RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Black Mountain Valentine 5k – February 11, 2012

NOTE: These are updated results as of Sunday, February 12th. Due to the extreme cold, something unusual and weird happened which caused every finish time to be off by 10 seconds.

This was a cold, windy challenge.  I wore a number of layers and thought I’d shed one but after a warm-up run I decided to keep everything on.  I ran with more “stuff” than I ever have before. And I’m proud to say that I was the LAST in my age group. Man, these guys are so fast.

Congrats to Amber Moran as first overall and first female. And congrats to Curtis Rowe as first male. Here are the overall results, courtesy of Right on Time Productions. Age group results follow the overall results.

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/STATE               Bib Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == === ======================= ==== ======= =======
   1. AMBER MORAN                33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             102   17:40    5:42
   2. CURTIS ROWE                30 M   COLUMBUS NC              126   17:54    5:46
   3. NICHOLAS MAYERNICK         39 M   FLETCHER NC               90   17:58    5:47
   4. CHRIS YOUNG                43 M   ASHEVILLE NC             159   18:17    5:53
   5. JASON CARTER               24 M   ASHEVILLE NC              22   19:18    6:13
   6. MICHAEL ANDERSON           52 M   SWANNANOA NC               4   19:44    6:21
   7. NATASHA SHIPMAN            32 F   SWANNANOA NC             131   19:51    6:24
   8. TODD SWIFT                 41 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           138   19:57    6:26
   9. DAVID GRINDSTAFF           31 M   CANDLER NC                47   20:02    6:27
  10. ROBERT TRAVERS             53 M   ASHEVILLE NC             142   20:06    6:29
  11. JOE WATSON                 45 M   ASHEVILLE NC             155   20:17    6:32
  12. SESALIE SMATHERS           42 F   ASHEVILLE NC             171   20:21    6:33
  13. LACY THORNBURG             54 M   ASHEVILLE NC             141   20:39    6:39
  14. LINCOLN CROSSE             53 M   ASHEVILLE NC              28   20:54    6:44
  15. DIANNE WILSON              49 F   ASHEVILLE NC             181   20:55    6:44
  16. MIKE ZERRESSEN             51 M   BREVARD NC               175   21:04    6:47
  17. JASON KNIGHT               34 M   WAYNESVILLE NC           173   21:50    7:02
  18. JOHN HOLLAND               39 M                            195   22:05    7:07
  19. JOHN TRELEAVEN             59 M   CANDLER NC               174   22:12    7:09
  20. DONAVAN MCFALLS            34 M   CHARLOTTE NC              93   22:21    7:12
  21. RITA WHITE                 39 F   FLETCHER NC              158   22:32    7:16
  22. JOHN WHITE                 41 M   FLETCHER NC              157   22:33    7:16
  23. JENNY CHAMBERS             58 F   SHEFFIELD GB              23   22:39    7:18
  24. RONALD BREITWIESER         50 M   FAIRVIEW NC               15   22:40    7:18
  25. EVA TC KOVACS              44 F   OLD FORT NC              170   22:55    7:23
  26. JOHN MANGEL                53 M   ASHEVILLE NC              83   23:09    7:28
  27. JENNIER OWENS              35 F   MARION NC                190   23:13    7:29
  28. MIKE ALCORN                49 M   ASHEVILLE NC               3   23:28    7:34
  29. LEWIS KOLAK                33 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         74   23:28    7:34
  30. KARL HINTERKOPF            36 M   WEAVERVILLE NC            61   23:48    7:40
  31. RUTH WARNOCK               58 F   BLACK MTN NC             178   23:52    7:41
  32. CLAY STROUPE               26 M   ASHEVILLE NC             199   23:52    7:41
  33. KENNY CAPPS                40 M                            200   23:55    7:42
  34. MATTHEW KINNE              39 M   BLACK MTN NC             164   24:02    7:45
  35. LEIGH HUTCHINS             27 F   SWANNANOA NC              67   24:05    7:45
  36. JIMMY BRANCH               39 M   ASHEVILLE NC              14   24:06    7:46
  37. BRENDAN HEANEY             30 M   ASHEVILLE NC              51   24:13    7:48
