RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Waynesville Main Street Mile – August 12, 2011 – Waynesville, NC

Results

270 runners completed the Waynesville Main Street Mile.  Congratulations to “Smokin’ Mark” Driscoll as the first overall and first male in 4:18 (and change).  Congratulations to Sarah Beth Lee as the first female.  Here are the combined overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Total Time

1

Mark Driscoll Asheville NC

32

27

M

1 M_Open

M19

4:18.8

2

Shawn Marcie Franklin NC

197

15

M

1 18 & Un

C18

4:37.7

3

Scott Laws Arden NC

189

39

M

1 30-39

M19

4:40.9

4

Jerad Crave

314

36

M

2 30-39

M19

4:44.4

5

Tom McCormack Jonesborough TN

76

57

M

1 MMaster

M19

4:49.6

6

Jared Lee Maggie Valley NC

191

28

M

1 19-29

M19

4:51.3

7

Thomas O’Neil Canton NC

206

22

M

2 19-29

M19

4:51.9

8

Nick Barnette Waynesville NC

3

30

M

3 30-39

M19

5:00.1

9

Tony Brown Candler NC

231

50

M

1 50-59

M19

5:06.0

10

Dan Crouse

267

38

M

4 30-39

M19

5:09.9

11

Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC

1

52

M

2 50-59

M19

5:11.0

12

Porter Byrd

289

18

M

1 15-18

C18

5:12.0

13

Zach Frizzell Sylva NC

170

17

M

2 15-18

C18

5:12.3

14

Graham Ebaugh Waynesville NC

33

21

M

3 19-29

M19

5:14.8

15

Scot Worley Clyde NC

239

0

M

1 I_Relay

REL

5:14.9

16

Jay Scifers Webster NC

299

42

M

1 40-49

M19

5:15.6

17

Eric Sollie Waynesville NC

100

32

M

5 30-39

M19

5:17.2

18

Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC

192

23

F

1 L_Open

L19

5:17.5

19

Nancy Ford Sylva NC

167

17

F

1 18 & Un

C18

5:19.5

20

Luke Dillard

307

16

M

3 15-18

C18

5:21.3

21

Adam O’Neil Canton NC

205

25

M

4 19-29

M19

5:22.6

22

Leah Nicholson Canton NC

204

24

F

1 19-29

L19

5:23.5

23

Jason Smith Clyde NC

97

35

M

6 30-39

M19

5:26.4

24

Whiteny Wagner

279

19

F

2 19-29

L19

5:26.5

25

Brooklyn Galyean Candler NC

42

16

F

1 15-18

C18

5:27.1

26

Kyle James Waynesville NC

55

21

M

5 19-29

M19

5:28.3

27

Heidi Williams Canton NC

226

29

F

3 19-29

L19

5:30.5

28

Clintor Porter Sylva NC

86

16

M

4 15-18

C18

5:32.3

29

Joseph Sorrells Canton NC

105

35

M

1 0-99

REL

5:33.8

30

Michael Hogan Clyde NC

51

30

M

7 30-39

M19

5:34.0

31

Mackenzie Galyean Candler NC

43

16

F

2 15-18

C18

5:34.5

32

Sierra Southrland

248

14

F

1 11-14

C18

5:36.0

33

Brett Yarrington Waynesville NC

134

34

M

8 30-39

M19

5:38.2

34

Evan Coward Candler NC

30

29

M

2 0-99

REL

5:39.6

35

Brandon Gilmore Waynesville NC

178

35

M

3 0-99

REL

5:39.7

36

Katie Spino

296

18

F

3 15-18

C18

5:40.9

37

Gregory Dills Hendersonville NC

154

39

M

4 0-99

REL

5:42.8

38

Tom Truitt Clyde NC

224

47

M

2 40-49

M19

5:43.0

39

Sarah Spiro Sylva NC

110

15

F

4 15-18

C18

5:45.4

40

Jacob Franklin Maggie Valley NC

