RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Jingle Bell 5k – December 3, 2011 – Asheville, NC

This was the first time I’ve participated in this race and I really enjoyed the course. It has plenty of variety and good hills. The weather was just right, in the low 40s when the starting horn blasted. I was happy with my finishing time of 24:01. Here are age group results. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Thomas McNichols Asheville NC

176

14

M

1 Open

20:14.0

6:30

2

Robert Travers Asheville NC

142

53

M

1 50-54

20:24.7

6:34

3

Ronald Paulus Asheville NC

105

49

M

1 45-49

21:13.5

6:49

4

John Treleaven Cadler NC

162

59

M

1 55-59

21:43.1

6:59

5

Lucas Brookeshire Asheville NC

178

16

M

1 13-19

21:52.8

7:02

6

Ellison Smith Asheville NC

126

44

M

1 40-44

22:12.3

7:08

7

Jennifer Owens Marion NC

184

35

F

1 Open

22:31.5

7:14

8

Cecile Wight Asheville NC

154

28

F

1 25-29

22:33.9

7:15

9

Lonnie Lepore Asheville NC

164

59

M

2 55-59

22:44.6

7:19

10

Sarah Schlaterbeck Asheville NC

192

26

F

2 25-29

22:48.1

7:20

11

Angela Gerber Asheville NC

45

42

F

1 40-44

23:11.8

7:27

12

John Mangel Asheville NC

87

53

M

2 50-54

23:12.8

7:28

13

Brooke Smith Asheville NC

125

14

F

1 13-19

23:14.5

7:28

14

Stephanie Farley Durham NC

36

31

F

1 30-34

23:39.6

7:36

15

Brenda Canter Asheville NC

19

56

F

1 55-59

23:59.1

7:43

16

Dennis Duffy Asheville NC

170

53

M

3 50-54

24:01.4

7:43

17

Rebecca Cannon Hickory NC

18

17

F

2 13-19

24:02.6

7:44

18

Nichole Civiello Asheville NC

191

30

F

2 30-34

24:04.9

7:44

19

Jim Goode Asheville NC

173

57

M

3 55-59

24:05.8

7:45

20

Michael Krempasky Asheville NC

180

35

M

1 35-39

24:31.0

7:53

21

Mary Beth Freeman Asheville NC

177

39

F

1 35-39

24:31.6

7:53

22

Karl Hinterkopf Weaverillve NC

56

35

M

2 35-39

24:42.9

7:57

23

Stan Huffman Hickory NC

58

38

M

3 35-39

25:09.5

8:05

24

Gene Greene Asheville NC

182

63

M

1 60-64

25:30.2

8:12

25

Emily Cannon Hickory NC

16

15

F

3 13-19

25:36.0

8:14

26

Walker Ferguson Swannanoa NC

40

32

M

1 30-34

25:41.8

8:15

27

Ashley Woodring Asheville NC

155

25

F

3 25-29

25:43.6

8:16

28

Dick Hipp Asheville NC

190

72

M

1 70-74

25:48.7

8:18

29

Jeshua Pott Weaverville NC

114

12

M

1 1-12

25:58.3

8:21

30

Leah Mathews Candler NC

90

42

F

2 40-44

26:28.0

8:31

31