  38. BIB ONE NINETYFOUR         99 F                            194   24:15    7:49
  39. LESLIE CARREIRO            47 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         21   24:26    7:52
  40. MIKE TOMKINSON             63 M                            169   24:29    7:53
  41. RODNEY OGLE                29 M                            111   24:35    7:55
  42. JOHNATHAN M                18 M                             81   24:35    7:55
  43. MICHAEL MURPHY             49 M   ASHEVILLE NC             108   24:41    7:57
  44. BECK BRUNNER               39 F   BLACK MTN NC             168   24:50    8:00
  45. DENNIS DUFFY               53 M   ASHEVILLE NC              33   24:54    8:01
  46. AMY PAKSOY                 36 F                            112   24:58    8:02
  47. MICHAEL HERSHMAN           39 M   CLOVER SC                180   25:00    8:03
  48. METTE HOLM                 35 F   ASHEVILLE NC              64   25:08    8:06
  49. LORNA BOLKEY               62 F   SWANNANOA NC              12   25:12    8:07
  50. JOHN REID                  59 M   ASHEVILLE NC             122   25:13    8:07
  51. JOHN PAKSOY                56 M                            113   25:19    8:09
  52. RAYLENE MORROW             48 F   BURNSVILLE NC            106   25:34    8:14
  53. LUKE  HOGAN                30 M   AKIN SC                  187   25:40    8:16
  54. MORGAN MORROW              20 F   BURNSVILLE NC            105   25:43    8:17
  55. CHELSEA TROUTMAN           11 F   WEAVERVILLE NC           144   25:45    8:18
  56. NADINE GNALL               42 F   WEAVERVILLE NC           198   25:45    8:18
  57. GREG JACKSON               49 M   ALEXANDER NC              68   25:58    8:22
  58. BILL FINLEY                69 M   ASHEVILLE NC              38   26:23    8:30
  59. JOAN WADOPIAN              31 M   WASHINGTON DC            148   26:30    8:32
  60. BRETT EGAN                 35 M   WASHINGTON DC             35   26:30    8:32
  61. STEPHEN DUNKERLEY          58 M   BLACK MOUNTIAN NC         34   26:42    8:36
  62. TRIPP ANDERSON             38 M                              5   26:54    8:40
  63. SHANE MOORE                33 M   SWANNANOA NC             185   27:27    8:51
  64. CHRISTEN MCNAMARA          32 F   ASHEVILLE NC             160   27:31    8:52
  65. BIB ONE NINETYTWO          99 F                            192   27:34    8:53
  66. VANCE STILES               12 M   BLK  MTN NC              191   27:35    8:53
  67. LEAH MATHEWS               42 F   CANDLER NC                88   27:43    8:56
  68. PEGGY EMORY                54 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         36   27:50    8:58
  69. SCOTT K                    16 M                             72   27:53    8:59
  70. STEPHEN HELMS              59 M   CLOVER SC                 53   27:57    9:00
  71. PAUL BURNS                 65 M                             19   28:01    9:01
  72. CINDY CONKIS               53 F   ALEXANDER NC              26   28:02    9:02
  73. SCOTT MURISON              57 M   ASHEVILLE NC             107   28:10    9:04
  74. TRACY TROUTMAN             34 F                            145   28:11    9:04
  75. SANDY REID                 62 F   ASHEVILLE NC             123   28:12    9:05
  76. LYNN RAY                   48 F   ARDEN NC                 121   28:55    9:19
  77. CHARLES MCFALLS            65 M   FAIRVIEW NC               92   29:05    9:22
  78. TAMI SWIFT                 41 F   WEAVERVILLE NC           137   29:05    9:22
  79. DENISE SOUTHERLAND         36 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        132   29:24    9:28
  80. MELISSA MCCULLOCH          58 F   ARDEN NC                  91   29:34    9:31
  81. MAGGIE HILDERBRAN          15 F   ASHEVILLE NC              58   29:54    9:38
  82. DEANNA STONE               43 F   SWANNANOA NC             135   29:56    9:38
  83. DARBY CONCANNON            29 F   ASHEVILLE NC              25   29:59    9:39
  84. DEANNA BUCHANAN            47 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         17   30:13    9:44
  85. JIM HEANEY                 67 M   CAYCE SC                  52   30:15    9:45
  86. SUZANNE HILL               37 F                             60   30:21    9:47
