RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 200,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Bear – July 7, 2011 – Grandfather Mountain – Linville, NC

Bookmark and Share
Results of The Bear

Huge turnout for the epitome of pain – running uphill for five miles on Grandfather Mountain. Congratulations to the nearly 700 who finished this bear.  Here are the results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris Clark Blowing Rock NC

139

25

M

31:13.1

31:13.1

6:15

2

Ryan Woods Boone NC

808

32

M

33:03.2

33:03.2

6:37

3

Daniel Amick Asheville NC

22

27

M

34:32.5

34:32.5

6:54

4

Alex Goden Brevard NC

257

17

M

35:11.0

35:11.0

7:02

5

Scott Williams Deep Gap NC

797

32

M

35:25.0

35:25.0

7:05

6

Clay Burnett Chagrin Falls OH

114

29

M

35:40.7

35:40.7

7:08

7

Daniel Osborne Boone NC

557

18

M

36:27.6

36:27.6

7:17

8

Mike Moran Denver NC

527

36

M

36:35.2

36:35.2

7:19

9

Clark Brackney Boone NC

86

19

M

36:36.8

36:36.8

7:19

10

Peter Vandenberg Boone NC

751

15

M

36:38.0

36:38.0

7:20

11

Timothy Whitby Boone NC

779

24

M

36:47.6

36:47.6

7:21

12

Mike Beigay Concord NC

57

33

M

36:54.3

36:54.3

7:23

13

Carson Blackwelder Boiling Springs SC

822

29

M

36:58.6

36:58.6

7:24

14

Kevin Griffith Charlotte NC

277

39

M

37:13.0

37:13.0

7:27

15

Sam Keltner Virginia Beach VA

404

20

M

37:23.6

37:23.6

7:29

16

Corbin Boyles Hickory NC

84

14

M

37:26.0

37:26.0

7:29

17

Noah Green Morganton NC

271

16

M

37:26.5

37:26.5

7:29

18

Esther Erb Blowing Rock NC

209

25

F

37:45.2

37:45.2

7:33

19

John Bassett Charlotte NC

50

26

M

37:46.9

37:46.9

7:33

20

James Kasten III Norwalk OH

399

23

M

38:03.9

38:03.9

7:37

21

Jeffrey Carson Connelly Spring NC

127

46

M

38:06.6

38:06.6

7:37

22

Andrew Vandenberg Boone NC

750

17

M

38:09.4

38:09.4

7:38

23

Todd Glazener Pfafftown NC

256

39

M

38:30.2

38:30.2

7:42

24

Bill Shires Charlotte NC

665

46

M

38:31.3

38:31.3

7:42

25

Jesse Pipes Asheville NC

581

32

M

38:34.2

38:34.2

7:43

26

Brad Price Blountville TN

586

38

M

38:46.5

38:46.5

7:45

27

Curtis Rowe Columbus NC

626

30

M

38:53.7

38:53.7

7:47

28

Josh Anderson Boone NC

24

16

M

38:58.8

38:58.8

7:48

29

Bryan Allf Gastonia NC

21

53

M

39:06.3

39:06.3

7:49

30

Erik Lie-Nielsen Winston-Salem NC

443

35

M

39:12.0

39:12.0

7:50

31

John Bauer Hickory NC

52

52

M

39:19.9

39:19.9

7:52

32

Michael Rosenberg Blowing Rock NC

622

18

M

39:25.2

39:25.2

7:53

33

James Banner Winston-Salem NC

43

38

M

39:26.6

39:26.6

7:53

34

Michael Holland Beech Mountain NC

346

14

M

39:40.5

39:40.5

7:56

35

Tyler Sims Lenoir NC

670

25

M

39:57.2

39:57.2

7:59

36

Darian Smith Winston-Salem NC

678

30

M

40:04.6

40:04.6

8:01

37

Zachary Barricklow

824

29

M

40:09.7

40:09.7

8:02

38

Brian Kistner Florence SC

411

40

M

40:21.4

40:21.4

8:04

39

Andrew Boggs Valdese NC

74

23

M

40:25.6

40:25.6

8:05

40

Lisa Burnett Chagrin Falls OH

115

28

F

40:27.9

40:27.9

8:05

41

Mike Darling Granite Falls NC

173

31

M

40:29.4

40:29.4

8:06

42

James Slagle Sugar Grove NC

672

31

M

40:34.3

40:34.3

8:07

43

Stan Austin Matthews NC

36

35

M

40:36.2

40:36.2

8:07

44

Jason Albright Granite Falls NC

17

35

M

40:37.2

40:37.2

8:07

45

Dustin Hickernell Fleetwood NC

331

15

M

40:39.0

40:39.0

8:08

46

Benjamin Lowry Hickory NC

451

17

M

40:41.3

40:41.3

8:08

47

John Mills Hickory NC

511

39

M

40:48.0

40:48.0

8:10

48

Chuck Spencer Charlotte NC

696

47

M

41:09.9

41:09.9

8:14

49

Amanda Sorrow Linville NC

8

0

F

41:12.3

41:12.3

8:14

50

David Gile Murfreesboro TN

252

42

M

41:31.5

41:31.5

8:18

51

Benjamin Querin Boone NC

595

25

M

41:45.5

41:45.5

8:21

52

Donald Miller Lexington NC

506

47

M

41:50.4

41:50.4

8:22

53

Chris Squires Raleigh NC

699

45

M

41:52.3

41:52.3

8:22

54

Anna Monroe Boone NC

518

30

F

41:52.4

41:52.4

8:22

55

Gene Summey Shelby NC

721

50

M

41:55.1

41:55.1

8:23

56

Mark Rostan Valdese NC

623

41

M

41:58.6

41:58.6

8:24

57

Allen Parker Efland NC

566

41

M

42:07.5

42:07.5

8:25

58

Scott Coulter York SC

160

48

M

42:16.0

42:16.0

8:27

59

Dwayne Patterson Raleigh NC

570

48

M

42:23.3

42:23.3

8:29

60

Bradley Morgan Granite Falls NC

530

28

M

42:27.1

42:27.1

8:29

61

Golden Moore Lenoir NC

521

42

F

42:31.7

42:31.7

8:30

62

Ben Crenshaw Linville Falls NC

166

23

M

42:34.2

42:34.2

8:31

63

Josh Sutcliffe Madison NC

722

36

M

42:34.4

42:34.4

8:31

64

Bobby Aswell, Jr Cornelius NC

34

48

M

42:35.5

42:35.5

8:31

65

Bryan Brackney Boone NC

85

17

M

42:39.0

42:39.0

8:32

66

Pat Brooks Hickory NC

100

40

M

42:44.9

42:44.9

8:33

67

Zachary Willson Austin TX

799

16

M

42:47.2

42:47.2

8:33

68

Jack Brown Lenoir NC

105

41

M

42:49.8

42:49.8

8:34

69

Dennis Lockhart Granite Falls NC

448

51

M

43:06.7

43:06.7

8:37

70

Bryan Jones Morganton NC

390

38

M

43:09.0

43:09.0

8:38

71

Sarah Matchett Davidson NC

469

41

F

43:15.5

43:15.5

8:39

72

Jesse Sorrell Hickory NC

689

22

M

43:17.5

43:17.5

8:39

73

Flynn Lancaster Hickory NC

421

16

M

43:18.3

43:18.3

8:40

74

Jessica Alley New Castle VA

20

21

F

43:25.5

43:25.5

8:41

75

Alan Utter Boone NC

746

45

M

43:28.8

43:28.8

8:42

76

Derek Reinhardt Valdese NC

603

34

M

43:38.4

43:38.4

8:44

77

Dan McAulay Boone NC

480

36

M

43:39.6

43:39.6

8:44

78

Mark Smelser Blountville TN

676

41

M

43:43.0

43:43.0

8:45

79

Charles Bouchard Lenoir NC

80

50

M

43:43.2

43:43.2

8:45

80

Gilliam Hill Elon NC

335

16

M

43:46.5

43:46.5

8:45

81

Mark Annas Granite Falls NC

28

52

M

43:48.9

43:48.9

8:46

82

Andrew Campbell Hickory NC

121

26

M

43:51.2

43:51.2

8:46

83

Dennis Norris II Blowing Rock NC

549

47

M

43:53.1

43:53.1

8:47

84

John Williams Banner Elk NC

795

41

M

43:53.6

43:53.6

8:47

85

Will McElwee North Wilkesboro NC

488

39

M

43:58.9

43:58.9

8:48

86

Runner #2 Grandfather G&CC Linville NC

2

50

M

43:59.2

43:59.2

8:48

87

Caleb Critcher Deep Gap NC

