RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Lake Junaluska Bunny Run 5k – April 23, 2011

Bookmark and Share

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Daniel Amick Asheville NC

264

27

M

1 Open

17:40.2

5:41

2

Jonathan Thacker Spruce Pine NC

226

33

M

2 Open

18:44.5

6:01

3

Sam Saulsbury

311

15

M

3 Open

20:51.2

6:42

4

Nathan Higdon

317

15

M

1 1-15

20:56.3

6:44

5

Nathan Thacker Spruce Pine NC

227

34

M

1 30-39

21:10.8

6:48

6

Randy Honcik

261

54

M

1 Masters

21:46.9

7:00

7

Jay Clarke

286

44

M

2 Masters

23:03.0

7:25

8

Charles Wilson Arden NC

233

26

M

1 20-29

23:46.2

7:39

9

Zachary Hasseler Maggie Valley NC

189

15

M

2 1-15

24:38.0

7:55

10

Joe Yarkovich Maggie Valley NC

260

30

M

2 30-39

24:40.8

7:56

11

alex cruz cherokee NC

174

24

M

2 20-29

24:41.5

7:56

12

Cora Dodson

243

12

F

1 Open

25:12.4

8:06

13

Scott Saulsbury

312

48

M

3 Masters

25:27.9

8:11

14

Vaughn Smith Candler NC

221

49

M

1 40-49

25:53.4

8:19

15

Christy Tranthan

275

35

F

2 Open

26:08.8

8:24

16

Stephan Swimmer Cherokee NC

223

46

M

2 40-49

26:38.1

8:34

17

Terry Shuler Waynesville NC

302

56

M

1 50-59

27:18.5

8:47

18

Daniel Bryson Whittier NC

167

31

M

3 30-39

27:28.9

8:50

19

Milas Troll

318

11

M

3 1-15

27:40.0

8:54

20

Jean Skelton Waynesville NC

218

16

F

3 Open

27:45.5

8:55

21

Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC

222

41

F

1 Masters

27:51.3

8:57

22

Kristen Brown Arden NC

165

26

F

1 20-29

28:34.7

9:11

23

Jeanne McLaren Waynesville NC

267

53

F

2 Masters

28:43.9

9:14

24

Samantha Mulholland Waynesville NC

268

14

F

1 1-15

28:44.1

9:14

25

Sarah Hope Asheville NC

244

18

F

1 16-19

28:51.8

9:17

26

Denise otis Weaverville NC

209

32

F

1 30-39

28:55.3

9:18

27

Oleg Melnikov

297

33

M

4 30-39

29:02.7

9:20

28

Ryan Buchanan

270

26

M

3 20-29

29:15.5

9:24

29

Laura Vanderlaan Lake Junaluska NC

228

24

F

2 20-29

29:32.5

9:30

30

Kami Mears Lake Junaluska NC

206

26

F

3 20-29

29:32.7

9:30

31

Mackinney Supola Clyde NC

310

11

F

2 1-15

29:34.9

9:30

32

Wendall Taylor

239

41

M

3 40-49

29:47.0

9:35

33

Micheal Allred Cary NC

159

34

F

2 30-39

29:57.4

9:38

34

Thomas Benedict Cherokee NC

161

26

M

4 20-29

30:09.4

9:42

35

Benjamin Clauser

296

12

M

4 1-15

30:22.6

9:46

36

Maddy Krueger

315

12

F

3 1-15

30:29.1

9:48

37

Marshall Matthews

299

35

M

5 30-39

30:42.0

9:52

38

Austin Emerson Canton NC

178

32

M

6 30-39

30:42.0

9:52

39

Davis King Clyde NC

200

9

M

5 1-15

31:11.1

10:02

40

Brian Hall NC

248

17

M

1 16-19

31:17.9

10:04

41

Dolly McLean Asheville NC

321

49

F

3 Masters

31:26.6

10:06

42

Todd F. Williams

257

47

M

4 40-49

31:45.8

10:13

43

Brandon Stevens

251

18

M

2 16-19

32:04.2

10:19

44

