RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results – Sunset Stampede 10 Miler – May 1, 2004 – Asheville, NC

Age groups follow the overall results …

OVERALL

Place Div/Tot  Gen/Tot  Name                Ag G Bib   City      St Gun10m  Pace
===== ======== ======== =================== == = ===== ========= == ======= =====
    1   1/30     1/152  Elly Rono           33 M     1 DURHAM    NC   51:54  5:12
    2   2/30     2/152  Jeff Campbell       32 M     5 BREVARD   NC   54:37  5:28
    3   1/20     3/152  Stuart Moran        27 M   293 LEXINGTON KY   54:43  5:29
    4   3/30     4/152  Chad Newton         34 M   206 Pisgah Fo NC   54:56  5:30
    5   2/20     5/152  Peter Maksimow      25 M   189 Wilmingto NC   57:15  5:44
    6   4/30     6/152  Bill Baldwin        31 M     4 BREVARD   NC   57:30  5:45
    7   1/28     1/116  Anna Pichrtova      30 F     7 RICHMOND  VA   57:56  5:48
    8   5/30     7/152  Frankie Adkins      30 M    40 Asheville NC   59:27  5:57
    9   2/28     2/116  Kim Pawelek         30 F    65 Arden     NC 1:00:39  6:04
   10   3/20     8/152  Dane Mitchell       26 M   197 Asheville NC 1:01:23  6:09
   11   6/30     9/152  David Workman       33 M   259 Henderson NC 1:01:47  6:11
   12                   Unknown Runner              84              1:02:28  6:15
   13   4/20    10/152  Jeffrey Tomaszewski 29 M    64 Jacksonvi FL 1:02:32  6:16
   14   1/30    11/152  David Ariola        41 M    23 Asheville NC 1:03:03  6:19
   15   1/11     3/116  Michelle Richardson 39 F    39 Asheville NC 1:03:06  6:19
   16   7/30    12/152  Ben Poss            30 M   217 Asheville NC 1:04:29  6:27
   17   2/30    13/152  Randy Wilson        44 M    45 Swannanoa NC 1:04:33  6:28
   18   3/30    14/152  Michael Parker      41 M   211 Goose Cre SC 1:04:41  6:29
   19   4/30    15/152  Jim Hoer            43 M   161 Arden     NC 1:04:55  6:30
   20   1/23     4/116  Sara Day            25 F    15 WINSTON S NC 1:05:35  6:34
   21   1/16    16/152  Kelly Miller        46 M   195 Asheville NC 1:05:58  6:36
   22   2/23     5/116  Shannon Schoppman   26 F   297 GREENVILL SC 1:06:08  6:37
   23   5/30    17/152  Kurt Abbott         40 M   100 Alpharett GA 1:06:28  6:39
   24   1/2      6/116  Lauren Parma        19 F   300 DALLAS    TX 1:07:47  6:47
   25   1/5     18/152  Ryan Jurvevich      23 M   175 Asheville NC 1:08:07  6:49
   26   5/20    19/152  Adam Burke          26 M   118 Raleigh   NC 1:09:16  6:56
   27   6/30    20/152  Jerry Letendre      42 M   290 SPARTANBU SC 1:09:18  6:56
   28   2/11     7/116  Dane Gordon         35 F    43 Marshall  NC 1:09:23  6:57
   29   1/20    21/152  Chris Campbell      39 M   120 Marion    NC 1:09:34  6:58
   30   7/30    22/152  Edwin Williamson    41 M   310 KINGSPORT TN 1:09:41  6:59
   31   2/16    23/152  Jesse Warren        46 M   265 ASHEVILLE NC 1:09:53  7:00
   32   1/13    24/152  Ralph Veytia        53 M   252 Spartanbu SC 1:10:11  7:02
   33   3/16    25/152  Harris Livingstain  46 M   185 Asheville NC 1:10:13  7:02
   34   3/23     8/116  Allie Kassens       29 F   266 Wilmingto NC 1:10:23  7:03
   35   8/30    26/152  Chris Beddingfield  32 M   275 SKYLAND   NC 1:10:36  7:04
   36   4/23     9/116  Maureen Kavanagh    29 F   179 Asheville NC 1:11:20  7:08
   37   2/20    27/152  Bill Salacuse       36 M   264 ASHEVILLE NC 1:11:26  7:09
   38   9/30    28/152  John Boykin         31 M   280 BREENEVIL TN 1:11:42  7:11
   39   6/20    29/152  John Turner         26 M    59 Asheville NC 1:11:47  7:11
   40   8/30    30/152  William Wagoner     44 M   254 Saluda    NC 1:12:01  7:13
   41   7/20    31/152  Kevin Carpenter     27 M   302 CHAPEL HI NC 1:12:09  7:13
   42  10/30    32/152  Mark Rostan         34 M   225 Valdese   NC 1:12:20  7:14
