RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Rock 2 Rock 10k Trail Race – May 25, 2012 – Camp Rockmont – Black Mountain, NC

It looks like Shiloh Mielke is the perpetual champion at the Rock 2 Rock Race. After finishing second to Matt Morse at the Bearwallow Beast earlier this month, Shiloh turned the tables and finished 27 seconds ahead of Matt at yesterday’s Rock 2 Rock Race.

Congratulations to Keelin Schneider as first place in the female category. And congratulations to everyone who completed this monster. It’s no walk in the park.

Place

Name

Age

Sex

City

State

Time

Pace

1

Shiloh Mielke

32

M

44:39:00

7:12

2

Matt Morse

24

M

Asheville

NC

45:06:00

7:16

3

Duncan Hoge

24

M

Chapel Hill

NC

48:05:00

7:45

4

Alex Goden

18

M

Brevard

NC

48:41:00

7:50

5

Win Bassett

27

M

Raleigh

NC

51:49:00

8:21

6

Paul Scouten

42

M

Black Mountain

NC

52:35:00

8:28

7

Kurt Wilson

33

M

Asheville

NC

53:35:00

8:38

8

David Macias

23

M

Collegedale

TN

54:32:00

8:47

9

Beach Hensley

34

M

Asheville

NC

55:21:00

8:55

10

Matt Roane

41

M

Asheville

NC

55:25:00

8:56

11

Keelin Schnieder

24

F

55:41:00

8:58

12

Shawn Bagley

34

M

Arden

NC

56:00:00

9:01

13

Curtis Rowe

30

M

Columbus

NC

56:13:00

9:03

14

Joriah Mielke

24

M

56:26:00

9:05

15

Michael Scholtz

46

M

Hendersonville

NC

56:26:00

9:05

16

Remi Delille

30

M

Cary

NC

56:50:00

9:09

17

John Nichols

41

M

Smyrna

GA

57:01:00

9:11

18

William Goodson

28

M

Asheville

NC

57:36:00

9:17

19

Andy Applegate

46

M

Asheville

NC

58:03:00

9:21

20

Frank Aldana

41

M

Boise

ID

59:14:00

9:32

21

J Cantrell

26

M

Asheville

NC

59:38:00

9:36

22

Brian Simpson

40

M

Asheville

NC

1:00:20

9:43

23

Travis McKay

30

M

Asheville

NC

1:01:35

9:55

24

Jeff Ray

43

M

Fairview

NC

1:01:46

9:57

25

Johnathan Sugg

26

M

Boone

NC

1:02:23

10:03

26

Peter Roe

42

M

Asheville

NC

1:02:45

10:06

27

Franco Saraceno

37

M

St Petersburg

FL

1:04:12

10:20

28

Matt Baker

39

M

Gainsville

GA

1:04:21

10:22

29

Jennings Garry

37

F

Asheville

NC

1:04:35

10:24

30

Joshua Yeatman

36

M

Black Mountain

NC

1:06:11

10:40

31

Steve Hall

51

M

Barnardsville

NC

1:07:26

10:52

32

Nu Ma

29

F

Cary

NC

1:07:38

10:54

33

Arnaud Levasseur

40

M

Asheville

NC

1:08:02

10:57

34

Elli Saraceno

33

F

Asheville

NC

1:08:09

10:59

35

Ellison Smith

45

M

Asheville

NC

1:08:14

10:59

36

Richard Gerardi

56

M

Charlotte

NC

1:09:29

11:11

37

Rebecca Thorne

39

F

Ashevile

NC

1:09:36

11:13

38

Laura Norris

40

F

Asheviile

NC

1:09:46

11:14

39

Matt Colby

32

M

Charlotte

NC

1:10:19

11:19

40

Joshua James

35

M

Charlotte

NC

1:10:23

11:20

41

Greg Donahue

58

M

Sevierville

TN

1:10:43

11:23

42

Cheryl Nusz

31

F

Charlotte

NC

1:11:06

11:27

43

Jon Hunter

50

M

Durham

NC

1:11:27

11:30

44

Burke Cathey

33

M

Atlanta

GA

1:13:23

11:49

45

Molly Pritchard

38

F

Asheville

NC

1:14:14

11:57

46

Jonathon Giuffria

22

M

Starkville

MS

1:15:20

12:08

47

Drewl Hutchison

23

M

Rogers

AR

1:15:21

12:08

48

Mindy Bolgrin

30

F

Taylors

SC

1:15:31

12:10

49

Wayne Stone

41

M

Asheville

NC

1:15:39

12:11

50

Paul Christopher

47

M

Asheville

NC

1:15:41

12:11

51

Johnny Drozdek

39

M

Boulder

CO

1:15:48

