30-34

36:36.7

11:46/M

134

Sam Hankley Fairview NC

1112

9

M

6 9-10

37:18.6

12:00/M

135

Dan Hankley Fairview NC

1111

44

M

7 40-44

37:19.7

12:00/M

136

Stacy Allen Marshall NC

1005

26

F

8 25-29

37:19.8

12:00/M

137

Ana Torres Old Fort NC

1287

23

F

4 20-24

37:37.1

12:06/M

138

April Owenby Fairview NC

1208

29

F

9 25-29

37:38.1

12:06/M

139

Lincoln Masters Banner Elk NC

1173

29

M

7 25-29

37:59.9

12:13/M

140

Jason Masters Asheville NC

1172

35

M

11 35-39

38:00.0

12:13/M

141

Amanda Edwards Weaverville NC

1076

33

F

15 30-34

38:15.6

12:18/M

142

Ashley McDaniel Fletcher NC

1178

25

F

10 25-29

38:17.2

12:19/M

143

Johanna Young Asheville NC

1325

50

F

3 50-54

38:28.0

12:22/M

144

Julie Moore Black Mountain NC

1190

47

F

2 45-49

38:32.5

12:23/M

145

Ann Mathews Brevard NC

1175

16

F

5 15-19

39:16.0

12:38/M

146

Darcy Kuykendall Charlotte NC

1149

34

F

16 30-34

39:29.9

12:42/M

147

Ilze Greever Weaverville NC

1105

11

F

13 11-12

39:34.8

12:43/M

148

Kathryn Canipe Spruce Pine NC

1040

21

F

5 20-24

39:40.6

12:45/M

149

Kimberly Hixson Asheville NC

1120

36

F

13 35-39

39:57.5

12:51/M

150

Rachel Smith Arden NC

1268

26

F

11 25-29

40:19.1

12:58/M

151

Anna Hall Cornelius NC

1110

39

F

14 35-39

40:19.6

12:58/M

152

Jill Powers Charlotte NC

1220

27

F

12 25-29

40:19.7

12:58/M

153

Ariana Lacorte Asheville NC

1150

8

F

1 1- 8

40:20.5

12:58/M

154

Katherine Fincher Asheville NC

1087

52

F

4 50-54

40:27.5

13:00/M

155

Nathan Lacorte Asheville NC

1151

36

M

12 35-39

40:33.9

13:02/M

156

Sasha Mignoli

1411

15

F

6 15-19

40:42.8

13:05/M

157

Pamela Sneed Cherokee NC

1271

40

F

8 40-44

40:49.3

13:07/M

158

Dawn Capps Weaverville NC

1042

40

F

9 40-44

41:13.0

13:15/M

159

Shannon Paris Asheville NC

1210

30

F

17 30-34

41:25.5

13:19/M

160

Joseph Chrisher

1420

15

M

3 15-19

41:34.0

13:22/M

161

Karen Brinson Hendersonville NC

1029

36

F

15 35-39

41:37.5

13:23/M

162

Annette Chrisher

1419

46

F

3 45-49

41:47.8

13:26/M

163

Tom Plaut Marshall NC

1215

73

M

1 70-74

42:19.1

13:36/M

164

Bonnie Vess Swannanoa NC

1294

61

F

1 60-64

42:24.3

13:38/M

165

Taylor Snay Brevard NC

1270

14

F

5 13-14

42:33.9

13:41/M

166

Nicole Cook Weaverville NC

1060

38

F

16 35-39

42:38.0

13:43/M

167

Michelle Vanderkwaak

1378

45

F

4 45-49

42:56.1

13:48/M

168

Virginia Ritter Asheville NC

1235

53

F

5 50-54

42:56.1

13:48/M

169

Amy Ager Fairview NC

1002

32

F

18 30-34

43:04.7

13:51/M

170

Cyrus Ager Fairview NC

1003

6

M

3 1- 8

43:05.3

13:51/M

171

Brooke Jackson Hendersonville NC

1132

28

F

13 25-29

43:12.9

13:53/M

172

Amber Brown Hendersonville NC

1031

28

F

14 25-29

43:13.5

13:54/M

173

Jon Renegar Asheville NC

1231

34

M

7 30-34

43:48.6

14:05/M

174

Issac Renegar Asheville NC

1230

8

M

4 1- 8

43:48.8

14:05/M

175

Steve Howard Fairview NC

1130

50

M

5 50-54

43:53.0

14:07/M

176

Erin Mosher Asheville NC

1195

46

F

5 45-49

44:00.6

14:09/M

177

Amy Ende Asheville NC

1081

46

F

6 45-49

44:00.8

14:09/M

178

Maria Norton

1408

7

F

2 1- 8

44:01.4

14:09/M

179

Ian Renegar Asheville NC

1229

9

M

7 9-10

44:01.5

14:09/M

180

Jack Witzel Asheville NC

1319

82

M

1 75-99

44:04.5

14:10/M

181

Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC

1146

79

M

2 75-99

44:23.1

14:16/M

182

Karleigh Reeves Cherokee NC

1228

16

F

7 15-19

44:49.5

14:25/M

183

Dawna Paul Cherokee NC

1211

42

F

10 40-44

44:51.4

14:25/M

184

Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC

1404

40

F

11 40-44

45:27.9

14:37/M

185

Grace Livaudias

1392

9

F

5 9-10

45:34.2

14:39/M

186

Laura Livaudais

1393

45

F

7 45-49

45:45.4

14:43/M

187

Ed Seel Asheville NC

1250

64

M

3 60-64

45:52.3

14:45/M

188

Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC

1145

72

F

1 70-74

46:18.0

14:53/M

189

Savannah Fowler

1418

7

F

3 1- 8

46:26.7

14:56/M

190

Lauren Zemel Brevard NC

1327

14

F

6 13-14

46:39.0

15:00/M

191

Marlee Goff Brevard NC

1099

17

F

8 15-19

46:43.3

15:01/M

192

Forbes Fowler

1417

9

M

8 9-10

46:48.5

15:03/M

193

Stefanie Upham Asheville NC

1344

38

F

17 35-39

49:04.2

15:47/M

194

Nicole Kaysing Brevard NC

1140

26

F

15 25-29

50:36.8

16:16/M

195

Tanisha Mitchell Brevard NC

1189

26

F

16 25-29

50:37.1

16:17/M

196

Kate Nicolay Asheville NC

1203

8

F

4 1- 8

50:43.0

16:18/M

197

Michelle Norton

1407

44

F

12 40-44

50:43.1

16:18/M

198

Donald Norton

1406

45

M

5 45-49

50:43.5

16:18/M

199

Melissa Zepp Asheville NC

1328

41

F

13 40-44

50:48.2

16:20/M

200

Victoria Greever Weaverville NC

1107

8

F

5 1- 8

50:51.3

16:21/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

Grey Taylor Fletcher NC

1283

29

F

17 25-29

50:55.6

16:22/M

202

Katie Rikard Hendersonville NC

1234

30

F

19 30-34

50:56.0

16:23/M

203

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

1088

76

M

3 75-99

51:06.2

16:26/M

204

Anne Bazarsky Asheville NC

1017

59

F

1 55-59

52:11.3

16:47/M

205

Jason Vines

1362

33

M

8 30-34

58:06.2

18:41/M

206

Krystin Cairnes Mills River NC

1036

28

F

18 25-29

1:13:12.9

23:32/M

10K AGE GROUPS

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keelin Schneider Black Mountain NC

1246

33

5

41:28.1

6:41/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Dunlap Sugar Grove NC

1073

33

1

37:26.9

6:02/M

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jody Smith Asheville NC

1262

46

29

48:39.8

7:50/M

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Workman Hendersonville NC

1341

40

2

38:42.4

6:14/M

 

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emma Sarver Asheville NC

1244

14

46

50:49.0

8:11/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Hope Asheville NC

1127

18

16

46:17.4

7:27/M

2

Katie Kai Hendersonville NC

1136

17

148

1:38:48.8

15:55/M

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wesley Upham Asheville NC

1290

15

124

1:07:46.9

10:55/M

2

Nicolas Squirrell Cherokee NC

1274

18

136

1:15:09.2

12:06/M

3

Philip Dorsey Arden NC

1071

16

142

1:19:20.3

12:47/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Bowman Canton NC

1336

24

52

52:09.4

8:24/M

2

Katie Levy Asheville NC

1158

23

64

54:25.3

8:46/M

3

Kelly Harris Hendersonville NC

1113

22

101

1:02:12.9

10:01/M

4

Brittany Vick Swannanoa NC

1295

22

108

1:03:32.2

10:14/M

5

Whitney Cooper Asheville NC

1061

24

140

1:18:21.7

12:37/M

6

Molly Kuchar Asheville NC

1148

21

150

1:41:27.2

16:20/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ct Hongdoxmai Asheville NC