   43   5/23    10/116  Betsy Patrick       26 F   304 BOONE     NC 1:12:23  7:15
   44   3/20    33/152  Fred Hathaway       37 M   152 Raleigh   NC 1:12:34  7:16
   45   9/30    34/152  Roger Owens         40 M   208 irmo      SC 1:12:44  7:17
   46   4/20    35/152  Lowell Ball         36 M   104 Waynesvil NC 1:13:00  7:18
   47   8/20    36/152  Jason Farr          26 M   270 ASHEVILLE NC 1:13:23  7:21
   48   5/20    37/152  Jeffrey Trudrung    36 M    96 Asheville NC 1:13:27  7:21
   49   6/20    38/152  Tommy Shores        37 M   234 Hickory   NC 1:13:34  7:22
   50  10/30    39/152  Bruce Hills         44 M   159 Swannanoa NC 1:13:52  7:24
   51   9/20    40/152  Jonathan Poston     29 M   218 Asheville NC 1:13:54  7:24
   52   7/20    41/152  Chris Cowart        36 M   319 CHARLOTTE NC 1:14:14  7:26
   53  11/30    42/152  Willard Velie       43 M    44 Asheville NC 1:14:16  7:26
   54   6/23    11/116  Kelly Lasher        27 F    61 Charlesto SC 1:14:26  7:27
   55  11/30    43/152  Wyatt Pasley        32 M   212 Marietta  GA 1:14:28  7:27
   56   8/20    44/152  Patrick Kennedy     35 M   181 Horse Sho NC 1:14:36  7:28
   57   4/16    45/152  Danny Phillips      46 M   215 Waynesvil NC 1:14:44  7:29
   58   2/2     12/116  Hannah Wright       19 F   260 Clemson   SC 1:14:46  7:29
   59  10/20    46/152  Johnny Moody        28 M   198 asheville NC 1:15:14  7:32
   60   2/5     47/152  Emmett Gehrken      23 M    30 Asheville NC 1:15:22  7:33
   61   2/13    48/152  Larry Carpenter     52 M   291 DENVER    NC 1:15:26  7:33
   62   3/13    49/152  Greg Hoerich        51 M   163 Lithia Sp GA 1:15:32  7:34
   63   1/1     50/152  Gerald Green        74 M   295 ASHEVILLE NC 1:15:33  7:34
   64  12/30    51/152  John Sherman        41 M   233 Asheville NC 1:15:44  7:35
   65   1/6     52/152  Peter Warner        61 M   299 MARSHALL  NC 1:16:22  7:39
   66   3/28    13/116  Beth Nabers         33 F   306 ASHEVILLE NC 1:16:25  7:39
   67  12/30    53/152  Curt Euler          34 M   136 Asheville NC 1:16:29  7:39
   68   4/28    14/116  Lane Perry          33 F   214 Henderson NC 1:16:37  7:40
   69  13/30    54/152  James Collawn       44 M   129 Raleigh   NC 1:16:45  7:41
   70   1/25    15/116  Julie Bickel        43 F   110 arden     NC 1:16:46  7:41
   71   1/8     55/152  Rick Lutovsky       59 M   311 ASHEVILLE NC 1:16:51  7:42
   72   2/25    16/116  Sue Scarlett        42 F   228 Asheville NC 1:17:32  7:46
   73   1/2     17/116  Emily Henson        20 F   301 Tupelo    MS 1:17:45  7:47
   74  11/20    56/152  Roderick Kent       29 M   279 MARIETTA  GA 1:18:20  7:50
   75  12/20    57/152  Jonathan Hammond    27 M   149 Greenvill SC 1:18:29  7:51
   76  14/30    58/152  Michael Lesser      41 M    47 Asheville NC 1:18:45  7:53
   77   3/25    18/116  Diane Wilson        41 F   258 Asheville NC 1:18:57  7:54
   78   3/11    19/116  Dedi Williamson     39 F   309 KINGSPORT TN 1:19:02  7:55
   79  15/30    59/152  Mark Applegate      41 M    79 Asheville NC 1:19:06  7:55
   80  13/20    60/152  Matt Mccoy          29 M   274 ASHEVILLE NC 1:19:14  7:56
   81  16/30    61/152  Joseph Sleater      40 M   240 Asheville NC 1:19:16  7:56
   82   1/1     62/152  Howe Lagarde        66 M    37 Arden     NC 1:19:24  7:57
   83   9/20    63/152  Scott Sallah        37 M   226 Greenevil TN 1:19:27  7:57
   84   5/16    64/152  Dan Besse           49 M    62 Winston S NC 1:19:34  7:58
   85   2/2     20/116  Alicia Slager       24 F    49 Greenvill NC 1:19:37  7:58
   86   1/18    21/116  Linda Ottaviano     48 F   207 Cold Spri NY 1:20:01  8:01
   87  17/30    65/152  Jim Johnson         40 M   172 Cary      NC 1:20:15  8:02
   88   6/16    66/152  Adrion Brewer       48 M   115 Winston S NC 1:20:28  8:03