  87. JOSEPH MANNO               64 M   OLD FORT NC               84   30:29    9:49
  88. PAULA HUNTER               38 F   PENROSE NC                66   30:35    9:51
  89. GREG HUNTER                46 M   PENROSE NC               188   30:36    9:51
  90. KRISTEN RIPMASTER          31 F   FAIRVIEW NC              189   30:38    9:52
  91. PETER RIPMASTER            35 M   FAIRVIEW NC              124   30:46    9:54
  92. BENITA AUGE                63 F   WEAVERVILLE NC             7   30:52    9:56
  93. ALBERT OGLE                18 M                            110   31:00    9:59
  94. SLOAN POE                  33 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        116   31:03   10:00
  95. SAM MOORE                  46 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        101   31:15   10:04
  96. MATT HOWARD                40 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         65   31:26   10:07
  97. LAURIE KREIMER             29 F   ASHEVILLE NC              76   31:30   10:09
  98. RICHARD BANKS              40 M                            177   31:37   10:11
  99. STEPHANIE WALLACE          33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             149   31:45   10:14
 100. VANESSA WASHBURN           26 F                            153   31:49   10:15
 101. AEMILIA SPROUSE             9 F   ASHEVILLE NC             172   31:55   10:17
 102. CAROLE HILDERBRAN          47 F   ASHEVILLE NC              57   32:00   10:18
 103. RODNEY MARETT              46 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         85   32:21   10:25
 104. EMILEE HOGAN               29 F   AIKEN SC                  62   32:29   10:28
 105. KAREN TRESSLER             35 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        143   32:35   10:30
 106. JULIA MOORE                48 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        100   32:36   10:30
 107. RACHEL ABOUSAID            28 F   ASHEVILLE NC               2   32:48   10:34
 108. JOSEPH ABOUSAID            35 M   ASHEVILLE NC               1   32:52   10:35
 109. MEG HOKE                   41 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC         63   32:56   10:36
 110. LEIGHTON PAULY             34 F                            114   33:08   10:40
 111. NAYSON C                   11 M                             20   33:08   10:40
 112. WAYNE STANKO               70 M   ASHEVILLE NC             133   33:14   10:42
 113. LAURA WALLS                59 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        150   33:35   10:49
 114. BRITTNEY BALDWIN           24 F   ASHEVILLE NC              10   33:36   10:49
 115. MOLLY MCQUILLAN            24 F   ASHEVILLE NC              95   33:37   10:49
 116. JUDY FUTCH                 61 F   MARS HILL NC              40   34:16   11:02
 117. KATHY PRESSLEY             52 F                            117   34:20   11:03
 118. BRANDI BRIDGES             33 F   SWANNANOA NC              16   34:39   11:09
 119. PAT RIVIERE-SEEL           62 F   ASHEVILLE NC             125   35:13   11:21
 120. CARRIR ANNE HERSHNAN       30 F   COVER SC SC              179   35:16   11:21
 121. THELMA HELMS               52 F   CLOVER SC                 54   35:16   11:22
 122. MARGARET BAXTER            59 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         11   35:20   11:23
 123. HOLLY STILES               29 F   ASHEVILLE NC             134   35:56   11:34
 124. GAYLE MAIR                 54 F   ASHEVLLE NC               82   35:59   11:35
 125. MATT WATKINS               20 M                            154   36:10   11:39
 126. EDISON SEEL                65 M   ASHEVILLE NC             167   36:16   11:41
 127. ADAM W                     14 M                            147   36:20   11:42
 128. TAMMY HOLLAND              42 F                            196   36:31   11:46
 129. KATHRYN POE                32 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        115   36:57   11:54
 130. JILL LOVE                  37 F                             79   36:57   11:54
 131. RODGER WHEELOCK            58 M   ASHEVILLE                197   37:00   11:55
 132. MARTHA MARSHALL            66 F   ASHEVILLE NC              86   37:43   12:09
