RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Springmaid Splash 10k – August 20, 2011 – Spruce Pine, NC

309 adventurous runners completed the Springmaid Splash 10k. Congratulations to Ryan Woods as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Keelin Schneider as first female. Here are Male Age Groups and here are Female Age Groups.  Below are overall results.

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
   1. RYAN WOODS                 32 M   BOONE NC                 304   40:27  6:31
   2. THOMAS CASON               39 M   BANNER ELK NC             42   42:57  6:55
   3. WILL HARLAN                36 M   BARNARDSVILLE NC         306   44:08  7:07
   4. JERAD CRAVE                36 M   ASHEVILLE NC             144   44:18  7:08
   5. DAVID WORKMAN              40 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC        326   44:34  7:11
   6. GARY CURRAN                43 M   ASHEVILLE NC              61   47:52  7:43
   7. ZACH BOONE                 14 M   BAKERSVILLE NC            22   48:58  7:53
   8. DENNIS GILFILLAN           25 M   BANNER ELK NC             94   49:01  7:54
   9. WILL HAYNES                21 M   BRISTOL TN               301   49:06  7:54
  10. KEELIN SCHNEIDER           33 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        218   49:07  7:55
  11. CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL       47 M   MARION NC                 37   49:18  7:56
  12. CHAD CADEN                 34 M   ARDEN NC                  34   50:09  8:05
  13. JASON CARTER               24 M   ASHEVILLE NC              39   50:11  8:05
  14. RANDY WILSON               51 M   SWANNANOA NC             315   50:48  8:11
  15. JOHNATHAN SUGG             25 M   NEBO NC                  244   50:59  8:13
  16. FLYNN LANCASTER            16 M   HICKORY NC               141   51:04  8:14
  17. STEVE GANGEMI              37 M   PITTSBORO NC              89   51:07  8:14
  18. ZAK HILL                   16 M   GAINESVILLE GA           307   51:36  8:19
  19. KATI NIHART                28 F   BANNER ELK NC            186   51:39  8:19
  20. ADAM MCELROY               19 M   JOHNSON CITY TN          166   51:53  8:21
  21. ERIC REINER                38 M   CHARLOTTE NC             208   51:54  8:22
  22. KIMBERLEY HEFNER           37 F   ROCK HILL SC             111   52:00  8:23
  23. BRAD DELLINGER             44 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           282   52:17  8:25
  24. KIRA SHOEMAKER             28 F   BANNER ELK NC            227   52:31  8:28
  25. ALAN UTTER                 45 M   BOONE NC                 254   52:42  8:29
  26. JEFFREY HOPE               34 M   ASHEVILLE NC             120   52:49  8:30
  27. BENJAMIN TRICHON           42 M   ASHEVILLE NC             253   52:55  8:31
  28. RAY GILL                   28 M   BREVARD NC                95   52:57  8:32
  29. TODD HARTUNG               42 M   DAVIDSON NC              108   53:09  8:34
  30. MANDY MEYER                30 F   ASHEVILLE NC             176   53:10  8:34
  31. KEN RATHBONE               40 M   WAYNESVILLE NC           205   53:13  8:34
  32. JEREMY WHITWORTH           28 M   BREVARD NC               269   53:29  8:37
  33. WILLIAM HARLAN             48 M   ASHEVILLE NC             106   53:34  8:38
  34. ZAN SISTARE                53 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           284   53:39  8:39
  35. JEFF RAY                   42 M   FAIRVIEW NC              206   53:46  8:40
  36. MARY FRITH                 16 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        324   53:56  8:41
  37. TODD SWIFT                 41 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           249   54:02  8:42
  38. SARAH HOLLIS               28 F   ASHEVILLE NC             119   54:05  8:43
