RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Folkmoot 5k – July 23, 2011 – Waynesville, NC

Bookmark and Share

2011 Folkmoot 5k Results

189 participants completed the Folkmoot 5k this morning in humid conditions. Congratulations to Jason Bodnar as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Jennings Garry as first female.  Click here for age group results.  Below are the overall results courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Jason Bodnar Biltmore Lake NC

166

40

M

1 Open

16:56.3

2

Garry Curran Asheville NC

47

43

M

2 Open

17:31.5

3

Shawn Marcie Franklin NC

175

15

M

3 Open

17:43.3

4

Alex La Brea Waynesville NC

112

16

M

1 16-19

18:29.1

5

Chris Campbell Marion NC

156

46

M

1 Masters

18:46.0

6

Trent Tatham andwers NC

126

17

M

2 16-19

18:48.0

7

David Yount waynesville NC

88

29

M

1 25-29

19:04.7

8

Tom Maier Mills River NC

199

45

M

2 Masters

19:05.5

9

Josh Johnson waynesville NC

95

22

M

1 20-24

19:19.7

10

Jennings Garry Asheville NC

168

36

F

1 Open

19:29.0

11

Don Wright Lagrange KY

165

47

M

3 Masters

19:32.1

12

Kevin Holder Morganton NC

141

30

M

1 30-34

19:44.7

13

Anna Pigman Asheville NC

183

29

F

2 Open

19:55.2

14

Jared Lee Maggie Valley NC

155

28

M

2 25-29

19:58.7

15

Nick Barnette waynesville NC

73

30

M

2 30-34

20:00.0

16

Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC

148

53

M

1 50-54

20:01.4

17

Joe Watson Asheville NC

28

45

M

1 45-49

20:04.0

18

Sammy Cox Asheville NC

147

53

M

2 50-54

20:12.5

19

Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC

143

23

F

3 Open

20:15.9

20

Whitney Wagner Cullowhee NC

13

19

F

1 16-19

20:17.1

21

Douglas Erber Asheville NC

151

34

M

3 30-34

20:24.4

22

Jay West Candler NC

152

37

M

1 35-39

20:40.7

23

Dan Crouse Waynesville NC

205

38

M

2 35-39

20:42.1

24

Sarah Hope ashville NC

124

19

F

2 16-19

21:01.2

25

Noah Shore Asheville NC

66

13

M

1 1-15

21:06.7

26

Brad Smith asheville NC

122

15

M

2 1-15

21:09.4

27

Jacob Franklin Maggie V. NC

51

13

M

3 1-15

21:10.2

28

Jody Smith Asheville NC

194

47

F

1 Masters

21:18.3

29

Jacob Crowell Salvisa KY

120

15

M

4 1-15

21:20.2

30

Nancy Ford Sylva NC

113

17

F

3 16-19

21:24.3

31

Kathy Keil Mills River NC

200

46

F

2 Masters

21:26.4

32

Kyle Nutt

197

18

M

3 16-19

21:27.0

33

Mackenzie Galycan NC

57

16

F

4 16-19

21:30.3

34

Daniel Thrift seneca SC

36

15

M

5 1-15

21:32.4

35

Brooklyn Galycan NC

56

16

F

5 16-19

21:33.4

36

Lonnie LePore Asheville NC

150

59

M

1 55-59

21:37.5

37

Loran Crowell Salvisa KY

118

21

F

1 20-24

21:52.9

38

Sarah Spiro sylva NC

110

15

F

1 1-15

21:59.0

39

Sam Sinyard waynesville NC

86

16

M

4 16-19

22:01.4

40

Don Sinyard waynesville NC

84

47

M

2 45-49

22:08.9

41

Rick Taylor fletcher NC

91

64

M

1 60-64

22:11.1

42

Anthony Toineeta Cherokee NC

201

12

M

6 1-15

22:38.2

43

