RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Maggie Valley Moonlight Run 8k – August 27, 2011

Race Results

A great turnout (382) for the return of the Maggie Valley Moonlight Run. Congratulations to Justin TeBockhorst as the first overall and first male (with Seth Hendler-Voss hot on his heels).  Congratulations to Sarah Beth Lee as the first female.  Click here for age groups.

Here are the overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing:

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Justin TeBockhorst Asheville NC

415

26

M

1 Open

26:07.7

26:07.7

5:15

2

Seth Hendler-Voss Asheville NC

424

33

M

2 Open

26:12.7

26:12.7

5:16

3

Philip Latter Bryson City NC

164

29

M

3 Open

26:53.1

26:53.9

5:25

4

Frankie Adkins Asheville NC

377

37

M

1 35-39

27:18.6

27:18.6

5:30

5

Brinson Milhorn Gray TN

413

30

M

1 30-34

27:33.5

27:33.5

5:33

6

Jim Clabuesch Durham NC

57

46

M

1 Masters

30:09.1

30:10.5

6:04

7

John Roberts Snellville GA

375

45

M

2 Masters

30:32.7

30:34.1

6:09

8

Kevin Mosteller Greenville SC

207

39

M

2 35-39

30:57.8

30:58.9

6:14

9

Trapper James Gatlinburg TN

399

54

M

3 Masters

31:30.4

31:30.4

6:20

10

Jeff Trantham Candler NC

371

43

M

1 40-44

31:49.9

31:54.0

6:25

11

Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC

414

52

M

1 50-54

31:56.7

31:58.6

6:26

12

Jared Lee Maggie Valley NC

165

28

M

1 25-29

32:27.4

32:28.9

6:32

13

Micah Boyett Loganville GA

26

37

M

3 35-39

32:42.1

32:43.3

6:35

14

Jordan Tripp Rocky Mount NC

294

21

M

1 19-24

32:45.5

32:50.7

6:36

15

Robert Nussear Raleigh NC

214

46

M

1 45-49

32:53.9

32:55.8

6:37

16

AJ Rowell Sylva NC

356

28

M

2 25-29

33:01.8

33:03.6

6:39

17

Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC

394

44

M

2 40-44

33:03.1

33:04.5

6:39

18

Jeff Hall Cary NC

383

46

M

2 45-49

33:22.0

33:24.3

6:43

19

John Turner Canton GA

287

54

M

2 50-54

33:32.4

33:34.9

6:45

20

Brian Driver Cherokee NC

80

36

M

4 35-39

33:33.3

33:37.5

6:46

21

Dan Crouse Waynesville NC

69

38

M

5 35-39

33:46.1

33:48.1

6:48

22

Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC

166

23

F

1 Open

33:51.5

33:55.3

6:49

23

Scott Worley Clyde NC

334

34

M

2 30-34

33:52.0

33:56.1

6:50

24

Jason Smith Clyde NC

405

35

M

6 35-39

34:22.9

34:29.2

6:56

25

Dennis Getsinger Williamston SC

98

52

M

3 50-54

34:24.5

34:30.2

6:56

26

L.C. Moore Keeling VA

205

64

M

1 60-64

34:34.6

34:37.0

6:58

27

Jason Knight Waynesville NC

157

33

M

3 30-34

34:35.9

34:50.4

7:01

28

Eimear Goggin Charlotte NC

102

54

F

2 Open

35:04.2

35:06.6

7:04

29

Aly Nussear Atlanta GA

213

48

F

3 Open

35:13.7

35:16.9

7:06

30

Jimmy Lail Hickory NC

162

46

M

3 45-49

35:12.6

35:17.0

7:06

31

Dave Kersjes ada MI

331

53

M

4 50-54

35:06.7

35:18.0

7:06

32

Matthew Hollifield Spruce Pine NC

396

42

M

3 40-44

35:17.4

35:18.8

7:06

33

Sam Baucom Charlotte NC

14

52

M

5 50-54

35:16.4

35:19.2

7:06

34

Jason Suhy Limestone TN

430

30

M

4 30-34

35:20.6

35:23.9

7:07

35

Peter Heidbreder Dunwoody GA

120

51

M

6 50-54

35:23.8

35:26.5

7:08

36

John Stover Waynesville NC

317

36

M

7 35-39

35:30.3

35:34.1

7:09

37

Lowell Ball Waynesville NC

12

43

M

4 40-44

35:33.9

35:38.6

7:10

38

Jonathan Mitzel Sylva NC

201

27

M

3 25-29

35:38.4

35:41.1

7:11

39

Joseph Sorrells Canton NC

400

35

M

8 35-39

35:35.8

35:41.6

7:11

40

Jacob Franklin Maggie Valley NC

92

13

M

1 13-15

35:43.6

35:48.7

7:12

41

Tater Wheeler Troy SC

300

40

M

5 40-44

35:53.2

35:58.3

7:14

42

Amy Tiller Canton NC

282

36

F

1 35-39

36:03.3

36:11.0

7:17

43

Ken Miller Asheville NC

391

43

