RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 200,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Critter Crawl 5k – May 3, 2012 – Grandfather Mountain, Linville, NC

Congratulations to all who completed this climb up Grandfather Mountain on a Thursday evening. Results courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

Jason Bryant Elkin NC

1100

39

M

21:29.9

6:54/M

2

Sam Saulsbury Burnsville NC

1070

16

M

25:07.1

8:05/M

3

Lewis Hendricks Chapel Hill NC

1034

39

M

26:25.0

8:30/M

4

Stephen Senter Boone NC

1071

24

M

26:52.4

8:38/M

5

Michael Stanton Banner Elk NC

1093

20

M

27:16.2

8:46/M

6

Johnny Vanderford Whitsett NC

1081

44

M

27:52.0

8:58/M

7

John Matherly Fort Mill SC

1096

42

M

29:24.3

9:27/M

8

David Humphrey Asheville NC

1035

44

M

29:25.6

9:28/M

9

Jonathan Rowe Columbus NC

1067

28

M

29:35.2

9:31/M

10

Herre Adam Banner Elk NC

1001

23

M

29:38.9

9:32/M

11

Carl Griewisch Banner Elk NC

1099

53

M

29:41.2

9:33/M

12

Todd Coombs Newland NC

1012

32

M

29:44.6

9:34/M

13

Kinney Baughman Vilas NC

1004

58

M

30:04.7

9:40/M

14

Douglas Blackford Todd NC

1006

64

M

30:19.9

9:45/M

15

Daniel McNeill Charleston SC

1052

55

M

31:19.1

10:04/M

16

Brandon Frakes Advance NC

1090

40

M

32:07.4

10:20/M

17

Eddie Day East Bend NC

1015

59

M

32:19.7

10:23/M

18

Jesse Smith Crossnore NC

1072

58

M

32:22.8

10:24/M

19

Nathan Smith Crossnore NC

1074

23

M

32:22.8

10:24/M

20

Joe Veler Boone NC

1082

35

M

32:31.2

10:27/M

21

Hannah Wheeler Boone NC

1084

23

F

32:34.7

10:28/M

22

Matthew Johnson Raleigh NC

1038

40

M

32:49.7

10:33/M

23

Sarah Rowe Columbus NC

1068

29

F

32:56.8

10:35/M

24

Emily Brown Durham NC

1009

22

F

33:06.1

10:39/M

25

Joseph Lenaeus Cary NC

1102

11

M

33:08.7

10:39/M

26

Mary Rachel Lenaeus Cary NC

1104

8

F

33:08.9

10:39/M

27

Ron Wyant Burnsville NC

1088

52

M

33:11.1

10:40/M

28

Andrea Dellinger Statesville NC

1016

29

F

33:16.5

10:42/M

29

Shawn Beane Fletcher NC

1005

41

M

33:34.9

10:48/M

30

Talia Freeman Beech Mountain NC

1023

27

F

33:36.4

10:48/M

31

Roy Flowers Tyner NC

1021

33

M

33:43.9

10:50/M

32

Lance Calhoun Newland NC

1097

24

M

34:27.8

11:05/M

33

Lisa Adams Banner Elk NC

1002

44

F

34:36.5

11:08/M

34

Megan Killian Granite Falls NC

1039

28

F

34:37.2

11:08/M

35

Raleigh Rogers Lenoir NC

1066

50

M

34:57.1

11:14/M

36

Victoria Breda Boone NC

1007

23

F

35:10.3

11:18/M

37

Kelly Melang Winston Salem NC

1054

46

F

35:16.5

11:20/M

38

Mike McDaniel Marion NC

1051

53

M

35:24.6

11:23/M

39

Brad Parrish Linville NC

1057

25

M

35:26.6

11:24/M

40

Kenneth Little Conover NC

1044

43

M

35:50.1

11:31/M

41

Carol Cook Boone NC

1011

43

F

36:17.1

11:40/M

42

Maria Glazener Pfafftown NC

1028

44

F

37:05.4

11:55/M

43

Jessica Stanton Banner Elk NC

1077

24

F

37:13.6

11:58/M

44

Beth Wright Newland NC

1086

34

F

37:19.6

12:00/M

45

