RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Frostbite 10k – February 19, 2012 – Fletcher, NC

A nice crowd turned out for the Frostbite Races this afternoon at the Lelia Patterson Center near Park Ridge Hospital. The weather wasn’t quite as bad as I anticipated. It was in the mid to upper 30s with light rain during the race but the wind didn’t play a significant role for me. The bridge over Interstate 26 was a bit slippery when wet so runners needed to be careful, especially because it’s not a flat bridge but slopes downhill on the outbound and uphill on the return.

I had a good run and my time of 51:35 was 23 seconds off last year.

Congratulations to David Workman as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Valeria Brightbill as first female. Here are the overall results, courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

Place NAME First                 Ag Sex CITY/STATE               Bib     RUN  Pace TagTime
===== ========================== == === ======================= ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. WORKMAN DAVID              41 M                           1257   34:47  5:36   34:45
   2. ROWE CURTIS                30 M   COLUMBUS NC             1201   36:45  5:55   36:43
   3. NEUFELD KURT               24 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1141   37:31  6:03   37:27
   4. GABBARD TREPP              32 M                           1186   38:31  6:12   38:27
   5. LYERLY REECE               23 M   TRAVELERS REST SC       1115   38:52  6:16   38:48
   6. TRIPP JORDAN               21 M   CULLOWHEE NC            1232   39:03  6:17   38:58
   7. BRIGHTBILL VALERIA         35 F   KNOXVILLE TN            1018   39:10  6:19   38:09
   8. RANSON CAITLIN             26 F   PICKENS SC              1152   39:31  6:22   39:28
   9. DELLINGER BRAD             45 M                           1193   39:58  6:26   39:54
  10. BAGLEY SHAWN               34 M   SKYLAND NC              1006   40:03  6:27   39:58
  11. HEDRICK CLIFF              23 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1080   40:52  6:35   40:42
  12. WITSELL DONALD             43 M   CANDLER NC              1251   40:52  6:35   40:47
  13. FLYNN ANNA MAE             24 F   BANNER ELK NC           1067   40:54  6:35   40:49
  14. GLOVER DANNY               24 M   BANNER ELK NC           1073   40:54  6:35   40:48
  15. HULME CODY                 29 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1093   40:54  6:35   40:50
  16. AGER KEVIN                 36 M   FAIRVIEW NC             1001   42:09  6:47   41:59
  17. GROSS ANGELA               17 F   MILLS RIVER NC          1075   42:23  6:50   42:20
  18. ALBURG BRYAN               53 M   ASHEVILLE               1181   42:31  6:51   42:25
  19. MICHAELS JASON             32 M   MILLS RIVER NC          1129   43:06  6:57   42:59
  20. MORSELL LANCE              15 M   SALUDA NC               1136   43:17  6:58   43:14
  21. CATALIN KATIE              42 F                           1198   43:56  7:05   43:49
  22. LERIBENS KRISTOFER         33 M                           1197   44:23  7:09   44:04
  23. WEBSTER MICHAEL            23 M   CULLOWHEE NC            1245   44:33  7:11   44:25
  24. SHIREY JOHN                36 M   ARDEN NC                1210   45:45  7:22   45:03
  25. DUNCAN ERIC                32 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1060   45:47  7:22   45:39
  26. CAIN DAVID                 29 M   ASHEVILLE               1182   45:49  7:23   45:05
  27. VITALE VITALE              27 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1238   45:52  7:23   45:37
  28. CUNNINGHAM AARON           39 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1043   45:57  7:24   45:39
  29. MIMS DAWSON                14 M                           1194   46:00  7:25   45:51
  30. SHERMAN JOHN               49 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1209   46:06  7:26   45:54
  31. HAGAN MIKE                 48 M   FLETCHER NC             1076   46:09  7:26   46:04
  32. HAYLE BRADLEY              17 M                           1258   46:10  7:26   45:44
  33. PEARCE GREG                50 M                           1195   46:11  7:26   46:02