 133. KRISTIN JUSTUS             25 F   ARDEN NC                  71   38:34   12:25
 134. JUDY DAVIDSON              54 F   SWANNANOA NC              29   39:36   12:45
 135. AUSTIN R                   17 M                            118   40:21   12:59
 136. ALLISON ANDREWS            99 F                            165   41:03   13:13
 137. DARLENE DIMENNA            49 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         30   41:54   13:30
 138. DIANE MORRIS               46 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        103   42:33   13:42
 139. JANELLE FLINT              36 F   SWANNANOA NC              39   42:51   13:48
 140. DREW JORGENSON             52 F                             69   42:52   13:48
 141. DINORAH KRANKER            73 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC         75   43:36   14:02
 142. KATHLEEN DUFFELL           60 F   HARRIMAN NY               32   43:39   14:03
 143. KELA BRADFORD              31 F   ASHEVILLE NC              13   43:48   14:06
 144. BRIANA B                   16 F                              8   44:44   14:24
 145. SEAN G                     16 M                             41   44:44   14:24
 146. LEE POLK                   55 F   BLK  MTN NC              182   45:39   14:42
 147. SARAH POLK                 29 F   BLK  MTN NC              183   45:39   14:42
 148. JENIFER BANKS              39 F                            176   45:54   14:47
 149. AMY VANGORDER              36 F   ASHEVILLE NC             146   46:31   14:59
 150. JOHN VANGORDER             42 M   ASHEVILLE NC             166   46:32   14:59
 151. JACOB M                    17 M                             80   50:30   16:16
 152. DAVID R                    17 M                            119   50:51   16:22
 153. EZEIKIEL T                 13 M                            140   51:07   16:27
 154. PAUL SCOUTEN               41 M                            129   51:09   16:28
 155. LARRY FINCHER              77 M   ASHEVILLE NC              37   51:49   16:41
 156. JUANITA MCMAHAN            19 F   BLACK MTN NC             162   53:08   17:06
 157. BONNIE H                   16 F                             49   53:09   17:07
 158. BIB ONE EIGHTFOUR          99 F                            184   53:21   17:11
 159. MACIE MORRISON             17 F                            104   53:24   17:11
 160. KORIE S                    15 F                            127   53:24   17:11
 161. PRISCILLA MAXWELL          45 F   MONTREAT NC               89 1:03:06   20:19

AGE GROUP RESULTS

TOP 2 FEMALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. AMBER MORAN                33 ASHEVILLE NC              17:40    5:42
   2. NATASHA SHIPMAN            32 SWANNANOA NC              19:51    6:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 2 - 12 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. CHELSEA TROUTMAN           11 WEAVERVILLE NC            25:45    8:18
   2. AEMILIA SPROUSE             9 ASHEVILLE NC              31:55   10:17
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. MAGGIE HILDERBRAN          15 ASHEVILLE NC              29:54    9:38
   2. KORIE S                    15                           53:24   17:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. BRIANA B                   16                           44:44   14:24
   2. JUANITA MCMAHAN            19 BLACK MTN NC              53:08   17:06
   3. BONNIE H                   16                           53:09   17:07
   4. MACIE MORRISON             17                           53:24   17:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. MORGAN MORROW              20 BURNSVILLE NC             25:43    8:17
   2. BRITTNEY BALDWIN           24 ASHEVILLE NC              33:36   10:49
   3. MOLLY MCQUILLAN            24 ASHEVILLE NC              33:37   10:49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. LEIGH HUTCHINS             27 SWANNANOA NC              24:05    7:45
   2. DARBY CONCANNON            29 ASHEVILLE NC              29:59    9:39
   3. LAURIE KREIMER             29 ASHEVILLE NC              31:30   10:09
   4. VANESSA WASHBURN           26                           31:49   10:15