  39. ROBBIE BRICKEY             38 M   KINGSPORT TN             295   54:25  8:46
  40. WADE GRIMES                36 M   BOONE NC                  99   54:37  8:48
  41. ANNA PIGMAN                29 F   ASHEVILLE NC             195   54:37  8:48
  42. TRAVIS MORGAN              32 M   MARION NC                303   54:37  8:48
  43. TANNER SMITH               15 M   TELFORD TN               237   54:50  8:50
  44. PATRICK STREET             37 M   JOHNSON CITY TN          323   54:54  8:51
  45. BRYAN JONES                39 M   MORGANTON NC             128   54:58  8:51
  46. JESS SMITH                 25 F   COLUMBIA SC              232   55:01  8:52
  47. STAN STUART                38 M   ROCK HILL SC             242   55:02  8:52
  48. NATHAN RHODES              35 M   CHARLOTTE NC             211   55:12  8:53
  49. SARAH KEEN                 32 F   HUNTERSVILLE NC          134   55:34  8:57
  50. DAVID MARTINEZ             16 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           159   55:36  8:57
  51. GOLDEN MOORE               42 F   LENOIR NC                180   55:47  8:59
  52. ANDREW STAHR               32 M   FORT MILL SC             239   56:05  9:02
  53. ALLEN PARKER               42 M   EFLAND NC                191   56:10  9:03
  54. DIANE WILSON               48 F   ASHEVILLE NC             275   56:23  9:05
  55. SCOTT RAMMING              46 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           288   56:39  9:07
  56. MARC RYTZ                  42 M   ARDEN NC                 327   56:48  9:09
  57. MATTHEW HOLLIFIELD         99 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           118   57:01  9:11
  58. BLAKE WILLIAMS             14 M   KINGSPORT TN             321   57:10  9:12
  59. BILL MCKIBBIN              45 M   FLAT ROCK NC             173   57:10  9:12
  60. TOM SHARKEY                42 M   WAXHAW NC                223   57:12  9:13
  61. CALEB RATHBONE             23 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           305   57:15  9:13
  62. JACK DARDEN                15 M   BURNSVILLE NC             64   57:24  9:15
  63. TIM BARNSBACK              35 M   MORGANTON NC              15   57:28  9:15
  64. DAN LANG                   48 M   FLETCHER NC              142   57:32  9:16
  65. MICAH MCFADDIN             23 M   KINGSPORT TN             167   57:35  9:16
  66. SHANE KIRK                 49 M   CHURCH HILL TN           294   57:37  9:17
  67. DANIEL YOKUBINAS           15 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           320   57:37  9:17
  68. NIKOLAI REINKE             16 M   YORK SC                  209   57:41  9:17
  69. JUSTIN CANIPE              24 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           281   57:52  9:19
  70. DAWSON CHERRY              47 M   MT. PLEASANT SC           45   58:01  9:21
  71. ARNAUD LEVASSEUR           39 M   ASHEVILLE NC             147   58:26  9:25
  72. DAVE MUNGER                44 M   DAVIDSON NC              183   58:36  9:26
  73. JONAH CHRISTIAN            16 M   RUTHERFORD COLLEGE NC     48   58:43  9:27
  74. CHRIS ALEXANDER            46 M   DAVIDSON NC                2   59:03  9:31
  75. JASON SUHY                 30 M   LIMESTONE TN             245   59:10  9:32
  76. JOSHUA STREETMAN           33 M   COLULMBIA SC             241   59:15  9:33
  77. GREG WARREN                50 M   CANDLER NC               260   59:16  9:33
  78. WILL JORDAN                13 M   PINEOLA NC               131   59:19  9:33
  79. MIKE DRAKE                 40 M   PENROSE NC                72   59:20  9:33
  80. ZACH SNYDER                28 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           283   59:22  9:34
  81. MEG DONAHUE                31 F   ASHEVILLE NC              71   59:30  9:35
  82. ANDREW HAMMONDS            14 M   KINGSPORT TN             322   59:41  9:37