Uta Levinson Asheville NC

83

49

F

1 45-49

26:28.6

8:31

32

Dennis Myers Asheville NC

101

50

M

4 50-54

26:29.4

8:31

33

Jarib Pott Weaverville NC

113

9

M

2 1-12

26:31.5

8:32

34

Phyllis Humble Asheville NC

60

51

F

1 50-54

26:40.5

8:34

35

Kim Solomon-Gavach Asheville NC

183

42

F

3 40-44

26:40.9

8:34

36

Ben Reed Asheville NC

195

8

M

3 1-12

26:41.4

8:35

37

Tom Kingsbury

168

53

M

5 50-54

26:41.5

8:35

38

Raegan Solomon Asheville NC

132

30

F

3 30-34

26:51.7

8:38

39

Meredith Stanley Asheville NC

135

31

F

4 30-34

26:51.8

8:38

40

Patricia Cowan Clyde NC

27

60

F

1 60-64

26:54.3

8:39

41

Kathy Stahly Asheville NC

134

61

F

2 60-64

27:19.6

8:47

42

Gretchen Lawrence Candler NC

80

30

F

5 30-34

27:35.9

8:52

43

Emily Watford Asheville NC

148

32

F

6 30-34

27:41.0

8:54

44

Grace Gruebmeyer Hendersonville NC

175

13

F

4 13-19

27:46.3

8:56

45

Monica Ponder Marshall NC

112

29

F

4 25-29

28:05.1

9:02

46

Hannah Kaminer Asheville NC

72

24

F

1 20-24

28:16.8

9:05

47

Tanner Hairford King NC

181

28

M

1 25-29

28:23.9

9:08

48

Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC

11

62

F

3 60-64

28:29.6

9:10

49

Liz Atkinson Asheville NC

1

45

F

2 45-49

28:32.9

9:10

50

Donna Cope Canton NC

25

54

F

2 50-54

28:38.4

9:12

51

Jill Vargo Asheville NC

145

52

F

3 50-54

29:01.4

9:20

52

Tony Sciara Asheville NC

121

65

M

1 65-69

29:02.9

9:20

53

Sage Snider Fletcher NC

129

12

F

1 1-12

29:06.2

9:21

54

Brooke Wetzel Asheville NC

152

35

F

2 35-39

29:48.2

9:35

55

Joey Johnson Asheville NC

67

54

F

4 50-54

29:48.3

9:35

56

Vicky Pinney Asheville NC

110

57

F

2 55-59

29:58.9

9:38

57

Virginia Lipps Plumtree NC

85

17

F

5 13-19

30:01.8

9:39

58

Robert Martin Asheville NC

163

67

M

2 65-69

30:14.9

9:43

59

Sofia Swoap Asheville NC

138

9

F

2 1-12

30:17.9

9:44

60

Alexis Browning Swannanoa NC

8

9

F

3 1-12

30:18.2

9:45

61

Cristin Thomas Asheville NC

140

32

F

7 30-34

30:18.6

9:45

62

Randall Bowman Asheville NC

6

46

M

2 45-49

30:31.2

9:49

63

Janiyah Stewart Swannanoa NC

136

11

F

4 1-12

30:43.6

9:53

64

Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC

9

47

F

3 45-49

30:43.6

9:53

65

Katie Killen Asheville NC

77

29

F

5 25-29

30:48.7

9:54

66

Katy Laws Fletcher NC

320

37

F

3 35-39

30:57.5

9:57

67

Melissa McCulloch Arden NC