Meg Donahue Asheville NC

182

31

F

1 30-34

22:40.3

44

TJ Thomasson Asheville NC

209

35

M

3 35-39

22:47.5

45

Scott Clontz waynesville NC

74

34

M

4 30-34

22:49.5

46

Taylor Galycan NC

58

16

F

6 16-19

22:51.0

47

Randy Collins Candler NC

145

47

M

3 45-49

22:54.4

48

Eric Morrison

211

48

M

4 45-49

22:59.2

49

Kendall Toineeta Cherokee NC

202

14

F

2 1-15

23:01.1

50

Jesse Johnson waynesville NC

96

22

M

2 20-24

23:12.0

51

Jacob Scifers Webster NC

114

14

M

7 1-15

23:14.2

52

Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC

198

52

M

3 50-54

23:18.0

53

Florindo Forero Asheville NC

161

60

M

2 60-64

23:21.4

54

John Magell asheville NC

128

53

M

4 50-54

23:23.8

55

April Barker hazelwood NC

89

31

F

2 30-34

23:34.9

56

Donald O Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC

45

68

M

1 65-69

23:35.9

57

Amber Long robbinsville NC

82

15

F

3 1-15

23:36.9

58

Ruth Warnoc blk mount NC

127

58

F

3 Masters

23:40.7

59

Hannah McLeod Waynesville NC

106

15

F

4 1-15

23:45.9

60

Allison Melrose

187

13

F

5 1-15

23:51.3

61

John Highsmith Waynesville NC

164

53

M

5 50-54

23:57.2

62

Sierra Southland Clyde NC

59

14

F

6 1-15

24:01.1

63

Chad Bowman Cherokee NC

157

36

M

4 35-39

24:10.2

64

Natalie Catterson Waynesville NC

192

38

F

1 35-39

24:15.7

65

Ben Fishback Canton NC

186

54

M

6 50-54

24:20.0

66

Josh Cole Waynesville NC

17

36

M

5 35-39

24:24.2

67

Gordon Emerson Lk Junaluska Nc NC

49

57

M

2 55-59

24:28.1

68

Jennifer McCall Waynesville NC

29

34

F

3 30-34

24:30.7

69

Kenny Chapman Sylva NC

159

27

M

3 25-29

24:38.8

70

Gary Melville

135

66

M

2 65-69

24:42.3

71

Dwayne Vigil waynesville NC

107

29

M

4 25-29

24:58.0

72

Ralph Acosta Clyde NC

170

37

M

6 35-39

24:58.6

73

Josh Suttles Waynesville NC

108

27

M

5 25-29

25:02.1

74

Zeb Smathan Canton NC

181

28

M

6 25-29

25:04.0

75

Greg Vhlenhake Arden NC

172

25

M

7 25-29

25:05.4

76

Heather Mull Canton NC

185

32

F

4 30-34

25:10.5

77

Natalie Shuman Waynesville NC

100

15

F

7 1-15

25:32.5

78

Tracy Katsigiannis Asheville NC

144

35

F

2 35-39

25:32.7

79

Maddie Webb Clyde NC

54

12

F

8 1-15

25:48.8

80

Bill Finley Asheville NC

173

68

M

3 65-69

25:53.7

81

Christy Simmons Waynesville NC

171

36

F

3 35-39

25:56.2

82

Greg Jackson Alexander NC

30

49

M

5 45-49

26:00.3

83

Skye Littledave Cherokee NC

160

28

F

1 25-29

26:01.5

84

Ira Griffin

188

36

M

7 35-39

26:05.6

85

Stephanie Burris waynesville NC

80

18

F

7 16-19

26:09.8

86

Anna Caffney Waynesville NC

44

18

F

8 16-19

26:09.9

87

Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC

64

48

F

1 45-49

26:16.3

88

Chris DiIenno Waynesville NC

146

35

M

8 35-39

26:31.1

89

Julie Odenweller Sarasota FL

92

46

F

2 45-49

26:40.0

90

Ed Green Waynesville NC

158

62

M

3 60-64

26:55.5

91

AJ Goodman

212

19

M

5 16-19

26:59.1

92