169

13

M

1 11-14

C18

5:46.8

41

Taylor Galyean Candler NC

44

16

F

5 15-18

C18

5:47.0

42

kenneth chapman Sylva NC

16

27

M

6 19-29

M19

5:48.5

43

Sam Edgens Highlands NC

34

44

M

3 40-49

M19

5:49.7

44

Jacob Siefers Webster NC

220

14

M

2 11-14

C18

5:52.1

45

Logan King Clyde NC

58

12

M

3 11-14

C18

5:53.4

46

Lora Dodson

244

12

F

2 11-14

C18

5:56.6

47

Billy McCracker

274

43

M

4 40-49

M19

5:56.7

48

Zach Mason Sylva NC

74

16

M

5 15-18

C18

5:58.5

49

Michell Hicks

281

46

M

5 40-49

M19

5:59.1

50

Jennifer Bodnar Candler NC

238

40

F

1 LMaster

L19

5:59.8

51

Eric Morrison Waynesville NC

202

48

M

6 40-49

M19

5:59.9

52

Andy Rogers

257

23

M

5 0-99

REL

6:00.5

53

William Gaddis Waynesville NC

172

36

M

9 30-39

M19

6:01.3

54

Alexa Cook Clyde NC

24

15

F

6 15-18

C18

6:02.8

55

Will Shelton Whittier NC

218

15

M

6 15-18

C18

6:03.4

56

Adam Phillips Cullowhee NC

207

32

M

10 30-39

M19

6:06.5

57

Maddie Webb

298

12

F

3 11-14

C18

6:07.7

58

Cherie Dennis Cherokee NC

237

27

F

1 I_Relay

REL

6:08.8

59

Stephanie Burris Waynesville NC

152

18

F

7 15-18

C18

6:12.8

60

Jaks Ashely

286

11

M

4 11-14

C18

6:13.6

61

Jon Serenius Waynesville NC

216

45

M

7 40-49

M19

6:14.2

62

Joni Garrett Canton NC

173

22

F

4 19-29

L19

6:17.2

63

Joy Sollie Waynesville NC

102

32

F

1 30-39

L19

6:17.4

64

John Barros Canton NC

142

23

M

7 19-29

M19

6:17.8

65

Evan Stamper Cherokee NC

235

22

M

6 0-99

REL

6:22.0

66

Josh Lyle Waynesville NC

196

24

M

7 0-99

REL

6:24.2

67

Rondell Lance Asheville NC

250

52

M

8 0-99

REL

6:24.8

68

Ben Sweiderk Sarasota FL

111

9

M

1 1-10

C18

6:25.4

69

Anna Serenius Waynesville NC

215

13

F

4 11-14

C18

6:25.8

70

Jeremy Merrell Clyde NC

79

35

M

9 0-99

REL

6:26.5

71

Gordon Emerson Lake Junaluska NC

162

57

M

3 50-59

M19

6:26.7

72

Diana Laursen Waynesville NC

66

36

F

2 30-39

L19

6:27.3

73

Ashley Weidlich Clyde NC

128

13

F

5 11-14

C18

6:28.9

74

John Mangel Asheville NC

72

53

M

4 50-59

M19

6:30.6

75

Lynsey Hicks

282

11

F

6 11-14

C18

6:33.3

76

unknown unkown

312

24

M

8 19-29

M19

6:36.2

77

Robert Sneed Cherokee NC

234

39

M

10 0-99

REL

6:36.7

78

Rex Hodge

313

57

M

5 50-59

M19

6:37.4

79

Jay Spiro Sylva NC

109

55

M

6 50-59

M19

6:38.6

80

Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC

222

63

M

1 60-69

M19

6:39.4

81

Billy Green Clyde NC

48

42

M

8 40-49

M19

6:40.2

82

Sam Holland Waynesville NC

181

27

M

11 0-99

REL

6:40.9

83

Kenny Aldridge Waynesville NC

141

47

M

12 0-99

REL

6:41.0

84

Ali Cameron Olympia WA

15

25

F

5 19-29

L19

6:41.9

85

Adam Bridges Canton NC

8

29

M

9 19-29

M19

6:44.6

86

Milas Trull Clyde NC

120

11

M

5 11-14

C18

6:45.0

87