   5. EMILEE HOGAN               29 AIKEN SC                  32:29   10:28
   6. RACHEL ABOUSAID            28 ASHEVILLE NC              32:48   10:34
   7. HOLLY STILES               29 ASHEVILLE NC              35:56   11:34
   8. KRISTIN JUSTUS             25 ARDEN NC                  38:34   12:25
   9. SARAH POLK                 29 BLK  MTN NC               45:39   14:42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. CHRISTEN MCNAMARA          32 ASHEVILLE NC              27:31    8:52
   2. TRACY TROUTMAN             34                           28:11    9:04
   3. KRISTEN RIPMASTER          31 FAIRVIEW NC               30:38    9:52
   4. STEPHANIE WALLACE          33 ASHEVILLE NC              31:45   10:14
   5. LEIGHTON PAULY             34                           33:08   10:40
   6. BRANDI BRIDGES             33 SWANNANOA NC              34:39   11:09
   7. CARRIR ANNE HERSHNAN       30 COVER SC SC               35:16   11:21
   8. KATHRYN POE                32 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         36:57   11:54
   9. KELA BRADFORD              31 ASHEVILLE NC              43:48   14:06
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. RITA WHITE                 39 FLETCHER NC               22:32    7:16
   2. JENNIER OWENS              35 MARION NC                 23:13    7:29
   3. BECK BRUNNER               39 BLACK MTN NC              24:50    8:00
   4. AMY PAKSOY                 36                           24:58    8:02
   5. METTE HOLM                 35 ASHEVILLE NC              25:08    8:06
   6. DENISE SOUTHERLAND         36 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         29:24    9:28
   7. SUZANNE HILL               37                           30:21    9:47
   8. PAULA HUNTER               38 PENROSE NC                30:35    9:51
   9. KAREN TRESSLER             35 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         32:35   10:30
  10. JILL LOVE                  37                           36:57   11:54
  11. JANELLE FLINT              36 SWANNANOA NC              42:51   13:48
  12. JENIFER BANKS              39                           45:54   14:47
  13. AMY VANGORDER              36 ASHEVILLE NC              46:31   14:59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. SESALIE SMATHERS           42 ASHEVILLE NC              20:21    6:33
   2. EVA TC KOVACS              44 OLD FORT NC               22:55    7:23
   3. NADINE GNALL               42 WEAVERVILLE NC            25:45    8:18
   4. LEAH MATHEWS               42 CANDLER NC                27:43    8:56
   5. TAMI SWIFT                 41 WEAVERVILLE NC            29:05    9:22
   6. DEANNA STONE               43 SWANNANOA NC              29:56    9:38
   7. MEG HOKE                   41 HENDERSONVILLE NC         32:56   10:36
   8. TAMMY HOLLAND              42                           36:31   11:46
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. DIANNE WILSON              49 ASHEVILLE NC              20:55    6:44
   2. LESLIE CARREIRO            47 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         24:26    7:52
   3. RAYLENE MORROW             48 BURNSVILLE NC             25:34    8:14
   4. LYNN RAY                   48 ARDEN NC                  28:55    9:19
   5. DEANNA BUCHANAN            47 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         30:13    9:44
   6. CAROLE HILDERBRAN          47 ASHEVILLE NC              32:00   10:18
   7. JULIA MOORE                48 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         32:36   10:30
   8. DARLENE DIMENNA            49 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         41:54   13:30
   9. DIANE MORRIS               46 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         42:33   13:42
  10. PRISCILLA MAXWELL          45 MONTREAT NC             1:03:06   20:19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. PEGGY EMORY                54 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         27:50    8:58
   2. CINDY CONKIS               53 ALEXANDER NC              28:02    9:02
   3. KATHY PRESSLEY             52                           34:20   11:03
   4. THELMA HELMS               52 CLOVER SC                 35:16   11:22