  83. DAVID CLARK                44 M   MORGANTON NC              50   59:47  9:38
  84. MOLLY CHERRY               40 F   MT. PLEASANT SC           46   59:51  9:38
  85. EHRIN IRVIN                29 F   MORGANTON NC             126 1:00:03  9:40
  86. JAMIE ENGEL                35 F   PINEVILLE NC              78 1:00:08  9:41
  87. LONNIE LEPORE              59 M   ASHEVILLE NC             313 1:00:23  9:44
  88. MATTHEW SUGG               22 M   NEBO NC                  289 1:00:24  9:44
  89. JOHN DEVAN                 42 M   SWANNANOA NC              68 1:00:25  9:44
  90. BEN MAULDING               21 M   FORT MILL SC             162 1:00:33  9:45
  91. MARK HARRIS                37 M   ASHEVILLE NC             330 1:00:36  9:46
  92. JASON WOLFE                37 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC        278 1:00:37  9:46
  93. HARLAN RICHARDSON          54 M   ASHEVILLE NC             212 1:00:38  9:46
  94. DOUGLAS DELONG             34 M   FLETCHER NC               67 1:00:39  9:46
  95. CARIN SMITH                36 F   BAKERSVILLE NC           229 1:00:39  9:46
  96. MICHAEL FPRTNER            20 M   BAKERSVILLE NC            85 1:00:40  9:46
  97. RICK CARTER                44 M   YORK SC                   41 1:00:42  9:46
  98. JAY WILLIAMS               26 M   ASHEVILLE NC             271 1:00:44  9:47
  99. DAMON COTTER               31 M   WEAVERVILLE NC            57 1:00:46  9:47
 100. KATE GOETZ                 30 F   ASHEVILLE NC              96 1:00:47  9:47
 101. ADAM NORRIS                31 M   LEWISVILLE NC            316 1:00:59  9:49
 102. CHAD RANDOLPH              45 M   MOORESVILLE NC           203 1:01:02  9:50
 103. GREGORY PEARCE             49 M   ASHEVILLE NC             194 1:01:05  9:50
 104. DANIEL OVERCASH            34 M   MOORESVILLE NC           287 1:01:13  9:51
 105. RICHARD CROUTHARMEL        48 M   APEX NC                   60 1:01:15  9:52
 106. MARY ANDREAE               40 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC          7 1:01:19  9:52
 107. WILLIAM CHURCH             47 M   WEAVERVILLE NC            49 1:01:20  9:53
 108. JOHN HOLLAND               39 M   GASTONIA NC              116 1:01:27  9:54
 109. CALEB PRESLEY              15 M   KINGSPORT TN             201 1:01:51  9:58
 110. LEANE BLEDSOE              26 F   NEWLAND NC                19 1:01:53  9:58
 111. DAVID DEKLEVA              41 M   MYRTLE BEACH SC           66 1:01:58  9:59
 112. CYNTHIA SMITH              35 F   MARION NC                230 1:02:02  9:59
 113. JOHN WALKERWICZ            41 M   ASHEVILLE NC             259 1:02:05 10:00
 114. BRAD COLEMAN               32 M   CHESTER IL                56 1:02:21 10:02
 115. ADAM PARKS                 27 M   BRISTOL VA               192 1:02:22 10:03
 116. DAVID BOWERS               32 M   CRUMPLER NC               23 1:02:23 10:03
 117. HEATH TAYLOR               25 M   KINGSPORT TN             308 1:02:29 10:04
 118. JIM CARROLL                50 M   BAKERSVILLE NC            38 1:02:44 10:06
 119. KARL WALDEN                50 M   MORGANTON NC             257 1:02:58 10:08
 120. ROY MCGINNIS               50 M   MARS HILL NC             171 1:03:19 10:12
 121. PATRICK GILMFER            41 M   PINEY FLATS TN           299 1:03:20 10:12
 122. RYAN WATKINS               34 M   ASHEVILLE NC             261 1:03:30 10:14
 123. CHAD KEYSER                41 M   ARDEN NC                 136 1:03:36 10:14
 124. DAVID BEATTY               63 M   STATESVILLE NC            16 1:03:43 10:16
 125. DUANE BOYER                39 M   ASHEVILLE NC              24 1:03:44 10:16
 126. DALE RIDDLE                53 M   POUND VA                 214 1:03:47 10:16
 127. MIKE KREMPASKY             35 M   ASHEVILLE NC             296 1:03:56 10:18
 128. DANIEL CALLAHAN            44 M   CHARLOTTE NC              36 1:03:59 10:18