Miranda Jacobs Canton NC

183

15

F

8 15-18

C18

6:49.6

88

Chris DIenno

264

35

M

11 30-39

M19

6:49.6

89

Heath Pressley Waynesville NC

209

30

M

13 0-99

REL

6:49.6

90

Christy Simmons

262

36

F

3 30-39

L19

6:50.6

91

Alex Krial Canton NC

187

16

M

7 15-18

C18

6:51.1

92

Colbie Williamson

259

12

F

7 11-14

C18

6:51.9

93

Coby Hendrie Canton NC

50

10

M

2 1-10

C18

6:52.5

94

Wes Harkins Asheville NC

49

50

M

14 0-99

REL

6:52.7

95

Roger Tharrington Candler NC

232

55

M

15 0-99

REL

6:52.7

96

Eric Beckuian

309

33

M

12 30-39

M19

6:54.3

97

Ales Jones

255

25

M

10 19-29

M19

6:54.9

98

Lisa Cook Clyde NC

26

43

F

1 40-49

L19

6:55.5

99

Mike Holcombe Clyde NC

53

39

M

16 0-99

REL

6:55.7

100

Jonathan Shelton Clyde NC

93

32

M

17 0-99

REL

6:55.7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Total Time

101

Hugh Feinberg Waynesville NC

37

40

M

18 0-99

REL

6:55.7

102

Sydney Turner Waynesville NC

121

13

F

8 11-14

C18

6:56.9

103

Zack Faulkenberry Waynesville NC

163

23

M

19 0-99

REL

7:00.4

104

Luke Bentley Canton NC

143

13

M

6 11-14

C18

7:01.0

105

Jennifer McCall

305

34

F

4 30-39

L19

7:03.0

106

Tammy Quigley Canton NC

89

42

F

2 40-49

L19

7:06.6

107

Rylee Williamson

258

11

F

9 11-14

C18

7:08.8

108

Richard Betz Highlands NC

145

62

M

2 60-69

M19

7:09.2

109

Susan Youse

263

45

F

3 40-49

L19

7:09.4

110

Davis King Clyde NC

57

9

M

3 1-10

C18

7:11.1

111

Cal Sweiderk Sarasota FL

112

8

M

4 1-10

C18

7:12.0

112

Isabel Couture Cullowhee NC

153

15

F

9 15-18

C18

7:12.3

113

Tara Hogan Clyde NC

52

28

F

6 19-29

L19

7:15.1

114

Landon Yarrington Waynesville NC

135

8

M

5 1-10

C18

7:15.1

115

Mike Patton Candler NC

233

45

M

20 0-99

REL

7:15.2

116

Shaun Messer Waynesville NC

199

31

M

21 0-99

REL

7:16.0

117

Jenessa Greineisen

270

24

F

7 19-29

L19

7:17.1

118

Landry Willson Waynesville NC

132

6

F

1 1-10

C18

7:18.1

119

Eric Flower

246

48

M

9 40-49

M19

7:18.9

120

Leslie Merrell Waynesville NC

80

54

F

1 50-59

L19

7:19.1

121

Andrea Trout Clyde NC

118

34

F

5 30-39

L19

7:20.0

122

Payton Bartmess

284

10

F

2 1-10

C18

7:20.3

123

Misty Donaldson Clyde NC

31

35

F

6 30-39

L19

7:22.7

124

Jenette Heltne Waynesville NC

180

25

F

8 19-29

L19

7:23.0

125

Dale Fulford Waynesville NC

171

48

M

10 40-49

M19

7:23.4

126

Max Kramer Canton NC

186

17

M

8 15-18

C18

7:25.4

127

Bruce Johnson

240

46

M

11 40-49

M19

7:26.8

128

James Burnette

304

12

M

7 11-14

C18

7:27.5

129

Catherine Bevilacqua Sylva NC

297

27

F

9 19-29

L19

7:27.5

130

Martha Betz Highlands NC

144

55

F

2 50-59

L19

7:30.7

131

William Burnette

303

11

M

8 11-14

C18

7:34.5

132

Joe Zarczynski Clyde NC

230

49

M

12 40-49

M19

7:34.7

133

Kami Mears

253

26

