RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Care Partners United Way 5k – April 22, 2012 – Carrier Park – Asheville, NC

Nice turnout for this race on a busy racing weekend.  Congratulations to Lowell Capobianco as first overall and first male.  Congratulations to Rebekah MacNair as first female.  And a couple of shout outs to friends in the top five – Joe Watson and Greg Jackson.

Age groups are here.  Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Lowell Capobianco Asheville NC

25

17

M

1 10-19

19:50.3

6:23/M

2

Joe Watson

46

45

M

1 40-49

20:00.5

6:26/M

3

Rebekah MacNair Asheville NC

15

21

F

1 20-29

23:25.9

7:32/M

4

Chad Griffin Asheville NC

38

35

M

1 30-39

24:42.1

7:57/M

5

Greg Jackson Alexander NC

37

50

M

1 50-59

25:15.0

8:07/M

6

Larry Thomas

57

12

M

2 10-19

25:32.5

8:13/M

7

Michael Lewis Mills River NC

39

43

M

2 40-49

25:46.8

8:17/M

8

Caroline Davenport Barnardsville NC

41

32

F

1 30-39

25:59.4

8:21/M

9

Edgardo Diet

44

51

M

2 50-59

26:02.7

8:22/M

10

Emily Thomas

58

18

F

1 10-19

26:05.9

8:23/M

11

Victoria Thomas

56

15

F

2 10-19

26:52.6

8:38/M

12

Brian Cartledge Asheville NC

9

39

M

2 30-39

27:54.1

8:58/M

13

Susanne Thomas

55

9

F

1 1- 9

27:59.4

9:00/M

14

Larry Thomas

54

45

M

3 40-49

27:59.7

9:00/M

15

Wilder Lafond Barnardsville NC

40

35

M

3 30-39

28:06.5

9:02/M

16

Spiros Apostolopoulos Asheville NC

2

41

M

4 40-49

28:24.6

9:08/M

17

Nic Carswell Barnardsville NC

7

22

M

1 20-29

28:26.5

9:09/M

18

Cassandra Ling

53

21

F

2 20-29

28:26.5

9:09/M

19

Andrew Twitchen

45

34

M

4 30-39

28:47.8

9:15/M

20

Tracy Buchanan Asheville NC

6

46

F

1 40-49

28:49.2

9:16/M

21

David Bailey Asheville NC

3

57

M

3 50-59

28:49.2

9:16/M

22

Hank Birdsong Cedar Mountain NC

30

58

M

4 50-59

31:32.8

10:08/M

23

Laurie Kreimer

50

30

F

2 30-39

33:02.0

10:37/M

24

Jeff Scohock Asheville NC

31

42

M

5 40-49

33:11.0

10:40/M

25

Greg Dixon

48

51

M

5 50-59

33:11.2

10:40/M

26

Gary Wise

47

66

M

1 60-69

33:28.8

10:46/M

27

Dayna Lewis Mills River NC

29

41

F

2 40-49

36:29.0

11:44/M

28

Kathy Theoharis Candler NC

24

46

F

3 40-49

36:46.2

11:49/M

29

Michelle Tennant Flat Rock NC

19

42

F

4 40-49

37:17.6

11:59/M

30

Laura Grooms Asheville NC

51

45

F

5 40-49

38:18.5

12:19/M

31

Amanda Allen

52

22

F

3 20-29

39:18.3

12:38/M

32

Trevor Stahl Mooresville NC

18

12

M

3 10-19

41:10.1

13:14/M

33

Wendy Cady

62

41

F

6 40-49

42:20.3

13:37/M

34

Adriane Crenshaw Asheville NC

33

36

F

3 30-39

42:20.5

13:37/M

35

Elizabeth Fakhoury Arden NC

42

45

F

7 40-49

42:41.6

13:43/M

36

Diana Stahl Mooresville NC

17

39

F

4 30-39

43:22.5

13:57/M

37

Gail Brown Candler NC

5

46

F

8 40-49

44:04.5

14:10/M

38

Lucy Wheeler Asheville NC

22

42

F

9 40-49

45:34.6

14:39/M

39

Gary Bowers Hendersonville NC

4

58

M

6 50-59

45:34.6

14:39/M

40

Tina Garren Mills River NC

12

47

F

10 40-49

51:38.9

16:36/M

41

Melanie Eggert Fairview NC

10

41

F

11 40-49

51:40.4

16:37/M

42

Pam Tidwell Asheville NC

20

60

F

1 60-69

51:40.9

16:37/M

43

Allie Gaskin Asheville NC

35

26

F

4 20-29

52:33.5

16:54/M

44

Judy Tanner Dana NC

27

65

F

2 60-69

53:03.8

17:03/M

45

Chris Capsbianco

59

56

M

7 50-59

53:04.4

17:04/M

46

Dafna Capbianco

36

53

F

1 50-59

53:04.9

17:04/M

47

Marlainna Eller

49

18

F

3 10-19

53:06.1

17:04/M

48

Marsha Eller Weaverville NC

11

53

F

2 50-59

53:06.4

17:04/M

49

Angela Cartledge Asheville NC

8

38

F

5 30-39

54:04.5

17:23/M

50

Marsha Ellis Asheville NC

34

60

F

3 60-69

54:05.1

17:23/M

Leave a Reply