RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Bethel Half Marathon and 5k – October 8, 2011 – Bethel, NC

I enjoy the drive from Asheville to Bethel – even at 7 AM in the dark. I watched my dashboard thermometer drop through the low 40s as I got closer to Bethel. After I picked up my race bib and chip in the middle school gymnasium and headed back outside I was sure that the temperature had dropped more, probably into the upper 30s. I knew it would warm up quickly and decided not to wear my gloves or arm warmers and for me that was a good decision.

The small-town, friendly atmosphere for the race is just great. Coffee and homemade pumpkin bread were available before the race (and of course their post-race potato soup is legendary). There are plenty of helpful and friendly volunteers.

Waiting at the starting line for the official GO, the fall color in the nearby mountains was terrific. The half marathon and 5k start at the same time, although the starting line for the 5k is a couple hundred yards ahead. At about the two mile point the runners split – 5k runners make a left and head back to the school while the half marathoners make a right and start their tour of the Bethel area countryside.

I felt good but felt tight in my right hamstring and that was a little annoying but never became a debilitating factor in the race. My friend and similarly-paced friend Albert Noah and I were pretty much side by side throughout the race. There’s nothing like passing by the middle school on the final approach to the track where the finish line awaits. I had enough left for a sprint on the track and a strong finish.

My goal was 1:55. My time (we’ll see what the official time is) was 1:54:51. I can’t get much closer than that. And the food was scrumptious. Thanks to all the wonderful Bethel folks who make this such a great event.

Congratulations to Justin TeBockhorst as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Amber Moran as first female.

One more thing for Melissa (friend of Carolina Runner who I first met two years ago at Bethel and spoke with this morning) – if you read this, good luck at the Nike Women’s Marathon next weekend. It was great to see you.

Overall results for half marathon and 5k follow, courtesy of Lee Timing.  Click here for half marathon age groups.  Click here for 5k age groups.

HALF MARATHON

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Justin Tebockhorst Biltmore Forest NC