169

27

M

44:06.8

44:06.8

8:49

88

Garth Somerville Cary NC

687

45

M

44:06.9

44:06.9

8:49

89

Joe Irvin Asheville NC

374

27

M

44:10.0

44:10.0

8:50

90

Matt Toffaletti Hillsborough NC

736

23

M

44:27.3

44:27.3

8:53

91

Charles Thurman Jamestown NC

735

34

M

44:28.6

44:28.6

8:54

92

Daniel Scagnelli Beech Mountain NC

640

27

M

44:30.3

44:30.3

8:54

93

Ted Chandler Burlington NC

134

50

M

44:36.1

44:36.1

8:55

94

Tim Styles Morganton NC

718

35

M

44:37.3

44:37.3

8:55

95

William Martin Morganton NC

467

40

M

44:49.3

44:49.3

8:58

96

Luke Johnson Boone NC

385

16

M

44:59.4

44:59.4

9:00

97

Chuck Bayles Blowing Rock NC

55

64

M

45:07.9

45:07.9

9:01

98

Philip Hatcher Wilmington NC

312

51

M

45:10.4

45:10.4

9:02

99

Tim Dupree Fleetwood NC

816

52

M

45:16.1

45:16.1

9:03

100

Butch Holt Matthews NC

348

62

M

45:17.7

45:17.7

9:03

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

101

Claudia Banner Winston-Salem NC

42

39

F

45:20.9

45:20.9

9:04

102

Jack Chambers Boone NC

132

51

M

45:28.0

45:28.0

9:06

103

Jason Benoit Charlotte NC

62

27

M

45:29.3

45:29.3

9:06

104

David Gauthier Seaford VA

244

51

M

45:36.6

45:36.6

9:07

105

Jason Harris Greensboro NC

301

33

M

45:37.6

45:37.6

9:07

106

John Tate Burlington NC

727

48

M

45:39.6

45:39.6

9:08

107

Cole Kenworthy Hickory NC

406

25

M

45:42.7

45:42.7

9:08

108

Chad Haas Newland NC

284

39

M

45:43.9

45:43.9

9:09

109

Jay Arnette Fort Mill SC

30

42

M

45:45.1

45:45.1

9:09

110

Runner #1 Grandfather G&CC Linville NC

1

50

M

45:45.9

45:45.9

9:09

111

Allan Fortner Easley SC

221

44

M

45:55.9

45:55.9

9:11

112

Patrick Rivers Easley SC

610

39

M

46:00.2

46:00.2

9:12

113

Carrie Thurman Jamestown NC

734

33

F

46:02.9

46:02.9

9:12

114

Zika Rea Blowing Rock NC

599

35

F

46:06.7

46:06.7

9:13

115

Kenneth Ebener

823

41

M

46:16.5

46:16.5

9:15

116

Jacob Walden Morganton NC

760

20

M

46:20.6

46:20.6

9:16

117

Brittney Fray Clemmons NC

226

36

F

46:22.0

46:22.0

9:16

118

Paul Martino Charlotte NC

468

45

M

46:22.9

46:22.9

9:16

119

Mark Hurm Elkton MD

372

46

M

46:24.1

46:24.1

9:17

120

Terry Anderson Boone NC

27

53

M

46:24.7

46:24.7

9:17

121

Curtis Hubbard Tampa FL

360

43

M

46:25.1

46:25.1

9:17

122

Anna Hurm Elkton MD

371

17

F

46:27.0

46:27.0

9:17

123

Drew Bost Gibsonville NC

79

17

M

46:27.8

46:27.8

9:17

124

Heather Mills Hickory NC

510

39

F

46:30.3

46:30.3

9:18

125

Ashley Anderson Boiling Springs SC

821

30

F

46:32.5

46:32.5

9:18

126

Cody Ledbetter Claremont NC

434

16

M

46:34.2

46:34.2

9:19

127

Rebecca Mayernick Asheville NC

477

33

F

46:46.0

46:46.0

9:21

128

John Stout Charlotte NC

715

48

M

46:50.5

46:50.5

9:22

129

Peter Eisenmann Aiken SC

201

52

M

46:50.6

46:50.6

9:22

130

Rob Crandall Boone NC

165

45

M

46:56.3

46:56.3

9:23

131

Nathan Grant Archdale NC

266

30

M

47:02.0

47:02.0

9:24

132

Sid Hood Kingsport TN

354

51

M

47:10.4

47:10.4

9:26

133

Gary Ledford Hickory NC

437

51

M

47:11.0

47:11.0

9:26

134

Nathaniel Smith Banner Elk NC

683

23

M

47:13.3

47:13.3

9:27

135

Tim Warren Lenoir NC

768

38

M

47:14.2

47:14.2

9:27

136

Rich Vanderfora Elon NC

752

43

M

47:17.7

47:17.7

9:27

137

Noah Martin Morganton NC

466

12

M

47:20.6

47:20.6

9:28

138

Benjamin Dickerson Boone NC

181

28

M

47:23.2

47:23.2

9:29

139

Jamie Moore

819

42

M

47:29.5

47:29.5

9:30

140

Mike Stewart Kernersville NC

712

46

M

47:31.9

47:31.9

9:30

141

Josh Walker Hickory NC

763

38

M

47:34.5

47:34.5

9:31

142

Wayne Ollis Kingsport TN

555

40

M

47:38.9

47:38.9

9:32

143

Chris Cowart Fort Mill SC

161

43

M

47:39.0

47:39.0

9:32

144

Richard Wilborn Burlington NC

787

43

M

47:39.3

47:39.3

9:32

145

Dan Janick Fort Mill SC

378

44

M

47:44.7

47:44.7

9:33

146

Mark Hawkins Hickory NC

314

48

M

47:47.0

47:47.0

9:33

147

Matt Laney Glendale Springs NC

422

37

M

47:50.7

47:50.7

9:34

148

Samuel Godfrey Rutherfordton NC

261

22

M

47:52.6

47:52.6

9:34

149

Nicholas Galloway Apex NC

239

32

M

47:55.2

47:55.2

9:35

150

John Matherly Fort Mill SC

470

42

M

47:56.4

47:56.4

9:35

151

Jason Gooch Moravian Falls NC

263

30

M

47:59.6

47:59.6

9:36

152

Janie Cook Charlotte NC

153

45

F

47:59.9

47:59.9

9:36

153

Brian Brady Mooresboro NC

91

37

M

48:00.7

48:00.7

9:36

154

Brad Tate Clemmons NC

726

40

M

48:02.2

48:02.2

9:36

155

Joel Mendez Newland NC

502

18

M

48:06.0

48:06.0

9:37

156

Michael Owens Rutherfordton NC

559

31

M

48:18.6

48:18.6

9:40

157

Grace Baugh Winston Salem NC

53

31

F

48:18.9

48:18.9

9:40

158

Lawrence Thompson Hickory NC

732

35

M

48:26.7

48:26.7

9:41

159

Hannah Schroeder St Louis Park MN

645

26

F

48:27.9

48:27.9

9:41

160

Kevin Patterson Boone NC

571

28

M

48:34.8

48:34.8

9:43

161

Cliff Baldwin Boone NC

40

49

M

48:35.0

48:35.0

9:43

162

Karl Walden Morganton NC

761

49

M

48:38.0

48:38.0

9:44

163

Chris Holland Concord NC

344

34

M

48:38.9

48:38.9

9:44

164

David Humphrey Asheville NC

366

43

M

48:41.8

48:41.8

9:44

165

Joel Thomas Charlotte NC

730

44

M

48:45.2

48:45.2

9:45

166

Chris Speagle Newton NC

694

33

M

48:48.2

48:48.2

9:46

167

Richard Spatola Fort Mill SC

693

34

M

48:49.4

48:49.4

9:46

168

Daniel Briggs Hickory NC

95

39

M

48:52.0

48:52.0

9:46

169

Doug Blackford Todd NC

67

64

M

48:54.0

48:54.0

9:47

170

Scott Torrey Hickory NC

737

39

M

49:00.4

49:00.4

9:48

171

Brad Boggs Valdese NC

75

24

M

49:06.1

49:06.1

9:49

172

Justin Bowling Sanford NC

82

21

M

49:11.3

49:11.3

9:50

173

Tim Ganley

820

47

M

49:19.2

49:19.2

9:52

174

Anthony Palombo Hickory NC

563

52

M

49:22.3

49:22.3

9:52

175

Timothy Cook Houston TX

155

43

M

49:23.3

49:23.3

9:53

176

Joshua Coleman Winston Salem NC

150

31

M

49:27.5

49:27.5

9:53

177

Kara Jones Morganton NC

392

33

F

49:33.5

49:33.5

9:55

178

Michael Walsh Cary NC

766

44

M

49:33.8

49:33.8

9:55

179

Rick Cornwell Gastonia N

