RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Falafel 5k – May 15, 2011 – Asheville, NC

Bookmark and Share

Falafel 5k Results

200 participants came out for the Falafel 5k this morning.  Below are results, courtesy of Lee Timing.  For age group results, click here.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Aaron Kolk

189

23

M

1 Open

16:05.3

16:05.3

5:10

2

Joshua Bernstein Asheville NC

208

41

M

2 Open

17:48.8

17:48.8

5:43

3

Walter Accles

2

40

M

1 40-44

19:02.4

19:02.4

6:07

4

Ed Coryell Asheville NC

26

49

M

1 45-49

19:34.0

19:34.0

6:17

5

Greg Melville

95

41

M

2 40-44

19:40.3

19:40.3

6:19

6

Cody Hulme Asheville NC

70

28

M

1 25-29

19:48.8

19:48.8

6:22

7

Phil Schaefer Weaverville NC

187

49

M

2 45-49

19:52.0

19:52.0

6:23

8

Joseph Watson Asheville NC

164

44

M

3 40-44

19:53.8

19:53.8

6:24

9

Anna Pigman Asheville NC

118

29

F

1 Open

20:01.2

20:01.2

6:26

10

Rustan Adcock Asheville NC

3

37

M

1 35-39

20:11.3

20:11.3

6:29

11

Jon Pattanayah

221

34

M

1 30-34

20:19.5

20:19.5

6:32

12

Jeff Carnivale Asheville NC

18

43

M

4 40-44

20:20.0

20:20.0

6:32

13

Jay West Candler NC

206

35

M

2 35-39

20:45.5

20:45.5

6:40

14

Joe Barrett Asheville NC

9

49

M

3 45-49

20:45.8

20:45.8

6:40

15

Scott Hickman Arden NC

65

53

M

1 50-54

20:46.8

20:46.8

6:41

16

Monica Curwen Asheville NC

202

37

F

2 Open

20:53.0

20:53.0

6:43

17

Chris Russell Asheville NC

181

36

M

3 35-39

20:54.7

20:54.7

6:43

18

Shaw Henderson

212

38

M

4 35-39

20:59.1

20:59.1

6:45

19

Mandy Meyer asheville NC

97

30

F

1 30-34

21:05.2

21:05.2

6:47

20

Lucas Danneuniller

219

20

M

1 20-24

21:47.6

21:47.6

7:00

21

Meg Donahue Asheville NC

35

30

F

2 30-34

21:58.3

21:58.3

7:04

22

Kelsey Hanger Weaverville NC

190

20

F

1 20-24

22:04.5

22:04.5

7:06

23

Tom Dessereau Asheville NC

178

50

M

2 50-54

22:18.2

22:18.2

7:10

24

Michael Lee Clyde NC

82

54

M

3 50-54

22:20.1

22:20.1

7:11

25

Harlan Richardson asheville NC

128

54

M

4 50-54

22:26.6

22:26.6

7:13

26

Ben Floyd Asheville NC

42

38

M

5 35-39

22:35.2

22:35.2

7:16

27

Harold Schenker

220

55

M

1 55-59

22:48.4

22:48.4

7:20

28

Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC

195

52

M

5 50-54

22:50.9

22:50.9

7:21

29

Michele Hoheiser Lincolnton NC

188

39

F

1 35-39

22:51.9

22:51.9

7:21

30

Rick Taylor Fletcher NC

185

63

M

1 60-64

23:08.5

23:08.5

7:26

31

Steven Brooks Asheville NC

14

24

M

2 20-24

23:09.0

23:09.0

7:27

32

Ron Wyant Burnsville NC

193

51

M

6 50-54

23:24.4

23:24.4

7:31

33

Jane Cross Asheville NC

29

29

F

1 25-29

23:41.0

23:41.0

7:37

34

Chris Erdahl

192

35

M

6 35-39

23:43.6

23:43.6

7:38

35

Jennifer Oswald Leicester NC

115

15

F

1 13-15

23:48.0

23:48.0

7:39

36

Jim Goode Asheville NC

186

56

M

2 55-59

23:59.7

23:59.7

7:43

37

Chris McLain Asheville NC

94

24

M

3 20-24

24:16.5

24:16.5

7:48

38

Ruth Warnock Black Mt NC

162

57

F

1 55-59

24:20.4

24:20.4

7:49

39

Stephen Pollack Asheville NC