M

6 40-44

36:09.9

36:14.7

7:17

44

James Oocumma Cherokee NC

216

37

M

9 35-39

36:13.2

36:17.4

7:18

45

Adam Fountain Candler NC

388

33

M

5 30-34

36:14.6

36:18.6

7:18

46

Travis McKay Asheville NC

389

30

M

6 30-34

36:20.4

36:24.3

7:19

47

Jonathan Collins Lake Junaluska NC

354

29

M

4 25-29

36:24.4

36:28.1

7:20

48

Charles West Cary NC

297

42

M

7 40-44

36:50.2

36:54.7

7:25

49

Rodney Conard Waynesville NC

60

36

M

10 35-39

36:46.2

37:06.1

7:28

50

Cheryl Roberts Snellville GA

374

49

F

1 Masters

37:12.1

37:15.0

7:30

51

Wayne McDaniel Franklin NC

406

49

M

4 45-49

37:20.9

37:33.0

7:33

52

Kevin Blankenship

431

29

M

5 25-29

37:25.0

37:39.6

7:35

53

John Treleaven Cadler NC

286

59

M

1 55-59

37:44.1

37:46.7

7:36

54

Paul Killian Almond NC

156

28

M

6 25-29

37:27.3

37:48.2

7:36

55

Beth Erickson Barnardsville NC

86

46

F

2 Masters

37:50.4

37:56.9

7:38

56

Shannon Scott Arden NC

426

23

F

1 19-24

37:39.9

37:58.2

7:38

57

Marc Smith Swannanoa NC

265

46

M

5 45-49

37:56.8

38:03.6

7:39

58

John Mangel Asheville NC

179

53

M

7 50-54

37:57.3

38:04.1

7:40

59

Roberto Mena Lake Junaluska NC

418

27

M

7 25-29

37:38.4

38:09.8

7:41

60

Bubba Anthony Shelby NC

4

64

M

2 60-64

38:08.1

38:10.1

7:41

61

Gary Melville Mount Pleasant SC

337

66

M

1 65-69

38:10.1

38:12.9

7:41

62

Shirley Smith Easley SC

266

52

F

3 Masters

38:10.0

38:15.4

7:42

63

Tim Wicker

429

45

M

6 45-49

38:12.3

38:20.0

7:43

64

Kimberly Siran Raleigh NC

360

37

F

2 35-39

38:13.1

38:20.3

7:43

65

Scott Clontz Waynesville NC

58

34

M

7 30-34

38:28.4

38:34.6

7:46

66

James Horne Greenville SC

134

63

M

3 60-64

38:33.0

38:38.5

7:46

67

Wayne Boynton Hendersonville NC

345

66

M

2 65-69

38:35.7

38:38.9

7:46

68

Alexa Cook Clyde NC

63

15

F

1 13-15

38:40.6

38:50.9

7:49

69

John Taylor Waynesville NC

368

31

M

8 30-34

38:51.2

38:55.7

7:50

70

Jessica Freedman Chesapeake VA

351

15

F

2 13-15

38:49.4

38:57.5

7:50

71

Jimmy Newcomb Danville VA

211

51

M

8 50-54

38:59.6

39:01.5

7:51

72

Kimberly Wheeler Troy SC

299

38

F

3 35-39

38:57.7

39:03.3

7:51

73

Jamie Mains Gray TN

412

29

F

1 25-29

39:04.8

39:07.7

7:52

74

Jon Serenius Waynesville NC

252

45

M

7 45-49

39:06.2

39:15.2

7:54

75

Melanie Singer Bryson City NC

341

37

F

4 35-39

39:03.1

39:20.2

7:55

76

Joe Yarkovich Maggie Valley NC

312

30

M

9 30-34

39:16.6

39:20.9

7:55

77

Amy Atkinson Asheville NC

6

32

F

1 30-34

39:18.5

39:22.1

7:55

78

Bryant Barnett Cullowhee NC

358

35

M

11 35-39

39:19.6

39:36.1

7:58

79

Craig Corbin Cumming GA

379

51

M

9 50-54

39:39.8

39:43.5

7:59

80

Deidra Boone Clyde NC

24

36

F

5 35-39

39:35.0

39:45.0

8:00

81

Skip Taylor Highlands NC

421

59

M

2 55-59

39:38.9

39:46.1

8:00

82

Wayne Spearman St Marys GA

270

52

M

10 50-54

39:44.5

39:49.8

8:01

83

Jennifer Jacobson Clyde NC

146

30

F

2 30-34

39:42.9

39:56.5

8:02

84

Daniel Mashburn canton NC

319

12

M

1 1-12

40:12.2

40:13.4

8:06

85

Aline Lloyd Chapel Hill NC

387

40

F

1 40-44

40:10.8

40:17.3

8:06

86

Beth Brinkley Fletcher NC

367

47

F

1 45-49

40:13.1

40:17.6

8:06

87

Gordon Emerson Lake Junaluska NC

83

57

M

3 55-59

40:15.4

40:30.4

8:09

88

Chris Brandon

432

27

M

8 25-29

40:23.7

40:34.9

8:10

89

Brenda Canter Asheville NC

49

56

F

1 55-59

40:33.5

40:40.2

8:11

90

Becky McGowen Maggie Valley NC

192

41

F

2 40-44

40:37.2

40:43.0

8:12

91

Jonathan Robertson Augusta GA

245

28

M

9 25-29

40:30.0

40:44.1

8:12

92

Stephen Swimmer Cherokee NC

280

46

M

8 45-49

40:48.9

40:57.5

8:14

93

Ben Lillard Asheville NC

169

24

M

