RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Mainstay Mountain Medley 5k Race – April 30, 2011 – Lake Summit, NC

Bookmark and Share
Mainstay Mountain Medley 5k Results

90 participants completed the Mainstay Mountain Medley 5k race yesterday at Lake Summit. Congratulations to Ken Rieger as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Asheville Track Club president Kelly Allen as first female. Age group results are available here. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Ken Rieger

184

43

M

1 Open

18:23.0

5:55

2

Logan Sewell Hendersonville NC

11

15

M

1 15-24

19:17.1

6:12

3

Andy Brouwer

186

29

M

1 25-34

19:23.1

6:14

4

William Bayless Hendersonville NC

43

15

M

2 15-24

19:56.5

6:25

5

Matt Reiger

182

40

M

1 Masters

20:51.1

6:42

6

Kelly Allen Asheville NC

135

42

F

1 Open

21:38.1

6:57

7

Angela Gross Mills River NC

2

16

F

1 15-24

21:38.1

6:57

8

Hannah Owen Naples NC

37

16

F

2 15-24

22:02.8

7:05

9

Danny Sewell Hendersonville NC

12

44

M

1 35-44

22:23.0

7:12

10

John Strobel Asheville NC

41

31

M

2 25-34

22:56.3

7:22

11

Blaine Childers

218

25

M

3 25-34

23:00.1

7:24

12

Dean Clayton Fairview NC

53

38

M

2 35-44

23:28.9

7:33

13

Jade Baldwin Hendersonville NC

110

12

F

1 1-14

23:34.0

7:35

14

Matthew Blair Zirconia NC

35

29

M

4 25-34

23:34.6

7:35

15

Dave Christiano Hendersonville NC

29

54

M

1 GMaster

23:49.3

7:39

16

Michael Baldwin Hendersonville NC

108

38

M

3 35-44

23:56.0

7:42

17

David Dwindinger Simpsonville SC

101

42

M

4 35-44

23:56.6

7:42

18

Tom Gross Mills River NC

3

49

M

1 45-54

24:00.1

7:43

19

Tim Goode Hendersonville NC

158

46

M

2 45-54

24:33.8

7:54

20

Lewis Volkomer Asheville NC

54

43

M

5 35-44

24:36.3

7:55

21

Marie Claire O’Leary Chimney Rock NC

25

17

F

3 15-24

25:08.8

8:05

22

Chuck Sproles Flat Rock NC

157

50

M

3 45-54

25:19.6

8:08

23

Erin O’Leary Chimney Rock NC

24

15

F

4 15-24

25:47.9

8:17

24

Peter O’Leary Chimney Rock NC

26

52

M

4 45-54

25:58.9

8:21

25

Michael Markovich Black Mountain NC

144

22

M

3 15-24

26:03.4

8:23

26

Merri Uhrinek Greenville SC

52

36

F

1 35-44

26:07.1

8:24

27

Timothy Meineh

215

42

M

6 35-44

26:09.1

8:25

28

Duane Young Hendersonville NC

27

53

M

5 45-54

26:22.9

8:29

29

Alexander Nudd Hendersonville NC

18

32

M

5 25-34

26:24.0

8:29

30

Haley Donaldson Edneyville NC

16

22

F

5 15-24

26:30.9

8:31

31

John Walker

219

30

M

6 25-34

26:43.8

8:35

32

Mark Lyons Horse Shoe NC

13

39

M

7 35-44

27:04.6

8:42

33

Jeff Lilly Hendersonville NC

164

53

M

6 45-54

27:52.9

8:58

34

Jonathon Weaver Asheville NC

20

25

M

7 25-34

27:56.0

8:59

35

Sarah Alholm Asheville NC

148

33

F

1 25-34

28:25.4

9:08

36

Jackie Brogie Hendersonville NC

92

39

F

2 35-44

28:56.3

9:18

37

Doug Pearson Asheville NC

149

39

M

8 35-44

29:06.9

9:21

38

Noelle McKay Hendersonville NC

124

38

F

3 35-44

29:34.3

9:30

39

Alana Harms Hendersonville NC

14

67

M

1 65-74

29:38.9

9:32

40

Sarah Hendricks Mills River NC

217

36

F

4 35-44

29:59.9

9:38

41

AJ O’Leary Chimney Rock NC

23

13

M

1 1-14

30:06.9

9:41

42

Angela Vaughan Hendersonville NC

156

41

F

1 Masters

30:28.2

9:48