158

52

M

49:35.3

49:35.3

9:55

180

Robert Parsons Wilkesboro NC

569

41

M

49:36.3

49:36.3

9:55

181

Jason Williams Taylorsville NC

794

33

M

49:36.6

49:36.6

9:55

182

David Dickinson Monroe GA

183

58

M

49:39.3

49:39.3

9:56

183

Will Jordan Pineola NC

395

12

M

49:44.0

49:44.0

9:57

184

Stephen Duncan Newland NC

193

27

M

49:52.7

49:52.7

9:58

185

Jeff Benedict Johnson City TN

60

54

M

49:54.9

49:54.9

9:59

186

Aaron Gersonde Boone NC

249

36

M

49:57.1

49:57.1

9:59

187

Stan Sava Seaford DE

636

46

M

49:57.8

49:57.8

9:59

188

Stephen Nazaran Chicago IL

544

39

M

50:00.4

50:00.4

10:00

189

Kelli Sliwinski Marietta GA

673

44

F

50:07.5

50:07.5

10:01

190

Jennifer Nichols Bristol VA

546

32

F

50:08.6

50:08.6

10:02

191

Nolan Sorrell Hickory NC

690

18

M

50:19.2

50:19.2

10:04

192

Heather Hugosson Winston-Salem NC

365

47

F

50:27.5

50:27.5

10:05

193

Heather Barnes North Wilkesboro NC

46

31

F

50:29.9

50:29.9

10:06

194

Gordon Nicholson Charleston SC

547

44

M

50:31.2

50:31.2

10:06

195

Angela Hamilton Hickory NC

290

51

F

50:32.8

50:32.8

10:06

196

James Godfrey Rutherfordton NC

260

53

M

50:39.3

50:39.3

10:08

197

Rahn Chase Lenoir NC

135

42

M

50:39.9

50:39.9

10:08

198

Scott Nash Norcross GA

543

47

M

50:49.3

50:49.3

10:10

199

Ashley Funderburk Charlotte NC

233

34

F

50:50.9

50:50.9

10:10

200

Eric Phillips Morganton NC

579

37

M

50:57.0

50:57.0

10:11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

201

Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC

767

56

M

50:57.4

50:57.4

10:11

202

Chris Wisnieski Indianapolis IN

806

28

M

50:58.0

50:58.0

10:12

203

Glenn Moehling Carmel IN

516

50

M

51:03.0

51:03.0

10:13

204

Brett Hilton Lenoir NC

337

20

M

51:03.4

51:03.4

10:13

205

Megan Griffith Wilkesboro NC

278

31

F

51:03.6

51:03.6

10:13

206

Keely Bridges Advance NC

94

38

F

51:11.5

51:11.5

10:14

207

Jerry Paul Clemmons NC

572

52

M

51:11.7

51:11.7

10:14

208

Patrick Setzer Boone NC

653

43

M

51:13.0

51:13.0

10:15

209

David Shaw Davidson NC

656

14

M

51:15.1

51:15.1

10:15

210

Thad McLaurin Greensboro NC

491

46

M

51:23.3

51:23.3

10:17

211

Mike Haley Greensboro NC

286

44

M

51:26.2

51:26.2

10:17

212

Jay Erwin Deep Gap NC

210

44

M

51:28.5

51:28.5

10:18

213

Kevin Rodriguez Charlotte NC

617

33

M

51:34.6

51:34.6

10:19

214

Timothy Briscoe Elizabethton TN

97

58

M

51:35.1

51:35.1

10:19

215

Shannon Agnew Hickory NC

15

24

F

51:39.7

51:39.7

10:20

216

Aaron Westphal Boone NC

776

35

M

51:41.0

51:41.0

10:20

217

Melissa Osborne Winston-Salem NC

558

32

F

51:41.1

51:41.1

10:20

218

Chris Minkel Clemmons NC

513

43

M

51:41.6

51:41.6

10:20

219

Tom Maguire Hickory NC

460

48

M

51:42.9

51:42.9

10:20

220

Patrick Ryan Charlotte NC

632

41

M

51:49.8

51:49.8

10:22

221

Mitch Cline Lincolnton NC

147

49

M

51:51.8

51:51.8

10:22

222

Stephen Spell West Jefferson NC

695

51

M

51:54.4

51:54.4

10:23

223

Caroline Duncan Morganton NC

192

47

F

51:56.8

51:56.8

10:23

224

Charles West Cary NC

775

42

M

51:58.9

51:58.9

10:24

225

Jamie George Gaffney SC

247

18

M

52:00.5

52:00.5

10:24

226

Craig Hughes Jefferson NC

364

41

M

52:01.8

52:01.8

10:24

227

Chris Cutler Pfafftown NC

170

42

M

52:03.2

52:03.2

10:25

228

Ella Markland Elk Park NC

463

40

F

52:04.6

52:04.6

10:25

229

Marty Hallman Lincolnton NC

288

39

M

52:09.6

52:09.6

10:26

230

Regina Barrier Newland NC

48

41

F

52:10.4

52:10.4

10:26

231

Price St. Clair Boone NC

701

11

M

52:11.9

52:11.9

10:26

232

Neely Hallman Lincolnton NC

289

15

F

52:14.3

52:14.3

10:27

233

Leigh Hamilton Blowing Rock NC

291

34

F

52:15.9

52:15.9

10:27

234

Mary Lucas Valdese NC

456

47

F

52:16.5

52:16.5

10:27

235

Suzanne Wilcox Greensboro NC

788

40

F

52:17.9

52:17.9

10:27

236

Bob Flanigan Boone NC

220

58

M

52:23.8

52:23.8

10:29

237

John Graves Kernersville NC

267

53

M

52:24.9

52:24.9

10:29

238

Robin Proctor Lake Lure NC

591

51

F

52:25.2

52:25.2

10:29

239

Cameron St. Clair Boone NC

700

38

F

52:27.6

52:27.6

10:29

240

Mike Irvin Morganton NC

375

64

M

52:29.3

52:29.3

10:30

241

Mike Bell Hickory NC

58

42

M

52:32.2

52:32.2

10:30

242

Jonathan Lubkemann Boone NC

453

41

M

52:36.4

52:36.4

10:31

243

Marty Coulter Hickory NC

159

38

M

52:40.0

52:40.0

10:32

244

Anna Spatola Fort Mill SC

692

28

F

52:42.2

52:42.2

10:32

245

Lesley Platek Banner Elk NC

582

50

F

52:45.0

52:45.0

10:33

246

Daniel McCall Brevard NC

482

27

M

52:48.9

52:48.9

10:34

247

David Doyle Wilkesboro NC

188

52

M

52:50.7

52:50.7

10:34

248

Will Sears Boone NC

651

39

M

52:51.5

52:51.5

10:34

249

Andy Voso Charlotte NC

758

45

M

52:54.9

52:54.9

10:35

250

Raleigh Rogers Lenoir NC

619

49

M

52:57.7

52:57.7

10:35

251

David Bowers Crumpler NC

81

32

M

52:58.7

52:58.7

10:36

252

Robby Lucas Charlotte NC

457

17

M

53:00.3

53:00.3

10:36

253

Brooke Miller Weston FL

504

12

F

53:02.0

53:02.0

10:36

254

Will Litwin Palmetto Bay FL

446

42

M

53:09.1

53:09.1

10:38

255

Phil Reminsky Kannapolis NC

605

60

M

53:10.2

53:10.2

10:38

256

Don Goden Brevard NC

258

60

M

53:12.9

53:12.9

10:38

257

Jeffrey Melton Shelby NC

500

34

M

53:20.2

53:20.2

10:40

258

Roger Lee Hickory NC

440

39

M

53:21.3

53:21.3

10:40

259

David George Gaffney SC

246

43

M

53:21.6

53:21.6

10:40

260

Mike Wilson Hickory NC

802

51

M

53:24.6

53:24.6

10:41

261

Richard Kohrman Mebane NC

414

63

M

53:26.5

53:26.5

10:41

262

Jeff Eckard Moravian Falls NC

197

28

M

53:30.2

53:30.2

10:42

263

Phillip George Gaffney SC

248

15

M

53:33.6

53:33.6

10:43

264

David Sullivan Unicoi TN

719

38

M

53:35.4

53:35.4

10:43

265

Cesar Mendez Newland NC

501

19

M

53:39.3

53:39.3

10:44

266

Kelly Hatcher Wilmington NC

310

45

F

53:39.9

53:39.9

10:44

267

Ben Eustice Conover NC

213

43

M

53:43.1

53:43.1

10:45

268

Kevin Hefner Asheville NC

319

38

M