F

10 19-29

L19

7:36.0

134

Brandon Wyatt Waynesville NC

133

37

M

13 30-39

M19

7:37.9

135

Nathan Trout Clyde NC

119

34

M

14 30-39

M19

7:42.8

136

Wells Greeley Waynesville NC

47

59

M

7 50-59

M19

7:43.8

137

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

213

52

F

3 50-59

L19

7:43.9

138

Evie Beam Forest City NC

4

31

F

7 30-39

L19

7:45.0

139

J. Willson Waynesville NC

131

8

M

6 1-10

C18

7:46.5

140

Rylee Yarrington Waynesville NC

136

13

F

10 11-14

C18

7:47.7

141

Jennifer Jacobson Clyde NC

54

30

F

8 30-39

L19

7:48.8

142

Carter Worley

269

8

M

7 1-10

C18

7:52.0

143

Marshall Graves Canton NC

46

8

M

8 1-10

C18

7:53.1

144

Michael Cope Canton NC

29

54

M

8 50-59

M19

7:55.2

145

Kim Serenius Waynesville NC

217

41

F

4 40-49

L19

7:55.3

146

Timothy Brophy Maitland FL

13

53

M

9 50-59

M19

7:56.5

147

Carsen Bartmess

283

8

F

3 1-10

C18

7:58.7

148

Keviu Wenzel

276

9

M

9 1-10

C18

7:58.7

149

Craig Bishop Waynesville NC

146

0

M

1 0- 0

C18

8:02.2

150

Aynsley Fink Robbinsville NC

39

7

F

4 1-10

C18

8:02.4

151

Isabelle Yarrington Waynesville NC

229

9

F

5 1-10

C18

8:03.1

152

Sebastian Quigley Canton NC

211

9

M

10 1-10

C18

8:08.9

153

Jacob Smith Clyde NC

96

7

M

11 1-10

C18

8:10.0

154

Turner Jackson

288

7

M

12 1-10

C18

8:11.1

155

Noah Clontz Canton NC

18

9

M

13 1-10

C18

8:11.4

156

Brittany McKinney Canton NC

198

16

F

10 15-18

C18

8:12.3

157

Caz Salvador

265

53

F

4 50-59

L19

8:12.8

158

Derick Frost

287

11

M

9 11-14

C18

8:13.9

159

Ean Sheppard Clyde NC

94

11

M

10 11-14

C18

8:15.7

160

Kennedy Sorrells Canton NC

107

8

F

6 1-10

C18

8:17.7

161

Philesia Smith Waynesville NC

99

24

F

11 19-29

L19

8:20.0

162

Amaya Hicks

280

6

F

7 1-10

C18

8:20.9

163

Donna Cope Canton NC

28

54

F

5 50-59

L19

8:22.3

164

Beth Anne Brown Canton NC

151

14

F

11 11-14

C18

8:24.8

165

Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC

156

88

M

1 70-99

M19

8:31.0

166

Paige Bridges Canton NC

9

30

F

9 30-39

L19

8:35.6

167

Andrea Barnette Waynesville NC

2

30

F

10 30-39

L19

8:36.1

168

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

114

63

F

1 60-69

L19

8:41.7

169

Diane Emerson Lake Junaluska NC

161

53

F

6 50-59

L19

8:41.8

170

John Burnette

302

9

M

14 1-10

C18

8:45.5

171

Natalie Landin Canton NC

188

15

F

11 15-18

C18

8:47.8

172

Hannah Yarrington Waynesville NC

228

8

F

8 1-10

C18

8:51.4

173

Becky Skidmore Candler NC

95

39

F

11 30-39

L19

8:51.7

174

Jeff Ledford Clyde NC

71

49

M

13 40-49

M19

8:53.8

175

Glenn Salvador

266

59

M

10 50-59

M19

8:54.8

176

Kyleigh Trout

249

7

F

9 1-10

C18

8:55.1

177

Trent Turner Waynesville NC

122

8

M

15 1-10

C18

8:55.2

178

Dan Wright

252

64

M

3 60-69

M19