Ryan Kastle Waynesville NC

263

18

M

3 16-19

32:09.5

10:20

45

Gracie Erwin

254

18

F

2 16-19

32:23.9

10:25

46

Katy Gould Waynesville NC

186

27

F

4 20-29

32:37.6

10:29

47

Kim Greene Hendersonville NC

187

37

F

3 30-39

32:43.4

10:31

48

Roberta Altman dallas NC

160

48

F

1 40-49

32:53.8

10:34

49

Rob Clauser

295

42

M

5 40-49

33:00.8

10:37

50

Asheley Owens

276

34

F

4 30-39

33:09.4

10:40

51

Ron Dawiels

246

51

M

2 50-59

33:15.3

10:41

52

Sandy Terhune Waynesville NC

225

25

F

5 20-29

33:27.2

10:45

53

Joe Zarczynski Clyde NC

279

49

M

6 40-49

33:29.7

10:46

54

Cyrena Goodwin Canton NC

249

46

F

2 40-49

33:30.6

10:46

55

Jennifer Worley

304

33

F

5 30-39

33:34.7

10:48

56

Alexa Cook Clyde NC

280

14

F

4 1-15

33:40.7

10:50

57

Ivy Cook Clyde NC

281

9

F

5 1-15

33:40.8

10:50

58

Ashley York Charlotte NC

237

31

F

6 30-39

33:43.4

10:50

59

Lauri Darwin

269

46

F

3 40-49

33:44.2

10:51

60

Morgan Burnett Waynesville NC

169

26

F

6 20-29

33:56.8

10:55

61

Jessica Enander

322

24

F

7 20-29

34:09.8

10:59

62

Gabe Crow

294

14

M

6 1-15

34:12.7

11:00

63

Diane Emerson Lake Junaluska NC

179

53

F

1 50-59

34:14.7

11:00

64

Juilet Howell waynesville NC

194

8

F

6 1-15

34:16.4

11:01

65

Clark Smith

259

63

M

1 60-69

34:19.5

11:02

66

Donna Honcik

258

54

F

2 50-59

34:38.4

11:08

67

charles dotson Lake Junaluska NC

176

88

M

1 80-99

34:45.9

11:10

68

Jennifer Goode Hendersonville NC

185

45

F

4 40-49

35:19.5

11:21

69

John kinsell Clyde NC

201

73

M

1 70-79

35:26.1

11:24

70

Kristin Calvert Waynesville NC

170

29

F

8 20-29

35:29.0

11:25

71

Casper Wiggins Mooresville NC

230

61

M

2 60-69

35:31.6

11:25

72

Danielle Lossiah Cherokee NC

134

28

F

9 20-29

35:57.0

11:34

73

Samantha Ferguson Cherokee NC

182

25

F

10 20-29

35:57.8

11:34

74

Mary Skelton Waynesville NC

219

49

F

5 40-49

36:17.4

11:40

75

Kelly Larson Waynesville NC

129

41

F

6 40-49

36:20.4

11:41

76

Josephine Six Maggie Valley NC

217

63

F

1 60-69

36:25.9

11:43

77

Carson Supola Clyde NC

309

12

M

7 1-15

36:29.3

11:44

78

Tina Smith Candler NC

220

43

F

7 40-49

36:32.6

11:45

79

Carson Asheley

242

11

M

8 1-15

36:43.4

11:48

80

Teddy Howell waynesville NC

224

6

F

7 1-15

36:44.6

11:49

81

Natalie Henry-Howell Waynesville NC

190

40

F

8 40-49

36:47.5

11:50

82

Patti Ireland Mooresville NC

197

45

F

9 40-49

37:17.9

11:59

83

Gia Hasseler Maggie Valley NC

188

43

F

10 40-49

37:22.1

12:01

84

Olivia Johnson

272

10

F

8 1-15

37:24.8

12:02

85

Chelsea White Clyde NC

229

26

F

11 20-29

37:35.4

12:05

86

Deidre McMahon

305

36

F

7 30-39

37:39.7

12:06

87

John Surigao

300

35

M

7 30-39

37:40.0

12:07

88

LEEANN CAPPS WEAVERVILLE NC

173

36

F

8 30-39

37:43.1

12:08

89