2 19-24

40:37.9

40:57.8

8:14

94

Tiffany Lillard Asheville NC

171

24

F

2 19-24

40:38.9

40:58.0

8:15

95

Kerry McKenzie Bahama NC

364

47

M

9 45-49

40:44.2

41:04.8

8:16

96

Jeff Peterson Maggie Valley NC

365

53

M

11 50-54

40:51.4

41:07.3

8:16

97

Geoffrey Wagner Asheville NC

403

37

M

12 35-39

40:49.1

41:12.0

8:17

98

Fred Kenowski Raleigh NC

153

31

M

10 30-34

41:10.8

41:15.6

8:18

99

Leigh Boike Bryson City NC

23

35

F

6 35-39

40:58.5

41:16.2

8:18

100

Jennifer McCall Waynesville NC

190

34

F

3 30-34

41:10.9

41:18.5

8:19

101

Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC

129

42

M

8 40-44

40:57.5

41:22.3

8:19

102

Amanda Blair Waynesville NC

22

29

F

2 25-29

41:08.8

41:22.9

8:19

103

Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC

279

43

F

3 40-44

41:12.1

41:24.0

8:20

104

Don Brown Saline LA

32

63

M

4 60-64

41:21.5

41:24.8

8:20

105

Lynn Fults Chattanooga TN

94

15

F

3 13-15

41:24.8

41:26.8

8:20

106

Catherine Bevilacqua Sylva NC

20

27

F

3 25-29

41:20.1

41:27.3

8:20

107

Trudy Key Pomaria SC

355

38

F

7 35-39

41:40.0

41:45.4

8:24

108

John Heath Candler NC

118

49

M

10 45-49

41:29.1

41:46.8

8:24

109

Heather Mull Canton NC

209

32

F

4 30-34

41:30.9

41:47.0

8:24

110

Bill Harris Hickory NC

114

53

M

12 50-54

41:30.2

41:50.6

8:25

111

Richard Betz Highlands NC

19

62

M

5 60-64

41:42.8

41:53.4

8:26

112

Lisa Cook Clyde NC

64

43

F

4 40-44

41:44.5

41:55.5

8:26

113

Michelle Choate Clyde NC

56

50

F

1 50-54

41:57.0

42:04.9

8:28

114

Rick Freedman Chesapeake VA

352

44

M

9 40-44

41:57.0

42:06.1

8:28

115

Sean McGrew Moncks Corner SC

193

43

M

10 40-44

41:58.3

42:09.9

8:29

116

Leon Warner Fort Lauderdale FL

363

48

M

11 45-49

41:52.9

42:13.7

8:30

117

Kevin Spruill Clyde NC

271

39

M

13 35-39

42:08.3

42:18.9

8:31

118

Cora Grace Dodson Waynesville NC

77

12

F

1 1-12

42:09.5

42:19.8

8:31

119

Christy Simmons Waynesville NC

393

36

F

8 35-39

42:10.9

42:22.4

8:31

120

Priscilla Squirrell Cherokee NC

425

15

F

4 13-15

42:04.3

42:23.9

8:32

121

Nancy Griffin Asheville NC

110

54

F

2 50-54

42:07.1

42:26.2

8:32

122

Skye Littedave Cherokee NC

172

28

F

4 25-29

42:25.4

42:28.6

8:33

123

Scotty Maddox Asheville NC

178

40

M

11 40-44

42:15.9

42:29.6

8:33

124

Jonathan Hixson Asheville NC

128

41

M

12 40-44

42:07.2

42:32.9

8:33

125

Andy Champion Maggie Valley NC

53

43

M

13 40-44

42:29.5

42:35.1

8:34

126

Brian Peterson Waynesville NC

227

50

M

13 50-54

42:19.5

42:35.3

8:34

127

Scott Early Canton NC

321

39

M

14 35-39

42:30.9

42:36.9

8:34

128

Jennifer Brown Bryson City NC

34

36

F

9 35-39

42:21.8

42:40.7

8:35

129

Mary Poole Raleigh NC

361

42

F

5 40-44

42:41.8

42:49.5

8:37

130

Julie Hutchinson Asheville NC

143

30

F

5 30-34

42:33.4

42:52.0

8:38

131

Kimmie Watson Asheville NC

293

43

F

6 40-44

42:48.8

42:53.4

8:38

132

Chad Bowman Cherokee NC

25

36

M

15 35-39

42:54.1

42:57.4

8:39

133

Cara May Asheville NC

188

43

F

7 40-44

42:36.4

42:57.5

8:39

134

Frank Smith Greensboro NC

264

70

M

1 70-74

42:43.1

42:58.4

8:39

135

Brent Seward Waynesville NC

254

25

M

10 25-29

42:41.1

42:58.7

8:39

136

Emily Martin Sylva NC

184

27

F

5 25-29

42:54.4

43:01.5

8:39

137

Kristen Slater Spotsylvania VA

349

40

F

8 40-44

42:53.6

43:07.0

8:41

138

Paula Fischer Ada MI

332

51

F

3 50-54

42:53.6

43:07.0

8:41

139

Tim Slater Spotsylvania VA

350

42

M

14 40-44

42:55.1

43:07.9

8:41

140

Molly Gray Franklin NC

373

63

F

1 60-64

43:09.3

43:21.5

8:43

141

Sheila Mull Canton NC

210

35

F

10 35-39

43:06.0

43:22.4

8:44

142

