RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Power of Pink 4 Mile Run – October 29, 2011 – Clyde, NC

184 participants completed the Power of Pink 4 miler in Clyde, NC. Below are the complete results, courtesy of Lee Timing. Here are age group results. Here are results of the 20 mile relay.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Young Skyland NC

277

42

M

25:29.7

6:22

2

Brad Dodson Waynesville NC

284

44

M

27:02.6

6:46

3

Lyle Roderson Asheville NC

343

30

M

28:08.3

7:02

4

Jacob Franklin Maggie Valley NC

160

13

M

28:39.5

7:10

5

Eric Morrison Waynesville NC

286

48

M

31:31.5

7:53

6

Ethan Ward Canton NC

267

17

M

31:53.1

7:58

7

John Taylor Waynesville NC

262

31

M

31:56.8

7:59

8

April Barker Hazelwood NC

112

31

F

32:02.9

8:01

9

Lisa Ashe Sylva NC

107

45

F

32:52.9

8:13

10

Mackinney Supola Clyde NC

258

11

F

33:02.5

8:16

11

David Lile Waynesville NC

291

51

M

33:04.1

8:16

12

Levi McCracken Clyde NC

285

13

M

33:09.7

8:17

13

Dana Redfield Asheville NC

344

29

F

33:21.3

8:20

14

Eddie Lee Sylva NC

194

62

M

33:28.1

8:22

15

Patricia Lord Sylva NC

198

52

F

33:33.5

8:23

16

Daniel Mashburn canton NC

287

12

M

34:09.7

8:32

17

Jonathan Kayne Candler NC

187

12

M

34:11.2

8:33

18

Tj Bristle Clyde NC

122

34

M

34:23.5

8:36

19

Brandon Anderson Waynesville NC

105

33

M

34:25.8

8:36

20

Bill Wilkins Waynesville NC

350

52

M

34:34.2

8:39

21

Valerie Moore Sylva NC

215

46

F

34:51.4

8:43

22

Dwayne Ballew Burnsville NC

109

38

M

34:53.1

8:43

23

Laurie Sheppard Canton NC

247

42

F

34:53.8

8:43

24

Sharon Arnold Clyde NC

106

37

F

35:24.7

8:51

25

Gina Pitman Cullowhee NC

227

43

F

36:18.3

9:05

26

Unknown Partic. 280

280

M

36:54.7

9:14

27

Anna Eller Alexander NC

151

27

F

36:58.1

9:15

28

Donna Canipe Spruce Pine NC

132

52

F

37:19.6

9:20

29

Heidi Hicks Clyde NC

177

40

F

37:25.2

9:21

30

Mandy Ballew Burnsville NC

110

35

F

38:08.1

9:32

31

Paula Hollifield Spruce Pine NC

182

40

F

38:13.8

9:33

32

Iris Howell Waynesville NC

289

12

F

38:26.7

9:37

33

Jacob Shelton Waynesville NC

246

25

M

38:27.3

9:37

34

Melissa Weiss Asheville NC

296

35

F

38:37.3

9:39

35

Natalie Howell Waynesville NC

288

41

F

38:44.7

9:41

36

Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC

130

62

F

38:55.4

9:44

37

Mikayla Deardorff Cullowhee NC

147

21

F

38:56.9

9:44

38

Ricky Greene Cullowhee NC

172

21

M

38:57.4

9:44

39

Erin Worley Bryson City NC

293

32

F

39:49.9

9:57

40

Katie Russell Asheville NORTH

333

39

F

40:01.7

10:00

41

Megan Sutton Asheville NC

261

35

F

40:30.5

10:08

42

Valerie Ward Waynesville NC

297

53

F

40:41.7

10:10

43

Madeleine Kenowski Maggie Valley NC

190

55

F

40:50.3

10:13

44

Michael Cope Canton NC

141

54

M

41:19.8

10:20

45