121

37

M

7 35-39

24:21.3

24:21.3

7:50

40

Jodi Schwab Asheville NC

135

38

F

2 35-39

24:35.7

24:35.7

7:54

41

Alphie Rodriguez Asheville NC

130

41

F

1 40-44

24:38.7

24:38.7

7:55

42

Tyler Mellar

215

20

M

4 20-24

24:44.1

24:44.1

7:57

43

Jeffrey Paine

191

28

M

2 25-29

24:57.1

24:57.1

8:01

44

Rebecca Shaw Asheville NC

138

19

F

1 16-19

24:58.8

24:58.8

8:02

45

Whitney Montgomery Swannanoa NC

100

14

F

2 13-15

25:03.4

25:03.4

8:03

46

Rebecca Gebb Asheville NC

48

24

F

2 20-24

25:07.3

25:07.3

8:05

47

Donald Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC

64

67

M

1 65-69

25:08.6

25:08.6

8:05

48

Traci Dutoi Asheville NC

36

49

F

1 45-49

25:29.5

25:29.5

8:12

49

Devin Hickman Arden NC

203

12

F

1 1-12

25:30.3

25:30.3

8:12

50

Spencer Butler Asheville NC

16

42

F

2 40-44

25:32.1

25:32.1

8:13

51

Rocco Marzella Asheville NC

90

52

M

7 50-54

25:33.3

25:33.3

8:13

52

Valerie Barnes Asheville NC

8

27

F

2 25-29

25:36.5

25:36.5

8:14

53

Roger Gosnell Asheville NC

58

59

M

3 55-59

25:39.3

25:39.3

8:15

54

Rachel Blattner Asheville NC

222

23

F

3 20-24

25:42.6

25:42.6

8:16

55

Heather Sinclair Leicester NC

142

38

F

3 35-39

25:43.0

25:43.0

8:16

56

Robert Sinclair Leicester NC

143

50

M

8 50-54

25:43.7

25:43.7

8:16

57

Greg Jackson alexander NC

71

49

M

4 45-49

25:51.0

25:51.0

8:19

58

David Tuch Asheville NC

160

39

M

8 35-39

25:55.7

25:55.7

8:20

59

Whitney Waters Asheville NC

163

24

F

4 20-24

26:06.3

26:06.3

8:24

60

Eric Arthur Swannanoa NC

5

37

M

9 35-39

26:23.2

26:23.2

8:29

61

Zeke Goldstein Asheville NC

56

10

M

1 1-12

26:24.2

26:24.2

8:29

62

David Buckley

175

37

M

10 35-39

26:26.2

26:26.2

8:30

63

Isaac Tuch Asheville NC

158

8

M

2 1-12

26:36.8

26:36.8

8:33

64

Jaime Taylor Candler NC

172

31

F

3 30-34

26:55.8

26:55.8

8:39

65

Jed Godfrey

173

30

M

2 30-34

26:56.0

26:56.0

8:40

66

Blake Butler Asheville NC

17

42

M

5 40-44

27:17.6

27:17.6

8:46

67

Kenneth Salyer Arden NC

131

43

M

6 40-44

27:17.7

27:17.7

8:46

68

Leigh DeForth Asheville NC

32

30

F

4 30-34

27:29.1

27:29.1

8:50

69

Bernadette Masterman Asheville NC

92

37

F

4 35-39

27:30.5

27:30.5

8:51

70

Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC

105

47

F

2 45-49

27:41.0

27:41.0

8:54

71

Steve Nalley

200

53

M

9 50-54

27:43.6

27:43.6

8:55

72

Will Britton Asheville NC

184

36

M

11 35-39

27:51.4

27:51.4

8:57

73

Cindy Conkis alexander NC

22

52

F

1 50-54

28:00.1

28:00.1

9:00

74

Ken Kaplan Asheville NC

170

52

M

10 50-54

28:09.8

28:09.8

9:03

75

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

205

51

F

2 50-54

28:13.0

28:13.0

9:04

76

Charles McFalls fairview NC

179

64

M

2 60-64

28:15.0

28:15.0

9:05

77

Matthew Cook Weaverville NC

23

41

M

7 40-44

28:16.7

28:16.7

9:05

78

Ashley Harn

174

26

F

3 25-29

28:24.0

28:24.0

9:08

79

Sabrina Thomas Asheville NC

154

42

F

3 40-44

28:30.9

28:30.9

9:10

80

Joshua Abrams Asheville NC