8:55.8

179

Abby Coulter

247

15

F

12 15-18

C18

8:57.4

180

Peyton Fisher

245

15

F

13 15-18

C18

8:57.8

181

Andria Ford Canton NC

41

24

F

12 19-29

L19

9:00.1

182

Austin May Waynesville NC

75

9

M

16 1-10

C18

9:00.7

183

Jessi Adams

311

19

F

13 19-29

L19

9:01.9

184

Kryston Craven

310

22

F

14 19-29

L19

9:02.3

185

Trishia Chapman Sylva NC

17

28

F

15 19-29

L19

9:03.3

186

Kelly Brophy Maitland FL

11

15

F

14 15-18

C18

9:07.3

187

Lydia Mason Clyde NC

73

52

F

7 50-59

L19

9:10.5

188

Tara Ford Asheville NC

166

22

F

16 19-29

L19

9:11.9

189

Izzy Hendershot

242

9

F

10 1-10

C18

9:14.4

190

Danelle Drake Candler NC

158

44

F

5 40-49

L19

9:20.3

191

Emma Johnson

241

9

F

11 1-10

C18

9:22.9

192

Whitley Thomas Waynesville NC

113

12

F

12 11-14

C18

9:25.9

193

Ella Laursen Waynesville NC

67

7

F

12 1-10

C18

9:31.4

194

Leisa Young Waynesville NC

138

39

F

12 30-39

L19

9:32.9

195

Abby Cole Waynesville NC

19

9

F

13 1-10

C18

9:37.5

196

Nathan Cole Waynesville NC

21

7

M

17 1-10

C18

9:38.5

197

Dale Treadway Canton NC

117

57

F

8 50-59

L19

9:47.2

198

Dylan Brophy Maitland FL

10

12

M

11 11-14

C18

9:49.1

199

Georgiana Wenzel

278

0

F

1 0- 0

C18

9:53.5

200

Turner Edgens Highlands NC

35

8

M

18 1-10

C18

9:58.3

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Total Time

201

Joe Linville Waynesville NC

193

64

M

4 60-69

M19

9:58.6

202

Tessa Abbott Sylva NC

139

15

F

15 15-18

C18

9:59.5

203

Charlie Lowry Canton NC

195

12

M

12 11-14

C18

9:59.6

204

Kamea Sneed

254

10

F

14 1-10

C18

10:02.9

205

William Edgens Highlands NC

36

6

M

19 1-10

C18

10:06.1

206

Grace Feichter Waynesville NC

285

10

F

15 1-10

C18

10:08.9

207

Susan Fillmore Clyde NC

38

47

F

6 40-49

L19

10:09.6

208

Jacquekine Webb

272

9

F

16 1-10

C18

10:10.1

209

Mary Linville Waynesville NC

194

62

F

2 60-69

L19

10:12.1

210

Julius Reece Canton NC

212

12

M

13 11-14

C18

10:16.3

211

Alexa Sorrells Clyde NC

104

24

F

17 19-29

L19

10:17.4

212

Sullivan Benge Canton NC

7

7

M

20 1-10

C18

10:18.5

213

Autumn Drake Candler NC

157

13

F

13 11-14

C18

10:21.1

214

Brya Worley

268

7

M

21 1-10

C18

10:25.2

215

Martin Tox Maggie Valley NC

116

7

M

22 1-10

C18

10:25.3

216

Elijah Neiswonger Clyde NC

82

7

M

23 1-10

C18

10:26.2

217

Kristin Walker Clyde NC

123

41

F

7 40-49

L19

10:26.8

218

Ty’enna Hartsfield Canton NC

179

14

F

14 11-14

C18

10:40.2

219

Caleb Phillips Cullowhee NC

208

6

M

24 1-10

C18

10:48.2

220

Hailey Drake Candler NC

159

13

F

15 11-14

C18

10:49.3

221

Jeanne Naber Waynesville NC

81

50

F

9 50-59

L19

10:52.0

222

Shannon Sorrells Canton NC

108

37

F

13 30-39

L19

10:57.2

223

Marna Dodson

243

9

F

17 1-10

C18

11:00.3

224