  34. THOMAS NICK                48 M   PINEY FLATS TN          1224   46:29  7:29   46:14
  35. WOLFE MANDY                35 F   COLUMBUS NC             1252   46:33  7:30   46:26
  36. BURGESS BOBBY              36 M   ZIRCONIA NC             1026   46:34  7:30   46:20
  37. GEDDINGS LORI              39 F   TRYON NC                1072   46:36  7:30   46:29
  38. ANDREAE MARY               40 M   FLETCHER                1189   46:52  7:33   46:38
  39. ODELL LYDIA                42 F   BREVARD NC              1145   47:02  7:35   46:58
  40. SMITH WILLIAM              57 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1218   47:17  7:37   47:05
  41. WESSON PAUL                30 M   GREENVILLE              1188   47:30  7:39   46:04
  42. CONTRI JACK                26 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1040   47:38  7:40   47:23
  43. MANGEL JOHN                53 M   ENKA NC                 1118   47:46  7:42   47:29
  44. CARPENTER ED               33 M   MILLS RIVER NC          1033   47:54  7:43   47:29
  45. WATSON JUSTIN              54 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1244   47:58  7:44   47:41
  46. RUDICIL JAMES              40 M   GREEN MTN NC            1203   48:05  7:45   47:53
  47. SANTUS NINA                99 F   FLAT ROCK NC            1177   48:20  7:47   47:57
  48. JONES PRESTON              60 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1096   48:26  7:48   48:21
  49. ZOLTAN DESI                37 M                           1192   48:40  7:50   48:22
  50. HARRISON JOHN              43 M   HENDERSONVILLE          1187   48:43  7:51   48:28
  51. SANBER WILLIAM             63 M   ASHEVILLE               1190   48:55  7:53   48:28
  52. ROBERSON MATTHEW           32 M   FLETCHER NC             1164   49:35  7:59   48:27
  53. PAGEL DAVID                35 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1147   49:59  8:03   48:40
  54. WHITAKER DARRIN            44 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1175   49:59  8:03   49:40
  55. HARRIS KELLY               23 F                           1184   50:00  8:03   49:04
  56. THRASH JIMMIE              56 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1226   50:22  8:07   50:17
  57. HEWITT DONALD              68 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC        1083   50:26  8:07   50:09
  58. ERRICO NICHOLAS            17 M   FLETCHER NC             1065   50:43  8:10   50:25
  59. KEGEL CHRISTOPH            33 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1174   51:09  8:14   50:11
  60. LOGAN LEAH                 28 F   CASHIERS NC             1113   51:13  8:15   50:58
  61. ANTCZAK AMY                27 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1003   51:18  8:16   51:03
  62. BRUCE LESLIE               44 F   FLETCHER NC             1023   51:21  8:16   51:09
  63. ROBERTS PATRICK            49 M   FAIRVIEW NC             1165   51:25  8:17   51:00
  64. DUFFY DENNIS               53 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1059   51:38  8:19   51:20
  65. LITTLETON ROBERT           29 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1112   51:55  8:22   50:50
  66. SHERMAN HEIDI              60 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1208   52:00  8:22   51:41
  67. HILL ROGER                 53 M   SWANNANOA NC            1086   52:01  8:23   51:47
  68. SCHRAMM SARAH              39 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1206   52:16  8:25   51:56
  69. RUSSELL ABBY               31 F   TAYLORS SC              1204   52:17  8:25   50:49
  70. BALLEW DWAYNE              39 M   BURNSVILLE NC           1007   52:21  8:26   51:42
  71. DIEPSTRA GEORGE            61 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1171   52:23  8:26   52:07
  72. VALBUENA ALICIA            25 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1236   52:27  8:27   51:56
  73. GREEN BRAD                 38 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1074   53:15  8:35   52:41
  74. BRUCE JOHN                 46 M   FLETCHER NC             1022   53:17  8:35   53:06
  75. BUNCK GREG                 44 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       1024   53:26  8:36   52:17