Spencer Butler Asheville NC

397

43

F

9 40-44

43:00.6

43:26.4

8:44

143

Daniel Robertson Waynesville NC

416

56

M

4 55-59

43:22.7

43:29.8

8:45

144

Rick Tipton Marshall NC

283

45

M

12 45-49

43:14.6

43:36.1

8:46

145

Leslie Manner Maggie Valley NC

181

38

F

11 35-39

43:31.5

43:37.1

8:47

146

Jay Manner Maggie Valley NC

180

53

M

14 50-54

43:32.1

43:37.4

8:47

147

Michael Hershman Clover SC

125

39

M

16 35-39

43:20.5

43:39.9

8:47

148

Greg Norton Raleigh NC

362

45

M

13 45-49

43:38.6

43:46.1

8:48

149

Martha Betz Highlands NC

18

55

F

2 55-59

43:40.6

43:46.6

8:48

150

Brian Hall Black Mountain NC

112

44

M

15 40-44

43:26.8

43:50.8

8:49

151

Peter Johnston Southern Pines NC

150

59

M

5 55-59

43:27.5

43:53.9

8:50

152

Donna Canipe Spruce Pine NC

48

52

F

4 50-54

43:44.2

43:56.8

8:50

153

Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA

152

55

M

6 55-59

43:36.1

43:58.8

8:51

154

Blake Butler Asheville NC

398

43

M

16 40-44

43:39.7

44:05.5

8:52

155

Nikki Young Cullowhee NC

315

39

F

12 35-39

44:00.1

44:19.8

8:55

156

Billy Green Clyde NC

107

42

M

17 40-44

44:05.4

44:24.7

8:56

157

Dave Piatt Durham NC

231

33

M

11 30-34

44:00.3

44:27.3

8:57

158

Marc Kool Charlotte NC

158

48

M

14 45-49

44:19.8

44:27.8

8:57

159

Thomas Benedict Cherokee NC

17

26

M

11 25-29

44:20.8

44:28.1

8:57

160

Jennifer Szypczak Candler NC

372

35

F

13 35-39

44:17.8

44:30.6

8:57

161

Glenda Hyer Candler NC

144

41

F

10 40-44

44:15.7

44:33.9

8:58

162

Eric Dobbs East Palatka FL

75

34

M

12 30-34

44:16.5

44:35.9

8:58

163

Patrick Roberts Fairview NC

243

48

M

15 45-49

44:10.7

44:36.1

8:58

164

Jim Cave Savannah GA

52

70

M

2 70-74

44:33.5

44:39.6

8:59

165

Tom Ward Waynesville NC

410

53

M

15 50-54

44:19.1

44:40.6

8:59

166

Todd Williams Hickory NC

353

47

M

16 45-49

44:37.7

44:47.0

9:01

167

Susan Youse Lake Junaluska NC

329

45

F

2 45-49

44:43.5

44:55.4

9:02

168

Maile Hermida Arlington VA

123

29

F

6 25-29

44:41.8

44:57.1

9:03

169

Paula Hollifield Spruce Pine NC

395

40

F

11 40-44

44:44.9

44:57.3

9:03

170

Steve Daly Marshall NC

408

33

M

13 30-34

44:27.3

44:59.3

9:03

171

Will Trampur Cherokee NC

411

46

M

17 45-49

44:54.2

45:03.0

9:04

172

duan Pablo Mejia Maggie Valley NC

382

33

M

14 30-34

44:45.7

45:04.2

9:04

173

Tami Quigley Canton NC

370

42

F

12 40-44

44:44.1

45:05.9

9:04

174

Jim Wright Gastonia NC

311

50

M

16 50-54

45:05.9

45:15.4

9:06

175

Jack Harrison Lincolnton NC

325

44

M

18 40-44

44:53.0

45:16.5

9:06

176

David Crews Charlotte NC

386

34

M

15 30-34

45:04.7

45:18.1

9:07

177

Erinna Wever Asheville NC

298

37

F

14 35-39

45:09.3

45:22.0

9:08

178

David Brown Waynesville NC

31

32

M

16 30-34

44:56.9

45:27.4

9:09

179

David Sutton Waynesville NC

381

36

M

17 35-39

44:58.2

45:27.6

9:09

180

Laurie Sheppard Canton NC

257

42

F

13 40-44

45:05.4

45:28.2

9:09

181

Bobby Rogers Waynesville NC

326

46

M

18 45-49

45:10.0

45:28.3

9:09

182

Bennett Goble Danville VA

99

56

M

7 55-59

45:25.4

45:31.7

9:09

183

Christopher Floyd Wedgefield SC

89

31

M

17 30-34

45:26.9

45:38.7

9:11

184

Kim Serenius Waynesville NC

253

41

F

14 40-44

45:14.3

45:41.1

9:12

185

Iris Howell Waynesville NC

135

11

F

2 1-12

45:17.8

45:41.2

9:12

186

Keith Smith Clyde NC

320

44

M

19 40-44

45:24.1

45:43.0

9:12

187

Sam Lupfer Maggie Valley NC

175

55

M

8 55-59

45:32.6

45:47.7

9:13

188

Madeleine Kenowski Maggie Valley NC

154

54

F

5 50-54

45:51.7

45:56.7

9:15

189

Stephen Helms Clover SC

121

59

M

9 55-59

45:43.1

46:06.1

9:17

190

Riley Howell Waynesville NC