 129. KATHY HOGAN                34 F   CANDLER NC               115 1:04:05 10:19
 130. BETH BRINKLEY              47 F   FLETCHER NC               27 1:04:08 10:20
 131. BECK BRUNNER               38 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         28 1:04:10 10:20
 132. KENTON YEARICK             16 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           794 1:04:16 10:21
 133. JOHN MANGEL                53 M   ASHEVILLE NC             155 1:04:20 10:22
 134. JAMES WILLIAMS             38 M   ASHEVILLE NC             270 1:04:37 10:24
 135. BRYAN KINSEY               42 M   BRYSON CITY NC           137 1:04:45 10:26
 136. GINGER KELLY               28 F   BOONE NC                 135 1:04:47 10:26
 137. JODY SMITH                 47 F   ASHEVILLE NC             234 1:04:57 10:28
 138. MIKE IRVIN                 64 M   MORGANTON NC             318 1:04:59 10:28
 139. WILLIAM RENYER             53 M   SUTHERLIN VA             210 1:05:10 10:30
 140. ALBERT NOAH                42 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           187 1:05:11 10:30
 141. LISA COTTER                29 F   WEAVERVILLE NC            58 1:05:12 10:30
 142. SANDY MATTFELD             45 F   ALEXANDER NC             161 1:05:12 10:30
 143. ERIC DEAL                  33 M   CHINA GROVE NC           286 1:05:14 10:30
 144. RON WYANT                  51 M   BURNSVILLE NC            279 1:05:22 10:32
 145. CRAIG PLUCKER              40 M   OLD FORT NC              198 1:05:36 10:34
 146. MICHAEL MALONE             29 M   JOHNSON CITY TN          154 1:05:49 10:36
 147. EMILY HANSEN               32 F   CHARLOTTE NC             105 1:05:55 10:37
 148. GERALD COTTON              46 M   ASHEVILLE NC              59 1:06:07 10:39
 149. JEFF FERRISS               37 M   WAXHAW NC                 82 1:06:14 10:40
 150. BILL HASELDEN              50 M   CHAPIN SC                292 1:06:21 10:41
 151. SHELBY GIBSON              39 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC          93 1:06:23 10:41
 152. CAROLINE DUNCAN            47 F   MORGANTON NC              73 1:06:24 10:42
 153. JOSH HUDGINS               31 M   STATESVILLE NC           123 1:06:26 10:42
 154. HEATHER JORDAN             41 F   PINEOLA NC               130 1:06:26 10:42
 155. JAYME LARICK               28 F   BOONE NC                 143 1:06:41 10:44
 156. JASON CLARK                32 M   GRAY TN                   51 1:06:41 10:44
 157. ASHLEY WESTMORELAND        34 F   ASHEVILLE NC             264 1:07:29 10:52
 158. MIKE MONTGOMERY            54 M   PELZER SC                179 1:07:31 10:52
 159. TIM ARNDT                  53 M   SHERRILLS FORD NC         10 1:07:35 10:53
 160. KARA JONES                 33 F   MORGANTON NC             129 1:07:35 10:53
 161. REBECCA CORRIHER           33 F   CHINA GROVE NC           285 1:07:40 10:54
 162. GREG POLLACK               35 M   ASHEVILLE NC             199 1:07:48 10:55
 163. TIMOTHY BUCK               20 M   CANDLER NC                30 1:07:59 10:57
 164. KRISTY GRAYSON             39 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        300 1:08:01 10:57
 165. DAVID SULLIVAN             38 M   UNICOI TN                246 1:08:02 10:57
 166. RALPH VAN PRAAG            49 M   ASHEVILLE NC             256 1:08:58 11:06
 167. STEPHEN BUCK               25 M   GREER SC                  29 1:09:04 11:07
 168. TIMOTHY THOMAS             30 M   RALEIGH NC               251 1:09:09 11:08
 169. KATHRYN PURNELL            42 F   ASHEVILLE NC             317 1:09:18 11:10
 170. KENNETH GALLOWAY           42 M   ASHEVILLE NC              88 1:09:19 11:10
 171. RICK DISHMAN               61 M   STATESVILLE NC            69 1:09:37 11:13
 172. NEAL LONG                  24 M   ELK PARK NC              150 1:09:46 11:14