  76. HIGGINS CATHY              42 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1085   53:30  8:37   53:09
  77. SIGSWORTH DEAN             56 M   FLETCHER NC             1214   53:36  8:38   53:30
  78. MASHBURN DANIEL            12 M   CANTON NC               1120   53:45  8:39   53:41
  79. REED BENJAMIN               8 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1156   53:46  8:40   53:17
  80. HENSKI JOE                 44 M   FLETCHER NC             1081   53:53  8:41   53:47
  81. WHITLEY JASON              42 M   CHARLOTTE NC            1248   54:00  8:42   53:08
  82. HAGER LIZ                  28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1077   54:10  8:43   53:50
  83. COOK CAROL                 41 F   BOONE NC                1041   54:20  8:45   54:00
  84. MABREY HEATHER             32 F   FREMONT OH              1116   54:27  8:46   53:56
  85. CODY STEPHANIE             37 F   MARSHALL NC             1038   54:46  8:49   54:27
  86. MARKS LYNN                 47 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1119   55:00  8:52   54:24
  87. BURDETTE ALAN              42 M   ARDEN NC                1025   55:12  8:53   53:59
  88. DANNA SARAH                30 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1046   55:12  8:53   54:00
  89. PENNYPACKER JEFF           33 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1148   55:16  8:54   54:57
  90. SLOAN BRYCE                35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1215   55:22  8:55   54:54
  91. ROSS BOBBY                 48 M   DILLSBORO NC            1168   55:22  8:55   54:21
  92. TENNANT THOMAS             45 M   CRESTWOOD KY            1223   55:22  8:55   55:03
  93. BIVINS KRISTIE             33 F   FLETCHER NC             1013   55:24  8:55   54:57
  94. VAN PRAAG RALPH            49 M   ARDEN NC                1237   55:41  8:58   55:13
  95. BLACKBURN ANDREW           52 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1014   55:46  8:59   54:45
  96. REINELT TIM                45 M   MILLS RIVER NC          1157   55:59  9:01   55:48
  97. WARD JUSTIN                26 M   ZIRCONIA                1185   56:17  9:04   55:21
  98. STAHLY KATHY               61 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1220   56:18  9:04   56:04
  99. WILSON JEFFREY             48 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1250   56:22  9:05   56:08
 100. TIPTON RICK                46 M   MARSHALL NC             1227   56:24  9:05   55:43
 101. WORLEY SHANNON             37 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1254   56:48  9:09   56:18
 102. FREEMAN SCOTT              33 M   SYLVA NC                1070   56:52  9:09   56:27
 103. HOVER BON BON              27 F   FLETCHER NC             1090   57:04  9:11   56:38
 104. MCNEIL RIANNON             34 F   FLETCHER NC             1126   57:11  9:13   57:02
 105. NICKERSON DONNA            40 F   CASHIERS NC             1191   57:11  9:13   56:57
 106. ARMSTRONG SCOTT            43 M   MARS HILL NC            1005   57:29  9:16   56:38
 107. EDWARDS LAURA              29 F   CHARLOTTE NC            1173   57:33  9:16   57:15
 108. DAVIS JIM                  48 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1048   57:35  9:17   56:58
 109. LAUSE STACIE               39 F   FREMONT OH              1103   57:51  9:19   57:20
 110. ARMSTRONG AMANDA           36 F   MARS HILL NC            1004   57:57  9:20   57:05
 111. DEFORTH LEIGH              30 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1051   57:58  9:20   56:55
 112. BALLEW MANDY               36 F   BURNSVILLE NC           1008   58:07  9:22   57:27
 113. MATHEWS LEAH               42 F   CANDLER NC              1122   58:13  9:23   57:49
 114. TATUM ROBERT               36 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1222   58:13  9:23   57:50
 115. NINE NINE BIB ELEVEN       99 F                           1199   58:22  9:24   58:19
 116. RHODES JOHN                26 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1161   58:24  9:24   57:35
 117. MORGAN DONNA               50 F   ARDEN NC                1131   58:28  9:25   57:47
 118. ANNUNZIATA LEILA           45 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1002   58:36  9:26   58:16