138

13

M

2 13-15

46:03.9

46:14.2

9:18

191

Fabian Crow Cherokee NC

376

12

M

2 1-12

46:11.6

46:20.0

9:19

192

Todd Baucom Dillsboro NC

15

42

M

20 40-44

46:02.2

46:22.2

9:20

193

Stephanie Helmers Cullowhee NC

357

35

F

15 35-39

46:07.1

46:23.5

9:20

194

Shawn Beane Asheville NC

16

40

M

21 40-44

46:15.8

46:28.0

9:21

195

Lisa Parler Gastonia NC

219

52

F

6 50-54

46:27.2

46:32.0

9:22

196

Valerie Ward Waynesville NC

292

53

F

7 50-54

46:15.2

46:37.6

9:23

197

Sarah Hendricks Mills River NC

401

36

F

16 35-39

46:24.0

46:50.8

9:25

198

Susan Risher Aiken SC

242

29

F

7 25-29

46:36.3

46:51.9

9:26

199

Rusty Risher Aiken SC

241

40

M

22 40-44

46:36.8

46:52.2

9:26

200

Andrew Patterson Sylva NC

223

43

M

23 40-44

46:57.7

47:00.0

9:27

201

Shannon Royce Bryson City NC

249

39

F

17 35-39

47:05.4

47:05.4

9:28

202

Patricia Cowan Clyde NC

68

60

F

2 60-64

47:03.7

47:10.8

9:29

203

Peggy Jennings Bryson City NC

148

36

F

18 35-39

46:50.0

47:12.0

9:30

204

Tommy Dobbs East Palatka FL

76

65

M

3 65-69

46:54.3

47:15.6

9:30

205

Anna Eller Alexander NC

81

27

F

8 25-29

47:01.5

47:20.6

9:31

206

Travis Childs Black Mountain NC

55

59

M

10 55-59

47:11.9

47:25.7

9:32

207

Heather Blalock Biltmore Lake NC

404

28

F

9 25-29

46:57.2

47:27.7

9:33

208

Jamie O’Donoghue Franklin NC

215

28

F

10 25-29

47:20.5

47:31.1

9:34

209

Donna Goering Fletcher NC

100

53

F

8 50-54

47:27.2

47:36.5

9:35

210

Patricia Connolly Fairforest SC

62

39

F

19 35-39

47:22.5

47:38.3

9:35

211

Tony Mashburn Canton NC

423

14

M

3 13-15

47:35.2

47:59.8

9:39

212

Angel Squirrell Cherokee NC

272

38

F

20 35-39

47:49.3

48:00.8

9:39

213

Melissa Pennscott Asheville NC

226

27

F

11 25-29

47:48.1

48:06.7

9:41

214

Jana Fulton Webster NC

93

50

F

9 50-54

47:48.5

48:11.9

9:42

215

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

392

52

F

10 50-54

48:01.4

48:22.9

9:44

216

Mark Shepard

328

44

M

24 40-44

48:02.9

48:26.1

9:45

217

Rachel Jellis Waynesville NC

346

24

F

3 19-24

48:02.8

48:26.6

9:45

218

Jennifer Worley Clyde NC

335

33

F

6 30-34

48:11.3

48:31.3

9:46

219

Olivia Robinson Waynesville NC

248

23

F

4 19-24

48:17.5

48:33.9

9:46

220

Jake Robinson Waynesville NC

247

23

M

3 19-24

48:17.6

48:34.4

9:46

221

Stephanie Braswell Sylva NC

27

33

F

7 30-34

48:34.5

48:46.6

9:49

222

Amy Kilgore Sylva NC

155

42

F

15 40-44

48:35.1

48:46.7

9:49

223

Marlene Arch Cherokee NC

5

43

F

16 40-44

48:43.1

48:52.8

9:50

224

ASHLEY DOLMAN CLYDE NC

390

27

F

12 25-29

48:30.8

48:55.0

9:51

225

Steve Morgan Roswell GA

344

53

M

17 50-54

48:37.3

49:00.5

9:52

226

Kerith Willever Swannanoa NC

306

38

F

21 35-39

48:47.9

49:08.0

9:53

227

Shannon Capps Zirconia NC

50

40

F

17 40-44

48:48.1

49:08.3

9:53

228

Michael Cope Canton NC

66

54

M

18 50-54

49:01.3

49:13.5

9:54

229

Ansley Summer Aiken SC

340

16

F

1 16-18

49:05.2

49:22.8

9:56

230

Cindy Meyers Candler NC

196

39

F

22 35-39

49:11.7

49:24.7

9:56

231

Ken Meyers Candler NC

197

56

M

11 55-59

49:13.1

49:25.8

9:57

232

Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC

369

57

M

12 55-59

49:02.5

49:29.9

9:57

233

Karen Austin Raleigh NC

8

37

F

23 35-39

49:13.7

49:32.2

9:58

234

Robert Holcombe Asheville NC

130

62

M

6 60-64

49:13.2

49:37.1

9:59

235

Erika Brock Bryson City NC

30

32

F

8 30-34

49:22.3

49:39.7

9:59

236

Ernst Meyer Pendleton SC

195

46

M

19 45-49

49:22.2

49:40.5

10:00

237

Jennifer Bingham Pendleton SC

21

40

F

18 40-44

49:22.5

49:40.8

10:00

238

Donna McDaniel Franklin NC

407

50

F

11 50-54

49:37.1