206

26

M

1 Open

1:13:12.9

5:35

2

Gary Curran Asheville NC

48

43

M

1 40-44

1:19:21.7

6:03

3

David Worth Gatlinburg TN

236

26

M

1 25-29

1:20:36.4

6:09

4

Todd Caldwell

243

39

M

1 35-39

1:23:16.9

6:21

5

Matt Verley Greenville SC

215

26

M

2 25-29

1:24:27.8

6:27

6

John Nietfeld Raleigh NC

149

30

M

1 30-34

1:24:31.3

6:27

7

Chris Campbell Marion NC

27

47

M

1 45-49

1:24:39.7

6:28

8

Amber Moran Skyland NC

143

32

F

1 Open

1:25:21.0

6:31

9

Gary Ball

248

42

M

2 40-44

1:25:31.5

6:32

10

Michael Dijulia Baltimore MD

54

31

M

2 30-34

1:26:30.1

6:36

11

Todd Watson Biltmore Lake NC

223

45

M

2 45-49

1:26:46.1

6:37

12

Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC

2

52

M

1 50-54

1:27:23.1

6:40

13

Clayton Sanders Horse Shoe NC

181

53

M

2 50-54

1:28:20.3

6:45

14

Christopher Young Skyland NC

239

42

M

3 40-44

1:29:01.0

6:48

15

Gordon Murray

244

45

M

3 45-49

1:29:22.7

6:49

16

Shawn Rhodes Conover NC

172

22

M

1 20-24

1:30:38.0

6:55

17

Allie Hustead

299

27

F

1 25-29

1:30:50.2

6:56

18

Sammy Cox Asheville NC

43

54

M

3 50-54

1:31:33.1

6:59

19

William Long Glen Alpine NC

111

54

M

4 50-54

1:32:23.9

7:03

20

Jason Carter Asheville NC

30

24

M

2 20-24

1:32:51.1

7:05

21

Bill O’Shields Easley SC

154

41

M

4 40-44

1:33:12.9

7:07

22

Josh Cree Arden NC

45

37

M

2 35-39

1:34:45.2

7:14

23

Mike Tinsley Fairview NC

209

45

M

4 45-49

1:35:24.0

7:17

24

Cody Hulme Asheville NC

92

28

M

3 25-29

1:36:35.4

7:22

25

Ashley Strobel Asheville NC

199

29

F

2 25-29

1:36:45.6

7:23

26

Jonah Christian Rutherford College NC

34

16

M

1 15-19

1:37:00.6

7:24

27

James Oocumma Cherokee NC

153

37

M

3 35-39

1:37:23.5

7:26

28

Tim Shea Pisgah Forest NC

184

49

M

5 45-49

1:37:31.4

7:27

29

Dan Crouse Waynesville NC

46

38

M

4 35-39

1:37:59.1

7:29

30

Mandy Huffman

280

42

F

1 40-44

1:37:59.7

7:29

31

Tom Ferguson Swannano NC

60

34

M

3 30-34

1:38:07.4

7:29

32

Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC

274

53

M

5 50-54

1:38:42.9

7:32

33

Cynthia Smith Marion NC

188

35

F

1 35-39

1:38:44.7

7:32

34

Lonnie LePore Asheville NC

278

59

M

1 55-59

1:39:25.4

7:35

35

Steve Smutz Arden NC

190

52

M

6 50-54

1:40:14.7

7:39

36

Shannon Wildes Asheville NC

228

28

F

3 25-29

1:40:26.7

7:40

37

Jennifer Bodnar

301

40

F

2 40-44

1:41:06.0

7:43

38

dewayne roberson

276

50

M

7 50-54

1:41:06.6

7:43

39

jim weaver

259

42

M

5 40-44

1:41:18.5

7:44

40

Marc Rytz Arden NC

180

42

M

6 40-44

1:41:27.9

7:45

41

Ken Miller Asheville NC

136

43

M

7 40-44

1:41:48.9

7:46

42

Chad Brooks Andrews NC

19

29

M

4 25-29

1:42:07.8

7:48

43

Clifford Mault Sylva NC

127

48

M

6 45-49

1:42:29.4

7:49

44

John Mangel Asheville NC

116

53

M

8 50-54

1:42:49.6

7:51

45

Jim Humble

284

54

M

9 50-54

1:42:50.0

7:51

46

Mark Harris

247

38

M

5 35-39

1:42:54.2

7:51

47

Lance Martin Asheville NC

120

40

M

8 40-44

1:43:10.7

7:53

48

Edie McDowell Asheville NC

129

44

F

3 40-44

1:43:39.3

7:55

49

Tony McDowell Asheville NC

130

44

M

9 40-44

1:43:40.0

7:55