Robbin Brophy Maitland FL

12

44

F

8 40-49

L19

11:03.3

225

Sarah Westin Canton NC

225

12

F

16 11-14

C18

11:03.6

226

Breyson Mallettte

261

5

M

25 1-10

C18

11:07.0

227

Stephen Wenzel

277

10

M

26 1-10

C18

11:07.6

228

Scott Muse Waynesville NC

203

46

M

22 0-99

REL

11:12.2

229

Caitlin Ghaussy Clyde NC

176

6

F

18 1-10

C18

11:15.0

230

Palliser Shomody Canton NC

219

13

M

14 11-14

C18

11:19.0

231

Jennifer Smith Clyde NC

98

35

F

14 30-39

L19

11:19.1

232

Jane Lee Waynesville NC

190

53

F

10 50-59

L19

11:19.4

233

Trinity Wenzel

275

7

F

19 1-10

C18

11:23.3

234

Molly Bishop Waynesville NC

149

7

F

20 1-10

C18

11:38.7

235

Hunter Sollie Waynesville NC

101

4

M

27 1-10

C18

11:44.7

236

Taylor Sollie Waynesville NC

103

6

F

21 1-10

C18

11:45.5

237

Riley Laursen Waynesville NC

69

9

M

28 1-10

C18

11:47.2

238

Beth Johnson Maggie Valley NC

56

59

F

11 50-59

L19

11:55.5

239

John Laursen Waynesville NC

68

0

M

2 0- 0

C18

12:05.8

240

Teagan Laursen Waynesville NC

70

5

M

29 1-10

C18

12:05.8

241

Asher Mena

294

2

M

30 1-10

C18

12:07.2

242

Cora Flake Canton NC

164

12

F

17 11-14

C18

12:07.2

243

Roberto Mena

293

0

M

3 0- 0

C18

12:07.3

244

Ivy Cook Clyde NC

25

9

F

22 1-10

C18

12:12.7

245

Rayden Mallette

260

6

F

23 1-10

C18

12:12.8

246

Olivia Cook Clyde NC

27

12

F

18 11-14

C18

12:13.5

247

Katherine Webb

273

9

F

24 1-10

C18

12:14.0

248

Lorri Reece Waynesville NC

92

33

F

15 30-39

L19

12:19.0

249

Alex Patton

271

7

M

31 1-10

C18

12:30.6

250

Jacob Eaton Canton NC

160

13

M

15 11-14

C18

12:32.0

251

Kyle Fink Robbinsville NC

40

7

M

32 1-10

C18

12:33.4

252

Ryan Quigley Canton NC

88

6

M

33 1-10

C18

12:33.7

253

Tracey Burnette

300

0

F

2 0- 0

C18

12:34.9

254

Scott Burnette

301

0

M

4 0- 0

C18

12:35.5

255

Maxwell Neiswonger Clyde NC

85

6

M

34 1-10

C18

12:37.6

256

Garret Neiswonger Clyde NC

83

0

M

5 0- 0

C18

12:38.0

257

Dannelle Dickens

291

25

F

18 19-29

L19

12:51.0

258

Malachi Mena

295

4

M

35 1-10

C18

12:53.8

259

Unknown Partic. 292

292

M

6 0- 0

C18

12:55.9

260

Ashley Pennell

308

23

F

19 19-29

L19

13:07.8

261

Emily Briggs Canton NC

150

15

F

16 15-18

C18

13:11.3

262

Ava Quigley Canton NC

87

4

F

25 1-10

C18

13:16.3

263

Andrew Quigley Canton NC

210

0

M

7 0- 0

C18

13:16.4

264

Anna Eason

290

0

M

8 0- 0

C18

13:21.4

265

Josh Cole Waynesville NC

20

0

M

9 0- 0

C18

13:24.1

266

Peter Cole Waynesville NC

22

5

M

36 1-10

C18

13:24.6

267

Robert Lamb Waynesville NC

65

0

M

10 0- 0

C18

13:25.8

268

Gavin Bishop Waynesville NC

148

9

M

37 1-10

C18

14:14.0

269

Bailey Reece Waynesville NC

90

10

F

26 1-10

C18

14:45.7

270

Gabbie Reece Waynesville NC

91

7

F

27 1-10

C18

14:52.6

Leave a Reply