49:51.6

10:02

239

Donna Cope Canton NC

65

54

F

12 50-54

49:42.3

49:54.4

10:02

240

Shawna Rae Mari Miliano Clayton NC

198

30

F

9 30-34

49:35.5

49:55.6

10:03

241

Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA

347

65

F

1 65-69

49:58.7

50:07.2

10:05

242

Bryce Sloan Asheville NC

263

34

F

10 30-34

49:53.6

50:15.7

10:07

243

Amy Harden Clyde NC

113

45

F

3 45-49

50:11.9

50:20.6

10:08

244

Sharon Mize Atlanta GA

202

55

F

3 55-59

50:04.2

50:30.0

10:10

245

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

281

63

F

3 60-64

50:21.6

50:30.5

10:10

246

Sue Forrest Asheville NC

91

53

F

13 50-54

50:20.7

50:30.5

10:10

247

Deidre McMahon Clyde NC

336

36

F

24 35-39

50:12.3

50:31.9

10:10

248

Deanna Ball Waynesville NC

10

41

F

19 40-44

50:27.7

50:46.8

10:13

249

Stephen Marshall Columbia SC

333

48

M

20 45-49

50:26.8

50:47.3

10:13

250

Tom Harris Ringold VA

116

67

M

4 65-69

50:41.6

50:48.2

10:13

251

Eleanor Macaulay Sylva NC

177

38

F

25 35-39

50:49.4

51:02.7

10:16

252

Lee Holland Charlotte NC

132

31

M

18 30-34

50:57.9

51:11.7

10:18

253

Betty Burrell Pendleton SC

41

68

F

2 65-69

51:08.8

51:15.2

10:19

254

Gabe Crow Cherokee NC

380

14

M

4 13-15

51:13.4

51:20.9

10:20

255

Tom Whitehurst Swannanoa NC

303

59

M

13 55-59

51:01.4

51:22.8

10:20

256

Linda Iauch Brevard NC

145

61

F

4 60-64

51:07.3

51:25.0

10:21

257

Jeremy Parton Waynesville NC

221

35

M

18 35-39

51:01.6

51:25.9

10:21

258

Bill Hubler Franklin NC

141

62

M

7 60-64

51:13.6

51:27.7

10:21

259

Marylou Adams Asheville NC

2

53

F

14 50-54

51:05.6

51:32.1

10:22

260

Lori Wagner Asheville NC

402

36

F

26 35-39

51:07.5

51:37.3

10:23

261

Brad Broyles Garner NC

37

45

M

21 45-49

51:30.9

51:47.9

10:25

262

Maria Peterson Waynesville NC

228

46

F

4 45-49

51:32.1

52:05.4

10:29

263

Morgan Burnett Waynesville NC

40

26

F

13 25-29

51:45.9

52:10.0

10:30

264

Seth Medlin Sylva NC

194

33

M

19 30-34

51:50.7

52:14.3

10:31

265

Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC

206

65

F

3 65-69

52:08.5

52:16.6

10:31

266

Kevin Robertson Asheville NC

246

47

M

22 45-49

52:00.6

52:17.7

10:31

267

Ryan Jacobson Clyde NC

147

31

M

20 30-34

51:57.2

52:21.9

10:32

268

Yulia Kuznetsov Mills River NC

417

27

F

14 25-29

52:01.4

52:26.1

10:33

269

Juliet Howell Waynesville NC

136

8

F

3 1-12

52:08.9

52:39.4

10:36

270

Natalie Howell Waynesville NC

137

41

F

20 40-44

52:09.4

52:40.4

10:36

271

Brooke Lessiah Cherokee NC

168

28

F

15 25-29

52:29.9

52:40.8

10:36

272

Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC

167

59

F

4 55-59

52:23.1

52:43.9

10:36

273

Ann Sumner Raleigh NC

278

61

F

5 60-64

52:29.6

52:50.7

10:38

274

Stan Shumolis Canton NC

259

56

M

14 55-59

52:37.3

53:03.3

10:40

275

Gary Wise Candler NC

309

66

M

5 65-69

52:53.6

53:10.5

10:42

276

Gerri Grady Cherokee NC

104

53

F

15 50-54

53:05.0

53:14.5

10:43

277

Bev Whitaker Ten Mile TN

301

66

F

4 65-69

52:58.5

53:21.3

10:44

278

Kristina Toombs Horse Shoe NC

284

35

F

27 35-39

53:06.7

53:28.2

10:45

279

Angela Martin Franlin NC

183

39

F

28 35-39

53:29.6

53:41.1

10:48

280

Rosalie Browning Columbia SC

36

57

F

5 55-59

53:28.8

53:47.0

10:49

281

Diane Emerson Lake Junaluska NC

82

53

F

16 50-54

53:46.0

54:00.4

10:52

282

Jim Browning Columbia SC

35

54

M

19 50-54

53:49.3

54:07.3

10:53

283

Eugene McDowell Cullowhee NC

191

72

M

3 70-74

54:01.7

54:10.7

10:54

284

Wayne Stanko Asheville NC

273

70

M

4 70-74

53:41.3

54:11.5

10:54

285

Amber Willis Asheville NC

307

30

F

11 30-34

53:57.3

54:17.9