   89  18/30    67/152  Wynn Ellinger       40 M    97 Asheville NC 1:20:33  8:04
   90   7/23    22/116  Karen Oldham        27 F   286 CULLOWHEE NC 1:20:35  8:04
   91   8/23    23/116  Meredith Horne      28 F   166 Chapel Hi NC 1:20:41  8:05
   92   2/8     68/152  Frank Ellis         55 M   312 GASTONIA  NC 1:20:53  8:06
   93   3/5     69/152  Joshua Skinner      23 M   237 Greenwood SC 1:20:56  8:06
   94   5/28    24/116  Amy Beard           33 F    69 Asheville NC 1:21:08  8:07
   95   6/28    25/116  Elizabeth Hoover    31 F   164 Asheville NC 1:21:15  8:08
   96   4/25    26/116  Sandy Austin        42 F    36 Asheville NC 1:21:30  8:09
   97  13/30    70/152  Mike Rogers         32 M   224 Marion    NC 1:21:45  8:11
   98   5/25    27/116  Nancy Hoer          43 F   162 Arden     NC 1:21:54  8:12
   99   2/18    28/116  Catherine Love      48 F   186 Weavervil NC 1:21:55  8:12
  100  14/30    71/152  Brian Powchak       30 M   219 Asheville NC 1:21:56  8:12
  101   6/25    29/116  Ann Marie Mortenson 42 F    25 pisgah fo NC 1:21:58  8:12
  102  10/20    72/152  Chris Fry           39 M   140 Beverly   WV 1:21:59  8:12
  103   3/18    30/116  Diana Cushing       49 F   292 CLEMMONS  NC 1:22:03  8:13
  104   7/25    31/116  Brenda Ann Sears    43 F   230 Leicester NC 1:22:06  8:13
  105   4/11    32/116  Rhonda Lee          37 F   317 MORGANTON NC 1:22:24  8:15
  106   7/28    33/116  Sandi Stephens      30 F   246 Asheville NC 1:22:27  8:15
  107  11/20    73/152  Dan Boles           35 M   112 Asheville NC 1:22:28  8:15
  108  15/30    74/152  Scott Massey        33 M   190 Blythewoo SC 1:22:42  8:17
  109   7/16    75/152  Lloyd Arrowood      49 M   273 ASHEVILLE NC 1:22:43  8:17
  110   4/13    76/152  George Owensby      51 M   209 Asheville NC 1:22:57  8:18
  111   4/18    34/116  Lynn Plemmons       46 F   272 WEAVERVIL NC 1:23:12  8:20
  112   8/28    35/116  Erica Battle        33 F    67 Candler   NC 1:23:17  8:20
  113  12/20    77/152  Bobby Freeman       39 M    73 Asheville NC 1:23:24  8:21
  114   9/23    36/116  Julie Ricker        28 F   222 High Poin NC 1:23:32  8:22
  115   5/11    37/116  Susan Curtis        38 F    26 Asheville NC 1:23:47  8:23
  116   9/28    38/116  Tricia Johnson      34 F   307 ASHEVILLE NC 1:24:11  8:26
  117   5/13    78/152  David Blankenship   54 M   111 Mathews   NC 1:24:15  8:26
  118   5/18    39/116  Ellie Feinroth      47 F   137 Asheville NC 1:24:16  8:26
  119  16/30    79/152  Gerald Kolb         34 M    92 Jonas Rid NC 1:24:20  8:26
  120           40/116  Frances Harris         F    89 Asheville NC 1:24:29  8:27
  121  14/20    80/152  William Kjellstrom  27 M   182 Sapphire  NC 1:24:39  8:28
  122  13/20    81/152  David Doty          38 M   134 Columbia  SC 1:24:50  8:29
  123  17/30    82/152  Jeff Mrachek        31 M   202 columbia  SC 1:24:57  8:30
  124  15/20    83/152  Paul Bennie         27 M   107 asheville NC 1:24:57  8:30
  125   6/13    84/152  Tom Brewer          50 M   114 Boykin    SC 1:25:01  8:31
  126  14/20    85/152  Regan Sheeley       38 M   231 Asheville NC 1:25:04  8:31
  127  10/28    41/116  Alicia Goelz        33 F   144 Waynesvil NC 1:25:12  8:32
  128   8/25    42/116  Karen Shuart        44 F   235 Asheville NC 1:25:28  8:33
  129  18/30    86/152  Scott Cooper        34 M    94 Arden     NC 1:25:34  8:34
  130  19/30    87/152  Michael Murphy      41 M   203 Asheville NC 1:25:47  8:35
  131  15/20    88/152  Bryan Trantham      35 M   305 WAYNESVIL NC 1:25:56  8:36
  132  16/20    89/152  Brian Ponder        39 M   216 Candler   NC 1:26:05  8:37
  133  19/30    90/152  Bill Baggett        31 M   318 ASHEVILLE NC 1:26:07  8:37