43

Hank Birdsong Cedar Mountain NC

8

57

M

1 55-64

30:52.1

9:55

44

Carrie Blair Zirconia NC

36

31

F

2 25-34

31:14.0

10:03

45

Lesia Justice Hendersonville NC

137

39

F

5 35-44

31:40.8

10:11

46

Bradley Volkoner

211

8

M

2 1-14

32:12.0

10:21

47

Micah Baldwin Hendersonville NC

109

16

M

4 15-24

32:12.0

10:21

48

Emily Weaver Asheville NC

19

27

F

3 25-34

32:12.5

10:21

49

Katherine Helms Kannapolis NC

87

29

F

4 25-34

32:37.4

10:29

50

Elizabeth Jones Zirconia NC

145

26

F

5 25-34

32:41.6

10:31

51

Tracy Bodenhamer Horse Shoe NC

125

15

F

6 15-24

32:42.7

10:31

52

Jan Harris

207

63

F

1 GMaster

32:45.0

10:32

53

Ruth Farmer

206

12

F

2 1-14

32:45.4

10:32

54

Andy Egger Fairview NC

15

23

M

5 15-24

32:49.9

10:33

55

Alexis Holden

205

18

F

7 15-24

33:04.9

10:38

56

Carlin Compton

165

12

M

3 1-14

33:34.8

10:48

57

Kim Bertram Hendersonville NC

34

59

M

2 55-64

33:55.2

10:54

58

Andrea Whitt Weaverville NC

93

24

F

8 15-24

34:03.0

10:57

59

Rebecca Laughter

209

29

F

6 25-34

34:09.4

10:59

60

Rachel Stein

170

26

F

7 25-34

34:34.5

11:07

61

Sam Holste Hendersonville NC

45

11

M

4 1-14

34:49.7

11:12

62

Lynn Broadbrooks Hendersonville NC

46

40

F

6 35-44

34:50.8

11:12

63

Chris Farmer Penrose NC

126

37

M

9 35-44

35:19.0

11:21

64

Darlene Nudd Hendersonville NC

17

33

F

8 25-34

35:19.0

11:21

65

Sherri Peck Asheville NC

44

25

F

9 25-34

35:38.3

11:27

66

Raquel Sanders Biscoe NC

122

39

F

7 35-44

35:51.3

11:32

67

Wilma Baldwin Hendersonville NC

107

36

F

8 35-44

35:58.0

11:34

68

Angelica Wind Asheville NC

121

36

F

9 35-44

35:58.3

11:34

69

Kendra Dillingham Asheville NC

7

9

F

3 1-14

36:02.9

11:35

70

Sloan Neuburger Hendersonville NC

104

35

F

10 35-44

36:15.3

11:39

71

Lori Hart Horse Shoe NC

100

38

F

11 35-44

36:15.9

11:39

72

Virginia Lockett Zirconia NC

4

43

F

12 35-44

36:36.5

11:46

73

Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC

5

72

M

2 65-74

36:53.1

11:52

74

Holly Barr Hendersonville NC

146

26

F

10 25-34

37:26.5

12:02

75

John Ariatti Hendersonville NC

115

65

M

3 65-74

37:26.5

12:02

76

Jennifer Nunez Hendersonville NC

116

27

F

11 25-34

37:36.4

12:05

77

Judy Hoyer

212

62

F

1 55-64

37:45.4

12:08

78

Gabriela Volkomer Asheville NC

55

32

M

8 25-34

38:46.2

12:28

79

Amy Dillon Hendersonville NC

51

34

F

12 25-34

39:18.7

12:38

80

Stan Treece Hendersonville NC

50

44

M

10 35-44

39:19.4

12:39

81

Mark Schnitzler Hendersonville NC

95

61

M

3 55-64

41:22.0

13:18

82

Charles Campbell Asheville NC

192

64

M

4 55-64

41:22.6

13:18

83

Amy McCallie Hendersonville NC

21

30

F

13 25-34

41:36.5

13:23

84

Sherri Young Hendersonville NC

28

54

F

1 45-54

42:34.9

13:41

85

Holly Bertram Hendersonville NC

33

60

F

2 55-64

42:35.0

13:42

86

Michelle Sullivan Arden NC

42

45

F

2 45-54

47:58.8

15:25

87

Zachary Godwin Etowah NC

38

12

M

5 1-14

48:01.7

15:26

88

Polly Godwin Etowah NC

39

39

F

13 35-44

48:03.4

15:27

89

Malinda Whitaker Mills River NC

90

42

F

14 35-44

51:37.7

16:36

90

Ferne Schnitzler Hendersonville NC

96

63

F

3 55-64

51:47.6

16:39

One Comment

Leave a Reply