10:55

286

Jackie Busch Waynesville NC

42

51

F

17 50-54

53:54.7

54:22.8

10:56

287

Kendra Jenkins Candler NC

330

29

F

16 25-29

53:59.2

54:24.9

10:57

288

Gail Byers Waynesville NC

322

50

F

18 50-54

53:59.8

54:25.0

10:57

289

Linda Mashburn canton NC

318

47

F

5 45-49

54:05.8

54:30.4

10:58

290

Leah Stover Waynesville NC

316

35

F

29 35-39

54:13.0

54:30.6

10:58

291

Clark Smith Chesnee SC

385

63

M

8 60-64

54:21.6

54:34.3

10:59

292

Holly Childs Black Mountain NC

54

56

F

6 55-59

54:29.9

54:44.0

11:01

293

Debby Singleton Sylva NC

262

48

F

6 45-49

54:50.2

55:03.7

11:05

294

Philesia Smith Waynesville NC

419

24

F

5 19-24

54:44.0

55:05.1

11:05

295

Donna Hertling Greenville SC

126

60

F

6 60-64

54:51.1

55:05.9

11:05

296

Amanda Parton Waynesville NC

220

32

F

12 30-34

54:43.9

55:07.7

11:05

297

Logan Jane Gradison Arlington VA

103

25

F

17 25-29

54:57.9

55:12.9

11:06

298

Mark Miller Canton NC

200

38

M

19 35-39

55:10.0

55:15.4

11:07

299

Tanya Britton Sylva NC

422

34

F

13 30-34

55:22.7

55:47.6

11:13

300

Sean Grady Cherokee NC

105

58

M

15 55-59

55:41.9

55:51.6

11:14

301

Chad Austin Raleigh NC

7

37

M

20 35-39

55:54.8

56:13.7

11:19

302

Teddy Howell Waynesville NC

139

6

M

3 1-12

55:54.0

56:23.2

11:21

303

Thomas Howell Waynesville NC

140

41

M

25 40-44

55:55.1

56:24.4

11:21

304

Maggie Bolden Waynesville NC

427

43

F

21 40-44

56:07.2

56:29.5

11:22

305

Charles L. Dotson Lake Junaluska NC

79

88

M

1 85-99

56:01.2

56:29.9

11:22

306

Christy Kirkpatrick

428

40

F

22 40-44

56:08.1

56:30.1

11:22

307

Karen Lyerly Maggie Valley NC

324

47

F

7 45-49

56:03.0

56:35.4

11:23

308

Robert Lyerly Maggie Valley NC

323

48

M

23 45-49

56:03.1

56:35.5

11:23

309

Katherine Balcerek Tuckasegee NC

9

25

F

18 25-29

56:13.7

56:37.9

11:24

310

Abigail Williams Maggie Valley NC

384

12

F

4 1-12

56:14.0

56:39.0

11:24

311

Ed Roley Clyde NC

420

59

M

16 55-59

56:24.0

56:45.5

11:25

312

Peter Johnston Aberdeen NC

149

33

M

21 30-34

56:22.1

56:48.3

11:26

313

Linda O’Neil Maggie Valley NC

342

51

F

19 50-54

56:39.2

57:03.5

11:29

314

Bill Redmond Owens Cross Roads AL

238

65

M

6 65-69

56:37.0

57:05.7

11:29

315

Steven Holladay Asheville NC

131

54

M

20 50-54

56:42.2

57:07.6

11:30

316

Leah Piatt Durham NC

232

33

F

14 30-34

56:50.5

57:17.7

11:32

317

Kim Miller Bryson City NC

199

28

F

19 25-29

57:03.6

57:25.1

11:33

318

Gwendolyn Horn Waynesville NC

133

49

F

8 45-49

57:21.8

57:31.7

11:34

319

Chip Whitaker Ten Mile TN

302

66

M

7 65-69

57:10.8

57:34.9

11:35

320

Jeff Seymour Sylva NC

255

31

M

22 30-34

57:34.6

57:46.0

11:37

321

Norman Goering Fletcher NC

101

52

M

21 50-54

57:48.8

57:58.9

11:40

322

Kathy Pressley Canton NC

234

52

F

20 50-54

57:33.9

58:00.1

11:40

323

Russell Summer Aiken SC

339

45

M

24 45-49

57:49.2

58:06.4

11:41

324

Sara Stevenson Waynesville NC

274

30

F

15 30-34

57:44.7

58:08.4

11:42

325

Holly Stiles Asheville NC

276

29

F

20 25-29

57:56.6

58:22.9

11:45

326

Chase Patterson Sylva NC

224

10

M

4 1-12

58:34.5

58:36.4

11:47

327

Chris Laney Candler NC

163

41

M

26 40-44

58:17.3

58:45.1

11:49

328

Carrieanne Hershman Clover SC

124

30

F

16 30-34

58:31.8

58:55.3

11:51

329

Laura Ansley Cullowhee NC

359

30

F

17 30-34

58:47.0

59:03.9

11:53

330

Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA

348

74

M

5 70-74

58:59.2

59:08.6

11:54

331

Thelma Helms Clover SC

122

52

F

21 50-54

58:48.8

59:12.0

11:55

332

James Buckner Mableton GA

38

38

M

21 35-39

58:58.8

59:13.6

11:55

333

Ronnie Alcorn Irmo SC

3

61

M

9 60-64