Morgan Morrow Burnsville NC

12

20

F

2 20-24

26:59.7

93

Emily Melrose Waynesville NC

138

18

F

9 16-19

27:11.0

94

Allie Ammons

196

16

F

10 16-19

27:35.1

95

Ashley Owens Waynesville NC

167

35

F

4 35-39

27:36.0

96

Cydney Goodwin Canton NC

65

18

F

11 16-19

27:38.6

97

Leslie Merrell

195

54

F

1 50-54

27:52.5

98

Billy Green Clyde NC

163

42

M

1 40-44

27:52.8

99

Marta Kruglova Waynesville NC

60

25

F

2 25-29

28:01.5

100

Carson Shore Asheville NC

63

15

M

8 1-15

28:02.6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

101

Dolly McLean Avl NC

123

49

F

3 45-49

28:10.2

102

Justina Goodman Canton NC

2

28

F

3 25-29

28:12.5

103

Daniel George Asheville NC

154

31

M

5 30-34

28:13.7

104

Kendal Kiker Hattiesburg MS

3

34

M

6 30-34

28:22.4

105

JJ Goodman canton NC

133

35

M

9 35-39

28:26.3

106

David Woffard Titusville FL

43

70

M

1 70-74

28:28.2

107

Jimmy Buchanan Gainesville FL

169

29

M

8 25-29

28:35.4

108

Tami Quigley Canton NC

104

42

F

1 40-44

28:37.4

109

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

153

52

F

2 50-54

28:44.1

110

David Slobedin Asheville NC

76

72

M

2 70-74

28:49.1

111

Jim Major Waynesville NC

68

72

M

3 70-74

28:52.9

112

Adria Cavany Cylde NC

10

33

F

5 30-34

29:12.1

113

Joey Robinson Waynesville NC

142

32

M

7 30-34

29:14.9

114

Patrick Ulman marietta GA

32

35

M

10 35-39

29:23.6

115

Merri Ulman marietta GA

33

33

F

6 30-34

29:23.7

116

Donna Cope Canton NC

27

54

F

3 50-54

29:27.6

117

Sally Shore Asheville NC

62

46

F

4 45-49

29:41.4

118

Ali Cameron Olympia WA

178

25

F

4 25-29

29:58.1

119

Eric Fowler Waynesville NC

180

48

M

6 45-49

30:00.0

120

Sebastian Quigley Canton NC

103

9

M

9 1-15

30:03.3

121

Janet Marcie Franklin NC

174

41

F

2 40-44

30:09.3

122

Mike Simonson maggie valley NC

83

66

M

4 65-69

30:32.3

123

Bob Kaye Waynesville NC

11

70

M

4 70-74

30:39.3

124

Killian Samuels asheville NC

125

14

M

10 1-15

30:43.0

125

Valerie Ho

207

33

F

7 30-34

30:46.5

126

Joe Zarezynski

190

49

M

7 45-49

30:56.0

127

Landon Yarrington Waynesville NC NC

14

8

M

11 1-15

30:59.1

128

John Kinsell Clyde NC

90

73

M

5 70-74

31:17.5

129

Michael Cope Canton NC

26

54

M

7 50-54

31:19.5

130

John Queen canton NC

134

18

M

6 16-19

31:21.3

131

Elenora Thompson Cherokee NC

93

63

F

1 60-64

31:34.5

132

Kathy Long Waynesville NC

5

37

F

5 35-39

31:38.3

133

Don Whitmiro

210

57

M

3 55-59

31:49.7

134

Diana Emerson Lk Junaluska Nc

50

53

F

4 50-54

32:04.8

135

Tiffany Lillard Asheville NC

8

24

F

3 20-24

32:06.0

136

Chris Conard Asheville NC

40

40

M

2 40-44

32:08.9

137

Susan McCall Asheville NC

41

0

F

1 0- 0

32:09.4

138

Caleb Thrift seneca SC

38

9

M

12 1-15

32:18.0

139

Greg Thrift seneca SC

37

41

M

3 40-44

32:22.7

140

Maureen UNKNOWN Dillsboro NC

70

68

F

1 65-69

32:30.1

141