92

58

F

3 55-59

31:07.8

10:00

68

Ariel Zwelling Charlottesville VA

188

33

F

8 30-34

31:12.5

10:02

69

Angela Gruebmeyer Asheville NC

48

45

F

4 45-49

31:58.4

10:17

70

Cloey Goldsmith Swannanoa NC

46

10

F

5 1-12

31:59.6

10:17

71

Brooklynn Roland Asheville NC

119

10

F

6 1-12

31:59.8

10:17

72

Ethan Heilig Fairview NC

54

12

M

4 1-12

31:59.9

10:17

73

Helene Heilig Fairview NC

55

44

F

4 40-44

32:01.3

10:18

74

Jeannette Hampton Swannonoa NC

53

43

F

5 40-44

32:07.4

10:20

75

Robbie Morgan Zirconia NC

99

46

F

5 45-49

32:09.3

10:20

76

Dennis Bailey Fariview NC

2

58

M

4 55-59

32:12.8

10:21

77

Gaye Watts Hickory NC

149

48

F

6 45-49

32:28.4

10:26

78

Michael Cope Canton NC

26

54

M

6 50-54

32:31.1

10:27

79

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

141

63

F

4 60-64

32:33.6

10:28

80

Don McMahill Black Mountain NC

93

75

M

1 75-99

32:51.8

10:34

81

Jaclyn Kiger Asheville NC

75

32

F

9 30-34

32:52.8

10:34

82

Matthew Kiger Asheville NC

76

35

M

4 35-39

32:55.2

10:35

83

Amelia Sprouse

172

9

F

7 1-12

33:01.4

10:37

84

Isaac Meadows Asheville NC

174

7

M

5 1-12

33:05.3

10:38

85

Lacy Ferguson Swannanoa NC

38

33

F

10 30-34

33:08.0

10:39

86

Antonio Kling Asheville NC

79

41

M

2 40-44

33:08.5

10:39

87

Nicole Mohrmann Hendersonville NC

96

33

F

11 30-34

33:09.4

10:40

88

Deana Gardner Asheville NC

42

43

F

6 40-44

33:14.9

10:41

89

Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC

159

89

M

2 75-99

33:17.3

10:42

90

Megan Schiering Arden NC

120

28

F

6 25-29

34:12.9

11:00

91

Vanessa Lopez Fletcher NC

86

29

F

7 25-29

34:19.5

11:02

92

Martha Marshall Asheville NC

88

66

F

1 65-69

34:27.7

11:05

93

Ralph Nello Asheville NC

185

58

M

5 55-59

34:34.4

11:07

94

Kelly Homolka Asheville NC

166

46

F

7 45-49

34:39.0

11:08

95

Megan Libby Asheville NC

84

32

F

12 30-34

34:46.0

11:11

96

Carrie Keith Waynesville NC

74

58

F

4 55-59

35:07.9

11:17

97

Nicole Birnhak Fletcher NC

3

39

F

4 35-39

35:24.1

11:23

98

Judy Weseman Chapel Hill NC

151

60

F

5 60-64

35:25.0

11:23

99

Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC

62

82

M

3 75-99

35:26.4

11:24

100

Melissa Hall Weaverville NC

52

39

F

5 35-39

35:26.9

11:24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Susan Haldane Asheville NC