  134   4/5     91/152  Joshua Frisk        21 M   267 CHARLOTTE NC 1:26:28  8:39
  135  16/20    92/152  Richard Olsen       29 M    80 Wake Fore NC 1:26:29  8:39
  136  17/20    93/152  Paul Burns          37 M    90 Weavervil NC 1:26:30  8:39
  137   6/18    43/116  Nancy Douglas       49 F    35 Asheville NC 1:26:31  8:40
  138   7/18    44/116  Deborah Brewer      47 F   113 Boykin    SC 1:26:38  8:40
  139  20/30    94/152  Russ Matthews       30 M    87 Charlotte NC 1:26:40  8:40
  140   9/25    45/116  Dolly Mclean        42 F    38 Asheville NC 1:26:42  8:41
  141   8/16    95/152  Ben Fishback        47 M   138 Canton    NC 1:26:46  8:41
  142  21/30    96/152  Jason Hayward       31 M   153 Asheville NC 1:27:02  8:43
  143            1/1    Devlin Wilde        31 ?    21 Tuckasege NC 1:27:03  8:43
  144   8/18    46/116  Shirley Smith       45 F   242 Easley    SC 1:27:16  8:44
  145   7/13    97/152  John Olesiuk        54 M    72 Asheville NC 1:27:18  8:44
  146  11/28    47/116  Ann Neighbols       30 F   205 Weavervil NC 1:27:22  8:45
  147   9/18    48/116  Brenda Canter       49 F    50 Asheville NC 1:27:38  8:46
  148  20/30    98/152  John Isgrig         42 M   170 Barnardsv NC 1:27:42  8:47
  149   2/6     99/152  John Gauer          60 M   142 Orange Pa FL 1:27:47  8:47
  150   9/16   100/152  Mark Ruscoe         48 M   281 ASHEVILLE NC 1:27:57  8:48
  151  18/20   101/152  Kevin Mills         36 M   196 asheville NC 1:28:04  8:49
  152  12/28    49/116  Erinna Hegarty      30 F   155 Asheville NC 1:28:15  8:50
  153   8/13   102/152  Robert Goodwin      51 M   145 Flat Rock NC 1:28:15  8:50
  154  10/25    50/116  Vicky Camp          43 F   119 Asheville NC 1:28:16  8:50
  155   3/8    103/152  Thomas Chapman      55 M   122 Candler   NC 1:28:20  8:50
  156   4/8    104/152  James Green         59 M    42 Asheville NC 1:28:24  8:51
  157  17/20   105/152  Kristofer Thompson  25 M    33 Asheville NC 1:28:32  8:52
  158   5/5    106/152  Ryan Sanford        22 M   227 Chapel Hi NC 1:28:39  8:52
  159   3/6    107/152  Tom Dugger          61 M   135 Brevard   NC 1:28:50  8:53
  160  11/25    51/116  Annette Kamm        40 F   178 Asheville NC 1:28:52  8:54
  161  10/18    52/116  Lesley Clay         47 F   126 Fort Mill SC 1:29:00  8:54
  162  10/16   108/152  Robert Dunning      46 M    52 Asheville NC 1:29:01  8:55
  163  12/25    53/116  Suzanne Bolding     40 F    78 Asheville NC 1:29:16  8:56
  164   6/11    54/116  Mallory Mcduff      38 F   296 ASHEVILLE NC 1:29:29  8:57
  165   7/11    55/116  Kate Mccormick      37 F   191 Asheville NC 1:29:29  8:57
  166  22/30   109/152  Bates Mattison      32 M   308 NORTH ATL GA 1:29:29  8:57
  167  21/30   110/152  Brook Messina       40 M   193 Asheville NC 1:29:50  8:59
  168  10/23    56/116  Karen Hopkins       29 F   165 Atlanta   GA 1:29:56  9:00
  169   9/13   111/152  Wayne Fonvielle     53 M   289 WINGATE   NC 1:30:05  9:01
  170  11/18    57/116  Julianne Amidon     49 F   288 MARSHVILL NC 1:30:05  9:01
  171  13/28    58/116  Theresa Wagoner     34 F   253 Saluda    NC 1:30:20  9:02
  172  23/30   112/152  Sam Henry           32 M   156 asheville NC 1:30:46  9:05
  173  24/30   113/152  Michael Chivers     34 M   123 Greenvill SC 1:31:09  9:07
  174  11/23    59/116  Amy Powchak         28 F    54 Asheville NC 1:32:04  9:13
  175  25/30   114/152  Web Corthell        30 M   271 HENDERSON NC 1:32:06  9:13
  176   5/8    115/152  Giz Youngerman      57 M   263 Springfie OH 1:32:08  9:13
  177  12/23    60/116  Jessica Turner      25 F    58 Asheville NC 1:32:14  9:14
  178  14/28    61/116  India Coleman       31 F   128 Asheville NC 1:32:23  9:15
  179  15/28    62/116  Laurie Steitler     30 F   278 ASHEVILLE NC 1:32:29  9:15
