RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Lake Junaluska Bunny Run 5k – April 7, 2012 – Lake Junaluska, NC

Chris Campbell (2nd overall) Finishing the 5k (courtesy of Susan Slocum)
Ed Green (2nd Male 60-69) Finishing the 5k (courtesy of Susan Slocum)

171 participants came out to complete the Lake Junaluska Bunny Run 5k this morning.  Congratulations to Dave Johnston as first overall and first male.  Congratulations to Danielle Deines as first female.  Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing. Age group results are here.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Dave Johnston Xenia OH

404

38

M

1 Open

17:51.9

5:44

2

Chris Campbell Marion NC

353

47

M

2 Open

18:00.0

5:47

3

Will Weaver Fernandina Beach FL

499

16

M

3 Open

18:59.9

6:06

4

Jacob Franklin Maggie Valley NC

379

13

M

1 1-15

19:10.1

6:10

5

Danielle Deines Weaverville NC

543

30

F

1 Open

19:16.8

6:12

6

Blake Hedrick Fairview NC

391

19

M

1 16-19

19:49.4

6:22

7

Thomas Hanson Arden NC

386

11

M

2 1-15

20:06.2

6:28

8

Randy Honcik Waynesville NC

529

55

M

1 Masters

20:10.0

6:29

9

Timothy Ashe Canton NC

331

26

M

1 20-29

21:17.2

6:51

10

Crayton Morrow Waynesville NC

452

13

M

3 1-15

21:55.5

7:03

11

Lucas Brookshire Asheville NC

553

16

M

2 16-19

21:56.6

7:03

12

Allison Melrose Waynesville NC

444

14

F

2 Open

21:59.8

7:04

13

Mason McConnell Waynesville NC

440

13

M

4 1-15

22:03.6

7:05

14

Chase Wilson Arden NC

505

27

M

2 20-29

22:19.6

7:11

15

Mike Alcorn Asheville NC

324

49

M

2 Masters

22:40.6

7:17

16

Frederic Kenowski Clayton NC

412

32

M

1 30-39

22:45.8

7:19

17

Zachary Hasseler Maggie Valley NC

389

16

M

3 16-19

23:10.3

7:27

18

Lloyd Slocum Hendersonville NC

487

79

M

3 Masters

23:16.2

7:29

19

Amanda Bowman Canton NC

341

25

F

3 Open

23:18.1

7:30

20

Mark Melrose Waynesville NC

445

49

M

1 40-49

23:33.2

7:34

21

Mike Tomkinjson

527

63

M

1 60-69

23:42.7

7:37

22

Benjamin Clauser Asheboro NC

564

13

M

5 1-15

23:44.0

7:38

23

Cora Grace Dodson Waynesville NC

368

13

F

1 1-15

23:45.5

7:38

24

Evan Pettyjohn Atlanta GA

549

43

M

2 40-49

24:13.7

7:47

25

Perry Eury Cullowhee NC

373

57

M

1 50-59

24:21.7

7:50

26

Zach Hunt Wrightsville Beach NC

400

24

M

3 20-29

24:31.4

7:53

27

Jordan Barlow Fairview NC

334

22

F

1 20-29

24:32.5

7:53

28

Jim Hasseler Maggievalley NC

388

51

M

2 50-59

24:33.2

7:54

29

Zeb Smathers Canton NC

567

29

M

4 20-29

24:44.8

7:57

30

Tara Hogan Clyde NC

397

29

F

2 20-29

24:47.0

7:58

31

Maura Wittkop Waynesville NC

530

13

F

2 1-15

24:47.6

7:58

32

Terry Shuler Waynesville NC

542

57

M

3 50-59

24:48.5

7:58

33

Derek Whitmire Greenville SC

501

23

M

5 20-29

24:49.3

7:59

34

Christy Trantham Waynesville NC

520

36

F

1 30-39

24:52.1

8:00

35

Bill Wilkins Waynesville NC

574

52

M

4 50-59

24:54.9

8:00

36

Ed Green Waynesville NC

523

63

M

2 60-69

25:01.9

8:03

37

Sayre Coffey Cherokee NC

362

13

M

6 1-15

25:15.1

8:07

38

Christen Ray Fairview NC