   5. GAYLE MAIR                 54 ASHEVLLE NC               35:59   11:35
   6. JUDY DAVIDSON              54 SWANNANOA NC              39:36   12:45
   7. DREW JORGENSON             52                           42:52   13:48
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. JENNY CHAMBERS             58 SHEFFIELD GB              22:39    7:18
   2. RUTH WARNOCK               58 BLACK MTN NC              23:52    7:41
   3. MELISSA MCCULLOCH          58 ARDEN NC                  29:34    9:31
   4. LAURA WALLS                59 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         33:35   10:49
   5. MARGARET BAXTER            59 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         35:20   11:23
   6. LEE POLK                   55 BLK  MTN NC               45:39   14:42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. LORNA BOLKEY               62 SWANNANOA NC              25:12    8:07
   2. SANDY REID                 62 ASHEVILLE NC              28:12    9:05
   3. BENITA AUGE                63 WEAVERVILLE NC            30:52    9:56
   4. JUDY FUTCH                 61 MARS HILL NC              34:16   11:02
   5. PAT RIVIERE-SEEL           62 ASHEVILLE NC              35:13   11:21
   6. MARTHA MARSHALL            66 ASHEVILLE NC              37:43   12:09
   7. KATHLEEN DUFFELL           60 HARRIMAN NY               43:39   14:03
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. DINORAH KRANKER            73 HENDERSONVILLE NC         43:36   14:02
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. BIB ONE NINETYFOUR         99                           24:15    7:49
   2. BIB ONE NINETYTWO          99                           27:34    8:53
   3. ALLISON ANDREWS            99                           41:03   13:13
   4. BIB ONE EIGHTFOUR          99                           53:21   17:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. CURTIS ROWE                30 COLUMBUS NC               17:54    5:46
   2. NICHOLAS MAYERNICK         39 FLETCHER NC               17:58    5:47


MALE AGE GROUP: 2 - 12 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. VANCE STILES               12 BLK  MTN NC               27:35    8:53
   2. NAYSON C                   11                           33:08   10:40
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. ADAM W                     14                           36:20   11:42
   2. EZEIKIEL T                 13                           51:07   16:27
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. JOHNATHAN M                18                           24:35    7:55
   2. SCOTT K                    16                           27:53    8:59
   3. ALBERT OGLE                18                           31:00    9:59
   4. AUSTIN R                   17                           40:21   12:59
   5. SEAN G                     16                           44:44   14:24
   6. JACOB M                    17                           50:30   16:16
   7. DAVID R                    17                           50:51   16:22
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. JASON CARTER               24 ASHEVILLE NC              19:18    6:13
   2. MATT WATKINS               20                           36:10   11:39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. CLAY STROUPE               26 ASHEVILLE NC              23:52    7:41
   2. RODNEY OGLE                29                           24:35    7:55
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. DAVID GRINDSTAFF           31 CANDLER NC                20:02    6:27
   2. JASON KNIGHT               34 WAYNESVILLE NC            21:50    7:02
   3. DONAVAN MCFALLS            34 CHARLOTTE NC              22:21    7:12
   4. LEWIS KOLAK                33 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         23:28    7:34
   5. BRENDAN HEANEY             30 ASHEVILLE NC              24:13    7:48
   6. LUKE  HOGAN                30 AKIN SC                   25:40    8:16
   7. JOAN WADOPIAN              31 WASHINGTON DC             26:30    8:32
   8. SHANE MOORE                33 SWANNANOA NC              27:27    8:51