  180  26/30   116/152  Brian Huskins       30 M   169 Banner El NC 1:32:32  9:16
  181  11/16   117/152  Jd Dalton           48 M   315 ASHEVILLE NC 1:32:47  9:17
  182  10/13   118/152  Tim Warner          53 M    83 Asheville NC 1:33:08  9:19
  183  13/25    63/116  Teresa Fralix       41 F    86 Asheville NC 1:33:15  9:20
  184  16/28    64/116  Emily Cowen         30 F    56 Arden     NC 1:33:29  9:21
  185  14/25    65/116  Allyson Stanley     44 F   245 High Poin NC 1:33:33  9:22
  186  17/28    66/116  Allison Hayward     34 F   154 Danvers   MA 1:33:44  9:23
  187  12/18    67/116  Linda Hunter        49 F   282 MARSHALL  NC 1:33:55  9:24
  188  18/28    68/116  Elizabeth Snoke     30 F   243 Asheville NC 1:34:01  9:25
  189           69/116  Dominique Benson       F    74 Asheville NC 1:34:04  9:25
  190  18/20   119/152  Damian Keber        27 M   180 Asheville NC 1:34:07  9:25
  191  13/23    70/116  Sara Metzler        28 F   194 Richmond  VA 1:34:08  9:25
  192   1/1    120/152  Jacob Frady         17 M   139 Canton    NC 1:34:08  9:25
  193  22/30   121/152  Allan Maki          41 M   187 Johnson C TN 1:34:24  9:27
  194  12/16   122/152  David Harrill       47 M   151 REIDSVILL NC 1:34:35  9:28
  195  14/23    71/116  Rita Marroquin      26 F    34 Asheville NC 1:34:51  9:30
  196  23/30   123/152  Clay Hile           41 M   158 Black Mou NC 1:34:59  9:30
  197  19/20   124/152  Jason Vance         26 M   250 Linville  NC 1:35:08  9:31
  198   8/11    72/116  Dawn Turner         36 F    32 fairview  NC 1:35:21  9:33
  199  19/28    73/116  Debra Berry         34 F   109 Englewood TN 1:35:27  9:33
  200  19/20   125/152  Joseph Potter       37 M    85 Asheville NC 1:35:36  9:34
  201  13/18    74/116  Maggie Ewing        48 F   268 ASHEVILLE NC 1:35:37  9:34
  202                   Delise Tallex       38     269 ARDEN     NC 1:35:51  9:36
  203  14/18    75/116  Ellen Garrison      49 F    22 Asheville NC 1:35:53  9:36
  204  24/30   126/152  Lee Willard         41 M   257 Greenvill SC 1:36:02  9:37
  205  15/23    76/116  Sarah Huffman       28 F   168 Raleigh   NC 1:36:09  9:37
  206  13/16   127/152  Scott Murison       49 M    88 Asheville NC 1:36:29  9:39
  207  27/30   128/152  Adam Justen         30 M   176 Asheville NC 1:36:33  9:40
  208  16/23    77/116  Rebekah Alley       26 F   103 Candler   NC 1:36:39  9:40
  209  11/13   129/152  Stephen Parrish     53 M   277 FAIRVIEW  NC 1:36:45  9:41
  210  17/23    78/116  Claire Oberg        29 F   283 ASHEVILLE NC 1:36:49  9:41
  211  28/30   130/152  Justin Pelissero    31 M   213 greensbur PA 1:36:49  9:41
  212  20/20   131/152  Derek Weekley       37 M   314 ASHEVILLE NC 1:36:50  9:41
  213  18/23    79/116  Lori Raydo          28 F   221 Swannanoa NC 1:37:08  9:43
  214  29/30   132/152  Alan Yawn           31 M   262 Banner El NC 1:37:09  9:43
  215  25/30   133/152  Lionel Higdon       40 M   157 Atlanta   GA 1:37:09  9:43
  216   1/2     80/116  Helen Castronis     50 F   121 Atlanta   GA 1:37:20  9:44
  217  26/30   134/152  Matthew Ledford     40 M   284 CANDLER   NC 1:37:56  9:48
  218  20/28    81/116  Katie Nery          30 F    66 Asheville NC 1:37:57  9:48
  219   6/8    135/152  Roger Winchell      58 M    27 Asheville NC 1:38:18  9:50
  220  15/25    82/116  Elaine Roberge      44 F   223 Simpsonvi SC 1:38:29  9:51
  221  30/30   136/152  Raymond Cook Iii    32 M   130 Cary      NC 1:38:32  9:52
  222   4/6    137/152  Harrison Gudger     62 M   298 ASHEVILLE NC 1:38:40  9:52
  223  27/30   138/152  Michael Kai         41 M   177 Henderson NC 1:38:43  9:53
  224  16/25    83/116  Lisa Murcko         43 F   313 ASHEVILLE NC 1:38:51  9:54
  225  19/23    84/116  Mandi Waters        27 F   255 Moore     SC 1:38:54  9:54