Kelly Coward Canton NC

142

43

F

41:31.4

10:23

46

Robert Holcombe Asheville NC

179

62

M

42:08.4

10:32

47

Beth Lemmel Asheville NC

295

31

F

42:15.8

10:34

48

Leah Madamba Asheville NC

199

37

F

42:29.5

10:37

49

Lynne Barrett Waynesville NC

290

50

F

42:36.5

10:39

50

Michael Simonson Maggie Valley NC

282

67

M

42:44.9

10:41

51

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

264

63

F

42:57.5

10:44

52

Jack Kinsell Clyde NC

336

73

M

43:01.2

10:45

53

David Green Waynesville NC

170

48

M

43:10.0

10:48

54

Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC

197

59

F

44:04.9

11:01

55

Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC

207

41

F

44:09.0

11:02

56

Lisa Carson Spruce Pine NC

133

42

F

44:09.8

11:02

57

Kim Brittingham Arden NC

123

29

F

44:48.9

11:12

58

Brittany Shelton Waynesville NC

245

25

F

45:34.6

11:24

59

Deanna Ball Waynesville NC

108

41

F

45:36.7

11:24

60

Catherine Kayne Candler NC

186

38

F

46:05.5

11:31

61

Brokke Lossiah Cherokee NC

301

28

F

46:45.0

11:41

62

Charles L. Dotson Lake Junaluska NC

148

89

M

46:46.6

11:42

63

Ashley Hudgins Burnsville NC

183

25

F

47:00.8

11:45

64

Heather Gates Hendersonville NC

166

33

F

47:35.6

11:54

65

Melanie Lewis Maggie Valley NC

298

31

F

47:43.9

11:56

66

Sarah Miller

294

29

F

47:49.5

11:57

67

Debbie Moore Norton NC

214

46

F

47:49.8

11:57

68

Keith Fisher Clyde NC

155

49

M

47:50.3

11:58

69

Katie Sabo Asheville NC

302

30

F

47:55.6

11:59

70

Ashley Fortner Arden NC

157

25

F

47:55.6

11:59

71

Katie Hargrove Canton NC

174

19

F

48:35.6

12:09

72

Erin Kearse Canton NC

188

19

F

48:35.8

12:09

73

Courtney Clark Waynesville NC

138

36

F

48:39.0

12:10

74

Martha Marshall Asheville NC

201

66

F

48:43.9

12:11

75

Carrie Keith Waynesville NC

189

58

F

48:51.3

12:13

76

Carolyn Brigman Niceville FL

119

26

F

48:56.2

12:14

77

Gabe Crow Cherokee NC

300

14

M

49:15.2

12:19

78

Marisol Garcia Clyde NC

164

14

F

49:32.6

12:23

79

Elizabeth Martin Clyde NC

202

13

F

49:32.8

12:23

80

Demi Alexis Brigman Clyde NC

120

14

F

50:55.5

12:44

81

Jessica Martin-Portillo Waynesville NC

204

14

F

52:11.0

13:03

82

Mark Zaffrann Waynesville NC

279

49

M

52:21.3

13:05

83

Brandy Wightman Waynesville NC

274

14

F

53:15.5

13:19

84

Lara Wightman Waynesville NC

275

42

F

53:16.2

13:19

85

Jeanna Carswell Waynesville NC

134

44

F

53:52.7

13:28

86

Deborah Davis Lake Junaluska NC

145

55

F

53:54.3

13:29

87

Anganette May Waynesville NC

205

37

F

54:14.1

13:34

88

Linda Beck Canton NC

113

42

F

54:14.1

13:34

89

Emily Nelson Canton NC

218

24

F

55:18.2

13:50

90

Kelly Davis Clyde NC

146

24

F

55:18.7

13:50

91

Helen Lee Sylva NC

196

62

F

55:34.7

13:54

92

Margaret Scanlan Waynesville NC

