RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 190,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Valley of the Lilies 5k – March 25, 2012 – Cullowhee, NC

Congratulations to the 103 participants who completed the Valley of the Lilies 5k today. Following are the overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing. Here are the age group results.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

James Kukat Cullowhee NC

262

26

M

1 Open

20:49.8

6:42

2

Jonathan Mitzel Sylva NC

309

28

M

1 20-29

21:17.8

6:51

3

Thomas Andrews Hayesville NC

291

15

M

1 1-15

22:49.9

7:20

4

Holly Monteith Bryson City NC

287

19

F

1 Open

22:53.7

7:21

5

Erik Tveidt Clyde NC

324

21

M

2 20-29

22:54.9

7:22

6

Jay Erickson Asheville NC

297

28

M

3 20-29

23:13.9

7:28

7

Nathan Brown Cullowhee NC

277

22

M

4 20-29

23:25.7

7:32

8

Isabel Couture Cullowhee NC

340

15

F

1 1-15

24:14.5

7:48

9

Rob Dingle Cullowhee NC

314

41

M

1 40-49

24:16.0

7:48

10

Isabelle Cadeau Mills River NC

328

8

F

2 1-15

24:18.4

7:49

11

Jennifer Badger Marble NC

345

38

F

1 30-39

24:20.2

7:49

12

Danielle Cadeau Mills River NC

231

36

F

2 30-39

25:03.7

8:03

13

Harold McMahan Bryson City NC

347

52

M

1 50-59

25:39.6

8:15

14

Charles Myers Cullowhee NC

256

45

M

2 40-49

26:02.8

8:22

15

Skye Littledave Cherokee NC

284

29

F

1 20-29

26:39.6

8:34

16

Mark Singleton Sylva NC

271

55

M

2 50-59

26:47.9

8:37

17

Sayre Coffey Cherokee NC

252

13

M

2 1-15

26:51.9

8:38

18

Perry Eury Cullowhee NC

260

57

M

3 50-59

26:54.6

8:39

19

Becca Ziglar Colfax NC

329

18

F

1 16-19

27:00.0

8:41

20

Tonya Helms Spruce Pine NC

316

50

F

1 50-59

27:00.1

8:41

21

Tracy Extine Sylva NC

292

38

F

3 30-39

27:26.6

8:49

22

Brittany McPherson Snow Camp NC

241

24

F

2 20-29

27:30.2

8:51

23

Adam Palecek Valders WI

254

32

M

1 30-39

27:40.4

8:54

24

Renee’ Campbell Tuckasegee NC

310

46

F

1 40-49

28:11.1

9:04

25

Rachel Ripley-Moffitt Charlotte NC

240

25

F

3 20-29

28:16.5

9:05

26

Ben Kinsland Raleigh NC

306

37

M

2 30-39

28:19.1

9:06

27

Stephanie Ocamb Asheville NC

234

29

F

4 20-29

28:33.3

9:11

28

Dale Harris Maiden NC

336

46

M

3 40-49

28:33.9

9:11

29

Dylan Harris Maiden NC

337

16

M

1 16-19

28:37.3

9:12

30

Kelly Hoots Yadkinville NC

239

19

F

2 16-19

28:52.1

9:17

31

Sarah McNamara Cullowhee NC

344

20

F

5 20-29

28:52.4

9:17

32

Gary Jones Sylva NC

258

60

M

1 60-99

28:58.7

9:19

33

William Farrior Cullowhee NC

331

21

M

5 20-29

29:00.1

9:19

34

Emily Martin Sylva NC

296

31

F

4 30-39

29:03.5

9:20

35

Trishia Chapman Sylva NC

323

29

F

6 20-29

29:31.8

9:29

36

Christina Smith Cullowhee NC

285

19

F

3 16-19

29:39.7

9:32

37

John Reynolds Cullowhee NC

307

21

M

6 20-29

29:40.5

9:32

38

John Beaver Charlotte NC

342

57

M

4 50-59

30:20.9

9:45

39

Miranda Smith Fairview NC

312

18

F

4 16-19

30:36.4

9:50

40

Brooke Cannon Cullowhee NC

255

20

F

7 20-29

30:45.5

9:53

41

Brook Stillman Bryson City NC

253

31

F

5 30-39

30:48.8

9:54

42

Chloe Greene Forest City NC

251

21

F

8 20-29

30:53.2

9:56

43

Dorothy Hunt Cullowhee NC

278

22

F

9 20-29

31:05.3

10:00

44

David McGuire Sylva NC

242

55

M

5 50-59

31:09.7

10:01

45

Jonathan Riddle Cullowhee NC

346

22

M

7 20-29

31:14.1

10:03

46

Glenda Marshall Cashiers NC

330

51

F

2 50-59

31:17.3

10:04

47

Jordan Tallent Charlotte NC

250

19

M

2 16-19

31:59.3

10:17

48

Lauren Fleming Cullowhee, Nc NC

259

20

F

10 20-29

32:05.0

10:19

49

Ali Harris Cullowhee NC

261

19

F

5 16-19

32:11.7

10:21

50