 119. KING JEFFREY               38 M   FLETCHER NC             1100   58:39  9:27   57:45
 120. REED ANGELA                41 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1155   58:45  9:28   58:16
 121. CARTER MELODY              35 F   RUTHERFORDTON NC        1034   58:47  9:28   57:33
 122. MCCURRY MELISSA            42 F   BURNSVILLE NC           1124   58:54  9:29   58:14
 123. THOMASON RICHARD           64 M   MARSHALL NC             1225   59:04  9:31   58:13
 124. HAMMETT JANETTE            26 F   BRYSON CITY NC          1078   59:06  9:31   58:22
 125. MEADOWS HEATHER            30 F   MILLS RIVER NC          1128   59:13  9:32   58:51
 126. WALLACE FALLON             22 F   LEXINGTON NC            1239   59:23  9:34   58:42
 127. TOOMBS KRISTINA            36 F   HORSE SHOE NC           1229   59:32  9:35   58:35
 128. KAYLOR JENNIFER            47 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1099   59:40  9:36   59:12
 129. STACHURA ERIN              37 F   FLETCHER NC             1219   59:47  9:38   59:38
 130. LEWIS MICHAEL              43 M   MILLS RIVER NC          1109 1:00:21  9:43   59:34
 131. LANGERMAN BECKY            37 F   FLETCHER NC             1102 1:00:24  9:44   59:24
 132. MORROW MACKENZIE           10 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1135 1:00:29  9:44   59:58
 133. FAHY SCOTT                 36 M   CANDLER NC              1066 1:00:42  9:46 1:00:00
 134. WYATT MARY                 27 F   WAYNESVILLE NC          1255 1:00:47  9:47 1:00:35
 135. BERBERICK LARISSA          37 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1011 1:01:06  9:50 1:00:37
 136. JOHNSON CRYSTAL            31 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1095 1:01:16  9:52 1:00:13
 137. RODRIGUEZ ALBEIRO          27 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1166 1:01:18  9:52 1:00:41
 138. HOLCOMBE ROBERT            63 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1088 1:02:11 10:01 1:00:58
 139. RICKMAN ALLISON            36 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1163 1:02:11 10:01 1:01:14
 140. DIRSCHERL DAMIAN           70 M   WAYNESVILLE NC          1055 1:02:17 10:02 1:01:42
 141. HOOPER BETH                44 F   CANDLER NC              1089 1:02:42 10:06 1:01:52
 142. WELLS LOGAN                26 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1246 1:03:13 10:11 1:02:48
 143. SIEG STINA                 28 F   WAYNESVILLE NC          1213 1:03:40 10:15 1:03:03
 144. HERBERT TERESA             50 F   ARDEN NC                1082 1:03:45 10:16 1:03:00
 145. CLAYTON JEREMY             33 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1037 1:03:48 10:16 1:02:59
 146. HUNTER CRAIG                9 M                           1200 1:04:09 10:20 1:03:30
 147. STYLES JENNIFER            36 F   MILLS RIVER NC          1221 1:04:13 10:21 1:03:32
 148. KIRKPATRICK KRISTY         31 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1101 1:04:16 10:21 1:03:20
 149. LORNTZ EMERY               64 M   MOUNTAIN HOME NC        1114 1:04:25 10:22 1:03:16
 150. SHIPMAN CHI                28 F   FLETCHER                1180 1:04:28 10:23 1:03:48
 151. WACK MONIQUE               38 F   FLETCHER NC             1172 1:04:40 10:25 1:03:39
 152. MCGRAW LAURA               50 F   FLETCHER NC             1125 1:04:41 10:25 1:03:37
 153. ERRICO JANE                49 F   FLETCHER NC             1064 1:04:51 10:27 1:03:49
 154. HOFFMAN NATALIE            33 F   CANTON NC               1087 1:05:12 10:30 1:04:26
 155. CASPERSON JANET            33 F   ARDEN NC                1035 1:05:43 10:35 1:05:04
 156. MACGREGOR JAN              46 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1117 1:06:04 10:38 1:05:32
 157. MURPHY BRANDON             28 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1139 1:06:09 10:39 1:05:27
 158. WILLIAMS NATHAN            58 M                           1196 1:06:41 10:44 1:06:28
 159. JORDAN RACHELL             16 F   BURGAW NC               1098 1:07:15 10:50 1:05:59
 160. WIGGINS DINA               43 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1249 1:07:21 10:51 1:07:07
 161. MEACHAM BETH               46 F   ASHEVILLE, NC NC        1127 1:07:38 10:53 1:06:55