241

46

F

57:46.7

14:27

93

Julie Myers Waynesville NC

216

45

F

57:47.0

14:27

94

Michaela Hensley Clyde NC

175

15

F

58:43.1

14:41

95

Brittany Connor Clyde NC

139

15

F

58:43.1

14:41

96

Donna Cope Canton NC

140

54

F

1:00:15.3

15:04

97

Hilda Banks Canton NC

111

71

F

1:00:15.4

15:04

98

Shuandra Sizemore Cantoon NC

249

37

F

1:01:40.2

15:25

99

Jessica Breen Cullowhee NC

303

32

F

1:01:44.7

15:26

100

Judy Sellars Canton NC

244

65

F

1:02:06.4

15:32

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

101

Jack Summers Cullowhee NC

305

51

M

1:02:37.4

15:39

102

Lori Seischab Cullowhee NC

243

41

F

1:02:37.5

15:39

103

Ashley Holland Canton NC

180

14

F

1:02:47.3

15:42

104

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

154

77

M

1:02:50.3

15:43

105

Alejandra Herrera Waynesville NC

176

13

F

1:03:01.2

15:45

106

Troy Jenkins Bryson City NC

184

48

M

1:04:56.0

16:14

107

Pam Middleton Sylva NC

210

39

F

1:04:56.2

16:14

108

Stephanie Goodwin Waynesville NC

168

45

F

1:05:12.2

16:18

109

Barbara Mancini Clyde NC

200

72

F

1:05:12.9

16:18

110

Nina Narozny Waynesville NC

217

63

F

1:05:31.6

16:23

111

Sharon Montague Sylva NC

213

46

F

1:05:50.3

16:28

112

Leeann Bridges Sylva NC

118

42

F

1:05:50.7

16:28

113

Mikayla Queen Clyde NC

340

12

F

1:05:53.6

16:28

114

Rachel Revis Waynesville NC

234

16

F

1:06:18.6

16:35

115

Stephanie Drum Waynesville NC

149

24

F

1:06:20.8

16:35

116

Cindy O’Byrne Candler NC

220

54

F

1:06:21.2

16:35

117

Michele Queen Clyde NC

339

41

F

1:06:34.1

16:39

118

Tiffany Mills Waynesville NC

342

23

F

1:06:35.4

16:39

119

Mandy Clampitt Clyde NC

341

33

F

1:06:35.6

16:39

120

Woody Griffin Lake Junaluska NC

331

62

M

1:06:36.4

16:39

121

Marsh Parris Waynesville NC

334

59

F

1:06:36.7

16:39

122

Rosalie Prevost Waynesville NC

292

64

F

1:06:36.8

16:39

123

Maleta Griffin Lake Junaluska NC

330

62

F

1:06:37.7

16:39

124

Donna Schmidt Clyde NC

242

41

F

1:07:08.8

16:47

125

Sharon Blazer Canton NC

114

55

F

1:07:09.3

16:47

126

Gina Skidmore Candler NC

250

45

F

1:07:09.9

16:47

127

Olivia Stough Sanderson Canton NC

256

14

F

1:07:29.6

16:52

128

Suzanne Supola Clyde NC

260

48

F

1:07:35.0

16:54

129

Dianne Pass Waynesville NC

223

49

F

1:07:35.2

16:54

130

Hannah Bryson Canton NC

129

24

F

1:07:40.4

16:55

131

Brooke Rogers Canton NC

238

20

F

1:07:46.1

16:57

132

Nora Smith Waynesville NC

252

40

F

1:07:46.1

16:57

133

Connie Elders-Milner Wyanesville NC

150

54

F

1:08:07.2

17:02

134

Zondra Robinson Canton NC

237

38

F

1:08:13.3

17:03

135

Josh Skidmore Candler NC

251

36

M

1:08:29.3

17:07

136

Frances Bowers Asheville NC

115

42

F

1:08:36.8

17:09

137

Jennifer Ward Weaverville NC

268

40

F

1:08:38.5

17:10

138