53:43.3

53:43.3

10:45

269

Steve Reese Hickory NC

600

39

M

53:43.5

53:43.5

10:45

270

Michael Thomas Terrell NC

731

48

M

53:43.7

53:43.7

10:45

271

Lisa Freeman Boone NC

228

39

F

53:43.9

53:43.9

10:45

272

Andrew Johnston Hillsborough NC

386

21

M

53:45.1

53:45.1

10:45

273

Nan Reeves Lincolnton NC

601

23

F

53:46.8

53:46.8

10:45

274

David Hollars Wilkesboro NC

347

43

M

53:52.4

53:52.4

10:46

275

Debbi Clarke Raleigh NC

141

40

F

53:53.4

53:53.4

10:47

276

Mark Mehaffey Saxapahaw NC

498

45

M

53:54.7

53:54.7

10:47

277

Josh Sherfey Taylorsville NC

663

36

M

53:55.8

53:55.8

10:47

278

James True Beech Mountain NC

741

40

M

53:57.3

53:57.3

10:47

279

Bob Cherry Boone NC

136

54

M

53:59.0

53:59.0

10:48

280

Wesley Bradford Lenoir NC

88

19

M

53:59.1

53:59.1

10:48

281

Gerald Graf Morris IL

264

57

M

53:59.9

53:59.9

10:48

282

Travis Gillespie Vilas NC

253

27

M

54:02.8

54:02.8

10:48

283

Verlin Vinson Morganton NC

757

32

M

54:05.9

54:05.9

10:49

284

Elena Taylor Boone NC

729

51

F

54:06.9

54:06.9

10:49

285

Rhonda Lee Morganton NC

438

45

F

54:08.6

54:08.6

10:50

286

Jonathan Hegedus Winston Salem NC

320

32

M

54:11.3

54:11.3

10:50

287

Mac Mosher Sugar Grove NC

536

20

M

54:16.2

54:16.2

10:51

288

Ron Funk Boone NC

234

39

M

54:16.2

54:16.2

10:51

289

Scott Agnew Alpharetta GA

14

49

M

54:18.5

54:18.5

10:52

290

Kiley Gilbert Raleigh NC

250

24

F

54:21.4

54:21.4

10:52

291

Nathan Smith Crossnore NC

682

23

M

54:21.8

54:21.8

10:52

292

Jesse Smith Crossnore NC

679

57

M

54:22.1

54:22.1

10:52

293

Arthur Johnson Winston Salem NC

818

43

M

54:23.9

54:23.9

10:53

294

Tracy Sherrill Hickory NC

664

48

F

54:28.2

54:28.2

10:54

295

Neal Ledbetter Claremont NC

435

37

M

54:29.0

54:29.0

10:54

296

Richard Owensby Morganton NC

560

53

M

54:33.6

54:33.6

10:55

297

Dave Chambers Maitland FL

131

44

M

54:34.0

54:34.0

10:55

298

William Mitchell Taylorsville NC

515

45

M

54:36.2

54:36.2

10:55

299

Bob Sloop Taylorsville NC

675

60

M

54:37.4

54:37.4

10:55

300

Becky Strahler Shelby NC

716

54

F

54:43.6

54:43.6

10:57

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

301

Earl McMahon Blowing Rock NC

493

53

M

54:44.4

54:44.4

10:57

302

John Beck Winston-Salem NC

56

50

M

54:44.8

54:44.8

10:57

303

Melinda Oakley Greensboro NC

550

39

F

54:46.7

54:46.7

10:57

304

Fran Davis Greensboro NC

176

41

F

54:46.8

54:46.8

10:57

305

George Starnes Columbia SC

706

52

M

54:50.0

54:50.0

10:58

306

Jonathan Jessup Wilmington NC

379

34

M

54:52.2

54:52.2

10:58

307

Ron Wyant Burnsville NC

813

51

M

54:52.2

54:52.2

10:58

308

Heather Kersey Boone NC

407

25

F

54:53.8

54:53.8

10:59

309

David Bacon Elizabethton TN

38

54

M

54:54.9

54:54.9

10:59

310

Michael Johnston Hillsborough NC

387

23

M

54:58.4

54:58.4

11:00

311

Douglas Fisher Davidson NC

219

44

M

54:58.7

54:58.7

11:00

312

Grant Medlock Lenoir NC

497

47

M

55:02.1

55:02.1

11:00

313

Kelly Melang Winston Salem NC

499

46

F

55:03.0

55:03.0

11:01

314

Lou McLean Boone NC

492

47

F

55:06.9

55:06.9

11:01

315

Tommy Hampton Boone NC

292

32

M

55:08.5

55:08.5

11:02

316

Preston Russell Winston-Salem NC

630

27

M

55:11.8

55:11.8

11:02

317

Elizabeth Hawes Valdese NC

313

21

F

55:15.8

55:15.8

11:03

318

Gary Walker Burlington NC

762

50

M

55:17.2

55:17.2

11:03

319

William Pearson Pittsboro NC

574

42

M

55:17.7

55:17.7

11:03

320

Lori Hart Hollywood FL

304

50

F

55:18.6

55:18.6

11:04

321

Gene Doran Kingsport TN

186

59

M

55:19.3

55:19.3

11:04

322

Ginger Kelly Boone NC

403

28

F

55:21.5

55:21.5

11:04

323

Anna Kennedy Johnson City TN

405

32

F

55:23.7

55:23.7

11:05

324

Jessica Coleman Winston Salem NC

149

35

F

55:26.9

55:26.9

11:05

325

Allen Call North Wilkesboro NC

120

31

M

55:27.5

55:27.5

11:05

326

Cori Holladay Zionville NC

342

29

F

55:28.1

55:28.1

11:06

327

Scott Byers Valdese NC

119

43

M

55:33.8

55:33.8

11:07

328

Andrew Johansen Roan Mountain TN

382

29

M

55:34.6

55:34.6

11:07

329

Lance Campbell Blowing Rock NC

122

63

M

55:34.8

55:34.8

11:07

330

Stephanie Sawyer Charlotte NC

637

36

F

55:35.7

55:35.7

11:07

331

Amy Schimmel Cary NC

642

35

F

55:40.0

55:40.0

11:08

332

Daniel Edwards Weaverville NC

200

44

M

55:41.7

55:41.7

11:08

333

Billy Morton Charlotte NC

532

35

M

55:42.9

55:42.9

11:08

334

Heather Jordan Pineola NC

394

41

F

55:46.8

55:46.8

11:09

335

Tim Kriegel Hendersonville NC

417

60

M

55:54.5

55:54.5

11:11

336

Bill Fredenberg Concord NC

227

45

M

55:57.1

55:57.1

11:11

337

Ilia Smirnov Cary NC

677

27

M

56:06.3

56:06.3

11:13

338

Daniel O’Connell Advance NC

553

45

M

56:07.5

56:07.5

11:13

339

Lisa Adams Banner Elk NC

12

43

F

56:12.9

56:12.9

11:14

340

Kathryn Gatewood Banner Elk NC

242

45

F

56:13.0

56:13.0

11:15

341

Holly Green Linville NC

270

45

F

56:14.5

56:14.5

11:15

342

Sue Pruitt Charlotte NC

593

51

F

56:18.4

56:18.4

11:16

343

Dennis Kuhn Morganton NC

418

47

M

56:24.1

56:24.1

11:17

344

Eddie Day East Bend NC

179

58

M

56:27.4

56:27.4

11:17

345

James Thomson Hickory NC

733

43

M

56:31.0

56:31.0

11:18

346

Cyndi Akins Lenoir NC

16

37

F

56:31.4

56:31.4

11:18

347

Rodney Sprinkle Taylorsville NC

698

45

M

56:36.1

56:36.1

11:19

348

Lita Gatlin Matthews NC

243

48

F

56:37.1

56:37.1

11:19

349

Mitchell Wickham Charlotte NC

786

42

M

56:39.5

56:39.5

11:20

350

Mike McDaniel Marion NC

486

53

M

56:40.8

56:40.8

11:20

351

Jonathan Lea Raleigh NC

432

26

M

56:41.7

56:41.7

11:20

352

Sheryl Mawn Lynchburg VA

475

46

F

56:41.7

56:41.7

11:20

353

Cecilia Shelley Palmetto Bay FL

659

51

F

56:43.2

56:43.2

11:21

354

Amanda Clopton Boone NC

148

44

F

56:44.1

56:44.1

11:21

355

Glenn Paige Hickory NC

562

46

M

56:44.5

56:44.5

11:21

356

Amy Benedict Johnson City TN

59

53

F

56:47.2

56:47.2

11:21

357

Katharine Spradling Banner Elk NC

697

25

F