1126

23

62

54:21.9

8:45/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Chase

1402

29

9

43:31.5

7:00/M

2

Anna Pigman Asheville NC

1213

29

14

45:08.5

7:16/M

3

Shannon Wildes Asheville NC

1311

28

22

47:38.5

7:40/M

4

Maura Goodrich Asheville NC

1383

26

66

55:11.7

8:53/M

5

Kelley Conley Asheville NC

1056

27

70

56:07.0

9:02/M

6

Kirsten Watson Raleigh NC

1302

28

87

58:25.5

9:24/M

7

Heather Blalock Biltmore Lake NC

1023

28

96

1:00:23.2

9:43/M

8

Mandy Gresham Asheville NC

1109

29

113

1:04:54.1

10:27/M

9

Karen Silvers Asheville NC

1258

27

115

1:05:00.6

10:28/M

10

Jamie Burns

1385

27

125

1:08:29.1

11:02/M

11

Kara Candler Asheville NC

1038

28

126

1:09:31.0

11:12/M

12

Danielle Lossiah Cherokee NC

1162

28

138

1:15:59.0

12:14/M

13

Aileen Myer Belmont NC

1199

26

144

1:20:40.6

12:59/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Brouwer Fletcher NC

1030

29

12

44:14.0

7:07/M

2

Kory Radford Arden NC

1224

27

18

46:51.1

7:33/M

3

Ryan Sitler Fairview NC

1259

25

24

48:15.8

7:46/M

4

Weston Clary Asheville NC

1051

25

44

50:37.0

8:09/M

5

Ben Bomer Swannanoa NC

1026

28

59

53:47.2

8:40/M

6

Jeff Ogle Fletcher NC

1205

28

67

55:21.3

8:55/M

7

Clay Stroupe

1389

25

80

57:35.8

9:16/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ginna Reid Asheville NC

1369

33

15

45:53.6

7:23/M

2

Rebecca Mayernick Fletcher NC

1176

32

17

46:31.8

7:29/M

3

Meg Donahue Asheville NC

1069

30

56

53:19.0

8:35/M

4

Jenni Ruebusch Marion NC

1240

34

71

56:09.0

9:03/M

5

Jenny Holloway Asheville NC

1123

30

72

56:11.6

9:03/M

6

Elli Saraceno

1242

32

75

56:36.1

9:07/M

7

Viviana Saraceno

1243

31

76

56:36.5

9:07/M

8

Jessica Bernstein Asheville NC

1022

33

77

56:38.3

9:07/M

9

Beth Stang Asheville NC

1275

31

84

57:52.5

9:19/M

10

Emma Wilson Fairview NC

1316

33

91

59:55.6

9:39/M

11

Allison Abell Marion NC

1001

33

95

1:00:20.3

9:43/M

12

Sandi Garcia Boyer Arden NC

1097

34

98

1:02:05.6

10:00/M

13

Bobbie Williamson Mills River NC

1314

32

132

1:12:30.8

11:40/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joel Osgood Asheville NC

1207

31

7

42:58.6

6:55/M

2

Douglas Erber Asheville NC

1085

34

33

49:22.4

7:57/M

3

Michael Krempasky

1380

34

53

52:37.2

8:28/M

4

Adrian Juarez Garcia Black Mountain NC

1133

32

57

53:31.5

8:37/M

5

Lew Holloway Asheville NC

1124

33

61

54:21.6

8:45/M

6

Jason Luttrull Asheville NC

1164

34

131

1:11:39.5

11:32/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tamra Shea Asheville NC

1254

37

19

47:11.9

7:36/M

2

Katie Nery asheville NC

1410

37

43

50:29.1

8:08/M

3

Coral Darby Asheville NC

1066

39

51

52:01.0

8:23/M

4

Laura Decker

1403

37

81

57:48.7

9:18/M

5

Susan Puryear Biltmore Lake NC

1221

39

82

57:51.2

9:19/M

6

Beth Vo Biltmore Lake NC

1296

36

83

57:52.4

9:19/M

7

Amanda Long Biltmore Lake NC

1161

35

85

57:52.7

9:19/M

8

Leslie Ryan Biltmore Lake NC

1241

39

100

1:02:10.6

10:01/M

9

Joy Ponder Weaverville NC

1216

38

107

1:02:44.9

10:06/M

10

Angel Squirrell Cherokee NC

1273

38

110

1:04:17.8

10:21/M

11

Shannon Seymour Asheville NC

1252

35

122

1:07:13.4

10:49/M

12

Tina Rice Marshall NC

1382

35

139

1:18:14.4

12:36/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Craig Plunkard Swannanoa NC

1376

36

4

40:41.4

6:33/M

2

Brian Morrison

1387

37

10

44:01.8

7:05/M

3

Todd Dunnuck Asheville NC

1339

35

42

50:15.8

8:06/M

4

Craig Arnold Asheville NC

1011

35

74

56:27.4

9:05/M

5

Alex Bernstein Asheville NC

1021

38

78

56:38.6

9:07/M

6

Matt Pospishil Swannanoa NC

1218

38

90

58:56.4

9:29/M

7

Eric Arthur Swannanoa NC

1012

37

99

1:02:07.4

10:00/M

8

Driver Brian Cherokee NC

1028

35

141

1:18:47.0

12:41/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodi Antinori Burnsville NC