50

47

F

8 45-49

35:28.5

11:24

102

Tammy Halford Hendersonville NC

51

49

F

9 45-49

35:38.9

11:27

103

Victoria Ferguson Asheville NC

39

32

F

13 30-34

35:41.7

11:28

104

Alma Figucroa

189

10

F

8 1-12

35:50.9

11:31

105

Christen Davidson Asheville NC

28

29

F

8 25-29

35:54.3

11:33

106

Katherine Cannon Hickory NC

17

20

F

2 20-24

36:01.1

11:35

107

Trinity Justice Swannanoa NC

71

10

F

9 1-12

36:07.5

11:37

108

Heather Sharp Marshall NC

160

41

F

7 40-44

36:17.5

11:40

109

Barbara Slagle Asheville NC

193

56

F

5 55-59

36:20.0

11:41

110

Marcy Brewer Arden NC

186

28

F

9 25-29

36:30.3

11:44

111

Charlene Syfert Candler NC

139

56

F

6 55-59

36:31.0

11:45

112

Viveca Huffman Hickory NC

59

41

F

8 40-44

36:33.0

11:45

113

Sherrie Byrd Asheville NC

12

45

F

10 45-49

37:24.2

12:02

114

Kelly Davis Clyde NC

29

24

F

3 20-24

37:48.5

12:09

115

Emily Nelson Canton NC

102

24

F

4 20-24

37:48.6

12:09

116

Anne Capp Lake Junaluska NC

20

30

F

14 30-34

37:51.2

12:10

117

Keri Garrison Flat Rock NC

43

33

F

15 30-34

37:51.5

12:10

118

Jennifer Palumbo Arden NC

104

36

F

6 35-39

37:56.6

12:12

119

Caitlin Coffey Brevard NC

24

26

F

10 25-29

38:13.4

12:17

120

Meredith McBride Arden NC

91

23

F

5 20-24

38:13.4

12:17

121

Emily Weems Asheville NC

150

9

F

10 1-12

38:15.2

12:18

122

Erin Stachura Fletcher NC

133

37

F

7 35-39

38:15.4

12:18

123

Macie Tremble Swannanoa NC

143

9

F

11 1-12

38:18.5

12:19

124

Leslie Kingsbury Candler NC

167

56

F

7 55-59

38:21.9

12:20

125

Alondra Cairns Swannanao NC

14

9

F

12 1-12

38:22.2

12:20

126

Josh Cairns Swannanoa NC

15

35

M

5 35-39

38:39.2

12:26

127

Gwen Perry Asheville NC

106

45

F

11 45-49

39:10.0

12:36

128

Mark Chester Hickory NC

23

54

M

7 50-54

39:25.6

12:40

129

Karen Chester Hickory NC

22

44

F

9 40-44

39:45.4

12:47

130

Larry Brookshire Asheville NC

179

58

M

6 55-59

40:20.9

12:58

131

Erin Cameron Asheville NC

187

33

F

16 30-34

40:36.2

13:03

132

Corynne Jones Weaverville NC

70

19

F

6 13-19

40:46.4

13:06

133

Jaime Bogaert Leicester NC

4

28

F

11 25-29

40:46.7

13:06

134

Sophia Woody Asheville NC

157

9

F

13 1-12

40:53.3

13:09

135

James Woody Asheville NC

156

36

M

6 35-39

40:53.3

13:09

136

Trinity Raines Asheville NC

115

11

F

14 1-12

41:29.7

13:20

137

Allyson Rhew Asheville NC

116

10

F

15 1-12

42:21.2

13:37

138

Abby Sellers Swannanoa NC

122

10

F

16 1-12

42:21.3

13:37

139

Julia Moore Black Mountain NC

97

48

F

12 45-49

42:21.3

13:37

140

Mark Vick Saint Helen MI

165

60

M

2 60-64

44:42.4

14:22

141

Jens Holsten Asheville NC

196

42

M

3 40-44

46:11.6

14:51

142

Elizabeth Onkka-Holstein Asheville NC

103

33

F

17 30-34

46:12.2

14:51

143

Allison Chasteen Swannanoa NC

21

9

F

17 1-12

46:14.1

14:52

144

Kendall Mostiller Asheville NC

100

9

F

18 1-12

46:14.3

14:52

145

Charlene Snipes Asheville NC

131

40

F

10 40-44

46:18.1

14:53

146

Destiny Karber Swannanoa NC

73

10

F

19 1-12

46:22.2

14:55

147

Brooke Duncan Swannanoa NC

32

16

F

7 13-19

46:29.9

14:57

148

Sydney Duncan Swannanoa NC

34

9

F

20 1-12

46:30.5

14:57

149

Jerry Robinson Swannanoa NC

118

51

M

8 50-54

46:34.0

14:58

150

Alex Kinney Swannanoa NC

78

10

F

21 1-12

46:35.7

14:59

151

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

161

77

M

4 75-99

46:45.6

15:02

152

Darlene Robinson Swannanoa NC

117

51

F

5 50-54

51:22.2

16:31

153

Cassie Jamerson Asheville NC

64

48

F

13 45-49

52:45.9

16:58

154

Heather Gates Hendersonville NC

44

33

F

18 30-34

55:24.8

17:49

155

Marisa Slaughter Swannanoa NC

124

27

F

12 25-29

58:58.8

18:58

156

Bianca Slaughter Swannanoa NC

123

9

F

22 1-12

58:59.3

18:58

157

Barbara Hunter Black Mountain NC

61

74

F

1 70-74

1:07:34.1

21:44

One Comment

Leave a Reply