56:52.2

56:52.2

11:22

358

Web Alexander Blowing Rock NC

19

44

M

56:55.7

56:55.7

11:23

359

Mary Turner St. Marys GA

744

45

F

56:57.8

56:57.8

11:23

360

Shawn M Roberts Boone NC

616

36

M

57:01.2

57:01.2

11:24

361

Ashton Lawrence Vilas NC

426

18

M

57:01.6

57:01.6

11:24

362

Weston Drum Maiden NC

189

26

M

57:03.9

57:03.9

11:25

363

Jeff Hovis Lincolnton NC

359

54

M

57:07.1

57:07.1

11:25

364

Chris Rhyne Lincolnton NC

607

38

M

57:07.4

57:07.4

11:25

365

Larry Bleich Hickory NC

70

53

M

57:08.7

57:08.7

11:26

366

Michael Holt Burlington NC

349

46

M

57:12.1

57:12.1

11:26

367

Stacy Blank Saxapahaw NC

68

40

F

57:12.4

57:12.4

11:26

368

Angela Sheets Millers Creek NC

658

32

F

57:15.0

57:15.0

11:27

369

Hank Brown Kingsport TN

104

56

M

57:23.1

57:23.1

11:29

370

Natalie Whitlock Kingsport TN

784

39

F

57:23.5

57:23.5

11:29

371

Greg McGrath Winston-Salem NC

489

61

M

57:23.9

57:23.9

11:29

372

Pinkney Greene Kernersville NC

274

38

F

57:26.3

57:26.3

11:29

373

Runner #4 Grandfather G&CC Linville NC

4

50

M

57:27.7

57:27.7

11:29

374

Lisa Houghton Elizabethton TN

357

43

F

57:30.7

57:30.7

11:30

375

Joseph Hamrick Lowell NC

293

36

M

57:31.5

57:31.5

11:30

376

Chuck Ledford Advance NC

436

46

M

57:33.9

57:33.9

11:31

377

Anders Laitinen Johnson City TN

420

49

M

57:38.8

57:38.8

11:32

378

Jeff Talbot Boone NC

725

45

M

57:40.8

57:40.8

11:32

379

Brandon Buchanan Maiden NC

110

40

M

57:45.4

57:45.4

11:33

380

R. Scot Hayward Hudson NC

317

47

M

57:47.1

57:47.1

11:33

381

John Harris Columbia SC

302

37

M

57:47.9

57:47.9

11:33

382

Leslie Wickham Charlotte NC

785

37

F

57:49.0

57:49.0

11:34

383

Noah Lockamy Granite Falls NC

447

26

M

57:49.3

57:49.3

11:34

384

Adrian Vassallo Asheville NC

753

40

M

57:50.1

57:50.1

11:34

385

Bob Chandler Burlington NC

133

48

M

57:54.9

57:54.9

11:35

386

George Lucas Charlotte NC

455

15

M

57:55.9

57:55.9

11:35

387

Lesley Brown Hickory NC

106

49

F

57:58.0

57:58.0

11:36

388

Steve Barnhart Laramie WY

47

60

M

57:58.3

57:58.3

11:36

389

Eric Gabrielle Pompano Beach FL

235

45

M

57:59.0

57:59.0

11:36

390

Colin Harris Linden VA

300

21

M

58:07.0

58:07.0

11:37

391

Stephen Skaife Oak Ridge NC

671

48

M

58:07.8

58:07.8

11:37

392

Stacy Sears Boone NC

650

41

F

58:08.5

58:08.5

11:38

393

Jenny Primm Boone NC

589

38

F

58:10.0

58:10.0

11:38

394

Patrick Gilmer Piney Flats TN

254

41

M

58:10.5

58:10.5

11:38

395

Eliza Kohrman Mebane NC

413

17

F

58:13.2

58:13.2

11:39

396

Eddie Clark Newland NC

140

52

M

58:16.6

58:16.6

11:39

397

Gregory Williams Graniteville SC

793

25

M

58:18.9

58:18.9

11:40

398

Lucy Williams Banner Elk NC

796

43

F

58:23.9

58:23.9

11:41

399

Tracy Simms Banner Elk NC

668

47

F

58:24.3

58:24.3

11:41

400

Lori Carson Boone NC

128

33

F

58:28.1

58:28.1

11:42

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

401

Jerry Markland Elk Park NC

464

37

M

58:33.1

58:33.1

11:43

402

Timothy “Reid” Bolinger Greensboro NC

76

42

M

58:35.5

58:35.5

11:43

403

Eric McMurry Fletcher NC

495

33

M

58:35.9

58:35.9

11:43

404

Russell Ashburn Lexington NC

33

41

M

58:36.7

58:36.7

11:43

405

Ed Marsh Boone NC

465

64

M

58:37.3

58:37.3

11:43

406

Runner #9 Grandfather G&CC Linville NC

9

50

F

58:39.5

58:39.5

11:44

407

Derek Cernak Lewsiville NC

129

35

M

58:41.7

58:41.7

11:44

408

Beth Kolb Valdese NC

415

33

F

58:45.4

58:45.4

11:45

409

Cassie Banner Charlotte NC

41

25

F

58:51.2

58:51.2

11:46

410

Lynette Hartley Boone NC

305

35

F

58:52.4

58:52.4

11:46

411

Stephanie Montgomery Durham NC

519

32

F

58:52.7

58:52.7

11:46

412

Mark Crissman Burlington NC

167

59

M

58:54.9

58:54.9

11:47

413

Liz Price Lenoir NC

587

51

F

58:57.7

58:57.7

11:47

414

Christina Scagnelli Beech Mountain NC

639

27

F

58:58.9

58:58.9

11:48

415

Burt Myers Lenir NC

542

50

M

58:59.2

58:59.2

11:48

416

Charlotte Hunt Rocky Mount NC

367

15

F

59:01.6

59:01.6

11:48

417

Kelsey Graf Hickory NC

265

28

F

59:01.9

59:01.9

11:48

418

Michael Anderson Hickory NC

25

54

M

59:02.7

59:02.7

11:48

419

Hannah Trivett Newland NC

739

26

F

59:09.7

59:09.7

11:50

420

Maureen Doran Blowing Rock NC

187

28

F

59:11.9

59:11.9

11:50

421

Beth Wright Newland NC

811

33

F

59:13.1

59:13.1

11:51

422

Rebekah Saylors Boone NC

638

31

F

59:14.3

59:14.3

11:51

423

Gary Blevins Randleman NC

71

56

M

59:14.4

59:14.4

11:51

424

Harold Shelley Palmetto Bay FL

660

54

M

59:15.0

59:15.0

11:51

425

Ben Sibley Boone NC

666

35

M

59:16.1

59:16.1

11:51

426

David Moore, Jr Icard NC

526

19

M

59:17.3

59:17.3

11:51

427

Andrea Dellinger Statesville NC

180

28

F

59:17.9

59:17.9

11:51

428

Glenn Van Fleet Burlington NC

747

50

M

59:17.9

59:17.9

11:51

429

Amanda Stoen Chapel Hill NC

713

35

F

59:19.2

59:19.2

11:52

430

Kim Homme Nebo NC

350

54

F

59:20.0

59:20.0

11:52

431

Lisa Griffin Nebo NC

276

48

F

59:20.0

59:20.0

11:52

432

Amanda Kirwan Boone NC

410

26

F

59:22.8

59:22.8

11:52

433

Stephen Benson Todd NC

63

64

M

59:23.3

59:23.3

11:53

434

Jennifer Palombo Chapel Hill NC

564

24

F

59:25.9

59:25.9

11:53

435

Julie Palombo Hickory NC

565

50

F

59:26.0

59:26.0

11:53

436

Bethany Starnes Granite Falls NC

705

22

F

59:27.1

59:27.1

11:53

437

Thomas Haizlip, Jr Banner Ellk NC

285

44

M

59:27.5

59:27.5

11:53

438

Lincoln Clawson Lenoir NC

143

45

M

59:28.7

59:28.7

11:54

439

Tim Arndt Sherrills Ford NC

29

53

M

59:29.8

59:29.8

11:54

440

Wally Smith Flowery Branch GA

684

26

M

59:33.3

59:33.3

11:55

441

Kirk Bigger Charlottesville VA

64

42

M

59:33.4

59:33.4

11:55

442

Robin Parker Shelby NC

567

46

F

59:34.9

59:34.9

11:55

443

Janet Byers Valdese NC

117

37

F

59:37.9

59:37.9

11:55

444

Kathryn Heriot Advance NC

328

33

F

59:44.6

59:44.6

11:57

445

Maria Glazener Pfafftown NC

255

44

F

59:47.7

59:47.7

11:57

446

Brenda Canter Asheville NC