50

Bill Jones Atlanta GA

98

53

M

10 50-54

1:43:42.0

7:55

51

Steve Lovett Orlando FL

113

57

M

2 55-59

1:44:03.2

7:57

52

Nadine Gnall Weaverville NC

70

41

F

4 40-44

1:44:17.1

7:58

53

Darrin Whitaker

275

44

M

10 40-44

1:45:21.6

8:03

54

Mickey Wortman

245

64

M

1 60-99

1:45:34.2

8:04

55

William Gaddis Waynesville NC

64

36

M

6 35-39

1:46:45.2

8:09

56

Christian Hernandez Candler NC

88

40

M

11 40-44

1:46:53.4

8:10

57

Greg Warren Candler NC

221

50

M

11 50-54

1:47:59.5

8:15

58

scott jones

279

46

M

7 45-49

1:48:09.3

8:15

59

Chuck Buchanan Fletcher NC

294

52

M

12 50-54

1:48:17.4

8:16

60

Carrie Rudder

242

25

F

4 25-29

1:48:28.6

8:17

61

Sandy Mattfeld Alexander NC

126

45

F

1 45-49

1:48:37.9

8:17

62

Benjamin Urfer Beijing

214

37

M

7 35-39

1:48:53.9

8:19

63

April Barker Hazelwood NC

6

31

F

1 30-34

1:48:59.3

8:19

64

Annie Joyce Asheville NC

99

24

F

1 20-24

1:49:05.1

8:20

65

Michael Oltrogge Leicester NC

152

38

M

8 35-39

1:49:19.5

8:21

66

Lorna Bolkey Swannanoa NC

15

62

F

1 60-99

1:49:35.9

8:22

67

alan ellis

277

51

M

13 50-54

1:49:50.7

8:23

68

James Sharp Morristown TN

183

32

M

4 30-34

1:50:31.0

8:26

69

Tim Goode Hendersonville NC

73

46

M

8 45-49

1:50:39.5

8:27

70

Kim Williams Weaverville NC

230

37

F

2 35-39

1:51:24.5

8:30

71

gary melville

256

66

M

2 60-99

1:51:35.7

8:31

72

John Heath Candler NC

85

49

M

9 45-49

1:51:37.6

8:31

73

Joseph Schouten Raleigh NC

182

33

M

5 30-34

1:51:44.9

8:32

74

Kenneth Sirois Clinton TN

308

64

M

3 60-99

1:52:10.7

8:34

75

kristy grayson

317

39

F

3 35-39

1:52:53.3

8:37

76

Eric Larson Raleigh NC

108

40

M

12 40-44

1:53:12.5

8:38

77

Angela Gerber Asheville NC

67

42

F

5 40-44

1:53:26.1

8:40

78

Bob Whiting Weaverville NC

227

61

M

4 60-99

1:53:49.2

8:41

79

Christopher Weaver Asheville NC

224

32

M

6 30-34

1:54:02.3

8:42

80

Dennis Duffy Asheville NC

56

53

M

14 50-54

1:54:51.0

8:46

81

Brian Burgess Whittier NC

24

42

M

13 40-44

1:54:53.5

8:46

82

Kerry McNeill Candler NC

132

37

F

4 35-39

1:55:09.7

8:47

83

Laura Street Brentwood TN

197

34

F

2 30-34

1:55:10.6

8:47

84

Susan Puryear Biltmore Lake NC

169

39

F

5 35-39

1:55:10.6

8:47

85

Leslie Ryan Biltmore Lake NC

179

40

F

6 40-44

1:55:10.7

8:47

86

Albert Noah Weaverville NC

150

42

M

14 40-44

1:55:21.7

8:48

87

Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC

203

42

F

7 40-44

1:56:06.5

8:52

88

Stephan Swimmer Cherokee NC

204

47

M

10 45-49

1:56:11.0

8:52

89

Eric Kuehn

255

47

M

11 45-49

1:56:29.2

8:54

90

Alex Noble Pelham AL

151

23

M

3 20-24

1:56:39.0

8:54

91

Richard Betz Highlands NC

13

62

M

5 60-99

1:56:45.8

8:55

92

Wayne McDaniel Franklin NC

128

49

M

12 45-49

1:56:48.5

8:55

93

Michael Evans Biltmore Lake NC

59

26

M

5 25-29

1:56:49.6

8:55

94

Jeff Hammaker Franklin NC

78

40

M

15 40-44

1:57:07.0

8:56

95

Dawn Roe Winter Park FL

175

40

F

8 40-44

1:57:08.8

8:56

96

Holly Owen Franklin NC

156

38

F

6 35-39

1:57:20.0

8:57

97

Christine Banman Asheville NC

5

43

F

9 40-44

1:57:20.1