1

39

M

12 35-39

28:30.9

28:30.9

9:10

81

Lynn Ray Arden NC

125

47

F

3 45-49

28:35.6

28:35.6

9:11

82

Clara Kaufmann Asheville NC

75

17

F

2 16-19

28:36.2

28:36.2

9:12

83

Robert Deutsch

194

63

M

3 60-64

28:43.0

28:43.0

9:14

84

Trevor Carr Asheville NC

19

34

M

3 30-34

28:43.4

28:43.4

9:14

85

Jennifer Fulford Asheville NC

47

43

F

4 40-44

28:49.5

28:49.5

9:16

86

Amanda Hall weavervillle NC

62

27

F

4 25-29

28:52.1

28:52.1

9:17

87

Terra Buekley

176

36

F

5 35-39

28:57.0

28:57.0

9:19

88

Dan Shaw Asheville NC

140

47

M

5 45-49

28:58.6

28:58.6

9:19

89

Michael Masterman ASHEVILLE NC

93

39

M

13 35-39

28:58.8

28:58.8

9:19

90

Colette Stern

213

34

F

5 30-34

29:00.3

29:00.3

9:19

91

Danielle Dejournett

207

14

F

3 13-15

29:07.8

29:07.8

9:22

92

Anna Usher Asheville NC

196

16

F

3 16-19

29:09.9

29:09.9

9:22

93

Nathan Wyrick Swannanoa NC

168

25

M

3 25-29

29:10.2

29:10.2

9:23

94

Dolly McLean Asheville NC

180

49

F

4 45-49

29:15.1

29:15.1

9:24

95

Ellen Morrissey Davidson NC

104

43

F

5 40-44

29:17.7

29:17.7

9:25

96

Kristopher LePage asheville NC

85

12

M

3 1-12

29:21.6

29:21.6

9:26

97

Sareah Troiano

204

36

F

6 35-39

29:26.7

29:26.7

9:28

98

Scott Murison Asheville NC

108

56

M

4 55-59

29:33.2

29:33.2

9:30

99

Evan Neel fairview NC

112

13

M

1 13-15

29:33.8

29:33.8

9:30

100

Richard Lytle Asheville NC

88

9

M

4 1-12

29:36.0

29:36.0

9:31

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

101

Rich Lytle Asheville NC

87

39

M

14 35-39

29:37.4

29:37.4

9:31

102

Felisa Morgan Asheville NC

214

37

F

7 35-39

29:38.4

29:38.4

9:32

103

David Slobodin North Augusta SC

144

72

M

1 70-79

29:46.2

29:46.2

9:34

104

Alyson Neel fairview NC

111

41

F

6 40-44

29:49.5

29:49.5

9:35

105

Jessica Kenney Asheville NC

78

28

F

5 25-29

29:52.5

29:52.5

9:36

106

Morgan Morrow Burnsville NC

106

20

F

5 20-24

29:55.5

29:55.5

9:37

107

Hayden Pollack Asheville NC

120

36

F

8 35-39

29:59.5

29:59.5

9:38

108

Billy Mills Asheville NC

99

38

M

15 35-39

30:00.1

30:00.1

9:39

109

Jeff Goldstein Asheville NC

51

43

M

8 40-44

30:10.2

30:10.2

9:42

110

Alex Neel fairview NC

113

10

M

5 1-12

30:36.5

30:36.5

9:50

111

George Reeves Asheville NC

126

42

M

9 40-44

30:37.7

30:37.7

9:51

112

Alyssa Johnson Hendersonville NC

73

30

F

6 30-34

30:38.7

30:38.7

9:51

113

Thomas Johnson Hendersonville NC

72

37

M

16 35-39

30:38.8

30:38.8

9:51

114

Jennie Burrowes Chapel Hill NC

15

24

F

6 20-24

30:39.9

30:39.9

9:51

115

Andrea Whitt Weaverville NC

166

24

F

7 20-24

30:54.7

30:54.7

9:56

116

Michael LePage asheville NC

84

35

M

17 35-39

31:00.7

31:00.7

9:58

117

Jim Winfree Asheville NC

167

60

M

4 60-64

31:09.7

31:09.7

10:01

118

Sophia Tager Asheville NC

150

16

F

4 16-19

31:15.9

31:15.9

10:03

119

Johanna Stichel Asheville NC

149

12

F

2 1-12

31:25.8

31:25.8

10:06

120

Samuel Tuch Asheville NC

157

6

M

6 1-12

31:40.3

31:40.3

10:11

121