  226   9/11    85/116  Rhonda Hodge        39 F   160 Simpsonvi SC 1:39:21  9:57
  227  15/18    86/116  Roxanne Slater      48 F   238 Orange Pa FL 1:39:39  9:58
  228  28/30   139/152  Rick Singleton      41 M   236 Montgomer AL 1:39:44  9:59
  229  17/25    87/116  Karen Paar          42 F    46 Asheville NC 1:39:58 10:00
  230  21/28    88/116  Jennifer Trudrung   32 F    95 Asheville NC 1:40:23 10:03
  231  22/28    89/116  Emilee Coffey       31 F   127 Niota     TN 1:40:39 10:04
  232  18/25    90/116  Monica Mumme        41 F   303 NORTH CHA SC 1:41:27 10:09
  233   2/2     91/116  Barbara Fisher      53 F    75 Asheville NC 1:41:35 10:10
  234  29/30   140/152  David Lee           42 M   316 MORGANTON NC 1:41:48 10:11
  235   5/6    141/152  Gordon Slater       64 M   239 Orange Pa FL 1:41:50 10:11
  236          142/152  Jim Early              M    99 Asheville NC 1:42:05 10:13
  237  16/18    92/116  Vickie Hyder        45 F    51 Asheville NC 1:42:18 10:14
  238  17/18    93/116  Lilli Gerardi       49 F   143 Charlotte NC 1:42:23 10:15
  239  30/30   143/152  Jeffrey Japp        40 M   171 Asheville NC 1:42:40 10:16
  240  19/25    94/116  Janice Cooper       44 F    93 Arden     NC 1:43:17 10:20
  241  20/25    95/116  Mary Murfin         41 F    55 Fairview  NC 1:43:54 10:24
  242   1/2     96/116  Mary Hamrick        56 F   150 Belmont   NC 1:44:00 10:24
  243  21/25    97/116  Jennifer Dickson    40 F   133 Shelby    NC 1:44:35 10:28
  244  23/28    98/116  Kristin Garell      33 F   141 Midlothia VA 1:44:45 10:29
  245  20/23    99/116  Renae Schumann      25 F   229 Midlothia VA 1:44:45 10:29
  246   1/1    100/116  Mary Purvis         71 F   220 Montreat  NC 1:46:52 10:42
  247  10/11   101/116  Myra Johnson        37 F   173 asheville NC 1:46:53 10:42
  248  24/28   102/116  Jill Payne          30 F    70 Asheville NC 1:46:54 10:42
  249  25/28   103/116  Kelly Carew         30 F   287 FLAT ROCK NC 1:47:19 10:44
  250  21/23   104/116  Ashley Morse        28 F   201 Henderson NC 1:47:19 10:44
  251  22/23   105/116  Renee Olsavsky      26 F    53 Asheville NC 1:47:53 10:48
  252  22/25   106/116  Kitty Schmidt       42 F    41 Weavervil NC 1:47:54 10:48
  253  23/23   107/116  Aimee Benson        26 F   108 Rock Hill SC 1:48:45 10:53
  254   6/6    144/152  Richard Chivers     64 M   124 Greenvill SC 1:48:52 10:54
  255  12/13   145/152  James Julien        51 M    31 Asheville NC 1:49:45 10:59
  256  14/16   146/152  Todd Van Giesen     45 M    71 Fletcher  NC 1:49:52 11:00
  257  13/13   147/152  Michael Sergent     53 M    77 Asheville NC 1:50:30 11:03
  258  20/20   148/152  Marcus Laughter     26 M   184 Travelers SC 1:50:53 11:06
  259  23/25   108/116  Gloria Manzo        40 F    57 Asheville NC 1:51:01 11:07
  260   7/8    149/152  Allan Goodstadt     59 M   276 ASHEVILLE NC 1:51:59 11:12
  261  26/28   109/116  Elizabeth Deichmann 30 F   131 Greenvill SC 1:52:33 11:16
  262  24/25   110/116  June Melton         40 F    82 Asheville NC 1:52:39 11:16
  263  27/28   111/116  Susanne Armstrong   34 F    28 Atlanta   GA 1:56:59 11:42
  264  15/16   150/152  Fritz Van Leaven    45 M   249 Tonawanda NY 1:58:11 11:50
  265   8/8    151/152  Andrew Craig        58 M    81 Asheville NC 1:58:49 11:53
  266  25/25   112/116  Chris Morgan        43 F   199 Asheville NC 1:58:52 11:54
  267  11/11   113/116  Tammy Kelly         35 F    48 Leicester NC 1:59:31 11:58
  268  16/16   152/152  Bob Smedley         49 M    63 Asheville NC 1:59:31 11:58
  269  18/18   114/116  Cinda Dobbs         47 F    68 Fairview  NC 2:04:11 12:26
  270   2/2    115/116  Martha Marshall     59 F    24 Asheville NC 2:08:37 12:52
  271  28/28   116/116  Leslie Morlen       31 F   200 Hiawassee GA 2:13:22 13:21