 173. LISA BOONE                 43 F   BAKERSVILLE NC            21 1:10:02 11:17
 174. JASON TATE                 38 M   BESSEMER CITY NC         250 1:10:09 11:18
 175. ANDREW BYERS               41 M   VALDESE NC                33 1:10:24 11:20
 176. BRET WATSON                39 M   VALDESE NC               262 1:10:31 11:21
 177. ERIC LINKOUS               30 M   ERWIN TN                 148 1:10:33 11:22
 178. STONEY HALE                31 M   KINGSPORT TN             100 1:10:35 11:22
 179. BRIAN FRANKLIN             54 M   CLOVER SC                 86 1:10:36 11:22
 180. MICHAEL ANDERSON           54 M   HICKORY NC                 6 1:10:37 11:22
 181. RUTH WITTERSGREEN          39 F   STAUNTON VA              277 1:10:50 11:24
 182. QUEZ LITTLE                52 M   MORGANTON NC             149 1:10:52 11:25
 183. KIM CARTER                 44 F   YORK SC                   40 1:10:58 11:26
 184. CONRAD SHIRK               36 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        226 1:11:02 11:26
 185. DARREN MANN                41 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           156 1:11:02 11:26
 186. BILL FINLEY                68 M   ASHEVILLE NC              83 1:11:04 11:27
 187. ALAN SCHUMACHER            53 M   EFLAND NC                219 1:11:06 11:27
 188. JASON HILLIARD             33 M   PINEY FLATS TN           114 1:11:08 11:27
 189. SABRINA GAST               27 F   ASHEVILLE NC              91 1:11:21 11:29
 190. GREG JACKSON               49 M   ALEXANDER NC             127 1:11:41 11:33
 191. JEFFREY SMITH              44 M   TELFORD TN               231 1:11:41 11:33
 192. REBECCA BATLISTA           41 F   BOONE NC                 309 1:11:42 11:33
 193. ERIN KARASIK               33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             133 1:11:45 11:33
 194. PAUL SPANOS                47 M   WINSTON-SALEM NC         238 1:11:45 11:33
 195. TODD ABERNATHY             37 M   MYRTLE BEACH SC            1 1:11:50 11:34
 196. CHRISTINE WALKERWICZ       31 F   ASHEVILLE NC             258 1:11:51 11:34
 197. BROOKE JUDKINS             38 F   ASHEVILLE NC             312 1:12:05 11:36
 198. SHAWN FARRELL              37 M   ASHEVILLE NC             311 1:12:05 11:36
 199. LESLIE RAPER               42 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        204 1:12:13 11:38
 200. PAT KNOWLES                58 M   CHESTER IL               138 1:12:23 11:39
 201. MICHAEL BEESON             55 M   GREENVILLE SC             17 1:12:31 11:41
 202. J GRADY ELLIOTT            45 M   WINSTON SALEM NC          76 1:12:33 11:41
 203. ELIZABETH HANKLEY          45 F   FAIRVIEW NC              104 1:12:57 11:45
 204. DAN HANKLEY                45 M   FAIRVIEW NC              103 1:12:57 11:45
 205. JASON RODRIGUE             36 M   ALEXANDER NC             216 1:13:13 11:47
 206. SUSAN FISH-CEDERGREN       47 F   BURNSVILLE NC             84 1:13:15 11:48
 207. RIC CEDERGREN              50 M   BURNSVILLE NC             44 1:13:15 11:48
 208. CHRIS HUTCHINSON           35 M   GASTONIA SC              291 1:13:19 11:48
 209. CRAIG FARR                 13 M   EASLEY SC                 79 1:13:21 11:49
 210. CARRIE DARDEN              35 F   BURNSVILLE NC             63 1:13:27 11:50
 211. AILEEN MASON               41 F   ASHEVILLE NC             160 1:13:32 11:50
 212. TODD WILLIAMS              47 M   HICKORY NC               298 1:13:32 11:51
 213. LORALIE CLARK              44 F   MORGANTON NC              52 1:13:57 11:55
 214. JEFF MOOSE                 43 M   STATESVILLE NC           181 1:14:09 11:56
 215. JESSICA WILLIAMS           33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             272 1:14:21 11:58
 216. ELIZABETH ROMINGER         35 F   SUGAR GROVE NC           217 1:14:28 11:59
 217. BILL CALDWELL              49 M   GREENVILLE SC             35 1:14:36 12:01