470

14

F

3 1-15

25:15.4

8:07

39

Davis King Clyde NC

415

10

M

7 1-15

25:17.0

8:08

40

Emily Patterson Hendersonville NC

463

18

F

1 16-19

25:37.9

8:14

41

John Erwin Candler NC

531

51

M

5 50-59

25:52.3

8:19

42

Cale Knopf Morganton NC

423

43

M

3 40-49

26:02.7

8:22

43

Will Clauser Asheboro NC

563

11

M

8 1-15

26:04.0

8:23

44

Will Teague Pittsboro NC

524

24

M

6 20-29

26:05.3

8:23

45

Kristen Brown Arden NC

346

27

F

3 20-29

26:06.9

8:24

46

Levi McCracken Clyde NC

442

13

M

9 1-15

26:08.7

8:24

47

Cobi Haverfield Xenia OH

390

9

M

10 1-15

26:11.0

8:25

48

Joe Ruminski Fairview NC

479

61

M

3 60-69

26:20.2

8:28

49

Griffin Murdock Cullowhee NC

455

9

M

11 1-15

26:21.3

8:28

50

Tyler Rathbone Clyde NC

514

29

M

7 20-29

26:21.9

8:28

51

Jason Greene Waynesville NC

533

41

M

4 40-49

26:24.3

8:29

52

Therese Murdock Cullowhee NC

456

48

F

1 Masters

26:24.4

8:29

53

Lauren Hedrick Fairview NC

392

21

F

4 20-29

26:34.6

8:33

54

Wesley Jones Asheville NC

406

34

M

2 30-39

26:39.7

8:34

55

Rick Herbert Greenville NC

526

60

M

4 60-69

26:44.9

8:36

56

Joella Knopf Morganton NC

424

13

F

4 1-15

26:49.5

8:37

57

Jay Clarke Lake Junaluska NC

357

45

M

5 40-49

26:50.1

8:38

58

Sarah Clarke Lake Junaluska NC

358

10

F

5 1-15

26:50.2

8:38

59

Amber Madrin Asheville NC

432

37

F

2 30-39

26:53.0

8:39

60

Yvonne Staggs Fairview NC

489

44

F

2 Masters

26:53.7

8:39

61

Jordan Knopf Morganton NC

425

10

M

12 1-15

26:55.1

8:39

62

Mark Hedrick Fairview NC

393

49

M

6 40-49

26:56.9

8:40

63

Emma Johnson Waynesville NC

547

9

F

6 1-15

27:05.3

8:43

64

Rob Barham Whittier NC

333

41

M

7 40-49

27:15.8

8:46

65

Madeline Kenowski Maggie Valley NC

413

55

F

3 Masters

27:16.0

8:46

66

Chris McClure Clyde NC

439

32

M

3 30-39

27:20.8

8:47

67

Gary Jones Sylva NC

405

60

M

5 60-69

27:24.2

8:49

68

Julie Keiper Waynesville NC

411

47

F

1 40-49

27:32.7

8:51

69

Michael Andrew Maggie Valley NC

328

59

M

6 50-59

27:39.1

8:53

70

Carter Worley Clyde NC

507

9

M

13 1-15

27:53.0

8:58

71

Desiree Gash Hendersonville NC

382

29

F

5 20-29

27:54.2

8:58

72

Michael Schultz Maggie Valley NC

482

55

M

7 50-59

27:58.8

9:00

73

Kaj Miller Hockessin DE

450

45

M

8 40-49

28:03.4

9:01

74

Marta Kruglova Waynesville NC

426

25

F

6 20-29

28:07.3

9:02

75

Haley Kerby Lake Junaluska NC

414

32

F

3 30-39

28:07.5

9:02

76

Christina Romero Asheville NC

478

32

F

4 30-39

28:22.6

9:07

77

Reed Bilbray Asheville NC

337

51

M

8 50-59

28:25.3

9:08

78

Brook Stillman Bryson City NC

490

31

F

5 30-39

28:42.0

9:14

79

Jack Kinsell Clyde NC

420

73

M

1 70-79

28:46.1

9:15

80

Maggie King Waynesville NC

418

35

F

6 30-39

28:51.5

9:17

81

Matt Ware Abbeville SC

497

21

M

8 20-29

29:02.8

9:20

82

Tammy Segovia Dillsboro NC

538

30

F

7 30-39

29:09.9

9:22

83

Lindsey Whiddon Fort Lauderdale FL

500

25

F

7 20-29

29:20.3

9:26

84

Sam Hyde Gerton NC

535

32

M