AGE GROUPS

 FEMALE OVERALL  1 - 98

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1     7 ANNA PICHRTOVA       30 F     7 RICHMOND          57:56
    2     9 Kim Pawelek          30 F    65 Arden           1:00:39
    3    15 Michelle Richardson  39 F    39 Asheville       1:03:06
    4    20 SARA DAY             25 F    15 WINSTON SALEM   1:05:35
    5    22 SHANNON SCHOPPMAN    26 F   297 GREENVILLE      1:06:08

                           MALE OVERALL  1 - 98

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1     1 ELLY RONO            33 M     1 DURHAM            51:54
    2     2 JEFF CAMPBELL        32 M     5 BREVARD           54:37
    3     3 STUART MORAN         27 M   293 LEXINGTON         54:43
    4     4 Chad Newton          34 M   206 Pisgah Forest     54:56
    5     5 Peter Maksimow       25 M   189 Wilmington        57:15

                          FEMALE MASTER  40 - 98

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    79 julie bickel         43 F   110 arden           1:16:46

                           MALE MASTER  40 - 98

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    14 David Ariola         41 M    23 Asheville       1:03:03

                            FEMALE AGE  1 - 19

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    24 LAUREN PARMA         19 F   300 DALLAS          1:07:47
    2    60 Hannah Wright        19 F   260 Clemson         1:14:46

                             MALE AGE  1 - 19

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1   210 Jacob Frady          17 M   139 Canton          1:34:08

                            FEMALE AGE  20 - 24

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    83 EMILY HENSON         20 F   301 Tupelo          1:17:45
    2    98 Alicia Slager        24 F    49 Greenville      1:19:37