1009

41

48

51:05.6

8:14/M

2

Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC

1280

41

86

58:21.1

9:24/M

3

Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN

1098

40

89

58:44.1

9:27/M

4

Brandy Gray Boone NC

1102

40

97

1:00:42.7

9:46/M

5

Raynetta Waters Asheville NC

1300

42

128

1:11:00.2

11:26/M

6

Angela Reed Asheville NC

1355

40

130

1:11:38.9

11:32/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Watson Asheville NC

1301

44

6

42:51.0

6:54/M

2

Jody Kuhne Asheville NC

1342

41

21

47:37.4

7:40/M

3

Darrin Whitaker Hendersonville NC

1304

43

26

48:29.6

7:48/M

4

Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC

1122

41

34

49:23.1

7:57/M

5

Shawn Stilphen Charlotte NC

1278

43

50

51:53.5

8:21/M

6

Darrell Poole Asheville NC

1217

40

54

52:44.6

8:30/M

7

Robbie McLucas

1381

42

65

55:04.7

8:52/M

8

Albert Noah Weaverville NC

1204

41

68

55:43.2

8:58/M

9

Andy Pinkerton Moravian Falls NC

1214

44

119

1:06:11.0

10:39/M

10

Brett Coleman Asheville NC

1053

43

120

1:06:26.0

10:42/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Hart Asheville NC

1114

47

36

49:49.4

8:01/M

2

Robin Stickney Asheville NC

1277

46

92

1:00:01.5

9:40/M

3

Lynn Ray Arden NC

1364

47

111

1:04:23.4

10:22/M

4

Kelley Quigley Biltmore Lake NC

1223

47

114

1:04:58.6

10:28/M

5

Tamara Middleton Charlotte NC

1185

48

117

1:05:34.0

10:33/M

6

Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC

1034

46

118

1:06:06.8

10:39/M

7

Penni Baldwin Waynesville NC

1014

46

129

1:11:38.5

11:32/M

8

Lori Whitmire Lyman SC

1307

45

134

1:14:44.2

12:02/M

9

Sherry Kai Hendersonville NC

1138

49

146

1:38:48.4

15:55/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew McKenzie

1396

45

3

39:54.4

6:26/M

2

Todd Gothberg

1384

46

8

43:09.6

6:57/M

3

Marty Leiter Asheville NC

1156

45

11

44:10.6

7:07/M

4

Ed Coryell Asheville NC

1062

49

13

44:17.2

7:08/M

5

Joe Barrett Asheville NC

1016

49

28

48:34.0

7:49/M

6

Tim Creasman

1379

46

31

49:14.5

7:56/M

7

Michael Keen Asheville NC

1142

45

41

50:13.8

8:05/M

8

Jeff Moreadith

1405

45

49

51:28.7

8:17/M

9

Stephen Swimmer Cherokee NC

1281

45

93

1:00:15.4

9:42/M

10

Craig Oliver Weaverville NC

1206

46

106

1:02:44.6

10:06/M

11

Tom Judson Asheville NC

1134

46

127

1:10:21.1

11:20/M

12

Mike Kai Hendersonville NC

1137

48

147

1:38:48.7

15:55/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Canipe Spruce Pine NC

1039

51

103

1:02:22.5

10:03/M

2

Gerri Grady Cherokee NC

1100

52

137

1:15:09.2

12:06/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug Reed Asheville NC

1354

51

23

48:12.5

7:46/M

2

Steve Smutz Arden NC

1269

51

25

48:19.2

7:47/M

3

Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC

1358

52

27

48:30.1

7:49/M

4

Mo Adams Asheville NC

1330

52

32

49:15.6

7:56/M

5

Harlan Richardson Asheville NC

1232

54

35

49:49.0

8:01/M

6

Neil Newberry Asheville NC

1200

50

37

49:54.7

8:02/M

7

Dale Riddle Pound VA

1386

52

47

50:54.1

8:12/M

8

John Mangel Asheville NC

1168

52

55

52:50.7

8:30/M

9

Dennis Duffy Asheville NC

1371

52

63

54:22.7

8:45/M

10

Michael Witthoft

1363

51

112

1:04:38.3

10:24/M

11

Thomas Kotz Asheville NC

1144

52

116

1:05:00.6

10:28/M

12

Gregg Kuchar Asheville NC

1147

54

149

1:41:06.7

16:17/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC

1065

55

40

50:08.6

8:04/M

2

Ruth Warnock

1397

57

45

50:37.0

8:09/M

3

Diane Sharp Asheville NC

1253

58

69

55:44.1

8:58/M

4

Marcia Tate Canton NC

1282

58

79

57:20.9

9:14/M

5

Ingrid Friesen Asheville NC

1094

57

121

1:07:01.1

10:48/M

6

Linda Arthur Swannanoa NC

1013

56

143

1:20:06.4

12:54/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Piercy

1368

57

20

47:35.9

7:40/M

2

Lonnie LePore Asheville NC