   9. SLOAN POE                  33 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         31:03   10:00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. JOHN HOLLAND               39                           22:05    7:07
   2. KARL HINTERKOPF            36 WEAVERVILLE NC            23:48    7:40
   3. MATTHEW KINNE              39 BLACK MTN NC              24:02    7:45
   4. JIMMY BRANCH               39 ASHEVILLE NC              24:06    7:46
   5. MICHAEL HERSHMAN           39 CLOVER SC                 25:00    8:03
   6. BRETT EGAN                 35 WASHINGTON DC             26:30    8:32
   7. TRIPP ANDERSON             38                           26:54    8:40
   8. PETER RIPMASTER            35 FAIRVIEW NC               30:46    9:54
   9. JOSEPH ABOUSAID            35 ASHEVILLE NC              32:52   10:35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. CHRIS YOUNG                43 ASHEVILLE NC              18:17    5:53
   2. TODD SWIFT                 41 WEAVERVILLE NC            19:57    6:26
   3. JOHN WHITE                 41 FLETCHER NC               22:33    7:16
   4. KENNY CAPPS                40                           23:55    7:42
   5. MATT HOWARD                40 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         31:26   10:07
   6. RICHARD BANKS              40                           31:37   10:11
   7. JOHN VANGORDER             42 ASHEVILLE NC              46:32   14:59
   8. PAUL SCOUTEN               41                           51:09   16:28
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. JOE WATSON                 45 ASHEVILLE NC              20:17    6:32
   2. MIKE ALCORN                49 ASHEVILLE NC              23:28    7:34
   3. MICHAEL MURPHY             49 ASHEVILLE NC              24:41    7:57
   4. GREG JACKSON               49 ALEXANDER NC              25:58    8:22
   5. GREG HUNTER                46 PENROSE NC                30:36    9:51
   6. SAM MOORE                  46 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         31:15   10:04
   7. RODNEY MARETT              46 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         32:21   10:25
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. MICHAEL ANDERSON           52 SWANNANOA NC              19:44    6:21
   2. ROBERT TRAVERS             53 ASHEVILLE NC              20:06    6:29
   3. LACY THORNBURG             54 ASHEVILLE NC              20:39    6:39
   4. LINCOLN CROSSE             53 ASHEVILLE NC              20:54    6:44
   5. MIKE ZERRESSEN             51 BREVARD NC                21:04    6:47
   6. RONALD BREITWIESER         50 FAIRVIEW NC               22:40    7:18
   7. JOHN MANGEL                53 ASHEVILLE NC              23:09    7:28
   8. DENNIS DUFFY               53 ASHEVILLE NC              24:54    8:01
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. JOHN TRELEAVEN             59 CANDLER NC                22:12    7:09
   2. JOHN REID                  59 ASHEVILLE NC              25:13    8:07
   3. JOHN PAKSOY                56                           25:19    8:09
   4. STEPHEN DUNKERLEY          58 BLACK MOUNTIAN NC         26:42    8:36
   5. STEPHEN HELMS              59 CLOVER SC                 27:57    9:00
   6. SCOTT MURISON              57 ASHEVILLE NC              28:10    9:04
   7. RODGER WHEELOCK            58 ASHEVILLE                 37:00   11:55
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. MIKE TOMKINSON             63                           24:29    7:53
   2. BILL FINLEY                69 ASHEVILLE NC              26:23    8:30
   3. PAUL BURNS                 65                           28:01    9:01
   4. CHARLES MCFALLS            65 FAIRVIEW NC               29:05    9:22
   5. JIM HEANEY                 67 CAYCE SC                  30:15    9:45
   6. JOSEPH MANNO               64 OLD FORT NC               30:29    9:49
   7. EDISON SEEL                65 ASHEVILLE NC              36:16   11:41
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE              Guntime    Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =======
   1. WAYNE STANKO               70 ASHEVILLE NC              33:14   10:42
   2. LARRY FINCHER              77 ASHEVILLE NC              51:49   16:41
5 Comments

Leave a Reply