 162. DAVIS AMELIA               25 F   ARDEN NC                1047 1:07:38 10:54 1:06:40
 163. FOX MELANIE                45 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1068 1:07:38 10:54 1:06:57
 164. BROOKS REBECCA             10 F   BAT CAVE NC             1020 1:08:13 10:59 1:07:41
 165. DOWELL REBECCA             53 F   CANDLER NC              1057 1:08:13 10:59 1:06:56
 166. SHAW ALEX                  47 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1207 1:08:20 11:00 1:07:33
 167. BLAKE JILL                 54 F   BRYSON CITY NC          1016 1:08:43 11:04 1:07:58
 168. MUNDEN AMBER               26 F   CANDLER NC              1137 1:08:50 11:05 1:07:34
 169. BUTTON BRUCE               66 M   LAKE LURE NC            1028 1:09:06 11:08 1:08:21
 170. BARIS CARRIE               34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1009 1:09:12 11:09 1:08:47
 171. RHODEN ASHLEY              33 F   ARDEN NC                1160 1:09:29 11:11 1:08:50
 172. WHITE ELLA                 39 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1247 1:10:29 11:21 1:09:50
 173. SLOCUM CLAIRE              27 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1216 1:10:32 11:22 1:09:54
 174. ROOPE RUTH                 32 F   ARDEN NC                1167 1:10:45 11:24 1:09:52
 175. BIRNHAK NICOLE             39 F   FLETCHER NC             1012 1:10:55 11:25 1:10:05
 176. WOODY MICHELLE             33 F   FAIRVIEW NC             1253 1:10:55 11:25 1:10:05
 177. MASHBURN LINDA             47 F   CANTON NC               1121 1:11:53 11:35 1:10:41
 178. SMITH ANGIE                57 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1217 1:12:00 11:36 1:11:22
 179. BLACKWELL DONNA            50 F   MILLS RIVER NC          1015 1:12:01 11:36 1:10:46
 180. BURGESS CHARITY            37 F   ZIRCONIA NC             1027 1:12:05 11:36 1:10:52
 181. BECKETT DEBORAH            38 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1150 1:12:28 11:40 1:11:34
 182. SHIPMAN BRANDON            28 M   FLETCHER                1179 1:13:15 11:48 1:12:35
 183. LEWIS DAYNA                40 F   MILLS RIVER NC          1108 1:13:19 11:48 1:12:26
 184. DEAN ASHLEE                28 F   ARDEN NC                1049 1:14:34 12:00 1:13:23
 185. DEAN CARYL                 62 F   ARDEN NC                1050 1:14:35 12:01 1:13:24
 186. RUBIO PAULETTE             41 F   FLETCHER NC             1202 1:15:02 12:05 1:14:09
 187. FOX RHONDA                 43 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1069 1:15:06 12:06 1:14:08
 188. DRUMHELLER WAYNE           66 M   BREVARD NC              1058 1:15:10 12:06 1:14:49
 189. REISINGER KATIE            27 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1158 1:15:35 12:10 1:14:26
 190. WATERS NATHAN              10 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1243 1:16:23 12:18 1:15:03
 191. WATERS DAWN                38 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1242 1:16:23 12:18 1:15:05
 192. KUNATH JOY                 43 F   HENDERSONVILLE          1183 1:16:54 12:23 1:15:50
 193. DESPARD CHRISTINE          48 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1053 1:18:18 12:37 1:17:09
 194. NICHOLSON MICHELLE         42 F   FLAT ROCK NC            1142 1:18:51 12:42 1:17:55
 195. TOOMBS ERIC                36 M   HORSE SHOE NC           1228 1:20:14 12:55 1:19:16
 196. REYNOLDS SAMANTHA          29 F   FLAT ROCK NC            1159 1:20:38 12:59 1:19:36
 197. DOTSON CHARLES             89 M   LAKE JUNALUSKA NC       1056 1:20:39 12:59 1:19:30
 198. SIEDENTOPF BONITA          59 F   MILLS RIVER NC          1212 1:20:50 13:01 1:19:58
 199. COXIE CINDY                31 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       1042 1:22:08 13:13 1:21:40
 200. CAMPBELL CHARLES           65 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1030 1:22:43 13:19 1:21:17
 201. JUSTUS SIRRA                9 F   DANA NC                 1178 1:24:45 13:39 1:24:04
 202. SHIPMAN ASHLEIGH            9 M   ASHEVILLE NC            1176 1:24:46 13:39 1:24:06
 203. NAESS NICOLE               30 F   ASHEVILLE NC            1140 1:26:50 13:59 1:25:27
 204. PHILLIPS MISTI             34 F   FLETCHER NC             1149 1:26:50 13:59 1:25:25

4 Comments

Leave a Reply