Carolyn Myers Weaverville NC

110

58

F

2 55-59

31:46.7

31:46.7

10:13

122

Mona Ellum Fairview NC

39

44

F

7 40-44

31:47.5

31:47.5

10:13

123

Devorah Holan Arden NC

68

40

F

8 40-44

31:50.6

31:50.6

10:14

124

Alsace Walentine Asheville NC

161

37

F

9 35-39

31:52.5

31:52.5

10:15

125

Emily Shaw Asheville NC

139

16

F

5 16-19

32:02.5

32:02.5

10:18

126

Hunter Craig asheville NC

27

8

M

7 1-12

32:12.3

32:12.3

10:21

127

Heyden Otero Asheville NC

169

34

F

7 30-34

32:21.1

32:21.1

10:24

128

Amelia Davis asheville NC

31

24

F

8 20-24

32:21.4

32:21.4

10:24

129

Joyce Banker Etowah NC

7

59

F

3 55-59

32:23.3

32:23.3

10:25

130

Julie Fields Asheville NC

40

55

F

4 55-59

32:23.8

32:23.8

10:25

131

Heather Goldstein Asheville NC

50

39

F

10 35-39

32:29.5

32:29.5

10:27

132

Jeremy Goldstein Asheville NC

55

39

M

18 35-39

32:30.3

32:30.3

10:27

133

Denise Cope Fairview NC

25

47

F

5 45-49

32:32.0

32:32.0

10:28

134

Jana Kellam Asheville NC

77

31

F

8 30-34

32:34.3

32:34.3

10:28

135

Carol Bonds Asheville NC

11

31

F

9 30-34

32:36.0

32:36.0

10:29

136

Jason Luttrull Asheville NC

86

34

M

4 30-34

32:45.4

32:45.4

10:32

137

Meredith Lenell fletcher NC

83

63

F

1 60-64

32:48.0

32:48.0

10:33

138

Susan Stone Asheville NC

217

35

F

11 35-39

32:56.2

32:56.2

10:35

139

Ralph Van Praag Asheville NC

209

49

M

6 45-49

32:58.8

32:58.8

10:36

140

Eric Naimark Asheville NC

197

55

M

5 55-59

33:03.5

33:03.5

10:38

141

Jody Smith Asheville NC

145

46

F

6 45-49

33:29.4

33:29.4

10:46

142

Daniel Frayne Fairview NC

45

38

M

19 35-39

33:29.9

33:29.9

10:46

143

Jill Frayne Fairview NC

46

38

F

12 35-39

33:30.5

33:30.5

10:46

144

Allison Moore Asheville NC

101

28

F

6 25-29

33:30.9

33:30.9

10:46

145

Alanna Smith Winston-Salem NC

146

30

F

10 30-34

33:33.8

33:33.8

10:47

146

Greyson Harris Asheville NC

63

7

M

8 1-12

33:41.7

33:41.7

10:50

147

Gaige Hilty

66

15

M

2 13-15

33:41.9

33:41.9

10:50

148

Lynda Moore Asheville NC

102

72

F

1 70-79

33:51.0

33:51.0

10:53

149

Shannon Tuch Asheville NC

159

42

F

9 40-44

34:13.9

34:13.9

11:00

150

Nicole Williams Marion NC

171

26

F

7 25-29

34:14.6

34:14.6

11:00

151

Elizabeth Franks Asheville NC

44

31

F

11 30-34

34:33.1

34:33.1

11:07

152

Fred Stichel Asheville NC

148

46

M

7 45-49

34:39.4

34:39.4

11:08

153

Carolyn Goldstein Asheville NC

52

41

F

10 40-44

34:49.5

34:49.5

11:12

154

Bernie Franks Cincinnati OH

43

61

M

5 60-64

35:05.8

35:05.8

11:17

155

Abe Goldstein Asheville NC

57

8

M

9 1-12

35:06.1

35:06.1

11:17

156

Solomon Goldstein Asheville NC

54

10

M

10 1-12

35:06.6

35:06.6

11:17

157

Martha Marshall Asheville NC

89

66

F

1 65-69

35:08.5

35:08.5

11:18

158

Sandra Michener Waynesville NC

98

69

F

2 65-69

35:35.1

35:35.1

11:26

159

Lynn Rapp Fairview NC

123

45

F

7 45-49

35:45.3

35:45.3

11:30

160

Linda Arthur Swannanoa NC

4

56

F

5 55-59

35:55.3

35:55.3

11:33

161

John Myers Leicester NC

109

58

M

6 55-59