Liz Price Lenoir NC

1061

52

F

37:29.8

12:03/M

46

Howard Grubbs Blowing Rock NC

1030

66

M

38:12.1

12:17/M

47

Lynne Daughtridge Lenoir NC

1014

47

F

38:13.2

12:17/M

48

Richard Banks Marion NC

1098

40

M

38:21.5

12:20/M

49

Brandy Brewer Newland NC

1008

25

F

38:22.2

12:20/M

50

Hannah Trivett Newland NC

1080

26

F

38:26.2

12:21/M

51

Brittany Bradley Crossnore NC

1092

20

F

38:36.0

12:25/M

52

Lisa Loveday Newland NC

1045

55

F

38:45.9

12:28/M

53

Rebecca McCuen Lenoir NC

1050

47

F

39:52.2

12:49/M

54

Tonia Olson Blowing Rock NC

1056

39

F

40:27.4

13:00/M

55

Katie Smith Asheville NC

1073

32

F

40:41.3

13:05/M

56

Brittany Eggers Crossnore NC

1019

25

F

40:43.4

13:06/M

57

Jonnie Benfield Newland NC

1095

30

F

40:54.8

13:09/M

58

Shannon Benfield Newland NC

1094

34

F

40:56.4

13:10/M

59

John Price Lenoir NC

1060

22

M

40:59.3

13:11/M

60

Melissa Forbes Linville NC

1022

38

F

41:26.1

13:19/M

61

Bob Wilson Vilas NC

1085

60

M

42:22.8

13:37/M

62

Eric Wright Newland NC

1087

36

M

42:40.6

13:43/M

63

Ashley Ingwersen Newland NC

1037

25

F

42:51.9

13:47/M

64

Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC

1069

43

F

42:52.1

13:47/M

65

Bill Layton Summerfield NC

1043

61

M

42:58.0

13:49/M

66

Erin Roberts Boone NC

1065

28

F

43:22.1

13:57/M

67

Ellisa Hayes-Miller Boone NC

1032

51

F

43:41.6

14:03/M

68

Matthew Southerland Penrose NC

1075

35

M

43:44.8

14:04/M

69

Tina Southerland Penrose NC

1076

36

F

43:45.5

14:04/M

70

Michael Lacey Newland NC

1042

60

M

43:48.3

14:05/M

71

April Gunter Mountain City TN

1031

33

F

44:49.0

14:25/M

72

Megan MacLeod-Blackwell Banner Elk NC

1046

28

F

45:18.8

14:34/M

73

Whitney Stuart West Jefferson NC

1078

23

F

45:25.1

14:36/M

74

John Garrison Elizabethton TN

1026

39

M

45:36.5

14:40/M

75

Ginny Lenaeus Cary NC

1103

48

F

45:46.8

14:43/M

76

Nick Lenaeus Cary NC

1101

41

M

45:47.1

14:43/M

77

Babette McAuliffe Linville NC

1048

53

F

45:57.8

14:46/M

78

Kathy Griewisch Banner Elk NC

1029

51

F

45:58.2

14:47/M

79

Meghan Kress Crossnore NC

1041

24

F

46:49.7

15:03/M

80

Thomas McAuliffe Linville NC

1049

57

M

47:01.1

15:07/M

81

Billy Aycoth Newland NC

1003

51

M

47:19.3

15:13/M

82

Tyler Phillips Newland NC

1059

24

M

48:44.0

15:40/M

83

Sarah Farthing Boone NC

1020

29

F

48:57.9

15:44/M

84

Shirley Yager Crossnore NC

1089

51

F

49:01.1

15:46/M

85

Lori Sukel Johnson City TN

1079

37

F

49:54.6

16:03/M

86

Robin Proctor Lake Lure NC

1063

51

F

51:11.1

16:27/M

87

James Proctor Lake Lure NC

1062

55

M

51:11.9

16:27/M

88

Melissa Caviston Boone NC

1010

23

F

52:38.8

16:55/M

89

Megan Horney Newland NC

1091

17

F

52:39.8

16:56/M

90

Chris Helms Johnson City TN

1033

43

M

54:08.4

17:24/M

91

Mary Moody Whiteville NC

1055

23

F

1:07:32.8

21:43/M

92

Renee McPherson Whiteville NC

1053

34

F

1:07:35.2

21:44/M

One Comment

Leave a Reply