RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Cherokee Runners Moonlight 5k – July 4, 2011 – Cherokee, NC

Bookmark and Share
Moonlight 5k Results

More than 90 participants came out for the Moonlight 5k in Cherokee. Congratulations to Aaron Kolk as first overall and the Ashley Strobel as first female. Here are the results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Aaron Kolk Asheville NC

62

24

M

1 Open

15:48.2

5:05

2

Dylan Johnson Hayesville NC

55

16

M

1 15-19

17:21.1

5:35

3

Jason Carter Asheville NC

34

24

M

1 20-24

19:27.8

6:15

4

Roy Elmore Sevierville TN

82

33

M

1 30-34

19:34.5

6:17

5

Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC

9

52

M

1 Masters

19:54.6

6:24

6

Jonathan Mitzel Sylva NC

35

27

M

1 25-29

20:08.2

6:28

7

Gerald Mahan Cherokee NC

50

16

M

2 15-19

20:15.5

6:31

8

Ashley Strobel Black Mountain NC

57

29

F

1 Open

20:17.8

6:31

9

Joseph Smith Cherokee NC

78

22

M

2 20-24

20:18.3

6:32

10

James Scifers Webster NC

76

42

M

1 40-44

20:56.2

6:44

11

Mandy Meyer Asheville NC

73

30

F

1 30-34

21:14.6

6:50

12

John Strobel Black Mountain NC

56

31

M

2 30-34

21:38.9

6:57

13

Cynthia Smith Marion NC

51

35

F

1 35-39

22:00.9

7:04

14

Ann Fletchall Whittier NC

74

32

F

2 30-34

22:19.6

7:11

15

Matthew Climbingbear Cherokee NC

45

11

M

1 1-14

22:36.0

7:16

16

Timothy Schmitzer Wilson NC

14

40

M

2 40-44

23:24.9

7:31

17

Michael Hinson Whittier NC

88

32

M

3 30-34

23:37.9

7:36

18

Alex Cruz Cherokee NC

21

24

M

3 20-24

23:50.2

7:40

19

John French Cherokee NC

89

44

M

3 40-44

24:02.5

7:44

20

Lynsey Hicks Cherokee NC

70

11

F

1 1-14

24:06.8

7:45

21

Tyler Schmitzer Wilson NC

13

16

M

3 15-19

24:09.9

7:46

22

Michell Hicks Cherokee NC

68

46

M

1 45-49

24:17.0

7:48

23

Ashley Martin Cherokee NC

84

20

F

1 20-24

24:18.0

7:49

24

Eric Collins Whittier NC

20

33

M

4 30-34

24:53.8

8:00

25

Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC

4

17

F

1 15-19

25:07.8

8:05

26

Catherine Bevilacqua Sylva NC

81

27

F

1 25-29

25:34.4

8:13

27

Aaron Swimmer Keams Canyon AZ

49

14

M

2 1-14

25:38.0

8:15

28

Gil Jackson Cherokee NC

72

59

M

1 55-59

26:01.7

8:22

29

Mike Johnson Daphne AL

75

38

M

1 35-39

26:11.7

8:25

30

Susan Paul Mailand FL

30

56

F

1 Masters

26:24.4

8:29

31

Nancy Rowe Marion NC

19

27

F

2 25-29

26:35.5

8:33

32

Clement Calhoun Sylva NC

46

49

M

2 45-49

26:40.5

8:34

33

Justin Watson Asheville NC

11

54

M

1 50-54

26:58.7

8:40

34

Raven Frankiewicz Cherokee NC

91

16

M

4 15-19

27:09.6

8:44

35

Dianne Day Travelers Rest SC

31

49

F

1 45-49

27:15.1

8:46

36

Lee Anne Lowery-Gorman Kamuela HI

2

49

F

2 45-49

27:20.0

8:47

37

Emily Martin Sylva NC

33

30

F

3 30-34

27:22.9

8:48

38

Rob McCormac Asheville NC

64

13

M

3 1-14

27:50.9

8:57

39

Isaiah Schmitzer Wilson NC

16

11

M

4 1-14

27:55.3

8:59

40

Walker Bowman Cherokee NC

90

32

M

5 30-34

28:26.9

9:09

41

Fernando Mejorado Cherokee NC

86

10

M

5 1-14

28:28.8

9:09

42

James Arthur Cherokee NC

77

27

M

2 25-29

29:03.8

9:20

43

Israel Rodriguez Cherokee NC