Natalie Morgan Penrose NC

207

28

F

12 20-29

37:46.7

12:09

90

Randall Bowman Asheville NC

163

46

M

7 40-49

37:47.5

12:09

91

Lisa Lewis clyde NC

203

47

F

11 40-49

37:51.0

12:10

92

Aileen Sheehan-Wilson Weaverville NC

215

30

F

9 30-39

38:12.5

12:17

93

Sarah Clarke

288

9

F

9 1-15

38:34.6

12:24

94

AJ Roberts

278

10

M

9 1-15

38:34.7

12:24

95

Emma Johnson

273

8

F

10 1-15

38:35.8

12:24

96

ERin Norman Canton NC

208

34

F

10 30-39

38:45.0

12:28

97

MISTY BROWN Waynesville NC

166

31

F

11 30-39

39:54.5

12:50

98

Emma Clarke

287

11

F

11 1-15

39:56.3

12:50

99

Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC

196

82

M

2 80-99

40:08.6

12:54

100

Taylor Bryson Arden NC

168

20

M

5 20-29

40:22.7

12:59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Mary Matthews Horse Shoe NC

205

55

F

3 50-59

40:42.7

13:05

102

Stephanie Emerson Canton NC

180

34

F

12 30-39

40:42.7

13:05

103

kip darwin spartanburg SC

117

46

M

8 40-49

40:51.8

13:08

104

Lorree Riley Charlotte NC

214

42

F

12 40-49

40:51.9

13:08

105

Tiffany Plemmons Waynesville NC

211

32

F

13 30-39

41:27.7

13:20

106

Kimberly Sanders

307

34

F

14 30-39

41:48.9

13:26

107

Kim Dowdele

313

25

F

13 20-29

41:49.3

13:27

108

Olivia Cook Clyde NC

282

11

F

12 1-15

42:34.0

13:41

109

Grace Yearick Waynesville NC

236

50

F

4 50-59

42:35.0

13:42

110

tim gasperson pisgah forest NC

184

33

M

8 30-39

43:08.9

13:52

111

Mary Lockey Waynesville NC

204

55

F

5 50-59

44:10.8

14:12

112

Susan Caldwell

240

45

F

13 40-49

44:11.1

14:12

113

Laura Shirey Charlotte NC

216

48

F

14 40-49

44:24.2

14:17

114

Scott Ireland Mooresville NC

198

50

M

3 50-59

44:33.6

14:19

115

Mary Ellen Kinsell Clyde NC

202

59

F

6 50-59

45:30.2

14:38

116

Charles Campbell Asheville NC

171

64

M

3 60-69

45:46.4

14:43

117

crystal parks Carthage NC

210

35

F

15 30-39

45:57.5

14:46

118

Dawn Capps Weaverville NC

172

40

F

15 40-49

46:15.9

14:52

119

Ashley Bradley dallas NC

164

19

F

3 16-19

46:16.6

14:53

120

Anita Taylor

238

51

F

7 50-59

46:50.4

15:04

121

Sarah Wiggins Mooresville NC

232

22

F

14 20-29

49:49.8

16:01

122

Connie Wiggins Mooresville NC

231

55

F

8 50-59

49:49.8

16:01

123

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

183

76

M

2 70-79

51:49.4

16:40

124

Unknown Partic. 334

334

M

1 0- 0

55:43.4

17:55

125

Unknown Partic. 335

335

M

2 0- 0

55:43.7

17:55

126

Gary Caldwell

241

59

M

4 50-59

59:50.4

19:14

127

Dale Hoffman Sylva NC

191

63

M

4 60-69

1:02:16.7

20:01

128

Deborah Hoffman Sylva NC

192

59

F

9 50-59

1:02:17.5

20:02

129

Michelle Hoffman Charlotte NC

193

35

F

16 30-39

1:02:17.8

20:02

130

Barbara Hunter Black Mountain NC

195

74

F

1 70-79

1:15:59.7

24:26

Leave a Reply