12:12

52

Roger Bates

47

M

Asheville

NC

1:16:17

12:17

53

Kenneth Adelglass

45

M

Waxhaw

NC

1:17:11

12:26

54

Brittney Fray

37

F

Clemmons

NC

1:17:12

12:26

55

Joost Kap

35

M

Madison

WI

1:17:33

12:29

56

Paul Nagelkirk

31

M

Asheville

NC

1:17:37

12:30

57

Kendall Calvin

45

M

Concord

NC

1:17:44

12:31

58

Matt Smith

13

M

Asheville

NC

1:17:52

12:32

59

Stephen Lynch

53

M

Fletcher

NC

1:18:03

12:34

60

John Machinsky

50

M

Clayton

NC

1:18:19

12:37

61

Stacey Vincent

37

F

Barnardsville

NC

1:18:22

12:37

62

Roger Price

59

M

Matthews

NC

1:19:05

12:44

63

Ashley Goodman

38

F

Banner Elk

NC

1:19:44

12:50

64

Ginger Poulton

30

F

Asheville

NC

1:20:18

12:56

65

Drew Sigmon

41

M

Asheville

NC

1:20:20

12:56

66

Joe Bridge

49

M

Winston Salem

NC

1:22:09

13:14

67

Philip Chamberlin

52

M

Huntersville

NC

1:22:28

13:17

68

Sarah Hope

20

F

Asheville

NC

1:22:49

13:20

69

Katrina Annan

23

F

Black Mountain

NC

1:22:53

13:21

70

Laura Rosenberg

25

F

Greeneville

TN

1:23:01

13:22

71

Scott Sallah

45

M

Greeneville

TN

1:23:02

13:22

72

Jim Kerzwick

46

M

Arden

NC

1:23:11

13:24

73

Tracie Haines

28

F

Boone

NC

1:23:19

13:25

74

Derek Cernak

36

M

Lewisville

NC

1:24:17

13:34

75

Esteve Coll

42

M

Swannanoa

NC

1:24:28

13:36

76

Monika Stokes

43

F

Norwalk

CT

1:24:36

13:37

77

Kristen Zerressen

24

F

Black Mountain

NC

1:24:37

13:37

78

Gerald Cotton

47

M

Asheville

NC

1:25:18

13:44

79

Gail Leedy

58

F

Boone

NC

1:25:44

13:48

80

James Drozdek

38

M

1:26:22

13:54

81

Rebecca Battista

41

F

Boone

NC

1:28:08

14:11

82

Marion Groat

27

F

Asheville

NC

1:28:09

14:12

83

Brooke Smith

16

F

Asheville

NC

1:28:41

14:17

84

Sharon Arnold

38

F

Clyde

NC

1:29:11

14:22

85

Douglas Thompson

44

M

Morganton

NC

1:30:01

14:30

86

Bill Finley

69

M

Asheville

NC

1:31:53

14:48

87

Jay Lawrimore

48

M

Asheville

NC

1:33:40

15:05

88

Walter Joyce

40

M

1:34:07

15:09

89

Richard Bock

51

M

1:34:07

15:09

90

Jennifer Bootle

25

F

Aiken

SC

1:36:40

15:34

91

Heather Paladini

29

F

Greensboro

NC

1:37:24

15:41

92

Brian Hall

45

M

Asheville

NC

1:37:24

15:41

93

Tracy Duncan

44

M

Clemmons

NC

1:39:00

15:56

94

Greg Holste

43

M

Asheville

NC

1:39:01

15:56

95

Jose Valdivieso

49

M

Chapin

SC

1:42:55

16:34

96

Lanay Mudd

32

F

Boone

NC

1:43:15

16:37

97

Arthur Johnson

44

M

Winston-Salem

NC

1:43:43

16:42

98

Larry Bumgarner

59

M

Stony Point

NC

1:44:00

16:45

99

Jennifer Zwetsloot

41

F

Boone

NC

1:44:01

16:45

100

Camille Summer

22

F

Aiken

SC

1:44:02

16:45

101

William Cairns

64

M

Apex

NC

1:44:28

16:49

102

Brenda Canter

57

F

Asheville

NC

1:44:28

16:49

103

Kara Bozik

37

F

Durham

NC

1:45:39

17:01

104

Logan Westmoreland

48

F

Mocksville

NC

1:45:40

17:01

105

Stephanie West

43

F

Boone

NC

1:47:57

17:23

106

Amy Dawson

41

F

Taylorsville

NC

1:49:54

17:42

107

L’Or Bouchie

22

M

Asheville

NC

1:50:06

17:43

108

Susan Robbins

48

F

Advance

NC

1:50:08

17:44

109

Jennifer McClure

41

F

Lexington

SC

1:52:46

18:09

110

Natasha Devine

39

F

Florence

SC

1:52:47

18:09

111

James Ardakoc

30

M

Asheville

NC

2:18:11

22:15

One Comment

Leave a Reply