                             MALE AGE  20 - 24

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    25 Ryan Jurvevich       23 M   175 Asheville       1:08:07
    2    62 Emmett Gehrken       23 M    30 Asheville       1:15:22
    3   107 Joshua Skinner       23 M   237 Greenwood       1:20:56

                            FEMALE AGE  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    34 Allie Kassens        29 F   266 Wilmington      1:10:23
    2    36 Maureen Kavanagh     29 F   179 Asheville       1:11:20
    3    43 BETSY PATRICK        26 F   304 BOONE           1:12:23

                             MALE AGE  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    10 Dane Mitchell        26 M   197 Asheville       1:01:23
    2    13 Jeffrey Tomaszewski  29 M    64 Jacksonville    1:02:32
    3    26 Adam Burke           26 M   118 Raleigh         1:09:16

                            FEMALE AGE  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    73 BETH NABERS          33 F   306 ASHEVILLE       1:16:25
    2    76 Lane Perry           33 F   214 Hendersonville  1:16:37
    3   108 Amy Beard            33 F    69 Asheville       1:21:08

                             MALE AGE  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1     6 BILL BALDWIN         31 M     4 BREVARD           57:30
    2     8 Frankie Adkins       30 M    40 Asheville         59:27
    3    11 David Workman        33 M   259 Hendersonville  1:01:47

                            FEMALE AGE  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    28 Dane Gordon          35 F    43 Marshall        1:09:23
    2    88 DEDI WILLIAMSON      39 F   309 KINGSPORT       1:19:02
    3   119 RHONDA LEE           37 F   317 MORGANTON       1:22:24

                             MALE AGE  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    29 Chris Campbell       39 M   120 Marion          1:09:34
    2    37 BILL SALACUSE        36 M   264 ASHEVILLE       1:11:26
    3    44 Fred Hathaway        37 M   152 Raleigh         1:12:34

                            FEMALE AGE  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    82 Sue Scarlett         42 F   228 Asheville       1:17:32
    2    87 Diane Wilson         41 F   258 Asheville       1:18:57
    3   110 Sandy Austin         42 F    36 Asheville       1:21:30

                             MALE AGE  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    17 Randy Wilson         44 M    45 Swannanoa       1:04:33
    2    18 michael parker       41 M   211 Goose Creek     1:04:41
    3    19 Jim Hoer             43 M   161 Arden           1:04:55

                            FEMALE AGE  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    99 linda ottaviano      48 F   207 Cold Spring Harbor 1:20:01
    2   113 Catherine Love       48 F   186 Weaverville     1:21:55
    3   117 DIANA CUSHING        49 F   292 CLEMMONS        1:22:03

                             MALE AGE  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    21 Kelly Miller         46 M   195 Asheville       1:05:58
    2    31 JESSE WARREN         46 M   265 ASHEVILLE       1:09:53
    3    33 Harris Livingstain   46 M   185 Asheville       1:10:13

                            FEMALE AGE  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1   234 Helen Castronis      50 F   121 Atlanta         1:37:20
    2   251 Barbara Fisher       53 F    75 Asheville       1:41:35

                             MALE AGE  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    32 Ralph Veytia         53 M   252 Spartanburg     1:10:11
    2    63 LARRY CARPENTER      52 M   291 DENVER          1:15:26
    3    64 Greg Hoerich         51 M   163 Lithia Springs  1:15:32

                            FEMALE AGE  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1   260 Mary Hamrick         56 F   150 Belmont         1:44:00
    2   288 Martha Marshall      59 F    24 Asheville       2:08:37

                             MALE AGE  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    80 RICK LUTOVSKY        59 M   311 ASHEVILLE       1:16:51
    2   106 FRANK ELLIS          55 M   312 GASTONIA        1:20:53
    3   171 Thomas Chapman       55 M   122 Candler         1:28:20

                            FEMALE AGE  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================

                             MALE AGE  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    72 PETER WARNER         61 M   299 MARSHALL        1:16:22
    2   165 John Gauer           60 M   142 Orange Park     1:27:47
    3   176 Tom Dugger           61 M   135 Brevard         1:28:50

                            FEMALE AGE  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================

                             MALE AGE  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    95 Howe Lagarde         66 M    37 Arden           1:19:24

                            FEMALE AGE  70 - 99

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1   264 Mary Purvis          71 F   220 Montreat        1:46:52

                             MALE AGE  70 - 99

Place O'All Name                 Ag G Bib   City            Gun10m
===== ===== ==================== == = ===== =======================
    1    65 GERALD GREEN         74 M   295 ASHEVILLE       1:15:33
One Comment

Leave a Reply