Laura Walls Black Mountain NC

184

58

F

1 55-59

32:32.0

142

James Eichinger Asheville NC

162

71

M

6 70-74

32:50.5

143

Courtney Crouse

203

35

F

6 35-39

32:51.7

144

Charles Dotson Lake Jun. NC

46

88

M

1 80-99

32:52.6

145

Isabella Crouse

204

9

F

9 1-15

32:55.7

146

Brittany Babeck Asheville NC

101

16

F

12 16-19

33:17.7

147

Andrew Bowen Waynesville NC

140

21

M

3 20-24

33:26.4

148

Kim Bowen Waynesville NC

139

55

F

2 55-59

33:26.8

149

William Payne Asheville NC

102

16

M

7 16-19

33:33.5

150

Riley Yarrington

136

13

F

10 1-15

33:54.6

151

Nancy Partridge WaynesvilleNC

6

49

F

5 45-49

34:09.7

152

Bill Fleming Waynesville NC

20

71

M

7 70-74

34:12.8

153

Dallas Locklear Pembroke NC

19

45

M

8 45-49

34:17.8

154

Abby Kiker Hattiesburg MS

4

33

M

8 30-34

34:20.4

155

Paige Bridges Canton NC

115

30

F

8 30-34

34:26.2

156

Andrea Barnette Waynesville NC

72

30

F

9 30-34

34:27.0

157

Ed Roley Clyde NC

179

58

M

4 55-59

34:55.8

158

Bruce Johnson Waynesville NC

176

46

M

9 45-49

34:57.5

159

Emma Johnson Waynesville NC

177

9

F

11 1-15

34:57.6

160

Kendra Queen-Taylor Canton NC

1

26

F

5 25-29

35:06.7

161

Martha Marshall Asheville NC

42

66

F

2 65-69

35:37.3

162

Lisa Lewis Clyde NC

7

47

F

6 45-49

35:44.1

163

Lorrie Crowell Savisa KY

116

43

F

3 40-44

36:01.2

164

Jessica Crowell Salvisa KY

117

19

F

13 16-19

36:02.0

165

Allie Crowell Salvisa KY

119

14

F

12 1-15

36:03.2

166

Bryce Worley Clyde NC

189

7

M

13 1-15

36:08.3

167

Robert Harrington Waynesville NC

71

65

M

5 65-69

36:11.1

168

ERin Norman Canton NC

191

34

F

10 30-34

36:12.7

169

Brynna Sinyard waynesville NC

87

14

F

13 1-15

36:16.2

170

Alyssa Sinyard waynesville NC

85

45

F

7 45-49

36:16.6

171

Jason Luttrull Asheville NC

193

35

M

11 35-39

36:34.3

172

Carter Worley Clyde NC

149

8

M

14 1-15

37:08.1

173

Brett Yarrington WasynesvilleNC

15

34

M

9 30-34

37:08.2

174

Abby Cole Waynesville NC

18

9

F

14 1-15

37:09.4

175

Rodney Conard Waynesville NC NC

9

36

M

12 35-39

37:09.8

176

Lisa Ho

208

29

F

6 25-29

38:00.6

177

Will Parker waynesville NC

132

10

M

15 1-15

38:17.7

178

Neal Jones waynesville NC

129

36

M

13 35-39

38:21.3

179

M. Alan McCool Seatlle WA

67

49

M

10 45-49

38:23.6

180

Sandra Michner Waynesville NC

94

69

F

3 65-69

38:23.9

181

Monica McCool Seatlle WA

48

35

F

7 35-39

38:24.5

182

Sarah Reno Waynesville NC

137

19

F

14 16-19

41:20.1

183

Pam Burnette Canton NC

97

47

F

8 45-49

41:48.2

184

Laura Burnette Canton NC

98

25

F

7 25-29

41:48.7

185

Mandy Jones waynesville NC

131

31

F

11 30-34

43:28.2

186

Grace Parker waynesville NC

130

10

F

15 1-15

43:29.4

187

Jillena Guthrie Asheville NC

121

34

F

12 30-34

43:49.1

188

Laura Wettking Maggie Valley NC

99

55

F

3 55-59

45:35.4

189

Larry Fincher asheville NC

31

76

M

1 75-79

47:10.2

2 Comments

Leave a Reply