124

56

F

59:50.1

59:50.1

11:58

447

Kelly Broman-Fulks Boone NC

99

35

F

59:53.4

59:53.4

11:59

448

Andy Bost Gibsonville NC

78

49

M

59:59.5

59:59.5

12:00

449

Joseph Duda Banner Elk NC

190

47

M

1:00:05.8

1:00:05.8

12:01

450

Jim Clemens Blowing Rock NC

146

47

M

1:00:09.4

1:00:09.4

12:02

451

Ornela Vazquez Charlotte NC

754

33

F

1:00:11.3

1:00:11.3

12:02

452

John McManus Hillsborough NC

494

22

M

1:00:14.2

1:00:14.2

12:03

453

Laura Moehling Carmel IN

517

51

F

1:00:16.1

1:00:16.1

12:03

454

Denise Hood Kingsport TN

353

49

F

1:00:19.0

1:00:19.0

12:04

455

Sam Birckhead Lenoir NC

66

19

M

1:00:21.6

1:00:21.6

12:04

456

Ariel Hoffman New Smyrna Beach FL

340

20

F

1:00:24.6

1:00:24.6

12:05

457

Nicholas Heidenreich Miramar Beach FL

323

27

M

1:00:39.3

1:00:39.3

12:08

458

Brooke Johnson Clemmons NC

384

21

F

1:00:40.3

1:00:40.3

12:08

459

Sherri Felton Clemmons NC

218

47

F

1:00:42.0

1:00:42.0

12:08

460

Robert Lee Fort Mill SC

439

52

M

1:00:42.8

1:00:42.8

12:08

461

Tracy Lanier Lincolnton NC

424

41

M

1:00:44.1

1:00:44.1

12:09

462

Danta Mills Cary NC

509

43

F

1:00:47.4

1:00:47.4

12:09

463

Kimberly Jessup Wilmington NC

381

38

F

1:00:56.7

1:00:56.7

12:11

464

Ed Lewis Thomasville NC

441

65

M

1:00:57.5

1:00:57.5

12:11

465

James Dille Charleston SC

184

50

M

1:00:57.7

1:00:57.7

12:11

466

Michael Brown Oak Ridge NC

107

53

M

1:00:58.6

1:00:58.6

12:12

467

Katherine Maxey Lewisville NC

476

23

F

1:00:58.8

1:00:58.8

12:12

468

Dathan Roberts Boiling Springs SC

613

32

M

1:01:00.0

1:01:00.0

12:12

469

Matt Mosher Sugar Grove NC

537

51

M

1:01:01.1

1:01:01.1

12:12

470

Mc Pilon Charlotte NC

580

37

F

1:01:02.0

1:01:02.0

12:12

471

Frank Gentry Hickory NC

245

50

M

1:01:02.8

1:01:02.8

12:12

472

Pamela Brown Vilas NC

109

40

F

1:01:05.8

1:01:05.8

12:13

473

Steve White Lenoir NC

782

58

M

1:01:10.5

1:01:10.5

12:14

474

Dave Carpenter Blountville TN

126

26

M

1:01:11.5

1:01:11.5

12:14

475

Matthew Swecker Hampton TN

723

26

M

1:01:11.9

1:01:11.9

12:14

476

Nancy Frye Newland NC

230

50

F

1:01:12.5

1:01:12.5

12:14

477

Gary Scott Raleigh NC

648

60

M

1:01:13.3

1:01:13.3

12:15

478

Brian Riggins Boone NC

608

45

M

1:01:17.0

1:01:17.0

12:15

479

Ray Neel Huntersville NC

545

44

M

1:01:19.4

1:01:19.4

12:16

480

Ann Brady Mebane NC

90

55

F

1:01:21.9

1:01:21.9

12:16

481

Stacy Briggs Hickory NC

96

40

F

1:01:25.0

1:01:25.0

12:17

482

Martha Birckhead Lenoir NC

65

54

F

1:01:25.5

1:01:25.5

12:17

483

Lynne Daughtridge Lenoir NC

174

47

F

1:01:26.5

1:01:26.5

12:17

484

Doug Brady Conover NC

92

54

M

1:01:33.5

1:01:33.5

12:19

485

Runner #11 Grandfather G&CC Linville NC

11

50

F

1:01:35.3

1:01:35.3

12:19

486

Jacob McCalip Mebane NC

481

14

M

1:01:39.6

1:01:39.6

12:20

487

Mike McCall Hudson NC

483

53

M

1:01:43.4

1:01:43.4

12:21

488

Andy Wright Waxhaw NC

810

57

M

1:01:44.8

1:01:44.8

12:21

489

Buddy Albro Segvin TX

18

52

M

1:01:48.0

1:01:48.0

12:22

490

Jimmy Moretz Zionville NC

529

16

M

1:01:53.0

1:01:53.0

12:23

491

Michael Parrish Hickory NC

568

54

M

1:02:06.0

1:02:06.0

12:25

492

John Hobbs Alpharetta GA

339

48

M

1:02:06.7

1:02:06.7

12:25

493

Todd Willems Charlotte NC

789

33

M

1:02:09.0

1:02:09.0

12:26

494

Julie Searcy Lewisville NC

649

46

F

1:02:10.9

1:02:10.9

12:26

495

Tom Pfingstag Memphis TN

578

45

M

1:02:12.3

1:02:12.3

12:26

496

Jamie Reinhardt Valdese NC

604

32

F

1:02:16.5

1:02:16.5

12:27

497

Phillip Higginbotham Los Angeles CA

333

33

M

1:02:17.4

1:02:17.4

12:27

498

Jack Ellis Shelby NC

204

54

M

1:02:19.8

1:02:19.8

12:28

499

Anna Trivett-Hollifield Newland NC

740

32

F

1:02:21.2

1:02:21.2

12:28

500

Mitzi Royster Winston Salem NC

628

58

F

1:02:22.0

1:02:22.0

12:28

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

501

David Church Hudson NC

137

36

M

1:02:22.1

1:02:22.1

12:28

502

Megan Killian Granite Falls NC

408

27

F

1:02:23.0

1:02:23.0

12:29

503

Anne Barbee Boone NC

44

16

F

1:02:25.3

1:02:25.3

12:29

504

Jael Johansen Roan Mountain TN

383

28

F

1:02:29.3

1:02:29.3

12:30

505

Pamela Connor Greensboro NC

151

54

F

1:02:31.3

1:02:31.3

12:30

506

Thomas Herman Hickory NC

329

47

M

1:02:34.2

1:02:34.2

12:31

507

Steve Clawson Elk Park NC

144

44

M

1:02:36.1

1:02:36.1

12:31

508

Reeves Davis Charlotte NC

177

35

M

1:02:39.8

1:02:39.8

12:32

509

Annette Towler Oak Park IL

738

50

F

1:02:40.6

1:02:40.6

12:32

510

Stefani Heidenthal Myakka City FL

324

45

F

1:02:44.8

1:02:44.8

12:33

511

Timothy Paul Houser Newton NC

358

51

M

1:02:45.4

1:02:45.4

12:33

512

Alex Jones Weddington NC

389

14

M

1:02:48.5

1:02:48.5

12:34

513

Steven Norris Fairview NC

548

31

M

1:02:58.9

1:02:58.9

12:36

514

Eric Wright Newland NC

812

35

M

1:02:59.9

1:02:59.9

12:36

515

Becky Ebert Lewisville NC

196

43

F

1:03:06.4

1:03:06.4

12:37

516

Robbyn Mull Roan Mountain TN

538

41

F

1:03:08.2

1:03:08.2

12:38

517

Lisa Simpson Jonesborough TN

669

43

F

1:03:08.2

1:03:08.2

12:38

518

Amy Greene Minneapolis NC

272

27

F

1:03:08.3

1:03:08.3

12:38

519

Legrande Boyer Kingsport TN

83

69

M

1:03:08.3

1:03:08.3

12:38

520

Katie Dickerson Boone NC

182

29

F

1:03:11.8

1:03:11.8

12:38

521

Nancy Blevins Randleman NC

72

48

F

1:03:14.5

1:03:14.5

12:39

522

Jim Shaw Davidson NC

657

47

M

1:03:15.2

1:03:15.2

12:39

523

Angie Burn Ellenboro NC

113

48

F

1:03:16.8

1:03:16.8

12:39

524

Amy Schoenacher Brevard NC

643

36

F

1:03:20.3

1:03:20.3

12:40

525

Holly Weir Advance NC

772

33

F

1:03:20.4

1:03:20.4

12:40

526

Vance Turner Clemmons NC

745

46

M

1:03:31.3

1:03:31.3

12:42

527

Todd Perdue Lenoir NC

575

49

M

1:03:36.7

1:03:36.7

12:43

528

W. Lane Bailey Lenoir NC

39

47

M

1:03:37.4

1:03:37.4

12:43

529

Phillip Anderson Boone NC

26

53

M

1:03:38.1

1:03:38.1

12:44

530

James Kasten II Norwalk OH

398

53

M

1:03:41.2

1:03:41.2

12:44

531