8:57

98

Jim Askew Highlands NC

3

75

M

6 60-99

1:57:35.2

8:59

99

Mary Clark Birmingham AL

35

23

F

2 20-24

1:57:48.3

9:00

100

Eric Moody Asheville NC

141

44

M

16 40-44

1:57:55.0

9:00

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Brian Turner Candler NC

212

45

M

13 45-49

1:57:55.8

9:00

102

Jason Burleson Candler NC

25

32

M

7 30-34

1:58:08.6

9:01

103

Corinna Gibbs Union SC

68

39

F

7 35-39

1:58:13.3

9:01

104

Taylor Gibbs Union SC

69

41

M

17 40-44

1:58:14.4

9:02

105

Heather Mull Canton NC

144

32

F

3 30-34

1:58:52.2

9:04

106

Greg Jackson Alexander NC

95

49

M

14 45-49

1:59:01.0

9:05

107

David Thorneloe Weaverville NC

208

34

M

8 30-34

1:59:08.9

9:06

108

Amy Thorneloe Weaverville NC

207

30

F

4 30-34

1:59:09.1

9:06

109

Andrew Denson Waynesville NC

52

42

M

18 40-44

1:59:17.0

9:06

110

Kelly Harris Zirconia NC

81

23

F

3 20-24

1:59:30.5

9:07

111

david gebb

265

21

M

4 20-24

1:59:32.0

9:07

112

Rebecca Gebb Asheville NC

65

25

F

5 25-29

1:59:34.4

9:08

113

Gracie Wadewitz Franklin NC

216

53

F

1 50-54

1:59:36.9

9:08

114

Kimberly Evans Biltmore Lake NC

58

24

F

4 20-24

1:59:57.1

9:09

115

Thomas Benedict Cherokee NC

11

26

M

6 25-29

1:59:57.2

9:09

116

Robin Linderman Weaverville NC

272

53

M

15 50-54

2:00:30.6

9:12

117

Ricky Tipton

311

M

1 0- 0

2:00:49.9

9:13

118

Vicki Heller Highlands NC

86

59

F

1 55-59

2:01:26.0

9:16

119

Caroline Moody Asheville NC

140

14

F

1 1-14

2:01:34.9

9:17

120

Chuck Sproles Flat Rock NC

195

51

M

16 50-54

2:01:42.3

9:17

121

Martin Wadewitz Franklin NC

217

54

M

17 50-54

2:01:52.0

9:18

122

Kelly Robbins Bostic NC

174

30

F

5 30-34

2:02:28.7

9:21

123

John Matthew Burke

250

23

M

5 20-24

2:03:31.3

9:26

124

Tom Kingsbury Candler NC

103

53

M

18 50-54

2:03:51.6

9:27

125

molly gray

321

64

F

2 60-99

2:04:18.6

9:29

126

Bob Meredith

307

53

M

19 50-54

2:04:29.1

9:30

127

Valerie Meredith

306

53

F

2 50-54

2:04:29.4

9:30

128

Tera Pruett Candler NC

168

35

F

8 35-39

2:04:56.3

9:32

129

Martha Betz Highlands NC

12

56

F

2 55-59

2:05:35.3

9:35

130

Onifer Wilmoth Cullowhee NC

231

30

M

9 30-34

2:05:51.0

9:36

131

Glenda Hyer Candler NC

94

41

F

10 40-44

2:06:16.2

9:38

132

Marianne Harris Palm Coast FL

82

56

F

3 55-59

2:06:20.7

9:39

133

Carol Dangerfield Biltmore Lake NC

50

30

F

6 30-34

2:06:32.6

9:40

134

Doug Sharp

246

32

M

10 30-34

2:07:11.2

9:43

135

Tim Murray Brevard NC

249

72

M

7 60-99

2:07:35.9

9:44

136

Christina Barkley Candler NC

7

34

F

7 30-34

2:08:11.3

9:47

137

Richie case

253

41

M

19 40-44

2:08:21.7

9:48

138

Susan Paul Maitland FL

164

56

F

4 55-59

2:08:41.2

9:49

139

melissa williams

261

44

F

11 40-44

2:08:45.4

9:50

140

Justin Ward Zirconia NC

220

25

M

7 25-29

2:09:09.2

9:52

141

Brian Martin Fletcher NC

119

35

M

9 35-39

2:09:22.2

9:53

142

Jennifer Kaylor Asheville NC

101

47

F

2 45-49

2:09:23.7

9:53

143

Dan Myers Waynesville NC

146

39

M

10 35-39

2:10:15.1

9:57

144

Brent Worth Sevierville TN

234

54

M

20 50-54

2:10:24.4

9:57

145