Charles Miller Cullowhee NC

317

63

M

2 60-99

32:22.5

10:24

51

Laura Ernst Sylva NC

281

27

F

11 20-29

32:23.0

10:25

52

Jennifer Thomas Whittier NC

282

30

F

6 30-39

32:24.8

10:25

53

Debby Singleton Sylva NC

264

49

F

2 40-49

32:32.9

10:28

54

Patrick Hinkle Sylva NC

280

46

M

4 40-49

32:35.4

10:29

55

Ralph Paul Maitland FL

361

56

M

6 50-59

32:58.0

10:36

56

Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC

279

65

F

1 60-99

33:15.4

10:41

57

Megan Barbre Asheboro NC

238

24

F

12 20-29

34:06.3

10:58

58

Cyndy Hughes Sylva NC

230

33

F

7 30-39

34:12.2

11:00

59

Bill Kane Cullowhee NC

276

76

M

3 60-99

34:13.1

11:00

60

Cathy Andrews Hayesville NC

290

45

F

3 40-49

34:18.5

11:02

61

Donna Carpenter Cullowhee NC

338

53

F

3 50-59

35:27.4

11:24

62

Steve Metcalf Asheville NC

257

61

M

4 60-99

35:45.1

11:30

63

Marie Owens Cullowhee NC

293

62

F

2 60-99

36:09.1

11:37

64

Toni Becker Walhalla SC

269

30

F

8 30-39

36:20.1

11:41

65

Kim Leasure Mountain Rest SC

270

40

F

4 40-49

36:20.1

11:41

66

Annalies Stewart Cullowhee NC

294

36

F

9 30-39

36:54.0

11:52

67

Pam Rilling Clearwater FL

305

51

F

4 50-59

37:30.6

12:03

68

Mary Martin Swannanoa NC

237

27

F

13 20-29

38:13.3

12:17

69

Susan Jenkins Waynesville NC

274

67

F

3 60-99

39:44.8

12:47

70

Trina Orr Cullowhee NC

283

40

F

5 40-49

40:55.9

13:09

71

Rebecca Rauhe Cullowhee NC

263

21

F

14 20-29

42:08.7

13:33

72

Samantha Stedem Cullowhee NC

311

22

F

15 20-29

42:09.3

13:33

73

Rodney Conard Waynesville NC

358

36

M

3 30-39

42:54.6

13:48

74

Laura Ivey Canton NC

232

33

F

10 30-39

42:54.8

13:48

75

Megan Luke Kill Devil Hills NC

334

19

F

6 16-19

44:09.1

14:12

76

John Luke Kill Devil Hills NC

335

48

M

5 40-49

44:09.1

14:12

77

Jaclyn Helms Cullowhee NC

315

20

F

16 20-29

45:08.3

14:31

78

John Spiegelman Winston-Salem NC

236

19

M

3 16-19

46:22.2

14:55

79

Amy Reams Webster NC

302

35

F

11 30-39

46:47.7

15:03

80

Robbie Stanberry Sylva NC

301

42

F

6 40-49

46:47.9

15:03

81

Allison Seagle Vale NC

246

18

F

7 16-19

48:10.1

15:29

82

Alicia Ambrose King NC

245

19

F

8 16-19

48:10.9

15:29

83

Kellie Angelo Monteith Waynesville NC

343

49

F

7 40-49

48:50.7

15:42

84

Carol Burton Cullowhee NC

339

47

F

8 40-49

48:55.4

15:44

85

Emily Nicholson Sylva NC

349

18

F

9 16-19

49:34.1

15:56

86

Paul Nicholson Sylva NC

348

50

M

7 50-59

49:34.4

15:56

87

Beth Lofquist Sylva NC

319

55

F

5 50-59

49:53.5

16:02

88

Dianne Lynch Webster NC

327

62

F

4 60-99

49:53.9

16:02

89

David Hatton Sylva NC

244

53

M

8 50-59

50:34.9

16:16

90

Cassandra White Asheville NC

275

25

F

17 20-29

51:31.0

16:34

91

Sara Francis Waynesville NC

265

25

F

18 20-29

51:31.6

16:34

92

Kathy Wong Sylva NC

233

60

F

5 60-99

52:12.1

16:47

93

Camden Myers Cullowhee NC

333

7

M

3 1-15

52:19.6

16:49

94

Pam Myers Cullowhee NC

332

44

F

9 40-49

52:19.6

16:49

95

Danielle Haney Sylva NC

350

34

F

12 30-39

52:26.3

16:52

96

Tracy Zontek Cullowhee NC

266

42

F

10 40-49

52:54.3

17:01

97

Burt Ogle Cullowhee NC

267

55

M

9 50-59

52:54.4

17:01

98

Kristina Bartlett Marion NC

268

21

F

19 20-29

53:52.1

17:19

99

Henry Wong Sylva NC

273

59

M

10 50-59

54:23.9

17:29

100

Natalie Broom Cullowhee NC

322

29

F

20 20-29

55:03.7

17:42

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Ann Green Sylva NC

321

50

F

6 50-59

55:05.3

17:43

102

Sarah Alspaw High Point NC

303

23

F

21 20-29

56:38.8

18:13

103

Kathy Boland Cullowhee NC

288

54

F

7 50-59

57:13.5

18:24

Leave a Reply