87

20

M

4 20-24

29:10.4

9:23

44

Daryl Martin Cherokee NC

83

40

M

4 40-44

29:31.7

9:29

45

Candace Janocko Orlando FL

39

29

F

3 25-29

30:06.2

9:41

46

Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC

12

21

M

5 20-24

30:07.4

9:41

47

Melissa Schumacher Durham NC

18

26

F

4 25-29

30:09.1

9:42

48

Jon Dando Cherokee NC

85

53

M

2 50-54

30:09.5

9:42

49

Scott Freeman Sylva NC

17

33

M

6 30-34

30:18.1

9:45

50

Karen Walter Greenville NC

63

34

F

4 30-34

30:29.1

9:48

51

Christopher Reed Cherokee NC

10

22

M

6 20-24

31:48.0

10:14

52

Chayton Thompson Cherokee NC

71

15

M

5 15-19

32:21.8

10:24

53

Gary Wise Candler NC

69

65

M

1 65-69

32:22.1

10:24

54

Caleb Schmitzer Wilson NC

15

12

M

6 1-14

32:22.2

10:24

55

Gabe Crow Cherokee NC

44

14

M

7 1-14

32:57.5

10:36

56

Samantha Ferguson Cherokee NC

1

25

F

5 25-29

34:40.5

11:09

57

Jacklyn Corte Sylva NC

23

28

F

6 25-29

35:02.1

11:16

58

Ralph Paul Maitland FL

37

55

M

2 55-59

35:17.9

11:21

59

Malgorzata Marjanska-Fish Whittier NC

6

42

F

1 40-44

36:15.9

11:39

60

Paul Fish Whittier NC

5

64

M

1 60-64

36:16.0

11:40

61

McKinsey Tate

43

11

F

2 1-14

36:55.9

11:52

62

Gretchen Cook Saint Louis MO

59

28

F

7 25-29

37:33.9

12:04

63

David Smith Cherokee NC

27

53

M

3 50-54

38:50.8

12:29

64

Doug McCormac Asheville NC

65

55

M

3 55-59

38:53.3

12:30

65

Alex Tate

42

15

F

2 15-19

39:17.9

12:38

66

Daniella Veres Miami FL

40

29

F

8 25-29

39:19.9

12:39

67

Kerri Cox Cherokee NC

22

39

F

2 35-39

39:38.4

12:45

68

Candy Bradley Cherokee NC

7

35

F

3 35-39

40:05.1

12:53

69

Carolina Oocumma Cherokee NC

61

50

F

1 50-54

41:27.6

13:20

70

Anita Finger-Smith Cherokee NC

28

54

F

2 50-54

42:29.0

13:40

71

Taylin Bowman Cherokee NC

421

9

F

3 1-14

43:05.4

13:51

72

Laury Brown Sylva NC

54

22

F

2 20-24

43:30.5

13:59

73

Isaiah Bowman Cherokee NC

420

11

M

8 1-14

43:53.9

14:07

74

Richard Bradley Cherokee NC

8

39

M

2 35-39

45:55.2

14:46

75

Linda Russell

38

62

F

1 60-64

46:40.1

15:00

76

Karmen Sasfai Saint Louis MO

58

29

F

9 25-29

46:52.1

15:04

77

Jackie Poole Travelers Rest SC

32

51

M

4 50-54

47:21.4

15:14

78

Claire McCormac Asheville NC

67

9

F

4 1-14

49:34.8

15:56

79

Dawnena Bradley Cherokee NC

3

33

F

5 30-34

49:55.8

16:03

80

Juanita Wilson Cherokee NC

79

47

F

3 45-49

49:57.7

16:04

81

Wendy Plummer Cherokee NC

80

41

F

2 40-44

49:59.7

16:04

82

Christina Bryant Clyde NC

25

28

F

10 25-29

50:58.6

16:23

83

Ellie McCormac Asheville NC

66

48

F

4 45-49

51:05.1

16:26

84

Connie Parker Cherokee NC

53

57

F

1 55-59

53:05.3

17:04

85

Stephanie Meaders Luke AFB AZ

60

26

F

11 25-29

53:14.7

17:07

86

Sara Morgan Cullowhee NC

47

34

F

6 30-34

53:58.4

17:21

87

Michael Morgan Cullowhee NC

48

41

M

5 40-44

54:00.9

17:22

88

Margaret Kilgore Cherokee NC

36

66

F

1 65-69

57:15.7

18:25

89

Darlene Tate

41

43

F

3 40-44

57:16.9

18:25

90

Tammy Etters Cullowhee NC

29

37

F

4 35-39

58:50.5

18:55

91

Teena Watty Cherokee NC

52

35

F

5 35-39

58:51.9

18:55

Leave a Reply