59:04.3

59:26.8

11:58

334

Jim Waldrop Waynesville NC

290

62

M

10 60-64

59:41.8

1:00:11.0

12:07

335

Loran Randall Watkinsville GA

236

56

M

17 55-59

59:59.6

1:00:15.3

12:07

336

Samantha Ferguson Cherokee NC

366

25

F

21 25-29

59:56.5

1:00:18.7

12:08

337

Pamela Sneed Cherokee NC

267

41

F

23 40-44

1:00:49.0

1:01:09.1

12:18

338

Billie Green Canton NC

106

37

F

30 35-39

1:01:06.8

1:01:19.3

12:20

339

Artie Connolly Fairforest SC

61

43

M

27 40-44

1:01:18.8

1:01:34.6

12:23

340

Warren Newton Savannah GA

212

71

M

6 70-74

1:01:25.4

1:01:35.3

12:23

341

Pam Harris Ringgold VA

115

57

F

7 55-59

1:01:36.7

1:01:51.1

12:27

342

David Rummel Columbia SC

250

65

M

8 65-69

1:01:41.1

1:02:09.2

12:30

343

Tara Ford Asheville NC

90

23

F

6 19-24

1:02:58.2

1:03:04.8

12:41

344

Drake Danelle Candler NC

70

45

F

9 45-49

1:02:58.0

1:03:04.8

12:41

345

Amanda Phelan Charlotte NC

229

28

F

22 25-29

1:02:50.5

1:03:13.1

12:43

346

Timothy F Phelan Lake Junaluska NC

230

69

M

9 65-69

1:02:52.8

1:03:15.5

12:44

347

Bill Winters Ormond Beach FL

308

67

M

10 65-69

1:03:02.1

1:03:30.0

12:47

348

Melanie Lewis Maggie Valley NC

343

31

F

18 30-34

1:03:15.1

1:03:42.0

12:49

349

Cathy Dobbs East Palatka FL

74

59

F

8 55-59

1:03:31.6

1:03:58.9

12:52

350

Kristy Summer Aiken SC

338

45

F

10 45-49

1:03:45.5

1:04:03.6

12:53

351

Courtney Palmer Asheville NC

218

26

F

23 25-29

1:05:01.9

1:05:15.5

13:08

352

Karin Waldrop Waynesville NC

291

44

F

24 40-44

1:05:46.8

1:06:15.5

13:20

353

Dawa Paul Cherokee NC

225

42

F

25 40-44

1:08:38.9

1:08:59.6

13:53

354

Haiyoung Robertson Candler NC

244

44

F

26 40-44

1:09:06.3

1:09:23.4

13:58

355

Lisa Sorrells Arden NC

269

50

F

22 50-54

1:09:17.7

1:09:28.6

13:59

356

Robert Abney Fort Myers FL

1

64

M

11 60-64

1:09:36.6

1:10:05.3

14:06

357

Ann Wilkerson Savannah GA

305

69

F

5 65-69

1:09:54.7

1:10:05.5

14:06

358

Leila Lupfer Maggie Valley NC

174

54

F

23 50-54

1:10:08.7

1:10:25.1

14:10

359

Chris Fischer Black Mountain NC

88

54

M

22 50-54

1:10:42.6

1:10:53.6

14:16

360

Donna Coggins Alexander NC

59

66

F

6 65-69

1:11:30.0

1:11:38.3

14:25

361

Bernice Moore Keeling VA

204

60

F

7 60-64

1:11:28.8

1:11:43.8

14:26

362

Charlie Campbell Asheville NC

378

64

M

12 60-64

1:11:30.4

1:11:58.4

14:29

363

Alan Patterson Sylva NC

222

13

M

5 13-15

1:13:56.3

1:13:59.2

14:53

364

Tom Vaught Waynesville NC

289

57

M

18 55-59

1:14:43.8

1:15:20.1

15:09

365

Kay Vaught Waynesville NC

288

49

F

11 45-49

1:14:44.2

1:15:20.1

15:09

366

Jerry Cagle Ten Mile TN

45

67

M

11 65-69

1:14:57.4

1:15:27.4

15:11

367

Denny Forrest Orange Park FL

327

68

M

12 65-69

1:17:04.2

1:17:36.1

15:37

368

John Gauer Orange Park FL

97

67

M

13 65-69

1:17:04.8

1:17:36.1

15:37

369

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

87

77

M

1 75-79

1:17:32.3

1:17:57.3

15:41

370

Bobbie Baucom Charlotte NC

13

54

F

24 50-54

1:19:54.0

1:20:25.2

16:11

371

Richard Kubala Ten Mile TN

161

68

M

14 65-69

1:20:27.9

1:20:58.1

16:17

372

Maryanne Kubala Ten Mile TN

160

71

F

1 70-74

1:20:29.1

1:20:58.3

16:17

373

Mary Ann Cagle Ten Mile TN

46

69

F

7 65-69

1:20:39.4

1:21:09.2

16:20

374

Barbara Dodson-Prince Ten Mile TN

78

69

F

8 65-69

1:29:42.9

1:30:18.9

18:10

375

Martha Martin Asheville NC

185

34

F

19 30-34

1:29:43.8

1:30:23.4

18:11

376

David Maude Asheville NC

186

69

M

15 65-69

1:29:44.4

1:30:23.8

18:11

377

Nancy Davis Ten Mile TN

72

65

F

9 65-69

1:32:18.2

1:32:58.8

18:42

378

Rick Davis Ten Mile TN

73

66

M

16 65-69

1:32:18.0

1:32:59.4

18:43

Leave a Reply