1370

59

30

48:59.0

7:53/M

3

Jimmie Thrash

1375

55

38

49:55.5

8:02/M

4

Florindo Forero Asheville NC

1343

59

39

50:00.1

8:03/M

5

David Turner Mills River NC

1289

57

94

1:00:17.5

9:42/M

6

Jim Stickney Asheville NC

1276

56

105

1:02:34.0

10:05/M

7

Roger Gosnell asheville NC

1361

59

109

1:03:40.9

10:15/M

8

Scott Murison Asheville NC

1198

56

123

1:07:14.2

10:50/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC

1035

62

104

1:02:32.0

10:04/M

2

Pat Riviere-Seel Asheville NC

1236

61

135

1:15:01.3

12:05/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Whiting Weaverville NC

1306

60

58

53:32.9

8:37/M

2

John Olesiuk Asheville NC

1340

60

102

1:02:16.1

10:02/M

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martha Marshall Asheville NC

1169

66

145

1:21:15.7

13:05/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC

1118

67

60

53:56.5

8:41/M

2

Rick Lutovsky Asheville NC

1334

66

73

56:24.1

9:05/M

3

Bill Finley Asheville NC

1089

68

88

58:27.3

9:25/M

 

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC

1072

88

133

1:13:01.6

11:45/M

5K AGE GROUPS

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Nicholson Brevard NC

1201

24

2

20:58.2

6:45/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aarin Kolk Asheville NC

1143

23

1

16:29.6

5:18/M

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Vess

1359

46

21

25:51.6

8:19/M

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Koerschner Asheville NC

1351

44

3

21:20.0

6:52/M

 

Female 1 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ariana Lacorte Asheville NC

1150

8

153

40:20.5

12:58/M

2

Maria Norton

1408

7

178

44:01.4

14:09/M

3

Savannah Fowler

1418

7

189

46:26.7

14:56/M

4

Kate Nicolay Asheville NC

1203

8

196

50:43.0

16:18/M

5

Victoria Greever Weaverville NC

1107

8

200

50:51.3

16:21/M

 

Male 1 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grant Wiedeman Asheville NC

1310

7

40

28:29.6

9:10/M

2

John Goebel

1412

7

111

34:30.5

11:06/M

3

Cyrus Ager Fairview NC

1003

6

170

43:05.3

13:51/M

4

Issac Renegar Asheville NC

1230

8

174

43:48.8

14:05/M

 

Female 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Norton

1409

10

22

26:05.0

8:23/M

2

Abbey Ende Asheville NC

1080

9

90

32:43.7

10:31/M

3

Caroline Frisch Asheville NC

1095

9

102

33:56.9

10:55/M

4

Margaret Livaudais

1390

10

106

34:00.6

10:56/M

5

Grace Livaudias

1392

9

185

45:34.2

14:39/M

 

Male 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Reece Collie Asheville NC

1055

9

6

22:41.4

7:18/M

2

Jonathan Andrews Arden NC

1007

9

47

28:50.6

9:16/M

3

Chrisher Mosher Asheville NC

1194

10

67

30:48.4

9:54/M

4

Christian Chirieleison Arden NC

1048

10

68

30:51.9

9:55/M

5

Richard Lytle Asheville NC

1166

9

77

31:44.5

10:12/M

6

Sam Hankley Fairview NC

1112

9

134

37:18.6

12:00/M

7

Ian Renegar Asheville NC

1229

9

179

44:01.5

14:09/M

8

Forbes Fowler

1417

9

192

46:48.5

15:03/M

 

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna Vess

1360

12

15

25:14.7

8:07/M

2

Julianne Vanderkwaak Skyland NC

1293

12

32

27:29.6

8:50/M

3

Karenna Smith Summerfield NC

1263

12

37

28:20.5

9:07/M

4

Lana Camille Asheville NC

1037

12

78

31:49.9

10:14/M

5

Rosemary Mosher Asheville NC

1197

12

94

32:56.7

10:35/M

6

Ella Doran Asheville NC

1357

12

96

33:09.1

10:40/M

7

Moira Boerner Asheville NC

1025

11

98

33:35.3

10:48/M

8

Isabella Ostlund Asheville NC

1348

11

103

33:57.2

10:55/M

9

Caroline Jones

1391

11

105

34:00.3

10:56/M

10

Julia Williams Skyland NC

1312

11

107

34:05.6

10:58/M

11

Genevieve Wiedeman Asheville NC

1308

12

109

34:13.7

11:00/M

12

Heather Capps Weaverville NC

1044

12

114

34:36.3

11:08/M

13

Ilze Greever Weaverville NC

1105

11

147

39:34.8

12:43/M

 