Benita Auge Weaverville NC

4

63

F

3 60-99

2:11:17.3

10:01

146

Brittainy Crawford Canton NC

44

27

F

6 25-29

2:11:27.5

10:02

147

Jason Moody Lake Junaluska NC

142

38

M

11 35-39

2:11:33.8

10:03

148

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

173

52

F

3 50-54

2:11:37.7

10:03

149

larry boyer

273

60

M

8 60-99

2:11:44.7

10:03

150

Thomas Chapman Candler NC

33

62

M

9 60-99

2:11:48.6

10:04

151

JAY Miller

241

70

M

10 60-99

2:11:48.7

10:04

152

james durston

285

69

M

11 60-99

2:12:22.6

10:06

153

Tommy Duggar Brevard NC

57

68

M

12 60-99

2:12:25.3

10:06

154

Lori Lapallo Asheville NC

107

36

F

9 35-39

2:12:57.7

10:09

155

april worley

271

37

F

10 35-39

2:13:06.3

10:10

156

Misty Miller Asheville NC

137

34

F

8 30-34

2:13:21.9

10:11

157

Jenny Gonzalez Fletcher NC

71

36

F

11 35-39

2:13:21.9

10:11

158

Pamela Chandler Weaverville NC

32

39

F

12 35-39

2:13:31.2

10:12

159

Keith Smith Clyde NC

189

44

M

20 40-44

2:13:45.2

10:13

160

Heather Ames Mammoth Cave KY

1

35

F

13 35-39

2:13:54.8

10:13

161

Brenda Holcombe Cullowhee NC

89

39

F

14 35-39

2:15:10.0

10:19

162

Dixie Stewarrt Cashiers NC

196

56

F

5 55-59

2:16:32.4

10:25

163

Donna Cope Canton NC

37

54

F

4 50-54

2:16:48.8

10:27

164

Kim Greene Hendersonville NC

76

37

F

15 35-39

2:17:20.9

10:29

165

Melanie Johnson Hendersonville NC

97

39

F

16 35-39

2:17:21.2

10:29

166

jennifer worley

258

33

F

9 30-34

2:18:05.1

10:32

167

Tina Rice

297

35

F

17 35-39

2:18:15.3

10:33

168

Michael Henderson

254

39

M

12 35-39

2:19:29.3

10:39

169

Michael Cope Canton NC

38

54

M

21 50-54

2:19:36.0

10:39

170

Tami Swift Weaverville NC

201

41

F

12 40-44

2:20:14.9

10:42

171

michael hamrick

314

60

M

13 60-99

2:20:57.6

10:46

172

Jesse Carlock Waynesville NC

28

35

M

13 35-39

2:21:25.9

10:48

173

Stacey Mace Weaverville NC

115

36

F

18 35-39

2:21:28.8

10:48

174

bruce johnson

283

47

M

15 45-49

2:23:00.0

10:55

175

Colleen Hannah Canton NC

79

27

F

7 25-29

2:23:33.7

10:57

176

Gabby Hardin Fletcher NC

80

23

F

5 20-24

2:24:14.1

11:01

177

Brian Wells Knoxville TN

225

32

M

11 30-34

2:24:29.2

11:02

178

Shirley Sirois Clinton TN

309

64

F

4 60-99

2:24:40.3

11:03

179

Gail Byers Waynesville NC

26

50

F

5 50-54

2:26:34.9

11:11

180

Aaryn Joyner Black Mountain NC

100

24

F

6 20-24

2:26:45.0

11:12

181

Jennifer Goode Hendersonville NC

72

46

F

3 45-49

2:27:06.8

11:14

182

Karen Keever Black Mountain NC

300

61

F

5 60-99

2:29:28.3

11:25

183

nancy poole

296

63

F

6 60-99

2:29:28.4

11:25

184

deidre mcmahon

281

36

F

19 35-39

2:31:09.5

11:32

185

Caitlin Worth Gatlinburg TN

235

26

F

8 25-29

2:32:15.8

11:37

186

Nicole Naess Asheville NC

147

30

F

10 30-34

2:32:21.7

11:38

187

shawna mace

270

34

F

11 30-34

2:32:41.5

11:39

188

Karen Trantham Candler NC

211

41

F

13 40-44

2:32:57.7

11:41

189

Gerri Grady Cherokee NC

74

53

F

6 50-54

2:33:43.7

11:44

190

Stellise Kirk Peachtree City GA

104

57

F

6 55-59

2:34:00.2

11:45

191

Brick Cox Hendersonville NC

41

56

M

3 55-59

2:35:52.0