4 30-39

29:20.6

9:26

85

Stephanie Whiddon Fort Lauderdale FL

571

23

F

8 20-29

29:23.2

9:27

86

Jim King Clyde NC

416

51

M

9 50-59

29:24.7

9:27

87

Kathleen Mathias Asheville NC

437

47

F

2 40-49

29:25.2

9:28

88

Janna Trantham Canton NC

492

45

F

3 40-49

29:30.4

9:29

89

Bryce Worley Clyde NC

506

7

M

14 1-15

29:32.8

9:30

90

James Major Waynesville NC

434

73

M

2 70-79

29:37.6

9:31

91

Richard Burns Fairview NC

349

67

M

6 60-69

29:44.4

9:34

92

Kyla Wells Clyde NC

532

26

F

9 20-29

29:53.5

9:37

93

Sandra Bilbray Asheville NC

338

42

F

4 40-49

30:16.8

9:44

94

Jim Major Raleigh NC

435

40

M

9 40-49

30:22.7

9:46

95

Emily Poole Hendersonville NC

468

35

F

8 30-39

30:32.5

9:49

96

Frederich McKinnon Asheville NC

513

25

M

9 20-29

30:36.6

9:50

97

Donna Honcik Waynesville NC

528

55

F

1 50-59

30:42.3

9:52

98

Debra Allebach Cornelius NC

327

45

F

5 40-49

30:53.6

9:56

99

Olivia Johnson Waynesville NC

546

11

F

7 1-15

30:55.1

9:56

100

Don McMahill Black Mountain NC

443

76

M

3 70-79

30:56.5

9:57

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Leah Stover Waynesville NC

515

35

F

9 30-39

30:58.3

9:57

102

Lorie Grant Cumming GA

383

41

F

6 40-49

31:16.6

10:03

103

Chloe Zacher Waynesville NC

511

16

F

2 16-19

31:28.2

10:07

104

Skylin Alcorn Asheville NC

325

12

F

8 1-15

31:30.4

10:08

105

Elizabeth Williams Weaverville NC

504

42

F

7 40-49

31:34.9

10:09

106

Donald Whitmire Waynesville NC

502

58

M

10 50-59

31:42.4

10:12

107

Jennifer Barfield Canton NC

332

24

F

10 20-29

31:52.6

10:15

108

Francine Carattini Lake Junaluska NC

521

52

F

2 50-59

31:56.0

10:16

109

Paige Hedrick Fairview NC

394

21

F

11 20-29

31:58.3

10:17

110

Gia Hasseler Maggie Valley NC

387

43

F

8 40-49

32:03.4

10:18

111

Lance Grant III Bryson City NC

384

11

M

15 1-15

32:08.3

10:20

112

Mike McConnell Waynesville NC

441

51

M

11 50-59

32:10.1

10:21

113

Lindsey Dills Canton NC

558

32

F

10 30-39

32:12.8

10:21

114

Robert Herring Waynesville NC

395

66

M

7 60-69

32:14.4

10:22

115

Charity Franklin Asheville NC

378

33

F

11 30-39

32:26.7

10:26

116

Erik Hanson Arden NC

385

9

M

16 1-15

32:36.8

10:29

117

Linda Urich Arden NC

496

45

F

9 40-49

32:40.6

10:30

118

Luke Trull Canton NC

495

10

M

17 1-15

32:52.9

10:34

119

Hunter Craig Asheville NC

366

9

M

18 1-15

32:53.4

10:34

120

Kennedy Sorrells Canton NC

550

9

F

9 1-15

32:58.9

10:36

121

Zachary Cline Bryson City NC

361

8

M

19 1-15

33:03.1

10:38

122

Jennifer Worley Clyde NC

508

34

F

12 30-39

33:06.2

10:39

123

Coolbreeze Carson Asheville NC

355

40

M

10 40-49

33:08.5

10:39

124

Kristin Calvert Waynesville NC

351

30

F

13 30-39

33:08.5

10:39

125

Cole Sandler Clyde NC

481

48

M

11 40-49

33:18.1

10:42

126

Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC

518

89

M

1 80-99

33:18.7

10:42

127

Danielle Brown Waynesville NC

345

25

F

12 20-29

33:24.8

10:44

128

Dayna Feist Asheville NC

374