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Ende Asheville NC

1084

12

10

24:03.7

7:44/M

2

Jake Lenderman Asheville NC

1157

12

17

25:26.1

8:11/M

3

Benjamin Greever Weaverville NC

1104

11

39

28:26.1

9:09/M

4

Jake Lambrecht Asheville NC

1152

12

64

30:31.7

9:49/M

5

Owen Stone Asheville NC

1331

12

65

30:34.2

9:50/M

6

Austin Letson Asheville NC

1332

12

75

31:40.4

10:11/M

7

Rocky Chirieleison Arden NC

1049

11

79

31:52.2

10:15/M

 

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hayley Zak Brevard NC

1326

14

51

29:25.6

9:28/M

2

Clare Ende Asheville NC

1082

14

56

30:16.0

9:44/M

3

Catherine Eckerd Asheville NC

1075

14

59

30:17.3

9:44/M

4

Olivia Ostlund Asheville NC

1347

13

60

30:17.3

9:44/M

5

Taylor Snay Brevard NC

1270

14

165

42:33.9

13:41/M

6

Lauren Zemel Brevard NC

1327

14

190

46:39.0

15:00/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alice Langrall Asheville NC

1338

19

35

27:48.0

8:56/M

2

Karleigh Smith Summerfield NC

1264

15

52

29:35.7

9:31/M

3

Emma Thompson Asheville NC

1286

18

101

33:56.7

10:55/M

4

Jade Evans Brevard NC

1086

17

115

34:44.5

11:10/M

5

Ann Mathews Brevard NC

1175

16

145

39:16.0

12:38/M

6

Sasha Mignoli

1411

15

156

40:42.8

13:05/M

7

Karleigh Reeves Cherokee NC

1228

16

182

44:49.5

14:25/M

8

Marlee Goff Brevard NC

1099

17

191

46:43.3

15:01/M

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Mosher Asheville NC

1196

15

16

25:17.6

8:08/M

2

Reid Scothorn Asheville NC

1247

15

82

32:04.4

10:19/M

3

Joseph Chrisher

1420

15

160

41:34.0

13:22/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kendall Pakula

1367

20

36

27:48.0

8:56/M

2

Amber Meyer Arden NC

1183

24

46

28:48.4

9:16/M

3

Lindsay Carlisle Lake Wylie SC

1045

23

130

36:26.0

11:43/M

4

Ana Torres Old Fort NC

1287

23

137

37:37.1

12:06/M

5

Kathryn Canipe Spruce Pine NC

1040

21

148

39:40.6

12:45/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walker Sides Fairview NC

1257

24

9

23:50.4

7:40/M

2

Evan Worth Flat Rock NC

1323

20

55

29:55.8

9:37/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erica Van Steenis Fairview NC

1292

26

58

30:17.0

9:44/M

2

Caroline Hunter

1388

25

80

31:56.2

10:16/M

3

Sally Wyatt Asheville NC

1324

25

89

32:41.5

10:31/M

4

Sara Wise Newland NC

1318

26

119

35:11.0

11:19/M

5

Amy Caughorn Asheville NC

1047

27

122

35:17.2

11:21/M

6

Lisa Henson Morganton NC

1117

28

123

35:22.0

11:22/M

7

Kendal Smith Morganton NC

1266

27

127

35:56.2

11:33/M

8

Stacy Allen Marshall NC

1005

26

136

37:19.8

12:00/M

9

April Owenby Fairview NC

1208

29

138

37:38.1

12:06/M

10

Ashley McDaniel Fletcher NC

1178

25

142

38:17.2

12:19/M

11

Rachel Smith Arden NC

1268

26

150

40:19.1

12:58/M

12

Jill Powers Charlotte NC

1220

27

152

40:19.7

12:58/M

13

Brooke Jackson Hendersonville NC

1132

28

171

43:12.9

13:53/M

14

Amber Brown Hendersonville NC

1031

28

172

43:13.5

13:54/M

15

Nicole Kaysing Brevard NC

1140

26

194

50:36.8

16:16/M

16

Tanisha Mitchell Brevard NC

1189

26

195

50:37.1

16:17/M

17

Grey Taylor Fletcher NC

1283

29

201

50:55.6

16:22/M

18

Krystin Cairnes Mills River NC

1036

28

206

1:13:12.9

23:32/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Evan Camby Asheville NC