 218. JEFF PRESLEY PRESLEY       49 M   KINGSPORT TN             202 1:14:41 12:02
 219. LEIGH DEFORTH              30 F   ASHEVILLE NC              65 1:14:44 12:02
 220. DOUG MYERS                 38 M   BURNSVILLE NC            184 1:14:51 12:03
 221. REBECCA MCFATTER           26 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        169 1:15:13 12:07
 222. ANKE STIMPSON              61 F   NORTH FT MYERS FL        240 1:15:24 12:09
 223. CORY RAY                   32 F   CHARLOTTE NC             328 1:15:41 12:11
 224. BENNY WILSON               60 M   MOORESBURG TN            274 1:15:59 12:14
 225. LORI MOFFIT                41 F   HIGH POINT NC            178 1:16:00 12:14
 226. LEIGH PASCHKE              30 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC        193 1:16:00 12:14
 227. LAURA BAILEY               35 F   MORGANTON NC              14 1:16:06 12:15
 228. KAY WILSON                 39 F   MOORESBURG TN            276 1:17:48 12:32
 229. SARA IACONO                33 F   FLETCHER NC              125 1:18:03 12:34
 230. TOM JUDSON                 46 M   ASHEVILLE NC             132 1:18:46 12:41
 231. CHRISTINE LAMBERT          37 F   MYRTLE BEACH SC          140 1:18:49 12:42
 232. STEPHANIE WARD             35 F   BANNER ELK NC            302 1:19:06 12:44
 233. BLAKE BUTLER               43 M   ASHEVILLE NC              32 1:19:07 12:44
 234. BRIAN PALADINI JR          27 M   ROSEVILLE CA             190 1:19:12 12:45
 235. JAKE WILLIS                15 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           273 1:19:13 12:45
 236. ELLEN MAULDING             47 F   FORT MILL SC             163 1:20:19 12:56
 237. KEVIN FARR                 37 M   EASLEY SC                 80 1:20:27 12:57
 238. ANDREW MYERS               40 M   VALDESE NC               319 1:20:33 12:58
 239. LACY HUGHES                28 F   JOHNSON CITY TN          332 1:20:35 12:59
 240. CASEY SEEVERS              39 F   MORGANTON NC             222 1:20:38 12:59
 241. LANEY MUDD                 31 F   BOONE NC                 310 1:21:18 13:05
 242. STEPHANIE WEST             42 F   BOONE NC                 263 1:21:46 13:10
 243. BRIAN PALADINI             53 M   ROSEVILLE CA             188 1:21:54 13:11
 244. HEATHER PALADINI           28 F   GREENSBORO NC            189 1:21:54 13:11
 245. MELISSA MCCULLOCH          57 F   ARDEN NC                 165 1:22:49 13:20
 246. RICKY YORK                 55 M   JOHNSON CITY TN          331 1:23:12 13:24
 247. GERALD BOOHER              49 M   LANCASTER SC              20 1:23:31 13:27
 248. NATHAN DUNCAN              32 M   SPRUCE PINE NC            74 1:23:31 13:27
 249. VANESSA MILLS              27 F   GRAY TN                  177 1:24:16 13:34
 250. ROCK WESTMORELAND          67 M   DAHLONEGA GA             265 1:24:24 13:35
 251. NANCY BURLESON             62 F   SPRUCE PINE NC            31 1:24:27 13:36
 252. DALE LESS                  52 M   VALDESE NC               146 1:24:45 13:39
 253. JENNIFER POLSTON           28 F   ROCK HILL SC             200 1:24:48 13:39
 254. JENNIFER MCCANN            39 F   LAKE VILLA IL            164 1:24:50 13:40
 255. SCOTT WHITMIRE             44 M   LYMAN SC                 268 1:25:19 13:44
 256. JESSE SMITH                57 M   CROSSNORE NC             233 1:25:22 13:45
 257. NATHAN SMITH               23 F   CROSSNORE NC NC          235 1:25:22 13:45
 258. MICHELLE HALLAM            33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             101 1:25:30 13:46
 259. ELIZABETH HELTZ            33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             112 1:25:30 13:46
 260. JORDAN WHITMIRE            11 M   LYMAN SC                 266 1:25:40 13:48
 261. CAITLIN HALL-WEST          27 F   COLUMBIA MD              102 1:25:53 13:50