Michelle Brown Hickory NC

108

45

F

1:03:42.2

1:03:42.2

12:44

532

Carol Rigsbee Chapel Hill NC

609

52

F

1:03:43.5

1:03:43.5

12:45

533

Gene Snyder Newton NC

686

51

M

1:03:51.5

1:03:51.5

12:46

534

Dave Blanks Boone NC

69

29

M

1:04:07.5

1:04:07.5

12:49

535

Eugene Mullins Statesville NC

539

43

M

1:04:11.0

1:04:11.0

12:50

536

Pamela Morgan Johnson City TN

531

48

F

1:04:15.1

1:04:15.1

12:51

537

Isabelle Eustice Conover NC

214

45

F

1:04:19.9

1:04:19.9

12:52

538

Joseph Miller Boone NC

507

25

M

1:04:25.2

1:04:25.2

12:53

539

Abby Mosher Sugar Grove NC

534

15

F

1:04:36.3

1:04:36.3

12:55

540

Bobbie Hilton Lenoir NC

336

42

F

1:04:39.0

1:04:39.0

12:56

541

Rachel Foutz Boone NC

223

14

F

1:04:40.1

1:04:40.1

12:56

542

Richard Foutz Boone NC

224

55

M

1:04:41.1

1:04:41.1

12:56

543

Matthew Gilbert Unicoi TN

251

35

M

1:04:43.7

1:04:43.7

12:57

544

Carole Holland Danville VA

343

46

F

1:04:44.4

1:04:44.4

12:57

545

Amy Wheeler Hickory NC

778

50

F

1:04:46.2

1:04:46.2

12:57

546

Amber Vinson Morganton NC

756

32

F

1:04:47.4

1:04:47.4

12:57

547

Callie Mosher Sugar Grove NC

535

17

F

1:04:51.8

1:04:51.8

12:58

548

Jim Smolka Hickory NC

685

48

M

1:04:58.3

1:04:58.3

13:00

549

Jon White Connelly Springs NC

780

40

M

1:04:58.7

1:04:58.7

13:00

550

Chris Jones Weddington NC

391

38

M

1:05:00.7

1:05:00.7

13:00

551

Teresa Powers Boone NC

585

49

F

1:05:07.7

1:05:07.7

13:01

552

Shannon Stapleton Boone NC

704

43

F

1:05:09.5

1:05:09.5

13:02

553

Quez Little Morganton NC

445

52

M

1:05:15.5

1:05:15.5

13:03

554

Jennifer Sullivan Unicoi TN

720

34

F

1:05:19.7

1:05:19.7

13:04

555

Bob Wilson Vilas NC

801

59

M

1:05:23.1

1:05:23.1

13:05

556

Andrew Fulp Savannah GA

232

48

M

1:05:25.3

1:05:25.3

13:05

557

Sara Wise Newland NC

805

26

F

1:05:27.2

1:05:27.2

13:05

558

Mary Chesnut Smith Banner Elk NC

681

18

F

1:05:29.6

1:05:29.6

13:06

559

Heather Rayborn Raleigh NC

598

24

F

1:05:29.6

1:05:29.6

13:06

560

Melissa McCulloch Arden NC

485

57

F

1:05:32.2

1:05:32.2

13:06

561

Morgann Greene Vilas NC

273

28

F

1:05:35.0

1:05:35.0

13:07

562

Monique Eckerd Boone NC

198

48

F

1:05:39.4

1:05:39.4

13:08

563

Dennis Shelton Burlington NC

662

51

M

1:05:40.0

1:05:40.0

13:08

564

Runner #6 Grandfather G&CC Linville NC

6

50

F

1:05:41.3

1:05:41.3

13:08

565

Buddy Arthur Rockwell NC

31

45

M

1:05:54.3

1:05:54.3

13:11

566

Michael Watson Advance NC

770

47

M

1:05:55.9

1:05:55.9

13:11

567

David Harrill Reidsville NC

299

55

M

1:06:00.0

1:06:00.0

13:12

568

James Heidenreich Havana FL

322

55

M

1:06:01.8

1:06:01.8

13:12

569

Meleah Starnes Granite Falls NC

708

14

F

1:06:02.7

1:06:02.7

13:12

570

Phyllis Starnes Granite Falls NC

709

45

F

1:06:07.9

1:06:07.9

13:13

571

Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC

707

51

M

1:06:08.3

1:06:08.3

13:14

572

Amanda Lubkemann Boone NC

452

12

F

1:06:14.6

1:06:14.6

13:15

573

Dylan McKinnon Hillsborough NC

490

15

M

1:06:15.6

1:06:15.6

13:15

574

Jeff Sopel Fort Mill SC

688

42

M

1:06:24.4

1:06:24.4

13:17

575

Judy Adler Linville NC

13

59

F

1:06:25.8

1:06:25.8

13:17

576

Madison Lanier Chapel Hill NC

423

22

F

1:06:31.2

1:06:31.2

13:18

577

Jill Sparks Asheville NC

691

43

F

1:06:36.0

1:06:36.0

13:19

578

Donna Sava Seaford DE

635

44

F

1:06:36.8

1:06:36.8

13:19

579

Runner #10 Grandfather G&CC Linville NC

10

50

F

1:06:38.3

1:06:38.3

13:20

580

Thomas Peterson Asheville NC

577

60

M

1:06:42.9

1:06:42.9

13:20

581

Lisa Loveday Newland NC

450

54

F

1:06:45.2

1:06:45.2

13:21

582

Bruce Putnam Shelby NC

594

58

M

1:06:47.5

1:06:47.5

13:21

583

Kathleen Coxwell Greensboro NC

163

40

F

1:06:50.7

1:06:50.7

13:22

584

Jenny Milburn Lincolnton NC

503

44

F

1:06:55.8

1:06:55.8

13:23

585

Amanda Rogers Mooresville NC

618

16

F

1:06:56.7

1:06:56.7

13:23

586

Steven Miller Weston FL

508

50

M

1:07:05.1

1:07:05.1

13:25

587

Samuel Erwin Deep Gap NC

212

16

M

1:07:08.3

1:07:08.3

13:26

588

Darrick Woody Boone NC

809

29

M

1:07:09.1

1:07:09.1

13:26

589

Adam Mazzolini Morganton NC

478

37

M

1:07:11.4

1:07:11.4

13:26

590

Davy Rowe Hendersonville NC

627

43

M

1:07:14.4

1:07:14.4

13:27

591

Donna Hill Elon NC

334

47

F

1:07:24.3

1:07:24.3

13:29

592

Mike White Lenoir NC

781

56

M

1:07:40.9

1:07:40.9

13:32

593

Leslie Roberts Boone NC

615

36

F

1:07:45.1

1:07:45.1

13:33

594

Holly Emerson Cornelius NC

207

42

F

1:07:45.8

1:07:45.8

13:33

595

Angela Reid Fort Mill SC

602

46

F

1:07:45.9

1:07:45.9

13:33

596

Nick Westveer Banner Elk NC

777

34

M

1:07:49.6

1:07:49.6

13:34

597

Billy Williams Hudson NC

790

44

M

1:07:51.1

1:07:51.1

13:34

598

Mike Johnston Hillsborough NC

388

49

M

1:07:51.9

1:07:51.9

13:34

599

Sarah Hendricks Mills River NC

327

36

F

1:07:58.4

1:07:58.4

13:36

600

Edwin Strickland Newland NC

717

50

M

1:08:02.7

1:08:02.7

13:36

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

601

Ethan Rothrock Vilas NC

624

10

M

1:08:03.5

1:08:03.5

13:37

602

Kevin Rothrock Vilas NC

625

39

M

1:08:04.2

1:08:04.2

13:37

603

Ben Heidenreich Atlanta GA

321

30

M

1:08:10.8

1:08:10.8

13:38

604

Scott Donnell Burlington NC

185

19

M

1:08:11.8

1:08:11.8

13:38

605

Naren Schoenacher Brevard NC

644

38

M

1:08:16.7

1:08:16.7

13:39

606

Shannon Ellis Johnson TN

205

42

F

1:08:24.2

1:08:24.2

13:41

607

Robert Griffith Minneapolis NC

279

47

M

1:08:27.8

1:08:27.8

13:41

608

Rodney Millsaps Newland NC

512

51

M

1:08:27.8

1:08:27.8

13:41

609

Charles Brown Marion NC

103

72

M

1:08:45.1

1:08:45.1

13:45

610

Derek Dawson Taylorsville NC

178

41

M

1:08:51.2

1:08:51.2

13:46

611

Challe Talbot Boone NC

724

43

F

1:08:55.1

1:08:55.1

13:47

612

Eric Orr Blowing Rock NC

556

61

M

1:09:00.5

1:09:00.5

13:48

613

Runner #5 Grandfather G&CC Linville NC

5

50

M

1:09:16.4

1:09:16.4

13:51

614

Harry Emerson Rock Hill SC

206

58

M

1:09:16.6

1:09:16.6