April Holcombe Canton NC

178

36

F

1:09:02.1

17:16

139

Kirsten Penley Waynesville NC

225

16

F

1:10:16.0

17:34

140

Debbie Russell Waynesville NC

240

52

F

1:10:37.4

17:39

141

Kim Craig Sylva NC

143

43

F

1:10:37.7

17:39

142

Charles West Canton NC

270

40

M

1:10:43.1

17:41

143

Destinee West Canton NC

271

14

F

1:10:44.9

17:41

144

Robin Pond Whittier NC

228

37

F

1:10:54.8

17:44

145

Loretta Revis Waynesville NC

233

49

F

1:10:56.9

17:44

146

Lauren Thomas Canton NC

263

22

F

1:10:57.1

17:44

147

Debbie Brown Waynesville NC

128

54

F

1:11:42.0

17:56

148

Tammy Smith Clyde NC

253

49

F

1:11:42.6

17:56

149

Mark Miller Canton NC

211

38

M

1:11:52.6

17:58

150

Patience Miller Canton NC

212

26

F

1:11:52.9

17:58

151

Cheryl Parham Candler NC

222

45

F

1:11:53.6

17:58

152

Sandy Ford Candler NC

156

45

F

1:11:53.7

17:58

153

Susan Breese Waynesville NC

117

54

F

1:13:27.6

18:22

154

Crystal Clary Waynesville NC

299

51

F

1:13:37.4

18:24

155

Debra Rapert Clyde NC

230

55

F

1:16:52.7

19:13

156

Paul Chang Asheville NC

304

54

M

1:16:53.4

19:13

157

Michael Rich Waynesville NC

235

50

M

1:18:24.1

19:36

158

Dawn Trantham Waynesville NC

265

47

F

1:18:26.8

19:37

159

Angie Penley Waynesville NC

224

41

F

1:18:31.8

19:38

160

Allison Francis Clyde NC

158

52

F

1:18:32.9

19:38

161

Angela McFarland Waynesville NC

208

45

F

1:18:33.1

19:38

162

Rosemary Rich Waynesville NC

236

52

F

1:20:30.6

20:08

163

Jim Bromley Clyde NC

124

60

M

1:20:32.6

20:08

164

Paul Francis Waynesville NC

159

61

M

1:20:37.0

20:09

165

Judy Bromley Clyde NC

125

60

F

1:20:37.5

20:09

166

Camela Westmorefield Lenoir NC

273

29

F

1:20:52.3

20:13

167

Gale Roberson Waynesville NC

335

66

F

1:21:54.6

20:29

168

Leroy Roberson Waynesville NC

337

67

M

1:21:56.4

20:29

169

Eugene Harpe Waynesville NC

338

82

M

1:22:07.8

20:32

170

Jenny Martin Asheville NC

203

27

F

1:22:56.8

20:44

171

Linnea McAden Waynesville NC

206

56

F

1:22:58.0

20:45

172

Gail Kimble Clyde NC

191

59

F

1:22:58.6

20:45

173

Lisa Ferguson Waynesville NC

152

44

F

1:22:58.9

20:45

174

Shirley Wyatt Waynesville NC

332

62

F

1:22:59.7

20:45

175

Tara Reinhold Maggie Valley NC

232

28

F

1:23:16.4

20:49

176

Angela Stroupe Lake Junaluska NC

257

46

F

1:23:16.9

20:49

177

Heather Lee Waynesville NC

195

20

F

1:23:28.5

20:52

178

Cathy Lee Clyde, NC

193

47

F

1:23:28.5

20:52

179

Betsy Murray Asheville NC

351

65

F

1:23:43.4

20:56

180

Louise Cate Asheville NC

137

63

F

1:23:44.2

20:56

181

Sarah Gottfried Saluda NC

169

55

F

1:23:48.7

20:57

182

Claudia Nix Asheville NC

219

30

F

1:23:49.2

20:57

183

Skye Case Canton NC

135

12

F

1:26:08.3

21:32

184

Summerlyn Case Canton NC

136

31

F

1:26:09.2

21:32

Leave a Reply