 262. HOLLY EMERSON              42 F   CORNELIUS NC              77 1:25:53 13:50
 263. GARY MCGHEE                40 M   NEW HILL NC              170 1:25:54 13:50
 264. AMY EARNHEART              37 F   BURNSVILLE NC            297 1:26:14 13:53
 265. ALEX SCRONCE               34 M   SMYRNA SC                220 1:26:17 13:54
 266. FORREST SUTTON             40 M   MARION NC                248 1:26:17 13:54
 267. ANGELA REID                46 F   FORT MILL SC             207 1:27:09 14:02
 268. FRED LEMIEUX               62 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           145 1:27:18 14:03
 269. JOHNNY GOMES               42 M   GLEN ALPINE NC            97 1:27:25 14:04
 270. SHELEY CHILDERS            41 F   FORT MILLL SC             47 1:27:29 14:05
 271. PHILESIA SMITH             24 F   SPRUCE PINE NC           236 1:27:30 14:05
 272. DAVID SLOBODIN             72 M   ASHEVILLE NC             314 1:27:39 14:07
 273. ALANA SHERRILL             40 F   STATESVILLE NC           225 1:28:01 14:10
 274. ELAINE FRANTZ              52 F   JOHNSON CITY TN           87 1:28:18 14:13
 275. PATRICK BOYER              38 M   ASHEVILLE NC              25 1:28:38 14:16
 276. CHARLOTTE CLAYTON          60 F   BURNSVILLE NC             54 1:29:10 14:21
 277. DOUG FERRISS               68 M   CHARLOTTE NC              81 1:29:18 14:23
 278. RITA ALTMAN                60 F   BURNSVILLE NC              4 1:29:31 14:25
 279. DOUG SEEGARS               53 M   LANCASTER SC             221 1:29:38 14:26
 280. MAGGIE DONAHUE             36 F   ASHEVILLE NC              70 1:30:32 14:35
 281. TRACY HORNE                26 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC        121 1:30:32 14:35
 282. LISA MULLINS               46 F   CHURCH HILL TN           182 1:30:36 14:35
 283. LISA LOVEDAY               54 F   NEWLAND NC               151 1:30:53 14:38
 284. SANDY THORPE               52 F   MICAVILLE NC             252 1:31:31 14:44
 285. LORI WHITMIRE              46 F   LYMAN SC                 267 1:31:39 14:45
 286. CRYSTAL ROBINSON           38 F   MT. CARMEL TN            215 1:31:40 14:46
 287. TAMMIE ZIMMERMAN           48 F   MILLS RIVER NC           280 1:31:41 14:46
 288. BRENDA PIKE                42 F   ASHEVILLE NC             196 1:31:53 14:48
 289. TERESA CLARK               50 F   ASHEVILLE NC              53 1:31:53 14:48
 290. PATRICIA HERR              48 F   MECHANICSVILLE MD        113 1:32:43 14:56
 291. SUSAN PIRAS                53 F   COOKEVILLE TN            197 1:32:43 14:56
 292. DENNA HUGHES               36 F   SOPHIA NC                124 1:32:59 14:58
 293. JOHN KRESS                 63 M   CROSSNORE NC             139 1:37:31 15:42
 294. DEBBIE GREGG               49 F   ARDEN NC                  98 1:37:42 15:44
 295. JOHN MARTIN                56 M   KANNAPOLIS NC            158 1:39:03 15:57
 296. SHARON ALLEN               53 F   WEAVERVILLE NC             3 1:41:21 16:19
 297. PAULA GARLAND              53 F   WEAVERVILLE NC            90 1:41:21 16:19
 298. MARIAN MACCORMICK          51 F   RALEIGH NC               152 1:41:54 16:24
 299. KRISTI MCGUIRT             40 F   ROCK HILL SC             172 1:44:48 16:52
 300. JAN MACGREGOR              45 F   ASHEVILLE NC             153 1:46:38 17:10
 301. PAMELA VAN PRAAG           52 F   ASHEVILLE NC             255 1:46:38 17:10
 302. DIANA DAGENHART            61 F   STATESVILLE NC            62 1:47:41 17:20
 303. HEATHER TAYLOR             39 F   GREER SC                 293 1:47:51 17:22
 304. CYNTHIA ANGLIN             44 F   MARS HILL NC               8 1:47:54 17:22
 305. MARTHA MARSHALL            66 F   ASHEVILLE NC             157 1:48:11 17:25
 306. DICK HEARN                 81 M   BOONE NC                 109 2:00:07 19:20
 307. JOAN HEARN                 77 F   BOONE NC                 110 2:40:23 25:49

Leave a Reply