13:51

615

Anna Kogoy Canton GA

412

14

F

1:09:25.4

1:09:25.4

13:53

616

Toni Shelley Palmetto Bay FL

661

12

F

1:09:25.5

1:09:25.5

13:53

617

Katherine Barski Tequesta FL

49

41

F

1:09:42.9

1:09:42.9

13:56

618

Mary Ann Campbell Hickory NC

123

52

F

1:09:43.8

1:09:43.8

13:57

619

Jason Quinn Pfafftown NC

596

37

M

1:09:57.4

1:09:57.4

13:59

620

Sonja Peterson Boone NC

576

24

F

1:09:58.9

1:09:58.9

14:00

621

Tim Hewitt Hickory NC

330

43

M

1:10:06.2

1:10:06.2

14:01

622

Kelly Hopkins Charlotte NC

356

39

F

1:10:09.3

1:10:09.3

14:02

623

Alison Moretz Zionville NC

528

41

F

1:10:10.7

1:10:10.7

14:02

624

Martha Hickernell Fleeetwood NC

332

47

F

1:10:17.4

1:10:17.4

14:03

625

Sarah Lewis Chapel Hill NC

442

34

F

1:10:18.4

1:10:18.4

14:04

626

Robin King Boone NC

409

54

F

1:10:44.4

1:10:44.4

14:09

627

Elizabeth Fox Lenoir NC

225

43

F

1:10:50.7

1:10:50.7

14:10

628

Dollie Jo Steelman Pfafftown NC

710

57

F

1:10:55.3

1:10:55.3

14:11

629

Bj Gallatin Johnson City TN

237

57

F

1:11:00.0

1:11:00.0

14:12

630

Jim Proctor Lake Lure NC

590

54

M

1:11:10.6

1:11:10.6

14:14

631

Chandler Harkey Fleetwood NC

296

26

M

1:11:14.2

1:11:14.2

14:15

632

Rebecca McCuen Lenoir NC

484

46

F

1:11:16.2

1:11:16.2

14:15

633

Rob Heider Kings Moutain NC

325

40

M

1:11:18.1

1:11:18.1

14:16

634

Susan Heider Kings Mountain NC

326

37

F

1:11:18.3

1:11:18.3

14:16

635

Scott Wolter Boone NC

807

42

M

1:11:23.4

1:11:23.4

14:17

636

Herb Schumann Oviedo FL

647

48

M

1:11:23.5

1:11:23.5

14:17

637

Michael Long Clemmons NC

449

58

M

1:11:44.8

1:11:44.8

14:21

638

Mark Bradbury Deep Gap NC

87

38

M

1:11:48.0

1:11:48.0

14:22

639

Courtney Watson Advance NC

769

17

F

1:11:49.7

1:11:49.7

14:22

640

Linda Walsh Blowing Rock NC

765

52

F

1:12:05.2

1:12:05.2

14:25

641

Kelly Van Osdol Lenoir NC

748

44

F

1:12:12.5

1:12:12.5

14:26

642

Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC

749

42

M

1:12:12.7

1:12:12.7

14:26

643

Bill Layton Summerfield NC

431

60

M

1:12:16.1

1:12:16.1

14:27

644

Kim Lukanic Lombard IL

458

36

F

1:12:32.8

1:12:32.8

14:30

645

Susan Arthur Rockwell NC

32

39

F

1:12:38.8

1:12:38.8

14:32

646

Cristina Moore Concord NC

520

37

F

1:13:05.3

1:13:05.3

14:37

647

Robert Moore Concord NC

523

43

M

1:13:05.7

1:13:05.7

14:37

648

Doug Williams Saxapahaw NC

792

51

M

1:13:29.5

1:13:29.5

14:42

649

Claire Haslem Saxapahaw NC

306

30

F

1:13:31.1

1:13:31.1

14:42

650

Keith Honeycutt Blowing Rock NC

352

51

M

1:13:37.8

1:13:37.8

14:43

651

Susan Robbins Advance NC

611

47

F

1:13:38.4

1:13:38.4

14:44

652

Suzanne Wadsley Pfafftown NC

759

49

F

1:14:00.2

1:14:00.2

14:48

653

Jeannie Keasey Boone NC

400

57

F

1:14:12.3

1:14:12.3

14:50

654

Shannon Craft Pfafftown NC

164

45

F

1:14:26.1

1:14:26.1

14:53

655

Runner #7 Grandfather G&CC Linville NC

7

50

F

1:14:32.0

1:14:32.0

14:54

656

Adrianne McDonald Mint Hill NC

487

43

F

1:14:35.1

1:14:35.1

14:55

657

Michael O’Buckley Marion NC

552

64

M

1:14:36.7

1:14:36.7

14:55

658

Matthew O’Buckley Marion NC

551

38

M

1:14:36.9

1:14:36.9

14:55

659

Carson Farthing Newland NC

215

9

M

1:14:38.0

1:14:38.0

14:56

660

Jamie Schaefer Blowing Rock NC

641

48

F

1:14:42.6

1:14:42.6

14:56

661

Joannie Benfield Newland NC

61

29

F

1:14:43.8

1:14:43.8

14:57

662

Buffy Clark Newland NC

138

41

F

1:14:43.8

1:14:43.8

14:57

663

Joshua Kelley Boone NC

401

23

M

1:14:45.6

1:14:45.6

14:57

664

John Roberts Claremont NC

614

47

M

1:14:59.5

1:14:59.5

15:00

665

Spencer Marino Indian Trail NC

462

8

M

1:15:06.5

1:15:06.5

15:01

666

Christopher Mawn Lynchburg VA

474

45

M

1:15:06.8

1:15:06.8

15:01

667

Kirk Marino Indian Trail NC

461

40

M

1:15:10.2

1:15:10.2

15:02

668

Dale Clary Taylorsville NC

142

59

M

1:15:19.0

1:15:19.0

15:04

669

April Wilson Mountain City TN

800

20

F

1:15:47.2

1:15:47.2

15:09

670

Lisa Erwin Deep Gap NC

211

43

F

1:15:50.4

1:15:50.4

15:10

671

Bill Coxwell Greensboro NC

162

40

M

1:15:55.7

1:15:55.7

15:11

672

Carolyn Isaacs Boone NC

376

58

F

1:16:44.0

1:16:44.0

15:21

673

Sharon Wilson Mountain City TN

804

48

F

1:16:44.7

1:16:44.7

15:21

674

Thorey Cook Charlotte NC

154

33

F

1:18:02.8

1:18:02.8

15:36

675

Kristian Willson Austin TX

798

43

F

1:18:04.1

1:18:04.1

15:37

676

Runner #3 Grandfather G&CC Linville NC

3

50

M

1:18:33.4

1:18:33.4

15:43

677

Allison Critcher Deep Gap NC

168

28

F

1:19:46.4

1:19:46.4

15:57

678

Lisa Ayer Pfafftown NC

37

41

F

1:19:51.1

1:19:51.1

15:58

679

Felice Hilton Bristow VA

338

41

F

1:20:19.1

1:20:19.1

16:04

680

Wendy Farthing Newland NC

217

48

F

1:20:21.3

1:20:21.3

16:04

681

Tim Farthing Newland NC

216

47

M

1:20:21.6

1:20:21.6

16:04

682

Bridget Clayton Fort Lauderdale FL

145

40

F

1:20:50.7

1:20:50.7

16:10

683

Brooke Mabry Marion NC

459

28

F

1:20:56.2

1:20:56.2

16:11

684

Scott Dulebohn Johnson City TN

191

53

M

1:20:57.0

1:20:57.0

16:11

685

Michael Harman Bristol TN

297

45

M

1:20:58.9

1:20:58.9

16:12

686

Chris Simerly Hampton TN

667

34

M

1:21:30.9

1:21:30.9

16:18

687

Timothy Vinoski Tampa FL

755

51

M

1:21:51.4

1:21:51.4

16:22

688

Deborah Bradshaw Lenoir NC

89

56

F

1:21:51.5

1:21:51.5

16:22

689

Sheri Cornett Crossnore NC

157

44

F

1:22:53.6

1:22:53.6

16:35

690

Jodie Stacy Statesville NC

702

37

F

1:23:23.6

1:23:23.6

16:41

691

Donna Moser Linden VA

533

50

F

1:23:31.5

1:23:31.5

16:42

692

Gwen Honeycutt Blowing Rock NC

351

51

F

1:24:02.9

1:24:02.9

16:48

693

Amos Tucker Kenly NC

742

45

M

1:24:37.2

1:24:37.2

16:55

694

Bobby Ellis Boone NC

203

57

M

1:24:38.9

1:24:38.9

16:56

695

Melanie Mullins Statesville NC

540

39

F

1:24:55.8

1:24:55.8

16:59

696

Lee Shackelford Clarksburg MD

654

56

M

1:24:57.9

1:24:57.9

16:59

697

Karla Jessup Cary NC

380

40

F

1:25:00.2

1:25:00.2

17:00

698

Stephen Zaytoun Cary NC

815

54

M

1:25:00.3

1:25:00.3

17:00

Leave a Reply