1353

27

5

21:51.3

7:02/M

2

Justin Meadows Asheville NC

1180

28

7

23:34.0

7:35/M

3

Mead Walker Asheville NC

1299

28

19

25:39.3

8:15/M

4

Matthew Boone Asheville NC

1027

25

31

27:14.1

8:45/M

5

Matt Ballance

1374

27

43

28:40.1

9:13/M

6

Rob Abercrombie

1377

27

57

30:16.8

9:44/M

7

Lincoln Masters Banner Elk NC

1173

29

139

37:59.9

12:13/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Owens Marion NC

1209

34

13

24:46.2

7:58/M

2

Gevony Laughlin Arden NC

1154

31

20

25:39.5

8:15/M

3

Meredith Gregory Asheville NC

1108

31

26

26:36.7

8:33/M

4

Jennifer Wood Asheville NC

1321

31

38

28:21.6

9:07/M

5

Rachael Mcintosh Asheville NC

1179

33

53

29:36.0

9:31/M

6

Elizabeth Arrillaga Asheville NC

1335

33

63

30:30.2

9:48/M

7

Heather Shipman Arden NC

1256

33

72

31:23.6

10:05/M

8

Danielle Powers Fletcher NC

1219

33

85

32:18.4

10:23/M

9

Rebecca Fox Burnsville NC

1093

33

113

34:35.3

11:07/M

10

Bonita Mercurio Swannanoa NC

1182

30

116

34:54.6

11:13/M

11

Rachael Masters Asheville NC

1174

31

120

35:12.3

11:19/M

12

Holly Houchard Burnsville NC

1128

34

121

35:15.7

11:20/M

13

Christina Barnett

1365

32

132

36:36.4

11:46/M

14

Holly Lanzas Asheville NC

1153

33

133

36:36.7

11:46/M

15

Amanda Edwards Weaverville NC

1076

33

141

38:15.6

12:18/M

16

Darcy Kuykendall Charlotte NC

1149

34

146

39:29.9

12:42/M

17

Shannon Paris Asheville NC

1210

30

159

41:25.5

13:19/M

18

Amy Ager Fairview NC

1002

32

169

43:04.7

13:51/M

19

Katie Rikard Hendersonville NC

1234

30

202

50:56.0

16:23/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Taylor Brevard NC

1284

31

12

24:28.3

7:52/M

2

Patrick Brown Hendersonville NC

1032

34

44

28:44.9

9:14/M

3

John Rikard Hendersonville NC

1233

33

81

31:56.9

10:16/M

4

Gabriel Scott Thomasville NC

1248

32

93

32:53.2

10:34/M

5

Jamie Ager Fairview NC

1004

33

124

35:37.7

11:27/M

6

Kevin Eisenhart Coopersburg PA

1077

33

129

36:07.0

11:37/M

7

Jon Renegar Asheville NC

1231

34

173

43:48.6

14:05/M

8

Jason Vines

1362

33

205

58:06.2

18:41/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Misty White Wilmington NC