35:57.2

35:57.2

11:34

162

Abbie Richardson asheville NC

129

53

F

3 50-54

36:02.3

36:02.3

11:35

163

Casey Colahan Asheville NC

21

27

F

8 25-29

36:04.2

36:04.2

11:36

164

James Eichinger Asheville NC

38

71

M

2 70-79

36:05.9

36:05.9

11:36

165

Susan Pittman Asheville NC

119

57

F

6 55-59

36:07.3

36:07.3

11:37

166

Nicole Cook Weaverville NC

24

39

F

13 35-39

36:14.0

36:14.0

11:39

167

Miri Massachi Asheville NC

91

34

F

12 30-34

36:30.8

36:30.8

11:44

168

Leslie Kingsbury Candler NC

79

55

F

7 55-59

36:32.1

36:32.1

11:45

169

Monika Gross Asheville NC

177

53

F

4 50-54

36:52.1

36:52.1

11:51

170

Elizabeth Williams

211

40

F

11 40-44

37:04.3

37:04.3

11:55

171

Shannon Paris Asheville NC

117

30

F

13 30-34

37:05.3

37:05.3

11:55

172

Michael Fields

201

53

M

11 50-54

37:20.3

37:20.3

12:00

173

Miriam Schwarz Asheville NC

136

52

F

5 50-54

37:45.9

37:45.9

12:08

174

Eli Katz Asheville NC

74

10

M

11 1-12

37:51.1

37:51.1

12:10

175

Steven Cockerell asheville NC

20

23

M

5 20-24

38:12.0

38:12.0

12:17

176

Elizabeth Goldstein Asheville NC

53

12

F

3 1-12

38:43.5

38:43.5

12:27

177

Hellen Goldfarb Fletcher NC

49

51

F

6 50-54

38:47.8

38:47.8

12:28

178

Kashel Krame

182

12

F

4 1-12

38:51.0

38:51.0

12:30

179

Valerie Whitmire Asheville NC

165

22

F

9 20-24

39:38.9

39:38.9

12:45

180

Derek Hoffman Asheville NC

67

28

M

4 25-29

39:41.7

39:41.7

12:46

181

Leah Richards Asheville NC

127

29

F

9 25-29

39:41.7

39:41.7

12:46

182

Margaret Dahm Asheville NC

30

51

F

7 50-54

39:54.0

39:54.0

12:50

183

Marti Terry-Purdy asheville NC

153

60

F

2 60-64

40:22.8

40:22.8

12:59

184

Chuck Rosenblum

216

60

M

6 60-64

40:34.1

40:34.1

13:03

185

Emily Hoyle Hayesville NC

69

49

F

8 45-49

43:43.0

43:43.0

14:03

186

Jason Diamond Asheville NC

34

42

M

10 40-44

44:18.6

44:18.6

14:15

187

Rhonda Diamond Asheville NC

33

38

F

14 35-39

44:18.8

44:18.8

14:15

188

Sarah Abernethy

198

10

F

5 1-12

44:53.9

44:53.9

14:26

189

Pamela Van Praag asheville NC

199

52

F

8 50-54

45:02.4

45:02.4

14:29

190

Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC

81

80

M

1 80-99

45:40.3

45:40.3

14:41

191

Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC

80

72

F

2 70-79

46:14.4

46:14.4

14:52

192

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

41

76

M

3 70-79

48:21.7

48:21.7

15:33

193

Kelly Sharp Canton NC

137

32

F

14 30-34

48:28.9

48:28.9

15:35

194

Ann Nichols Weaverville NC

114

47

F

9 45-49

48:29.0

48:29.0

15:35

195

Jackie Moss candler NC

107

45

F

10 45-49

50:55.7

50:55.7

16:22

196

Luann Howell

218

0

F

1 0- 0

50:58.7

50:58.7

16:23

197

Hunter Craig asheville NC

28

8

M

12 1-12

51:26.8

51:26.8

16:32

198

Jeff Santiago Asheville NC

132

41

M

11 40-44

1:08:00.5

1:08:00.5

21:52

199

Tiffany Santiago Asheville NC

133

39

F

15 35-39

1:08:10.6

1:08:10.6

21:55

200

Aura Santiago Candler NC

134

69

F

3 65-69

1:08:17.5

1:08:17.5

21:57

Leave a Reply