11:54

192

Linda Cox Hendersonville NC

42

57

F

7 55-59

2:35:52.0

11:54

193

Sean Grady Cherokee NC

75

58

M

4 55-59

2:36:32.1

11:57

194

Brenda Pike Asheville NC

165

42

F

14 40-44

2:37:19.3

12:01

195

Teresa Clark Asheville NC

36

50

F

7 50-54

2:37:19.5

12:01

196

Charlie Campbell

305

65

M

14 60-99

2:45:37.4

12:39

197

Martha Marshall Asheville NC

118

66

F

7 60-99

2:46:15.9

12:41

5K

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Beadle Canton NC

9

39

M

1 Open

18:54.1

6:05

2

Todd Swift Weaverville NC

202

41

M

1 40-49

19:18.5

6:12

3

scot worley

257

35

M

1 30-39

19:58.7

6:25

4

Jason Knight Waynesville NC

105

33

M

2 30-39

20:16.9

6:31

5

David Grindstaff Candler NC

77

30

M

3 30-39

20:26.7

6:34

6

timothy ash

291

26

M

1 20-29

21:12.7

6:49

7

Shawnda Martin Fontana Dam NC

121

13

F

1 Open

21:27.3

6:54

8

Shane Bueker Waynesville NC

23

14

M

1 10-19

21:32.1

6:55

9

Joey Sorrells Canton NC

192

35

M

4 30-39

21:39.4

6:58

10

Michael Lee Clyde NC

109

55

M

1 50-59

22:12.9

7:08

11

Jimmy Branch Asheville NC

16

38

M

5 30-39

22:14.3

7:09

12

Steven barrera

266

14

M

2 10-19

22:36.2

7:16

13

Josh Suttles

251

27

M

2 20-29

22:39.6

7:17

14

Alex Pilon Bryson City NC

166

15

M

3 10-19

22:48.6

7:20

15

Matt Lowrance

303

32

M

6 30-39

22:51.7

7:21

16

Dwayne Vigil

252

29

M

3 20-29

22:55.9

7:22

17

Will Norris Canton NC

292

11

M

4 10-19

23:09.1

7:27

18

Jason Ehrenenreich

302

34

M

7 30-39

23:09.5

7:27

19

frank cline IV

324

45

M

2 40-49

23:15.0

7:29

20

Tony Mashburn Canton NC

125

14

M

5 10-19

23:17.5

7:29

21

Daniel Mashburn Canton NC

123

12

M

6 10-19

23:25.8

7:32

22

Andrew Mollo Weaverville NC

138

40

M

3 40-49

23:29.0

7:33

23

skip taylor

318

59

M

2 50-59

23:34.1

7:35

24

Eric Sorrells Canton NC

191

12

M

7 10-19

23:40.9

7:37

25

Carlton Sellers

304

46

M

4 40-49

23:57.1

7:42

26

Steven Brank Candler NC

17

38

M

8 30-39

24:25.1

7:51

27

marsha tate

267

59

F

1 50-59

24:29.7

7:52

28

Mackinney Supola Clyde NC

200

11

F

1 10-19

24:34.4

7:54

29

Mae Anna Norris

293

9

F

1 1- 9

24:41.7

7:56

30

christy trantham

260

36

F

1 30-39

24:56.0

8:01

31

john highsmith

313

53

M

3 50-59

24:57.6

8:01

32

Sheila Mull Canton NC

145

35

F

2 30-39

25:08.1

8:05

33

ed green

282

62

M

1 60-69

25:43.0

8:16

34

Terry Shuler

298

57

M

4 50-59

25:59.2

8:21

35

Cody Mashburn Canton NC

122

15

M

8 10-19

26:18.8

8:27

36

hunter james

315

13

M

9 10-19

26:21.2

8:28

37

Susan Cothern Pisgah Forest NC

39

40

F

1 40-49

26:26.3

8:30

38

Tabatha Springer Balsam NC

193

44

F

2 40-49

26:33.3

8:32

39

Diane Paleno Asheville NC

157

34

F

3 30-39

26:37.2

8:34

40

christopher reed

268

22

M

4 20-29

26:40.5

8:34

41

Dennis Ramsey Orlando FL

170

57

M

5 50-59

26:52.3

8:38

42

mark Elliott

264

34

M

9 30-39

26:56.6

8:40

43

Peter Strell Clyde NC

198

53

M

6 50-59

27:09.7

8:44

44

Sean Pruett

312

14

M

10 10-19

27:49.9

8:57

45

Andrew Patterson Sylva NC

161

43

M

5 40-49

27:57.8

8:59

46

Adria Cavany Clyde NC

31

33

F

