RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Rosman Bookin it 5k – August 6, 2011 – Rosman, NC

53 participants completed the flat, fast Rosman Bookin’ it 5k this morning. Congratulations to Alex Goden as first overall and first male.  Congratulations to Jackie Witherspoon as first female.  Complete results are listed below, courtesy of Lee Timing.  For age group results, click here.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Alex Goden Brevard NC

35

17

M

1 Open

17:29.7

5:37

2

Tommy Connell Penrsoe NC

4

16

M

1 11-20

18:41.6

6:00

3

Gary Ball Brevard NC

30

42

M

1 41-50

19:30.8

6:16

4

Gordon Murray Pisgah Forest NC

32

44

M

2 41-50

19:57.1

6:25

5

Don Goden Brevard NC

34

60

M

1 51-60

22:25.2

7:12

6

Jackie Witherspoon Brevard NC

43

42

F

1 Open

22:27.0

7:13

7

Daniel McCall Brevard NC

13

27

M

1 21-30

22:32.3

7:15

8

Kaitlin McCreery Brevard NC

33

16

F

1 11-20

23:20.5

7:30

9

Zoltan Desi Brevard NC

5

36

M

1 31-40

23:34.9

7:35

10

Maura Goodrich Asheville NC

6

27

F

1 21-30

24:33.5

7:54

11

Ali Carter Brevard NC

31

15

F

2 11-20

25:02.4

8:03

12

Shane Foreman Rosman NC

37

57

M

2 51-60

25:14.3

8:07

13

Jeff Andersen Brevard NC

1

55

M

3 51-60

25:36.5

8:14

14

Judith Webster-Sanders Leicester UK

24

53

F

1 51-60

26:19.7

8:28

15

Michael Lewis Mills River NC

9

42

M

3 41-50

26:44.8

8:36

16

Mike Henderson Brevard NC

28

39

M

2 31-40

26:53.5

8:39

17

Chris Lambert penrose NC

8

26

M

2 21-30

27:00.0

8:41

18

Patricia Brooks Ellicott City MD

2

60

F

2 51-60

27:10.1

8:44

19

Rebecca Cox Rosman NC

51

22

F

2 21-30

27:52.1

8:58

20

Henry Sparrow Spartanburg SC

23

65

M

1 61-70

28:10.9

9:03

21

Amy Schoenacher Brevard NC

46

36

F

1 31-40

28:42.8

9:14

22

Jonah Whitman Rosman NC

26

10

M

1 1-10

29:02.6

9:20

23

William Burnette Mills River NC

40

10

M

2 1-10

29:04.8

9:21

24

Amy Sanders Leicester UK

19

21

F

3 21-30

29:33.6

9:30

25

Kevin Sanders Leicester UK

20

52

M

4 51-60

29:34.7

9:30

26

Lauren Mahoney Rosman NC

12

15

F

3 11-20

30:46.2

9:54

27

David Mahoney Rosman NC

11

41

M

4 41-50

30:59.6

9:58

28

Stephanie Stone Brevard NC

44

37

F

2 31-40

31:28.6

10:07

29

Ashly Dickson Brevard NC

47

38

F

3 31-40

31:34.6

10:09

30

Gary Wise Candler NC

38

65

M

2 61-70

32:19.8

10:23

31

James Burnette Mills River NC

39

12

M

2 11-20

33:06.5

10:39

32

Katie Russell Hendersonville NC

17

13

F

4 11-20

33:06.6

10:39

33

Joanna Whitmire Brevard NC

57

19

F

5 11-20

33:10.8

10:40

34

Dawna Rand Plano TX

14

39

F

4 31-40

33:16.1

10:42

35

Madison Holden Brevard NC

49

13

F

6 11-20

33:30.4

10:46

36

Scott Russell Hendersonville NC

18

41

M

5 41-50

33:36.6

10:48

37

Mary-Lu Ellis Campobello SC

29

57

F

3 51-60

34:29.0

11:05

38

Cameron Wilson Brevard NC

25

12

M

3 11-20

34:54.1

11:13

39

Noah Schoenacher Brevard NC

45

10

M

3 1-10

35:33.3

11:26

40

John Burnette Mills River NC

41

8

M

4 1-10

37:02.4

11:54

41

Scott Burnette Mills River NC

42

39

M

3 31-40

37:03.2

11:55

42

Wayne Drumheller Brevard NC

36

65

M

3 61-70

37:22.3

12:01

43

Robert Shoemaker Brevard NC

21

57

M

5 51-60

37:32.6

12:04

44

Jami Reese Rosman NC

16

30

F

4 21-30

44:58.8

14:28

45

Paiton Reese Rosman NC

55

12

F

7 11-20

46:05.0

14:49

46

Zane Ramey Lake Toxaway NC

54

10

M

5 1-10

46:05.6

14:49

47

Dustin Ramey Lake Toxaway NC

53

14

M

4 11-20

46:20.4

14:54

48

Don Ramey Lake Toxaway NC

52

50

M

6 41-50

46:21.0

14:54

49

Rhonda Gunter Rosman NC

7

45

F

1 41-50

46:27.2

14:56

50

Crystal Whitman Rosman NC

27

42

F

2 41-50

46:38.0

15:00

51

Crystal Holden Brevard NC

50

35

F

5 31-40

49:31.9

15:55

52

Katie Franks Brevard NC

48

15

F

8 11-20

49:45.5

16:00

53

Emma Reese Rosman NC

56

8

F

1 1-10

55:25.3

17:49

 

Leave a Reply