RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Lake Junaluska Bunny Run 10k – April 23, 2011

Bookmark and Share

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Jason Carter Asheville NC

111

23

M

1 Open

41:46.1

6:44

2

Jared Lee Maggie Valley NC

301

27

M

2 Open

43:39.2

7:02

3

Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC

319

52

M

3 Open

44:19.9

7:08

4

ANDREW BRADLEY DALLAS NC

108

16

M

1 16-19

45:25.8

7:19

5

Jay Howingsworth

256

30

M

1 30-39

45:44.5

7:22

6

Nick Barnette waynesville NC

298

30

M

2 30-39

47:13.0

7:36

7

Jody Smith Asheville NC

262

46

F

1 Open

47:50.1

7:42

8

Amy Tiller Canton NC

274

36

F

2 Open

48:06.0

7:45

9

Sarah Beth Lee

289

23

F

3 Open

48:24.4

7:48

10

Kip Darwin

323

46

M

1 Masters

49:47.0

8:01

11

James Oocumma cherokeee NC

290

37

M

3 30-39

50:06.6

8:04

12

Ken Miller Asheville NC

284

43

M

2 Masters

50:19.0

8:06

13

Danny Passarelli Candler NC

139

53

M

3 Masters

50:36.6

8:09

14

Micahael Lee Clyde NC

130

54

M

1 50-59

50:52.0

8:11

15

Joe Branson

277

42

M

1 40-49

52:02.4

8:23

16

Steve Anderson Asheville NC

103

41

M

2 40-49

52:14.0

8:25

17

Logan King Clyde NC

127

12

M

1 1-15

52:24.5

8:26

18

Heather Ammons Asheville NC

101

23

F

1 20-29

52:38.5

8:29

19

Stephen Staiger Waynesville NC

151

24

M

1 20-29

52:42.3

8:29

20

Joanne Rinker Badin NC

144

35

F

1 30-39

53:05.2

8:33

21

April Barker Hazelwood NC

106

30

F

2 30-39

53:15.0

8:34

22

Hilary Krueger Asheville NC

316

42

F

1 Masters

53:56.0

8:41

23

Gordon Emerson Lake Junaluska NC

120

57

M

2 50-59

54:27.0

8:46

24

Anne Glover

265

50

F

2 Masters

56:05.5

9:02

25

Nathan Smith Swannanoa NC

148

27

M

2 20-29

56:31.3

9:06

26

Ashley Dolman Clyde NC

119

27

F

2 20-29

56:35.4

9:07

27

Kate Birthright

255

36

F

3 30-39

57:15.0

9:13

28

Jeff Beebe Brasstown NC

107

38

M

4 30-39

57:27.3

9:15

29

Will Shivers Asheville NC

147

36

M

5 30-39

57:29.3

9:15

30

Scott Emory Weaverville NC

121

43

M

3 40-49

57:46.2

9:18

31

Brian Peterson Waynesville NC

140

50

M

3 50-59

57:53.4

9:19

32

Rick Tipton Marshall NC

154

45

M

4 40-49

57:57.7

9:20

33

Riley HOwell waynesville NC

125

13

M

2 1-15

58:12.9

9:22

34

Lisa Cook

283

43

F

3 Masters

58:19.1

9:23

35

Jaclyn Campbell Americus GA

110

31

F

4 30-39

58:32.0

9:26

36

Jennifer McCall Waynesville NC

250

34

F

5 30-39

58:42.6

9:27

37

Eric Yarrington Waynesville NC

158

39

M

6 30-39

58:56.3

9:29

38

Daryn Burgdorf Asheville NC

109

41

M

5 40-49

59:18.9

9:33

39

Austin Daniels

247

14

M

3 1-15

1:00:06.3

9:41

40

Priscilla Squirrell

292

14

F

1 1-15

1:00:20.3

9:43

41

Heather Mull Canton NC

136

32

F

6 30-39

1:00:47.1

9:47

42

Iris HOwell Waynesville NC

124

11

F

2 1-15

1:01:05.0

9:50

43

Kelley Quigley Biltmore Lake NC

142

47

F

1 40-49

1:01:07.3

9:50

44

Sheila Mull Canton NC

137

35

F

7 30-39

1:01:30.8

9:54

45

Angel Squirrell Cherokee NC

291

38

F

8 30-39

1:01:49.0

9:57

46

Heidi Hicks Clyde NC

123

40

F

2 40-49

1:02:08.5

10:00

47

Kent Clary Waynesvile NC

114

53

M

4 50-59

1:02:12.8

10:01

48

Howard Palay

266

55

M

5 50-59

1:02:42.0

10:06

49

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

285

51

F

1 50-59

1:02:56.8

10:08

50

Lucky Hodges

320

48

F

3 40-49

1:03:08.2

10:10

51

Julie Workman Fort Myers FL

157

34

F

9 30-39

1:05:13.4

10:30

52

Leah Mathews Candler NC

303

41

F

4 40-49

1:05:16.3

10:31

53

Shannon Royce Bryson City NC

145

39

F

10 30-39

1:05:19.2

10:31

54

Bruce Johnson

271

46

M

6 40-49

1:05:40.4

10:34

55

Cathy Whillock

306

44

F

5 40-49

1:05:57.0

10:37

56

Donna Cope Canton NC

116

53

F

2 50-59

1:06:44.0

10:45

57

Cynthia Passarelli Candler NC

138

44

F

6 40-49

1:07:43.7

10:54

58

Maria Peterson Waynesville NC

141

45

F

7 40-49

1:08:31.3

11:02

59

Nancy Thomas Valdese NC

153

52

F

3 50-59

1:08:53.2

11:06

60

Adria Cavany Clyde NC

112

32

F

11 30-39

1:09:15.1

11:09

61

Nicolas Squirrell Cherokee NC

293

18

M

2 16-19

1:09:16.9

11:09

62

Dakota Deeter

245

14

M

4 1-15

1:09:26.3

11:11

63

Patty Angel Burnsville NC

104

51

F

4 50-59

1:10:07.2

11:17

64

Charlotte McMillan Nebo NC

135

59

F

5 50-59

1:10:16.5

11:19

65

Maggie Anders Arden NC

102

31

F

12 30-39

1:11:21.0

11:29

66

Bobbie Williamson Mills River NC

156

32

F

13 30-39

1:12:53.7

11:44

67

Lori Whitmire

314

45

F

8 40-49

1:15:17.2

12:07

68

Brian Driver

308

35

M

7 30-39

1:15:40.6

12:11

69

Luise Johnson Waynesville NC

126

66

F

1 60-69

1:18:04.3

12:34

70

Alison Krauss Sylva NC

128

29

F

3 20-29

1:18:38.6

12:40

71

Leah Gillespie Asheville NC

122

29

F

4 20-29

1:19:03.6

12:44

72

Rachel Renrick San Pedro CA

143

37

F

14 30-39

1:28:31.2

14:15

73

Edie Spain Franklin TN

149

57

F

6 50-59

1:39:25.7

16:01

74

Melvin Spain Franklin TN

150

58

M

6 50-59

1:39:27.8

16:01

75

Andrew Dempster Norcross GA

118

47

M

7 40-49

1:41:51.8

16:24

One Comment

Leave a Reply