4 30-39

28:25.1

9:08

47

Leslie Merrell Waynesville NC

133

54

F

2 50-59

28:51.9

9:17

48

jackie burns

290

34

F

5 30-39

28:53.7

9:17

49

Samantha Silvers Candler NC

186

27

F

1 20-29

28:56.7

9:18

50

Kayla Ross Waynesville NC

177

23

F

2 20-29

29:21.2

9:26

51

Edna Ramsey Orlando FL

171

57

F

3 50-59

29:25.4

9:28

52

hanna mathis

263

21

F

3 20-29

29:38.4

9:32

53

jesse trantham

262

22

M

5 20-29

29:40.8

9:32

54

Janna Trantham Canton NC

210

44

F

3 40-49

29:41.9

9:33

55

Lora Mollo Weaverville NC

139

36

F

6 30-39

29:52.6

9:36

56

Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC

187

67

M

2 60-69

29:53.4

9:37

57

Brenda Lovett Orlando FL

112

55

F

4 50-59

29:57.9

9:38

58

James Miller Canton NC

135

38

M

10 30-39

30:03.6

9:40

59

Taryn Springer Balsam NC

194

15

F

2 10-19

30:17.3

9:44

60

dick gray

322

68

M

3 60-69

30:18.5

9:45

61

marie bendy

320

69

F

1 60-69

30:27.6

9:47

62

Eva Hartman Asheville NC

84

32

F

7 30-39

30:29.2

9:48

63

Linda Mashburn Canton NC

124

47

F

4 40-49

30:40.1

9:52

64

Dawn Bueker Waynesville NC

22

40

F

5 40-49

30:49.1

9:55

65

emma sorrells

287

10

F

3 10-19

30:58.8

9:57

66

Regan Lunsford Clyde NC

240

10

F

4 10-19

30:58.8

9:57

67

todd grissom

288

37

M

11 30-39

31:06.9

10:00

68

Mary Patman Wilmington NC

159

25

F

4 20-29

32:04.2

10:19

69

Rebecca Patman Wilmington NC

160

27

F

5 20-29

32:07.2

10:20

70

Leanne Warren Canton NC

222

23

F

6 20-29

32:20.0

10:24

71

Grant Patterson Sylva NC

163

10

M

11 10-19

32:25.4

10:25

72

Anna Henry Perry GA

87

41

F

6 40-49

32:26.5

10:26

73

lea sorrells

289

32

F

8 30-39

32:28.5

10:26

74

isabella sorrlls

286

11

F

5 10-19

32:28.6

10:26

75

Tracie McMillan Canton NC

131

40

F

7 40-49

32:38.6

10:30

76

Kathy Pressley Canton NC

167

52

F

5 50-59

32:41.4

10:31

77

Lisa Lewis Clyde NC

110

48

F

8 40-49

33:24.7

10:44

78

Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC

158

49

F

9 40-49

33:29.2

10:46

79

brittany warren

295

24

F

7 20-29

33:40.0

10:50

80

Sandra Michener Waynesville NC

134

70

F

1 70-99

33:53.2

10:54

81

brian drives

269

36

M

12 30-39

34:16.4

11:01

82

Marie Hundley Peachtree City GA

316

29

F

8 20-29

34:32.4

11:06

83

Diana Kuykendall Waynesville NC

106

27

F

9 20-29

34:32.9

11:06

84

Jessica Dietrich Weaverville NC

53

34

F

9 30-39

36:14.1

11:39

85

Bill Fleming Waynesville NC

63

71

M

1 70-99

37:22.9

12:01

86

Rosie Rosbrook Perry NC

176

47

F

10 40-49

37:25.2

12:02

87

Diane Dalton Asheville NC

49

46

F

11 40-49

37:28.2

12:03

88

Jim Waldrop Waynesville NC

218

62

M

4 60-69

37:56.8

12:12

89

Cindy Bruce Canton NC

21

48

F

12 40-49

39:46.3

12:47

90

Karin Waldrop Waynesville NC

219

44

F

13 40-49

40:23.4

12:59

91

Mae Kelly Clyde NC

102

58

F

6 50-59

40:29.6

13:01

92

Cynthia Hutsell Dacula GA

93

47

F

14 40-49

40:49.8

13:07

93

Shannon Carlock Waynesville NC

29

35

F

10 30-39

40:50.9

13:08

94

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

61

77

M

2 70-99

45:14.3

14:33

 

One Comment

Leave a Reply