1305

35

8

23:34.5

7:35/M

2

Kate Seng Hendersonville NC

1251

37

29

26:54.4

8:39/M

3

Kimberly Jessup

1400

37

41

28:33.2

9:11/M

4

Mandy Ballew Burnsville NC

1015

35

49

28:54.8

9:18/M

5

Britt Kaufmann Burnsville NC

1139

37

54

29:50.0

9:36/M

6

Christina Dodd Mills River NC

1068

38

73

31:24.4

10:06/M

7

Tina Rangan Hendersonville NC

1225

37

83

32:05.7

10:19/M

8

Jody Montrie

1372

36

86

32:31.0

10:27/M

9

Monica Koerschner Asheville NC

1350

36

95

33:02.5

10:37/M

10

Tonya Ray Fletcher NC

1227

36

100

33:56.4

10:55/M

11

Martha Goebel

1413

39

112

34:31.9

11:06/M

12

Nakisha Fouch Asheville NC

1091

36

126

35:49.6

11:31/M

13

Kimberly Hixson Asheville NC

1120

36

149

39:57.5

12:51/M

14

Anna Hall Cornelius NC

1110

39

151

40:19.6

12:58/M

15

Karen Brinson Hendersonville NC

1029

36

161

41:37.5

13:23/M

16

Nicole Cook Weaverville NC

1060

38

166

42:38.0

13:43/M

17

Stefanie Upham Asheville NC

1344

38

193

49:04.2

15:47/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Minier Asheville NC

1188

37

23

26:15.9

8:26/M

2

Michael Collie Asheville NC

1054

37

24

26:21.0

8:28/M

3

Brent Morris Fletcher NC

1192

38

34

27:45.0

8:55/M

4

Josh Russom Asheville NC

1352

39

66

30:48.2

9:54/M

5

Rod Bazarsky Asheville NC

1020

39

87

32:38.1

10:30/M

6

Shane Messer Asheville NC

1349

39

91

32:44.7

10:32/M

7

Patrick Doran Asheville NC

1356

39

97

33:09.4

10:40/M

8

Richard Lytle Asheville NC

1165

39

110

34:14.5

11:00/M

9

David Wise

1366

37

118

35:10.8

11:18/M

10

Michael Wood Asheville NC

1322

36

131

36:34.5

11:45/M

11

Jason Masters Asheville NC

1172

35

140

38:00.0

12:13/M

12

Nathan Lacorte Asheville NC

1151

36

155

40:33.9

13:02/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Blanc Arden NC

1024

41

42

28:38.8

9:12/M

2

Elisa Smith Summerfield NC

1261

43

48

28:51.0

9:17/M

3

Linnea Keen Asheville NC

1141

41

69

31:01.3

9:58/M

4

Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC

1177

41

70

31:19.3

10:04/M

5

Lisa Carson Spruce Pine NC

1046

41

71

31:22.8

10:05/M

6

Denise Bryson Greenville SC

1033

40

108

34:11.7

10:59/M

7

Susan Andrews Arden NC

1008

42

125

35:42.5

11:29/M

8

Pamela Sneed Cherokee NC

1271

40

157

40:49.3

13:07/M

9

Dawn Capps Weaverville NC

1042

40

158

41:13.0

13:15/M

10

Dawna Paul Cherokee NC

1211

42

183

44:51.4

14:25/M

11

Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC

1404

40

184

45:27.9

14:37/M

12

Michelle Norton

1407

44

197

50:43.1

16:18/M

13

Melissa Zepp Asheville NC

1328

41

199

50:48.2

16:20/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg Vaeth Fletcher NC

1291

44

4

21:42.9

6:59/M

2

Chrisher Nicolay Asheville NC

1202

42

27

26:44.3

8:36/M

3

Phillip Woeckener Conover NC

1320

43

28

26:48.1

8:37/M

4

Kelly Smith Summerfield NC

1265

44

74

31:26.2

10:06/M

5

Kellett Letson Asheville NC

1333

42

76

31:40.9

10:11/M

6

H. Michael Frisch Asheville NC

1096

43

104

33:58.7

10:55/M

7

Dan Hankley Fairview NC

1111

44

135

37:19.7

12:00/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC

1193

47

45

28:47.2

9:15/M

2

Julie Moore Black Mountain NC

1190

47

144

38:32.5

12:23/M

3

Annette Chrisher

1419

46

162

41:47.8

13:26/M

4

Michelle Vanderkwaak

1378

45

167

42:56.1

13:48/M

5

Erin Mosher Asheville NC

1195

46

176

44:00.6

14:09/M

6

Amy Ende Asheville NC

1081

46

177

44:00.8

14:09/M

7

Laura Livaudais

1393

45

186

45:45.4

14:43/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gerald Cotton Asheville NC

1064

46

18

25:29.7

8:12/M

2

Dale Robertson Asheville NC

1239

49

33

27:40.0

8:54/M

3

John Ende Asheville NC

1083

46

92

32:49.8

10:33/M

4

Rick Wiedeman Asheville NC

1309

46

99

33:39.5

10:49/M

5

Donald Norton

1406

45

198

50:43.5

16:18/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Weaver

1398

53

61

30:18.2

9:45/M

2

Kathy Pressley Canton NC

1415

51

117

34:58.6

11:15/M

3

Johanna Young Asheville NC

1325

50

143

38:28.0

12:22/M

4

Katherine Fincher Asheville NC

1087

52

154

40:27.5

13:00/M

5

Virginia Ritter Asheville NC

1235

53

168

42:56.1

13:48/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Lee Clyde NC

1155

54

11

24:08.3

7:46/M

2

Steve Canova Milledgeville GA

1041

51

14

25:00.3

8:02/M

3

Jeff Lilly Hendersonville NC

1159

52

50

29:10.7

9:23/M

4

Wayne Cossano Lyman, SC

1063

50

62

30:21.4

9:46/M

5

Steve Howard Fairview NC

1130

50

175

43:53.0

14:07/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anne Bazarsky Asheville NC

1017

59

204

52:11.3

16:47/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Langrall Swannanoa NC

1337

55

84

32:06.9

10:19/M

2

Eric Zetterholm Asheville NC

1329

55

88

32:39.5

10:30/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bonnie Vess Swannanoa NC

1294

61

164

42:24.3

13:38/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gene Greene Weaverville NC

1103

62

25

26:29.4

8:31/M

2

Jim Winfree Asheville NC

1317

60

128

35:57.5

11:34/M

3

Ed Seel Asheville NC

1250

64

187

45:52.3

14:45/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mel Skiles Asheville NC

1260

65

30

27:12.5

8:45/M

 

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC

1145

72

188

46:18.0

14:53/M

 

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Plaut Marshall NC

1215

73

163

42:19.1

13:36/M

 

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Witzel Asheville NC

1319

82

180

44:04.5

14:10/M

2

Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC

1146

79

181

44:23.1

14:16/M

3

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

1088

76

203

51:06.2

16:26/M

Leave a Reply