66

F

1 60-69

33:36.7

10:48

129

Kristin Howell Planiview NY

560

40

F

10 40-49

33:54.4

10:54

130

Ann Ensley Hockessin DE

372

39

F

14 30-39

33:56.3

10:55

131

Greg Wise Candler NC

536

66

M

8 60-69

33:56.9

10:55

132

Alan Patterson Sylva NC

572

14

M

20 1-15

34:16.4

11:01

133

Rebecca Miller Lake Junaluska NC

451

29

F

13 20-29

35:10.6

11:18

134

Michele Trantham Waynesville NC

493

48

F

11 40-49

35:34.6

11:26

135

Becky Williams Waynesville NC

503

41

F

12 40-49

35:53.3

11:32

136

Paulette Camp Waynesville NC

541

54

F

3 50-59

35:55.2

11:33

137

Edison Seel Asheville NC

483

65

M

9 60-69

36:01.8

11:35

138

Sheila King Candler NC

419

54

F

4 50-59

36:10.2

11:38

139

Laura Rice Fletcher NC

473

26

F

14 20-29

36:10.5

11:38

140

Heather Driver Cherokee NC

371

23

F

15 20-29

36:12.8

11:38

141

Caroline Whiddon Fort Lauderdale FL

570

21

F

16 20-29

36:31.5

11:45

142

Keri Garrison Flat Rock NC

381

33

F

15 30-39

36:34.9

11:45

143

Anne Capp Lake Junaluska NC

354

30

F

16 30-39

36:34.9

11:45

144

Carolina Oocumma Cherokee NC

459

51

F

5 50-59

36:36.1

11:46

145

Deborah Bradley Byrdstown TN

344

54

F

6 50-59

36:41.8

11:48

146

Ron Clauser Waynesville NC

359

76

M

4 70-79

36:52.5

11:51

147

Katherine Fincher Asheville NC

376

53

F

7 50-59

37:00.2

11:54

148

Brooke Ashe Canton NC

330

29

F

17 20-29

37:48.4

12:09

149

Pat Maier Waynesville NC

537

70

F

1 70-79

37:49.6

12:10

150

Neil Calvert Waynesville NC

352

38

M

5 30-39

38:15.0

12:18

151

Dawna Paul Cherokee NC

464

43

F

13 40-49

38:27.8

12:22

152

Karena Cline Bryson City NC

360

4

F

10 1-15

38:43.2

12:27

153

Jill Brackins Asheville NC

342

39

F

17 30-39

39:26.8

12:41

154

Patrick Trantham Waynesville NC

494

11

M

21 1-15

39:49.4

12:48

155

Larry Brookshire Asheville NC

554

58

M

12 50-59

40:33.1

13:02

156

Lisa Weaver Fernandina Beach FL

498

51

F

8 50-59

40:42.0

13:05

157

Rodney Conard Waaynesville NC

363

36

M

6 30-39

40:44.9

13:06

158

Laura Ivey Canton NC

401

33

F

18 30-39

40:45.0

13:06

159

Mary Ellen Kinsell Clyde NC

421

60

F

2 60-69

40:56.0

13:10

160

Rachel Sudano Hamilton NC

556

13

F

11 1-15

44:38.8

14:21

161

Joshua Borges Waynesville NC

339

9

M

22 1-15

45:22.5

14:35

162

Nanette Borges Waynesville NC

340

42

F

14 40-49

45:23.7

14:36

163

Brooke Sudano Holly Springs NC

557

16

F

3 16-19

45:43.9

14:42

164

Stephanie Sudano Hamilton NC

555

48

F

15 40-49

45:45.9

14:43

165

Dee Dee Small Canton NC

488

54

F

9 50-59

48:35.7

15:37

166

David Mayde Norris TN

540

69

M

10 60-69

48:53.5

15:43

167

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

377

77

M

5 70-79

49:20.7

15:52

168

Craig Bradley Byrdstown TN

343

62

M

11 60-69

52:11.4

16:47

169

Alexander Novick Bryson City NC

458

12

M

23 1-15

55:11.0

17:45

170

Eileen Rinker Stanfield NC

475

61

F

3 60-69

58:57.4

18:57

171

Sharron Riley Stanfield NC

474

56

F

10 50-59

58:57.5

18:57

One Comment

Leave a Reply